Census of the Queensland Flora 2010 - Department of Environment ...
Census of the Queensland Flora 2010 - Department of Environment ...
Census of the Queensland Flora 2010 - Department of Environment ...
You also want an ePaper? Increase the reach of your titles
YUMPU automatically turns print PDFs into web optimized ePapers that Google loves.
CENSUS<br />
OF THE<br />
QUEENSLAND FLORA<br />
<strong>2010</strong><br />
Edited by Peter D. Bostock and Ailsa E. Holland<br />
<strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium<br />
Biodiversity and Ecosystem Sciences, <strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong> and Resource Management
National Library <strong>of</strong> Australia Cataloguing-in-Publication data:<br />
<strong>Census</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> <strong>Flora</strong> <strong>2010</strong><br />
Bibliography.<br />
Includes index.<br />
ISBN 978-1-920928-19-3 (paperback)<br />
1. Botany — <strong>Queensland</strong>. 2. Phytogeography — <strong>Queensland</strong>. 3. Plants — Classification.<br />
I. Bostock, Peter D., 1949–. II. Holland, Ailsa E. III. <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium.<br />
581.9943 (DDC 20)<br />
This publication may be cited as:<br />
Bostock, P.D. & Holland, A.E. (eds) (<strong>2010</strong>). <strong>Census</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> <strong>Flora</strong> <strong>2010</strong>. <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium,<br />
<strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong> and Resource Management, Brisbane.<br />
Copies may be obtained from The Director, <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium, <strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong> and Resource<br />
Management, Brisbane Botanic Gardens Mt Coot-tha, Mt Coot-tha Road, Toowong <strong>Queensland</strong> 4066 AUSTRALIA<br />
Phone (07) 3896 9326; facsimile (07) 3896 9624; email: <strong>Queensland</strong>.Herbarium@derm.qld.gov.au<br />
Date <strong>of</strong> publication: 8 December <strong>2010</strong><br />
Cover Design<br />
Will Smith<br />
© State <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong>. <strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong> and Resource Management <strong>2010</strong><br />
Copyright protects this publication. Except for purposes permitted by <strong>the</strong> Copyright Act, reproduction by any means is<br />
prohibited without <strong>the</strong> prior written permission <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> <strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong> and Resource Management. Direct<br />
enquiries to <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium, <strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong> and Resource Management, Brisbane Botanic<br />
Gardens Mt Coot-tha, Mt Coot-tha Road, Toowong Qld 4066 Australia.<br />
Disclaimer<br />
The information in this publication is based on <strong>the</strong> current state <strong>of</strong> knowledge at <strong>the</strong> time <strong>of</strong> publishing. While every<br />
effort has been made in preparing this publication, <strong>the</strong> State <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> accepts no responsibility for any errors,<br />
omissions or inaccuracies. The State <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> also accepts no responsibility to persons who may rely on this<br />
information, in whole or in part, for whatever purpose. Nor does <strong>the</strong> State <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> accept any liability for loss<br />
and damage incurred by any person as a result <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> reliance on <strong>the</strong> use <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> information. The information is<br />
provided by <strong>the</strong> State <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> though <strong>the</strong> <strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong> and Resource Management (“State <strong>of</strong><br />
<strong>Queensland</strong>”) as an information source only. The information does not constitute pr<strong>of</strong>essional advice and should not<br />
be relied upon as such.<br />
Pr<strong>of</strong>essional advice can be obtained from <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium’s Botanical Information and Advisory Service on<br />
(07) 3896 9318 or via email address listed above
CONTENTS<br />
INTRODUCTION ............................................................................................................................................................ 1<br />
PRESENTATION............................................................................................................................................................. 1<br />
TAXON AND HIGHER LEVEL NAMES .....................................................................................................................1<br />
INVITATION TO READERS ......................................................................................................................................... 1<br />
STATUS DEFINITIONS ................................................................................................................................................. 2<br />
SYMBOLS ........................................................................................................................................................................ 2<br />
ABBREVIATIONS........................................................................................................................................................... 2<br />
CONTRIBUTORS ............................................................................................................................................................ 3<br />
BIBLIOGRAPHY............................................................................................................................................................. 4<br />
KINGDOM PLANTAE<br />
FLOWERING PLANTS....................................................................................................................................... 5<br />
CONIFERS, CYCADS AND ALLIES ............................................................................................................. 197<br />
FERNS AND ALLIES ....................................................................................................................................... 199<br />
MOSSES ............................................................................................................................................................. 209<br />
LIVERWORTS .................................................................................................................................................. 221<br />
HORNWORTS................................................................................................................................................... 229<br />
INTRODUCTION TO ALGAE & CYANOBACTERIA ............................................................................... 231<br />
CHLOROPHYTA & STREPTOPHYTA (GREEN ALGAE) ....................................................................... 233<br />
RHODOPHYTA (RED ALGAE)...................................................................................................................... 241<br />
KINGDOM CHROMISTA<br />
BACILLARIOPHYTA (DIATOMS) ............................................................................................................... 249<br />
HETEROKONTOPHYTA (BROWN ALGAE).............................................................................................. 253<br />
KINGDOM BACTERIA<br />
CYANOBACTERIA (BLUE-GREEN ALGAE) ............................................................................................. 257<br />
KINGDOM FUNGI<br />
LICHENS............................................................................................................................................................ 263<br />
APPENDIX 1. PLANTS DOUBTFULLY NATURALISED IN QUEENSLAND................................................... 293<br />
APPENDIX 2. PLANTS FORMERLY NATURALISED IN QUEENSLAND ....................................................... 301<br />
APPENDIX 3. QUEENSLAND FLORA STATISTICS............................................................................................ 303<br />
INDEX TO GENERA................................................................................................................................................... 305<br />
MAPS............................................................................................................................................................................. 319
INTRODUCTION<br />
Page 1<br />
This publication provides an authoritative published list <strong>of</strong> all <strong>the</strong> known native and naturalised species <strong>of</strong> plants,<br />
algae and lichens in <strong>Queensland</strong>, updated from <strong>the</strong> previous listing (Bostock & Holland 2007). It does not include fungi<br />
o<strong>the</strong>r than lichens. The census will be available as Adobe Acrobat files on <strong>the</strong> <strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong> and<br />
Resource Management (DERM) website.<br />
Native and naturalised status as used in this document and at <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium are given below.<br />
Cultivated records <strong>of</strong> native or naturalised species are not included in this document. Non-native species that are<br />
considered to be doubtfully naturalised are listed in Appendix 1. Non-native species that were once considered to be<br />
naturalised or doubtfully naturalised but have since disappeared from <strong>the</strong> flora are listed in Appendix 2. <strong>Flora</strong> statistics<br />
are provided in Appendix 3.<br />
The records listed in this publication are primarily based on <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium specimen collections (BRI)<br />
representing 240 years <strong>of</strong> verified identifications and distributional data. The list for vascular plants has been generated<br />
principally from <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium specimen label information database (HERBRECS) as <strong>of</strong> 1 st July <strong>2010</strong>.<br />
The lists for mosses, liverworts, hornworts, algae and lichens are based on existing incomplete records from specimens<br />
and on published accounts <strong>of</strong> species that are definitely known to occur in <strong>Queensland</strong> but are not necessarily<br />
represented by a specimen at <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium.<br />
<strong>Queensland</strong> legislation citing this publication as <strong>the</strong> primary source <strong>of</strong> nomenclature usage includes <strong>the</strong> Nature<br />
Conservation Act 1992, Vegetation Management Act 1999 and <strong>the</strong> Land Protection (Pest and Stock Route<br />
Management) Act 2002.<br />
PRESENTATION<br />
Each taxon is listed alphabetically under <strong>the</strong> family name (or group name for algae) as currently accepted by <strong>the</strong><br />
<strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium. The taxon name is preceded by <strong>the</strong> conservation status (X, E, V or N) or <strong>the</strong> naturalisation<br />
indicator (*) where applicable. Subspecies, varieties or forms are included where <strong>the</strong>se have been identified and<br />
accepted. Where taxa are recognised but not yet formally described, a temporary phrase name is provided e.g.<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Barkly Downs S.L.Everist 3384).<br />
The districts used in this listing are <strong>the</strong> Pastoral Districts <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> as outlined on maps issued by <strong>the</strong> onetime<br />
Survey Office <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> <strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> Natural Resources, Brisbane, based on State Map 4a.<br />
For <strong>the</strong> vascular plants, Pastoral district acronyms with specimen count for <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium collections<br />
(given in brackets) are listed on <strong>the</strong> next line, and <strong>the</strong>n <strong>the</strong> region acronyms(s) also with specimen count are listed<br />
where applicable. For mosses, liverworts, hornworts, ‘algae’, cyanobacteria and lichens <strong>the</strong> listing includes only <strong>the</strong><br />
names <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> districts or regions where a taxon is known to occur, reflecting <strong>the</strong> current incompleteness <strong>of</strong> our specimen<br />
records for <strong>the</strong>se organisms.<br />
Names <strong>of</strong> native taxa known to occur in <strong>Queensland</strong> but represented only by verified specimen(s) held at o<strong>the</strong>r<br />
herbaria, are annotated “no specimen in BRI” in lieu <strong>of</strong> a specimen count, or “all no specimen in BRI” where it follows<br />
a list <strong>of</strong> district abbreviations. Names <strong>of</strong> native taxa known to occur in <strong>Queensland</strong> but represented only by specimen(s)<br />
from cultivated plants <strong>of</strong> known source locality are annotated “ex-situ specimen(s) only in BRI”. <strong>Queensland</strong> native<br />
plants that have become naturalised in a pastoral district outside <strong>the</strong>ir native range are indicated by an * preceding <strong>the</strong><br />
specimen count e.g. “MO(*1)”. Records that cannot be assigned to a <strong>Queensland</strong> district are recorded as “QLD”, with<br />
appropriate specimen count, in <strong>the</strong> regions section.<br />
TAXON AND HIGHER LEVEL NAMES<br />
The botanical names used in this document are those accepted for each taxon at <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium as <strong>of</strong> 1 st<br />
July <strong>2010</strong>. These names comply with <strong>the</strong> rules <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> current International Code <strong>of</strong> Botanical Nomenclature (ICBN)<br />
(McNeill et al. 2006) and <strong>the</strong> International Code <strong>of</strong> Nomenclature for Cultivated Plants (Brickell et al. 2004). Author<br />
abbreviations follow Brummitt and Powell (1992). Names at <strong>the</strong> level <strong>of</strong> Kingdom and Phylum follow Cavalier-Smith<br />
(2004).<br />
INVITATION TO READERS<br />
This publication is a snapshot <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> flora <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong>, reflecting <strong>the</strong> current knowledge <strong>of</strong> names and<br />
distribution <strong>of</strong> plants, algae and lichens in <strong>the</strong> State <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong>. Readers are earnestly requested to bring any errors<br />
or omissions <strong>the</strong>y discover to <strong>the</strong> attention <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> editors, in writing or by email, so that entries can be corrected.<br />
Readers are also encouraged to send specimens to <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium to fill obvious gaps in distributions<br />
recorded for <strong>Queensland</strong>, or improve <strong>the</strong> representation <strong>of</strong> a particular species in an area. The number <strong>of</strong> specimens<br />
currently held at <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium for each taxon is indicated under each name in this listing. For information<br />
on how to collect specimens, you are encouraged to download <strong>the</strong> booklet Collecting and preserving plant specimens, a<br />
manual from <strong>the</strong> Herbarium’s website (http://www.derm.qld.gov.au/wildlife-ecosystems/plants/queensland_herbarium).
Page 2<br />
STATUS DEFINITIONS<br />
Native species<br />
A native species is one that is considered to have evolved in <strong>Queensland</strong> unaided by humans or has migrated to and<br />
persisted in <strong>Queensland</strong> without assistance from humans.<br />
Naturalised species (*)<br />
Naturalised species are those that are considered to have successfully established populations outside <strong>the</strong>ir native<br />
range, by reproducing <strong>the</strong>re without cultivation or o<strong>the</strong>r human intervention.<br />
Doubtfully naturalised species (Appendix 1)<br />
Doubtfully naturalised species are those that occur outside <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong>ir native range and are not cultivated, but do not<br />
meet <strong>the</strong> criteria for naturalisation.<br />
Formerly naturalised species (Appendix 2)<br />
Previously considered to be naturalised, but has disappeared from <strong>the</strong> landscape and has not been collected for<br />
more than 50 years.<br />
SYMBOLS<br />
Threatened status: <strong>Queensland</strong> Nature Conservation Act 1992<br />
X – Presumed Extinct<br />
E – Endangered<br />
V – Vulnerable<br />
N – Near Threatened<br />
(Least Concern taxa, which are in <strong>the</strong> majority, are not marked with a symbol).<br />
Naturalised status: <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium definition <strong>2010</strong><br />
* – Naturalised<br />
(for doubtfully naturalised plants see Appendix 1)<br />
<strong>Queensland</strong> Pastoral Districts<br />
BK – Burke<br />
BN – Burnett<br />
CO – Cook<br />
DD – Darling Downs<br />
GN – Gregory North<br />
GS – Gregory South<br />
LE – Leichhardt<br />
MA – Maranoa<br />
MI – Mitchell<br />
MO – Moreton<br />
NK – North Kennedy<br />
PC – Port Curtis<br />
SK – South Kennedy<br />
WA – Warrego<br />
WB – Wide Bay<br />
ABBREVIATIONS<br />
Australian States<br />
NSW – New South Wales<br />
NT – Nor<strong>the</strong>rn Territory<br />
QLD – <strong>Queensland</strong><br />
SA – South Australia<br />
TAS – Tasmania<br />
VIC – Victoria<br />
WA – Western Australia<br />
World regions<br />
AF – Africa<br />
AM – America<br />
AS – Asia<br />
EU – Europe<br />
MAL – Malesia<br />
MEL – Melanesia<br />
NG – New Guinea<br />
NZA – New Zealand, Antarctica<br />
PI – Pacific Islands
CONTRIBUTORS<br />
Page 3<br />
This list includes staff and honorary research associates <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium, and collaborators from o<strong>the</strong>r institutions who have contributed<br />
time and expertise to curate <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium collections.<br />
Angiosperms<br />
A.R.Bean: Acanthaceae, Amaranthaceae, Apiaceae, Araliaceae<br />
(with L.W.Jessup), Balsaminaceae, Callitrichaceae, Caprifoliaceae,<br />
Chrysobalanaceae, Cleomaceae, Heliconiaceae, Hydatellaceae,<br />
Lamiaceae (with P.I.Forster), Lythraceae, Melastomataceae,<br />
Musaceae, Myodocarpaceae, Myrtaceae (Leptospermoideae),<br />
Plantaginaceae, Ranunculaceae, Rhamnaceae, Rosaceae,<br />
Sambucaceae, Solanaceae, Sphenocleaceae, Strelitziaceae, Stylidiaceae<br />
R.Booth: Centrolepidaceae, Cyperaceae, Restionaceae<br />
P.D.Bostock: Alismataceae, Aponogetonaceae, Bromeliaceae,<br />
Cabombaceae, Ceratophyllaceae, Corsiaceae, Cymodoceaceae,<br />
Hydrocharitaceae, Juncaginaceae, Lentibulariaceae, Limnocharitaceae,<br />
Najadaceae, Nelumbonaceae, Nymphaeaceae, Orchidaceae<br />
(with M.Mathieson & W.K. Harris), Potamogetonaceae, Ruppiaceae,<br />
Triuridaceae, Zosteraceae<br />
J.R.Clarkson: Erythroxylaceae<br />
M.Edginton: Cucurbitaceae, Myoporaceae, Proteaceae (Grevillea<br />
and Hakea), Santalaceae, Viscaceae<br />
N. Fechner: Brassicaceae, Scrophulariaceae, Stackhousiaceae<br />
R.Fensham: Burmanniaceae, Eriocaulaceae, Pandanaceae<br />
P.I.Forster: Agavaceae, Amaryllidaceae, Apocynaceae, Araceae,<br />
Arecaceae, Argophyllaceae, Asphodelaceae, Blandfordiaceae,<br />
Buddlejaceae, Cactaceae, Campanulaceae, Carpodetaceae,<br />
Commelinaceae, Costaceae, Crassulaceae, Dioscoreaceae, Doryanthaceae,<br />
Dracaenaceae, Escalloniaceae, Euphorbiaceae (with<br />
D.A.Halford), Flagellariaceae, Haemodoraceae, Hyacinthaceae,<br />
Iridaceae, Lamiaceae (with A.R.Bean), Loganiaceae, Melianthaceae,<br />
Phyllanthaceae, Picrodendraceae (with D.A.Halford),<br />
Piperaceae, Proteaceae (excluding Grevillea and Hakea), Ptaeroxylaceae,<br />
Putranjivaceae, Quintiniaceae, Ripogonaceae, Rubiaceae<br />
(with D.A.Halford), Rutaceae, Sapindaceae, Smilacaceae,<br />
Stemonaceae, Taccaceae, Violaceae, Vitaceae, Xanthorrhoeaceae,<br />
Xyridaceae, Zingiberaceae<br />
G.P.Guymer: Aceraceae, Alseuosmiaceae, Balanopaceae,<br />
Bignoniaceae, Bombacaceae, Byttneriaceae, Capparaceae,<br />
Corynocarpaceae, Elaeagnaceae, Elaeocarpaceae, Gesneriaceae,<br />
Helicteraceae, Icacinaceae, Leptaulaceae, Loranthaceae, Malvaceae,<br />
Myrtaceae (Myrtoideae with L.W.Jessup), Noth<strong>of</strong>agaceae,<br />
Pennantiaceae, Pentapetaceae, Simaroubaceae, Stemonuraceae,<br />
Sterculiaceae (with W.D.McDonald), Surianaceae, Tamaricaceae,<br />
Winteraceae<br />
D.A.Halford: Brownlowiaceae, Euphorbiaceae (with P.I.Forster),<br />
Muntingiaceae, Rubiaceae (with P.I.Forster), Sparrmanniaceae<br />
C.Hankamer: Moraceae (with L.W.Jessup)<br />
W.K.Harris: Asparagaceae, Cannaceae, Gentianaceae, Marantaceae,<br />
Martyniaceae, Oleaceae, Orchidaceae (with P.D.Bostock &<br />
M.Mathieson), Pedaliaceae<br />
J.Hodgon: Juncaceae<br />
A.E.Holland: Asteraceae, Bataceae, Begoniaceae, Cannabaceae,<br />
Fabaceae (with L.Pedley), Geraniaceae, Goodeniaceae, Gyrostemonaceae,<br />
Hydrangeaceae, Lecythidaceae, Moringaceae, Nitrariaceae,<br />
Olacaceae, Oxalidaceae, Papaveraceae, Petiveriaceae,<br />
Phytolaccaceae, Plumbaginaceae, Resedaceae, Tropaeolaceae,<br />
Zygophyllaceae<br />
L.W.Jessup: Actinidiaceae, Akaniaceae, Anacardiaceae,<br />
Annonaceae, Aphanopetalaceae, Aquifoliaceae, Araliaceae<br />
(with A.R.Bean), Aristolochiaceae, A<strong>the</strong>rospermataceae,<br />
Austrobaileyaceae, Basellaceae, Berberidopsidaceae, Bixaceae,<br />
Burseraceae, Cardiopteridaceae, Caricaceae, Celastraceae,<br />
Clusiaceae, Cochlospermaceae, Connaraceae, Cornaceae,<br />
Cunoniaceae, Datiscaceae, Dichapetalaceae, Dilleniaceae,<br />
Ebenaceae, Elatinaceae, Eupomatiaceae, Flacourtiaceae,<br />
Hamamelidaceae, Hanguanaceae, Hernandiaceae, Himantandraceae,<br />
Idiospermaceae, Junglandaceae, Lauraceae,<br />
Malpighiaceae, Meliaceae, Memecylaceae, Menispermaceae,<br />
Monimiaceae, Moraceae (with C.Hankamer), Myristicaceae,<br />
Myrsinaceae, Myrtaceae (Myrtoideae with G.P.Guymer),<br />
Ochnaceae, Opiliaceae, Passifloraceae, Pentaphylacaceae,<br />
Pittosporaceae, Primulaceae, Rhizophoraceae, Samolaceae,<br />
Sapotaceae, Sphenostemonaceae, Symplocaceae, Theaceae,<br />
Trimeniaceae, Turneraceae, Ulmaceae, Urticaceae<br />
R.W.Johnson: Convolvulaceae, Hydroleaceae, Menyanthaceae<br />
G.Kantvilas: Lichens: all families (with A.Bolin, G.P.<br />
Guymer, and R.Rogers)<br />
M.Mathieson: Orchidaceae (with P.D.Bostock & W.K.Harris)<br />
W.D.McDonald: Combretaceae, Sterculiaceae (with G.P.<br />
Guymer)<br />
L.Pedley: Avicenniaceae, Caesalpiniaceae, Fabaceae (with<br />
A.E. Holland), Mimosaceae (with G.Turpin), Nyctaginaceae<br />
(with A. Pollock), Polygalaceae, Verbenaceae<br />
A.Pollock: Nyctaginaceae (with L.Pedley), Thymelaeaceae<br />
D.Sharp: Byblidaceae, Chenopodiaceae, Droseraceae, Frankeniaceae,<br />
Poaceae (with B.K.Simon and J.Thompson)<br />
B.K.Simon: Poaceae (with D.Sharp and J.Thompson)<br />
K.Stephens: Casuarinaceae, Ericaceae, Haloragaceae,<br />
Mayacaceae, Onagraceae, Philydraceae, Podostemaceae,<br />
Polygonaceae, Pontederiaceae, Salicaceae, Typhaceae<br />
M.Thomas: Aizoaceae, Caryophyllaceae, Molluginaceae,<br />
Portulacaceae<br />
J.Thompson: Boraginaceae, Poaceae (with D.Sharp and B.K.<br />
Simon)<br />
G. Turpin: Mimosaceae (with L.Pedley)<br />
J.Wang: Alliaceae, Alstroemeriaceae, An<strong>the</strong>ricaceae, Balanophoraceae,<br />
Boryaceae, Cecropiaceae, Colchicaceae, Hemerocallidaceae,<br />
Hugoniaceae, Hypoxidaceae, Johnsoniaceae, Laxmanniaceae,<br />
Liliaceae, Linaceae, Luzuriagaceae, Maesaceae,<br />
Petermanniaceae<br />
G.Wilson: Nepenthaceae<br />
Conifers and Allies: P.I.Forster<br />
Ferns and Allies: P.D.Bostock<br />
Mosses, Liverworts, Hornworts: A.Bolin, R.Lovatt & R.Patterson<br />
Algae: G.B.McGregor (freshwater); J.A.Phillips (marine)<br />
Lichens: A.Bolin, G.P.Guymer, G.Kantvilas, P.McCarthy &<br />
R.W. Rogers
BIBLIOGRAPHY<br />
Page 4<br />
Angiosperm Phylogeny Group II (2003). An update <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> Angiosperm Phylogeny Group classification for <strong>the</strong> orders<br />
and families <strong>of</strong> flowering plants: APG II. Botanical Journal <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> Linnaean Society 141: 399–436.<br />
Bailey, F.M. (1913). Comprehensive Catalogue <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Plants both Indigenous and Naturalised. Government<br />
Printer: Brisbane.<br />
Bean, A.R. (ed.) (2006). Collecting and Preserving Plant Specimens, A Manual. <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium, Biodiversity<br />
Sciences unit, <strong>Environment</strong>al Protection Agency: Brisbane.<br />
Bean, A.R. (2007). A new system for determining which plant species are indigenous in Australia. Australian<br />
Systematic Botany 20: 1–43.<br />
Bostock, P.D. & Holland, A.H. (2007). <strong>Census</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> <strong>Flora</strong> 2007. <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium, <strong>Environment</strong>al<br />
Protection Agency: Toowong.<br />
Brickell, C.D., Baum, B.R., Hetterscheid, W.L.A., Leslie, A.C., McNeill, J., Trebane, P., Vrugtman, F. & Wiersema,<br />
J.H. (2004). International Code <strong>of</strong> Nomenclature for Cultivated Plants. Acta Horticulturae 647.<br />
Brummitt, R.K. & Powell, C.E. (1992). Authors <strong>of</strong> Plant Names. Royal Botanic Gardens: Kew.<br />
Cavalier-Smith, T. (2004). Only six kingdoms <strong>of</strong> life. Proceedings <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> Royal Society <strong>of</strong> London, B. 271: 1251–1262.<br />
Cowan, R.A. (<strong>2010</strong>) AMANI: Australian Marine Algal Name Index. Australian Biological Resources Study and<br />
Murdoch University, Perth (http://www.anbg.gov.au/amanisearch/servlet/amanisearch/).<br />
Guiry, M.D. (<strong>2010</strong>). Algaebase: a database <strong>of</strong> information on algae that includes terrestrial, marine and freshwater<br />
organisms (http://www.algaebase.org/).<br />
Henderson, R.J.F. (ed.) (1994). <strong>Queensland</strong> Vascular Plants: Names and Distribution. <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium,<br />
<strong>Queensland</strong> <strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong> and Heritage: Indooroopilly.<br />
Henderson, R.J.F. (ed.) (1997). <strong>Queensland</strong> Plants: Names and Distribution. <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium, <strong>Queensland</strong><br />
<strong>Department</strong> <strong>of</strong> <strong>Environment</strong>: Indooroopilly.<br />
Henderson, R.J. (2002). Names and Distribution <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Plants, algae and lichens. <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium,<br />
<strong>Environment</strong>al Protection Agency: Toowong.<br />
Heywood, V.H., Brummitt, R.K., Culham, A. & Seberg, O. (2007). Flowering Plant Families <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> World. Royal<br />
Botanic Gardens: Kew.<br />
Huisman, J.M. (2006). Algae <strong>of</strong> Australia: Nemaliales. Australian Biological Resources Study: Canberra; CSIRO<br />
Publishing: Melbourne.<br />
Kraft, G.T. (2007). Marine Benthic Algae <strong>of</strong> Lord Howe Island and <strong>the</strong> Sou<strong>the</strong>rn Great Barrier Reef, 1: Green Algae.<br />
ABRS: Canberra; CSIRO Publishing: Melbourne<br />
Kraft, G.T. (2009). Marine Benthic Algae <strong>of</strong> Lord Howe Island and <strong>the</strong> Sou<strong>the</strong>rn Great Barrier Reef, 2. Brown Algae.<br />
ABRS: Canberra; CSIRO Publishing: Melbourne<br />
McCarthy, P.M. (ed.) (1998). <strong>Flora</strong> <strong>of</strong> Australia 48, Ferns, Gymnosperms and Allied Groups. Australian Biological<br />
Resources Study: Canberra; CSIRO Australia: Melbourne.<br />
McCarthy, P.M. (ed.) (2006a). <strong>Flora</strong> <strong>of</strong> Australia 51 (Mosses 1). Australian Biological Resources Study: Canberra;<br />
CSIRO Publishing: Melbourne.<br />
McCarthy, P.M. (<strong>2010</strong>a). Checklist <strong>of</strong> Australian Liverworts and Hornworts. Australian Biological Resources Study<br />
web-site (www.anbg.gov.au/abrs/liverwortlist/liverworts_intro.html).<br />
McCarthy, P.M. (<strong>2010</strong>b). Checklist <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> Lichens <strong>of</strong> Australia and its Island Territories. Australian Biological<br />
Resources Study web-site (www.anbg.gov.au/abrs/lichenlist/introduction.html).<br />
McGregor, G.B. (2007). Freshwater Cyanoprokaryota <strong>of</strong> north-eastern Australia 1: Oscillatoriales. <strong>Flora</strong> <strong>of</strong> Australia<br />
Supplementary Series 24: 1–124.<br />
McGregor, G.B. & Fabbro, L.D. (2001). A guide to <strong>the</strong> identification <strong>of</strong> Australian freshwater planktonic<br />
Chroococcales (Cyanoprokaryota/Cyanobacteria). Cooperative Research Centre for Freshwater Ecology,<br />
Identification Guide No. 39: Thurgoona, NSW.<br />
McNeill, J., Barrie, F.R., Burdet, H.M., Demoulin, V., Hawksworth, D.L., Marhold, K., Nicolson, D.H., Prado, J.,<br />
Silva, P.C., Skog, J.E., Wiersema, J.H. & Turland, N.J. (2006). International Code <strong>of</strong> Botanical Nomenclature.<br />
Regnum Vegetabile 146.<br />
Raven, P.H., Evert, R.F. & Eichhorn, S.E. (1999). Biology <strong>of</strong> Plants, edn 6. W.H.Freeman & Co.: New York.<br />
Richardson, D.M., Pysek, P., Rejmanek, M., Barbour, M.G., Panetta, F.D. & West, C.J. (2000). Naturalisation and<br />
invasion <strong>of</strong> alien plants: concepts and definitions. Diversity and Distributions 6: 93–107.<br />
Sattler, P.S. & Williams, R.D. (eds) (1999). The Conservation Status <strong>of</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong>’s Bioregional Ecosystems.<br />
<strong>Environment</strong>al Protection Agency: Brisbane.<br />
Skinner, S. & Entwisle, T.J. (2007). Oedogoniales. Algae <strong>of</strong> Australia: Batrachospermales, Thoreales, Oedogoniales &<br />
Zygnemaceae. Australian Biological Resources Study: Canberra; CSIRO Publishing: Melbourne.<br />
Streimann, H. & Klazenga, N. (2002). Catalogue <strong>of</strong> Australian Mosses. <strong>Flora</strong> <strong>of</strong> Australia Supplementary Series 17,<br />
Australian Biological Resources Study: Canberra.
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 5<br />
ACANTHACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Acanthus ebracteatus subsp. ebarbatus R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Acanthus ilicifolius L.<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(22) PC(2) SK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(24) MEL(3) MAL(1) UNKNOWN(2)<br />
Asystasia australasica F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson subsp. gangetica<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(21) LE(1) MI(2) NK(9) PC(2) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(7) AS(2) PI(3)<br />
Asystasia sp. (Newcastle Bay L.J.Brass 18671)<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
* Barleria cristata L.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(1) AS(5)<br />
* Barleria lupulina Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(3) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Barleria prionitis L.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
* Barleria repens Nees<br />
Districts: MO(4) NK(2) PC(1) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
* Barleria strigosa Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
* Brillantaisia lamium (Nees) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(17) MO(4) NK(1)<br />
Brunoniella acaulis (R.Br.) Bremek.<br />
Districts: CO(5) LE(1) MI(1) NK(4) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Brunoniella acaulis (R.Br.) Bremek. subsp. acaulis<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(17) NK(18) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Brunoniella acaulis subsp. ciliata R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(2) PC(5)<br />
Brunoniella australis (Cav.) Bremek.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(22) DD(23) LE(17) MA(15) MI(1) MO(20)<br />
NK(10) PC(11) SK(14) WA(8) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Brunoniella spiciflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Bremek.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(19) SK(4) WB(8)<br />
* Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
Dicliptera armata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(9)<br />
Dicliptera ciliata Decne.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Dicliptera glabra Decne.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Dicliptera spicata Decne.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(17)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Dipteracanthus australasicus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(2) GN(2) LE(2) MI(2) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Dipteracanthus australasicus F.Muell. subsp. australasicus<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(3) GN(10) GS(11) LE(1) MA(1) MI(12) NK(2)<br />
SK(11) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8) WA(6)<br />
Dipteracanthus australasicus subsp. coryno<strong>the</strong>cus (F.Muell. ex<br />
Benth.) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(5) GN(1) GS(1) LE(14) MA(3) MI(2) PC(2)<br />
SK(6)<br />
Dipteracanthus bracteatus (R.Br.) Nees<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) NG(1)<br />
* Dipteracanthus prostratus (Poir.) Nees<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
PLANTAE—FLOWERING PLANTS<br />
Dipteracanthus sp. (Kalpowar D.G.Fell+ DGF2969B)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
* Dyschoriste depressa Nees<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
* Eran<strong>the</strong>mum pulchellum Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AS(1)<br />
N Graptophyllum excelsum (F.Muell.) Druce<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(5) PC(14) WB(1)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN(1)<br />
V Graptophyllum ilicifolium (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: PC(1) SK(8)<br />
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(29) MEL(9)<br />
E Graptophyllum reticulatum A.R.Bean & Sharpe<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(1)<br />
Graptophyllum spinigerum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(23) MO(8) NK(2) PC(4) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2)<br />
Harnieria hygrophiloides (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(13) DD(1) LE(1) MO(10) NK(23) PC(23)<br />
SK(8) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Harnieria sp. (Lornesleigh E.J.Thompson+ CHA75)<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(3)<br />
Harnieria sp. (Mt Garnet R.J.Myers AQ6301)<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(2)<br />
* Hemigraphis alternata (Burm.f.) T.Anderson<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Hemigraphis royenii Bremek.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Hygrophila angustifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(15) BN(2) CO(30) MO(12) NK(15) PC(7) SK(3)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(9) NG(8) MAL(1)<br />
* Hygrophila costata Nees<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(10) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AM(1)<br />
* Hygrophila polysperma (Roxb.) T.Anderson<br />
Districts: MO(1) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) AS(1)<br />
* Hygrophila triflora (Roxb.) Fosberg & Sachet<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
* Hypoestes aristata (Vahl) Sol. ex Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AF(1)<br />
Hypoestes floribunda R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(36) DD(2) LE(9) MO(7) NK(16) PC(6) SK(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(6) NG(7) MAL(3)<br />
Hypoestes floribunda R.Br. var. floribunda<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(4) DD(1) LE(8) MA(1) NK(6) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AUS(1)<br />
Hypoestes floribunda var. canescens Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Hypoestes floribunda var. cinerea R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Hypoestes floribunda var. pubescens Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(12) WB(1)<br />
Hypoestes floribunda var. varia R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(1)<br />
Hypoestes floribunda var. velutina R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(3)<br />
Hypoestes floribunda var. yorkensis R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
* Hypoestes phyllostachya Baker<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(12) NK(2) PC(1) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Justicia betonica L.<br />
Districts: CO(8) MO(14) NK(4) PC(4) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) AF(2)<br />
ACANTHACEAE ACANTHACEAE
Page 6 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
ACANTHACEAE cont.<br />
* Justicia brandegeana Wassh. & L.B.Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MEL(1)<br />
N Lepidagathis royenii Bremek.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(1)<br />
Nelsonia campestris R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(45) CO(55) MI(2) NK(17) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(2) MAL(1)<br />
* Odontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(15) MO(8) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) MEL(1)<br />
* Pachystachys coccinea (Aubl.) Nees<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Peristrophe brassii R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
* Peristrophe speciosa (Roxb.) Nees<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Pseuderan<strong>the</strong>mum tenellum (Benth.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(11) MO(6) NK(1) PC(6) SK(7) WB(10)<br />
Pseuderan<strong>the</strong>mum variabile (R.Br.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(16) CO(104) DD(17) LE(28) MA(5) MI(2)<br />
MO(54) NK(24) PC(23) SK(19) WA(3) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(5) NG(8) MEL(3)<br />
V Rhaphidospora bonneyana (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: MI(4) WA(7)<br />
V Rhaphidospora cavernarum (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Rhaphidospora glabra (J.Koenig ex Roxb.) Nees<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(16) BN(12) CO(57) DD(13) GN(7) GS(3) LE(16)<br />
MA(3) MI(16) MO(5) NK(34) PC(7) SK(12) WA(2)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(3) SA(1)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker subsp. adscendens<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(8) DD(3) GS(2) LE(2) MA(2) MI(2)<br />
MO(1) NK(9) PC(3) SK(3) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker var. adscendens<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(6) GN(1) LE(7) MA(4) MI(2) MO(7)<br />
NK(4) PC(2) SK(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens subsp. (Irvinebank A.R.Bean+ 5461)<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(2)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens subsp. dallachyi R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(2)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens subsp. glaucoviolacea (Domin)<br />
R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(33) MO(1) NK(13)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens var. clementii (Domin) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(32) CO(7) DD(1) GN(10) LE(5) MI(4) MO(1) NK(3)<br />
PC(2) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens var. hispida (Domin) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(21) LE(5) MA(1) NK(16) PC(14) SK(2)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens var. juncea (R.Br.) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) NK(6) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens var. latifolia (Domin) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(10) DD(2) LE(2) MI(3) NK(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Rostellularia adscendens var. pogonan<strong>the</strong>ra (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(2) GN(6) GS(3) MA(1) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) SA(2)<br />
Rostellularia obtusa Nees<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) MO(22) PC(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Ruellia squarrosa (Fenzl) Cufod.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(10) SK(1)<br />
* Ruellia tuberosa L.<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(13) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(5) MEL(2) AS(1)<br />
* Ruellia tweediana Griseb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(10) DD(2) LE(4) MA(2) MO(26) NK(4)<br />
PC(21) SK(6) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NG(1) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
* Sanchezia parvibracteata Sprague & Hutch.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Staurogyne leptocaulis subsp. decumbens R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
* Stephanophysum longifolium Pohl<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
* Strobilan<strong>the</strong>s anisophylla (G.Lodd.) T.Anderson<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(1)<br />
* Strobilan<strong>the</strong>s wallichii Nees<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
* Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims<br />
Districts: CO(16) DD(1) MO(24) NK(8) PC(6) SK(6) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(4) MEL(5) MAL(3) AS(1) NZA(1)<br />
Thunbergia arnhemica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2) NG(3)<br />
* Thunbergia fragrans (Roxb. ex Rottler) Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(16) LE(1) MO(1) NK(15) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(3)<br />
* Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottler) Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(26) MO(4) NK(6) PC(1) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
* Thunbergia laurifolia Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(3) NK(1) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
* Thunbergia mysorensis (Wight) T.Anderson ex Bedd.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(2)<br />
E Xerothamnella herbacea R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) LE(1)<br />
V Xerothamnella parvifolia C.T.White<br />
Districts: GS(4) MI(6) WA(7)<br />
ACTINIDIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Saurauia andreana (F.Muell.) Oliv.<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
AGAVACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Agave americana L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Agave americana L. var. americana<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(2) LE(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(3)<br />
* Agave americana L. var. americana cv. Marginata<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) MO(1) PC(3) WB(1)<br />
* Agave americana var. expansa (Jacobi) Gentry<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
* Agave sisalana Perrine<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(6) PC(4) SK(3)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
* Agave vivipara L. var. vivipara<br />
Districts: CO(4) LE(3) MO(4) NK(4) PC(8) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
* Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.<br />
Districts: MO(5) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1) PI(1)<br />
* Furcraea selloa K.Koch<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
* Yucca aloifolia L.<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(5) SK(6) WB(2)<br />
AIZOACEAE<br />
Curator: M.B.Thomas<br />
* Aptenia cordifolia (L.f.) Schwantes<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(5) PC(2)<br />
* Carpobrotus aequilaterus (Haw.) N.E.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(2) TAS(1) AM(6)<br />
ACANTHACEAE AIZOACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 7<br />
AIZOACEAE cont.<br />
Carpobrotus glaucescens (Haw.) Schwantes<br />
Districts: MO(24) NK(2) PC(16) SK(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NZA(1)<br />
Disphyma crassifolium subsp. clavellatum (Haw.) Chinnock<br />
Districts: DD(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(18) VIC(4) WA(6) TAS(3)<br />
Gunniopsis papillata Chinnock<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(4)<br />
Gunniopsis quadrifida (F.Muell.) Pax<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(6)<br />
Gunniopsis sp. (Edgbaston R.J.Fensham 5094)<br />
Districts: MI(2)<br />
Gunniopsis zygophylloides (F.Muell.) Diels<br />
Districts: GN(4) MI(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Sarcozona praecox (F.Muell.) S.T.Blake ex H.Eichler<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: SA(8) WA(2)<br />
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(69) MI(2) MO(19) NK(20) PC(26) SK(9)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) NG(13) MEL(1) AS(1) PI(2) AM(2)<br />
Tetragonia moorei M.Gray<br />
Districts: GS(6) MI(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Tetragonia tetragonioides (Pall.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(14) LE(5) MA(8) MI(1) MO(42) NK(2) PC(13)<br />
WA(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(7) SA(1) MEL(1) NZA(1) PI(2)<br />
Trian<strong>the</strong>ma compacta C.T.White<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(4) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Trian<strong>the</strong>ma pilosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(10) GN(16) GS(7) MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(23) WA(5)<br />
* Trian<strong>the</strong>ma portulacastrum L.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(3) CO(7) DD(3) GN(1) LE(2) MA(3) MI(6)<br />
MO(7) NK(10) PC(22) SK(7) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) AUS(1) NG(9) AS(3) AM(1)<br />
Trian<strong>the</strong>ma rhynchocalyptra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
Trian<strong>the</strong>ma sp. (Coorabulka R.W.Purdie 1404)<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) GN(7) LE(1) MI(3) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Trian<strong>the</strong>ma triquetra Rottb. ex Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(40) BN(1) CO(6) DD(11) GN(22) GS(6) LE(13)<br />
MA(8) MI(28) NK(10) PC(2) SK(13) WA(12) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(8) SA(4) WA(1) AS(1)<br />
Zaleya galericulata (Melville) H.Eichler<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(3) GN(6) GS(2) LE(6) MI(3) MO(1) PC(2)<br />
SK(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Zaleya galericulata (Melville) H.Eichler subsp. galericulata<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(6) DD(7) GN(12) GS(3) LE(19) MA(8) MI(10)<br />
MO(2) PC(2) SK(3) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(4) VIC(3) AS(1)<br />
Zaleya galericulata subsp. australis (Melville) S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2)<br />
AKANIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Akania bidwillii (Hogg) Mabb.<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
ALISMATACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
E Astonia australiensis (Aston) S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Caldesia acanthocarpa (F.Muell.) Buchenau<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(12)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Caldesia oligococca (F.Muell.) Buchenau<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(32) LE(7) MI(1) NK(16) PC(4) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Caldesia parnassifolia (Bassi ex L.) Parl.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(9)<br />
Damasonium minus (R.Br.) Buchenau<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(27) LE(3) MA(9) MO(10) PC(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
* Echinodorus cordifolius (L.) Griseb. subsp. cordifolius<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
* Sagittaria platyphylla (Engelm.) J.G.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(16) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
ALLIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
* Nothoscordum borbonicum Kunth<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(8) LE(1) MA(4) MO(14) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NZA(1)<br />
ALSEUOSMIACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Crispiloba disperma (S.Moore) Steenis<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(1)<br />
ALSTROEMERIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
* Alstroemeria psittacina Lehm.<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
AMARANTHACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Achyran<strong>the</strong>s aspera L.<br />
Districts: BK(35) BN(9) CO(65) DD(3) GN(5) LE(22) MA(2) MI(7)<br />
MO(18) NK(25) PC(47) SK(16) WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(18) AUS(15) NG(7) MEL(3) MAL(2) AS(5)<br />
PI(3) AF(6) AM(1)<br />
Achyran<strong>the</strong>s aspera var. canescens (R.Br.) Drake<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Achyran<strong>the</strong>s bidentata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(9) AS(1)<br />
* Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(38) CO(1) GN(2) GS(2) MA(1) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(13) AS(4) AF(1)<br />
Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra angustifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(1) GN(12) GS(5) MA(3) MI(20) NK(4) PC(1)<br />
SK(5) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(3) SA(1)<br />
* Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra brasiliana (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(12) MO(3) NK(2) PC(1) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(7) AM(2)<br />
* Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra brasiliana (L.) Kuntze cv. Rubiginosa<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1)<br />
Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra denticulata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(2) CO(13) DD(25) GN(1) GS(2) LE(18)<br />
MA(13) MI(5) MO(35) NK(10) PC(9) SK(17) WA(7)<br />
WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(2) WA(3) AS(1)<br />
Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra denticulata R.Br. var. denticulata<br />
Districts: DD(3) GS(1) MA(1) MI(2)<br />
Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra denticulata var. micrantha Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(15) BN(2) CO(21) DD(4) GN(1) LE(9) MA(4) MI(24)<br />
MO(3) NK(19) PC(2) SK(11) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
* Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra ficoidea (L.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(51) MO(3) NK(29) PC(3) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra nana R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(12) BN(10) CO(9) DD(8) GN(6) LE(21) MA(1) MI(3)<br />
MO(18) NK(21) PC(7) SK(3) WA(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(4) WA(1)<br />
Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra nodiflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(31) BN(1) CO(10) DD(5) GN(19) GS(10) LE(10)<br />
MA(5) MI(17) MO(2) NK(5) PC(1) SK(7) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(3)<br />
AIZOACEAE AMARANTHACEAE
Page 8 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
* Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(5) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NG(1) MAL(2) AM(8)<br />
* Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra pungens Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(12) BN(9) CO(8) DD(17) LE(14) MA(5) MI(5)<br />
MO(17) NK(3) PC(17) SK(8) WA(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) SA(2) WA(1) NG(2) MAL(2) PI(2) AF(1)<br />
AM(1)<br />
* Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MA(2) MO(2) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(22) MEL(5) MAL(4) AS(7) PI(2) EU(1)<br />
Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Mt Isa R.L.Specht+ 49)<br />
Districts: BK(18) GN(3) MA(1) MI(10) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
* Amaranthus blitum L.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(14) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(3) AS(1) NZA(1)<br />
Amaranthus centralis J.Palmer& Mowatt<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(2) GS(1)<br />
Amaranthus cochleitepalus Domin<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(1) GS(1) LE(1) MI(3) NK(5) SK(5)<br />
Amaranthus cuspidifolius Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Amaranthus grandiflorus (J.M.Black) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GS(5)<br />
* Amaranthus hybridus L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(3) DD(5) LE(1) MO(12) NK(3) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1) NG(4) MAL(2) NZA(1) PI(2) AM(2)<br />
Amaranthus interruptus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(24) BN(2) CO(17) DD(2) GN(4) GS(1) LE(11) MI(7)<br />
NK(16) PC(3) SK(6) WA(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Amaranthus macrocarpus Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(3) MI(2) MO(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
Amaranthus macrocarpus Benth. var. macrocarpus<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Amaranthus macrocarpus var. pallidus Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Amaranthus mitchellii Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(15) DD(4) GN(11) GS(8) LE(10) MA(2) MI(9) MO(1)<br />
WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) SA(1) WA(3)<br />
* Amaranthus powellii S.Watson<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Amaranthus retr<strong>of</strong>lexus L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(10) MO(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(1) EU(1)<br />
Amaranthus rhombeus R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
* Amaranthus spinosus L.<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(16) NK(6) PC(2) SK(4) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) NG(3) MAL(4) AS(6) PI(1) AM(3)<br />
Amaranthus undulatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(11)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2)<br />
* Amaranthus viridis L.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(2) CO(26) DD(11) GS(2) LE(12) MA(3) MI(6)<br />
MO(33) NK(10) PC(39) SK(8) WA(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(4) VIC(1) AUS(1) NG(13) MEL(4) MAL(3)<br />
AS(3) NZA(1) PI(2) AM(2)<br />
* Celosia argentea L.<br />
Districts: CO(23) MO(1) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(21) MEL(1) MAL(5) AS(8)<br />
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(24) MEL(2) MAL(12) AS(2)<br />
Deeringia amaranthoides (Lam.) Merr.<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(23) DD(15) LE(22) MA(1) MO(26) NK(56)<br />
PC(20) SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) WA(2) NG(13) MAL(7) AS(5) PI(2)<br />
Deeringia arborescens (R.Br.) Druce<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(19) MO(15) NK(4) PC(7) SK(4) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(1)<br />
* Froelichia floridana (Nutt.) Moq.<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(3) MA(8) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Froelichia gracilis (Hook.) Moq.<br />
Districts: MI(10)<br />
Regions: AM(4)<br />
Gomphrena arida J.Palmer<br />
Districts: BK(12)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Gomphrena breviflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(40) CO(1) GN(10) MI(12)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Gomphrena canescens R.Br. subsp. canescens<br />
Districts: BK(29) CO(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(27) WA(10)<br />
* Gomphrena celosioides Mart.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(4) CO(20) DD(26) GN(1) GS(1) LE(19)<br />
MA(23) MI(19) MO(28) NK(14) PC(34) SK(16) WA(20)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) NG(5) MAL(1) AS(1) AF(1) AM(2)<br />
Gomphrena conferta Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Gomphrena cunninghamii (Moq.) Druce<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(4)<br />
Gomphrena diffusa (R.Br.) Spreng. subsp. diffusa<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1)<br />
Gomphrena flaccida R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(32) CO(42)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(6)<br />
Gomphrena humilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(12) GN(1) LE(1) MI(15) NK(3) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Gomphrena lanata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(50) CO(11) GN(8) GS(1) MI(15) NK(10) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(3)<br />
Gomphrena leontopodioides Domin<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1) MI(12) WA(2)<br />
Gomphrena leptophylla (Benth.) J.Palmer<br />
Districts: BK(6) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Gomphrena sp. (Doongmabulla E.J.Thompson+ GAL137)<br />
Districts: MI(3) SK(2)<br />
* Guilleminea densa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schult.) Moq.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(9) CO(2) DD(10) LE(5) MA(3) MO(12) PC(6)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Hemichroa mesembryan<strong>the</strong>ma F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(1) MI(6) WA(5)<br />
Regions: SA(5)<br />
* Iresine herbstii Hook.<br />
Districts: CO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(3)<br />
Nyssan<strong>the</strong>s diffusa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(7) GN(1) GS(1) LE(10) MO(19) NK(1) PC(3)<br />
SK(2) WA(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Nyssan<strong>the</strong>s erecta R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(17) LE(21) MA(9) MI(3) MO(1) PC(5) SK(6)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Omegandra kanisii G.J.Leach & C.C.Towns.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
E Ptilotus brachyanthus (Benth.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MI(3) WA(3)<br />
Ptilotus calostachyus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(7)<br />
Ptilotus capensis (Benl) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(26) NK(1)<br />
Ptilotus clementii (Farmar) Benl<br />
Districts: BK(26) GN(9)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(3)<br />
Ptilotus corymbosus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(5)<br />
Ptilotus decipiens (Benth.) C.A.Gardner<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(2) MI(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
E Ptilotus extenuatus Benl<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1)<br />
AMARANTHACEAE AMARANTHACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 9<br />
AMARANTHACEAE cont.<br />
Ptilotus fusiformis (R.Br.) Poir.<br />
Districts: BK(75) CO(14) GN(4) MI(4) NK(3) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(6)<br />
Ptilotus gaudichaudii var. parviflorus (Benth.) Benl<br />
Districts: GS(2) MA(5) MI(4) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) WA(1)<br />
Ptilotus helipteroides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(12)<br />
Regions: NT(26) SA(1) WA(6)<br />
Ptilotus incanus (R.Br.) Poir.<br />
Districts: BK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Ptilotus latifolius R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(15) GS(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Ptilotus leucocoma (Moq.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1) GS(7) MA(12) WA(46)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
N Ptilotus maconochiei Benl<br />
Districts: BK(13) GN(5) GS(1) MI(1)<br />
Ptilotus macrocephalus (R.Br.) Poir.<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(6) CO(13) DD(11) GN(13) GS(8) LE(7)<br />
MA(6) MI(7) NK(5) PC(2) WA(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(16) SA(4) VIC(2) WA(2)<br />
Ptilotus macrocephalus (R.Br.) Poir. × P.polystachyus (Gaudich.)<br />
F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Ptilotus murrayi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(20) GS(11) MI(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) MI(2)<br />
Regions: SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp. nobilis<br />
Districts: BK(27) GN(28) GS(3) MA(2) MI(31) NK(1) WA(26)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(4) NT(30) SA(4) WA(19)<br />
Ptilotus nobilis subsp. semilanatus (Lindl.) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(33) LE(13) MA(15) MI(10) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
SK(14) WA(10)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(5)<br />
Ptilotus obovatus (Gaudich.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(34) CO(1) GN(43) GS(14) MA(15) MI(22) NK(2)<br />
SK(2) WA(37)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) NT(32) SA(15) WA(17)<br />
Ptilotus pedleyanus Benl & H.Eichler<br />
Districts: GN(5) MI(11) WA(23)<br />
Ptilotus polystachyus (Gaudich.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) DD(5) GN(18) GS(26) LE(3) MA(27) MI(21)<br />
SK(13) WA(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(30) SA(3) WA(14)<br />
N Ptilotus pseudohelipteroides Benl<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(3) MI(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Ptilotus remotiflorus Benl<br />
Districts: GN(4) MI(7) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Ptilotus royceanus Benl<br />
Districts: WA(3)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Ptilotus schwartzii (F.Muell.) Tate<br />
Districts: BK(28) GN(30) MI(17)<br />
Regions: NT(10) SA(1) WA(5)<br />
Ptilotus sessilifolius (Lindl.) Benl<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(39) GS(11) MA(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(18) SA(9) WA(2)<br />
Ptilotus sp. (Gilbert River L.J.Brass 430)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Ptilotus spicatus Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(60) GN(4) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(4)<br />
AMARYLLIDACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Calostemma luteum Sims<br />
Districts: DD(10) GS(3) LE(2) MA(3) MI(5) SK(1) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
Crinum angustifolium R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(8) DD(2) LE(1) MO(4) NK(4) PC(3) SK(4)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Crinum flaccidum Herb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(3) DD(7) GN(2) LE(4) MA(7) MI(3)<br />
MO(5) NK(1) PC(5) SK(1) WA(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Crinum pedunculatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(8) MO(18) NK(4) PC(6) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MEL(1)<br />
Crinum uniflorum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(13)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Crinum venosum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(8)<br />
* Habranthus robustus Herb.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Proiphys alba (R.Br.) Mabb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(11)<br />
Proiphys amboinensis (L.) Herb.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(9) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Proiphys cunninghamii (Aiton ex Lindl.) Mabb.<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(2) MO(17) PC(5) WB(4)<br />
Proiphys infundibularis D.L.Jones & Dowe<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(3)<br />
* Zephyran<strong>the</strong>s candida (Lindl.) Herb.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(2) PC(3) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Zephyran<strong>the</strong>s carinata Herb.<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1) MO(8) WB(2)<br />
* Zephyran<strong>the</strong>s drummondii D.Don<br />
Districts: LE(3) MA(1) MO(4) PC(4)<br />
ANACARDIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
* Anacardium occidentale L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(3) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
Blepharocarya involucrigera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(72)<br />
Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(131) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(33) NG(36) MEL(8) MAL(43) AS(1)<br />
V Buchanania mangoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(6)<br />
Buchanania obovata Engl.<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(35) WA(4)<br />
Euroschinus falcatus Hook.f. var. falcatus<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(36) MO(15) NK(26) PC(31) SK(7) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Euroschinus falcatus var. angustifolius Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(9) LE(3) NK(12) PC(13) SK(4)<br />
* Mangifera indica L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(13) MO(5) NK(4) PC(7) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) NG(1) MAL(7) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Pleiogynium timorense (DC.) Leenh.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(22) LE(5) MA(1) NK(44) PC(27)<br />
SK(12) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MEL(11) MAL(2)<br />
Rhodosphaera rhodan<strong>the</strong>ma (F.Muell.) Engl.<br />
Districts: BN(5) MO(43) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Rhus taitensis Guill.<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(67) MEL(12) MAL(3) PI(2)<br />
* Schinus molle var. areira (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: DD(33) LE(1) MA(4) MO(7) PC(4) WA(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
* Schinus terebinthifolius Raddi<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(2) LE(6) MA(2) MO(51) NK(7) PC(22)<br />
SK(10) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) WA(1) MEL(2) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
Semecarpus australiensis Engl.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(25) MEL(1)<br />
AMARANTHACEAE ANACARDIACEAE
Page 10 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
ANNONACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
* Annona glabra L.<br />
Districts: CO(56) MO(2) NK(3) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1)<br />
* Annona reticulata L.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(2)<br />
* Annona squamosa L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(11) MO(2) NK(3) PC(3) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) MAL(1)<br />
Artabotrys carnosipetalus Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(63) MEL(12) MAL(16) PI(1)<br />
Cyathostemma micranthum (A.DC.) J.Sinclair<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Regions: WA(18) NG(1) MAL(3)<br />
Desmos goezeanus (F.Muell.) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(10)<br />
Desmos polycarpus Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Desmos wardianus (F.M.Bailey) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NT(12)<br />
Fitzalania bidwillii (Benth.) Jessup, Kessler & Mols<br />
Districts: BN(1) PC(24) WB(17)<br />
Fitzalania heteropetala (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(50) SK(9)<br />
Goniothalamus australis Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Haplostichanthus fruticosus Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(60)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Haplostichanthus johnsonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(40)<br />
N Haplostichanthus ramiflorus Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Haplostichanthus rufescens Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(44)<br />
N Haplostichanthus submontanus Jessup subsp. submontanus<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
N Haplostichanthus submontanus subsp. sessiliflorus Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(5)<br />
Meiogyne cylindrocarpa (Burck) Heusden subsp. cylindrocarpa<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(9) MEL(1) PI(1)<br />
Meiogyne cylindrocarpa subsp. trichocarpa Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(50)<br />
N Meiogyne hirsuta (Jessup) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Meiogyne stenopetala (F.Muell.) Heusden<br />
Districts: MO(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Meiogyne verrucosa Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Melodorum crassipetalum Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(15) SK(4)<br />
Melodorum leichhardtii (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(54) DD(2) LE(8) MO(19) NK(30) PC(27)<br />
SK(10) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(6) MAL(2)<br />
Melodorum scabridulum Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Melodorum topazensis Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Melodorum uhrii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(8)<br />
Melodorum unguiculatum Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Miliusa brahei (F.Muell.) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(14) SK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(3)<br />
Miliusa horsfieldii (Benn.) Baill. ex Pierre<br />
Districts: CO(48)<br />
Regions: MAL(2)<br />
Miliusa traceyi Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Mitrephora diversifolia (Span.) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(39)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Polyalthia australis (Benth.) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(11)<br />
Polyalthia michaelii C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(38)<br />
Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(81) MO(12) NK(22) PC(30) SK(12) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(22) NG(5) MEL(4)<br />
Polyalthia patinata Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
N Pseuduvaria froggattii (F.Muell.) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(34)<br />
N Pseuduvaria hylandii Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
N Pseuduvaria mulgraveana Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Pseuduvaria mulgraveana Jessup var. mulgraveana<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
N Pseuduvaria mulgraveana var. glabrescens Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
N Pseuduvaria villosa Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(4)<br />
Uvaria concava Teijsm. & Binn.<br />
Districts: CO(42)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Uvaria rufa Blume<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(5)<br />
Xylopia maccreae (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(10) SK(1)<br />
Xylopia monosperma Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
ANTHERICACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
* Chlorophytum comosum (Thunb.) Jacques<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Chlorophytum laxum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2)<br />
APHANOPETALACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Aphanopetalum resinosum Endl.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
APIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Actinotus gibbonsii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(19) LE(2) MA(4) MO(3) NK(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Actinotus helianthi Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(13) LE(24) MA(4) MO(19) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(27) AUS(1)<br />
N Actinotus paddisonii R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: MA(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Actinotus periculosus Henwood<br />
Districts: LE(7) MA(2)<br />
* Ammi majus L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(29) LE(1) MA(5) MI(4) MO(10) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1)<br />
* Apium graveolens L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Apium prostratum Labill. ex Vent.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) TAS(1) NG(2)<br />
ANNONACEAE APIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 11<br />
APIACEAE cont.<br />
Apium prostratum Labill. ex Vent. var. prostratum<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(19) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(2) AUS(1)<br />
Apium prostratum var. filiforme (A.Rich.) Kirk<br />
Districts: MO(3) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2) VIC(2) TAS(6) NZA(3)<br />
* Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(5) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(1) EU(2)<br />
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(13) DD(3) LE(8) MA(1) MO(34) NK(16)<br />
PC(10) SK(14) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(1) SA(2) VIC(3) WA(3) NG(13) MEL(3)<br />
MAL(4) AS(2) NZA(2) PI(3)<br />
* Conium maculatum L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(10) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(3) VIC(2) TAS(2) AM(3) EU(3)<br />
* Coriandrum sativum L.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) AS(2)<br />
* Cryptotaenia canadensis (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: PI(2) AM(4)<br />
* Cyclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton &<br />
P.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(4) DD(34) LE(13) MA(13) MI(2) MO(48)<br />
NK(8) PC(15) SK(7) WA(4) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(1) NG(1) MAL(1) NZA(2) AM(2)<br />
* Daucus carota L.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1) VIC(1) AM(5) EU(8)<br />
Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(13) DD(23) GN(5) GS(13) LE(10) MA(19)<br />
MI(10) MO(12) PC(3) SK(1) WA(10) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(7) SA(5) VIC(3) WA(2) TAS(1) NZA(2)<br />
EU(1)<br />
Eryngium expansum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(10) MO(17) SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
E Eryngium fontanum A.E.Holland & E.J.Thomps.<br />
Districts: MI(4) SK(3)<br />
Eryngium plantagineum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(8) CO(4) DD(29) GS(2) LE(9) MA(8) MI(6)<br />
MO(1) NK(3) PC(6) SK(3) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Eryngium supinum J.M.Black<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(10) GS(8) MA(2) MI(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Eryngium vesiculosum Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
* Foeniculum vulgare Mill.<br />
Districts: DD(26) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(1) TAS(2) AS(1)<br />
E Lilaeopsis brisbanica A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Mackinlaya confusa Hemsl.<br />
Districts: CO(99) NK(10)<br />
Mackinlaya macrosciadea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(31) LE(1) NK(29) PC(13) SK(13) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
N Oenan<strong>the</strong> javanica DC.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(27) MAL(2)<br />
Platysace ericoides (Sieber ex Spreng.) C.Norman<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(23) LE(11) MA(3) MO(60) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(31) AUS(1)<br />
Platysace lanceolata (Labill.) Druce<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(2) MO(24) PC(5) WB(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(39) VIC(8) AUS(2)<br />
Platysace linearifolia (Cav.) C.Norman<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) MO(4) PC(15) WB(42)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
Platysace sp. (Mt Ninderry P.R.Sharpe+ 2092)<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Platysace sp. (Watsonville P.I.Forster PIF6259)<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Platysace valida (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(60) LE(3) MI(3) NK(36) SK(3)<br />
* Torilis nodosa (L.) Gaertn.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
Xanthosia pilosa Rudge<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(56) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(26) VIC(1) TAS(2) AUS(1)<br />
Xanthosia stellata J.M.Hart & Henwood<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
APOCYNACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Acokan<strong>the</strong>ra oblongifolia (Hochst.) Codd<br />
Districts: MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Allamanda cathartica L.<br />
Districts: CO(17) MO(1) NK(5) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(47)<br />
Regions: NT(15) NG(8) MAL(1)<br />
Alstonia constricta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(24) DD(11) LE(37) MA(20) MI(8) MO(24) NK(9)<br />
PC(19) SK(9) WA(26) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Alstonia muelleriana Domin<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(12)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(33) NK(10) PC(3) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(41) MEL(7) MAL(4) AS(2)<br />
Alstonia spectabilis R.Br. subsp. spectabilis<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Regions: NG(60) MEL(4) MAL(2)<br />
Alyxia grandis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(4)<br />
Alyxia ilicifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(5)<br />
Alyxia magnifolia F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(5) MO(18) PC(12) SK(9) WB(22)<br />
Alyxia oblongata Domin<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Alyxia orophila Domin<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(2)<br />
Alyxia ruscifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(20) CO(5) DD(9) LE(18) MO(54) NK(33) PC(47)<br />
SK(11) WB(32)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(16) NT(1)<br />
N Alyxia sharpei P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: PC(18) WB(1)<br />
Alyxia spicata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(178) MI(3) NK(51) SK(17)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(25) WA(3) NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
Alyxia stellata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: PC(16) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(10) PI(12)<br />
* Araujia sericifera Brot.<br />
Districts: BN(16) DD(18) MA(1) MO(29) PC(1) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1)<br />
* Asclepias curassavica L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(10) CO(15) DD(6) LE(14) MA(1) MI(2)<br />
MO(30) NK(13) PC(32) SK(15) WA(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) WA(1) NG(13) MEL(8) MAL(5) AS(4)<br />
PI(2) AM(6)<br />
Brachystelma glabriflorum (F.Muell.) Schltr.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(13) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(2)<br />
* Calotropis gigantea (L.) W.T.Aiton<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(2) NK(5)<br />
Regions: WA(2) NG(2) MAL(5) AS(1)<br />
* Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(26) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(5) MAL(1) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
Carissa lanceolata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(38) CO(31) GN(13) LE(2) MI(11) NK(7) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(3)<br />
Carissa laxiflora Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(38)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(1)<br />
APIACEAE APOCYNACEAE
Page 12 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Carissa ovata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(14) CO(9) DD(15) LE(24) MA(4) MI(6)<br />
MO(21) NK(30) PC(32) SK(10) WA(3) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Carissa scabra R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
* Cascabela <strong>the</strong>vetia (L.) Lippold<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(7) LE(12) MO(10) NK(7) PC(28) SK(9)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) NG(3) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
* Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(23) GS(1) LE(3) MO(35) NK(28) PC(25)<br />
SK(17) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) WA(1) NG(6) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
PI(2)<br />
N Cerbera dumicola P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: LE(22) MI(2) NK(2) PC(7) SK(4)<br />
Cerbera floribunda K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NG(59) MAL(1)<br />
Cerbera inflata S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Cerbera manghas L.<br />
Districts: CO(32) LE(1) NK(3) PC(1) SK(5) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(41) MEL(22) MAL(5) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Ceropegia cumingiana Decne.<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(2)<br />
* Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(5) CO(20) DD(2) GN(1) LE(10) MI(3) MO(6)<br />
NK(25) PC(69) SK(4) WA(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: WA(2) AF(30)<br />
Cynanchum bowmanii S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(4) LE(4) MO(32) NK(11) PC(19) SK(2)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Cynanchum brachystelmoides P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1)<br />
Cynanchum carnosum (R.Br.) Schltr.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(35) MO(28) NK(11) PC(6) SK(11) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(17) WA(9) NG(4) MAL(1)<br />
Cynanchum floribundum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) GN(16) GS(5) LE(4) MI(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(12) SA(13) WA(10)<br />
Cynanchum leptolepis (Benth.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(19) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Cynanchum ovalifolium Wight<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MAL(2)<br />
Cynanchum pedunculatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(6) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(14)<br />
V Dischidia littoralis Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(19)<br />
Dischidia major (Vahl) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MAL(2)<br />
Dischidia nummularia R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(11)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MAL(2)<br />
Dischidia ovata Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
Finlaysonia obovata Wall.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(8) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W.T.Aiton<br />
Districts: DD(8) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(3) WA(1) NZA(2) AF(6)<br />
* Gomphocarpus physocarpus E.Mey.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(12) DD(17) LE(15) MO(65) NK(3) PC(32)<br />
SK(4) WA(2) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) PI(3) AF(9)<br />
Gunnessia pepo P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Gymnan<strong>the</strong>ra cunninghamii (Benth.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
Gymnan<strong>the</strong>ra oblonga (Burm.f.) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(1) CO(34) LE(1) NK(18) PC(14) SK(14)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(14) NG(4)<br />
Heterostemma acuminatum Decne.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(4) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
N Hoya anulata Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
Hoya australis R.Br. ex Traill<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Hoya australis R.Br. ex Traill subsp. australis<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(64) DD(3) LE(11) MO(70) NK(11) PC(16)<br />
SK(6) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) MEL(1)<br />
Hoya australis subsp. sanae (F.M.Bailey) K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Hoya australis subsp. tenuipes (K.D.Hill) P.I.Forst. & D.J.Liddle<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(18) MEL(1)<br />
N Hoya macgillivrayi F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Hoya pottsii Traill<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MAL(1)<br />
N Hoya revoluta Wight ex Hook.f.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(6)<br />
Hoya sussuela (Roxb.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Regions: NG(56)<br />
Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) W.T.Aiton<br />
Districts: CO(74) NK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(6) NG(44) MAL(9) AS(9)<br />
Ichnocarpus rhombifolius (Markgr.) D.J.Middleton<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(20) MAL(1)<br />
Kopsia arborea Blume<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(4)<br />
Regions: MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
X Marsdenia araujacea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Marsdenia australis (R.Br.) Druce<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(11) MA(3) MI(3) NK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(7) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(5)<br />
V Marsdenia brevifolia (Benth.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: LE(8) NK(8) PC(25)<br />
Marsdenia brevis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) NK(3) PC(1) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Marsdenia connivens P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
V Marsdenia coronata Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(47) WB(9)<br />
Marsdenia cymulosa Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(34) NK(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Marsdenia flavescens A.Cunn. ex Hook.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Marsdenia fraseri Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(20) PC(8) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Marsdenia geminata (R.Br.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(34)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(7) AUS(1) NG(3)<br />
Marsdenia glandulifera C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(5) PC(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
N Marsdenia hemiptera Rchb.<br />
Districts: CO(8) MO(7) PC(7) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Marsdenia jensenii P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Marsdenia lloydii P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(6) LE(3) MO(15) SK(4) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
APOCYNACEAE APOCYNACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 13<br />
V Marsdenia longiloba Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Marsdenia longipedicellata P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(1)<br />
Marsdenia micradenia (Benth.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(3) DD(2) LE(3) MO(15) NK(10) PC(19) SK(2)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Marsdenia microlepis Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(9) DD(1) LE(23) NK(23) PC(13) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Marsdenia microlepis Benth. × M.viridiflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(3)<br />
Marsdenia muelleri (Benth.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
V Marsdenia paludicola P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Marsdenia pleiadenia (F.Muell.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(4) LE(9) MA(1) MO(18) NK(17) PC(9) SK(2)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) WA(5)<br />
V Marsdenia pumila P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
V Marsdenia rara P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Marsdenia rostrata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(20) DD(4) LE(3) MO(33) NK(10) PC(9) SK(7)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) VIC(2)<br />
Marsdenia sp. (Silver Plains P.I.Forster PIF17005)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
V Marsdenia straminea P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Marsdenia suborbicularis (K.Schum.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Marsdenia tricholepis (Schltr.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Marsdenia velutina R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(1) NG(24) MEL(2)<br />
Marsdenia viridiflora R.Br. subsp. viridiflora<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(7) DD(20) GN(1) LE(27) MA(4) MI(8) NK(10)<br />
PC(10) SK(7) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Marsdenia viridiflora subsp. tropica P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(39) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(4)<br />
Melodinus acutiflorus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(43) MO(28) NK(4) PC(4) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(1)<br />
Melodinus australis (F.Muell.) Pierre<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(64) DD(2) MO(20) NK(19) PC(16) SK(12)<br />
WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(24) MEL(3)<br />
Melodinus baccellianus (F.Muell.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(6)<br />
Melodinus forbesii Fawc.<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(21) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
V Neisosperma kilneri (F.Muell.) Fosberg & Sachet<br />
Districts: NK(8) SK(3)<br />
Neisosperma poweri (F.M.Bailey) Fosberg & Sachet<br />
Districts: CO(40) MO(10) NK(24) SK(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Nerium oleander L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(9) NK(2) PC(1) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1) MEL(2) AS(1)<br />
Ochrosia elliptica Labill.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(1) NK(24) PC(1) SK(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MEL(2) PI(1)<br />
Ochrosia minima (Markgr.) Fosberg & Boiteau<br />
Districts: CO(36)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
E Ochrosia moorei (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Orbea variegata (L.) Haw.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MA(1)<br />
* Oxypetalum coeruleum (D.Don) Decne.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
V Parsonsia bartlensis J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Parsonsia blakeana J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Parsonsia brisbanensis J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: BN(3) MO(36) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Parsonsia densivestita C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(6)<br />
Parsonsia eucalyptophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(8) DD(22) LE(15) MA(21) MO(1) PC(9) SK(2)<br />
WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Parsonsia ferruginea J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Parsonsia fulva S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Parsonsia grayana J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(2)<br />
Parsonsia induplicata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
V Parsonsia kroombitensis J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: BN(1) PC(5)<br />
Parsonsia lanceolata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(23) CO(10) DD(11) LE(45) MA(4) MI(15)<br />
MO(48) NK(53) PC(28) SK(24) WA(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Parsonsia langiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(50) NK(5)<br />
V Parsonsia larcomensis J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: BN(2) PC(13)<br />
E Parsonsia largiflorens (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(2) NK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Parsonsia latifolia (Benth.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(13) SK(2)<br />
Parsonsia leichhardtii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(32) DD(2) MO(17) PC(8) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Parsonsia lenticellata C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(6)<br />
Parsonsia lilacina F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(21) PC(5) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Parsonsia longipetiolata J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(11) DD(7) LE(1) MO(21) NK(4) PC(3) SK(6)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Parsonsia paulforsteri J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: BN(4) MO(18) PC(16) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Parsonsia plaesiophylla S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(7) LE(4) NK(25) PC(18) SK(9) WB(3)<br />
Parsonsia rotata Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(5) DD(2) LE(4) MI(1) MO(17) NK(3)<br />
PC(13) SK(5) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
E Parsonsia sankowskyana J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: WB(5)<br />
Parsonsia straminea (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(31) DD(4) LE(3) MO(76) NK(36) PC(9)<br />
SK(10) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
V Parsonsia tenuis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Parsonsia velutina R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(95) LE(1) MO(14) NK(22) PC(21) SK(8)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(23) WA(6) NG(8) MAL(1)<br />
Parsonsia ventricosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(19) MO(30) PC(1) SK(8) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
V Parsonsia wildensis J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(5)<br />
E Parsonsia wongabelensis J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
V Phyllan<strong>the</strong>ra grayi (P.I.Forst.) Venter<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
APOCYNACEAE APOCYNACEAE
Page 14 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
APOCYNACEAE cont.<br />
* Rauvolfia tetraphylla L.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(5) PC(16)<br />
Rhyncharrhena linearis (Decne.) K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(1) MA(3) MI(3) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(4)<br />
Sarcolobus hullsii (F.Muell. ex Benth.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
V Sarcolobus vittatus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Sarcostemma brevipedicellatum P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(3) GN(15) MI(2)<br />
Regions: WA(6)<br />
Sarcostemma viminale subsp. australe (R.Br.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(9) MI(2) SK(1) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(18) SA(7) WA(22)<br />
Sarcostemma viminale subsp. brunonianum (Wight & Arn.)<br />
P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(17) CO(49) DD(6) GN(1) LE(20) MA(3) MI(2)<br />
MO(23) NK(22) PC(26) SK(15) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(13) WA(3) MEL(2) AF(1)<br />
V Secamone auriculata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Secamone elliptica R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(21) CO(43) DD(2) LE(18) MI(3) MO(34) NK(26)<br />
PC(30) SK(10) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(10) NG(9) MEL(3) MAL(3)<br />
Secamone lineata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
* Stapelia gigantea N.E.Br.<br />
Districts: SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AF(1)<br />
Tabernaemontana orientalis R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(124) NK(38) PC(1) SK(8) WB(3)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(38) WA(6) NG(39) MEL(7)<br />
Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Lam.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(45) MO(37) NK(7) PC(3) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(53) MEL(7) MAL(8) PI(1)<br />
Tylophora benthamii Tsiang<br />
Districts: CO(25) MO(7) NK(15) PC(1) SK(7) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(15) WA(1)<br />
Tylophora cinerascens (R.Br.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(33) WA(13)<br />
Tylophora colorata C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Tylophora erecta F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(29) GN(1) LE(4) NK(27) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(14)<br />
Tylophora flexuosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(8) NG(10) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Tylophora grandiflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(3) DD(4) MO(14) NK(1) PC(2) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
E Tylophora linearis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Tylophora paniculata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) MO(21) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
E Tylophora rupicola P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Tylophora williamsii P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(14)<br />
E Tylophora woollsii Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions:<br />
* Vinca major L.<br />
NSW(4)<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1) WA(2)<br />
Voacanga grandifolia (Miq.) Rolfe<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(47) MAL(1)<br />
Wrightia laevis Hook.f.<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(18) AS(1)<br />
Wrightia pubescens subsp. penicillata (F.M.Bailey) Ngan<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Wrightia saligna (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(39) NK(14) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(6)<br />
Wrightia saligna (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth. × W.versicolor<br />
S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Wrightia versicolor S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(20) LE(2) NK(15) SK(6)<br />
APONOGETONACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
E Aponogeton bullosus H.Bruggen<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(8)<br />
N Aponogeton cuneatus S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
N Aponogeton elongatus F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
N Aponogeton elongatus F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. elongatus<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(9)<br />
V Aponogeton elongatus subsp. fluitans Hellq. & S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Aponogeton lancesmithii Hellq. & S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
E Aponogeton proliferus Hellq. & S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Aponogeton queenslandicus H.Bruggen<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(6) DD(6) LE(5) MA(3) NK(8) PC(5)<br />
WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Aponogeton vanbruggenii Hellq. & S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
AQUIFOLIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Ilex arnhemensis subsp. ferdinandi (Harms) Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(6)<br />
N Ilex sp. (Gadgarra B.P.Hyland RFK2011)<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(1)<br />
ARACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Aglaonema commutatum Schott<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M.Bailey) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(8) DD(3) MO(16) NK(8) PC(3) SK(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(2)<br />
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(2) PI(2)<br />
Amorphophallus galbra F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(2)<br />
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(3) MEL(2) PI(1)<br />
* Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(18) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(3) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Dieffenbachia seguine (Jacq.) Schott<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(1)<br />
Epipremnum amplissimum (Schott) Engl.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(6) PC(2) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(6) PI(1)<br />
* Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl. cv. Aureum<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Gonatopus boivinii (Decne.) Engl.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
APOCYNACEAE ARACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 15<br />
ARACEAE cont.<br />
Gymnostachys anceps R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(11) DD(2) LE(2) MA(1) MO(30) NK(3)<br />
PC(18) SK(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(5) DD(2) LE(3) MA(3) MI(2) MO(5) NK(2)<br />
PC(2) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(4) AS(2) AF(1)<br />
Lemna trisulca L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(3) MI(2) MO(1) NK(3)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) AM(5) EU(5)<br />
* Monstera deliciosa Liebm.<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
* Pistia stratiotes L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(5) MO(11) NK(3) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(7) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1) AF(4) AM(1)<br />
N Pothos brassii B.L.Burtt<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Pothos brownii Domin<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(6) SK(2)<br />
Pothos longipes Schott<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(31) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NG(1)<br />
N Remusatia vivipara (Roxb.) Schott<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Rhaphidophora australasica F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Rhaphidophora hayi P.C.Boyce & Bogner<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Rhaphidophora petrieana A.Hay<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Scindapsus altissimus Alderw.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(1) AS(1) AM(2) EU(2)<br />
Spirodela punctata (G.Mey.) C.H.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(4) DD(2) LE(5) MA(1) MI(2) MO(16)<br />
NK(5) PC(3) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) TAS(1) NG(1) AS(1)<br />
* Syngonium podophyllum Schott<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(14) MO(14) NK(2) PC(2) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Typhonium alismifolium F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Typhonium angustilobum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(9)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(2)<br />
Typhonium blumei Nicolson & Sivad.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Typhonium brownii Schott<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(3) DD(1) LE(1) MO(12) NK(1) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Typhonium flagelliforme (Lodd.) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MAL(2)<br />
Typhonium sp. (Tobermorey B.G.Thomson 2360)<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Typhonium weipanum A.Hay<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Typhonium wilbertii A.Hay<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Wolffia angusta Landolt<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(4) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4) VIC(1)<br />
ARALIACEAE<br />
Curators: A.R.Bean & L.W.Jessup<br />
Astrotricha biddulphiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(14) DD(10) LE(21) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Astrotricha brachyandra A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: PC(8)<br />
Astrotricha cordata A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(12) LE(42) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Astrotricha glabra Domin<br />
Districts: MO(4) WB(13)<br />
Astrotricha intermedia A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(14) MA(2) MI(2) PC(24) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Astrotricha latifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) MO(70) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Astrotricha longifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(17) LE(1) MA(1) MO(25) PC(1) WB(55)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Astrotricha pauciflora A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Astrotricha pterocarpa Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(24) MI(2) NK(6) SK(1)<br />
E Astrotricha roddii Makinson<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Astrotricha umbrosa A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(6) MO(6) PC(2) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cephalaralia cephalobotrys (F.Muell.) Harms<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(11) DD(3) MO(28) NK(8) PC(3) SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Gastonia spectabilis (Harms) Philipson<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(25) MEL(2)<br />
Hydrocotyle acutiloba (F.Muell.) N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(12) DD(9) LE(16) MA(1) MO(30) NK(3)<br />
PC(10) SK(5) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
* Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam.<br />
Districts: MO(11) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(1) AM(1)<br />
Hydrocotyle digitata A.R.Bean & Henwood<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
V Hydrocotyle dipleura A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MI(2) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Hydrocotyle geraniifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(4) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) VIC(5)<br />
Hydrocotyle grammatocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(10) NK(11) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Hydrocotyle laxiflora DC.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(15) LE(3) MA(2) MO(28) WA(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) VIC(5)<br />
Hydrocotyle miranda A.R.Bean & Henwood<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Hydrocotyle oraria A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(3)<br />
Hydrocotyle paludosa A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(4) MO(9) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hydrocotyle pedicellosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(7) DD(5) MO(31) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NG(6)<br />
Hydrocotyle peduncularis R.Br. ex A.Rich.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(2) DD(10) LE(3) MO(9) PC(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) TAS(1)<br />
Hydrocotyle sp. (Lake Broadwater K.A.Williams AQ230829)<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hydrocotyle tripartita R.Br. ex A.Rich.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(7) PC(3) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) VIC(2) TAS(1)<br />
Hydrocotyle tumida A.R.Bean & Henwood<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) LE(2) MO(19) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Mo<strong>the</strong>rwellia haplosciadea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(6)<br />
Polyscias australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson<br />
Districts: CO(72) MO(3) NK(14) PC(6) SK(14)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
ARACEAE ARALIACEAE
Page 16 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
ARALIACEAE cont.<br />
V Polyscias bellendenkerensis (F.M.Bailey) Philipson<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(30) DD(3) LE(9) MI(1) MO(17) NK(18)<br />
PC(15) SK(8) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(5)<br />
Polyscias macgillivrayi (Seem.) Harms<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Regions: NG(10)<br />
Polyscias mollis (Benth.) Harms<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms<br />
Districts: CO(10) DD(3) MO(3) NK(4) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Polyscias nodosa (Blume) Seem.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(3)<br />
Polyscias purpurea C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(36)<br />
Polyscias sambucifolia (Sieber ex DC.) Harms<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) VIC(9) TAS(1)<br />
Polyscias scutellaria (Burm.f.) Fosberg<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(6)<br />
Polyscias willmottii (F.Muell.) Philipson<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms<br />
Districts: BK(*1)CO(27) MO(*17)NK(2) PC(8) SK(5) WB(*1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4) NG(6) PI(1)<br />
* Schefflera arboricola (Hayata) Merr.<br />
Districts: MO(2) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
N Schefflera bractescens Ridl.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(19) MAL(3)<br />
* Tetrapanax papyrifer (Hook.) K.Koch<br />
Districts: MO(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Trachymene bivestita (Domin) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Trachymene bivestita (Domin) L.A.S.Johnson var. bivestita<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(34) NK(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Trachymene bivestita var. pterocarpa A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Trachymene clivicola Boyland & A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: GN(11)<br />
Trachymene cussonii (Montrouz.) B.L.Burtt<br />
Districts: PC(13)<br />
Trachymene cyanantha Boyland<br />
Districts: GS(5) MI(5) WA(23)<br />
N Trachymene geraniifolia F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Trachymene gilleniae (Tate) B.L.Burtt<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
V Trachymene glandulosa (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(9)<br />
Trachymene glaucifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(11) GS(16) MA(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(16) SA(13) WA(2)<br />
Trachymene hookeri (Domin) A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(8)<br />
Regions: AUS(1)<br />
Trachymene incisa Rudge subsp. incisa<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(17) LE(2) MO(64) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Trachymene montana A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(8)<br />
Trachymene ochracea L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(2) MA(21) WA(41)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Trachymene procumbens (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(1) DD(1) LE(3) MO(29) PC(7) SK(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Trachymene psammophila Maconochie<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Trachymene sp. (Hook Island G.N.Batian<strong>of</strong>f+ 900938)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Trachymene sp. (Laura A.R.Bean 1863)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Trachymene sp. (Sharp Point J.R.Clarkson 2101)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Trachymene sp. (Temple Bay J.R.Clarkson 2175)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Trachymene tenuifolia (Domin) B.L.Burtt<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Trachymene thysanocarpa J.M.Hart<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(1)<br />
ARECACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Archontophoenix alexandrae (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(4) NK(6) PC(5) SK(5)<br />
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H.Wendl.) H.Wendl. & Drude<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(1) MO(13) NK(1) PC(1) SK(2) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Archontophoenix maxima Dowe<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
E Archontophoenix myolensis Dowe<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Archontophoenix purpurea Hodel & Dowe<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Archontophoenix tuckeri Dowe<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
V Arenga australasica (H.Wendl. & Drude) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
N Calamus aruensis Becc.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(9)<br />
Calamus australis Mart.<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(7) PC(2) SK(6)<br />
Calamus caryotoides A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(8)<br />
Calamus moti F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Calamus muelleri H.Wendl.<br />
Districts: MO(25) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Calamus radicalis H.Wendl. & Drude<br />
Districts: CO(5) SK(1)<br />
Calamus vitiensis Becc.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(3)<br />
V Calamus warburgii K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Caryota albertii F.Muell. ex H.Wendl. & Drude<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
* Cocos nucifera L.<br />
Districts: CO(4) PC(2) SK(3)<br />
Regions: AUS(1) MAL(1)<br />
Corypha utan Lam.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(3) MAL(1)<br />
V Hydriastele costata F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Hydriastele wendlandiana (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Laccospadix australasica H.Wendl. & Drude<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(6)<br />
Licuala ramsayi (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Licuala ramsayi (F.Muell.) Domin var. ramsayi<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(3)<br />
Licuala ramsayi var. tuckeri Barfod & Dowe<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Linospadix apetiolata Dowe & A.K.Irvine<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
ARALIACEAE ARECACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 17<br />
ARECACEAE cont.<br />
N Linospadix microcarya (Domin) Burret<br />
Districts: CO(46)<br />
Linospadix minor (W.Hill ex F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(73)<br />
Linospadix monostachya (Mart.) H.Wendl.<br />
Districts: MO(24) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
N Linospadix palmeriana (F.M.Bailey) Burret<br />
Districts: CO(65)<br />
Livistona australis (R.Br.) Mart.<br />
Districts: MO(13) NK(7) PC(1) SK(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Livistona benthamii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(7)<br />
N Livistona concinna Dowe & Barfod<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Livistona decora (W.Bull) Dowe<br />
Districts: NK(9) PC(17) SK(7) WB(11)<br />
V Livistona drudei F.Muell. ex Becc.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(10)<br />
N Livistona fulva Rodd<br />
Districts: LE(11)<br />
Livistona inermis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
V Livistona lanuginosa Rodd<br />
Districts: NK(5) SK(2)<br />
Livistona muelleri F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(42)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
N Livistona nitida Rodd<br />
Districts: LE(18)<br />
Livistona rigida Becc.<br />
Districts: BK(18)<br />
Normanbya normanbyi (W.Hill) L.H.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Nypa fruticans Van Wurmb.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Oraniopsis appendiculata (F.M.Bailey) J.Dransf., A.K.Irvine &<br />
N.W.Uhl<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(1)<br />
* Phoenix dactylifera L.<br />
Districts: GN(1) MA(1) SK(1)<br />
Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(10) PC(4) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Ptychosperma macarthurii (H.Wendl. ex Veitch) H.Wendl. ex<br />
Hook.f.<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
* Syagrus romanz<strong>of</strong>fiana (Cham.) Glassman<br />
Districts: MO(13) NK(1)<br />
V Wodyetia bifurcata A.K.Irvine<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
ARGOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
N Argophyllum cryptophlebum Zemann<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Argophyllum lejourdanii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(26)<br />
N Argophyllum nullumense R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(34) PC(11) SK(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Argophyllum sp. (Babinda L.S.Smith 10213)<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Argophyllum sp. (Koolmoon Creek B.Gray 1040)<br />
Districts: NK(6)<br />
N Argophyllum verae P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Aristolochia acuminata Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(3)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(20) MEL(1) MAL(6) AS(4)<br />
Aristolochia chalmersii O.C.Schmidt<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
* Aristolochia elegans Mast.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(8) LE(4) MO(18) NK(7) PC(14) SK(5)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Aristolochia holtzei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(1)<br />
Aristolochia meridionalis E.M.Ross subsp. meridionalis<br />
Districts: BN(3) MO(28) NK(1) WB(7)<br />
Aristolochia meridionalis subsp. centralis E.M.Ross<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(7) PC(4) SK(1)<br />
Aristolochia nauseifolia Michael J.Parsons<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aristolochia pubera R.Br.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Aristolochia pubera R.Br. var. pubera<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(31) LE(2) NK(15) PC(3) SK(7)<br />
Aristolochia pubera var. aromatica E.M.Ross<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(1)<br />
* Aristolochia ringens Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Aristolochia thozetii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(21) LE(1) NK(5) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Pararistolochia australopi<strong>the</strong>curus Michael J.Parsons<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Pararistolochia deltantha (F.Muell.) Michael J.Parsons<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(7) SK(1)<br />
Pararistolochia laheyana (F.M.Bailey) Michael J.Parsons<br />
Districts: MO(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Pararistolochia linearifolia Michael J.Parsons<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Pararistolochia peninsulensis Michael J.Parsons<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
N Pararistolochia praevenosa (F.Muell.) Michael J.Parsons<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(55) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Pararistolochia sparusifolia Michael J.Parsons<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
ASPARAGACEAE<br />
Curator: W.K.Harris<br />
* Asparagus aethiopicus L. cv. Sprengeri<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(3) MO(51) NK(1) PC(3) SK(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
* Asparagus africanus Lam.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(3) MA(2) MO(36) PC(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: AF(1)<br />
* Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
* Asparagus falcatus L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
* Asparagus <strong>of</strong>ficinalis L.<br />
Districts: DD(20) MO(4) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1) TAS(1) EU(1)<br />
* Asparagus plumosus Baker<br />
Districts: CO(4) MA(1) MO(8) PC(3) SK(4) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
Asparagus racemosus Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(26) MO(1) NK(1) PC(5) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(10) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
* Asparagus retr<strong>of</strong>ractus L.<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(1)<br />
* Asparagus virgatus Baker<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) MO(11) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AF(1)<br />
ARECACEAE ASPARAGACEAE
Page 18 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
ASPHODELACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Aloe arborescens Mill.<br />
Districts: MO(7) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
* Aloe maculata All.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(6) MA(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NZA(1)<br />
* Aloe parvibracteata Schoenland<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(3) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
* Aloe vera var. <strong>of</strong>ficinalis (Forssk.) Baker<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
* Asphodelus fistulosus L.<br />
Districts: DD(9) LE(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(5) VIC(1) WA(3)<br />
Bulbine alata Baijnath<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(16) GN(3) GS(14) LE(1) MA(7) MI(5) MO(1)<br />
WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Bulbine bulbosa (R.Br.) Haw.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(3) DD(23) GS(1) LE(3) MA(5) MI(13) MO(3)<br />
SK(6) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(1) VIC(4)<br />
Bulbine semibarbata (R.Br.) Haw.<br />
Districts: DD(13) LE(1) MA(6) MO(1) PC(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(2) WA(4)<br />
Bulbine vagans E.M.Watson<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(12) MO(12) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
ASTERACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
* Acanthospermum australe (Loefl.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AF(2)<br />
* Acanthospermum hispidum DC.<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(4) CO(42) DD(2) GN(4) LE(6) MA(2) MI(8)<br />
MO(21) NK(17) PC(14) SK(15) WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(1) AF(2) AM(2)<br />
* Achillea distans Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) TAS(1)<br />
* Achillea millefolium L.<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1) TAS(1) AS(1) AM(10) EU(16)<br />
Acmella grandiflora (Turcz.) R.K.Jansen<br />
Districts: CO(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Acmella grandiflora var. brachyglossa (Benth.) R.K.Jansen<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(3) CO(64) LE(14) MI(1) MO(15) NK(36)<br />
PC(9) SK(8) WB(8)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(2) NT(2) NG(11)<br />
Acmella grandiflora var. discoidea R.K.Jansen<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
N Acomis acoma (F.Muell.) Druce<br />
Districts: BN(6) MO(19) PC(2) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Acomis bella A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Acomis macra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) MA(5) MI(5) NK(2)<br />
Actinobole uliginosum (A.Gray) H.Eichler<br />
Districts: DD(4) GN(1) GS(1) MA(11) WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(3) SA(4) VIC(2) WA(3) AM(5) EU(8)<br />
Actites megalocarpus (Hook.f.) Lander<br />
Districts: MO(12) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(6) LE(5) MO(13) NK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1) NG(12) MEL(3) MAL(2) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Adenostemma macrophyllum (Blume) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(10) MO(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
* Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) R.M.King & H.Rob.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(49) PC(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(3) PI(2)<br />
* Ageratina riparia (Regel) R.M.King & H.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO(3) LE(1) MO(43) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) MAL(1) AS(1) NZA(2) PI(3)<br />
* Ageratum conyzoides L. subsp. conyzoides<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(59) LE(1) MO(6) NK(23) PC(25)<br />
SK(18) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(2) NG(21) MEL(7) MAL(17) AS(6) NZA(2)<br />
PI(6) AF(4) AM(4)<br />
* Ageratum houstonianum Mill.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(6) DD(1) LE(1) MO(44) NK(2) PC(9)<br />
SK(2) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NG(3) MEL(1) MAL(3) AS(1) NZA(2) PI(1)<br />
AF(1) AM(2)<br />
Allopterigeron filifolius (F.Muell.) Dunlop<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(22)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
* Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(12) MO(55) PC(1) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) PI(2) AM(11) EU(1)<br />
* Ambrosia psilostachya DC.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) AM(9)<br />
Ammobium alatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Anemocarpa podolepidium (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(10) GS(4) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(5)<br />
Anemocarpa saxatilis (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(3)<br />
N Angianthus brachypappus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
* Arcto<strong>the</strong>ca calendula (L.) Levyns<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(16) LE(1) MA(7) MI(2) MO(15) PC(1)<br />
WA(6) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
* Arctotis stoechadifolia P.J.Bergius<br />
Districts: DD(2) MA(2) MI(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: SA(5) WA(1)<br />
* Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) LE(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Aster subulatus Michx.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(1) DD(13) LE(5) MA(8) MI(1) MO(34) NK(7)<br />
PC(12) SK(6) WA(3) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(2) VIC(2) WA(2) NZA(1)<br />
* Baccharis halimifolia L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(13) LE(1) MO(48) PC(8) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) AM(3) EU(1)<br />
* Bidens alba var. radiata (Sch.Bip.) R.E.Ballard ex Melchert<br />
Districts: CO(5) LE(1) NK(23) PC(2) SK(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) AM(2)<br />
* Bidens bipinnata L.<br />
Districts: BK(17) BN(5) CO(27) DD(12) GN(2) LE(12) MA(2)<br />
MI(5) MO(14) NK(12) PC(1) SK(2) WA(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(6) WA(5) NG(1) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
* Bidens pilosa L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(20) DD(17) GN(2) LE(5) MO(57)<br />
NK(9) PC(34) SK(9) WA(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) NT(3) NG(27) MEL(1) MAL(8) AS(3) NZA(1)<br />
PI(2) AF(6) AM(4)<br />
* Bidens subalternans DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(2)<br />
Blainvillea dubia Specht<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
* Blainvillea gayana Cass.<br />
Districts: NK(4) SK(2)<br />
Blumea benthamiana Domin<br />
Districts: NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Blumea diffusa R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(25) GN(2) LE(1) MI(3) NK(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Blumea integrifolia DC.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(4) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(1)<br />
Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(16) LE(1) MO(7) NK(1) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MAL(4) AS(3)<br />
ASPHODELACEAE ASTERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 19<br />
Blumea milnei Seem.<br />
Districts: CO(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(5)<br />
Blumea mollis (D.Don) Merr.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(17) LE(3) MO(3) NK(7) PC(2) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1) AS(2)<br />
Blumea riparia (Blume) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MEL(1) MAL(5)<br />
Blumea saxatilis Zoll. & Moritzi<br />
Districts: BK(26) CO(57) MI(1) MO(3) NK(19) PC(11) SK(2)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
Blumea tenella DC.<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(14) GN(2) MI(5) NK(8) PC(3) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2) NG(2)<br />
Brachyscome aculeata (Labill.) Less.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1) TAS(2)<br />
N Brachyscome ascendens G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Brachyscome basaltica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Brachyscome basaltica F.Muell. var. basaltica<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) LE(6) MO(8) PC(1)<br />
Brachyscome basaltica var. gracilis Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) LE(5) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Brachyscome campylocarpa J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GS(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less. var. ciliaris<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(5) GN(1) GS(2) LE(2) MA(6) MI(5) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(4) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Brachyscome ciliaris var. lanuginosa (Steetz) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(2) GN(2) GS(3) MA(3) MI(16) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(10) SA(3) WA(1)<br />
Brachyscome ciliaris var. subintegrifolia G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(2) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Brachyscome ciliocarpa W.Fitzg.<br />
Districts: MA(2) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(2)<br />
Brachyscome curvicarpa G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(7) GN(2) LE(1) MA(19) WA(2)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(14)<br />
Brachyscome dentata Gaudich.<br />
Districts: DD(32) GN(1) LE(4) MA(14) MI(2) MO(4) SK(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(26) VIC(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Brachyscome diversifolia var. dissecta G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: DD(7) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Brachyscome lineariloba (DC.) Druce<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(6)<br />
Brachyscome melanocarpa Sond.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MA(12) MI(1) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Brachyscome microcarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(14) DD(30) LE(6) MI(3) MO(27) PC(3) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Brachyscome multifida DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Brachyscome multifida DC. var. multifida<br />
Districts: DD(27) MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Brachyscome multifida var. dilatata Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(3)<br />
Brachyscome nodosa P.S.Short & Kuniaki Watan.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Brachyscome rara G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: GS(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Brachyscome rigidula (DC.) G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
Brachyscome scapigera (Sieber ex Spreng.) DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(2)<br />
Brachyscome smithwhitei P.S.Short & Kuniaki Watan.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Brachyscome stuartii Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(17) LE(1) MI(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Brachyscome tenuiscapa var. pubescens (Benth.) G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1)<br />
N Brachyscome tesquorum J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Brachyscome tetrapterocarpa G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(4) MI(16)<br />
Brachyscome trachycarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(25) LE(5) MA(5) MI(1) MO(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Brachyscome whitei G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: DD(14) LE(3) MA(15) MI(3) NK(3) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Calendula arvensis L.<br />
Districts: DD(12) MA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Calocephalus citreus Less.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(3) TAS(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Calocephalus multiflorus (Turcz.) Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(2) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) SA(2)<br />
Calocephalus platycephalus (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(10) MA(1) MI(10) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(4)<br />
N Calocephalus sonderi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(2)<br />
N Calocephalus sp. (Eulo M.E.Ballingall MEB2590)<br />
Districts: WA(9)<br />
Calotis ancyrocarpa J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(6) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Calotis breviseta Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Calotis cuneata (F.Muell. ex Benth.) G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(7) DD(20) LE(21) MA(10) MI(4) MO(6)<br />
NK(4) PC(10) SK(8) WA(8) WB(3)<br />
Calotis cuneifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(10) CO(1) DD(54) LE(19) MA(39) MI(14)<br />
MO(11) NK(6) PC(3) SK(6) WA(13) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
Calotis dentex R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(24) CO(2) DD(17) LE(30) MA(4) MO(22)<br />
NK(4) PC(2) SK(2) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Calotis erinacea Steetz<br />
Districts: GN(10) GS(11) MA(4) MI(4) WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(4) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
N Calotis glabrescens C.T.White<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Calotis hispidula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(15) GN(7) GS(16) LE(2) MA(12)<br />
MI(20) MO(1) PC(1) SK(1) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(7) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Calotis inermis Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(5) WA(21)<br />
Calotis lappulacea Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(20) DD(43) LE(19) MA(29) MI(9) MO(18) NK(1)<br />
PC(6) WA(13) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) MEL(1)<br />
Calotis latiuscula F.Muell. & Tate<br />
Districts: BK(1) GS(3) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(13)<br />
Calotis plumulifera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(13) GS(19) MA(4) MI(3) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(4) SA(3) AUS(1)<br />
ASTERACEAE ASTERACEAE
Page 20 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Calotis porphyroglossa F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(9) GS(8) MA(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) SA(2)<br />
Calotis scabiosifolia Sond. & F.Muell. var. scabiosifolia<br />
Districts: DD(9) MA(12) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Calotis scapigera Hook.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MA(10) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Calotis sp. (Lake Buchanan J.Kemp+ 3384H)<br />
Districts: SK(5)<br />
Calotis sp. (Normanton P.Ollerenshaw 1480)<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Calotis squamigera C.T.White<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(2) GN(1) GS(1) LE(4) MA(2) MI(10) NK(3)<br />
SK(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
N Calotis suffruticosa Domin<br />
Districts: MI(3)<br />
Calotis xanthosioidea Domin<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(3) GS(1) LE(3) MI(29) SK(10) WA(4)<br />
* Calyptocarpus vialis Less.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) LE(4) MO(25) NK(8) PC(20) SK(5) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MAL(1)<br />
Camptacra barbata N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(9) CO(21) DD(23) LE(20) MA(11) MI(8)<br />
MO(10) NK(31) PC(22) SK(10) WA(3) WB(3)<br />
Camptacra gracilis (Benth.) Lander<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(22) NK(10) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(9)<br />
* Carduus pycnocephalus L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(19) MA(2) MO(14) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) AM(2)<br />
* Carduus tenuiflorus Curtis<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(3)<br />
* Carduus thoermeri Weinm.<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(3) MO(16) WB(14)<br />
* Carpesium cernuum L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) DD(3) MO(17) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MAL(1)<br />
* Carthamus lanatus L.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(15) GN(1) LE(7) MA(7) MO(10) PC(3)<br />
WA(6) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
* Carthamus tinctorius L.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) DD(1) LE(1) MA(1) MI(1) MO(6) NK(1)<br />
PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Cassinia cinerea Orchard<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(2)<br />
V Cassinia collina C.T.White<br />
Districts: PC(1) WB(7)<br />
Cassinia compacta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) VIC(1)<br />
Cassinia copensis Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cassinia laevis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(1) DD(19) LE(23) MA(10) MI(5) MO(16)<br />
NK(4) PC(8) SK(6) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(6)<br />
Cassinia lepschii Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cassinia longifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MA(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(7)<br />
Cassinia quinquefaria R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(18) LE(8) MA(2) MO(17) NK(2) PC(5) SK(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Cassinia straminea (Benth.) Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cassinia subtropica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(42) NK(9) PC(3) SK(7) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cassinia trinerva N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Cassinia uncata A.Cunn. ex DC.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cassinia wyberbensis Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
* Centaurea calcitrapa L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(3) WA(1) AS(1) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
* Centaurea jacea L.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Regions: AM(1) EU(3)<br />
* Centaurea melitensis L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(3) DD(33) GN(1) LE(6) MA(15) MI(1)<br />
MO(13) NK(2) PC(2) WA(11) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(4) PI(1) AM(2)<br />
* Centaurea solstitialis L.<br />
Districts: DD(26) LE(2) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) AM(2) EU(2)<br />
Centipeda borealis N.G.Walsh<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(10) LE(1) NK(20) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Centipeda crateriformis N.G.Walsh subsp. crateriformis<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) GN(5) GS(5) MI(4) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1)<br />
Centipeda cunninghamii (DC.) A.Braun & Asch.<br />
Districts: BK(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(3) VIC(3) WA(1)<br />
Centipeda elatinoides (Less.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex O.H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Centipeda minima (L.) A.Braun & Asch. subsp. minima<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(5) CO(5) DD(23) GN(9) GS(2) LE(25)<br />
MA(15) MI(16) MO(11) NK(8) PC(6) SK(6) WA(10)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(4) VIC(2) TAS(1) NG(5) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
AS(2)<br />
Centipeda minima subsp. macrocephala N.G.Walsh<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(1)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
Centipeda nidiformis N.G.Walsh<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(4) GN(1) GS(1) LE(1) MI(5) NK(3) PC(1)<br />
SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Centipeda pleiocephala N.G.Walsh<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(5) GN(1) GS(2) MA(1) MI(6) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Centipeda racemosa (Hook.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(1) CO(2) LE(2) MA(1) MI(4) MO(1) NK(8)<br />
SK(2)<br />
Centipeda <strong>the</strong>spidioides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(5) GN(3) GS(3) MA(17) MI(3) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(3) SA(3)<br />
* Centra<strong>the</strong>rum punctatum Cass. subsp. punctatum<br />
Districts: CO(15) MO(8) NK(5) PC(2) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: WA(2) NG(1) AM(2)<br />
Centra<strong>the</strong>rum riparium (DC.) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) DD(1) MO(36) PC(6) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Chondrilla juncea L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(16) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) EU(1)<br />
* Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(27)<br />
Regions: NG(23) MAL(4) AS(6) PI(2) AM(3) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Chromolaena squalida (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob.<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
* Chrysan<strong>the</strong>moides monilifera subsp. rotundata (DC.) Norl.<br />
Districts: MO(21) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Labill.) Steetz<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(25) CO(7) DD(108) GN(7) GS(21) LE(29)<br />
MA(24) MI(23) MO(80) NK(37) PC(30) SK(17) WA(24)<br />
WB(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(36) NT(14) SA(9) VIC(7) WA(2) TAS(4)<br />
Chrysocephalum eremaeum (Haegi) Anderb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(6) GS(3) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) SA(4)<br />
Chrysocephalum pterochaetum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(2) GS(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(9) SA(5)<br />
ASTERACEAE ASTERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 21<br />
Chthonocephalus pseudevax Steetz<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(3)<br />
* Cichorium intybus L.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) DD(22) LE(1) MA(6) MO(12) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1) AM(3) EU(3)<br />
* Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(7) CO(8) DD(23) LE(10) MA(8) MI(1) MO(21)<br />
NK(3) PC(15) SK(5) WA(4) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(1) PI(2) AF(1) AM(2) EU(2)<br />
* Conyza aegyptiaca Aiton<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(3) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NG(8) AS(2)<br />
* Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(7) CO(4) DD(33) GS(2) LE(11) MA(14) MI(2)<br />
MO(26) NK(9) PC(14) SK(6) WA(6) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(1) SA(2) VIC(7) WA(2) MEL(1) AS(3)<br />
NZA(1) PI(1) AM(3)<br />
* Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist<br />
Districts: DD(2) WB(1)<br />
* Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist var. canadensis<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(1) MO(11) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) PI(2) AM(6) EU(7)<br />
* Conyza canadensis var. pusilla (Nutt.) Cronquist<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(4) DD(1) LE(3) MA(2) MO(26) NK(5) PC(7)<br />
SK(5) WA(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) WA(1) NG(3) MEL(1) PI(3) AM(2)<br />
Conyza leucantha (D.Don) Ludlow & P.H.Raven<br />
Districts: CO(15) LE(2) MO(4) NK(6) PC(4) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
* Conyza primulifolia (Lam.) Cuatrec. & Lourteig<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(14) MO(19) NK(3) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(6) DD(14) LE(6) MO(33) NK(9) PC(28) SK(5)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(2) NG(21) MEL(2) MAL(5) AS(1) NZA(1)<br />
AF(4) AM(1)<br />
* Coreopsis lanceolata L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(42) MO(20) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) AM(1)<br />
Coronidium boormanii (Maiden & Betche) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Coronidium cymosum Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: LE(10) NK(3) PC(8)<br />
Coronidium elatum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Paul G.Wilson subsp.<br />
elatum<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(32) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Coronidium flavum Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: NK(9)<br />
Coronidium fulvidum Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Coronidium glutinosum (Hook.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) GS(1) LE(32) MA(2) MI(5) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
SK(8)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Coronidium lanosum Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(4) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Coronidium lanuginosum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(20) LE(1) NK(32) PC(57) SK(17) WB(8)<br />
Coronidium lindsayanum (Domin) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Coronidium newcastlianum (Domin) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(29) SK(1)<br />
Coronidium oxylepis (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Coronidium oxylepis (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. oxylepis<br />
Districts: MO(5) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Coronidium oxylepis subsp. carnosum Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(1) PC(2) WB(13)<br />
Coronidium oxylepis subsp. lanatum Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(12) LE(21) MA(4) MI(2) MO(2) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Coronidium rupicola (DC.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(62) LE(1) MA(1) NK(43) PC(1)<br />
Coronidium scorpioides (Labill.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(3) VIC(6) TAS(3)<br />
Coronidium telfordii Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(9)<br />
* Cosmos bipinnatus Cav.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1) AM(1)<br />
* Cosmos caudatus Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(3) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(2) MAL(5) AM(2)<br />
* Cosmos sulphureus Cav.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: MAL(4) AM(2)<br />
Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook.f.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(1) DD(8) LE(3) MA(2) MO(26) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(1) TAS(1) AM(3) EU(1)<br />
* Cotula coronopifolia L.<br />
Districts: MO(5) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(4) VIC(7) WA(4) MEL(1) NZA(2) AM(3)<br />
EU(2)<br />
Craspedia canens J.Everett & Doust<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Craspedia haplorrhiza J.Everett & Doust<br />
Districts: MA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Craspedia sp. (Girraween NP S.T.Blake 23643)<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Craspedia uniflora G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(10) MA(7) MO(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(2) VIC(6) WA(3) TAS(3) NZA(2)<br />
Craspedia variabilis J.Everett & Doust<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(3) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1)<br />
* Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S.Moore<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(23) LE(4) MA(1) MO(68) NK(14) PC(9) SK(7)<br />
WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) NG(24) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(1) NZA(1) PI(1)<br />
AF(2)<br />
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob.<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(21) CO(130) DD(16) LE(42) MA(4) MI(6)<br />
MO(65) NK(74) PC(56) SK(24) WA(1) WB(15)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(4) NT(21) NG(34) MEL(6) MAL(16) AS(7)<br />
PI(10) AF(1)<br />
Cymbonotus lawsonianus Gaudich.<br />
Districts: DD(13) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(2)<br />
E Cymbonotus maidenii (Beauverd) A.E.Holland & V.A.Funk<br />
Districts: DD(9) LE(1) MA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(18) MO(1) NK(4) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(5) MAL(3) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Dichromochlamys dentatifolia (F.Muell.) Dunlop<br />
Districts: GN(7) GS(2) MI(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2)<br />
* Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
Eclipta alatocarpa Melville<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1) MI(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Eclipta platyglossa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(3) CO(13) DD(25) LE(5) MA(15) MI(2)<br />
MO(17) NK(4) PC(1) SK(1) WA(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(3) SA(1) VIC(2) NG(1)<br />
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(5) CO(34) DD(5) LE(12) MA(4) MI(2) MO(42)<br />
NK(33) PC(22) SK(20) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(17) MEL(1) MAL(5) AS(8) PI(2) AM(7)<br />
* Elephantopus mollis Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(2) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MEL(3) MAL(5) PI(6) AM(2)<br />
* Elephantopus scaber L.<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1) NG(3) MEL(1) MAL(8) AS(4) AM(1)<br />
* Eleu<strong>the</strong>ran<strong>the</strong>ra ruderalis (Sw.) Sch.Bip.<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(12) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(10) MEL(2) AS(1)<br />
ASTERACEAE ASTERACEAE
Page 22 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
* Emilia fosbergii Nicolson<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: PI(1)<br />
* Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(2) NK(2) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) NG(3) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
AM(1)<br />
* Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. var. sonchifolia<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(57) LE(2) MI(1) MO(3) NK(18) PC(6) SK(6)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(7) MEL(2) AS(1) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
* Emilia sonchifolia var. javanica (Burm.f.) Mattf.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(12) LE(1) MO(37) NK(11) PC(19) SK(9)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) NG(4) MEL(4) MAL(5) PI(5)<br />
Enydra woollsii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(21) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Epaltes australis Less.<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(3) CO(47) DD(8) GN(2) LE(11) MA(9)<br />
MI(16) MO(28) NK(25) PC(24) SK(18) WA(5) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(12) SA(4) NG(11)<br />
Epaltes cunninghamii (Hook.) Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(7) MA(4) MI(2) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(4)<br />
* Erechtites valerianifolius (Wolf) DC. forma valerianifolius<br />
Districts: CO(18) DD(1) MO(20) NK(6) PC(1) SK(4) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
* Erigeron karvinskianus DC.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(4) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) EU(1)<br />
Eriochlamys cupularis N.G.Walsh<br />
Districts: MA(10) MI(2) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Euchiton collinus Cass.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NZA(1)<br />
Euchiton involucratus (G.Forst.) Holub<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(2) MA(1) MO(7) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(1) NG(11) MAL(5) NZA(2)<br />
Euchiton japonicus (Thunb.) Holub<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(1) MO(12) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(4)<br />
Euchiton sp. (Hughenden C.E.Hubbard+ 7639)<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(1) GN(2) GS(1) LE(4) MI(7) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Euchiton sphaericus (Willd.) Holub<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(2) DD(29) GS(1) LE(11) MA(14) MI(1)<br />
MO(26) NK(2) PC(7) SK(1) WA(7) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(1) SA(1) VIC(2) TAS(1) NG(8) NZA(1)<br />
AM(1)<br />
* Eupatorium serotinum Michx.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: AM(3)<br />
* Facelis retusa (Lam.) Sch.Bip.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NZA(1) AM(2)<br />
* Flaveria trinervia (Spreng.) C.Mohr<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(2) CO(1) DD(8) GN(10) LE(9) MA(3) MI(22)<br />
MO(1) NK(2) PC(3) SK(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(16) SA(1) WA(3) AS(1) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
* Florestina tripteris DC.<br />
Districts: MI(6) WA(3)<br />
* Gaillardia pulchella var. picta (Sweet) A.Gray<br />
Districts: MO(3) PC(8) SK(1)<br />
* Galinsoga parviflora Cav.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(8) DD(6) LE(2) MO(30) NK(2) PC(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) WA(1) NG(4) AS(2) AF(4) AM(4) EU(3)<br />
* Gamochaeta americana (Mill.) Wedd.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) MO(10) NK(1) PC(1) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
* Gamochaeta antillarum (Urb.) Anderb.<br />
Districts: MO(2) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
* Gamochaeta calviceps (Fernald) Cabrera<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(1) MA(2) MO(7) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AM(1)<br />
* Gamochaeta coarctata (Willd.) Kerguelen<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(7) PC(1) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1) NZA(1) AM(2)<br />
* Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(4) LE(10) MA(2) MI(4) MO(30) NK(3)<br />
PC(9) SK(4) WA(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) AS(2) NZA(1) AM(2)<br />
* Gamochaeta purpurea (L.) Cabrera<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Gazania linearis (Thunb.) Druce<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) TAS(2)<br />
* Gazania rigens (L.) Gaertn.<br />
Districts: MO(2) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Glossocardia bidens (Retz.) Veldkamp<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(17) CO(29) DD(12) GS(1) LE(16) MA(11)<br />
MI(8) MO(25) NK(7) PC(22) SK(5) WA(8) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(4) NG(2) MAL(4)<br />
E Glossocardia orthochaeta (F.Muell.) Veldkamp<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Glossocardia refracta Veldkamp<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(6) MI(1) NK(7) SK(4)<br />
Gnaphalium diamantinense Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(10) GS(1) LE(1) MI(6) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
* Gnaphalium polycaulon Pers.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(2) DD(3) GN(1) GS(2) LE(6) MA(4) MI(4)<br />
NK(3) SK(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(1) AS(3)<br />
Gnephosis arachnoidea Turcz.<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(14) MA(3) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(6) SA(5)<br />
Gnephosis eriocarpa (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(6) GS(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(6) SA(4)<br />
Gnephosis tenuissima Cass.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(5) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(3) SA(3) WA(5)<br />
* Guizotia abyssinica (L.f.) Cass.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(3)<br />
Regions: AS(1) AF(1)<br />
* Gymnocoronis spilanthoides (D.Don ex Hook. & Arn.) DC.<br />
Districts: MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AM(1)<br />
Gynura drymophila (F.Muell.) F.G.Davies<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) LE(1) PC(1)<br />
Gynura drymophila (F.Muell.) F.G.Davies var. drymophila<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(6) LE(7) MO(22) NK(13) PC(18) SK(14)<br />
WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Gynura drymophila var. glabrifolia P.I.Forst. & Thongp.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) LE(3) MO(6) PC(3)<br />
* Hedypnois rhagadioloides (L.) F.W.Schmidt<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(7) MO(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) EU(1)<br />
* Hedypnois rhagadioloides (L.) F.W.Schmidt subsp. rhagadioloides<br />
Districts: DD(2) MA(2) MI(1) MO(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
* Hedypnois rhagadioloides subsp. cretica (L.) Hayek<br />
Districts: DD(14) MO(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
* Helenium amarum (Raf.) H.Rock<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
* Helianthus annuus L.<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(7) MA(5) MI(2) MO(3) PC(2) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(19)<br />
* Helianthus argophyllus Torr. & A.Gray<br />
Districts: PC(15)<br />
Regions: AM(5)<br />
* Helianthus debilis Nutt.<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(1) WB(1)<br />
* Helmintho<strong>the</strong>ca echioides (L.) Holub<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(5) TAS(2) EU(3)<br />
Hemisteptia lyrata (Bunge) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(3) MI(1) MO(5) NK(1)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
* Hetero<strong>the</strong>ca grandiflora Nutt.<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
Hyalosperma glutinosum Steetz subsp. glutinosum<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3) WA(1)<br />
ASTERACEAE ASTERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 23<br />
Hyalosperma semisterile (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(1) MA(4) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(4) VIC(2)<br />
* Hypochaeris albiflora (Kuntze) C.F.Azevedo-Goncalves &<br />
Matzenb.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(27) LE(3) MA(5) MO(20) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
* Hypochaeris glabra L.<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(2) MA(2) MI(1) MO(12) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
* Hypochaeris radicata L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) DD(18) MA(2) MO(41) NK(3) PC(1) SK(4) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) TAS(1) AM(2) EU(5)<br />
Iotasperma australiense G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(4) MI(2) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Isoetopsis graminifolia Turcz.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MA(15) MI(2) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(3)<br />
Ixiochlamys filicifolia Dunlop<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Ixiochlamys integerrima Dunlop<br />
Districts: GN(7)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Kippistia suaedifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(2)<br />
* Lactuca saligna L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(13) MA(1) MO(2) NK(1) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) SA(1) VIC(1) EU(3)<br />
* Lactuca serriola L. forma serriola<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) DD(8) GN(2) GS(1) LE(10) MA(7) MO(16)<br />
NK(1) PC(2) WA(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) TAS(1) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
Lagenophora gracilis Steetz<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(13) DD(5) LE(8) MA(1) MO(21) NK(7)<br />
PC(8) SK(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Lagenophora sp. (Forty Mile Scrub R.J.Fensham 1113)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Lagenophora stipitata (Labill.) Druce<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) LE(2) MO(4) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(2) TAS(1) NG(6)<br />
Leiocarpa brevicompta (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) DD(27) GN(5) GS(10) LE(14) MA(16)<br />
MI(7) MO(3) SK(1) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(2)<br />
Leiocarpa leptolepis (DC.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(8) GN(4) GS(7) LE(1) MA(14) MI(1) WA(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(5) SA(11)<br />
Leiocarpa panaetioides (DC.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(25) MA(23) MI(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Leiocarpa semicalva (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Leiocarpa semicalva (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. semicalva<br />
Districts: MI(2) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Leiocarpa semicalva subsp. tenuifolia Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(3) MA(6) WA(3)<br />
Leiocarpa websteri (S.Moore) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(11) GN(1) GS(1) LE(1) MA(5) MO(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1)<br />
Lemooria burkittii (Benth.) P.S.Short<br />
Districts: WA(4)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
* Leontodon taraxacoides (Vill.) Merat subsp. taraxacoides<br />
Districts: DD(3) MA(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) PI(1) EU(1)<br />
Leptinella longipes Hook.f.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(2)<br />
Leptorhynchos baileyi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(3) GS(2) LE(1) MA(6) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3)<br />
Leptorhynchos squamatus (Labill.) Less. subsp. squamatus<br />
Districts: DD(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(3) TAS(2)<br />
Leucochrysum albicans (A.Cunn.) Paul G.Wilson var. albicans<br />
Districts: DD(34) MO(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(6)<br />
Leucochrysum molle (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(4) MA(1) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Leucochrysum stipitatum (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) SA(2)<br />
* Mantisalca salmantica (L.) Briq. & Cavill.<br />
Districts: DD(8)<br />
Microseris lanceolata (Walp.) Sch.Bip.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(3) VIC(10) TAS(1)<br />
* Mikania micrantha Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(21) MEL(6) MAL(1) AS(2) PI(5) AM(1)<br />
Millotia greevesii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Millotia greevesii F.Muell. subsp. greevesii<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Millotia greevesii subsp. glandulosa (Schodde) P.S.Short<br />
Districts: MA(10) MI(1) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Minuria cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: GS(5) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(3) SA(5)<br />
Minuria denticulata (DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(8) GS(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(2) SA(9)<br />
Minuria integerrima (DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(29) GN(20) GS(11) LE(5) MA(30) MI(24)<br />
NK(1) PC(2) SK(3) WA(40)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(4) SA(3)<br />
Minuria leptophylla DC.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(7) LE(1) MA(1) MI(2) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(16) SA(9) VIC(3)<br />
Minuria macrorhiza (DC.) Lander<br />
Districts: GN(4)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Minuria rigida J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1)<br />
Regions: SA(9)<br />
* Montanoa hibiscifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(18) PC(1) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: PI(1)<br />
Myriocephalus pluriflorus (J.M.Black) D.A.Cooke<br />
Districts: DD(7) GS(1) MA(6) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(2)<br />
Myriocephalus rudallii (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(2)<br />
Olearia arguta (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Olearia canescens (Benth.) Hutch.<br />
Districts: BN(20) DD(17) LE(21) MA(4) MI(1) MO(10) NK(5)<br />
PC(11) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Olearia chrysophylla (DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Olearia cydoniifolia (DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NZA(1)<br />
Olearia elliptica DC. subsp. elliptica<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(29) LE(1) MA(3) MO(21) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Olearia ferresii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Olearia glandulosa (Labill.) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(3) TAS(2)<br />
Olearia gordonii Lander<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(2) MA(7) WA(2)<br />
ASTERACEAE ASTERACEAE
Page 24 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
N Olearia gravis (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
N Olearia heterocarpa S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
E Olearia hygrophila (DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
E Olearia macdonnellensis D.A.Cooke<br />
Districts: PC(13)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Olearia microphylla (Vent.) Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(32) LE(21) MA(1) MO(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(1)<br />
Olearia nernstii (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(3) MO(62) PC(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
Olearia oppositifolia (F.Muell.) Lander<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Olearia pimeleoides (DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MA(4) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(4) VIC(5) UNKNOWN(2)<br />
Olearia racemosa Domin<br />
Districts: MI(2)<br />
Olearia ramosissima (DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) WA(1)<br />
Olearia ramulosa (Labill.) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(1) VIC(5) TAS(4)<br />
Olearia rosmarinifolia (DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) LE(2) MA(1) MO(4) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Olearia sp. (Carnarvon NP W.Morley AQ249966)<br />
Districts: LE(3) MO(1)<br />
Olearia stellulata (Labill.) DC.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
Olearia stuartii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) SA(1)<br />
Olearia subspicata (Hook.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) LE(4) MA(16) MI(17) SK(2) WA(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(10) SA(1)<br />
Olearia xerophila (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(9) LE(21) MI(10) NK(9) SK(6)<br />
Regions: WA(3)<br />
* Osteospermum ecklonis (DC.) Norl.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Ozothamnus bidwillii (Benth.) Anderb.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(7) MO(12) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Ozothamnus cassinioides (Benth.) Anderb.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(6) DD(5) LE(9) MA(1) MI(1) MO(2) NK(11)<br />
PC(16) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Ozothamnus diosmifolius (Vent.) DC.<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(32) LE(2) MA(1) MO(60) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(34)<br />
Ozothamnus diosmifolius (Vent.) DC. × O.diotophyllus (F.Muell.)<br />
Anderb.<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Ozothamnus diotophyllus (F.Muell.) Anderb.<br />
Districts: DD(35) LE(1) MA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Ozothamnus eriocephalus (J.H.Willis) Anderb.<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(2) SK(11)<br />
Ozothamnus obcordatus DC.<br />
Districts: DD(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(8) TAS(5)<br />
Ozothamnus rufescens DC.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(12) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
V Ozothamnus vagans (C.T.White) Anderb.<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
N Ozothamnus whitei (N.T.Burb.) Anderb.<br />
Districts: MO(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
* Par<strong>the</strong>nium hysterophorus L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(11) DD(6) GN(1) GS(1) LE(45) MA(1) MI(3)<br />
MO(16) NK(13) PC(23) SK(37) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1) MEL(3) AS(1) AM(2)<br />
Peripleura arida (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(2) GS(1) MI(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2)<br />
Peripleura bicolor (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(5) CO(5) LE(11) MI(2) NK(17) PC(8) SK(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Peripleura diffusa (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) CO(48) LE(4) MI(1) MO(1) NK(30) PC(10)<br />
SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Peripleura hispidula (F.Muell. ex A.Gray) G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Peripleura hispidula (F.Muell. ex A.Gray) G.L.Nesom var.<br />
hispidula<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(10) DD(1) LE(9) MA(1) MI(2) MO(7)<br />
NK(16) PC(10) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Peripleura hispidula var. setosa (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(7) CO(1) LE(16) MA(1) MI(1) MO(16) NK(6)<br />
PC(16) SK(6) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Peripleura obovata (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(1) GN(4) LE(1) MI(11) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
N Peripleura scabra (DC.) G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(11) NK(22) SK(4)<br />
N Peripleura sericea (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: CO(18) DD(1) MI(1) NK(8)<br />
Peripleura spechtii (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom var. spechtii<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Peripleura virgata (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(8) GN(1) LE(1) MI(3) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
Phacellothrix cladochaeta (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(61) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
Picris angustifolia subsp. carolorum-henricorum (Lack)<br />
S.Holzapfel<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(4) DD(17) LE(4) MA(2) MO(39) NK(4)<br />
PC(9) SK(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
V Picris barbarorum Lindl.<br />
Districts: DD(13) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Picris burbidgeae S.Holzapfel<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
V Picris conyzoides Lack & S.Holzapfel<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(5) WB(3)<br />
V Picris evae Lack<br />
Districts: DD(30) MO(2)<br />
Pleurocarpaea denticulata Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Pluchea baccharoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MA(1) SK(5) WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pluchea dentex R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(18) GN(6) LE(5) MI(8) NK(4) PC(5) SK(7) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(3) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Pluchea dioscoridis DC.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) LE(13) MI(1) NK(3) PC(10) SK(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: AF(1)<br />
Pluchea dunlopii Hunger<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(7) LE(4) MA(1) MI(9) NK(1) PC(5) SK(2)<br />
WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) SA(2)<br />
Pluchea ferdinandi-muelleri Domin<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(2) LE(1) MI(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1)<br />
Pluchea indica (L.) Less.<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(12) MEL(1) MAL(1) PI(5)<br />
ASTERACEAE ASTERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 25<br />
Pluchea rubelliflora (F.Muell.) B.L.Rob.<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(9) GN(6) MI(3) NK(8) PC(1) SK(4) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(7)<br />
Podolepis arachnoidea (Hook.) Druce<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(9) DD(25) LE(3) MA(7) MI(7) MO(5) NK(10)<br />
PC(5) WA(9) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Podolepis canescens A.Cunn. ex DC.<br />
Districts: GS(5) MA(1) MI(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(7) SA(4) VIC(1) WA(2)<br />
Podolepis capillaris (Steetz) Diels<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(8) SA(6) VIC(2) WA(8)<br />
Podolepis jaceoides (Sims) Voss<br />
Districts: DD(3) GS(1) LE(3) MI(3) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(1) VIC(3) TAS(2)<br />
Podolepis longipedata A.Cunn. ex DC.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(18) LE(24) MA(24) MI(2) MO(11) PC(12)<br />
SK(3) WA(12) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
V Podolepis monticola R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Podolepis muelleri (Sond.) G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(2)<br />
Podolepis neglecta G.L.R.Davis<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(7) MA(1) MO(31) PC(9) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Polycalymma stuartii F.Muell. & Sond.<br />
Districts: GN(8) GS(20) MA(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(10) SA(7)<br />
* Praxelis clematidea R.M.King & H.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO(103) NK(90) PC(11) SK(3) WB(17)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Pseudelephantopus spicatus (B.Juss. ex Aubl.) C.F.Baker<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(3) MAL(3) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(4) DD(15) GN(3) GS(6) LE(2) MA(5)<br />
MI(4) MO(27) NK(19) PC(30) SK(7) WA(7) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(3) SA(6) VIC(4) WA(1) TAS(1) MAL(2)<br />
AS(5) NZA(3) PI(1) EU(1)<br />
Pterocaulon redolens (Willd.) Fern.-Vill.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(7) CO(10) DD(1) GN(3) LE(4) MA(7) MI(2)<br />
MO(16) NK(14) PC(18) SK(9) WA(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(2)<br />
Pterocaulon serrulatum (Montrouz.) Guillaumin var. serrulatum<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(5) CO(13) LE(17) MI(2) NK(18) PC(19)<br />
SK(11) WB(2)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Pterocaulon serrulatum var. velutinum Guillaumin<br />
Districts: BK(29) GN(11) MI(7)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(2)<br />
Pterocaulon sp. (Yarrowmere Station E.J.Thompson + BUC340)<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(3) CO(10) MO(1) NK(3) PC(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Pterocaulon sphacelatum (Labill.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(30) BN(3) CO(44) GN(14) GS(8) LE(14) MA(9)<br />
MI(14) MO(2) NK(31) PC(15) SK(9) WA(15) WB(3)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(9) NT(19) SA(3) WA(4) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Pterocaulon sphaeranthoides (DC.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Pterocaulon verbascifolium (Benth.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Pycnosorus chrysan<strong>the</strong>s (Schltdl.) Sond.<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(9) LE(11) MA(13) MI(4) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2) VIC(1)<br />
Pycnosorus eremaeus J.Everett & Doust<br />
Districts: GN(12) GS(9) MI(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Pycnosorus globosus F.L.Bauer ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(18) MA(17) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Pycnosorus melleus J.Everett & Doust<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(6) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pycnosorus pleiocephalus (F.Muell.) J.Everett & Doust<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1) MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(6)<br />
Pycnosorus thompsonianus J.Everett & Doust<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
V Rhaponticum australe (Gaudich.) Sojak<br />
Districts: BN(24) DD(40) MA(2) MO(5) PC(3) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
* Rhaponticum repens (L.) Hidalgo<br />
Districts: DD(20) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3) AS(1) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> an<strong>the</strong>moides (Spreng.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(16) LE(1) MA(6) MO(16) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> charsleyae (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(8) SA(4) WA(2)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> corymbiflora (Schltdl.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1) MA(7) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) VIC(4)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> diffusa subsp. leucactina (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(11) MA(20) MI(3) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> floribunda (DC.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(15) GS(21) LE(1) MA(20) MI(3) WA(31)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(13) SA(7) WA(2)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> gossypina Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(4) GS(8) LE(2) MI(8) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> laevis (A.Gray) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> microglossa (Maiden & Betche) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(7) GS(10) MI(1) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(4)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> moschata (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(14) GS(18) MA(23) MI(3) WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(1) SA(5)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> polyphylla (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(15) LE(16) MA(8) MI(1) MO(6) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> pygmaea (DC.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(2) VIC(2) WA(3)<br />
N Rhodan<strong>the</strong> rufescens Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(3)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> stricta (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(11) MA(6) MI(1) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(4) SA(11) WA(2)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> tietkensii (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(11) SA(2)<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong> uniflora (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) MA(5) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(1)<br />
V Rutidosis crispata A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: LE(10)<br />
N Rutidosis glandulosa A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(9) MA(1)<br />
Rutidosis helichrysoides DC.<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Rutidosis helichrysoides DC. subsp. helichrysoides<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(19) MI(2) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(13) SA(12) WA(3)<br />
Rutidosis helichrysoides subsp. acutiglumis (Philipson)<br />
A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(23) GS(10) MA(3) MI(9) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
E Rutidosis lanata A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: DD(13) LE(1) MA(2)<br />
Rutidosis leucantha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(1) LE(5) MI(16) NK(5) SK(7) WA(3)<br />
Rutidosis murchisonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(18) LE(5) MO(13) PC(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Schkuhria pinnata (Lam.) Kuntze ex Thell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(33) LE(11) MA(11) MO(17) PC(7) WA(3)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Schoenia ramosissima (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) MA(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(2) SA(3)<br />
ASTERACEAE ASTERACEAE
Page 26 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
* Scolymus maculatus L.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Senecio amygdalifolius F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(11) MO(44) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
* Senecio angulatus L.f.<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Senecio bathurstianus (DC.) Sch.Bip.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) LE(12) MA(1) MO(6) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
Senecio bipinnatisectus Belcher<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(5) DD(4) MO(13) NK(1) PC(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Senecio brigalowensis I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(19) LE(41) MA(14) MI(13) PC(29) SK(5)<br />
WA(7)<br />
Senecio daltonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(14) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Senecio depressicola I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: GN(20) GS(15) MA(1) MI(1) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Senecio diaschides Drury<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(9) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Senecio distalilobatus I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Senecio esleri C.J.Webb<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Senecio glossanthus (Sond.) Belcher<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(1) GS(2) LE(1) MA(5) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(7) WA(1)<br />
Senecio gregorii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(8) GS(20) MI(3) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(13) SA(5)<br />
Senecio hispidulus A.Rich.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) MO(9) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Senecio interpositus I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Senecio lacustrinus I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
Senecio lanibracteus I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(7) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) SA(3)<br />
Senecio longicollaris I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2)<br />
* Senecio macroglossus DC.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Senecio madagascariensis Poir.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(14) MA(1) MO(54) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(29) AM(1)<br />
Senecio magnificus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(3) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(13) SA(4)<br />
Senecio minimus Poir.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(3) TAS(2)<br />
Senecio nigrapicus I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(1)<br />
Senecio pinnatifolius A.Rich. var. pinnatifolius<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(47) LE(1) MO(40) PC(10) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(2) WA(1) TAS(3)<br />
Senecio pinnatifolius var. serratus I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(15) MO(23) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Senecio prenanthoides A.Rich.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) LE(2) MO(7) NK(2) PC(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(4)<br />
Senecio quadridentatus Labill.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(19) LE(1) MA(10) MI(2) MO(3) PC(1) WA(4)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(2) VIC(2) TAS(1) NZA(2)<br />
Senecio queenslandicus I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(12) MA(5) MI(1) MO(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Senecio runcinifolius J.H.Willis<br />
Districts: MA(4) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Senecio scabrellus I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Senecio tamoides DC.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(10) WB(2)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Senecio tenuiflorus (DC.) Sieber ex Sch.Bip.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(8) LE(6) MA(2) MI(2) MO(22) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
Senecio tuberculatus Ali<br />
Districts: DD(15) GN(1) GS(1) LE(1) MA(7) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Sigesbeckia australiensis D.L.Schulz<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(6) SA(2)<br />
Sigesbeckia fugax Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(3) MA(5) SK(1)<br />
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(10) CO(21) DD(14) LE(18) MA(6) MI(1)<br />
MO(30) NK(19) PC(21) SK(10) WA(9) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(3) WA(2) NG(15) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(4)<br />
PI(1)<br />
* Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(17) LE(3) MA(1) MO(8) NK(2) PC(2) WA(2)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) AM(2)<br />
Solenogyne bellioides Cass.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(10) LE(1) MA(2) MO(14) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
* Solidago canadensis var. scabra Torr. & A.Gray<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(5) DD(5) MO(18) NK(1) PC(1) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(3)<br />
* Soliva an<strong>the</strong>mifolia (Juss.) Sweet<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(17) LE(3) MA(5) MO(17) NK(2) PC(2)<br />
SK(3) WA(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
* Soliva sessilis Ruiz & Pav.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(10) LE(1) MO(15) NK(1) PC(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(3) AM(1)<br />
* Sonchus asper (L.) Hill<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) DD(9) GN(1) LE(2) MA(1) MO(12) PC(2)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) NG(4) AM(3) EU(2)<br />
Sonchus hydrophilus Boulos<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(1) LE(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
* Sonchus oleraceus L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(5) CO(10) DD(26) GN(9) GS(10) LE(22)<br />
MA(16) MI(22) MO(47) NK(13) PC(41) SK(8) WA(24)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(1) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(2) NG(3) MEL(1)<br />
MAL(1) AS(1) AM(2) EU(2)<br />
Sphaeranthus africanus L.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(16) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(2) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Sphaeranthus indicus L.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(1) GN(12) GS(2) LE(1) MI(12) NK(3) PC(1)<br />
SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) SA(1) EU(1)<br />
* Sphagneticola trilobata (L.) Pruski<br />
Districts: CO(38) MO(59) NK(11) PC(14) SK(10) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) NG(8) PI(1)<br />
* Stevia ovata Willd.<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Streptoglossa adscendens (Benth.) Dunlop<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(2) GN(17) GS(4) LE(1) MI(29) NK(3) SK(13)<br />
WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(6)<br />
Streptoglossa bubakii (Domin) Dunlop<br />
Districts: BK(18) GN(9) GS(1) MI(3)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1)<br />
Streptoglossa decurrens (DC.) Dunlop<br />
Districts: BK(21) GN(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
ASTERACEAE ASTERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 27<br />
Streptoglossa liatroides (Turcz.) Dunlop<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) SA(3) WA(3)<br />
Streptoglossa macrocephala (F.Muell.) Dunlop<br />
Districts: GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2)<br />
Streptoglossa odora (F.Muell.) Dunlop<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(12) GN(17) GS(1) LE(1) MI(9) NK(10) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2)<br />
Stuartina hamata Philipson<br />
Districts: MA(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Stuartina muelleri Sond.<br />
Districts: MA(6) MI(2) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(4)<br />
* Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.<br />
Districts: CO(49) DD(1) LE(1) NK(17) PC(1) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(19) MEL(4) MAL(5) AS(1) PI(10) AF(2)<br />
* Synedrellopsis grisebachii Hieron. & Kuntze<br />
Districts: LE(1) PC(17)<br />
* Tagetes minuta L.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(4) DD(15) LE(9) MA(1) MI(1) MO(28) NK(7)<br />
PC(9) SK(5) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NG(2) NZA(1) AF(5)<br />
* Tanacetum vulgare L.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(1)<br />
Regions: AM(3) EU(4)<br />
* Taraxacum <strong>of</strong>ficinale (L.) Weber<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(3) MO(12) PC(2) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(1) MAL(1) PI(1) AM(1) EU(2)<br />
V Tetramolopium sp. (Mt Bowen D.G.Fell+ DGF1224)<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
V Tetramolopium vagans Pedley<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Thespidium basiflorum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
* Thymophylla tenuiloba (DC.) Small<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(1) MO(5) NK(2) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(18) NK(6) PC(11) SK(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(3) MAL(4) AS(1)<br />
* Tithonia rotundifolia (Mill.) S.F.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
* Tolpis barbata (L.) Gaertn.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(1) VIC(1) EU(1)<br />
* Tragopogon porrifolius L.<br />
Districts: DD(23) MO(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) TAS(1)<br />
Trichanthodium skirrophorum Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.<br />
Districts: GS(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(6) WA(2)<br />
* Tridax procumbens L.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(4) CO(36) LE(14) MI(4) MO(23) NK(24)<br />
PC(29) SK(16) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(11) AUS(1) NG(14) MEL(5) AS(3) PI(6) AM(3)<br />
E Trioncinia patens A.E.Holland & D.W.Butler<br />
Districts: LE(2) SK(1)<br />
E Trioncinia retr<strong>of</strong>lexa (F.Muell.) Veldkamp<br />
Districts: LE(10)<br />
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus Turcz.<br />
Districts: DD(18) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(4)<br />
* Urospermum picroides (L.) Scop. ex F.W.Schmidt<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
* Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex A.Gray<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(34) LE(46) MA(17) MI(26) MO(19) PC(19)<br />
SK(3) WA(12) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) WA(1) PI(1) AM(2)<br />
Vernonia cuneata Less.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MEL(1)<br />
* Vernonia elaeagnifolia DC.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
* Vernonia junghuhniana J.Kost.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: MAL(3)<br />
Vittadinia constricta N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(4) MA(5) MI(2) MO(1)<br />
Vittadinia cuneata DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(2) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(2)<br />
Vittadinia cuneata DC. var. cuneata<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(3)<br />
Vittadinia cuneata var. hirsuta N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(15) LE(3) MA(4) MO(4) PC(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
N Vittadinia decora N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: MA(3) WA(1)<br />
Vittadinia dissecta (Benth.) N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Vittadinia dissecta (Benth.) N.T.Burb. var. dissecta<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(4) LE(5) MA(4) MO(2) NK(1) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Vittadinia dissecta var. hirta N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(14) LE(8) MA(6) MI(1) MO(12) NK(1) PC(5)<br />
WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1) VIC(3)<br />
Vittadinia muelleri N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(16) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Vittadinia pterochaeta (F.Muell. ex Benth.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(13) GN(1) LE(6) MA(15) MI(10) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1)<br />
Vittadinia pustulata N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(8) DD(21) GS(1) LE(6) MA(14) MI(5) MO(6)<br />
NK(1) PC(4) SK(6) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Vittadinia sulcata N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(21) LE(18) MA(17) MI(4) MO(14) PC(4)<br />
SK(3) WA(10) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Vittadinia tenuissima (Benth.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(12) LE(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Waitzia acuminata Steetz var. acuminata<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(9)<br />
Wedelia asperrima (Decne.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(42) CO(3) GN(1) LE(1) MI(2) NK(2) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Wedelia longipes Klatt<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(3)<br />
Wedelia spilanthoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(10) CO(20) DD(9) GN(1) LE(22) MA(6) MI(7)<br />
MO(24) NK(40) PC(25) SK(15) WA(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Wedelia stirlingii Tate<br />
Districts: GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Wollastonia biflora (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(48) MO(21) NK(10) PC(41) SK(15) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(4) NG(40) MEL(11) MAL(7) AS(4) PI(3)<br />
AF(1)<br />
* Xanthium occidentale Bertol.<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(5) CO(22) DD(13) GN(18) GS(4) LE(16)<br />
MA(6) MI(7) MO(17) NK(9) PC(12) SK(11) WA(4)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(2) SA(1) NG(1) MEL(3) AM(1)<br />
* Xanthium spinosum L.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) DD(9) GS(1) LE(8) MA(9) MI(5) MO(16)<br />
NK(1) PC(10) SK(2) WA(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) AM(3) EU(1)<br />
Xerochrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Tzvelev<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(8) CO(7) DD(20) GS(2) LE(6) MA(14)<br />
MO(19) NK(15) PC(17) SK(5) WA(18) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(3) SA(2) VIC(1) NG(8)<br />
Xerochrysum bracteatum subsp. (Mount Elliot A.R.Bean 3593)<br />
Districts: CO(5) LE(2) NK(12) SK(6)<br />
Xerochrysum bracteatum subsp. (Mt Merino S.T.Blake 22869)<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
ASTERACEAE ASTERACEAE
Page 28 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
ASTERACEAE cont.<br />
Xerochrysum bracteatum subsp. (North Stradbroke Island<br />
L.Durrington 675)<br />
Districts: MO(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Xerochrysum bracteatum subsp. (Port Keats C.Dunlop+ 6459)<br />
Districts: CO(3) MA(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Xerochrysum subundulatum (Sch.Bip.) R.J.Bayer<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(2) NG(5)<br />
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sieber ex DC.) R.J.Bayer<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1)<br />
Youngia japonica (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(14) DD(3) LE(2) MA(1) MO(33) NK(9) PC(9)<br />
SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(13) MEL(3) MAL(4) AS(6) PI(2)<br />
* Zinnia elegans Jacq.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(1) AM(1)<br />
* Zinnia peruviana (L.) L.<br />
Districts: BN(17) DD(28) LE(13) MA(1) MO(21) PC(8) SK(2)<br />
WA(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(1)<br />
ATHEROSPERMATACEAE<br />
Curators: L.W.Jessup<br />
Daphnandra apatela Schodde<br />
Districts: DD(11) MO(34) PC(2) SK(5) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Daphnandra repandula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(69) NK(8)<br />
Daphnandra tenuipes Perkins<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Doryphora aromatica (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(81) NK(6)<br />
Doryphora sassafras Endl.<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(13) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Dryadodaphne trachyphloia Schodde<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
AUSTROBAILEYACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Austrobaileya scandens C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(8)<br />
AVICENNIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.Pedley<br />
Avicennia marina (Forssk.) Vierh.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(9) NK(1) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Avicennia marina subsp. australasica (Walp.) J.Everett<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(65) MO(38) NK(9) PC(15) SK(5) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) NT(23) SA(7) VIC(5) WA(7) NG(4) MEL(3)<br />
MAL(1) NZA(1)<br />
Avicennia marina subsp. eucalyptifolia (Valeton) J.Everett<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(33) NK(9) PC(6) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(38) MEL(2) PI(1)<br />
BALANOPACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Balanops australiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(18) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
BALANOPHORACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Balanophora fungosa J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(1) NK(5) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Balanophora fungosa J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. subsp. fungosa<br />
Districts: CO(20) MO(2) NK(2) PC(1) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica (Arn.) B.Hansen<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: PI(1)<br />
BALSAMINACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Impatiens walleriana Hook.f.<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(24) NK(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
BASELLACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
* Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(7) DD(7) MO(28) PC(6) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) TAS(1)<br />
BATACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Batis argillicola P.Royen<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(18)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
BEGONIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
* Begonia cucullata Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
BERBERIDOPSIDACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Berberidopsis beckleri (F.Muell.) Veldkamp<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Streptothamnus moorei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
BIGNONIACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
* Campsis radicans (L.) Seem.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MA(1) MO(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1) AM(3)<br />
Deplanchea tetraphylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(11)<br />
Regions: NG(21) MAL(1)<br />
Dolichandrone alternifolia (R.Br.) Seem.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) NK(3)<br />
Dolichandrone heterophylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(28) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(7)<br />
N Dolichandrone spathacea (L.f.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(32) MEL(3) MAL(3)<br />
* Jacaranda mimosifolia D.Don<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(3) MO(16) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
* Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H.Gentry<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(5) DD(4) LE(5) MA(2) MI(2) MO(26) NK(2)<br />
PC(20) SK(7) WA(1) WB(57)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) AM(2)<br />
Neosepicaea jucunda (F.Muell.) Steenis<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(10)<br />
N Neosepicaea viticoides Diels<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
N Pandorea baileyana (Maiden & R.T.Baker) Steenis<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Pandorea doratoxylon J.M.Black<br />
Districts: MA(1) MI(3) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(11) SA(1)<br />
Pandorea floribunda (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(5) MO(49) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Pandorea jasminoides (Lindl.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(4) MO(24) NK(1) PC(4) SK(7) WB(9)<br />
ASTERACEAE BIGNONIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 29<br />
BIGNONIACEAE cont.<br />
Pandorea linearis (F.M.Bailey) Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(15)<br />
Pandorea nervosa Steenis<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(5)<br />
Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(18) CO(38) DD(9) LE(25) MA(14) MI(5)<br />
MO(24) NK(36) PC(12) SK(23) WA(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(4) NG(29) MEL(1)<br />
Pandorea sp. (Mt Maroon P.I.Forster+ PIF7111)<br />
Districts: MO(39)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Parmentiera aculeata (Kunth) L.O.Williams<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
* Pi<strong>the</strong>coctenium crucigerum (L.) A.H.Gentry<br />
Districts: MO(7) WB(1)<br />
* Podranea ricasoliana (Tanfani) Sprague<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
* Pyrostegia venusta (Ker Gawl.) Miers<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Saritaea magnifica (Sprague ex Steenis) Dugand<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(1) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1) AS(2)<br />
* Spathodea campanulata subsp. nilotica (Seem.) Bidgood<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(4) PC(2) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(4) GN(1) MO(1) NK(1) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
* Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth var. stans<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(12) DD(1) LE(6) MA(1) MO(17) NK(7) PC(9)<br />
SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) WA(1) NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
AM(4)<br />
* Tecoma stans var. velutina A.DC.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
N Tecoman<strong>the</strong> hillii (F.Muell.) Steenis<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(8)<br />
Tecoman<strong>the</strong> sp. (Roaring Meg L.J.Brass 20326)<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
* Tecomaria capensis (Thunb.) Spach subsp. capensis<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) MO(10) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NZA(1) AF(2)<br />
BIXACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
* Bixa orellana L.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(7) PI(1) AM(3)<br />
BLANDFORDIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
E Blandfordia grandiflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(23) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
BOMBACACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Bombax ceiba var. leiocarpum A.Robyns<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(9) MEL(1)<br />
Camptostemon schultzii Mast.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(31)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) NG(4) MAL(1)<br />
Lagunaria queenslandica Craven<br />
Districts: LE(3) MI(1) NK(21) SK(3)<br />
BORAGINACEAE<br />
Curator: E.J.Thompson<br />
Argusia argentea (L.f.) Heine<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(10) PC(34) SK(12) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(9) AUS(8) NG(19) MEL(11) MAL(4) AS(1) PI(4)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Austrocynoglossum latifolium (R.Br.) R.R.Mill<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(11) MO(18) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2)<br />
* Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD(17) LE(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(2) AM(6) EU(1)<br />
V Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(2) AS(3)<br />
Coldenia procumbens L.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(20) GN(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(1) AS(1)<br />
Cordia aspera G.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(44) NK(33) PC(23) SK(14) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1) NG(34) MEL(7) MAL(10)<br />
* Cordia myxa L.<br />
Districts: MO(4) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
* Cordia sinensis Lam.<br />
Districts: PC(9)<br />
Regions: AF(1)<br />
Cordia subcordata Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(14) PC(12) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) AUS(6) NG(40) MEL(8) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
PI(6)<br />
* Cordia wallichii G.Don<br />
Districts: CO(10) PC(3)<br />
Cynoglossum australe R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(14) LE(4) MA(12) MI(1) MO(11) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(4) SA(3) VIC(2) TAS(2) NG(1)<br />
Cynoglossum suaveolens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(11) DD(11) MA(2) MO(17) NK(5) SK(5)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2) TAS(2)<br />
* Echium plantagineum L.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(3) DD(28) GS(1) LE(3) MA(3) MI(1) MO(33)<br />
PC(4) SK(1) WA(10) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(2) WA(2) AF(1)<br />
Ehretia acuminata R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Ehretia acuminata R.Br. var. acuminata<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(6) MO(26) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Ehretia acuminata var. pilosula (F.Muell.) I.M.Johnst.<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(1) PC(1) SK(4)<br />
Ehretia acuminata var. pyrifolia (G.Don) I.M.Johnst.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(2)<br />
Ehretia grahamii Randell<br />
Districts: LE(9) NK(3) PC(8) SK(10)<br />
Ehretia grahamii Randell × E.membranifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(1) SK(1)<br />
Ehretia grahamii Randell × E.saligna R.Br.<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Ehretia membranifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(15) CO(10) DD(6) LE(13) MA(6) MI(6) MO(11)<br />
NK(19) PC(10) SK(16) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Ehretia saligna R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(22) CO(6) GN(10) MI(11)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(6) AUS(1)<br />
Ehretia sp. (Whitfield Range R.Jago 17)<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(3) SK(5)<br />
Halgania brachyrhyncha Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Halgania cyanea Lindl.<br />
Districts: GS(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(4) VIC(1) NG(1)<br />
Halgania cyanea var. (Bloodwood Bore F.J.Badman 4926)<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(8)<br />
Regions: NT(11) SA(3)<br />
Halgania cyanea var. (Charleville R.W.Purdie+ 111)<br />
Districts: MA(1) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
Halgania erecta Ewart & B.Rees<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Heliotropium aequoreum Craven<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1)<br />
BIGNONIACEAE BORAGINACEAE
Page 30 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
BORAGINACEAE cont.<br />
Heliotropium ammophilum Craven<br />
Districts: GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
* Heliotropium amplexicaule Vahl<br />
Districts: BN(14) DD(38) LE(14) MA(18) MI(2) MO(34) NK(1)<br />
PC(20) WA(7) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) PI(2) AM(1)<br />
Heliotropium ballii Domin<br />
Districts: BK(58) GN(3) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Heliotropium brachygyne Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(3) LE(9) MA(1) MI(3) NK(13) PC(2)<br />
SK(3) WA(1)<br />
Heliotropium chalcedonium Craven<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Heliotropium collinum Craven<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(17) NK(6)<br />
Heliotropium conocarpum F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(1) GS(2) MI(7)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
Heliotropium consimile Craven<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(14) GN(2) MI(5) NK(5) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
Heliotropium cunninghamii Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(29) CO(11) GN(9) GS(1) LE(4) MA(1) MI(21) NK(8)<br />
SK(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(1) WA(6)<br />
* Heliotropium curassavicum L.<br />
Districts: BK(3) DD(1) GN(4) GS(2) MA(1) MI(5) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4) SA(2) WA(6) AS(1) PI(3) AM(4) EU(1)<br />
Heliotropium delestangii Craven<br />
Districts: BK(12)<br />
* Heliotropium europaeum L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(5) VIC(1) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
Heliotropium fasciculatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Heliotropium filaginoides Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(10) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(9) SA(1)<br />
Heliotropium flintii F.Muell. ex A.S.Mitch.<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Heliotropium foliatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(5)<br />
Heliotropium frohlichii Craven<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(3)<br />
Heliotropium geocharis Domin<br />
Districts: BK(11) GS(1) LE(6) MI(6) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Heliotropium glabellum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(12)<br />
Heliotropium haesum Craven<br />
Districts: BK(21) GN(8) GS(1) MI(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
* Heliotropium indicum L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(17) LE(18) MI(3) NK(18) PC(23) SK(11)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(6) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(5) PI(2) AM(2)<br />
Heliotropium lapidicola Craven<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heliotropium leptaleum Craven<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(16) GN(1) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(8)<br />
Heliotropium melanopedii Craven<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Heliotropium moorei Craven<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(5) GS(5) LE(1) MA(5) MI(7) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
WA(10)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Heliotropium muelleri (I.M.Johnst.) Craven<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(13) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
Heliotropium ovalifolium Forssk.<br />
Districts: BK(23) CO(22) GN(1) LE(8) MA(1) MI(2) NK(32) PC(3)<br />
SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(17) SA(1) WA(1) AF(1)<br />
Heliotropium paniculatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(1)<br />
Heliotropium pauciflorum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(1) NK(5) PC(5) SK(1)<br />
Heliotropium peninsulare Craven<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(54) LE(1) MI(2) NK(32) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Heliotropium plumosum Craven<br />
Districts: BK(3) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Heliotropium prostratum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Heliotropium ramulipatens Craven<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(6) WA(1)<br />
Heliotropium rhadinostachyum Craven<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Heliotropium sarmentosum (Lam.) Craven<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(14) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NG(26) MAL(1)<br />
Heliotropium styotrichum Craven<br />
Districts: BK(13)<br />
* Heliotropium supinum L.<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(2) MA(1) MI(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(7) AS(1)<br />
Heliotropium tabuliplagae Craven<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(14) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
Heliotropium tanythrix Craven<br />
Districts: BK(6) GN(5) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(2)<br />
Heliotropium tenuifolium R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(48) CO(13) GN(4) GS(1) LE(4) MI(7) NK(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(7)<br />
Heliotropium tytoides Craven<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Heliotropium vagum Craven<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(5) PC(4)<br />
Omphalolappula concava (F.Muell.) Brand<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) SA(4) VIC(1)<br />
Plagiobothrys elachanthus (F.Muell.) I.M.Johnst.Plagiobothrys<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Plagiobothrys plurisepaleus (F.Muell.) I.M.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(8) GN(3) GS(5) LE(2) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br. var. zeylanicum<br />
Districts: BK(35) BN(7) CO(29) GN(15) GS(12) LE(19) MA(1)<br />
MI(5) MO(2) NK(42) PC(19) SK(8) WA(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(37) WA(19) NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(4) AF(1)<br />
Trichodesma zeylanicum var. latisepalum F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(4) GN(1) LE(4) NK(1) SK(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(3)<br />
BORYACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
E Borya inopinata P.I.Forst. & E.J.Thomps.<br />
Districts: NK(5)<br />
Borya septentrionalis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(23)<br />
BRASSICACEAE<br />
Curator: N.Fechner<br />
* Alyssum linifolium Stephan ex Willd.<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1) VIC(1) EU(1)<br />
Arabidella eremigena (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw<br />
Districts: DD(4) GN(1) GS(15) MA(12) WA(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(3)<br />
Arabidella glaucescens E.A.Shaw<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(5)<br />
BORAGINACEAE BRASSICACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 31<br />
Arabidella nasturtium (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw<br />
Districts: GN(8) GS(7) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(6)<br />
Arabidella sp. (Eurella S.L.Everist 3734)<br />
Districts: MA(1) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Arabidella trisecta (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(11) WA(2)<br />
Blennodia canescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(6) GS(11)<br />
Regions: NT(8) SA(1)<br />
Blennodia pterosperma (J.M.Black) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(4)<br />
* Brassica chinensis L.<br />
Districts: MI(1) MO(2)<br />
* Brassica × juncea (L.) Czern.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(6) MA(1) MI(3) MO(16) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) MEL(1) NZA(1)<br />
* Brassica × napus L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
* Brassica rapa subsp. campestris (L.) A.R.Clapham<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(4) MO(6) PC(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
* Brassica tournefortii Gouan<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) GN(1) GS(1) MA(8) MI(2) MO(6) PC(4)<br />
WA(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(4) SA(5) VIC(1) WA(3) AM(1)<br />
* Cakile edentula (Bigelow) Hook.<br />
Districts: MO(24) PC(33) SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) AM(1)<br />
* Cakile maritima Scop. subsp. maritima<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(9) VIC(1) WA(3) AM(1)<br />
* Capsella bursapastoris (L.) Medik.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(6) DD(13) GN(1) GS(2) LE(3) MA(5) MI(5)<br />
MO(22) PC(7) WA(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) SA(3) TAS(1) AS(2) AM(10) EU(3)<br />
* Cardamine flexuosa With.<br />
Districts: CO(8) DD(1) MO(14) NK(3) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) MAL(1) AS(1) EU(2)<br />
* Cardamine hirsuta L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) MI(1) MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) SA(2) NZA(2) AM(4) EU(5)<br />
Cardamine microthrix I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Cardamine paucijuga Turcz.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(5) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Cuphonotus andraeanus (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw<br />
Districts: GS(2) MA(8) MI(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cuphonotus humistratus (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz<br />
Districts: GS(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Harmsiodoxa blennodioides (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz<br />
Districts: DD(3) GS(7) MA(22) MI(7) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) SA(3)<br />
Harmsiodoxa brevipes (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz var. brevipes<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Harmsiodoxa brevipes var. major E.A.Shaw<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Harmsiodoxa puberula E.A.Shaw<br />
Districts: GN(14) GS(8) MA(4) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1)<br />
* Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(11) MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1)<br />
* Lepidium africanum (Burm.f.) DC.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(1) DD(25) LE(5) MA(5) MO(20) NK(3)<br />
PC(1) SK(2) WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(6) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
* Lepidium bonariense L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) DD(27) GN(1) GS(2) LE(16) MA(26)<br />
MI(11) MO(31) NK(4) PC(21) SK(3) WA(20) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(2) NZA(1)<br />
* Lepidium didymum L.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(3) DD(7) LE(2) MA(2) MI(1) MO(37) NK(1)<br />
PC(18) SK(4) WA(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AS(2) NZA(1) AM(3) EU(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Lepidium draba L.<br />
Districts: DD(20) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(2) TAS(1) AM(4) EU(8)<br />
* Lepidium englerianum (Muschl.) Al-Shehbaz<br />
Districts: CO(1) PC(12) SK(1)<br />
Regions: AUS(9) MEL(1)<br />
Lepidium fasciculatum Thell.<br />
Districts: DD(11) MA(8) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1)<br />
Lepidium monoplocoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Lepidium muelleri-ferdinandi Thell.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(9) MA(5) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(7) SA(2)<br />
Lepidium oxytrichum Sprague<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(11) MA(3) MI(2) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(4) SA(3)<br />
Lepidium peregrinum Thell.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(8) MO(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lepidium phlebopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(16) GS(13) MA(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(13) SA(5) WA(1)<br />
Lepidium pseudohyssopifolium Hewson<br />
Districts: DD(5) MA(1) MO(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum Thell.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lepidium sagittulatum Thell.<br />
Districts: DD(3) GN(1) GS(3) LE(1) MA(6) MI(4) SK(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(2)<br />
Lepidium strongylophyllum F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) DD(1) GN(9) GS(4) MI(3) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
* Lepidium virginicum L.<br />
Districts: CO(7) DD(1) LE(2) MO(27) NK(3) PC(15) SK(9) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) PI(1) AM(12)<br />
* Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
Matthiola longipetala subsp. bicornis (Sibth. & Sm.) Ball<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Menkea crassa E.A.Shaw<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Microlepidium pilosulum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
* Myagrum perfoliatum L.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Phlegmatospermum cochlearinum (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
* Raphanus raphanistrum L.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(9) DD(18) MA(1) MI(1) MO(28) PC(2) WA(2)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(1) AM(2) EU(1)<br />
* Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) DD(27) LE(5) MA(12) MI(3) MO(21)<br />
NK(1) PC(6) SK(1) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) VIC(1) AM(2)<br />
Rorippa dictyosperma (Hook.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) TAS(2)<br />
Rorippa dietrichiana Hewson<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) DD(5) LE(1) MO(6) NK(2) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Rorippa eustylis (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(4) DD(11) GN(4) LE(14) MA(4) MI(4)<br />
MO(13) NK(5) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Rorippa gigantea (Hook.f.) Garn.-Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(7) NK(2) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) TAS(1)<br />
BRASSICACEAE BRASSICACEAE
Page 32 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
BRASSICACEAE cont.<br />
Rorippa laciniata (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(1) MA(2) MO(11) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1)<br />
* Rorippa microphylla (Boenn. ex Rchb.) H.Hyl.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(2) LE(1) MO(16) SK(1) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1) MEL(1) AM(3) EU(3)<br />
* Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) MO(16) NK(3) SK(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(2) VIC(1) TAS(1) NG(3) AM(5)<br />
* Sinapis alba L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: AM(2)<br />
* Sinapis arvensis L.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MA(1) MI(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AM(2) EU(5)<br />
* Sisymbrium erysimoides Desf.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(1) MA(5) MI(1) PC(2) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(4) VIC(2)<br />
* Sisymbrium irio L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) DD(25) GS(5) LE(2) MA(8) MI(4) MO(6)<br />
PC(1) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(1) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(1) TAS(1) AS(1)<br />
AM(3)<br />
* Sisymbrium <strong>of</strong>ficinale (L.) Scop.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) MO(14) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) TAS(1) AM(4) EU(3)<br />
* Sisymbrium orientale L.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(19) GS(1) LE(1) MA(5) MI(2) MO(12) NK(1)<br />
PC(21) SK(1) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(2) NZA(1)<br />
* Sisymbrium <strong>the</strong>llungii O.E.Schulz<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(2) DD(11) LE(12) MA(2) MI(1) MO(3) NK(1)<br />
PC(8) SK(1) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Stenopetalum decipiens E.A.Shaw<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) MI(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Stenopetalum lineare R.Br. ex DC. var. lineare<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(7) MA(3) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Stenopetalum nutans F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(10) GS(8) MA(7) MI(2) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(9) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Stenopetalum velutinum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(4) GN(1) GS(2) MA(6) MI(3) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(1)<br />
BROMELIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
* Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
* Tillandsia usneoides (L.) L.<br />
Districts: MO(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(3)<br />
BROWNLOWIACEAE<br />
Curator: D.A.Halford<br />
Berrya javanica (Turcz.) Burret<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(7)<br />
V Berrya rotundifolia Domin<br />
Districts: PC(3) SK(3)<br />
N Brownlowia argentata Kurz<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(24) MEL(2) MAL(2)<br />
Indagator fordii Halford<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
BUDDLEJACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Buddleja australis Vell.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
* Buddleja madagascariensis Lam.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) MO(9) NK(1) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MEL(1) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
BURMANNIACEAE<br />
Curator: R.J.Fensham<br />
Burmannia coelestis D.Don<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(3) MAL(2) AS(3)<br />
Burmannia disticha L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) DD(1) LE(2) MO(24) PC(1) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(20) MAL(4) AS(2)<br />
Burmannia juncea Sol. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(17) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
Burmannia sp. (Melville Island R.J.Fensham 2909)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
N Thismia rodwayi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(1) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Thismia yorkensis Cribb<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
BURSERACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
V Canarium acutifolium (DC.) Merr. var. acutifolium<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(28)<br />
Canarium australasicum (F.M.Bailey) Leenh.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(12) MO(8) NK(11) PC(3) SK(7) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Canarium australianum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Canarium australianum F.Muell. var. australianum<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(74) NK(22) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(7) AUS(1) NG(10)<br />
Canarium australianum var. glabrum Leenh.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(20) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1) NG(1)<br />
Canarium australianum var. velutinum Hewson<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Canarium indicum L.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MEL(3) MAL(1)<br />
Canarium muelleri F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(6)<br />
Canarium vitiense A.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(40) MEL(12) PI(1)<br />
Garuga floribunda Decne. var. floribunda<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(2)<br />
Regions: WA(2) NG(20) MEL(4) MAL(2)<br />
BYBLIDACEAE<br />
Curator: D.Sharp<br />
Byblis liniflora Salisb.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(38) DD(3) MI(1) NK(12) PC(2) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(1)<br />
BYTTNERIACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Abroma molle DC.<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NG(6) AS(1)<br />
Commersonia amystia C.F.Wilkins & L.M.Copel.<br />
Districts: DD(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Commersonia argentea Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(5) LE(8) WA(1)<br />
Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(41) MO(22) NK(14) PC(11) SK(12) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(56) MEL(27) MAL(23) AS(4) PI(1)<br />
V Commersonia beeronensis Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(8)<br />
Commersonia breviseta C.F.Wilkins & L.M.Copel.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Commersonia fraseri J.Gay<br />
Districts: MO(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
BRASSICACEAE BYTTNERIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 33<br />
BYTTNERIACEAE cont.<br />
E Commersonia inglewoodensis Guymer<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Commersonia johnsonii Guymer<br />
Districts: LE(14)<br />
Commersonia leichhardtii Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MI(1)<br />
Commersonia leiperi Guymer<br />
Districts: WB(7)<br />
Commersonia macrostipulata Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(1)<br />
E Commersonia pearnii Guymer<br />
Districts: LE(3)<br />
Commersonia pedleyi Guymer<br />
Districts: DD(25) LE(3) MA(7)<br />
Commersonia perkinsiana Guymer<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
V Commersonia reticulata Guymer<br />
Districts: NK(8)<br />
Commersonia viscidula Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(2) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Dicarpidium monoicum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1)<br />
Hannafordia bissillii F.Muell. subsp. bissillii<br />
Districts: GN(1) MA(7) MI(5) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Hannafordia shanesii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(9) DD(6) LE(5) NK(8) PC(4) SK(3)<br />
Keraudrenia collina Domin<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(2) CO(2) DD(16) GN(2) LE(10) MA(11)<br />
MI(11) NK(11) PC(1) SK(21) WA(18)<br />
Keraudrenia hookeriana Walp.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(5) DD(5) LE(17) MA(2) MI(6) MO(9)<br />
NK(5) SK(8) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Keraudrenia lanceolata Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(4) LE(3) MI(2) NK(30) PC(21) WB(4)<br />
Keraudrenia nephrosperma Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(9) GS(11) MA(5) MI(22) SK(6) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(26) WA(2)<br />
Kleinhovia hospita L.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(53) MEL(14) MAL(19) PI(2)<br />
Lasiopetalum ferrugineum Sm. var. ferrugineum<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(21) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Lasiopetalum ferrugineum var. cordatum Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
E Lasiopetalum sp. (Proston J.A.Baker 17)<br />
Districts: BN(7)<br />
Melochia corchorifolia L.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(36) NK(15) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(3) NG(19) MEL(1) MAL(3) AS(4)<br />
* Melochia pyramidata L.<br />
Districts: BK(23) BN(1) CO(6) GN(2) LE(12) NK(15) PC(5) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(2) NG(2) MAL(1) AM(3)<br />
Melochia umbellata (Houtt.) Stapf<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: WA(8) NG(18) MEL(2) MAL(6) PI(1)<br />
Rulingia dasyphylla (Andrews) Sweet<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(3) LE(2) MO(29) NK(5) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Rulingia loxophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) SA(2) WA(4)<br />
Rulingia prostrata Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
N Rulingia salviifolia (Hook. ex Steetz) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) GS(1) MO(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Seringia adenolasia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(12)<br />
Seringia arborescens (Aiton) Druce<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(33) PC(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Seringia corollata Steetz<br />
Districts: BN(31) CO(3) DD(9) LE(29) MA(4) MO(4) NK(2) PC(4)<br />
SK(3) WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5)<br />
Seringia hillii (Benth.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(11) MO(82) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Seringia sp. (Chermside S.T.Blake 23068)<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Wal<strong>the</strong>ria indica L.<br />
Districts: BK(52) BN(3) CO(46) GN(13) GS(1) LE(18) MI(22)<br />
NK(37) PC(18) SK(14) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(41) WA(12) NG(1) MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(5) PI(5)<br />
AF(1) AM(3)<br />
CABOMBACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
N Brasenia schreberi J.F.Gmel.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(2) AM(1)<br />
* Cabomba caroliniana A.Gray var. caroliniana<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(17) NK(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) VIC(1) AM(1)<br />
CACTACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Acanthocereus tetragonus (L.) Hummelinck<br />
Districts: LE(1) PC(4)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
* Cereus uruguayanus R.Kiesling<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(1) MA(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Cylindropuntia fulgida var. mamillata (Schott ex Engl.) Backeb.<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(1) GS(1) MA(1) MI(2) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth<br />
Districts: DD(7) LE(1) MA(2) MI(5) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Cylindropuntia spinosior (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth<br />
Districts: MI(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(2)<br />
* Cylindropuntia tunicata (Lehm.) F.M.Knuth<br />
Districts: BN(3) WA(1)<br />
* Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MI(1)<br />
* Harrisia martini (Labour.) Britton<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(8) LE(4) MO(5) NK(1) PC(1) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
* Harrisia pomanensis (Weber) Britton & Rose<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(3)<br />
* Harrisia tortuosa (J.Forbes ex Otto & A.Dietr.) Britton & Rose<br />
Districts: DD(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(11) NK(2) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: PI(1)<br />
* Opuntia aurantiaca Lindl.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) LE(2) MI(2) MO(2) WA(1)<br />
* Opuntia elatior Mill.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
* Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Opuntia monacantha (Willd.) Haw.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(5)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
* Opuntia streptacantha Lem.<br />
Districts: LE(3) PC(2)<br />
* Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(2) DD(7) LE(1) MA(8) MI(4) MO(11) NK(2)<br />
PC(17) SK(2) WA(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(1) DD(6) LE(4) MA(8) MI(3) MO(5) PC(6)<br />
WA(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P.Taylor<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(3) MI(1) MO(2) WA(2)<br />
BYTTNERIACEAE CACTACEAE
Page 34 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
CACTACEAE cont.<br />
* Pereskia aculeata Mill.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(6) WB(1)<br />
CAESALPINIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.Pedley<br />
Barklya syringifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(10) PC(12) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
* Bauhinia galpinii N.E.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(4) PC(1)<br />
* Bauhinia monandra Kurz<br />
Districts: CO(17) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
* Bauhinia purpurea L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) PC(3)<br />
Regions: WA(1) AS(5)<br />
* Bauhinia variegata L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(4) MO(2) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) AS(2) AF(1)<br />
* Bauhinia yunnanensis Franch.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(26) MO(3) NK(15) PC(13) SK(10) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(10) WA(1) AUS(1) NG(16) MEL(3) MAL(5)<br />
AS(3) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
Caesalpinia crista L.<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(20) MEL(4) MAL(4) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston<br />
Districts: CO(6) DD(3) MO(26) NK(3) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) MAL(2) AS(2) NZA(1)<br />
Caesalpinia erythrocarpa Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Caesalpinia gilliesii (Wall. ex Hook.) D.Dietr.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MA(1) MO(4) NK(1)<br />
N Caesalpinia hymenocarpa (Prain) Hattink<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Caesalpinia nitens (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(2) PC(5) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
N Caesalpinia robusta (C.T.White) Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(1)<br />
Caesalpinia scortechinii (F.Muell.) Hattink<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(34) SK(7) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Caesalpinia sp. (Bromley B.P.Hyland 9022)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Caesalpinia subtropica Pedley<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Caesalpinia traceyi Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Cassia brewsteri (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(7) LE(35) NK(15) PC(2) SK(8) WB(11)<br />
* Cassia fistula L.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(4) NK(3) PC(5) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
V Cassia marksiana (F.M.Bailey) Domin<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Cassia queenslandica C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Cassia sp. (Kalpowar D.G.Fell+ DF2769)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
N Cassia sp. (Paluma Range G.Sankowsky+ 450)<br />
Districts: NK(19) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Cassia tomentella (Benth.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(3) LE(24) MO(14) NK(8) PC(18) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Chamaecrista absus (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby var. absus<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(1) CO(46) LE(4) MI(1) NK(31) PC(10)<br />
SK(10) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(2) NG(5) MAL(1) AS(2) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
Chamaecrista biddulphiana Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(2) MA(1) MI(4) PC(1)<br />
Chamaecrista concinna (Benth.) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) CO(7) LE(1) MA(1) MI(2) MO(2) NK(12)<br />
PC(19) SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Chamaecrista deserti Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(3) MI(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Chamaecrista exigua Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Chamaecrista exigua Pedley var. exigua<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(11) NK(2)<br />
Chamaecrista exigua var. minor Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(5) LE(2) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
Chamaecrista grisea Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(4)<br />
Chamaecrista longipes (Domin) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(8) NK(5) SK(2)<br />
Chamaecrista maritima Pedley<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(31) DD(1) MO(5) NK(8) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(2) NG(17) MAL(6) AS(7) AF(2)<br />
* Chamaecrista nigricans (Vahl) Greene<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Chamaecrista nomame (Siebold) H.Ohashi<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(8) LE(2) MO(5) NK(2) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Chamaecrista nomame (Siebold) H.Ohashi var. nomame<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(39) LE(7) MA(1) MO(23) NK(18) PC(15)<br />
SK(4) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) NG(6) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Chamaecrista nomame var. grandiflora Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(3)<br />
* Chamaecrista rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene var. rotundifolia<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(24) DD(1) LE(6) MI(1) MO(17) NK(11)<br />
PC(13) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) AM(2)<br />
Chamaecrista symonii Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(1) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(14)<br />
N Crudia papuana Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
N Crudia sp. (Archer River B.P.Hyland 3078)<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Cynometra iripa Kostel.<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(17) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(7) MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Cynometra sp. (Paira Homestead Rd G.Sankowsky+ 1223)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
* Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf.<br />
Districts: CO(6) LE(1) MO(2) NK(3) PC(7)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(64) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(24) WA(5)<br />
* Gleditsia triacanthos L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(6) LE(1) MO(9) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(6)<br />
* Haematoxylum campechianum L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(2) PC(4) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(44) MEL(5) MAL(8) PI(2)<br />
N Labichea brassii C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(17)<br />
Labichea buettneriana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Labichea digitata Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(6) LE(9)<br />
Labichea nitida Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(31)<br />
Labichea rupestris Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(2) LE(9) MI(5) NK(11) SK(8) WA(1)<br />
Lysiphyllum binatum (Blanco) de Wit<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(3) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1) NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
Lysiphyllum carronii (F.Muell.) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(2) DD(2) LE(24) MA(3) MI(12) NK(5) PC(2)<br />
SK(8) WA(2)<br />
CACTACEAE CAESALPINIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 35<br />
Lysiphyllum cunninghamii (Benth.) de Wit<br />
Districts: BK(35) CO(21)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(8)<br />
Lysiphyllum gilvum (F.M.Bailey) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(10) GN(21) GS(11) MI(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(5)<br />
Lysiphyllum hookeri (F.Muell.) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(16) DD(1) LE(25) NK(17) PC(20) SK(9)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Maniltoa lenticellata C.T.White var. lenticellata<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Parkinsonia aculeata L.<br />
Districts: BK(25) CO(5) DD(1) GN(12) GS(2) LE(18) MA(2)<br />
MI(14) MO(1) NK(13) PC(11) SK(4) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) MAL(1) AM(6)<br />
* Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne<br />
Districts: MI(1) NK(3) PC(7) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(1) MAL(7) PI(1)<br />
Petalostylis cassioides (F.Muell.) Symon<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(12) GS(6) MI(5)<br />
Regions: NT(35) WA(7)<br />
Petalostylis labicheoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) DD(3) GN(9) GS(1) LE(16) MA(9) MI(9)<br />
NK(1) SK(11) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(1) SA(3) WA(1)<br />
Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NT(17) MAL(3)<br />
* Schotia brachypetala Sond.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
N Senna acclinis (F.Muell.) Randell<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(4) LE(1) MO(12) NK(2) PC(4) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Senna aciphylla (Benth.) Randell<br />
Districts: BN(19) DD(14) LE(20) MO(3) NK(12) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(2)<br />
* Senna alata (L.) Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(24) LE(2) MO(4) NK(6) PC(3) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(13) MEL(1) MAL(12) PI(2) AM(1)<br />
Senna artemisioides (DC.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1) DD(4) GN(11) GS(7) MA(12) MI(25)<br />
MO(1) SK(2) WA(40)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(37) SA(9) WA(5) AS(1)<br />
Senna artemisioides (DC.) Randell subsp. artemisioides<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(2) GN(2) GS(1) LE(1) MA(3) MI(10) SK(1)<br />
WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Senna artemisioides subsp. alicia Randell<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(2) MI(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4) SA(1)<br />
Senna artemisioides subsp. coriacea (Benth.) Randell<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) GN(13) GS(10) LE(5) MA(10) MI(19)<br />
SK(2) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) NT(22) SA(14) VIC(5) WA(2)<br />
Senna artemisioides subsp. filifolia Randell<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(4) GS(8) LE(1) MA(3) MI(7) MO(1) SK(4)<br />
WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Senna artemisioides subsp. helmsii (Symon) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(17) GN(25) GS(4) MI(9) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(17) SA(6) WA(1)<br />
Senna artemisioides subsp. oligophylla (F.Muell.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(25) CO(1) GN(37) GS(12) MI(26) SK(4) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(32) SA(2) WA(4)<br />
Senna artemisioides subsp. petiolaris Randell<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(8) GS(4) MA(1) MI(5) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(7) SA(11) VIC(2) WA(3)<br />
Senna artemisioides subsp. quadrifolia Randell<br />
Districts: GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(2)<br />
Senna artemisioides subsp. sturtii (R.Br.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(1) GN(7) GS(10) MA(1) MI(33) SK(4)<br />
WA(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(14) SA(10) WA(8)<br />
Senna artemisioides subsp. zygophylla (Benth.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(1) DD(34) GN(12) GS(3) LE(21)<br />
MA(13) MI(16) NK(3) PC(1) SK(6) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(4) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Senna barclayana (Sweet) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(4) CO(2) DD(25) GN(1) LE(12) MA(6) MI(3)<br />
MO(6) NK(4) PC(15) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1)<br />
Senna barronfieldii (Colla) Hewson<br />
Districts: DD(4) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Senna circinnata (Benth.) Randell<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(3) MA(18) MI(17) SK(4) WA(13) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Senna cladophylla (W.Fitzg.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Senna clavigera (Domin) Randell<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(2) LE(3) MO(1) WB(2)<br />
Senna coronilloides (Benth.) Randell<br />
Districts: BN(23) CO(1) DD(27) LE(30) MA(5) MI(2) MO(10)<br />
NK(7) PC(13) SK(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Senna costata (J.F.Bailey & C.T.White) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(11) GN(2) LE(2) MI(20) NK(1) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2)<br />
* Senna didymobotrya (Fresen.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: MO(8) PC(1) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Senna gaudichaudii (Hook. & Arn.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) CO(26) LE(8) MO(3) NK(47) PC(38) SK(8)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: PI(1)<br />
Senna glutinosa (DC.) Randell subsp. glutinosa<br />
Districts: BK(12) GN(7)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(3)<br />
Senna glutinosa subsp. luerssenii (Domin) Randell<br />
Districts: GN(5)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2)<br />
Senna glutinosa subsp. pruinosa (F.Muell.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(17) GN(36) GS(7) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11) SA(4) WA(3)<br />
* Senna hirsuta (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: CO(11) MA(1) MO(1) NK(5) SK(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(3) AS(1)<br />
Senna leptoclada (Benth.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(1)<br />
Senna magnifolia (F.Muell.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(28) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
Senna notabilis (F.Muell.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(16) GN(15) GS(11) MI(8)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(6)<br />
* Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(8) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(5) MEL(1) AS(1) AM(7)<br />
* Senna occidentalis (L.) Link<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(5) CO(25) GN(1) LE(9) MA(1) MI(2) MO(14)<br />
NK(14) PC(10) SK(11) WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) NG(3) MEL(1) AS(6) PI(6) AM(5)<br />
Senna oligoclada (F.Muell.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(4)<br />
* Senna pendula var. glabrata (Vogel) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(6) DD(6) MO(39) NK(3) PC(24) SK(6)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MEL(1)<br />
Senna phyllodinea (R.Br.) Symon<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(14) GS(16) MA(1) MI(16) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(2) SA(7)<br />
Senna planitiicola (Domin) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(48) CO(4) GN(17) GS(1) LE(1) MA(1) MI(14) NK(2)<br />
SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1)<br />
Senna pleurocarpa (F.Muell.) Randell<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(7) WA(3)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Senna pleurocarpa (F.Muell.) Randell var. pleurocarpa<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(1) GN(2) GS(8) LE(2) MA(5) MI(2) MO(1)<br />
WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(20) SA(3)<br />
Senna pleurocarpa var. longifolia (Symon) Randell<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(2) MI(1) WA(14)<br />
CAESALPINIACEAE CAESALPINIACEAE
Page 36 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
CAESALPINIACEAE cont.<br />
* Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(13) DD(2) MO(15) NK(5) PC(4) SK(2)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(1) MEL(2) MAL(1) NZA(1) PI(2) AM(3)<br />
* Senna siamea (Lam.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(13) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Senna sophera (L.) Roxb.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Senna sophera (L.) Roxb. var. sophera<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(2) DD(4) MA(1) MO(20) PC(8) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MAL(3)<br />
Senna sophera var. (40Mile Scrub J.R.Clarkson+ 6908)<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) DD(4) LE(8) MA(3) MI(1) MO(5) NK(7)<br />
PC(1) WA(2)<br />
Senna sp. (Davies Creek R.L.Jago 3758)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
* Senna spectabilis (DC.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Senna sulfurea (DC. ex Collad.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(6) NK(4) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(2)<br />
Senna surattensis (Burm.f.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(3) MO(2) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
Senna timorensis (DC.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: BK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) MAL(4) AS(3)<br />
* Senna tora (L.) Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(4) MAL(5) AS(3)<br />
Senna venusta (F.Muell.) Randell<br />
Districts: BK(29) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(3)<br />
Storckiella australiensis J.H.Ross & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
* Tamarindus indica L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(6) PC(8) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(4) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
CALLITRICHACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Callitriche muelleri Sond.<br />
Districts: CO(4) DD(1) LE(1) MO(16) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Callitriche sonderi Hegelm.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(8) LE(4) MA(3) MO(2) PC(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Callitriche stagnalis Scop.<br />
Districts: LE(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1) EU(1)<br />
CAMPANULACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G.Don<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(3) MAL(2) PI(2) AM(1)<br />
Isotoma anethifolia Summerh.<br />
Districts: DD(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Isotoma axillaris Lindl.<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(5) LE(19) MA(5) MO(23) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2)<br />
Isotoma fluviatilis (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(8) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(4) TAS(1) NZA(2)<br />
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. borealis McComb<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(7)<br />
Isotoma gulliveri F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(20) GN(1)<br />
Isotoma petraea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) GN(1) GS(3) MI(4) NK(3) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(11) SA(8) WA(1)<br />
Isotoma sp. (Myross R.J.Fensham 3883)<br />
Districts: MI(2)<br />
Lobelia alata Labill.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(33) PC(2) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(4) VIC(3) WA(2) TAS(1) NZA(2)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Lobelia andrewsii Lammers<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(2) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Lobelia darlingensis (E.Wimm.) Albr.<br />
Districts: MA(12) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lobelia dioica R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(46)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(1)<br />
Lobelia douglasiana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(16)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Lobelia gibbosa Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MO(7) NK(2) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Lobelia gibbosa Labill. var. gibbosa<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(3) MO(17) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
Lobelia gibbosa var. browniana (Roem. & Schult.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(2) MO(19) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Lobelia leucotos Albr.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(14)<br />
Lobelia membranacea R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(12) LE(5) MO(25) NK(18) PC(12) WB(6)<br />
Lobelia purpurascens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(10) LE(4) MO(27) PC(7) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Lobelia quadrangularis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(7) LE(2) NK(6) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
Lobelia stenophylla Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(11) DD(5) MO(17) NK(6) PC(11) SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lobelia trigonocaulis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(3) DD(3) LE(9) MO(31) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Pratia concolor (R.Br.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(3) DD(17) LE(9) MA(8) MO(23) NK(9) PC(2)<br />
SK(9) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Pratia pedunculata R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) TAS(3)<br />
N Pratia podenzanae S.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(2) LE(1) PC(11) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Pratia puberula Benth.<br />
Districts: GS(1) MA(8) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Wahlenbergia caryophylloides P.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(80) MO(1) NK(25) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Wahlenbergia celata P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: LE(8) MA(1)<br />
Wahlenbergia communis Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(7) CO(4) DD(40) GS(2) LE(19) MA(16) MI(5)<br />
MO(17) NK(5) PC(5) SK(1) WA(10) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(2) SA(10) VIC(1) NG(1)<br />
Wahlenbergia fluminalis (J.M.Black) E.Wimm. ex H.Eichler<br />
Districts: DD(9) MA(2) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
N Wahlenbergia glabra P.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(11) MO(4)<br />
Wahlenbergia gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(11) CO(22) DD(28) GN(5) GS(3) LE(16)<br />
MA(6) MI(6) MO(60) NK(13) PC(13) SK(10) WA(4)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(2) SA(2) VIC(1) NG(2) NZA(2)<br />
Wahlenbergia graniticola Carolin<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) DD(14) GS(2) LE(11) MA(6) MI(1) MO(3)<br />
NK(3) PC(1) SK(2) WA(7) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
N Wahlenbergia islensis P.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(1) LE(20) MA(2)<br />
Wahlenbergia littoricola P.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
CAESALPINIACEAE CAMPANULACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 37<br />
CAMPANULACEAE cont.<br />
Wahlenbergia multicaulis Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(2)<br />
Wahlenbergia planiflora subsp. longipila Carolin ex P.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(14) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Wahlenbergia queenslandica Carolin ex P.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(6) DD(1) GS(1) LE(9) MA(1) MI(1)<br />
MO(5) NK(8) PC(5) SK(1) WA(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
N Wahlenbergia scopulicola Carolin ex P.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Wahlenbergia stricta (R.Br.) Sweet<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(2) LE(2) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Wahlenbergia stricta (R.Br.) Sweet subsp. stricta<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(10) LE(1) MA(1) MO(22) NK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(11) VIC(6) TAS(2)<br />
Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. alterna P.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: LE(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Wahlenbergia tumidifructa P.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) DD(10) GN(5) GS(6) LE(10) MA(6) MI(8)<br />
MO(1) NK(2) SK(3) WA(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) SA(4) WA(2)<br />
CANNABACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
* Cannabis sativa L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) AS(2) AM(4)<br />
CANNACEAE<br />
Curator: W.K.Harris<br />
* Canna × generalis L.H.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(6) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
* Canna indica L.<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(18) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(1) NZA(1) AM(2)<br />
* Canna × orchiodes L.H.Bailey<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(2) PC(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
CAPPARACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Apophyllum anomalum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) DD(22) GN(8) GS(1) LE(15) MA(10)<br />
MI(15) PC(2) SK(4) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Capparis arborea (F.Muell.) Maiden<br />
Districts: BN(17) CO(6) DD(5) LE(4) MO(18) NK(20) PC(22)<br />
SK(7) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
N Capparis batian<strong>of</strong>fii Guymer<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Capparis canescens Banks ex DC.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(8) CO(41) DD(8) LE(9) MA(1) MI(1) NK(13)<br />
PC(12) SK(4) WB(10)<br />
E Capparis humistrata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(1) PC(8)<br />
Capparis lanceolaris DC.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(15)<br />
Capparis lasiantha R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(3) CO(7) DD(14) GN(13) GS(1) LE(23)<br />
MA(11) MI(16) NK(9) PC(9) SK(11) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(11) WA(4)<br />
Capparis loranthifolia Lindl.<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Capparis loranthifolia Lindl. var. loranthifolia<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(3) GS(3) LE(6) MA(3) MI(9) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
WA(17)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Capparis loranthifolia var. bancr<strong>of</strong>tii C.T.White ex M.Jacobs<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(1) LE(19) MA(2) MI(1) PC(6) SK(1)<br />
Capparis lucida (DC.) R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(103) NK(36) PC(2) SK(18)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
Capparis mitchellii Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(9) DD(21) GN(8) GS(3) LE(11) MA(12)<br />
MI(10) MO(6) NK(2) PC(4) SK(6) WA(9) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(7)<br />
Capparis nummularia DC.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(20) GN(19) MI(2) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Capparis ornans F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: LE(2) NK(7) PC(10) SK(3)<br />
Capparis quiniflora DC.<br />
Districts: CO(48) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(6) NG(5)<br />
Capparis sarmentosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(14) DD(4) MO(34) PC(4) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Capparis sepiaria L.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(45) NK(17) PC(3) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(36) WA(9) NG(8) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Capparis shanesiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(10) NK(2) PC(3) SK(3)<br />
Capparis sp. (Bamaga V.Scarth-Johnson 1048A)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Capparis sp. (Coen L.S.Smith 11862)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
V Capparis thozetiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: PC(16)<br />
Capparis umbonata Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(5) GN(9) LE(2) MI(2) NK(7) SK(5) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(2)<br />
Capparis velutina P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: PC(18)<br />
Crateva religiosa G.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Regions: NG(22) MEL(4) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
CAPRIFOLIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Lonicera japonica Thunb.<br />
Districts: DD(17) MO(8) NK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
CARDIOPTERIDACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Cardiopteris moluccana Blume<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(22) AS(1)<br />
CARICACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
* Carica papaya L.<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(4) NK(1) PC(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: AS(2) PI(3)<br />
CARPODETACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Abrophyllum ornans (F.Muell.) Hook.f. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(22) DD(1) MO(5) NK(7) PC(5) SK(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Abrophyllum ornans (F.Muell.) Hook.f. ex Benth. var. ornans<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(28) MO(16) NK(4) SK(6) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Abrophyllum ornans var. microcarpum F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Cuttsia viburnea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(12) LE(3) MO(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
CARYOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Curator: M.B.Thomas<br />
* Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
CAMPANULACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Page 38 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
CARYOPHYLLACEAE cont.<br />
* Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(7) MO(24) NK(1) PC(1) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) NG(1) EU(2)<br />
Colobanthus sp. (Allora S.T.Blake 13812)<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
* Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(4) LE(1) MO(2) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
* Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. subsp. cordata<br />
Districts: CO(20) LE(1) MO(20) NK(5) SK(2) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(7) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(1) AM(5)<br />
* Drymaria cordata subsp. diandra (Blume) J.A.Duke<br />
Districts: CO(1) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Gypsophila australis (Schltdl.) A.Gray<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) LE(1) MA(2) MO(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1) NZA(1)<br />
* Paronychia brasiliana DC.<br />
Districts: DD(26) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1)<br />
* Petrorhagia dubia (Raf.) G.Lopez & Romo<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(14) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(1) NZA(1)<br />
* Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P.W.Ball & Heywood<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(12) MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1)<br />
Polycarpaea arida Pedley<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Polycarpaea breviflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(43) CO(7) GN(19) GS(1) MI(14) NK(1) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(35)<br />
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam.<br />
Districts: BK(12) BN(1) CO(20) GN(1) LE(6) MA(3) MI(8) MO(2)<br />
NK(16) PC(2) SK(3) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(1) AS(3) AF(1)<br />
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. var. corymbosa<br />
Districts: BK(23) BN(1) CO(47) DD(1) GS(1) LE(4) MI(3) NK(12)<br />
PC(4) SK(3) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(2) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Polycarpaea corymbosa var. minor Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(4) CO(5) DD(8) LE(10) MA(3) MI(4) MO(4)<br />
NK(5) PC(8) SK(7) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(1)<br />
Polycarpaea corymbosa var. torrensis Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1)<br />
Polycarpaea involucrata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(7)<br />
Polycarpaea longiflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(34) WA(20)<br />
Polycarpaea multicaulis Cowie<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(8) GN(6) GS(1) MI(5) NK(3) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Polycarpaea sp. (Bang Bang Jumpup T.Farrell TF784)<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Polycarpaea spirostylis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(18) GN(2) GS(1) LE(1) MI(2) NK(9) PC(1)<br />
SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Polycarpaea spirostylis F.Muell. subsp. spirostylis<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(59) LE(2) MI(1) NK(19) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. compacta Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(6) DD(2) LE(1) NK(1) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. densiflora (Benth.) Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. glabra (C.T.White & W.D.Francis)<br />
Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(41) CO(8) GN(3) GS(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(16)<br />
* Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(13) MO(27) PC(3) WA(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
* Sagina apetala Ard.<br />
Districts: DD(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NZA(1) EU(2)<br />
* Sagina procumbens L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: SA(1) VIC(2) TAS(1) NZA(1) AM(1) EU(4)<br />
Scleranthus biflorus (J.R.Forst.) Hook.f.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(3) TAS(2) NZA(4)<br />
* Silene gallica L.<br />
Districts: DD(16) MO(12) NK(2) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(2) WA(5) TAS(1) AS(1) NZA(2) PI(2)<br />
AF(1) AM(3) EU(1)<br />
* Spergula arvensis L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(3) LE(1) MO(11) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) TAS(2) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(1) NZA(1)<br />
AM(5) EU(5)<br />
Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Graebn.<br />
Districts: MA(2) WA(3)<br />
Spergularia brevifolia (Bartl.) Walp.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Spergularia diandroides L.G.Adams<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Spergularia marina (L.) Griseb.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MA(1) MO(12) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(5) VIC(1) WA(1) PI(1) EU(4)<br />
* Spergularia media (L.) C.Presl<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) AS(1) NZA(2) AF(2) AM(2) EU(2)<br />
* Spergularia rubra (L.) J.Presl & C.Presl<br />
Districts: DD(15) GS(1) LE(1) MA(4) MO(9) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) WA(2) AM(2) EU(6)<br />
Stellaria angustifolia Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(22) LE(4) MA(3) MO(1) PC(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) SA(2) AS(1) EU(4)<br />
Stellaria flaccida Hook.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(2) TAS(2)<br />
* Stellaria media (L.) Vill.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(2) DD(13) MA(1) MI(1) MO(28) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(1) NG(5) AS(3) NZA(1) AM(1) EU(3)<br />
Stellaria pungens Brongn.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(5) TAS(1)<br />
Stellaria sp. (Cooyar A.R.Bean 10622)<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
* Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert<br />
Districts: BN(1) MA(2) MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
CASUARINACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
E Allocasuarina emuina L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(78) WB(11)<br />
Allocasuarina emuina L.A.S.Johnson × A.littoralis (Salisb.)<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
N Allocasuarina filidens L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(20)<br />
Allocasuarina inophloia (F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(20) CO(8) DD(34) LE(8) MA(9) MO(8) NK(13)<br />
PC(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Allocasuarina littoralis (Salisb.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(93) DD(10) LE(3) MO(99) NK(41) PC(45)<br />
SK(19) WB(60)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) VIC(6) TAS(2)<br />
Allocasuarina littoralis (Salisb.) L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
A.thalassoscopica L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Allocasuarina luehmannii (R.T.Baker) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(9) DD(33) LE(9) MA(7) MI(1) MO(4) NK(7)<br />
PC(6) SK(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2)<br />
Allocasuarina rigida (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Allocasuarina rigida (Miq.) L.A.S.Johnson subsp. rigida<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
CARYOPHYLLACEAE CASUARINACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 39<br />
CASUARINACEAE cont.<br />
V Allocasuarina rigida subsp. exsul L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: WB(6)<br />
N Allocasuarina rupicola L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Allocasuarina sp. (Shaw Island G.N.Batian<strong>of</strong>f+ 3360)<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1) PC(1) SK(4)<br />
E Allocasuarina thalassoscopica L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(22)<br />
Allocasuarina torulosa (Aiton) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(21) DD(5) LE(16) MO(36) NK(13) PC(13)<br />
WA(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Casuarina cristata Miq.<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(25) LE(16) MA(13) MI(2) MO(7) NK(4) PC(6)<br />
SK(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Casuarina cristata Miq. × C.glauca Sieber ex Spreng.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) NK(3) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. subsp. cunninghamiana<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(9) CO(16) DD(16) LE(12) MA(3) MI(2)<br />
MO(16) NK(15) PC(11) SK(6) WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NG(2)<br />
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. miodon L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Casuarina equisetifolia L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(4) NK(2) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(21) MEL(13) MAL(20) AS(1) PI(8) AM(4)<br />
Casuarina equisetifolia L. subsp. equisetifolia<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(16)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Casuarina equisetifolia subsp. incana (Benth.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(39) MO(23) NK(14) PC(51) SK(13) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(1) MEL(5) MAL(1)<br />
Casuarina glauca Sieber ex Spreng.<br />
Districts: MO(36) NK(1) PC(10) SK(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(7) SA(1)<br />
Casuarina pauper F.Muell. ex L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(10) WA(2)<br />
V Gymnostoma australianum L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
CECROPIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
* Cecropia peltata L.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
CELASTRACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
E Apatophyllum flavovirens A.R.Bean & Jessup<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
E Apatophyllum olsenii McGill.<br />
Districts: PC(4)<br />
N Apatophyllum teretifolium A.R.Bean & Jessup<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(7)<br />
Celastrus australis Harv. & F.Muell. ex F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(6) MO(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Celastrus subspicata Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(18) DD(10) MO(31) NK(8) PC(2) SK(4)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Denhamia celastroides (F.Muell.) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(10) DD(13) MO(47) NK(6) PC(2) SK(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Denhamia oleaster (Lindl.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(37) GN(9) LE(39) MA(14) MI(8) NK(25)<br />
PC(17) SK(4) WA(1)<br />
V Denhamia parvifolia L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(38) DD(4)<br />
Denhamia pittosporoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
Denhamia pittosporoides F.Muell. subsp. pittosporoides<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(1) DD(3) LE(5) MO(19) NK(2) PC(17)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Denhamia pittosporoides subsp. angustifolia Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(2) LE(1) NK(19)<br />
Denhamia sp. (Jardine River B.P.Hyland 10250)<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Denhamia sp. (Junee Tableland T.J.McDonald 553)<br />
Districts: LE(5) SK(1)<br />
Denhamia viridissima F.M.Bailey & F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Elaeodendron australe Vent.<br />
Districts: LE(2) MO(3) PC(1)<br />
Elaeodendron australe Vent. var. australe<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(6) LE(3) MO(35) PC(7) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Elaeodendron australe var. (Windsor Tableland B.P.Hyland 5574)<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(6)<br />
Elaeodendron australe var. integrifolium (Tratt.) DC.<br />
Districts: BN(23) DD(29) LE(37) MA(6) MO(2) NK(2) PC(12)<br />
SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Elaeodendron melanocarpum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(70) LE(1) MO(1) NK(37) PC(42) SK(13)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(9) MEL(1)<br />
Euonymus australiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(9)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
N Euonymus globularis Ding Hou<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Gymnosporia inermis Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(36)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(3)<br />
Hedraian<strong>the</strong>ra porphyropetala F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(47) MO(17) NK(16) PC(8) SK(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Hedraian<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Mossman V.K.Moriarty 2557)<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
V Hexaspora pubescens C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Hippocratea barbata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(48) MO(28) NK(10) PC(11) WB(11)<br />
Hypsophila dielsiana Loes.<br />
Districts: CO(54) NK(1)<br />
Hypsophila halleyana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Maytenus bilocularis (F.Muell.) Loes.<br />
Districts: BN(29) CO(6) DD(12) LE(4) MO(32) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: QLD(2) NSW(13)<br />
Maytenus cunninghamii (Hook.) Loes.<br />
Districts: BK(36) BN(15) CO(65) DD(20) GN(3) LE(18) MA(14)<br />
MI(20) MO(9) NK(19) PC(17) SK(8) WA(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(10) WA(3)<br />
Maytenus disperma (F.Muell.) Loes.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(23) LE(4) MA(1) MO(9) NK(42) PC(19)<br />
SK(25) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Maytenus fasciculiflora Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(64)<br />
Maytenus silvestris Lander & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(11) MO(31) PC(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(25)<br />
Maytenus sp. (Mt Coolon D.Corr PA409)<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Perrottetia arborescens (F.Muell.) Loes.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(18)<br />
Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(45) LE(2) MO(1) PC(19) SK(2) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(2) MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
Salacia chinensis L.<br />
Districts: CO(50) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(12) MEL(3) MAL(8) AS(2)<br />
Salacia disepala (C.T.White) Ding Hou<br />
Districts: CO(65) NK(3)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Salacia erythrocarpa K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(15) MAL(2)<br />
CASUARINACEAE CELASTRACEAE
Page 40 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
CELASTRACEAE cont.<br />
Siphonodon australis Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(17) DD(3) LE(6) MO(17) NK(16) PC(12)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Siphonodon membranaceus F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(3)<br />
Siphonodon pendulus F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(1)<br />
CENTROLEPIDACEAE<br />
Curator: R.Booth<br />
Centrolepis banksii (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(10) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Centrolepis exserta (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(25) DD(5) MI(2) NK(23) PC(4) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(15) WA(1)<br />
Centrolepis fascicularis Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) TAS(2) NG(2) MAL(2)<br />
Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(9) LE(1) MA(2) MO(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) TAS(1)<br />
CERATOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Ceratophyllum demersum L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(5) DD(1) MO(17) NK(14) PC(2) SK(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(13) MAL(2) AS(1) AF(2) AM(2) EU(5)<br />
Ceratophyllum muricatum Cham. subsp. muricatum<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
CHENOPODIACEAE<br />
Curator: D.Sharp<br />
Atriplex angulata Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(5) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(4)<br />
Atriplex cornigera Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(4) GS(1)<br />
Atriplex crassipes J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Atriplex crassipes J.M.Black var. crassipes<br />
Districts: GN(7) GS(1) MI(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Atriplex crassipes var. appendiculata Aellen<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(2) MI(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Atriplex eardleyae Aellen<br />
Districts: DD(3) GN(2) LE(1) MA(7) MI(8) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(3) WA(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Atriplex elachophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(2) GN(10) GS(8) LE(2) MA(2) MI(6) WA(17)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
Atriplex fissivalvis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2)<br />
Atriplex holocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(21) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(2) SA(11)<br />
Atriplex humifusa Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(10) GS(1) MA(1) MI(1)<br />
Atriplex humilis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Atriplex intermedia R.H.Anderson<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Atriplex leptocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(11) MA(10) MO(1) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Atriplex limbata Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(6) GS(8) MA(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(9) SA(4)<br />
Atriplex lindleyi Moq.<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(7) LE(1) MI(7) SK(4) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1)<br />
Atriplex lindleyi Moq. subsp. lindleyi<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(7) GS(8) MA(1) MI(6) PC(2) SK(1) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(6) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Atriplex lindleyi subsp. conduplicata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(1) GN(3) GS(2) MA(2) MI(7) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
N Atriplex lobativalvis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Atriplex macropterocarpa (Aellen) H.Eichler<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(2)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
V Atriplex morrisii R.H.Anderson<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Atriplex muelleri Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(3) DD(10) GN(15) GS(5) LE(19) MA(16)<br />
MI(34) MO(10) NK(4) PC(7) SK(6) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) SA(2) WA(1) PI(1)<br />
Atriplex nessorhina S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Atriplex nummularia Lindl.<br />
Districts: GN(8) GS(9) LE(2) MA(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(10) SA(5) WA(1)<br />
Atriplex nummularia Lindl. subsp. nummularia<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Atriplex nummularia subsp. omissa Aellen<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Atriplex pseudocampanulata Aellen<br />
Districts: GN(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Atriplex pumilio R.Br.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Atriplex quinii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(25) GN(2) GS(1) LE(13) MA(13) MI(2) MO(5)<br />
NK(1) PC(4) SK(1) WA(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) SA(7) VIC(1) WA(1) PI(1)<br />
Atriplex sp. (Doongmabulla Homestead E.J.Thompson+ GAL20)<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Atriplex spinibractea R.H.Anderson<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Atriplex spongiosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(23) GS(13) MA(2) MI(14) WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(5) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Atriplex stipitata Benth.<br />
Districts: WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Atriplex sturtii S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: GN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Atriplex turbinata (R.H.Anderson) Aellen<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Atriplex velutinella F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(8) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(5)<br />
Atriplex vesicaria Heward ex Benth.<br />
Districts: GS(2) MA(1) MI(3) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(15) SA(23) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Atriplex vesicaria subsp. macrocystidia Parr-Sm.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(7) MA(5) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(2)<br />
Atriplex vesicaria subsp. variabilis Parr-Sm.<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(1)<br />
* Chenopodium album L.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(10) LE(1) MA(3) MI(2) MO(25) NK(4) PC(2)<br />
SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(1) TAS(1) AS(2) NZA(2)<br />
AM(4) EU(4)<br />
* Chenopodium ambrosioides L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(2) DD(9) LE(7) MO(31) NK(2) PC(11) SK(5)<br />
WA(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) WA(1) NG(1) MAL(2) AS(3) AF(1)<br />
AM(6) EU(1)<br />
CELASTRACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 41<br />
Chenopodium auricomiforme Murr & Thell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(13) LE(9) MA(2) MI(1) MO(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Chenopodium auricomum Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(13) GN(21) GS(10) LE(2) MA(9) MI(8) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
WA(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(10) SA(3)<br />
Chenopodium carinatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(12) CO(4) DD(15) GS(1) LE(25) MA(3) MI(5)<br />
MO(25) NK(7) PC(12) SK(6) WA(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Chenopodium carinatum R.Br. × C.cristatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1)<br />
Chenopodium cristatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(1) GS(4) MA(15) MI(5) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(6) WA(1)<br />
Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: DD(2) GS(2) MA(3) MI(1) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3)<br />
Chenopodium desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black subsp.<br />
desertorum<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(4)<br />
Chenopodium desertorum subsp. anidiophyllum (Aellen) Paul<br />
G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(4) GS(1) LE(3) MA(19) MI(20) WA(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(2) SA(3)<br />
Chenopodium desertorum subsp. microphyllum Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(3) GN(1) LE(1) MA(4) MI(1) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Chenopodium erosum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1)<br />
Chenopodium hubbardii Aellen<br />
Districts: MA(1) MI(4) WA(9)<br />
* Chenopodium multifidum L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) AM(2)<br />
* Chenopodium murale L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) DD(3) GS(2) LE(2) MA(7) MI(3) MO(6)<br />
NK(2) PC(2) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) SA(4) VIC(2) TAS(1) AS(1) NZA(2) PI(1)<br />
AM(3) EU(1)<br />
Chenopodium nitrariaceum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: GS(1) MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) DD(11) GN(5) LE(4) MA(3) MI(2) MO(6) NK(1)<br />
PC(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(2) NG(1)<br />
Dissocarpus biflorus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: SA(3)<br />
Dissocarpus biflorus F.Muell. var. biflorus<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
Dissocarpus biflorus var. cephalocarpus (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(3) MA(4) MI(12) NK(5) PC(3) SK(3) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Dissocarpus fontinalis Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: SA(3)<br />
Dissocarpus latifolius (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Dissocarpus paradoxus (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Ulbr.<br />
Districts: GN(11) GS(9) MA(3) MI(4) SK(1) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(9) SA(9) WA(1)<br />
Dissocarpus sp. (Doongmabulla E.J.Thompson+ GAL21)<br />
Districts: SK(2)<br />
Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(1) LE(3) MA(2) MI(6) NK(1) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson subsp. glomulifera<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) LE(10) MA(8) MI(5) MO(11) NK(7) PC(1)<br />
SK(5) WA(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Dysphania glomulifera subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4) SA(1)<br />
Dysphania kalpari Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(3) GS(2) LE(1) MA(11) MI(15) SK(1) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(2) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
Dysphania littoralis R.Br.<br />
Districts: MA(5) MI(1) MO(1) NK(3) PC(6) WA(5) WB(2)<br />
Dysphania melanocarpa (J.M.Black) Mosyakin & Clemants forma<br />
melanocarpa<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(11) GS(1) LE(1) MA(5) MI(7) MO(3) NK(2)<br />
SK(5) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1)<br />
Dysphania plantaginella F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MI(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(1) WA(3)<br />
Dysphania platycarpa Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Dysphania rhadinostachya (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(4) GS(2) MI(7) WA(1)<br />
Regions: WA(3)<br />
Dysphania rhadinostachya (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott subsp.<br />
rhadinostachya<br />
Districts: BK(8) GN(10) MI(6) NK(1) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Dysphania rhadinostachya subsp. inflata (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(3) DD(2) GN(10) GS(2) MI(3) NK(1) SK(6) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Dysphania simulans F.Muell. & Tate ex Tate<br />
Districts: GS(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(3)<br />
Dysphania truncata (Paul G.Wilson) Mosyakin & Clemants<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Dysphania valida Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) WA(4)<br />
Einadia hastata (R.Br.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(14) LE(10) MA(3) MO(34) NK(2) PC(15)<br />
SK(2) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Einadia hastata (R.Br.) A.J.Scott × E.trigonos subsp. stellulata<br />
(Benth.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) DD(3) GN(5) LE(1) MA(2) MI(2) MO(1)<br />
SK(1) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp. nutans<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(1) DD(26) GN(1) GS(2) LE(11) MA(12)<br />
MI(10) MO(2) NK(1) PC(2) SK(5) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(2) SA(2) VIC(4) TAS(2) NZA(1)<br />
Einadia nutans subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(11) GN(8) GS(1) LE(1) MI(6) SK(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(7) SA(1)<br />
Einadia nutans subsp. linifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(13) GN(1) LE(24) MA(13) MI(5)<br />
MO(1) NK(3) PC(8) SK(8) WA(7) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Einadia polygonoides (Murr) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(14) GN(1) LE(12) MA(7) MI(4) MO(12) PC(5)<br />
WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Einadia trigonos subsp. stellulata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(22) LE(8) MA(5) MI(5) MO(18) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
SK(2) WA(5) WB(1)<br />
Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(2) CO(3) DD(27) GN(18) GS(7) LE(18)<br />
MA(19) MI(18) MO(5) NK(9) PC(14) SK(9) WA(18)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(14) SA(7) WA(2)<br />
Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br. var. tomentosa<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(3) GN(4) GS(2) MA(1) MI(2) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
PC(2) SK(4) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
Enchylaena tomentosa var. glabra Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(4) LE(2) MI(1) MO(9) NK(3) PC(3) SK(2)<br />
WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Eremophea spinosa (Ewart & O.B.Davies) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MI(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Eriochiton sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) SA(10)<br />
Maireana aphylla (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(7) MA(4) MI(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(7) SA(3)<br />
CHENOPODIACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE
Page 42 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Maireana appressa Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(3)<br />
Maireana astrotricha (L.A.S.Johnson) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) SA(3)<br />
Maireana brevifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(1) GS(1) MA(1) MI(1) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(9) WA(1)<br />
Maireana campanulata Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(5) GS(4) MI(2) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(6) SA(1)<br />
Maireana carnosa (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Maireana cheelii (R.H.Anderson) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Maireana ciliata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3)<br />
Maireana coronata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(11) GS(6) LE(2) MA(11) MI(17) SK(2)<br />
WA(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(4) SA(7)<br />
Maireana decalvans (Gand.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(15) LE(2) MA(10) MI(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Maireana dichoptera (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(3) MA(4) MI(17) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Maireana enchylaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(8) GN(1) LE(3) MA(4) MI(2) NK(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Maireana eriantha (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(6)<br />
Maireana georgei (Diels) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(20) GS(9) MI(6) SK(2) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(12) SA(3) WA(4)<br />
Maireana humillima (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Maireana integra (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(2) MA(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(2)<br />
Maireana lanosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Maireana luehmannii (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Maireana microcarpa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(7) GS(8) MA(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: SA(3)<br />
Maireana microphylla (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(15) DD(29) LE(28) MA(8) MI(4) MO(17) NK(1)<br />
PC(4) SK(6) WA(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Maireana pentagona (R.H.Anderson) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(2) GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2)<br />
Maireana pyramidata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(2) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(10)<br />
Maireana schistocarpa Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(2) MA(1) MI(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
Maireana spongiocarpa (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(1) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(2)<br />
Maireana triptera (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(9) GN(6) GS(5) MA(3) MI(6) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(6) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Maireana turbinata Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(6)<br />
Maireana villosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(27) GN(14) GS(4) MA(6) MI(26) SK(9) WA(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(10) SA(2) WA(3)<br />
Malacocera albolanata (Ising) Chinnock<br />
Districts: GN(8) GS(6) WA(2)<br />
Regions: SA(3)<br />
Malacocera tricornis (Benth.) R.H.Anderson<br />
Districts: GS(3) MA(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Neobassia astrocarpa (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Neobassia proceriflora (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(7) GS(13) MA(5) MI(18) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(2) SA(4)<br />
Osteocarpum acropterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens var.<br />
acropterum<br />
Districts: GN(6) GS(1) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(4)<br />
Osteocarpum acropterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens ×<br />
O.pentapterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Osteocarpum dipterocarpum (F.Muell.) Volkens<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(8) MA(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) SA(7)<br />
Osteocarpum pentapterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(4)<br />
Osteocarpum scleropterum (F.Muell.) Volkens<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Rhagodia parabolica R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(7) DD(5) GN(2) LE(8) MA(2) MI(4) MO(1)<br />
PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(7)<br />
Rhagodia spinescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(17) GN(13) GS(11) LE(9) MA(8) MI(4) MO(1)<br />
PC(3) SK(5) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) SA(3)<br />
Salsola kali L.<br />
Districts: BK(50) BN(6) CO(41) DD(22) GN(20) GS(14) LE(14)<br />
MA(16) MI(26) MO(19) NK(12) PC(13) SK(9) WA(27)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(15) SA(8) VIC(1) WA(5) NG(1) MEL(2)<br />
AM(6) EU(7)<br />
* Salsola tragus L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(2) NK(2) SK(4)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.) A.J.Scott<br />
subsp. quinqueflora<br />
Districts: CO(15) MO(24) PC(6) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NZA(1)<br />
Scleroblitum atriplicinum (F.Muell.) Ulbr.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MA(4) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Sclerolaena anisacanthoides (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(9) DD(7) GN(5) GS(2) LE(5) MA(7) MI(27) NK(2)<br />
PC(1) SK(10) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(17) DD(1) GN(4) GS(4) LE(1) MA(5) MI(8) SK(2)<br />
WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl. var. bicornis<br />
Districts: BK(11) GN(16) GS(5) MA(3) MI(16) SK(1) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(10) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Sclerolaena bicornis var. horrida Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) DD(2) GN(5) GS(1) LE(1) MA(10) MI(13) NK(1)<br />
SK(9) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Sclerolaena bicornis var. horrida Domin × S. unknown<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Sclerolaena birchii (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(17) GN(4) LE(17) MA(23) MI(23) MO(4)<br />
PC(6) SK(7) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(2) SA(2)<br />
N Sclerolaena blackiana (Ising) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: SA(5)<br />
V Sclerolaena blakei (Ising) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Sclerolaena brachyptera (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(10) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(5)<br />
CHENOPODIACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 43<br />
Sclerolaena calcarata (Ising) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(3) GN(7) GS(7) LE(6) MA(7) MI(35) NK(2)<br />
PC(1) SK(4) WA(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(2)<br />
Sclerolaena clelandii (Ising) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Sclerolaena convexula (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(5) GS(7) LE(1) MA(21) MI(20) NK(1) SK(6)<br />
WA(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(8) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Sclerolaena cornishiana (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(1) GN(13) GS(7) LE(1) MI(7)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(4)<br />
Sclerolaena cuneata Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(14) GS(4) MA(1) MI(11) WA(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(6) SA(3) WA(1)<br />
Sclerolaena decurrens (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(9) MI(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(4)<br />
Sclerolaena deserticola Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(12) GN(11) GS(6) LE(1) MA(19) MI(9) SK(9)<br />
WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(8) SA(7) WA(3)<br />
Sclerolaena eriacantha (F.Muell.) Ulbr.<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(11) GS(2) MA(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(7) SA(1) WA(3)<br />
Sclerolaena everistiana (Ising) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(2) MI(27) NK(1) SK(6)<br />
Sclerolaena glabra (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(10) GN(16) GS(9) MI(22) SK(4) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(2)<br />
Sclerolaena holtiana (Ising) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(3)<br />
Sclerolaena intricata (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(11) MI(1) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(2) SA(5)<br />
Sclerolaena johnsonii (Ising) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GS(2) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Sclerolaena lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(1) GN(30) GS(19) LE(1) MA(6) MI(42)<br />
NK(3) SK(2) WA(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(13) SA(4) WA(2)<br />
Sclerolaena longicuspis (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(8) GS(7) MI(7) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(5)<br />
Sclerolaena minuta (Ising) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(8) GS(2) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(1) GN(3) LE(2) MA(2) MI(1) SK(1)<br />
Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin var. muricata<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) DD(17) GN(3) GS(4) LE(10) MA(10)<br />
MI(14) MO(4) PC(6) SK(6) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Sclerolaena muricata var. semiglabra (Ising) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(2) MA(6) MI(1) MO(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Sclerolaena muricata var. villosa (Benth.) Ulbr.<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(7) MA(5) MI(1) MO(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Sclerolaena parallelicuspis (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GS(8) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
Sclerolaena ramulosa (C.T.White) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GS(1) LE(2) MA(2) MI(15) NK(6) PC(2) SK(16) WA(2)<br />
Sclerolaena stelligera (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: DD(5) MA(10) MI(1) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Sclerolaena tetracuspis (C.T.White) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(20) LE(12) MA(5) PC(2) SK(8) WA(1)<br />
Sclerolaena tricuspis (F.Muell.) Ulbr.<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(3) MA(7) MI(22) NK(3) SK(9) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Sclerolaena tubata (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Sclerolaena ventricosa (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: MI(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(6)<br />
V Sclerolaena walkeri (C.T.White) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: GN(3) WA(7)<br />
Suaeda arbusculoides L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(16) NK(2) PC(2) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Suaeda australis (R.Br.) Moq.<br />
Districts: CO(29) DD(1) MO(40) NK(6) PC(15) SK(10) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(4) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Tecticornia australasica (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(22) NK(11) PC(2) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(1) NG(2)<br />
Tecticornia cupuliformis (Paul G.Wilson) K.A.Sheph. & Paul<br />
G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(3)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Tecticornia halocnemoides (Nees) K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(6) PC(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(4) WA(2)<br />
Tecticornia halocnemoides subsp. longispicata (Paul G.Wilson)<br />
K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Tecticornia halocnemoides subsp. tenuis (Paul G.Wilson)<br />
K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(3) MO(1) NK(4) PC(1) WA(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Tecticornia indica (Willd.) K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(10) LE(1) MI(2) MO(2) NK(8) PC(7) SK(4)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Tecticornia indica (Willd.) K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson subsp.<br />
indica<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(3) NK(4) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Tecticornia indica subsp. julacea (Paul G.Wilson) K.A.Sheph. &<br />
Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(1) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2)<br />
Tecticornia indica subsp. leiostachya (Benth.) K.A.Sheph. & Paul<br />
G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(11) GN(2) GS(1) MA(2) MO(4) NK(4) PC(5)<br />
SK(6) WA(12) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(7) SA(3) WA(3)<br />
Tecticornia medullosa (Paul G.Wilson) K.A.Sheph. & Paul<br />
G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(2)<br />
Tecticornia pergranulata (J.M.Black) K.A.Sheph. & Paul<br />
G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(4) GN(4) GS(1) MI(4) NK(6) PC(4) SK(2)<br />
WA(9) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Tecticornia pergranulata (J.M.Black) K.A.Sheph. & Paul<br />
G.Wilson subsp. pergranulata<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Regions: SA(3) WA(2)<br />
Tecticornia pergranulata subsp. divaricata (Paul G.Wilson)<br />
K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(3) MI(2) SK(2) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Tecticornia pergranulata subsp. elongata (Paul G.Wilson)<br />
K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Tecticornia pergranulata subsp. queenslandica (Paul G.Wilson)<br />
K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(3) MO(13) NK(7) PC(7) SK(3)<br />
Tecticornia tenuis (Benth.) K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(12) GS(4) MI(7) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(5) SA(5) WA(1)<br />
Tecticornia triandra (F.Muell.) K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
CHRYSOBALANACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Maran<strong>the</strong>s corymbosa Blume<br />
Districts: CO(46)<br />
Regions: NT(39) NG(47) MEL(3) MAL(15) AS(3)<br />
CHRYSOBALANACEAE CHRYSOBALANACEAE
Page 44 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
CHRYSOBALANACEAE cont.<br />
Parinari nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(109) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(3) NG(9)<br />
CLEOMACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Cleome aculeata L.<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(10) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(1) MAL(1) AM(2)<br />
Cleome cleomoides (F.Muell.) H.H.Iltis<br />
Districts: BK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(5)<br />
* Cleome gynandra L.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(1) CO(3) LE(6) MA(3) MI(5) MO(3) NK(10)<br />
PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(4) PI(2) AF(1)<br />
* Cleome hassleriana Chodat<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(11) NK(2) SK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MAL(1) AM(1)<br />
* Cleome monophylla L.<br />
Districts: CO(8) LE(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: AF(1)<br />
Cleome oxalidea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(2) GN(4) MI(2)<br />
Regions: WA(4)<br />
Cleome tetrandra DC.<br />
Districts: BK(6) MI(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Cleome tetrandra DC. var. tetrandra<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(7) MI(2) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(10) WA(3)<br />
Cleome tetrandra var. pentata Hewson<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Cleome uncifera Kers<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2)<br />
Cleome viscosa L.<br />
Districts: BK(68) BN(1) CO(71) GN(21) GS(4) LE(12) MI(14)<br />
MO(1) NK(28) PC(7) SK(11) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(33) SA(4) WA(5) NG(12) MEL(4) MAL(7) AS(4)<br />
PI(3) AM(1)<br />
CLUSIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Calophyllum australianum F.Muell. ex Vesque<br />
Districts: CO(52) NK(5) PC(8) SK(6)<br />
V Calophyllum bicolor P.F.Stevens<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Calophyllum costatum F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Calophyllum inophyllum L.<br />
Districts: CO(40) MO(2) NK(11) PC(6) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) AUS(1) NG(43) MEL(13) MAL(12) AS(5) PI(2)<br />
Calophyllum sil Lauterb.<br />
Districts: CO(48)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(2) NG(3)<br />
N Garcinia brassii C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Garcinia dulcis Kurz<br />
Districts: CO(37)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MAL(8)<br />
Garcinia gibbsiae S.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Garcinia mestonii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Garcinia sp. (Claudie River L.J.Brass 19658)<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Garcinia sp. (Davies Creek J.G.Tracey 14745)<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Garcinia warrenii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(97)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(8)<br />
* Garcinia xanthochymus Hook.f.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
* Harungana madagascariensis Poir.<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(9) CO(30) DD(23) LE(23) MA(5) MI(8)<br />
MO(42) NK(36) PC(9) SK(7) WA(4) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(3) VIC(1) WA(4) TAS(1) NG(6) NZA(3)<br />
Hypericum japonicum Thunb.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(5) MAL(4) AS(5) NZA(1)<br />
* Hypericum perforatum subsp. veronense (Schrank) H.Lindb.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(3) VIC(9)<br />
N Mammea touriga (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
V Mesua larnachiana (F.Muell.) Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Mesua sp. (Boonjie A.K.Irvine 1218)<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
COCHLOSPERMACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Cochlospermum fraseri subsp. heteronemum (F.Muell.) Poppend.<br />
Districts: BK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(2)<br />
Cochlospermum gillivraei Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(51) NK(25)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(4)<br />
Cochlospermum gregorii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(23) CO(22) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
COLCHICACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Burchardia umbellata R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(24) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(2) VIC(4) WA(9) TAS(2) AUS(2)<br />
* Gloriosa superba L.<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(34) SK(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) NG(1) MAL(2)<br />
Iphigenia indica (L.) Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(1) CO(12) LE(3) MI(5) MO(17) NK(16)<br />
PC(10) SK(6) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4)<br />
Kun<strong>the</strong>ria pedunculata (F.Muell.) Conran & Clifford<br />
Districts: CO(38)<br />
Schelhammera multiflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(75) NK(20)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Tripladenia cunninghamii D.Don<br />
Districts: MO(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Wurmbea biglandulosa (R.Br.) T.D.Macfarl. subsp. biglandulosa<br />
Districts: DD(14) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Wurmbea dioica (R.Br.) F.Muell. subsp. dioica<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(5) MO(12) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(4) VIC(5) WA(3) TAS(1)<br />
COMBRETACEAE<br />
Curator: W.J.F.McDonald<br />
* Combretum paniculatum Vent.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(3) PC(1)<br />
V Combretum trifoliatum Vent.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
N Dansiea elliptica Byrnes<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1) PC(11)<br />
V Dansiea grandiflora Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Dansiea sp. (Altanmoui Range D.G.Fell+ DGF3198)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Lumnitzera littorea (Jack) F.Voigt<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(33) NK(22)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(30) MEL(9) MAL(9) PI(2)<br />
Lumnitzera littorea (Jack) F.Voigt × L.racemosa Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
CHRYSOBALANACEAE COMBRETACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 45<br />
COMBRETACEAE cont.<br />
Lumnitzera racemosa Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(46) MO(12) NK(17) PC(13) SK(11) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(1) NG(9) MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
N Macropteran<strong>the</strong>s fitzalanii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(28) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Macropteran<strong>the</strong>s kekwickii F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(20)<br />
Macropteran<strong>the</strong>s leichhardtii F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: LE(27)<br />
N Macropteran<strong>the</strong>s leiocaulis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(6) LE(6) NK(5) PC(27)<br />
V Macropteran<strong>the</strong>s montana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(1)<br />
* Quisqualis indica L.<br />
Districts: CO(10) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MAL(11) AS(1)<br />
Terminalia arenicola Byrnes<br />
Districts: CO(26) MO(1) NK(14) PC(4) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Terminalia aridicola Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(2) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Terminalia aridicola Domin subsp. aridicola<br />
Districts: BK(41) CO(10) NK(11) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Terminalia aridicola subsp. chillagoensis (Domin) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(51) MI(2) NK(8) SK(1)<br />
Terminalia arostrata Ewart & O.B.Davies<br />
Districts: BK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(3)<br />
Terminalia canescens (DC.) Radlk. ex T.Durand<br />
Districts: BK(61)<br />
Regions: NT(42) WA(21)<br />
Terminalia catappa L.<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(36) MEL(5) MAL(9) AS(1) PI(2)<br />
Terminalia complanata K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(54) MEL(2)<br />
Terminalia hadleyana subsp. carpentariae (C.T.White) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(31) WA(7)<br />
Terminalia melanocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(23) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Terminalia muelleri Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(132) NK(37) PC(1) SK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Terminalia oblongata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Terminalia oblongata F.Muell. subsp. oblongata<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) LE(27) MI(3) NK(7) PC(2) SK(6)<br />
Terminalia oblongata subsp. volucris (R.Br. ex Benth.) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(8)<br />
Terminalia platyphylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(40)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(22) WA(8)<br />
Terminalia platyptera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(30)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(3)<br />
Terminalia porphyrocarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(1) LE(3) NK(17) PC(39) SK(15)<br />
Terminalia prostrata Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Terminalia sericocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(16) PC(1) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(4)<br />
Terminalia sp. (Howick River D.G.Fell+ DGF3249)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Terminalia subacroptera Domin<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(108) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) NG(5)<br />
COMMELINACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Aneilema acuminatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(20) DD(1) LE(1) MO(23) NK(17) PC(13)<br />
SK(9) WB(16)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(5)<br />
Aneilema biflorum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(1) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Aneilema sclerocarpum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Aneilema siliculosum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Aneilema sp. (Tower LA P.I.Forster+ PIF14846)<br />
Districts: BN(2)<br />
Aneilema sp. (Tozer Gap L.J.Brass 19441)<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
* Callisia fragrans (Lindl.) Woodson<br />
Districts: MO(21) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
* Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(21) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1)<br />
Cartonema baileyi F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(24)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Cartonema brachyan<strong>the</strong>rum Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(15) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Cartonema parviflorum Hassk.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(28)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(2)<br />
Cartonema spicatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(45) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Cartonema spicatum R.Br. var. spicatum<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Cartonema spicatum var. humile Hassk.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Commelina agrostophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(41) CO(15)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
* Commelina benghalensis L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(7) DD(1) MO(11) NK(2) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
Commelina ciliata Stanley<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Commelina diffusa Burm.f.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(10) CO(32) DD(19) LE(7) MA(4) MI(1)<br />
MO(49) NK(16) PC(15) SK(9) WA(2) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(6) NG(25) MEL(6) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
Commelina ensifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(25) CO(125) DD(3) GN(3) LE(11) MA(2) MI(8)<br />
NK(42) PC(8) SK(12) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(32) WA(3) NG(5) MEL(1)<br />
Commelina lanceolata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(1) CO(19) DD(10) GN(1) LE(8) MA(1) MI(2)<br />
MO(6) NK(16) PC(13) SK(7) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2)<br />
Commelina sp. (Lakefield NP P.I.Forster+ PIF12943)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Commelina sp. (Laura River J.R.Clarkson 4723)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Commelina tricarinata Stanley<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(5) GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Cyanotis axillaris (L.) D.Don<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(21) LE(2) NK(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) MAL(1)<br />
* Dichorisandra thyrsiflora J.C.Mikan<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Floscopa scandens Lour.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(18) MAL(4)<br />
COMBRETACEAE COMMELINACEAE
Page 46 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
COMMELINACEAE cont.<br />
Murdannia cryptantha Faden<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(11) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Murdannia gigantea (Vahl) G.Brueckn.<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(4)<br />
Murdannia graminea (R.Br.) G.Brueckn.<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(8) CO(37) DD(14) LE(11) MA(6) MI(10)<br />
MO(19) NK(19) PC(16) SK(10) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(15) WA(2)<br />
* Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(3) MAL(1) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Murdannia vaginata (L.) G.Brueckn.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Pollia crispata (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(5) MO(14) NK(1) PC(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pollia macrophylla (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(18) MO(5) NK(4) PC(1) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Tapheocarpa calandrinioides (F.Muell.) Conran<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(6)<br />
* Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.<br />
Districts: CO(4) DD(3) MO(23) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Tradescantia pallida (Rose) D.R.Hunt<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1) PC(2)<br />
* Tradescantia spathacea Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(3) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Tradescantia zebrina Hort. ex Bosse<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(1) MO(16) NK(3) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) WA(1)<br />
CONNARACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Connarus conchocarpus F.Muell. subsp. conchocarpus<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(4)<br />
N Rourea brachyandra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(4) PC(1) SK(4)<br />
CONVALLARIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Aspidistra elatior Blume<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
CONVOLVULACEAE<br />
Curator: R.W.Johnson<br />
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(5) MEL(3)<br />
* Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Bojer<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(33) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
X Argyreia soutteri (F.M.Bailey) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Bonamia brevifolia (Benth.) Myint<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
N Bonamia dietrichiana Hallier f.<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(22) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Bonamia linearis (R.Br.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(4)<br />
Bonamia media (R.Br.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(41) CO(12) GN(4) GS(2) LE(2) MA(1) MI(10) PC(1)<br />
SK(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(5)<br />
Bonamia media (R.Br.) Hallier f. var. media<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(10) GN(5) GS(1) LE(2) MA(1) MI(9) NK(4)<br />
PC(1) SK(12) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NT(30) WA(3)<br />
Bonamia media var. emarginata Myint & Ward<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Bonamia media var. villosa (Benth.) Myint<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Bonamia pannosa (R.Br.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(29) CO(10)<br />
Regions: NT(30) WA(16)<br />
Bonamia sp. (Chillagoe K.R.McDonald KRM334)<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Bonamia sp. (Croydon K.R.McDonald KRM4000)<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1)<br />
Bonamia sp. (Lawn Hill R.J.Cumming 17533)<br />
Districts: BK(5)<br />
Bonamia sp. (Musselbrook M.B.Thomas+ MRS639)<br />
Districts: BK(15)<br />
Calystegia marginata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) MO(9) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Calystegia soldanella (L.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NZA(1) EU(1)<br />
Convolvulus angustissimus R.Br. subsp. angustissimus<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) LE(1) MA(3) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(4) VIC(4) TAS(17)<br />
Convolvulus angustissimus R.Br. × C.erubescens Sims<br />
Districts: BN(1)<br />
* Convolvulus arvensis L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(20) LE(2) MA(1) MO(8) PC(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(7) VIC(1) TAS(2) AS(2) PI(1) AM(5) EU(7)<br />
Convolvulus clementii Domin<br />
Districts: BK(5) DD(4) GN(11) GS(4) LE(1) MA(14) MI(9) WA(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(10) SA(2) VIC(2) WA(12)<br />
Convolvulus erubescens Sims<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) MA(1) MI(1) MO(2) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Convolvulus eyreanus R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: SA(6)<br />
Convolvulus graminetinus R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(1) DD(17) GS(1) LE(17) MA(3) MI(1) MO(4)<br />
NK(2) SK(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Convolvulus remotus R.Br.<br />
Districts: MI(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(4) SA(18) VIC(2) WA(4)<br />
Cressa australis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(6) GN(3) GS(3) MA(2) MI(2) NK(5) WA(3)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(13) SA(7) VIC(2) WA(1) AUS(1) AS(2)<br />
AM(1)<br />
Cuscuta australis R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(8) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1) TAS(1) NG(1) MEL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Cuscuta campestris Yunck.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(3) DD(21) LE(8) MA(2) MO(30) NK(1) PC(3)<br />
WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(8) MEL(5) AF(1) AM(3)<br />
Cuscuta chinensis Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(3)<br />
Cuscuta victoriana Yunck.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(3) MA(1) MI(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) SA(7) WA(2)<br />
Dichondra repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(11) LE(4) MO(14) NK(1) PC(5) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(4) VIC(4) TAS(2) NZA(2)<br />
Dichondra sp. (Inglewood J.M.Dalby 86/93)<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Duperreya halfordii R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Erycibe coccinea (F.M.Bailey) Hoogland<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(9) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(1)<br />
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.<br />
Districts: BK(17) BN(4) CO(58) DD(3) GN(6) GS(2) LE(8) MA(7)<br />
MI(9) MO(4) NK(28) PC(12) SK(23) WA(12) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(42) WA(8) AUS(1) NG(8) MEL(1) AS(7) AF(1)<br />
EU(1)<br />
COMMELINACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 47<br />
Evolvulus alsinoides var. decumbens (R.Br.) Ooststr.<br />
Districts: BK(38) BN(7) CO(50) DD(4) GN(1) LE(17) MA(6) MI(8)<br />
MO(11) NK(15) PC(12) SK(9) WA(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(19) WA(2) NG(6) MAL(1)<br />
Evolvulus alsinoides var. sericeus Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(6) GN(1) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(1)<br />
Evolvulus alsinoides var. villosicalyx Ooststr.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(1) GN(10) GS(10) LE(4) MA(4) MI(10)<br />
NK(2) SK(1) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NT(13) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
* Evolvulus nummularius (L.) L.<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) AM(1)<br />
Ipomoea abrupta R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(16) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(6)<br />
Ipomoea aculeata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(1) PC(5)<br />
* Ipomoea alba L.<br />
Districts: MO(12) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) WA(1) NG(3) PI(3) AM(2)<br />
N Ipomoea antonschmidii R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(1) NK(10) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(3) NG(6) MEL(1) MAL(1) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
Ipomoea argillicola R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(9) LE(7) MI(10) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1)<br />
* Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(9) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(2) NG(3) MEL(4) PI(1)<br />
Ipomoea brassii C.T.White<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Ipomoea brownii Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(4) LE(7) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
* Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1) MA(4) MI(2) MO(49) NK(5) PC(16) SK(11)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) WA(4) NG(9) MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(2) NZA(1)<br />
PI(2) AF(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Ipomoea calobra W.Hill & F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(1) LE(7) MI(13) NK(1) SK(3) WA(7)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
* Ipomoea carnea subsp. fistulosa (Mart. ex Choisy) D.F.Austin<br />
Districts: CO(5) MI(2) NK(2) PC(3) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) NG(5)<br />
Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth ex Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(36) CO(17) GN(8) MI(7) NK(18) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(14)<br />
Ipomoea costata F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(4)<br />
Ipomoea diamantinensis J.M.Black ex Eardley<br />
Districts: BK(10) GN(10) LE(1) MA(2) MI(9) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8) WA(5)<br />
Ipomoea diversifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(1)<br />
Ipomoea eriocarpa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(67) DD(1) NK(19)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(8) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Ipomoea gracilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(68) LE(1) MI(2) NK(14) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Ipomoea gracilis var. sagittata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(8) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Ipomoea graminea R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(3) NG(3)<br />
* Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Ipomoea hederifolia L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(53) MO(6) NK(10) SK(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) NG(5) MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
* Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(12) DD(5) LE(1) MA(2) MO(36) NK(3) PC(8) SK(4)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) WA(2) NG(3) MEL(8) AS(1) NZA(2) PI(3)<br />
Ipomoea littoralis Blume<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(3) NK(1) PC(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(2) MAL(1) PI(5)<br />
Ipomoea lonchophylla J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(29) DD(11) GN(15) GS(2) LE(13) MA(5) MI(23)<br />
NK(5) PC(1) SK(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(8) SA(6) WA(3)<br />
Ipomoea macrantha Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(53) NK(12) PC(23) SK(10) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(8) AUS(8) NG(5) MEL(3) PI(5)<br />
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(11) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
Ipomoea muelleri Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(27) GN(33) GS(10) MI(8) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(24) SA(2) WA(22)<br />
* Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(33) MI(1) MO(1) NK(17)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(10) NG(4) AS(4)<br />
* Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(3) MAL(3) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
* Ipomoea ochracea (Lindl.) Sweet<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Ipomoea pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis (L.) Ooststr.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(59) MO(15) NK(17) PC(24) SK(9) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(17) WA(1) AUS(1) NG(24) MEL(6) MAL(2)<br />
AS(4) PI(6)<br />
Ipomoea plebeia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(7) CO(43) DD(3) GN(7) LE(20) MA(1) MI(5)<br />
MO(29) NK(23) PC(12) SK(17) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(12) WA(2) NG(1)<br />
Ipomoea polpha R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(2)<br />
Ipomoea polpha R.W.Johnson subsp. polpha<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(19) NK(13)<br />
Ipomoea polpha subsp. weirana R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: MA(23) WA(1)<br />
Ipomoea polymorpha Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(31) BN(2) CO(54) GN(18) GS(6) LE(12) MI(13)<br />
NK(28) PC(4) SK(4) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(25) WA(6) NG(2) MAL(2)<br />
* Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(19) MO(9) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1)<br />
* Ipomoea quamoclit L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(25) LE(1) MO(5) NK(8) PC(4) SK(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2) NG(5) MEL(2) PI(1)<br />
Ipomoea racemigera F.Muell. & Tate<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(2) GS(2) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
N Ipomoea saintronanensis R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(15)<br />
Ipomoea sp. (Kununurra T.E.Aplin 6307)<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(3)<br />
Ipomoea sp. (Mungana L.J.Webb+ 10184)<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1)<br />
N Ipomoea stolonifera (Cirillo) J.G.Gmel.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) PI(3)<br />
Ipomoea tiliacea (Willd.) Choisy<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(1)<br />
* Ipomoea triloba L.<br />
Districts: CO(18) MO(1) NK(10) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(3) NG(4) MAL(3) AS(2) PI(5)<br />
Ipomoea velutina R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Jacquemontia browniana Ooststr.<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(40) WA(5)<br />
Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm.f.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) CO(30) GN(1) LE(11) NK(27) PC(10) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(8) NG(4) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
CONVOLVULACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE
Page 48 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
CONVOLVULACEAE cont.<br />
Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm.f.) Hallier f. var. paniculata<br />
Districts: CO(4) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Jacquemontia paniculata var. tomentosa (Warb.) Ooststr.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(14) LE(2) NK(17) PC(7) SK(6)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(7)<br />
Jacquemontia sp. (Fairview R.W.Johnson 4026)<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(13) NK(4) SK(2)<br />
Lepistemon urceolatus (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Regions: NG(18) MAL(1)<br />
Merremia davenportii (F.Muell.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(2)<br />
* Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(26) MI(2) MO(4) NK(10) PC(14) SK(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(4) NG(3)<br />
Merremia gemella (Burm.f.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(4) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(1) NG(10) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
Merremia hederacea (Burm.f.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(18) LE(1) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(7) NG(4) MAL(1) AS(4)<br />
Merremia hirta (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MEL(1)<br />
Merremia incisa (R.Br.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(28) WA(11)<br />
Merremia peltata (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(6) MAL(7) AS(1) PI(4)<br />
Merremia quinata (R.Br.) Ooststr.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(28) NK(7) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(4) NG(3)<br />
* Merremia quinquefolia (L.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(25) GN(2) NK(17) PC(4)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(5) MEL(1)<br />
* Merremia tuberosa (L.) Rendle<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: AF(1)<br />
Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f. subsp. umbellata<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Merremia umbellata subsp. orientalis (Hallier f.) Ooststr.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) NG(8) MAL(4) AS(3)<br />
Operculina aequisepala (Domin) R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(49) DD(3) GN(13) LE(5) MA(2) MI(1) MO(1) NK(4)<br />
PC(2) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(14)<br />
N Operculina brownii Ooststr.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(6)<br />
Operculina riedeliana (Oliv.) Ooststr.<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(4)<br />
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva Manso<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(5) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1) NG(12) MEL(3) MAL(4) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Polymeria ambigua R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(45) CO(18) GN(1) LE(2) MI(11) NK(2) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(6)<br />
Polymeria calycina R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) DD(1) LE(4) MI(5) MO(36) NK(9) PC(21)<br />
SK(6) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(1)<br />
Polymeria lanata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(21)<br />
Polymeria longifolia Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(1) DD(4) GN(7) GS(1) LE(13) MA(5) MI(11)<br />
NK(3) SK(3) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(10) WA(8)<br />
Polymeria marginata Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(1) DD(1) LE(2) MA(5) MI(17) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
SK(8) WA(5)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Polymeria pusilla R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(9) DD(13) LE(18) MA(7) MI(5) MO(1) NK(10) PC(5)<br />
SK(7) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(3)<br />
Polymeria quadrivalvis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Polymeria sp. (Aurukun J.R.Clarkson 4320)<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Polymeria sp. (Chillagoe K.R.McDonald KRM328)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(6)<br />
Polymeria sp. (Greenvale A.R.Bean 18928)<br />
Districts: CO(2) MI(3) SK(2)<br />
Polymeria sp. (Rockhampton E.R.Anderson 3944)<br />
Districts: BK(1) NK(1) PC(5)<br />
Polymeria subhirsuta Domin<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(14) NK(1)<br />
N Stictocardia queenslandica (Domin) R.W.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1) NK(5) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
* Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf.<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Regions: MAL(2)<br />
Xenostegia tridentata (L.) D.F.Austin & Staples<br />
Districts: BK(26) CO(135) NK(22) PC(4) SK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(30) WA(8) MAL(4) AS(3)<br />
CORNACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Alangium sp. (Claudie River B.P.Hyland 2682RFK)<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Alangium villosum subsp. polyosmoides (F.Muell.) Bloemb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(38) DD(2) MO(17) NK(4) PC(1) SK(10)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Alangium villosum subsp. tomentosum (F.Muell.) Bloemb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(9) MO(20) NK(14) PC(22) SK(10) WB(15)<br />
CORSIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
N Corsia dispar D.L.Jones & B.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
CORYNOCARPACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Corynocarpus cribbianus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(12)<br />
V Corynocarpus rupestris subsp. arborescens Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(13) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
COSTACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Costus dubius (Afzel.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
E Costus potierae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Tapeinochilos ananassae (Hassk.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
CRASSULACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Bryophyllum daigremontianum (Raym.-Hamet & H.Perrier)<br />
A.Berger<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(5) NK(2) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
CONVOLVULACEAE CRASSULACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 49<br />
CRASSULACEAE cont.<br />
* Bryophyllum delagoense (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Schinz<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(1) DD(17) LE(15) MA(1) MI(1) MO(40)<br />
NK(6) PC(27) SK(2) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
* Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi (Raym.-Hamet & H.Perrier) Lauz.-<br />
March.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(12) NK(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
* Bryophyllum × houghtonii (D.B.Ward) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) DD(7) LE(6) MA(1) MO(12) NK(3) PC(8)<br />
WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(7) MO(23) NK(5) PC(10) SK(6) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
* Bryophyllum proliferum Bowie ex Hook.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(6)<br />
Crassula colorata var. acuminata (Reader) Toelken<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1) WA(4)<br />
Crassula peduncularis (Sm.) F.Meigen<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
* Crassula sarmentosa Harv.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Crassula sieberiana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Druce subsp. sieberiana<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(15) LE(2) MA(1) MO(37) PC(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1) TAS(1) NZA(1)<br />
Crassula tetramera (Toelken) A.P.Druce & Sykes<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(24) LE(11) MA(6) MI(2) MO(7) PC(1) WA(2)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(4) VIC(3) WA(1)<br />
CUCURBITACEAE<br />
Curator: M.Edginton<br />
E Austrobryonia argillicola I.Telford<br />
Districts: BK(1) MI(9)<br />
Austrobryonia micrantha (F.Muell.) I.Telford<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(7) GS(2) MI(2)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
* Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(2) GN(7) GS(2) MA(3) MI(7) NK(2) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) SA(1) WA(3)<br />
* Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai var. lanatus<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(5) DD(6) GN(3) GS(1) LE(2) MA(3) MI(2)<br />
MO(3) NK(2) PC(3) SK(2) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(2)<br />
* Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) MEL(2) AS(2)<br />
* Cucumis anguria L. var. anguria<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) CO(12) DD(1) LE(4) MI(1) MO(3) NK(14)<br />
PC(3) SK(5) WB(1)<br />
* Cucumis dipsaceus Ehrenb. ex Spach<br />
Districts: BN(6) MO(1) PC(2) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: PI(2) AM(1)<br />
Cucumis maderaspatanus L.<br />
Districts: BK(32) BN(4) CO(54) GN(9) GS(4) LE(3) MI(1) MO(5)<br />
NK(30) PC(19) SK(15) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(20) SA(6) WA(6) NG(10) MAL(2) AS(3)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Cucumis melo L.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(10) DD(1) GN(6) LE(4) MI(2) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1) NG(2) AS(2)<br />
Cucumis melo subsp. (Longreach I.R.Telford 11472)<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Cucumis melo subsp. (Manfred D.Davidson 47)<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(2) DD(1) GS(1) LE(6) MI(2) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo<br />
Districts: BK(29) CO(14) GN(8) GS(1) LE(6) MI(7) NK(5) PC(2)<br />
SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(6) SA(1) WA(2) NG(4) AS(1)<br />
* Cucumis metuliferus E.Mey. ex Naudin<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) DD(1) MO(3) NK(2) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
* Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin subsp. myriocarpus<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(3) GS(2) LE(3) MA(8) MI(8) MO(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
Cucumis sp. (Chillagoe B.S.Wannan+ 4244)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Cucumis sp. (Little Annan River B.Gray 101)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Cucumis sp. (Mt Surprise P.I.Forster+ PIF12812)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
* Cucurbita pepo L.<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(1) MO(1) PC(3)<br />
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(18) LE(1) MO(4) NK(4) PC(4) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(3)<br />
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey subsp. palmatus<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(3) CO(15) DD(2) LE(4) MO(20) NK(21) PC(7)<br />
SK(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(7) MEL(1)<br />
Diplocyclos palmatus subsp. affinis (Endl.) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: CO(11) LE(2) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NZA(1)<br />
* Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(1)<br />
Luffa aegyptiaca Mill.<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(8) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(10) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
* Momordica balsamina L.<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(1) DD(1) GN(1) GS(1) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
* Momordica charantia L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(14) MO(3) NK(7) PC(1) SK(16) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(7) MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(2) AM(4)<br />
N Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MAL(4)<br />
Muellerargia timorensis Cogn.<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NT(2) MAL(1)<br />
Neoachmandra cunninghamii (F.Muell.) W.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(17) DD(8) MO(20) NK(4) PC(6) SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Neoalsomitra capricornica (F.Muell.) Hutch.<br />
Districts: CO(24) LE(1) NK(2) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Neoalsomitra clavigera (Wall.) Hutch.<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MAL(1)<br />
Neoalsomitra sp. (Claudie River B.P.Hyland 10923 at QRS)<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
N Nothoalsomitra suberosa (F.M.Bailey) I.Telford<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(27) WB(5)<br />
* Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Sicyos australis Endl.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(4) DD(9) LE(8) MO(17) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Trichosan<strong>the</strong>s cucumerina L. var. cucumerina<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) AS(1)<br />
Trichosan<strong>the</strong>s holtzei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Trichosan<strong>the</strong>s ovigera Blume<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(7) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Trichosan<strong>the</strong>s pentaphylla F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(6)<br />
Trichosan<strong>the</strong>s sp. (Mt Lewis B.Gray 167)<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(1)<br />
Trichosan<strong>the</strong>s subvelutina F.Muell. ex Cogn.<br />
Districts: MO(15) NK(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Zehneria mucronata (Blume) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MAL(11) AS(1)<br />
CRASSULACEAE CUCURBITACEAE
Page 50 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
CUNONIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Bauera capitata Ser. ex DC.<br />
Districts: MO(23) PC(2) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Bauera rubioides Andrews<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) SA(2) VIC(12) TAS(10)<br />
Caldcluvia australiensis (Schltr.) Hoogland<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(15)<br />
Caldcluvia paniculosa (F.Muell.) Hoogland<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(3) MO(27) PC(2) SK(12) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(26)<br />
Caldcluvia sp. (Bellenden Ker W.Sayer 45)<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Callicoma serratifolia Andrews<br />
Districts: MO(28) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(29)<br />
Ceratopetalum apetalum D.Don<br />
Districts: MO(10) PC(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
V Ceratopetalum corymbosum C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Ceratopetalum hylandii Rozefelds & R.W.Barnes<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Ceratopetalum iugumensis Rozefelds & R.W.Barnes<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
N Ceratopetalum macrophyllum Hoogland<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Ceratopetalum sp. (Mt Hemmant B.P.Hyland RFK3338)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Ceratopetalum succirubrum C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(9)<br />
Ceratopetalum virchowii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(35)<br />
E Davidsonia johnsonii J.B.Williams & G.Harden<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Davidsonia pruriens F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(5)<br />
E Eucryphia jinksii P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
V Eucryphia wilkiei B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Geissois benthamii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Geissois biagiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Engl.<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Gillbeea adenopetala F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(7)<br />
Gillbeea whypallana Rozefelds & Pellow<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Pseudoweinmannia lachnocarpa (F.Muell.) Engl.<br />
Districts: CO(24) MO(18) NK(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pullea stutzeri (F.Muell.) Gibbs<br />
Districts: CO(54) NK(11)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Schizomeria ovata D.Don<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(3) MO(48) NK(13) SK(8) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
N Schizomeria whitei Mattf.<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Spiraean<strong>the</strong>mum davidsonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
CYMODOCEACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Cymodocea rotundata (Hempr. & Ehrenb.) Asch. & Schweinf.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(1) AF(1)<br />
Cymodocea serrulata (R.Br.) Asch. & Magnus<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(4) MO(11) NK(5) PC(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) NG(8) MEL(1) AF(1)<br />
Halodule pinifolia (Miki) Hartog<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(2)<br />
Halodule uninervis (Forssk.) Asch.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(20) MO(8) NK(5) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(3) MEL(1) MAL(2) AF(2)<br />
Syringodium isoetifolium (Asch.) Dandy<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3) MO(10) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(2) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Thalassodendron ciliatum (Forssk.) Hartog<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: AF(1)<br />
CYPERACEAE<br />
Curator: R.Booth<br />
Abildgaardia ovata (Burm.f.) Kral<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(3) CO(12) LE(11) MI(5) MO(17) NK(19)<br />
PC(25) SK(10) WA(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(2) NG(6) MEL(5) MAL(6) AS(5) AF(4)<br />
AM(1)<br />
Abildgaardia vaginata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(8) CO(10) DD(1) GN(1) LE(2) MO(17)<br />
NK(20) PC(17) SK(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) NG(1) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
Actinoscirpus grossus (L.f.) Goetgh. & D.A.Simpson<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(8) MAL(2) AS(3)<br />
Arthrostylis aphylla R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Regions: NT(17)<br />
Baumea acuta (Labill.) Palla<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(4) VIC(2) WA(2) TAS(1) AUS(1)<br />
Baumea arthrophylla (Nees) Boeck.<br />
Districts: MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(8) VIC(6) TAS(2) NZA(1)<br />
Baumea articulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(5) DD(1) MO(42) NK(6) PC(6) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(5) WA(5) NG(1) NZA(2)<br />
Baumea gunnii (Hook.f.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(2) VIC(9) TAS(1) NG(2) NZA(1)<br />
Baumea juncea (R.Br.) Palla<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(3) MO(36) NK(3) PC(9) SK(2) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(6) VIC(2) WA(6) TAS(2) MEL(1) NZA(3)<br />
Baumea muelleri (C.B.Clarke) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(17) PC(3) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Baumea nuda (Steud.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(11) NK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Baumea planifolia K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(8) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(4)<br />
Baumea rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeck.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(21) DD(7) LE(6) MO(61) NK(16)<br />
PC(11) SK(6) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) NT(4) SA(2) VIC(7) WA(3) TAS(1) NG(11)<br />
MEL(1) NZA(6)<br />
Baumea teretifolia (R.Br.) Palla<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(27) NK(4) PC(8) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NG(1) NZA(3)<br />
Bolboschoenus caldwellii (V.J.Cook) Sojak<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) GN(1) GS(1) MA(1) MO(17) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(5) VIC(1) WA(2) TAS(4) NZA(7)<br />
Bolboschoenus fluviatilis (Torr.) Sojak<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(5) LE(2) MO(21) NK(2) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1) NG(1) NZA(2) AM(1)<br />
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: BK(67) BN(6) CO(86) DD(12) GN(11) GS(1) LE(15)<br />
MA(10) MI(14) MO(17) NK(53) PC(15) SK(15) WA(17)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(44) WA(7) NG(8) MAL(6) AS(11) AM(1)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz.<br />
Districts: CO(10) DD(3) MI(1) MO(5) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NG(10) MAL(5) AS(3)<br />
Bulbostylis pyriformis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(2) MO(2) NK(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1)<br />
CUNONIACEAE CYPERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 51<br />
Bulbostylis sp. (White Mountains R.J.Cumming+ 19025)<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Bulbostylis turbinata S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) SA(1) WA(4)<br />
Carex appressa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(6) DD(20) LE(14) MA(3) MO(23) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) SA(3) VIC(10) WA(2) TAS(12) NG(1)<br />
Carex breviculmis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(4) LE(2) MO(21) PC(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(2) VIC(6) TAS(1) NG(1) AS(3) NZA(1)<br />
N Carex breviscapa C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Carex brunnea Thunb.<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(2) LE(2) MO(30) NK(3) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NG(4) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
N Carex cruciata var. rafflesiana (Boott) Noot.<br />
Districts: CO(13) SK(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(5)<br />
Carex cryptostachys Brongn.<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(5)<br />
Regions: MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
Carex declinata Boott<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(9) LE(1) MO(26) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Carex fascicularis Sol. ex Boott<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(1) MO(16) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(6) WA(1) TAS(1) NG(1)<br />
Carex gaudichaudiana Kunth<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(10) LE(2) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(2) VIC(8) TAS(9) NG(4)<br />
Carex horsfieldii Boott<br />
Districts: CO(16) MO(6) NK(7) PC(3) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
Carex hubbardii Nelmes<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(6) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Carex indica L.<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(6) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(8) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Carex inversa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(12) DD(63) LE(13) MA(13) MO(29) PC(4) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(24) SA(5) VIC(18) TAS(2) NZA(1)<br />
Carex lobolepis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(3) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Carex lophocarpa C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: BN(3) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Carex maculata Boott<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(22) NK(7) PC(1) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) MEL(2) AS(2)<br />
Carex phacota Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Carex polyantha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(3) MA(1) MO(25) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1)<br />
Carex pumila Thunb.<br />
Districts: MO(25) PC(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(1) VIC(2) TAS(3) AS(5) NZA(1) EU(1)<br />
Caustis blakei Kuek. subsp. blakei<br />
Districts: MO(21) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
V Caustis blakei subsp. macrantha M.E.Johnst. & J.H.Webber<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Caustis flexuosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(8) MO(19) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(29) VIC(3)<br />
Caustis pentandra R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(2) LE(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(5) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
Caustis recurvata Spreng.<br />
Districts: LE(2) MO(31) PC(7) WB(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Caustis sp. (Robinson Gorge P.I.Forster+ PIF11256)<br />
Districts: LE(21) MA(1)<br />
Chorizandra cymbaria R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(22) NK(3) PC(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(3) TAS(2) AUS(1) MEL(1)<br />
Chorizandra sphaerocephala R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Cladium procerum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(22) NK(2) PC(2) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) NG(2) MEL(2) MAL(1)<br />
Cyathochaeta diandra (R.Br.) Nees<br />
Districts: MO(8) PC(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1)<br />
* Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(18) LE(2) MI(1) MO(26) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MAL(1) AM(2)<br />
Cyperus alaticaulis R.Booth, D.J.Moore & Hodgon<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
* Cyperus albostriatus Schrad.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AF(2)<br />
Cyperus alopecuroides Rottb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2) GN(1) LE(2) NK(20) PC(13) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AUS(1)<br />
Cyperus alterniflorus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) DD(1) LE(4) MA(6) MI(5) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
SK(4) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) SA(3) WA(3)<br />
Cyperus angustatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(8) AUS(1) NG(1)<br />
Cyperus aquatilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(124) DD(1) LE(1) MI(1) MO(24) NK(29)<br />
PC(5) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(16) WA(3) AUS(1) NG(5)<br />
* Cyperus aromaticus (Ridl.) Mattf. & Kuek.<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(6) AS(1) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
Cyperus astartodes K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Cyperus betchei (Kuek.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) GN(1) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
Cyperus betchei (Kuek.) S.T.Blake subsp. betchei<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(4) DD(25) LE(6) MA(5) MI(5) PC(1) SK(9)<br />
WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Cyperus betchei subsp. commiscens K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(21) GN(2) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2)<br />
Cyperus bifax C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: BK(34) BN(6) CO(5) DD(25) GN(6) GS(4) LE(21)<br />
MA(19) MI(18) MO(6) NK(12) PC(4) SK(19) WA(12)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(16) SA(3) WA(7) AUS(1) NG(2) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Cyperus blakeanus K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(3) MI(5)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1)<br />
Cyperus bowmannii F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(2) LE(7) MO(44) NK(4) PC(5) SK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cyperus breviculmis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(8) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(12) AUS(1)<br />
* Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(27) DD(5) LE(3) MA(1) MI(4) MO(47)<br />
NK(20) PC(5) SK(5) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) NT(4) NG(35) MEL(4) MAL(8) AS(5) NZA(1)<br />
PI(4) AM(4) EU(1)<br />
Cyperus bulbosus Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(6) GN(2) GS(2) MA(3) MI(4) NK(1) SK(3) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(8) SA(3) WA(2) AS(2) AF(1)<br />
Cyperus carinatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(31) CO(5) GN(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1)<br />
Cyperus castaneus Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(1) CO(13) DD(4) GN(1) LE(2) MA(4) MI(6)<br />
NK(8) SK(2) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(2) AS(1)<br />
E Cyperus cephalotes Vahl<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
CYPERACEAE CYPERACEAE
Page 52 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
V Cyperus clarus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(15) LE(6) MA(1) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cyperus compactus Retz.<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(9) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
* Cyperus compressus L.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(22) DD(1) MI(4) MO(6) NK(13) PC(8) SK(13)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(6) WA(1) NG(7) MEL(3) MAL(7) AS(7)<br />
PI(6) AM(3)<br />
Cyperus concinnus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(8) CO(3) DD(15) GS(1) LE(17) MA(21) MI(7)<br />
MO(4) NK(11) PC(7) SK(7) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(13) AUS(1)<br />
Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeck.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(1) CO(4) GN(1) MI(1) NK(6) PC(1) SK(9)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeck. var. conicus<br />
Districts: BK(29) CO(15) DD(5) GN(2) LE(1) MA(1) MI(5) MO(4)<br />
NK(12) PC(6) SK(4) WA(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(13) WA(2)<br />
Cyperus conicus var. ramosus Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Cyperus crispulus K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Cyperus cristulatus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(13) MI(1) NK(8) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Cyperus cunninghamii (C.B.Clarke) C.A.Gardner<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2)<br />
Cyperus cunninghamii (C.B.Clarke) C.A.Gardner subsp.<br />
cunninghamii<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(5)<br />
Cyperus cunninghamii subsp. cheradicus K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(13) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Cyperus curvistylis J.Kern<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(4) LE(3) MO(3) WB(5)<br />
Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(8) LE(1) MO(9) NK(1) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) MAL(3) AS(2) AM(1)<br />
Cyperus cyperinus (Retz.) J.V.Suringar<br />
Districts: CO(9) MA(1) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(16) MEL(9) MAL(5) AS(4) PI(4) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Cyperus cyperoides (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(14) DD(1) LE(1) MO(30) NK(16) PC(10)<br />
SK(10) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(20) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(5) AF(1)<br />
Cyperus dactylotes Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(2) GN(16) GS(4) LE(3) MA(12) MI(23)<br />
NK(8) SK(13) WA(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(11) SA(2)<br />
Cyperus decompositus (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(55) NK(6) PC(10) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) AUS(1)<br />
Cyperus dietrichiae Boeck.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) LE(1) NK(5) PC(2) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Cyperus dietrichiae Boeck. var. dietrichiae<br />
Districts: CO(4) DD(1) LE(6) MA(1) NK(5) PC(5) SK(5) WB(10)<br />
Cyperus dietrichiae var. brevibracteatus (Domin) Kuek.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(3) CO(1) DD(2) LE(3) MA(3) MI(2) MO(2)<br />
NK(9) PC(6) SK(1) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Cyperus difformis L.<br />
Districts: BK(35) BN(5) CO(40) DD(26) GN(4) GS(3) LE(19)<br />
MA(12) MI(24) MO(38) NK(48) PC(22) SK(23) WA(14)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(24) NT(11) SA(3) VIC(4) WA(9) NG(6) MEL(3)<br />
MAL(4) AS(4) PI(2) AF(3)<br />
Cyperus digitatus Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(11) LE(1) MO(8) NK(2) PC(6)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(13) MAL(2) AS(3) AF(1)<br />
Cyperus disjunctus C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Cyperus distans L.f.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(25) LE(4) MO(1) NK(11) PC(11) SK(15)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(11) MAL(6) AS(7) AF(1)<br />
Cyperus eboracensis R.Booth, D.J.Moore & Hodgon<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Cyperus eglobosus K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(27) NK(3) PC(12) SK(11) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Cyperus enervis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(9) LE(3) MO(36) NK(17) PC(10) SK(5)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
* Cyperus eragrostis Lam.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(20) MO(24) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) NT(1) VIC(12) TAS(1) NZA(2) EU(1)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Cyperus esculentus L.<br />
Districts: CO(14) LE(1) MO(14) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1) AF(3) AM(5)<br />
Cyperus exaltatus Retz.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(5) CO(4) DD(10) GN(10) GS(3) LE(11) MA(3)<br />
MI(14) MO(28) NK(13) PC(8) SK(3) WA(9) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(4) SA(5) VIC(2) AS(4)<br />
Cyperus flaccidus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(4) CO(6) DD(12) LE(3) MA(2) MO(7) NK(7)<br />
PC(5) SK(2) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) AUS(1) AS(1)<br />
* Cyperus flavescens L.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) AM(2) EU(1)<br />
Cyperus flavidus Retz.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(5) DD(5) LE(13) MA(1) MO(22) NK(16)<br />
PC(2) SK(2) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(1) NG(19) MAL(2) AS(5) PI(1) EU(1)<br />
Cyperus fucosus K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Cyperus fulvus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(23) BN(22) CO(19) DD(29) GN(1) LE(35) MA(16)<br />
MI(13) MO(48) NK(28) PC(26) SK(14) WA(14) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(28) AUS(1)<br />
Cyperus gilesii Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(24) CO(1) GN(8) GS(5) LE(9) MA(4) MI(15) NK(6)<br />
SK(8) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Cyperus gracilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(19) CO(6) DD(30) LE(37) MA(15) MI(5)<br />
MO(50) NK(25) PC(23) SK(10) WA(8) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) MEL(1) PI(1)<br />
Cyperus gunnii Hook.f. subsp. gunnii<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(9) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) SA(2) VIC(4) TAS(1)<br />
Cyperus gunnii subsp. novae-hollandiae (Boeck.) K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(4) LE(2) MO(1) NK(16) PC(8) SK(4) WA(1)<br />
Cyperus gymnocaulos Steud.<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(2) GN(4) GS(2) MA(4) MI(1) MO(2) NK(2)<br />
PC(1) WA(17) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(8) SA(11) VIC(4) WA(2)<br />
Cyperus haspan L.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(13) LE(3) MO(9) NK(6) PC(3) SK(7)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2) AUS(1) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(3) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
AM(4)<br />
Cyperus haspan L. subsp. haspan<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(31) DD(2) LE(5) MI(1) MO(43) NK(24)<br />
PC(11) SK(6) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(14) WA(1) NG(15) MEL(1) MAL(4) AS(4)<br />
PI(1) AM(3)<br />
Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kuek.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(20) MO(5) NK(6) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Cyperus holoschoenus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(43) MA(1) NK(6) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(4) NG(2)<br />
Cyperus hyalinus Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Cyperus imbecillis R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
CYPERACEAE CYPERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 53<br />
* Cyperus involucratus Rottb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(13) LE(2) MI(1) MO(23) NK(10)<br />
PC(15) SK(10) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) MEL(1) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
Cyperus iria L.<br />
Districts: BK(34) BN(2) CO(40) DD(6) GN(12) GS(2) LE(11)<br />
MA(13) MI(23) MO(16) NK(33) PC(8) SK(12) WA(18)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(29) SA(6) WA(4) NG(14) MEL(3) MAL(6)<br />
AS(10) NZA(1) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
Cyperus isabellinus K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(19) LE(13) MA(1) MI(1) NK(5) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Cyperus ixiocarpus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(3)<br />
Cyperus javanicus Houtt.<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(9) CO(51) LE(11) MI(1) MO(4) NK(32)<br />
PC(25) SK(19) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(2) NG(31) MEL(6) MAL(6) AS(6) PI(12)<br />
* Cyperus kyllingia Endl.<br />
Districts: CO(18) MO(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(17) MEL(6) MAL(8) AS(5) PI(4)<br />
Cyperus laevigatus L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2) GN(11) LE(2) MA(1) MI(3) MO(25) NK(2)<br />
SK(2) WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(1) SA(14) AS(2) AF(2) AM(2)<br />
Cyperus laevis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(5) DD(6) LE(4) MA(1) MO(51) NK(5) PC(9)<br />
SK(4) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Cyperus laxus Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(17) MEL(1) MAL(16) AS(4) AM(3)<br />
Cyperus leiocaulon Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(7) CO(3) DD(2) LE(6) MA(11) MI(1) MO(31)<br />
NK(5) PC(5) SK(3) WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Cyperus lucidus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(12) DD(3) LE(10) MO(33) NK(17)<br />
PC(6) SK(2) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) VIC(5) TAS(3)<br />
Cyperus macrostachyos Lam.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(10) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(9)<br />
* Cyperus melanospermus (Nees) J.V.Suringar<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) NK(5) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
* Cyperus metzii (Hochst. ex Steud.) Mattf. & Kuek.<br />
Districts: CO(26) MA(1) NK(2)<br />
Cyperus microcephalus R.Br. subsp. microcephalus<br />
Districts: BK(37) CO(5) GN(1) LE(2) NK(6) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(4)<br />
Cyperus microcephalus subsp. chersophilus K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(3)<br />
Cyperus microcephalus subsp. saxicola K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(25)<br />
Cyperus mirus C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(5) DD(4) MA(1) MO(16) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Cyperus multispiceus R.Booth, D.J.Moore & Hodgon<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(1)<br />
Cyperus nervulosus (Kuek.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(12) BN(3) CO(11) DD(1) MA(1) MI(2) MO(2)<br />
NK(15) PC(1) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4) WA(3) NG(2)<br />
Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth) T.Koyama<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(7) LE(3) MA(1) MI(1) MO(16) NK(6)<br />
PC(2) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Cyperus odoratus L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(4) MO(5) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(16) MEL(1) MAL(4) PI(5) AM(9)<br />
Cyperus ohwii Kuek.<br />
Districts: CO(7) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
Cyperus orgadophilus K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(19) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Cyperus oxycarpus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2)<br />
Cyperus paniceus (Rottb.) Boeck.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Cyperus papyrus L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(8) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1) AF(3)<br />
Cyperus pedunculatus (R.Br.) J.Kern<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(22) PC(7) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(13) MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
Cyperus pedunculosus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(11) MO(4) NK(2) SK(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NG(10)<br />
Cyperus perangustus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(1) MA(1) NK(18) PC(9) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Cyperus pilosus Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(24) MO(47) NK(13) PC(2) SK(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NG(2) MEL(3) MAL(6) AS(8) AF(1)<br />
Cyperus platystylis R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(13) NK(5) PC(2) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(10) NG(6) AS(1)<br />
Cyperus polystachyos Rottb.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(3) CO(24) DD(2) LE(6) MO(20) NK(10)<br />
PC(12) SK(13) WB(7)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(3) NT(1) NG(1) MEL(1) AS(2) PI(5) AF(2)<br />
AM(3)<br />
Cyperus polystachyos Rottb. var. polystachyos<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(28) DD(2) LE(5) MA(1) MI(3) MO(50)<br />
NK(18) PC(16) SK(8) WA(1) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NT(11) WA(5) NG(8) MEL(17) MAL(5) AS(9)<br />
NZA(1) AF(3) AM(3)<br />
Cyperus polystachyos var. laxiflorus Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(11) MI(1) MO(1) NK(7) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Cyperus portae-tartari K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Cyperus procerus Rottb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(4) DD(1) GS(1) LE(3) MO(6) NK(9)<br />
PC(3) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
* Cyperus prolifer Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cyperus pulchellus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(30) DD(3) MI(5) NK(9) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(1) MAL(2)<br />
Cyperus pumilus L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1) MAL(3) AS(3) AM(1)<br />
Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb.<br />
Districts: BK(10) DD(5) GN(8) LE(8) MA(4) MI(8) NK(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(8) SA(1) WA(1) NG(2) MAL(1) AF(1)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Cyperus rigidellus (Benth.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: DD(4) GN(2) GS(1) LE(4) MA(1) MI(5) SK(2) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(7) SA(4) VIC(1) WA(2)<br />
* Cyperus rotundus L.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(6) CO(17) DD(16) LE(7) MA(3) MI(2) MO(30)<br />
NK(9) PC(11) SK(8) WA(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(5) VIC(1) NG(6) MEL(5) MAL(5) AS(6)<br />
PI(6) AF(2) AM(4) EU(2)<br />
Cyperus rubicundus Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
N Cyperus rupicola S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cyperus sanguinolentus Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) CO(9) DD(9) LE(9) MI(5) MO(19) NK(24)<br />
PC(4) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) VIC(3) NG(3) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Cyperus scaber (R.Br.) Boeck.<br />
Districts: CO(52) MO(31) NK(13) PC(9) SK(10) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3)<br />
Cyperus scariosus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(11) GN(1) MI(1) MO(7) NK(24) PC(12) SK(7)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(9) AUS(2) NG(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
CYPERACEAE CYPERACEAE
Page 54 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Cyperus sculptus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) MO(19) PC(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
V Cyperus semifertilis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Cyperus serotinus Rottb.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: AS(1) EU(1)<br />
* Cyperus sesquiflorus (Torr.) Mattf. & Kuek.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) LE(1) MO(42) NK(1) PC(4) SK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) NG(2) MAL(1) AM(4)<br />
Cyperus sexflorus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(5) AUS(1)<br />
Cyperus sharpei R.Booth, D.J.Moore & Hodgon<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(13)<br />
Cyperus sp. (Coleman River J.R.Clarkson 3455)<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1)<br />
Cyperus sp. (Eungella NP P.R.Sharpe+ 5052)<br />
Districts: SK(8)<br />
Cyperus sp. (Ka<strong>the</strong>rine Gorge NP C.Dunlop 4505)<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Cyperus sp. (Mission Beach N.Byrnes MB14)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb.<br />
Districts: CO(53) MO(6) NK(9) PC(1) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MAL(1) AS(1) AM(5)<br />
Cyperus sphaeroideus L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(5) LE(8) MI(1) MO(10) NK(1) PC(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) VIC(5) AUS(1)<br />
Cyperus squarrosus L.<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(4) CO(26) DD(13) GN(4) LE(3) MA(6)<br />
MI(12) MO(3) NK(18) PC(3) SK(7) WA(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(13) SA(2) WA(6) AF(1) AM(10)<br />
Cyperus stoloniferus Retz.<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(4) PC(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(2) AF(1)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Cyperus stradbrokensis Domin<br />
Districts: MO(20) PC(4) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Cyperus subulatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) MI(1) MO(16) NK(3) PC(10) SK(5)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) AUS(1)<br />
Cyperus sulcinux C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(4)<br />
Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeck.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(7) MO(11) NK(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Cyperus tenuispica Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(6) GN(1) NK(8) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(1) MAL(1)<br />
Cyperus tetracarpus Boeck.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(1) NK(12) PC(10) SK(5) WB(1)<br />
Cyperus tetraphyllus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(8) DD(2) LE(2) MO(46) NK(4) PC(2) SK(6)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) AUS(1)<br />
Cyperus triceps (Rottb.) Endl.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: AS(2) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
Cyperus trinervis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(42) DD(2) LE(9) MA(1) MO(53)<br />
NK(21) PC(19) SK(10) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
* Cyperus tuberosus Rottb.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(1) DD(1) GN(3) LE(2) MA(4) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) AS(1) AF(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Cyperus unioloides R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) LE(5) MO(9) NK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) AUS(1) NG(15)<br />
Cyperus vaginatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(29) BN(2) DD(4) MO(10) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(14) SA(5) WA(8) AUS(1)<br />
Cyperus victoriensis C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(2) DD(5) GN(17) GS(6) LE(1) MA(8) MI(18)<br />
MO(2) NK(6) SK(3) WA(10) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(8) SA(10) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Cyperus zollingeri Steud.<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(3) MAL(1)<br />
Eleocharis acuta R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(2) MA(1) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(29) SA(5) VIC(6) WA(2) TAS(5) NZA(11)<br />
Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
Eleocharis atricha R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(11) LE(3) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) VIC(1)<br />
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(1) CO(19) MA(1) MI(1) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(4) EU(1)<br />
N Eleocharis blakeana L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(14) LE(2) MA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Eleocharis brassii S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(9) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Eleocharis cylindrostachys Boeck.<br />
Districts: BN(16) DD(38) LE(16) MA(8) MO(36) NK(7) PC(9)<br />
WA(3) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Eleocharis dietrichiana Boeck.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) LE(1) MO(5) NK(1) PC(4) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
E Eleocharis difformis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(30) LE(1) MA(1) MO(11) NK(19) PC(8) SK(9)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(10) NG(3) MEL(1) PI(1)<br />
Eleocharis equisetina C.Presl<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(9) LE(3) MA(2) MO(40) NK(5) PC(7) SK(2)<br />
WA(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(40) LE(1) MO(17) NK(13) PC(11) SK(1)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(14) SA(2) NG(6) MAL(3) AS(3) PI(3) AF(1) AM(3)<br />
Eleocharis gracilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) SA(1) VIC(13)<br />
Eleocharis macbarronii K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Eleocharis minuta Boeck.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(6) MO(31) NK(14) PC(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(1) AF(1)<br />
Eleocharis nuda C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(1)<br />
Eleocharis ochrostachys Steud.<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(2) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(2) MAL(1) AS(7)<br />
Eleocharis pallens S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(2) CO(1) DD(10) GN(3) GS(5) LE(4) MA(21)<br />
MI(19) NK(1) PC(1) SK(8) WA(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(32) NT(11) SA(4)<br />
Eleocharis philippinensis Svenson<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(4) CO(12) DD(5) LE(3) MA(1) MI(2) MO(17)<br />
NK(7) PC(8) SK(5) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1) MAL(2)<br />
Eleocharis plana S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(22) GS(1) LE(10) MA(9) MI(2) MO(1) NK(8)<br />
PC(1) SK(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Eleocharis pusilla R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(14) LE(2) MA(5) MI(2) MO(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NT(1) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
V Eleocharis retr<strong>of</strong>lexa (Poir.) Urb.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1) AM(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
CYPERACEAE CYPERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 55<br />
Eleocharis setifolia (A.Rich.) J.Raynal subsp. setifolia<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Eleocharis sp. (Arnhem Land P.K.Latz 2978)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Eleocharis sp. (Kapalga Billabong J.A.Taylor JT273)<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(6) CO(3) DD(6) LE(5) MA(2) MO(10) NK(4)<br />
PC(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(7) SA(1) VIC(4) NG(4) NZA(2)<br />
Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(18) MI(2) NK(8) PC(5) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Eleocharis sundaica J.Kern<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(15)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Eleocharis tetraquetra Nees<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) LE(2) MO(7) NK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(4) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Exocarya scleroides (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(34) MO(22) NK(14) SK(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(1)<br />
Fimbristylis acicularis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(57) MO(10) NK(19) PC(6) SK(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(33) AUS(1) NG(6) MAL(2) AF(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis acuminata Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) NG(1) AS(1)<br />
E Fimbristylis adjuncta S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(3) CO(5) DD(2) LE(5) MO(2) NK(6) PC(2)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) AS(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl var. aestivalis<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(12) DD(2) LE(2) MI(1) MO(6) NK(6)<br />
PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) VIC(1) NG(2) MAL(2) AS(2) AF(1)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis aestivalis var. macrostachya Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) CO(12) DD(1) GN(2) GS(1) LE(2) MI(1)<br />
MO(9) NK(7) PC(2) SK(8) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AS(5) AF(2)<br />
Fimbristylis blakei Latz<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(5) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Fimbristylis caespitosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(4) GN(1) MI(4)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2) AUS(2) AS(1)<br />
Fimbristylis cardiocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(6)<br />
Fimbristylis carolinii Latz<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1)<br />
Fimbristylis cinnamometorum (Vahl) Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(24) LE(1) MO(24) NK(23) PC(8) SK(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(9) WA(1) NG(4) AS(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis clavata S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Fimbristylis complanata (Retz.) Link<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(6) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(8) MEL(4) MAL(6) AS(2) AF(4) AM(1)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis corynocarya F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(1) MI(7) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Fimbristylis costiglumis Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2)<br />
Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(20) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(5) AUS(1) MEL(5) MAL(6) AS(3) PI(24)<br />
AF(1) AM(2)<br />
Fimbristylis densa S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(12)<br />
Fimbristylis denudata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) AUS(1)<br />
Fimbristylis depauperata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(2) CO(54) DD(1) LE(2) MI(1) MO(7) NK(33)<br />
PC(4) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(4) NG(7) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(28) BN(16) CO(113) DD(31) GN(9) GS(4) LE(33)<br />
MA(18) MI(32) MO(158) NK(64) PC(65) SK(40) WA(28)<br />
WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) NT(54) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(3) NG(67) MEL(23)<br />
MAL(16) AS(21) PI(6) AF(5) AM(9) EU(4)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis dictyocolea S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(2)<br />
N Fimbristylis distincta S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Fimbristylis dolera S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Fimbristylis elegans S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Fimbristylis eragrostis (Nees & Meyen ex Nees) Hance<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(39) DD(1) GN(1) LE(2) MI(2) MO(62)<br />
NK(21) PC(26) SK(15) WA(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NT(19) SA(1) WA(2) NG(11) MEL(1) MAL(6)<br />
AS(6) AF(6) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis fimbristyloides (F.Muell.) Druce<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Fimbristylis furva R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(46) MO(6) NK(8) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(31) WA(2) NG(1)<br />
Fimbristylis insignis Thwaites<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Fimbristylis lanceolata C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(12)<br />
Fimbristylis leucocolea Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2)<br />
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.<br />
Districts: BK(67) CO(69) DD(1) GN(5) MI(5) NK(20) PC(12)<br />
SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(36) WA(8) NG(20) MEL(2) MAL(10) AS(6) PI(1)<br />
AF(2) AM(5)<br />
Fimbristylis macrantha Boeck.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(6) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
N Fimbristylis micans S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Fimbristylis microcarya F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(38) BN(3) CO(26) DD(5) GN(5) LE(4) MA(1) MI(9)<br />
MO(5) NK(24) PC(11) SK(3) WA(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(20) SA(1) WA(6)<br />
Fimbristylis miliacea (L.) Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(5) NK(5) PC(3) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(4) MEL(1) MAL(5) AS(17) NZA(1) AF(1)<br />
Fimbristylis modesta S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(10) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Fimbristylis neilsonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(3) LE(1) MA(4) MI(7) NK(3) SK(3) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) AUS(1)<br />
Fimbristylis nuda Boeck.<br />
Districts: BK(15) BN(6) CO(16) DD(5) MO(1) NK(10) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(1)<br />
Fimbristylis nutans (Retz.) Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(35) LE(3) MA(1) MI(2) MO(41) NK(9) PC(9)<br />
SK(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(23) NG(3) AS(3)<br />
CYPERACEAE CYPERACEAE
Page 56 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
N Fimbristylis odontocarpa S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(7)<br />
Fimbristylis oxystachya F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(2) DD(1) MI(1) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(24) WA(2)<br />
Fimbristylis pachyptera S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1)<br />
Fimbristylis pauciflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(41) LE(1) MO(12) NK(7) PC(8) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(24) AUS(1) NG(4) MAL(4) AS(3) AF(1)<br />
Fimbristylis phaeoleuca S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(3) MI(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(3)<br />
Fimbristylis polytrichoides (Retz.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(19) MO(24) NK(22) PC(20) SK(9)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) MAL(4) AS(4) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis pterygosperma R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) AUS(1)<br />
Fimbristylis punctata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(3)<br />
Fimbristylis rara R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(13) GN(5) MI(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(2) AUS(1)<br />
Fimbristylis recta F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(53) NK(14)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(1)<br />
Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(12) MO(1) NK(13) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) AS(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Fimbristylis schultzii Boeck.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(3)<br />
Fimbristylis sericea R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Fimbristylis sieberiana Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(2) CO(9) LE(3) MO(1) NK(15) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) AS(1)<br />
Fimbristylis signata S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(10) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(2)<br />
Fimbristylis simplex S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(26) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(17)<br />
Fimbristylis sp. (Elizabeth Springs R.J.Fensham 3743)<br />
Districts: GN(4) MI(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Fimbristylis sp. (Esmeralda Gorge S.T.Blake 19640)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3)<br />
Fimbristylis sp. (Iron Range H.Flecker NQNC8728)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3) SK(1)<br />
Fimbristylis sp. (Lake Buchanan V.J.Neldner+ 3362)<br />
Districts: MI(1) SK(5)<br />
Fimbristylis sp. (Laura N.Byrnes 3315)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Fimbristylis sp. (Poison Creek S.T.Blake 8561)<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Fimbristylis sp. (Thargomindah D.E.Boyland 3094)<br />
Districts: BK(2) MI(1) MO(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14)<br />
Fimbristylis sphaerocephala Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(2)<br />
Fimbristylis squarrulosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(14) MI(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(5) AUS(1)<br />
Fimbristylis stenostachya S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Fimbristylis subaristata Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) AUS(1)<br />
Fimbristylis tetragona R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(17) LE(1) NK(6) PC(2) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(23) WA(2) NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
Fimbristylis tristachya R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(2) CO(9) LE(1) MO(27) NK(9) PC(5) SK(1)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) AUS(1) NG(6) MAL(3) PI(3)<br />
N Fimbristylis vagans S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Fimbristylis velata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(4) DD(2) MO(16) NK(4) SK(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(4) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(1) MEL(1) AS(2)<br />
AF(1)<br />
Fuirena arenosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(17) NK(5) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(28) BN(5) CO(84) LE(3) MO(39) NK(35) PC(19)<br />
SK(5) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(29) WA(13) NG(6) MAL(3) AS(4)<br />
Fuirena incrassata S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(1) CO(15) DD(11) LE(3) MA(2) MI(6) MO(5)<br />
NK(12) PC(1) SK(4) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(6)<br />
Fuirena nudiflora S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(4) MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Fuirena umbellata Rottb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(47) LE(1) MO(11) NK(22) PC(8) SK(4) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(3) NG(19) MAL(2) AS(4) PI(3) AM(2)<br />
Gahnia aspera (R.Br.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(11) CO(65) DD(30) LE(20) MA(3) MO(47)<br />
NK(30) PC(36) SK(15) WA(6) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) NG(4) MEL(2) NZA(1)<br />
Gahnia clarkei Benl<br />
Districts: MO(15) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(3) VIC(2)<br />
N Gahnia insignis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(19) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Gahnia melanocarpa R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(15) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(3)<br />
Gahnia sieberiana Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(56) DD(2) LE(5) MO(51) NK(13) PC(11) SK(5)<br />
WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) SA(2) VIC(17) TAS(1) NG(2) MEL(1)<br />
Gahnia subaequiglumis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(2)<br />
Hypolytrum compactum Nees & Meyen<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(2)<br />
Hypolytrum nemorum (Vahl) Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(67) NK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(22) MEL(6) MAL(4) AS(5) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Hypolytrum proliferum Boeck.<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Isolepis australiensis (Maiden & Betche) K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) SA(4) VIC(3) NZA(1)<br />
Isolepis cernua (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) LE(1) MO(5) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(26) SA(8) VIC(16) WA(3) TAS(15) AUS(2)<br />
NZA(10) AM(7) EU(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Isolepis crassiuscula Hook.f.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(8) TAS(4) NG(24) NZA(3)<br />
Isolepis fluitans (L.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(12) VIC(10) WA(1) TAS(4) NG(5) AS(1)<br />
NZA(4) EU(6)<br />
Isolepis habra (Edgar) Sojak<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(13) TAS(4) NG(2) NZA(5)<br />
Isolepis hookeriana Boeck.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(2) VIC(8) WA(1) TAS(4)<br />
Isolepis humillima (Benth.) K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(9) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
CYPERACEAE CYPERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 57<br />
Isolepis inundata R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(5) DD(8) LE(1) MO(41) NK(11) PC(2) SK(2) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(48) SA(9) VIC(35) TAS(14) NG(2) NZA(14)<br />
AM(6)<br />
Isolepis nodosa (Rottb.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(39) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(2) VIC(4) WA(3) TAS(3) NZA(4)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Isolepis sepulcralis Steud.<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lepidosperma clipeicola K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Lepidosperma elatius Labill.<br />
Districts: MO(13) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(8) TAS(3) AUS(1)<br />
Lepidosperma gunnii Boeck.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lepidosperma laterale R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(3) DD(4) LE(2) MA(1) MO(14) NK(7) PC(2)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
Lepidosperma laterale R.Br. var. laterale<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(15) DD(14) LE(9) MO(75) NK(18) PC(14)<br />
SK(2) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(42) SA(15) VIC(14) TAS(3)<br />
Lepidosperma laterale var. angustum Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MO(4) NK(1) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(2)<br />
Lepidosperma limicola N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(4)<br />
Lepidosperma longitudinale Labill.<br />
Districts: MO(21) PC(3) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(5) VIC(7) WA(9) TAS(3) AUS(1)<br />
Lepidosperma quadrangulatum A.A.Ham.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Lepidosperma tuberculatum var. grande Kuek.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(25) DD(3) MO(36) NK(10) PC(5) SK(2) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(4) NG(7) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Lipocarpha chinensis (Osborn) J.Kern<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(8) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(20) AS(3)<br />
Lipocarpha microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(31) BN(2) CO(38) DD(18) GN(2) LE(8) MA(3) MI(9)<br />
MO(18) NK(17) PC(5) SK(3) WA(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(29) VIC(2) WA(6) NG(6) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Mapania macrocephala (Gaudich.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(14) MAL(1)<br />
N Paramapania parvibractea (C.B.Clarke) Uittien<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MAL(1)<br />
Ptilothrix deusta (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(29) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Rhynchospora affinis W.Fitzg.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(6)<br />
Rhynchospora brownii Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(23) DD(2) LE(4) MO(25) NK(8) PC(6) WA(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) VIC(1) NG(11) MAL(1) AS(2) AF(2)<br />
AM(2)<br />
Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton<br />
Districts: CO(39) MO(22) NK(11) PC(4) SK(4) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) NG(9) MEL(12) MAL(4) AS(2) PI(2)<br />
AM(6) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Rhynchospora exserta C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Rhynchospora gracillima Thwaites<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Rhynchospora heterochaeta S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(43) MO(5) NK(17) PC(13) SK(5) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NT(16) NG(4) MAL(2)<br />
Rhynchospora leae C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(18) NK(10) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Rhynchospora longisetis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(15)<br />
Regions: NT(12) AUS(1)<br />
Rhynchospora pterochaeta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(32) NK(14) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Rhynchospora rubra (Lour.) Makino<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(29) MO(28) NK(6) PC(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) NG(22) MAL(2) AS(4) PI(1)<br />
Rhynchospora sp. (Croydon S.L.Everist 5384)<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Rhynchospora submarginata Kuek.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: AUS(1)<br />
Rhynchospora subtenuifolia Kuek.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(11) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Rhynchospora wightiana (Nees) Steud.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(3)<br />
Schoenoplectus articulatus (L.) Palla<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) NK(3) PC(4)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Schoenoplectus dissachanthus (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal<br />
Districts: BK(7) DD(1) GN(3) GS(1) LE(1) MA(8) MI(8) NK(5)<br />
SK(6) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(17) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(5)<br />
* Schoenoplectus erectus (Poir.) Palla ex J.Raynal<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) LE(1) MI(8) MO(4) NK(4) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) MAL(4) AS(5) AF(3)<br />
Schoenoplectus laevis (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(7) MA(1) MI(6) NK(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2)<br />
Schoenoplectus lateriflorus (J.G.Gmel.) Lye<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(7) DD(3) GN(1) MI(1) NK(4) PC(2) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(10) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla<br />
Districts: BK(19) BN(3) CO(21) MA(1) MI(2) MO(15) NK(12)<br />
PC(20) SK(7) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(16) SA(8) WA(2) NG(3) AS(1)<br />
Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla ex J.Kern.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(2) CO(27) DD(2) LE(11) MO(36) NK(13)<br />
PC(4) SK(4) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(4) WA(2) NG(21) MEL(2) MAL(4) AS(4)<br />
EU(1)<br />
Schoenoplectus praelongatus (Poir.) J.Raynal<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(20) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) NG(1)<br />
Schoenoplectus validus (Vahl) A.Love & D.Love<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(9) CO(3) DD(5) GN(1) LE(6) MA(4) MI(3)<br />
MO(43) NK(5) PC(3) SK(2) WA(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) SA(4) VIC(3) NG(1) MEL(2) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
AM(3) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Schoenus apogon Roem. & Schult. var. apogon<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(4) DD(19) LE(3) MA(2) MO(44) NK(9)<br />
PC(11) WA(2) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(35) SA(14) VIC(8) TAS(13) NZA(5) PI(1)<br />
Schoenus brevifolius R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(52) NK(6) PC(13) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(1) VIC(4) MEL(1) NZA(3)<br />
Schoenus calostachyus (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(47) MO(23) NK(11) PC(11) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(8) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Schoenus centralis Latz<br />
Districts: BN(1) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2)<br />
Schoenus ericetorum R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(43)<br />
Schoenus falcatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(8) GN(1) LE(1) MI(2) MO(1) NK(6)<br />
PC(7) SK(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1) NG(3) MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
Schoenus kennyi (F.M.Bailey) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(8) CO(8) DD(8) LE(11) MA(4) MI(4) MO(1)<br />
NK(20) PC(2) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
CYPERACEAE CYPERACEAE
Page 58 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
CYPERACEAE cont.<br />
Schoenus latelaminatus Kuek.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(2)<br />
Schoenus lepidosperma subsp. pachylepis (S.T.Blake) K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(5) PC(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Schoenus maschalinus Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(7) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(1) VIC(3) TAS(3) NG(8) MAL(1) NZA(2)<br />
Schoenus melanostachys R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(7) DD(1) LE(3) MO(19) NK(6) PC(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) VIC(2)<br />
Schoenus moorei Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Schoenus nitens (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: MO(15) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) VIC(1) TAS(8) NZA(2)<br />
Schoenus ornithopodioides (Kuek.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(14) PC(5) WB(13)<br />
Schoenus paludosus (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: MO(12) PC(9) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) MEL(1)<br />
Schoenus punctatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(15) NK(4) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) NG(2) PI(1)<br />
N Schoenus scabripes Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(17) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Schoenus sparteus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(71) LE(5) MO(2) NK(31) PC(12) SK(7) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(12) NG(7) MAL(1)<br />
Schoenus subaphyllus Kuek.<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(1) MA(5) MI(3) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(2)<br />
Schoenus turbinatus (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) TAS(1)<br />
Schoenus vaginatus F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(3) LE(1) MO(11) PC(5) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Schoenus villosus R.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(3) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Schoenus yarrabensis Domin<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(7) LE(2) MO(6) NK(10) PC(4) WB(1)<br />
Scirpodendron ghaeri (Gaertn.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(3) MAL(1)<br />
Scirpus polystachyus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(3)<br />
Scleria brownii Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(1) CO(96) LE(9) MA(3) MI(1) NK(45)<br />
PC(16) SK(9) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(13) WA(1) MEL(1)<br />
Scleria caricina (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(6) MAL(5) AS(3) PI(2)<br />
Scleria carphiformis Ridl.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Scleria ciliaris Nees<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(11) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NT(10) NG(19) MEL(3) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
Scleria corymbosa Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions:<br />
Scleria laxa R.Br.<br />
AS(1)<br />
Districts: CO(24) MO(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Scleria levis Retz.<br />
Districts: CO(35) LE(1) MO(21) NK(15) PC(2) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) NG(12) MAL(2) AS(7)<br />
Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw. var. lithosperma<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) AUS(1) NG(7) MEL(3) PI(1)<br />
Scleria lithosperma var. linearis Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(6) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2) MAL(1) AS(4)<br />
Scleria mackaviensis Boeck.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(26) DD(11) LE(15) MO(39) NK(23) PC(27)<br />
SK(12) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Scleria novae-hollandiae Boeck.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(20) MO(3) NK(8) PC(4) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(10) NG(3)<br />
Scleria pergracilis (Nees) Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2)<br />
Scleria poiformis Retz.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(5) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
Scleria polycarpa Boeck.<br />
Districts: CO(55) NK(16) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(5) AUS(1) NG(16) MEL(4) PI(2)<br />
Scleria psilorrhiza C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Scleria pygmaea R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(27) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
Scleria rugosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(33) MI(1) MO(44) NK(13) PC(8) SK(3)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(15) WA(3) NG(3) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
Scleria scrobiculata Nees & Meyen ex Nees<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(26) MEL(1) MAL(9) PI(2)<br />
Scleria sp. (Laura N.Byrnes 3285)<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Scleria sp. (Maggieville R.C.Carolin 8758)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Scleria sphacelata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(21) CO(45) DD(8) LE(42) MA(6) MI(5)<br />
MO(21) NK(65) PC(24) SK(15) WA(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(17) AUS(1)<br />
Scleria sumatrensis Retz.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: MAL(6) AS(7) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett<br />
Districts: CO(28) MO(7) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(7) MAL(3) AS(4)<br />
Scleria tricuspidata S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(36) LE(1) MO(30) NK(10) PC(4) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(1)<br />
Scleria tryonii Domin<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Tetraria capillaris (F.Muell.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(19) LE(2) MI(1) MO(10) NK(12) PC(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(7) VIC(3) WA(6) TAS(2) NZA(4)<br />
Thoracostachyum sumatranum (Miq.) Kurz<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(12) MAL(1)<br />
Trachystylis stradbrokensis (Domin) Kuek.<br />
Districts: CO(24) MO(24) NK(4) PC(16) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Tricostularia undulata (Thwaites) J.Kern<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Regions: NT(15) NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
DATISCACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MAL(1)<br />
DICHAPETALACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Dichapetalum papuanum (Becc.) Boerl.<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MEL(1)<br />
CYPERACEAE DICHAPETALACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 59<br />
DICHAPETALACEAE cont.<br />
Dichapetalum timorense (DC.) Boerl.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(10)<br />
DILLENIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Dillenia alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Martelli<br />
Districts: CO(71) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(13)<br />
Hibbertia acicularis (Labill.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(9) LE(3) MA(2) MO(16) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Hibbertia aspera DC.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) LE(1) MO(36) NK(1) PC(4) SK(2)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Hibbertia aspera DC. subsp. aspera<br />
Districts: MO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Hibbertia aspera subsp. pilosifolia Toelken<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1) MO(2) NK(1)<br />
Hibbertia banksii (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Hibbertia banksii (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth. forma banksii<br />
Districts: CO(61)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Hibbertia banksii forma rigidula S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Hibbertia candicans (Hook.f.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(44)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Hibbertia cistifolia R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(19)<br />
Hibbertia cistoidea (Hook.) C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(28) CO(1) DD(23) LE(33) MA(6) MO(10) NK(4)<br />
PC(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Hibbertia concinna F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
V Hibbertia cymosa S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Hibbertia dealbata (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Hibbertia dentata R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(1) MO(28) WB(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(14)<br />
Hibbertia diffusa R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: MO(28) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
Hibbertia echiifolia R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
N Hibbertia elata Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: DD(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hibbertia exutiacies N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) LE(4) MI(3) NK(3) SK(2)<br />
Regions: SA(2) VIC(2)<br />
Hibbertia fasciculata R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: MO(8) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(7) TAS(2)<br />
Hibbertia hendersonii S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: LE(7) PC(1)<br />
N Hibbertia hexandra C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Hibbertia laurana S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Hibbertia lepidota R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(23)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(3)<br />
Hibbertia linearis R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) LE(11) MA(1) MO(14) PC(15) WA(1)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(9)<br />
Hibbertia linearis R.Br. ex DC. var. linearis<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Hibbertia linearis var. floribunda Benth.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(27) NK(3) PC(11) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Hibbertia linearis var. grandiflora Benth.<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(2)<br />
Hibbertia linearis var. obtusifolia (DC.) A.Gray<br />
Districts: BN(14) DD(30) LE(8) MA(1) MO(33) PC(7) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) VIC(1)<br />
Hibbertia longifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(63) NK(48)<br />
Hibbertia malacophylla Toelken<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
Hibbertia melhanioides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Hibbertia melhanioides F.Muell. var. melhanioides<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(14)<br />
Hibbertia melhanioides var. baileyana Domin<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(8)<br />
Hibbertia millarii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Hibbertia monticola Stanley<br />
Districts: BN(2) MA(1) MO(18)<br />
Hibbertia mulligana S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Hibbertia nitidula (Benth.) N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Hibbertia oblongata R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(2)<br />
Hibbertia oligodonta S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(30) NK(2) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hibbertia patens Toelken<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hibbertia pedunculata R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Hibbertia pholidota S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: NK(10)<br />
Hibbertia riparia (R.Br. ex DC.) Hoogland<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) DD(5) MO(6) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(3) VIC(7) TAS(1)<br />
Hibbertia salicifolia (DC.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(40) PC(4) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hibbertia scandens (Willd.) Gilg<br />
Districts: CO(25) DD(3) MO(37) NK(8) PC(10) SK(6) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(1)<br />
Hibbertia scandens (Willd.) Gilg var. scandens<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
Hibbertia scandens var. glabra Maiden<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hibbertia scandens var. oxyphylla Domin<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(2) NK(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Hibbertia sericea (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2) VIC(8) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
Hibbertia sp. (Barakula V.Hando 122)<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) LE(4) MA(2) MO(1)<br />
Hibbertia sp. (Blackdown Tableland S.G.Pearson 279)<br />
Districts: LE(3) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Hibbertia sp. (Carnarvon Range C.T.White 11332)<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) LE(3) MO(1) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
Hibbertia sp. (Coolum Beach P.R.Sharpe 2314)<br />
Districts: MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Hibbertia sp. (Girraween NP D.Halford+ Q1611)<br />
Districts: DD(12) LE(1) MA(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(2)<br />
Hibbertia sp. (Isla Gorge P.Sharpe 598)<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(4) MO(2) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
Hibbertia sp. (Mt Tozer L.J.Brass 19024)<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Hibbertia stirlingii C.T.White forma stirlingii<br />
Districts: CO(26) MI(1) NK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
DICHAPETALACEAE DILLENIACEAE
Page 60 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
DILLENIACEAE cont.<br />
Hibbertia stirlingii forma stelligera C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Hibbertia stricta (DC.) R.Br. ex F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(3) DD(6) LE(8) MA(2) MI(1) MO(26)<br />
NK(4) PC(14) SK(2) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Hibbertia stricta (DC.) R.Br. ex F.Muell. var. stricta<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) LE(12) MA(3) MO(31) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) VIC(4)<br />
Hibbertia stricta var. fruticosa Domin<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Hibbertia stricta var. hirtiflora Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(2) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Hibbertia synandra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(3)<br />
Hibbertia tenuifolia Toelken<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Hibbertia velutina R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(3) PC(8)<br />
Hibbertia vestita A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MA(1) MO(19) PC(13) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hibbertia vestita A.Cunn. ex Benth. var. vestita<br />
Districts: DD(3) MA(1) MO(31) PC(11) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Hibbertia vestita var. thymifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(5) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Tetracera daemeliana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Tetracera nordtiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Tetracera nordtiana F.Muell. var. nordtiana<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(10)<br />
Tetracera nordtiana var. moluccana (Martelli) Hoogland<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Tetracera nordtiana var. wuthiana (F.Muell.) Hoogland<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
DIOSCOREACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Dioscorea alata L.<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(3) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(2) MAL(1) PI(3)<br />
Dioscorea bulbifera L.<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1) NG(12) MEL(8) MAL(4) AS(7) PI(6)<br />
AF(1)<br />
Dioscorea bulbifera L. var. bulbifera<br />
Districts: BN(*1)CO(32) MO(*5)NK(5) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Dioscorea bulbifera var. elongata (F.M.Bailey) Prain & Burkill<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
* Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(4) MEL(1) MAL(1) PI(2)<br />
Dioscorea pentaphylla var. papuana Burkill<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Dioscorea transversa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(45) DD(3) LE(8) MO(32) NK(20) PC(12)<br />
SK(10) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(10) NG(1)<br />
DORYANTHACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Doryan<strong>the</strong>s palmeri W.Hill ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(10) NK(1)<br />
DRACAENACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(3) NK(1)<br />
Pleomele angustifolia (Medik.) N.E.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(61)<br />
Regions: NT(19) NG(26) MEL(4) MAL(8)<br />
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
* Sansevieria trifasciata Prain cv. Laurentii<br />
Districts: MO(4) SK(1)<br />
* Sansevieria trifasciata Prain var. trifasciata<br />
Districts: CO(10) LE(2) MO(7) NK(2) PC(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
DROSERACEAE<br />
Curator: D.Sharp<br />
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
N Drosera adelae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(14)<br />
Drosera angustifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(3) CO(9) DD(5) GN(2) LE(2) MA(2) MI(6)<br />
NK(10) PC(7) SK(2) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1) AUS(1)<br />
Drosera auriculata Backh. ex Planch.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2) VIC(3) TAS(2) NZA(5)<br />
Drosera banksii R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Drosera binata Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(3) MO(21) PC(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(1) TAS(1) NZA(5)<br />
Drosera burmanni Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(6) CO(29) DD(11) GN(1) LE(7) MA(4) MI(2)<br />
MO(14) NK(9) PC(4) SK(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(7) NG(2) AS(4)<br />
Drosera glanduligera Lehm.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: SA(2) VIC(3) WA(3)<br />
Drosera indica L.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(95) GN(2) MA(2) MI(1) NK(14) SK(3)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(4) NG(2) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Drosera lanata K.Kondo<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(32) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(2)<br />
Drosera peltata Thunb.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(16) DD(20) LE(8) MA(2) MI(1) MO(42)<br />
NK(13) PC(13) SK(3) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) SA(3) VIC(1) TAS(1) NG(7) MAL(2)<br />
Drosera petiolaris R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(1) NG(4)<br />
V Drosera prolifera C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Drosera pygmaea DC.<br />
Districts: MO(9) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(3) NZA(3)<br />
V Drosera schizandra Diels<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Drosera spatulata Labill.<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1) MO(1) PC(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Drosera spatulata Labill. var. spatulata<br />
Districts: CO(8) LE(7) MI(2) MO(44) NK(8) PC(8) SK(2) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NG(1) MAL(1) NZA(2) PI(1)<br />
Drosera spatulata var. gympiensis R.P.Gibson & I.Snyder<br />
Districts: NK(1) WB(1)<br />
EBENACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Diospyros australis (R.Br.) Hiern<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(8) DD(2) LE(2) MA(3) MO(15) NK(2)<br />
PC(19) SK(9) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) AUS(1)<br />
DILLENIACEAE EBENACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 61<br />
EBENACEAE cont.<br />
Diospyros calycantha O.Schwarz<br />
Districts: CO(52)<br />
Regions: NT(46) NG(1)<br />
Diospyros compacta (R.Br.) Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(73) NK(11) PC(2) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(26)<br />
Diospyros cupulosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(69) NK(18) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Diospyros ellipticifolia forma australiensis Bakh.<br />
Districts: MO(17) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Diospyros fasciculosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(29) MO(15) NK(3) PC(17) SK(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MEL(9) MAL(1)<br />
Diospyros geminata (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(9) CO(42) DD(1) LE(3) MO(21) NK(44)<br />
PC(51) SK(13) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Diospyros hebecarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(103) NK(20) SK(11)<br />
Regions: NG(35) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Diospyros humilis (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(46) BN(13) CO(48) DD(5) LE(44) MA(1) MO(1)<br />
NK(21) PC(26) SK(7) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(45) WA(13) NG(5)<br />
* Diospyros kaki Thunb.<br />
Districts: MO(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Diospyros littorea (R.Br.) Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NT(14) NG(15)<br />
Diospyros maritima Blume<br />
Districts: CO(53)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(12) NG(14) MEL(5) MAL(10)<br />
Diospyros pentamera (Woolls & F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(18) DD(2) MO(12) NK(12) PC(7) SK(6)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Diospyros sp. (Baird LA B.P.Hyland 9374)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
V Diospyros sp. (Bamaga B.P.Hyland 2517)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Diospyros sp. (Claudie River D.G.Fell DGF3042)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Diospyros sp. (Kuranda L.J.Webb+ 7265A)<br />
Districts: CO(60)<br />
Diospyros sp. (Millaa Millaa L.W.Jessup 515)<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(1)<br />
Diospyros sp. (Mt Lewis L.S.Smith 10107)<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(12)<br />
N Diospyros sp. (Mt Spurgeon C.T.White 10677)<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Diospyros sp. (Mt White P.I.Forster PIF14415)<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
ELAEAGNACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Elaeagnus triflora Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(33) LE(1) MO(4) NK(7) PC(8) SK(14) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(4)<br />
Elaeagnus triflora Roxb. var. triflora<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(2) NK(1) PC(9) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Elaeagnus triflora var. brevilimbata E.'t Hart<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
ELAEOCARPACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Aceratium concinnum (S.Moore) C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(6)<br />
Aceratium doggrellii C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(3)<br />
N Aceratium ferrugineum C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Aceratium megalospermum (F.Muell.) Balgooy<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(2)<br />
N Aceratium sericoleopsis Balgooy<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
V Dubouzetia saxatilis A.R.Bean & Jessup<br />
Districts: NK(5)<br />
Elaeocarpus arnhemicus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(84)<br />
Regions: NT(28) NG(29)<br />
Elaeocarpus bancr<strong>of</strong>tii F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Elaeocarpus carolinae B.Hyland & Coode<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
N Elaeocarpus coorangooloo J.F.Bailey & C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(2)<br />
Elaeocarpus elliffii B.Hyland & Coode<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(14)<br />
Elaeocarpus eumundi F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(23) MO(4) NK(8) PC(8) SK(25) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Elaeocarpus ferruginiflorus C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(10)<br />
Elaeocarpus foveolatus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(13) SK(11)<br />
Elaeocarpus grahamii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(1)<br />
Elaeocarpus grandis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(34) MO(12) NK(6) PC(3) SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(3)<br />
Elaeocarpus johnsonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Elaeocarpus kirtonii F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(4) MO(7) PC(7) SK(13) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Elaeocarpus largiflorens C.T.White subsp. largiflorens<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(19) PC(1) SK(11)<br />
Elaeocarpus largiflorens subsp. retinervis B.Hyland & Coode<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Elaeocarpus linsmithii Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Elaeocarpus michaelii C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(73) MAL(2)<br />
Elaeocarpus obovatus G.Don<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(13) DD(3) MO(42) NK(18) PC(24) SK(13)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Elaeocarpus reticulatus Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(8) MO(75) PC(6) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(34) VIC(5)<br />
Elaeocarpus ruminatus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(19) LE(1) NK(9) SK(8)<br />
Elaeocarpus sericopetalus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(10) SK(1)<br />
Elaeocarpus sp. (Mossman Bluff D.G.Fell DF1666)<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Elaeocarpus sp. (Mt Bellenden Ker L.J.Brass 18336)<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(9)<br />
Elaeocarpus sp. (Mt Misery L.J.Webb+ 10905)<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Elaeocarpus sp. (Windsor Tableland L.W.Jessup+ GJM1378)<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Elaeocarpus sp. (Yeti Ridge P.I.Forster+ PIF17330)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
N Elaeocarpus stellaris L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
N Elaeocarpus <strong>the</strong>lmae B.Hyland & Coode<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
N Peripentadenia mearsii (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
V Peripentadenia phelpsii B.Hyland & Coode<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Sloanea australis (Benth.) F.Muell. subsp. australis<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Sloanea australis subsp. parviflora Coode<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(7)<br />
Sloanea langii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(42) LE(2) NK(14) PC(1) SK(14)<br />
Sloanea macbrydei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(48) NK(14) PC(3) SK(12)<br />
EBENACEAE ELAEOCARPACEAE
Page 62 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
ELAEOCARPACEAE cont.<br />
Sloanea woollsii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(28) PC(2) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Tetra<strong>the</strong>ca thymifolia Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(51) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(27)<br />
ELATINACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Bergia ammannioides Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) GN(6) MI(4)<br />
Bergia diacheiron Verdon ex G.J.Leach<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(3) GS(6) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Bergia henshallii G.J.Leach<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Bergia pedicellaris (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(1) GN(6) GS(1) MA(1) MI(2) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(1)<br />
Bergia perennis subsp. exigua G.J.Leach<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1)<br />
Bergia pusilla Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Bergia trimera Fisch. & C.A.Mey.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(1) GN(3) GS(3) LE(1) MA(4) MI(13) NK(4)<br />
SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(4)<br />
Elatine gratioloides A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(4) DD(9) LE(9) MA(2) MI(1) MO(29) NK(2)<br />
PC(2) WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(2) NZA(1) AM(2)<br />
Elatine macrocalyx Albr.<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
ERICACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
Acrothamnus spathaceus (Pedley) Quinn<br />
Districts: CO(71) MO(5) NK(10)<br />
Acrotriche aggregata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(14) DD(1) LE(14) MO(60) NK(24) PC(13)<br />
SK(1) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
N Acrotriche baileyana (Domin) J.M.Powell<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
N Agiortia cicatricata (J.M.Powell) Quinn<br />
Districts: MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Agiortia pedicellata (C.T.White) Quinn<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Agiortia pleiosperma (F.Muell.) Quinn<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(12) LE(14) MA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Astroloma sp. (Baal Gammon B.P.Hyland 10341)<br />
Districts: CO(7) LE(2) NK(1) SK(3)<br />
Brachyloma daphnoides (Sm.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(5) MO(4) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(2)<br />
Brachyloma daphnoides (Sm.) Benth. subsp. daphnoides<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(19) LE(2) MA(4) MO(23) PC(17) WA(2)<br />
WB(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) SA(1) VIC(8)<br />
Brachyloma daphnoides subsp. glabrum (Blakely) J.T.Hunter<br />
Districts: DD(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Brachyloma scortechinii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
V Dracophyllum sayeri F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Epacris breviflora Stapf<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(2)<br />
Epacris longiflora Cav.<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Epacris microphylla R.Br. var. microphylla<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(41) PC(7) WB(13)<br />
Regions: TAS(1)<br />
Epacris obtusifolia Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(4) MO(40) PC(2) WB(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(5) TAS(4)<br />
Epacris pulchella Cav.<br />
Districts: MO(45) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
V Gaul<strong>the</strong>ria sp. (Mt Merino G.Leiper AQ502686)<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Leucopogon attenuatus A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
Leucopogon biflorus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(40) LE(27) MA(11) MO(29) PC(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Leucopogon blakei Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(12) LE(13)<br />
Leucopogon cuspidatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(6) NK(18) PC(31) SK(5)<br />
Leucopogon deformis R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(11) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1)<br />
Leucopogon ericoides (Sm.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) VIC(11) TAS(2)<br />
Leucopogon flexifolius R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(1) LE(10) PC(3)<br />
N Leucopogon grandiflorus Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(33)<br />
Leucopogon imbricatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1) PC(10)<br />
Leucopogon juniperinus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(7) MO(64) SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Leucopogon lanceolatus (Sm.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(23) MO(51) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(45) VIC(2)<br />
Leucopogon lavarackii Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(41)<br />
Leucopogon leptospermoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(43) NK(6) PC(25) SK(3) WB(51)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
V Leucopogon malayanus subsp. novoguineensis (Sleumer) Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Leucopogon margarodes R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(29) WB(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Leucopogon melaleucoides A.Cunn. ex DC.<br />
Districts: DD(43) MO(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(25)<br />
Leucopogon microphyllus (Cav.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(28)<br />
Leucopogon microphyllus (Cav.) R.Br. var. microphyllus<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Leucopogon mitchellii Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(18) LE(23) MA(19) MI(9) MO(1) PC(21)<br />
WA(6) WB(1)<br />
Leucopogon muticus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(41) LE(24) MA(2) MO(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
Leucopogon neoanglicus F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(20) LE(1) MO(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Leucopogon parviflorus (Andrews) Lindl.<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(12) VIC(13) WA(6) TAS(3)<br />
Leucopogon pimeleoides A.Cunn. ex DC.<br />
Districts: MO(46) WB(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
ELAEOCARPACEAE ERICACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 63<br />
ERICACEAE cont.<br />
E Leucopogon recurvisepalus C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Leucopogon rupicola C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(3) PC(2) WB(11)<br />
Leucopogon ruscifolius R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(89) NK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Leucopogon sp. (Boolbunda Rock K.M.Sparshott+ KMS623)<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1)<br />
Leucopogon sp. (Burrum Heads A.R.Bean 7802)<br />
Districts: WB(17)<br />
E Leucopogon sp. (Coolmunda D.Halford Q1635)<br />
Districts: DD(13)<br />
Leucopogon sp. (Lamington G.Leiper AQ633386)<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Leucopogon trichostylus J.M.Powell<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(8) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Leucopogon virgatus (Labill.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(32) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(24) SA(8) VIC(17) TAS(8)<br />
Leucopogon yorkensis Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(53)<br />
V Lissan<strong>the</strong> brevistyla A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: PC(13)<br />
Lissan<strong>the</strong> pluriloculata (F.Muell.) J.M.Powell, Crayn & E.A.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(22) LE(16) MA(6)<br />
Lissan<strong>the</strong> sp. (Diggers Camp J.M.Powell 4557)<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Lissan<strong>the</strong> strigosa subsp. subulata (R.Br.) J.M.Powell<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(24) LE(2) MA(2) MO(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) SA(2) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Melichrus adpressus A.Cunn. ex DC.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(8) LE(3) MO(17) NK(12) PC(6) SK(1)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Melichrus erubescens A.Cunn. ex DC.<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Melichrus procumbens (Cav.) Druce<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Melichrus sp. (Inglewood A.R.Bean 1652)<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(21)<br />
Melichrus sp. (Isla Gorge P.Sharpe+ 601)<br />
Districts: BN(16) DD(3) LE(35) MA(4) MI(3) MO(1) PC(2) WA(1)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Melichrus sp. (Tara D.Halford Q2259)<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Melichrus urceolatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(7) CO(22) DD(70) LE(23) MA(11) MI(3)<br />
MO(25) NK(21) PC(7) SK(1) WA(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(39)<br />
Monotoca scoparia (Sm.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(4) DD(9) LE(12) MA(1) MO(70) NK(10)<br />
PC(7) SK(1) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(32) VIC(6) TAS(1)<br />
Monotoca sp. (Fraser Island P.Baxter 777)<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(1) MO(30) PC(3) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Paphia meiniana (F.Muell.) Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(42)<br />
Rhododendron lochiae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Sprengelia sprengelioides (R.Br.) Druce<br />
Districts: MO(33) PC(10) WB(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Styphelia triflora Andrews<br />
Districts: DD(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(36)<br />
Styphelia viridis subsp. breviflora (Benth.) J.M.Powell<br />
Districts: DD(24) MO(20) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Trochocarpa bellendenkerensis Domin<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Trochocarpa laurina (R.Br. ex Rudge) R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(59) NK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) NG(1)<br />
Woollsia pungens (Cav.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(58) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
ERIOCAULACEAE<br />
Curator: R.J.Fensham<br />
E Eriocaulon aloefolium R.J.Davies<br />
Districts: MI(2)<br />
Eriocaulon a<strong>the</strong>rtonense G.J.Leach<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(12) LE(1) NK(9)<br />
Eriocaulon australe R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(28) MO(31) NK(9) PC(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4) NG(16)<br />
Eriocaulon bifistulosum Van Heurck<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Eriocaulon carpentariae G.J.Leach<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
E Eriocaulon carsonii F.Muell. subsp. carsonii<br />
Districts: GN(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
E Eriocaulon carsonii subsp. euloense R.J.Davies<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
E Eriocaulon carsonii subsp. orientale R.J.Davies<br />
Districts: CO(4) LE(4) MI(6) SK(3)<br />
Eriocaulon cinereum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(18) MI(2) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(2) NG(2) MAL(1) AS(5)<br />
Eriocaulon clarksonii G.J.Leach<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Eriocaulon concretum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Eriocaulon depressum R.Br. ex Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(25) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(1)<br />
Eriocaulon fistulosum R.Br. ex Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(16)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
E Eriocaulon giganticum R.J.Davies<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Eriocaulon nanum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(7) LE(2) MA(1) MO(2) NK(15) PC(2)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Eriocaulon nematophyllum G.J.Leach<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Eriocaulon odontospermum G.J.Leach<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Eriocaulon pallidum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Eriocaulon pusillum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Eriocaulon pygmaeum Sol. ex Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(13) MI(5) NK(6) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
Eriocaulon scariosum Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(6) DD(3) LE(10) MA(1) MO(28) NK(2) PC(5)<br />
WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(1)<br />
Eriocaulon setaceum L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(18) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Eriocaulon spectabile F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Eriocaulon tortuosum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Eriocaulon truncatum Buch.-Ham.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Eriocaulon willdenovianum Moldenke<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(2) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
ERICACEAE ERIOCAULACEAE
Page 64 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
ERIOCAULACEAE cont.<br />
Eriocaulon zollingerianum Koern.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
ERYTHROXYLACEAE<br />
Curator: J.E.Clarkson<br />
Erythroxylum australe F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(2) LE(41) MI(4) NK(23) PC(1) SK(18)<br />
Erythroxylum ellipticum R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(37)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Erythroxylum sp. (Brewer LA B.Hyland 13373)<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Erythroxylum sp. (Cholmondely Creek J.R.Clarkson 9367)<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Erythroxylum sp. (Mosquito Point J.R.Clarkson+ 9991)<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Erythroxylum sp. (Splityard Creek L.Pedley 5360)<br />
Districts: BN(26) DD(11) LE(11) MO(20) PC(32) WB(12)<br />
ESCALLONIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Anopterus macleayanus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
Polyosma alangiacea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(7) SK(8)<br />
Polyosma cunninghamii Benn.<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(24) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Polyosma hirsuta C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(50) NK(3)<br />
Polyosma reducta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Polyosma rhytophloia C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(10) SK(16)<br />
N Polyosma rigidiuscula F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(37)<br />
Polyosma sp. (Mt Lewis B.P.Hyland RFK25241)<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Polyosma sp. (Mt Windsor Tableland L.W.Jessup+ GJM1374)<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
EUPHORBIACEAE<br />
Curators: P.I.Forster & D.A.Halford<br />
* Acalypha australis L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) LE(1) MO(14) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) AS(2)<br />
Acalypha capillipes Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(18) DD(2) LE(1) MO(20) PC(4) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Acalypha eremorum Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(17) CO(4) DD(3) LE(33) MA(3) MI(2) MO(13)<br />
NK(12) PC(27) SK(12) WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Acalypha lanceolata Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(12) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1) NG(8) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
V Acalypha lyonsii P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Acalypha nemorum F.Muell. ex Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) MO(61) PC(1) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Acalypha sp. (Reid River Gorge R.J.Cumming 17296)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
* Acalypha wilkesiana Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(2) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) PI(1)<br />
Adriana urticoides (A.Cunn.) Guymer var. urticoides<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(3) DD(15) LE(29) MA(2) MI(1) MO(18)<br />
NK(3) PC(13) SK(5) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(7) NT(1) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Adriana urticoides var. hookeri (F.Muell.) Guymer<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(7) GS(2) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NT(15) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Alchornea ilicifolia (J.Sm.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(7) LE(4) MO(28) NK(8) PC(30) SK(3)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(26) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MAL(9) AS(2)<br />
Alchornea thozetiana (Baill.) Baill. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(11) LE(1) NK(11) PC(16) SK(7) WB(3)<br />
Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(26) MO(*1)NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(17) MEL(8) MAL(5) PI(5)<br />
Aleurites rockinghamensis (Baill.) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(13)<br />
Amperea xiphoclada (Sieber ex Spreng.) Druce var. xiphoclada<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(27) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) SA(4) VIC(18) TAS(2)<br />
Baloghia inophylla (G.Forst.) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(11) DD(12) LE(1) MO(26) NK(14) PC(25)<br />
SK(11) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) MEL(2)<br />
V Baloghia marmorata C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Baloghia parviflora C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(1)<br />
V Bertya calycina Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: WA(5)<br />
Bertya cunninghamii subsp. rupicola Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(3) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
V Bertya ernestiana Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
V Bertya glandulosa Gruening<br />
Districts: DD(16)<br />
E Bertya granitica Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(8)<br />
Bertya lapicola Halford & R.J.F.Hend. subsp. lapicola<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Bertya lapicola subsp. brevifolia Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: LE(19)<br />
Bertya oleifolia Planch.<br />
Districts: DD(10) LE(47) MA(9) MI(4) MO(4) SK(2) WA(5) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Bertya opponens (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Guymer<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(6) DD(2) LE(11) MA(11) MO(11) PC(6)<br />
WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
N Bertya pedicellata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(14) DD(2) LE(22) MI(3) PC(5) SK(3)<br />
V Bertya pinifolia Planch.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Bertya polystigma Gruening<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(12)<br />
E Bertya recurvata Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: DD(14)<br />
Bertya rosmarinifolia Planch.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
N Bertya sharpeana Guymer<br />
Districts: LE(2) MO(21) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Beyeria lasiocarpa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(18) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(2)<br />
Beyeria viscosa Miq.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(7) DD(25) LE(11) MA(3) MI(9) MO(4)<br />
NK(12) PC(2) SK(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(32) WA(1) TAS(5)<br />
Calycopeplus casuarinoides L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(44)<br />
Chamaesyce atoto (G.Forst.) Croizat<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(50) NK(8) PC(18) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) NG(24) MEL(5) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(4)<br />
Chamaesyce australis (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(25) CO(3) GN(5) GS(2) MI(1) NK(9) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(4) SA(2) WA(9)<br />
Chamaesyce biconvexa (Domin) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(4) GN(7) MI(5) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(5)<br />
ERIOCAULACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 65<br />
Chamaesyce bifida (Hook. & Arn.) T.Kuros.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(4) CO(75) LE(5) MO(12) NK(53) PC(10)<br />
SK(19) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(28) NG(24) MAL(6) AS(1)<br />
V Chamaesyce carissoides (F.M.Bailey) D.C.Hassall ex P.I.Forst. &<br />
R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(1)<br />
Chamaesyce centralis (B.G.Thomson) P.I.Forst. & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: GN(7) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(16)<br />
Chamaesyce coghlanii (F.M.Bailey) D.C.Hassall ex P.I.Forst. &<br />
R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(85) CO(2) GN(8) LE(22) MI(21) NK(1) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(7)<br />
Chamaesyce dallachyana (Baill.) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(9) CO(3) DD(16) GN(4) GS(5) LE(26) MA(20)<br />
MI(15) MO(37) NK(5) PC(12) SK(5) WA(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(29) NT(1) SA(7) WA(1)<br />
Chamaesyce drummondii (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(26) BN(2) CO(6) DD(10) GN(18) GS(14) LE(15)<br />
MA(20) MI(28) NK(13) PC(2) SK(10) WA(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(27) NT(5) SA(10) WA(10)<br />
Chamaesyce filipes (Benth.) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
* Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(6) CO(48) DD(10) GN(3) LE(18) MA(1)<br />
MI(6) MO(25) NK(18) PC(29) SK(14) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(13) WA(3) NG(19) MEL(8) MAL(3) AS(4)<br />
PI(6) AM(3)<br />
* Chamaesyce hyssopifolia (L.) Small<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(4) DD(3) LE(7) MA(1) MO(55) NK(12)<br />
PC(15) SK(6) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) WA(2) NG(1) AM(4)<br />
Chamaesyce inappendiculata (Domin) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(1) GN(7) GS(2) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
* Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(1) MA(1) MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2) AM(3)<br />
Chamaesyce micradenia (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Chamaesyce mitchelliana (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(24) CO(84) GN(2) LE(3) MI(3) NK(20) PC(14) SK(4)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(35) WA(1)<br />
Chamaesyce myrtoides (Boiss.) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: GN(18) GS(24)<br />
Regions: NT(4) SA(2) WA(5)<br />
Chamaesyce obliqua (F.A.Bauer ex Endl.) Florence<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Chamaesyce ophiolitica P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: PC(11)<br />
* Chamaesyce ophthalmica (Pers.) D.G.Burch<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(22) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Chamaesyce petala (Ewart & L.R.Kerr) P.I.Forst. & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(1) MI(4) NK(2) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
* Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(4) DD(2) LE(8) MI(1) MO(8) NK(7)<br />
PC(18) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(2) AUS(1) NG(2) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
PI(4)<br />
Chamaesyce psammogeton (P.S.Green) P.I.Forst. & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MO(15) PC(6) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Chamaesyce schultzii (Benth.) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(9) GN(3) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(1)<br />
* Chamaesyce serpens (Kunth) Small<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(1) MA(1) MO(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: AM(2)<br />
Chamaesyce sp. (Georgetown D.Hassall 7631)<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(4) GN(1) MI(2) SK(1)<br />
Chamaesyce sp. (Pathungra A.Gunness AG2118)<br />
Districts: BK(30) GN(12) GS(7) MI(16) NK(1) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(10) SA(3)<br />
Chamaesyce sp. (Rifle Creek D.Kelman+ AQ641966)<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Chamaesyce thymifolia (L.) Millsp.<br />
Districts: CO(10) MO(2) NK(6) PC(2) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(3) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
Claoxylon angustifolium Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(19) SK(13)<br />
Claoxylon australe Baill. ex Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(5) LE(1) MO(48) PC(5) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
Claoxylon hillii Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(55) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(2) NG(15)<br />
Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell. subsp.<br />
tenerifolium<br />
Districts: BN(8) LE(5) NK(18) PC(13) SK(14) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Claoxylon tenerifolium subsp. boreale P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(2)<br />
Cleidion javanicum Blume<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(12) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(5) MAL(7) AS(1)<br />
Codiaeum membranaceum S.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
* Codiaeum variegatum (L.) A.Juss. var. variegatum<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(4) MAL(1)<br />
Codiaeum variegatum var. moluccanum (Decne.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(72) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NG(46) MEL(13) MAL(2)<br />
Croton acronychioides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(2) DD(2) LE(2) MO(18) NK(7) PC(28) SK(5)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Croton aridus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1)<br />
Croton arnhemicus Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(52) LE(1) NK(41) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(22)<br />
N Croton brachypus Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Croton capitis-york Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Croton capitis-york Airy Shaw × C.dockrillii Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
E Croton caudatus Geiseler<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
V Croton choristadenius K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(17)<br />
N Croton densivestitus C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Croton dockrillii Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
* Croton glandulosus L.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: AM(2)<br />
Croton habrophyllus Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BK(9)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(28) WA(2)<br />
* Croton hirtus L'Her.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MAL(1)<br />
Croton insularis Baill.<br />
Districts: BN(33) CO(30) DD(5) LE(38) MA(1) MO(39) NK(5)<br />
PC(24) SK(7) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MEL(3)<br />
V Croton magneticus Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: NK(16) SK(6)<br />
E Croton mamillatus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Croton minimus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(16) MI(1)<br />
Croton multicaulis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Croton multicaulis P.I.Forst. subsp. multicaulis<br />
Districts: CO(36)<br />
EUPHORBIACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE
Page 66 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Croton multicaulis subsp. velutinus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(18)<br />
Croton mutabilis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Croton phebalioides F.Muell. ex Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(19) CO(4) DD(7) LE(40) MA(2) MI(8) MO(9)<br />
NK(30) PC(22) SK(26) WA(3) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Croton rarus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(9)<br />
Croton simulans P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Croton stigmatosus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(25) PC(10) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
V Croton stockeri (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Croton triacros F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(13) SK(1)<br />
Croton verreauxii Baill.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(26) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Croton waterhouseae P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Dimorphocalyx australiensis C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(52) SK(8)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(3)<br />
Endospermum myrmecophilum L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(23)<br />
Euphorbia boophthona C.A.Gardner<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(2) GS(2) MI(4) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(8)<br />
* Euphorbia cyathophora Murr<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(14) LE(1) MI(1) MO(32) NK(6) PC(35) SK(8)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(4) WA(1) AUS(1) NG(14) MEL(2) MAL(1)<br />
AS(2) PI(4)<br />
* Euphorbia davidii Subils<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(2) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Euphorbia helioscopia L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(7) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(2) TAS(1) AM(1) EU(5)<br />
* Euphorbia heterophylla L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(15) DD(1) GS(1) MO(10) NK(10) PC(5)<br />
SK(3) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) NG(13) MAL(1) PI(1) AM(2)<br />
Euphorbia parvicaruncula D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(14) GS(9) LE(1) MI(9) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
* Euphorbia peplus L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(8) MO(19) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(1) SA(2) VIC(4) WA(2) TAS(1) NG(1)<br />
AS(1) AF(1) AM(3) EU(3)<br />
Euphorbia planiticola D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Euphorbia plumerioides Teijsm. & Binn.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(8)<br />
Regions: WA(3) NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
* Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) AS(1)<br />
V Euphorbia sarcostemmoides J.H.Willis<br />
Districts: GS(11) MI(7) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Euphorbia stevenii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(5) GS(2) LE(6) MI(2) SK(6) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(3) WA(1)<br />
Euphorbia tannensis Spreng.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Euphorbia tannensis Spreng. subsp. tannensis<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(57) MO(5) NK(16) PC(37) SK(6) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Euphorbia tannensis subsp. eremophila (A.Cunn.) D.C.Hassall<br />
Districts: BK(24) BN(9) CO(22) DD(7) GN(23) GS(10) LE(25)<br />
MA(1) MI(14) MO(14) NK(18) PC(11) SK(10) WA(12)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(27) SA(9) WA(9)<br />
* Euphorbia tirucalli L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Excoecaria agallocha L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(41) MO(21) NK(19) PC(10) SK(5) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(6) NG(31) MEL(8) MAL(8) AS(7) PI(1)<br />
Excoecaria dallachyana (Baill.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(21) DD(4) LE(18) MO(35) NK(2) PC(21) SK(1)<br />
WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Excoecaria ovalis Endl.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Excoecaria parvifolia Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(12)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
V Fontainea australis Jessup & Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
E Fontainea fugax P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(6)<br />
Fontainea picrosperma C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(6)<br />
V Fontainea rostrata Jessup & Guymer<br />
Districts: WB(28)<br />
V Fontainea venosa Jessup & Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(12) PC(12) WB(8)<br />
Homalanthus novoguineensis (Warb.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(3) NG(64)<br />
Homalanthus nutans (G.Forst.) Guill.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(4) MO(29) NK(8) PC(11) SK(9) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(2) MEL(11) AF(1)<br />
Homalanthus stillingiifolius F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(1) MO(27) NK(1) PC(4) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Hylandia dockrillii Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(1)<br />
* Jatropha curcas L.<br />
Districts: CO(8) MO(1) NK(2) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Jatropha gossypiifolia L.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(11) LE(2) MI(2) NK(29) PC(3) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(3) NG(4) MAL(2) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Macaranga dallachyana (Baill.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Macaranga inamoena F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(5)<br />
Macaranga involucrata var. mallotoides (F.Muell.) L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(77) NK(25) PC(11) SK(16)<br />
Regions: NT(9) NG(5)<br />
Macaranga polyadenia Pax & K.H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NG(27) MEL(2)<br />
Macaranga subdentata Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(8)<br />
Macaranga tanarius (L.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(52) MO(14) NK(12) PC(10) SK(19) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(10) NG(30) MEL(4) MAL(12) AS(1)<br />
Mallotus claoxyloides (F.Muell.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(4) DD(1) LE(3) MO(40) PC(19) SK(9)<br />
WB(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(4)<br />
Mallotus discolor F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(19) NK(4) PC(21) SK(2) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Mallotus dispersus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(7)<br />
Mallotus ficifolius (Baill.) Pax & K.H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: CO(48) NK(6) PC(17) SK(1)<br />
Mallotus megadontus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(17) WB(7)<br />
Mallotus mollissimus (Geiseler) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(6) PC(5) SK(8) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NG(41) MEL(2) MAL(20)<br />
Mallotus nesophilus Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(68) NK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(30) WA(4) NG(1)<br />
EUPHORBIACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 67<br />
EUPHORBIACEAE cont.<br />
Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(12) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(18) MEL(1) MAL(14) AS(5)<br />
Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(40) LE(8) MO(37) NK(31) PC(19) SK(11)<br />
WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(9) NG(37) MAL(22) AS(6)<br />
Mallotus polyadenos F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(147) NK(23)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Mallotus repandus (Willd.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(27) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(4) AS(1)<br />
Mallotus resinosus (Blanco) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(8) AS(1)<br />
Mallotus surculosus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
* Manihot esculenta Crantz<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(3) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(6) MEL(4) PI(1)<br />
* Manihot glaziovii Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(2)<br />
* Manihot grahamii Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(5) MO(10)<br />
Microstachys chamaelea (L.) A.Juss. ex Hook.f.<br />
Districts: BK(40) CO(88) GN(1) MI(1) NK(22) PC(3) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(10) MEL(1) AS(2)<br />
Monotaxis macrophylla Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) DD(3) LE(5) MI(1) MO(12) NK(1) PC(5)<br />
WA(1) WB(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Omphalea celata P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: LE(2) NK(2) SK(10)<br />
Omphalea papuana Pax & K.H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Omphalea queenslandiae F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
* Pedilanthus tithymaloides subsp. smallii (Millsp.) Dressler<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(3) NK(2) PC(1) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NG(104) MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Ricinocarpos canianus Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(7)<br />
Ricinocarpos crispatus Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MI(4) WA(7)<br />
Ricinocarpos ledifolius F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) LE(11) MO(5) NK(11) PC(13) SK(18)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Ricinocarpos linearifolius Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(7) LE(59) MA(12) PC(1) SK(1) WA(9) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Ricinocarpos pinifolius Desf.<br />
Districts: MO(64) NK(2) PC(17) WB(48)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) NT(1) VIC(11) WA(1) TAS(3)<br />
Ricinocarpos ruminatus Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(5)<br />
V Ricinocarpos speciosus Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(29) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Ricinocarpos trachyphyllus Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MA(22) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Ricinocarpos verrucosus Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
* Ricinus communis L.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(1) CO(14) DD(6) LE(10) MI(1) MO(36) NK(8)<br />
PC(26) SK(14) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) WA(1) NG(5) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Rockinghamia angustifolia (Benth.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(48) NK(4) SK(16)<br />
Rockinghamia brevipes Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
V Shonia carinata Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: LE(10) MA(2)<br />
Shonia tristigma (F.Muell.) Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Shonia tristigma (F.Muell.) Halford & R.J.F.Hend. subsp.<br />
tristigma<br />
Districts: NK(8)<br />
Shonia tristigma subsp. borealis Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(44)<br />
Shonia tristigma subsp. parvifolia Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Suregada glomerulata (Blume) Baill.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(11) NG(6) MAL(28) AS(5)<br />
* Synadenium grantii Hook.f.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Tragia finalis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Tragia novae-hollandiae Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(7) LE(2) MO(36) NK(9) PC(15) SK(3) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Triadica sebifera (L.) Small<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
V Trigonostemon inopinatus Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: SK(6)<br />
V Wetria australiensis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
EUPOMATIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Eupomatia barbata Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(4)<br />
Eupomatia bennettii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(21) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Eupomatia laurina R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(42) DD(5) MO(44) NK(19) PC(1) SK(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(1) NG(25)<br />
FABACEAE<br />
Curators: A.E.Holland & L.Pedley<br />
Abrus precatorius L.<br />
Districts: MO(2) PC(2)<br />
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. precatorius<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(52) MO(1) NK(14) PC(1) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(17) NG(16) MEL(2) MAL(4) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
* Abrus precatorius subsp. africanus Verdc.<br />
Districts: MO(17) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) AM(1)<br />
* Aeschynomene americana L.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
* Aeschynomene americana L. var. americana<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(13) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(3) NG(10) MEL(1) MAL(2) PI(2) AM(2)<br />
* Aeschynomene americana var. glandulosa (Poir.) Rudd<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(8) MO(1) NK(4) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) AS(1) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
Aeschynomene aspera L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(9)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Aeschynomene brevifolia L.f. ex Poir.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(2) MO(8) NK(11) PC(9) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AF(3)<br />
Aeschynomene indica L.<br />
Districts: BK(36) BN(5) CO(37) DD(9) GN(13) GS(3) LE(4)<br />
MA(10) MI(12) MO(5) NK(18) PC(9) SK(14) WA(5)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(4) NT(17) SA(5) WA(5) NG(12) MEL(1)<br />
MAL(2) AS(4) AM(1)<br />
Aeschynomene micranthos (Poir.) DC.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(7) LE(3) MI(1) MO(5) NK(19) PC(9)<br />
SK(2) WB(2)<br />
* Aeschynomene paniculata Willd. ex Vogel<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
* Aeschynomene villosa Poir.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(18) NK(14) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
EUPHORBIACEAE FABACEAE
Page 68 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Alysicarpus aurantiacus Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(15) LE(1) NK(15) PC(3) SK(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(11)<br />
* Alysicarpus bupleurifolius (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(5) LE(2) MO(5) NK(16) PC(14) SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(2) AS(4) PI(1) AF(2)<br />
Alysicarpus muelleri Schindl.<br />
Districts: BK(32) CO(3) GN(3) LE(11) MI(5) NK(4) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(5)<br />
* Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schumach.) J.Leonard<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(28) NK(13) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(1) NG(2) MAL(5) AS(12) PI(2) AF(4)<br />
Alysicarpus schomburgkii Schindl.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(16) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(1)<br />
* Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(10) LE(2) NK(16) PC(3) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1) NG(17) MEL(2) MAL(7) AS(5) PI(2) AF(2)<br />
Aotus ericoides (Vent.) G.Don<br />
Districts: MO(43) PC(2) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(1) VIC(5) WA(1) TAS(5)<br />
Aotus lanigera A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(33) PC(5) WB(33)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Aotus mollis Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) LE(9) MA(6) WA(1) WB(9)<br />
Aotus subglauca Blakely & McKie var. subglauca<br />
Districts: DD(19) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Aotus subglauca var. filiformis Blakely & McKie<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(17) LE(5) MA(1) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Aphyllodium biarticulatum (L.) Gagnep.<br />
Districts: BK(40) CO(55) MI(8) NK(30) PC(1) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2) AUS(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Aphyllodium latifolium Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Aphyllodium schindleri Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Regions: NT(16) NG(6)<br />
* Arachis hypogaea L.<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
* Arachis pintoi Krapov. & W.C.Greg.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(2)<br />
Austrodolichos errabundus (M.B.Scott) Verdc.<br />
Districts: CO(24) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2)<br />
Austrodolichos errabundus var. (Davies Creek J.R.Clarkson+<br />
7886B)<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Austrodolichos errabundus var. (Mareeba I.B.Staples 070572/9B)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Austrosteenisia blackii (F.Muell.) R.Geesink<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Austrosteenisia blackii (F.Muell.) R.Geesink var. blackii<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(17) LE(2) MO(27) NK(17) PC(23) SK(11)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(2)<br />
Austrosteenisia blackii var. astipella D.J.Dixon<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(4)<br />
Austrosteenisia glabristyla Jessup<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Austrosteenisia mollitricha D.J.Dixon<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Austrosteenisia stipularis (C.T.White) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(1)<br />
Bossiaea arenicola J.H.Ross<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Bossiaea armitii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(44) NK(10) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Bossiaea bossiaeoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Court<br />
Districts: BK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(6)<br />
Bossiaea brownii Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(15) DD(4) LE(20) MO(3) PC(11) WB(5)<br />
Bossiaea buxifolia A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MA(1) MO(7) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Bossiaea carinalis Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(7) LE(28) MA(3) MI(2) MO(2) NK(10) PC(3)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Bossiaea ensata Sieber ex DC.<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) TAS(2)<br />
Bossiaea heterophylla Vent.<br />
Districts: MO(30) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Bossiaea neoanglica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Bossiaea obcordata (Vent.) Druce<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) VIC(1)<br />
Bossiaea prostrata R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(5) PC(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(5) TAS(1)<br />
Bossiaea prostrata var. (Tuan Creek M.S.Clemens AQ22827)<br />
Districts: MO(6) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Bossiaea rhombifolia Sieber ex DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Bossiaea rhombifolia Sieber ex DC. subsp. rhombifolia<br />
Districts: DD(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Bossiaea rhombifolia subsp. concolor (Maiden & Betche) A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(15) LE(21) MA(9) MO(2) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Bossiaea rupicola A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(25) PC(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Bossiaea scortechinii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(19) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Bossiaea sp. (Castletower N.Gibson TOI302)<br />
Districts: PC(1) SK(1)<br />
* Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taub.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Cajanus acutifolius (Benth.) Maesen<br />
Districts: BK(45) CO(62) GN(7) LE(2) NK(12) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(30) WA(8) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(15) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(3) AS(3)<br />
Cajanus confertiflorus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(7) LE(2) NK(28) PC(27) SK(4)<br />
Cajanus lanuginosus Maesen<br />
Districts: BK(10) GN(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
E Cajanus mareebensis (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley) Maesen<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Cajanus marmoratus (Benth.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(44) MI(1) NK(22) PC(2) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(5)<br />
Cajanus pubescens (Ewart & Morrison) Maesen<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(18) VIC(1) WA(7)<br />
Cajanus reticulatus (Dryand.) F.Muell. var. reticulatus<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(57) LE(6) NK(75) PC(21) SK(11)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(7) NG(10)<br />
Cajanus scarabaeoides (L.) Thouars<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Cajanus scarabaeoides (L.) Thouars var. scarabaeoides<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(15) NK(24) PC(1) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(14) MEL(2) MAL(5) AS(16) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
Cajanus scarabaeoides var. pedunculatus (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley)<br />
Maesen<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(2)<br />
Callerya australis (Endl.) Schot<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(4) NZA(4)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 69<br />
Callerya megasperma (F.Muell.) Schot<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(15) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
N Callerya pilipes (F.M.Bailey) Schot<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Callerya sp. (Barratt Creek G.Sankowsky 428)<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Callerya sp. (Beatrice River L.S.Smith 10487)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
* Calopogonium caeruleum (Benth.) C.Wright<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AM(4)<br />
* Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(13) MEL(1) PI(1) AM(6)<br />
Canavalia cathartica Thouars<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(12) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(3)<br />
Canavalia papuana Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(3) CO(24) LE(8) MI(1) MO(5) NK(16) PC(9)<br />
SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(2) NG(10)<br />
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(49) MO(21) NK(13) PC(19) SK(6) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(15) WA(2) AUS(3) NG(16) MEL(6) MAL(1)<br />
AS(2) PI(2) AM(3)<br />
Canavalia sericea A.Gray<br />
Districts: NK(1) PC(13) SK(4)<br />
Regions: MEL(3) PI(3)<br />
Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. & Fraser ex Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(27) MO(21) NK(2) SK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) NG(3) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
* Centrosema molle Mart. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(16) PC(5) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2) NG(8) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(3) AM(5)<br />
* Centrosema pascuorum Mart. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) LE(1) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
* Centrosema plumieri Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MAL(2)<br />
Chorizema parviflorum Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(3) DD(8) LE(1) MA(1) MO(34) NK(11)<br />
PC(19) SK(1) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Clitoria laurifolia Poir.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
* Clitoria ternatea L.<br />
Districts: BK(15) BN(1) CO(29) LE(8) MI(1) NK(21) PC(19) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(2) NG(12) MEL(4) MAL(2) AS(3) AM(3)<br />
* Crotalaria agatiflora Schweinf.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
* Crotalaria alata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don<br />
Districts: SK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(9) NG(3) AS(4)<br />
Crotalaria aridicola Domin subsp. aridicola<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(33) NK(13)<br />
Crotalaria aridicola subsp. densifolia A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(9)<br />
Crotalaria aridicola subsp. glabrata A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(6) GN(1) NK(11)<br />
Crotalaria brevis Domin<br />
Districts: BK(23) BN(6) CO(67) LE(4) MA(1) MI(4) MO(28)<br />
NK(46) PC(19) SK(11) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(18) WA(11) AS(1)<br />
Crotalaria calycina Schrank<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(1) CO(35) LE(1) MO(1) NK(25) PC(13) SK(4)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(1) NG(5) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
Crotalaria crispata F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(13)<br />
Crotalaria cunninghamii R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(10) GS(17) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) SA(2) WA(10) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Crotalaria cunninghamii subsp. sturtii (R.Br.) A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(7) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Crotalaria dissitiflora Benth. subsp. dissitiflora<br />
Districts: BK(8) DD(3) GN(9) GS(8) LE(20) MA(9) MI(23) NK(1)<br />
SK(5) WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Crotalaria dissitiflora subsp. rugosa (Benth.) A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: BK(29) GN(31) MA(1) MI(9)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1)<br />
Crotalaria eremaea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(2) WA(1)<br />
Crotalaria eremaea F.Muell. subsp. eremaea<br />
Districts: GN(20) GS(38) MI(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(11) SA(9)<br />
Crotalaria eremaea subsp. strehlowii (E.Pritz.) A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) SA(2)<br />
* Crotalaria goreensis Guill. & Perr.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(74) LE(1) MI(1) MO(11) NK(33) PC(13)<br />
SK(10) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(13) WA(2) NG(10)<br />
* Crotalaria grahamiana Wight & Arn.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) MO(29) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(7) MO(3) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(1) AS(1)<br />
Crotalaria inaequalis A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(10)<br />
* Crotalaria incana L.<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
* Crotalaria incana L. subsp. incana<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(8) CO(1) DD(7) LE(17) MA(3) MO(19)<br />
NK(10) PC(12) SK(4) WA(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2) MAL(2) AM(4)<br />
* Crotalaria incana subsp. purpurascens (Lam.) Milne-Redh.<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(6) NK(1) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(3) MAL(5) PI(1) AM(2)<br />
* Crotalaria juncea L.<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(13) CO(19) DD(2) LE(17) MI(1) MO(6)<br />
NK(20) PC(8) SK(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(5) NG(4) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Crotalaria laburnifolia L.<br />
Districts: CO(18) LE(2) NK(38) SK(3)<br />
* Crotalaria lanceolata E.Mey. subsp. lanceolata<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(26) LE(2) MO(37) NK(14) PC(16) SK(4)<br />
WB(12)<br />
* Crotalaria lunata Bedd. ex Polhill<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(6) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(4)<br />
Crotalaria medicaginea Lam.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) GN(1)<br />
Crotalaria medicaginea Lam. var. medicaginea<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(56) LE(3) MO(1) NK(18) PC(2) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Crotalaria medicaginea var. linearis A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(8) NK(2) SK(3)<br />
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta (Wight & Arn.) Baker<br />
Districts: BK(77) BN(10) CO(22) GN(20) LE(15) MA(1) MI(16)<br />
MO(11) NK(33) PC(42) SK(9) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NT(41) WA(12) AS(1)<br />
* Crotalaria micans Link<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(2) NK(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(15) AS(3) PI(1) AM(3)<br />
Crotalaria mitchellii Benth. subsp. mitchellii<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(9) DD(4) LE(9) MA(2) MI(1) MO(11) NK(31)<br />
PC(13) SK(16) WA(2) WB(3)<br />
Crotalaria mitchellii subsp. laevis A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(9) LE(1) MO(7) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Crotalaria montana Heyne ex Roth<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2) LE(1) MO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(1) NG(22) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
Crotalaria montana var. angustifolia (Gagnep.) Niyomdham<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(5) CO(54) DD(2) LE(4) MI(1) MO(14)<br />
NK(26) PC(28) SK(9) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(6) NG(3)<br />
Crotalaria montana var. exserta (Domin) A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(35) CO(18) GN(2) LE(1) MI(4) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Crotalaria novae-hollandiae DC.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
Page 70 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Crotalaria novae-hollandiae DC. subsp. novae-hollandiae<br />
Districts: BK(82) BN(1) CO(17) GN(8) MI(2) MO(1) NK(20) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(17)<br />
Crotalaria novae-hollandiae subsp. lasiophylla (Benth.) A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(1) GN(1) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(2)<br />
* Crotalaria ochroleuca G.Don<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) AF(1)<br />
* Crotalaria pallida var. obovata (G.Don) Polhill<br />
Districts: CO(41) LE(3) MO(54) NK(34) PC(30) SK(16) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(4) MEL(2) MAL(1) AM(1)<br />
Crotalaria quinquefolia L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(3) MAL(2)<br />
Crotalaria ramosissima Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(25)<br />
* Crotalaria retusa L. var. retusa<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(16) NK(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(14) WA(8) NG(7) MEL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
AM(2)<br />
Crotalaria sessiliflora var. anthylloides (Lam.) A.A.Ansari &<br />
Thoth.<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(5) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Crotalaria smithiana A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: GN(24) GS(2) MI(4) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(12) SA(4) WA(2)<br />
Crotalaria sp. (Torres Strait J.R.Clarkson 2044)<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
* Crotalaria spectabilis Roth<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(8) LE(2) MO(25) NK(12) PC(9) WB(9)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(2)<br />
Crotalaria verrucosa L.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(33) LE(1) NK(24) PC(5) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) SA(1) WA(9) NG(2) AS(3) AM(1)<br />
* Crotalaria zanzibarica Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(14) MO(9) NK(2) PC(4) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Cullen australasicum (Schltdl.) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(3) CO(1) DD(4) GN(18) GS(9) LE(7) MA(2)<br />
MI(5) NK(2) PC(8) SK(3) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(17) SA(15) MEL(1)<br />
Cullen badocanum (Blanco) Verdc.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(13) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(5) NG(11) MAL(1)<br />
Cullen balsamicum (F.Muell.) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(25) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(1)<br />
Cullen cinereum (Lindl.) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(45) GN(32) GS(10) LE(4) MA(1) MI(30) MO(1)<br />
NK(2) SK(2) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(24) SA(3) WA(2)<br />
Cullen discolor (Domin) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) SA(2)<br />
Cullen graveolens (Domin) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(2) GS(4) MA(1) MI(5) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3) WA(1)<br />
Cullen leucanthum (F.Muell.) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(6) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(3)<br />
Cullen pallidum (N.T.Burb.) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(10) GS(22) MI(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(7) SA(2)<br />
Cullen patens (Lindl.) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(3) DD(3) GN(1) GS(2) MA(2) MI(3) PC(1)<br />
SK(2) WA(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8) SA(1)<br />
Cullen plumosum J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(17)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Cullen pustulatum (F.Muell.) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(23) CO(6) GN(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(3)<br />
Cullen sp. (Westmoreland C.H.Gittins 2491)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3)<br />
Cullen tenax (Lindl.) J.W.Grimes<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(1) DD(31) LE(19) MA(23) MI(7)<br />
MO(25) NK(1) PC(2) WA(7) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
* Cyclocarpa stellaris Afzel. ex Urb.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(8) MEL(4)<br />
Dalbergia densa var. australis Prain<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Regions: AUS(1) NG(5)<br />
* Dalbergia sissoo Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2) SK(27) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) AS(1)<br />
Daviesia acicularis Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(15) LE(7) MA(9) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Daviesia arborea W.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
Daviesia arthropoda F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MI(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
V Daviesia discolor Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(10) WB(3)<br />
Daviesia elliptica Crisp<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Daviesia elliptica Crisp × D.mimosoides R.Br. subsp. mimosoides<br />
Districts: DD(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Daviesia filipes Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(17) CO(11) DD(5) LE(21) MA(3) MI(3) MO(3)<br />
NK(5) PC(11) SK(3) WA(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Daviesia filipes subsp. (Stannary Hills T.L.Bancr<strong>of</strong>t AQ259595)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Daviesia flava Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(8)<br />
Daviesia genistifolia A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(21) LE(1) MA(1) MO(9) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(2) VIC(3)<br />
Daviesia latifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) VIC(11) TAS(3)<br />
Daviesia mimosoides R.Br. subsp. mimosoides<br />
Districts: DD(14) MO(15) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
V Daviesia quoquoversus Crisp<br />
Districts: LE(3)<br />
Daviesia reclinata A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19)<br />
Daviesia sp. (Calliope N.Gibson TOI308)<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Daviesia sp. (Isla Gorge K.R.McDonald KRM231)<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Daviesia squarrosa Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Daviesia ulicifolia Andrews<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) LE(1) MO(8) NK(2) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(4) VIC(1)<br />
Daviesia ulicifolia Andrews subsp. ulicifolia<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. (Bybera C.T.White 12612)<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. (Warwick K.R.Mc.Donald KRM107)<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. stenophylla G.Chandler & Crisp<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(1) DD(14) LE(4) MO(33) NK(4) PC(3) WA(1)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. stenophylla G.Chandler & Crisp ×<br />
D.wyattiana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: LE(1) WB(1)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 71<br />
Daviesia umbellulata Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) MO(53) PC(6) WB(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Daviesia villifera A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(4) LE(8) MO(46) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Daviesia wyattiana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(2) LE(20) MO(58) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Dendrolobium arbuscula (Domin) H.Ohashi<br />
Districts: CO(69) NK(1) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NG(13)<br />
Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth. var. umbellatum<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(17) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(56) MEL(14) MAL(14) AS(4) PI(4)<br />
Derris involuta (Sprague) Sprague<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(2) DD(1) LE(1) MO(40) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Derris koolgibberah F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
Derris rubrocalyx Verdc. subsp. rubrocalyx<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Derris sp. (Claudie River L.J.Webb+ 8348)<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(1)<br />
Derris sp. (Daintree D.E.Boyland+ 469)<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(2)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Derris trifoliata Lour.<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(17) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(32) MEL(7) MAL(6) AS(1)<br />
Desmodium brachypodum A.Gray<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(16) DD(16) LE(15) MA(6) MI(3) MO(21)<br />
NK(18) PC(14) SK(6) WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(2) NG(2)<br />
Desmodium brownii Schindl.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(3)<br />
Desmodium campylocaulon F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(1) DD(4) GN(1) LE(8) MA(8) MI(17) MO(1)<br />
NK(4) SK(8) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) WA(4)<br />
Desmodium filiforme Zoll. & Moritzi<br />
Districts: BK(41) CO(65) GN(2) LE(7) MI(7) NK(13) PC(5) SK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(14) NG(1)<br />
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(5) LE(2) MO(6) NK(12) PC(10) SK(5) WB(6)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(5) NG(13) MAL(11) AS(4) PI(1)<br />
Desmodium gunnii Benth. ex Hook.f.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(2) DD(4) LE(4) MO(21) NK(3) PC(5)<br />
SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Desmodium hannii Schindl.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2)<br />
Desmodium heterocarpon (L.) DC. var. heterocarpon<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(8) MO(22) NK(4) PC(2) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(2) MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(8)<br />
Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum Meeuwen<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(24) MO(10) NK(10) PC(10) SK(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1) NG(28) MEL(1) MAL(6) AS(4) PI(1)<br />
* Desmodium heterophyllum (Willd.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(12) MEL(3) MAL(4) AS(8) PI(2)<br />
* Desmodium incanum DC.<br />
Districts: MO(8) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(3) NZA(2) PI(2) AM(4)<br />
* Desmodium intortum (Mill.) Urb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(10) MO(7) NK(6) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NG(5) AM(1)<br />
N Desmodium macrocarpum Domin<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(10) MI(4) NK(8) PC(2) SK(4)<br />
Desmodium microphyllum (Thunb. ex Murray) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(3) NK(9) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(13) MAL(4) AS(7)<br />
Desmodium muelleri Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(34) CO(16) GN(2) LE(7) MI(9) NK(9) PC(3) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(3) MAL(2)<br />
Desmodium nemorosum F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(15) NK(3) PC(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(6)<br />
Desmodium pullenii Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(33) NK(13) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(4) MAL(1)<br />
Desmodium pycnotrichum Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
Desmodium rhytidophyllum F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(10) CO(50) DD(1) LE(10) MA(2) MI(1)<br />
MO(33) NK(25) PC(22) SK(7) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(1) NG(1)<br />
* Desmodium scorpiurus (Sw.) Desv.<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(12) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2) NG(7) MEL(3) MAL(2) AM(5)<br />
* Desmodium strigillosum Schindl.<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Desmodium tenax Schindl.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(3) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(27) LE(1) MO(10) NK(16) PC(12)<br />
SK(5) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(3) NG(17) MAL(1) PI(2) AM(13)<br />
Desmodium trichostachyum Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(56) MO(1) NK(11) PC(2) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(8) NG(1)<br />
* Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(21) MO(18) NK(16) PC(8) SK(6) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1) NG(8) MEL(9) MAL(3) AS(8) AF(1)<br />
AM(1) EU(1)<br />
* Desmodium uncinatum (Jacq.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(29) NK(3) SK(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(5) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
Desmodium varians (Labill.) G.Don<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(15) DD(9) LE(12) MA(3) MI(3) MO(22)<br />
NK(6) PC(6) SK(2) WA(3) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Dillwynia floribunda Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(31) PC(3) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(1)<br />
Dillwynia glaberrima Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) VIC(6) TAS(3)<br />
Dillwynia phylicoides A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(14) LE(12) MO(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) VIC(2)<br />
Dillwynia retorta (J.C.Wendl.) Druce<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(6) MA(6) MO(40) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(33) VIC(3)<br />
Dillwynia sericea A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) SA(2) VIC(8) TAS(2)<br />
Dillwynia sieberi Steud.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(29) MA(3) MO(9) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) VIC(1)<br />
V Dioclea hexandra (Ralph) Mabb.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(1)<br />
* Dipogon lignosus (L.) Verdc.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(3)<br />
Regions: SA(2) VIC(4) WA(3) AF(1)<br />
Dunbaria punctata (Wight & Arn.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Dunbaria rotundifolia (Lour.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(3)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Eriosema chinense Vogel<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2) NG(9) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
* Erythrina crista-galli L.<br />
Districts: MO(9) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NZA(1) AM(5)<br />
Erythrina fusca Lour.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MEL(3) AM(1)<br />
Erythrina insularis F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
Page 72 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Erythrina numerosa A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(2) MO(33) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Erythrina × sykesii Barneby & Kruk<strong>of</strong>f<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(5) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Erythrina variegata L.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(7) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(5) MEL(2)<br />
Erythrina vespertilio Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(6) CO(22) GN(1) GS(1) LE(1) MI(4) NK(4)<br />
PC(6) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1)<br />
Erythrina vespertilio Benth. subsp. vespertilio<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(3) LE(1) MO(1) NK(2) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Erythrina vespertilio subsp. biloba (F.Muell.) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(1) GS(1) MI(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Eutaxia microphylla (R.Br.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(8) VIC(2)<br />
Eutaxia microphylla (R.Br.) J.M.Black var. microphylla<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(4)<br />
Flemingia involucrata Wall. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(10) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2) NG(6) MAL(2)<br />
Flemingia lineata (L.) Roxb. ex W.T.Aiton<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(26) LE(1) NK(21) PC(12) SK(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(3) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
* Flemingia macrophylla (Willd.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(2) MAL(3) AS(7)<br />
Flemingia parviflora Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(2) CO(22) LE(1) MO(12) NK(25) PC(12)<br />
SK(6) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(3)<br />
Flemingia pauciflora Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(34) CO(3) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Galactia muelleri Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11) NG(1)<br />
Galactia sp. (Andoom A.Morton 1149)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(13)<br />
Galactia sp. (Laura J.C.Tothill JT53A)<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Galactia sp. (Myall Creek J.R.Clarkson 4885)<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(4)<br />
Galactia tenuiflora (Spreng.) Willd. ex Wight & Arn.<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(2) CO(29) LE(11) MI(1) MO(4) NK(30)<br />
PC(10) SK(11) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(1) NG(10) MAL(1)<br />
Galactia tenuiflora forma sericea Domin<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(26) LE(2) MI(1) NK(11) SK(1)<br />
Galactia tenuiflora var. lucida Baker<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(10) CO(12) DD(6) LE(9) MI(3) MO(14)<br />
NK(21) PC(10) SK(8) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Galactia tenuiflora var. macrantha Domin<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(8) LE(1) NK(5)<br />
Galactia tenuiflora var. villosa (Wight & Arn.) Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(4) PC(13) SK(4) WB(3)<br />
Gastrolobium grandiflorum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(57) GN(4) LE(3) MI(31) NK(42) SK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(4)<br />
* Genista monspessulana (L.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(4) TAS(3) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
N Glycine argyrea Tindale<br />
Districts: WB(12)<br />
Glycine argyrea Tindale × G.clandestina J.C.Wendl.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Glycine canescens F.J.Herm.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1) GN(8) GS(8) MA(5) MI(5) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(8) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Glycine clandestina J.C.Wendl.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NZA(1)<br />
Glycine clandestina J.C.Wendl. var. clandestina<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(6) LE(1) MA(3) MO(11) NK(4) PC(4) WA(1)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(4)<br />
Glycine clandestina var. sericea Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(14) LE(3) MA(3) MI(2) MO(12) NK(1)<br />
PC(10) SK(3) WA(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(2) VIC(2)<br />
Glycine curvata Tindale<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(30) NK(9)<br />
Glycine cyrtoloba Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(12) DD(1) MO(22) NK(11) PC(4) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Glycine falcata Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(16) GN(6) LE(15) MI(17) NK(1) SK(4) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Glycine latifolia (Benth.) C.Newell & Hymowitz<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) CO(1) DD(12) LE(28) MA(8) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
PC(5) SK(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
* Glycine max (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(1)<br />
Glycine microphylla (Benth.) Tindale<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(2) DD(5) LE(1) MO(24) NK(2) PC(3) SK(5)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) TAS(1)<br />
Glycine pescadrensis Hayata<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(1) NK(4) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Glycine sp. (Aldinga Grace+ 228)<br />
Districts: LE(6)<br />
Glycine sp. (Bolt Head P.I.Forster PIF8948)<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Glycine sp. (Karana Downs L.H.Bird AQ473958)<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Glycine sp. (Laglan Station L.S.Smith 10302)<br />
Districts: MI(1) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Glycine sp. (Mackay S.B.Andrews+ 43)<br />
Districts: LE(2) MI(3)<br />
Glycine sp. (Marburg K.A.Williams 83006)<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(14) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Glycine sp. (Melaleuca Creek Scrub P.I.Forster+ PIF7949)<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Glycine sp. (Mt M<strong>of</strong>fatt K.A.Williams 86060)<br />
Districts: LE(3) MA(1)<br />
Glycine sp. (Petrie S.T.Blake 2166)<br />
Districts: MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Glycine stenophita B.E.Pfeil & Tindale<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(7) LE(1) MA(1) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Glycine syndetika B.E.Pfeil & Craven<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(13) LE(2) NK(14)<br />
Glycine tabacina (Labill.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(2) DD(35) LE(14) MA(1) MI(1) MO(25)<br />
NK(2) PC(4) SK(1) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Glycine tomentella Hayata<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(9) CO(48) DD(18) LE(31) MA(8) MI(15)<br />
MO(39) NK(67) PC(36) SK(25) WA(7) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(8) WA(2) NG(9) MAL(1)<br />
Glycyrrhiza acanthocarpa (Lindl.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: DD(5) GS(2) LE(1) MA(2) WA(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2) VIC(1)<br />
Gompholobium aspalathoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(2) PC(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Gompholobium foliolosum Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(6) LE(6) MA(3) MI(2) MO(2) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
SK(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(1)<br />
Gompholobium huegelii Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(9) TAS(4)<br />
Gompholobium latifolium Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(44) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Gompholobium nitidum Sol. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(81) NK(11)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Gompholobium pinnatum Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(12) LE(2) MO(36) PC(12) WB(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Gompholobium sp. (Dave's Creek P.I.Forster+ PIF15979)<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 73<br />
Gompholobium sp. (Point Archer J.Wrigley+ NQ1301)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Gompholobium uncinatum A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Gompholobium virgatum Sieber ex DC.<br />
Districts: MO(53) PC(2) WB(40)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(6)<br />
Goodia lotifolia Salisb. var. lotifolia<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(8) TAS(1)<br />
Goodia lotifolia var. pubescens (Sims) H.B.Will.<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) TAS(1)<br />
Goodia medicaginea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(3)<br />
Hanslia ormocarpoides (DC.) H.Ohashi<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(10) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(32) MEL(5)<br />
Hardenbergia perbrevidens R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) LE(13) MI(3) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
N Hardenbergia sp. (Mt Mulligan J.R.Clarkson 5775)<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Hardenbergia violacea (Schneev.) Stearn<br />
Districts: BN(15) CO(4) DD(25) LE(20) MA(1) MO(50) NK(1)<br />
PC(19) SK(3) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) SA(4) VIC(2) NG(1)<br />
* Hedysarum coronarium L.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Hovea acutifolia A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(71) WB(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Hovea acutifolia A.Cunn. ex G.Don × H.impressinerva I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Hovea angustissima I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(14) LE(8) MA(2)<br />
Hovea angustissima I.Thomps. × H.tholiformis I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Hovea apiculata A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) DD(1) LE(5) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Hovea clavata I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: PC(30) WB(10)<br />
Hovea densivellosa I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(26) PC(3)<br />
Hovea graniticola I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Hovea graniticola I.Thomps. × H.heterophylla A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Hovea heterophylla A.Cunn. ex Hook.f.<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(40)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(10) TAS(2)<br />
Hovea impressinerva I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: MO(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hovea lanceolata Sims<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(8) GN(1) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Hovea linearis (Sm.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Hovea linearis (Sm.) R.Br. × H.planifolia (Domin) J.H.Ross<br />
Districts: LE(3)<br />
Hovea longipes Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(37) DD(11) LE(41) MA(19) MO(6) NK(20)<br />
PC(23) SK(2) WA(4) WB(1)<br />
Hovea lorata I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(21) DD(24) LE(44) MA(5) MI(1) MO(42) PC(7)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Hovea nana I.Thomps. & J.H.Ross<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(23)<br />
Hovea nitida I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: CO(15) LE(1) NK(12)<br />
Hovea parvicalyx I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(2) CO(54) DD(1) LE(19) MA(2) MI(9)<br />
NK(11) PC(2) SK(13) WB(2)<br />
Hovea parvicalyx I.Thomps. × H.planifolia (Domin) J.H.Ross<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Hovea pedunculata I.Thomps. & J.H.Ross<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Hovea planifolia (Domin) J.H.Ross<br />
Districts: BN(28) DD(18) LE(43) MA(4) MO(28) PC(7)<br />
Hovea planifolia (Domin) J.H.Ross × H.ramulosa A.Cunn. ex<br />
Lindl.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Hovea planifolia (Domin) J.H.Ross × H.tholiformis I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Hovea ramulosa A.Cunn. ex Lindl.<br />
Districts: MO(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Hovea similis I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(17) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Hovea tholiformis I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(1) DD(7) LE(16) MA(5) MI(2) NK(8) PC(9)<br />
SK(1)<br />
Indigastrum parviflorum (B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.) Schrire<br />
Districts: BK(25) BN(1) CO(23) GN(10) GS(1) LE(9) MA(3)<br />
MI(13) NK(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era adesmiifolia A.Gray<br />
Districts: DD(11) MO(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era adesmiifolia A.Gray × I.australis Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1) SK(1)<br />
* Indig<strong>of</strong>era arrecta Hochst. ex A.Rich.<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era australis Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(16) CO(13) DD(23) LE(22) MA(5) MO(48)<br />
NK(1) PC(12) SK(1) WA(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) SA(3) VIC(4) TAS(2)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era baileyi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(12) LE(1) MO(16) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era bancr<strong>of</strong>tii Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(19)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era brevidens Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(8) DD(2) LE(5) MA(4) MI(3) SK(1) WA(8)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era brevidens Benth. var. brevidens<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(3) CO(4) DD(3) GN(3) GS(4) LE(8) MA(5)<br />
MI(2) MO(3) NK(3) SK(4) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(4) SA(3)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era brevidens var. uncinata Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(3) LE(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
* Indig<strong>of</strong>era circinella Baker f.<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era colutea (Burm.f.) Merr.<br />
Districts: BK(53) BN(6) CO(47) GN(11) GS(8) LE(11) MA(3)<br />
MI(13) MO(1) NK(18) PC(12) SK(16) WA(7) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(26) SA(1) WA(4) NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era elachantha Peter G.Wilson & Rowe<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era ewartiana Domin<br />
Districts: BK(20) GN(8) GS(3) LE(2) MA(8) MI(9) SK(2) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NT(5) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era georgei E.Pritz.<br />
Districts: WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(13) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era glandulosa Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3) LE(2) NK(2) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) MAL(3)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era haematica Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(2) MI(4)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era haplophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(1) LE(2) MA(1) MI(5) NK(1) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era hirsuta L.<br />
Districts: BK(37) BN(8) CO(72) DD(2) GN(5) LE(18) MA(2) MI(9)<br />
MO(30) NK(32) PC(24) SK(19) WA(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(26) WA(5) NG(12) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(5)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era leucotricha E.Pritz.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(4) GS(3) MI(2) NK(3) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(17) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
Page 74 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era linifolia (L.f.) Retz.<br />
Districts: BK(80) BN(8) CO(55) DD(2) GN(16) GS(5) LE(25)<br />
MA(4) MI(16) MO(8) NK(32) PC(29) SK(14) WA(4)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(41) SA(1) WA(6) NG(10) MAL(4) AS(3)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era linnaei Ali<br />
Districts: BK(46) BN(7) CO(34) DD(3) GN(16) GS(16) LE(15)<br />
MA(6) MI(16) MO(9) NK(39) PC(16) SK(9) WA(4)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(33) SA(1) WA(9) NG(8) AS(2)<br />
V Indig<strong>of</strong>era oxyrachis Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GS(1) MI(2)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era polyclada Peter G.Wilson & Rowe<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era polygaloides M.B.Scott<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) NK(8) PC(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era pratensis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(29) BN(3) CO(120) LE(12) MA(2) MI(4) MO(3)<br />
NK(59) PC(24) SK(18) WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(1) WA(3)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era psammophila Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(6) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(3)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era rupicola Peter G.Wilson & Rowe<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era saxicola F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era scabrella Kazandj. & Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(13)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era sericovexilla C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(15) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era sp. (Aramac E.J.Thompson+ JER177)<br />
Districts: CO(1) GN(2) LE(2) MI(3) NK(1) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era sp. (St Anns Homestead E.J.Thompson+ BUC500)<br />
Districts: BK(2) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
* Indig<strong>of</strong>era spicata Forssk.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(22) NK(1) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(2) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
* Indig<strong>of</strong>era suffruticosa Mill.<br />
Districts: CO(12) LE(1) MO(24) NK(4) PC(2) SK(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(4) MEL(3) MAL(2) PI(1) AM(15)<br />
* Indig<strong>of</strong>era tinctoria L.<br />
Districts: CO(16) LE(1) NK(22) PC(24) SK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era triflora Peter G.Wilson & Rowe<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) MA(2) MI(1) NK(2)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era trifoliata L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(22) MO(4) NK(13) PC(5) SK(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(21) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era trita L.f.<br />
Districts: BK(19) GN(1) MA(1) MI(5) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(3) MEL(1) MAL(1) AF(2)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era trita L.f. subsp. trita<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era tryonii Domin<br />
Districts: BN(3) NK(15) PC(6) SK(5)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era wannanii Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Isotropis filicaulis Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(3) MO(11) NK(7) PC(17) SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Isotropis foliosa Crisp<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Isotropis parviflora Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(9) GN(1) NK(1)<br />
Isotropis wheeleri F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(3) GS(4) MI(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(6) SA(1)<br />
Isotropis winneckei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Jacksonia dilatata Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(52)<br />
Jacksonia lateritica Chappill<br />
Districts: BK(23) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Jacksonia odontoclada F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(23) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
Jacksonia quinkanensis Chappill<br />
Districts: CO(15) MI(4) NK(1)<br />
Jacksonia ramosissima Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(16) LE(1) MI(8) NK(24) SK(21)<br />
Jacksonia rhadinoclona F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) DD(5) LE(14) MA(12) MI(21) NK(2)<br />
SK(11) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Jacksonia scoparia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(15) DD(26) LE(25) MA(3) MO(52) PC(31) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Jacksonia stackhousei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(14) PC(4) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Jacksonia <strong>the</strong>sioides A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(137) MI(2) NK(34)<br />
Jacksonia vernicosa F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Kennedia procurrens Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(8) LE(1) MA(11) MI(2) MO(1)<br />
Kennedia prorepens (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(13) MA(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(2)<br />
Kennedia rubicunda (Schneev.) Vent.<br />
Districts: CO(6) DD(2) MO(55) NK(6) PC(1) SK(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
Kennedia sp. (Blackdown Tableland R.J.Henderson+ H747)<br />
Districts: LE(6)<br />
* Kummerowia striata (Thunb.) Schindl.<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) AS(5) AM(2)<br />
* Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(2) MO(13) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1) NG(3) MEL(2) MAL(3) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Lamprolobium fruticosum Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(110) NK(17)<br />
Lamprolobium grandiflorum Everist ex R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(2)<br />
* Lathyrus latifolius L.<br />
Districts: DD(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) WA(1) TAS(1) AM(4)<br />
* Lathyrus tingitanus L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) WA(2) TAS(1) NG(1)<br />
Leptosema chapmanii Crisp<br />
Districts: BK(2) LE(6) MI(3) NK(8) SK(5)<br />
Leptosema oxylobioides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(12) MI(2) NK(30) PC(9) SK(20)<br />
Lespedeza juncea subsp. sericea (Thunb.) Steenis<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(8) LE(4) MA(1) MO(33) PC(6) SK(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NG(4) MAL(2) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Lotononis bainesii Baker<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) LE(1) MO(18) NK(3) SK(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lotus australis Andrews<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(2) DD(23) LE(27) MA(4) MI(2) MO(3)<br />
NK(5) PC(14) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(4) VIC(2) WA(4) TAS(1)<br />
Lotus cruentus Court<br />
Districts: DD(7) GN(10) GS(4) LE(5) MA(12) MI(5) PC(4) SK(1)<br />
WA(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) NT(12) SA(10) WA(6) AUS(1)<br />
* Lotus subbiflorus Lag.<br />
Districts: DD(11)<br />
Regions: SA(2) VIC(2) WA(3) EU(1)<br />
* Lupinus albus L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1) NK(2)<br />
* Lupinus cosentinii Guss.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: SA(1) WA(2)<br />
* Macroptilium atropurpureum (DC.) Urb.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(4) CO(21) DD(1) LE(7) MI(1) MO(34) NK(5)<br />
PC(24) SK(13) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) NG(2) MEL(1) NZA(1) AM(5)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 75<br />
* Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(10) DD(3) LE(16) MI(1) MO(16) NK(6)<br />
PC(14) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(9) MEL(3) MAL(1) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
* Macroptilium lathyroides var. semierectum (L.) Urb.<br />
Districts: CO(6) LE(1) MI(1) MO(7) NK(7) PC(9) SK(7) WB(1)<br />
* Macrotyloma axillare (E.Mey.) Verdc. var. axillare<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(9) MO(18) NK(4) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: AF(3)<br />
* Macrotyloma uniflorum (Lam.) Verdc.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NZA(1) AF(1)<br />
* Macrotyloma uniflorum (Lam.) Verdc. var. uniflorum<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(12) NK(2) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Macrotyloma uniflorum var. stenocarpum (Brenan) Verdc.<br />
Districts: CO(14) MO(3) NK(9)<br />
Regions: AF(2)<br />
* Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill. var. laciniata<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) GS(1) LE(2) MA(14) MI(8) MO(1) WA(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Medicago lupulina L.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(9) MO(16) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(3) WA(1) AS(1) AM(1) EU(5)<br />
* Medicago minima (L.) Bartal. var. minima<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(18) LE(1) MA(7) MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(3) AS(2) EU(4)<br />
* Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal.<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: EU(3)<br />
* Medicago polymorpha L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(3) DD(29) GN(2) GS(2) LE(6) MA(10)<br />
MI(7) MO(28) NK(1) PC(5) SK(1) WA(7) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(1) SA(3) WA(3) AS(2) NZA(1) PI(3) AF(2)<br />
AM(2) EU(1)<br />
* Medicago sativa L. subsp. sativa<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(1) DD(18) GS(1) LE(1) MI(1) MO(10)<br />
NK(1) PC(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) WA(1)<br />
* Medicago scutellata (L.) Mill.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) LE(1) MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: EU(1)<br />
* Medicago truncatula Gaertn.<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(1) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
* Melilotus albus Medik.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(13) LE(3) MO(13) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) AS(1) AM(4) EU(7)<br />
* Melilotus indicus (L.) All.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(1) DD(20) LE(8) MA(1) MI(10) MO(21)<br />
NK(1) PC(2) WA(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(4) AS(3) NZA(1) PI(1) AM(6)<br />
EU(1)<br />
Millettia pinnata (L.) Panigrahi<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(81) MO(5) NK(29) PC(1) SK(14)<br />
Regions: NT(13) NG(55) MEL(11) MAL(25) AS(6) PI(1)<br />
Mirbelia aotoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(12) DD(9) LE(13) MA(1) MI(4) NK(5) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
N Mirbelia confertiflora Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Mirbelia pungens A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(1) DD(16) LE(6) MA(4) MI(4) MO(22)<br />
NK(3) PC(6) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Mirbelia rubiifolia (Andrews) G.Don<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(3) MO(29) PC(10) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Mirbelia speciosa Sieber ex DC. subsp. speciosa<br />
Districts: CO(3) DD(24) MI(1) NK(2) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Mirbelia speciosa subsp. ringrosei (F.M.Bailey) Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(7) DD(5) LE(28) MA(1) MO(17) NK(9)<br />
SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Mirbelia viminalis (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) C.A.Gardner<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(3) MI(3) NK(5) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(6)<br />
Mucuna gigantea (Willd.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(31) MO(17) NK(17) PC(6) SK(7) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(5) WA(2) NG(18) MEL(3) MAL(3) PI(1)<br />
* Mucuna pruriens var. utilis (Wall. ex Wight) Baker ex Burck<br />
Districts: CO(16) MO(1) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(7) MAL(1)<br />
Muelleranthus stipularis (J.M.Black) A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(1) GS(3) MI(6) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1)<br />
Muelleranthus trifoliolatus (F.Muell.) Hutch. ex A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: MA(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
* Neonotonia wightii (Wight & Arn.) J.A.Lackey var. wightii<br />
Districts: CO(7) LE(1) MO(46) NK(4) PC(6) SK(5) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(1)<br />
* Ononis alopecuroides L.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Ormocarpum orientale (Spreng.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(20) MEL(2) MAL(3)<br />
Ormosia ormondii (F.Muell.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(39)<br />
* Ornithopus pinnatus (Mill.) Druce<br />
Districts: DD(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(2)<br />
Oxylobium arborescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(11) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(2)<br />
Oxylobium robustum Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: MO(19) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
* Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb.<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1) AM(2)<br />
* Phaseolus lunatus L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(2) AM(2)<br />
N Phylacium bracteosum Benn.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(23) MAL(4)<br />
Phyllodium hackeri Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv. var. pulchellum<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(14) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(16) MAL(2) AS(3)<br />
Phyllota phylicoides (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(5) LE(6) MO(63) PC(18) WB(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Plagiocarpus arcuatus I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1)<br />
Platylobium formosum Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(26) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(9) TAS(2)<br />
Podolobium aciculiferum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(28) PC(3) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Podolobium ilicifolium (Andrews) Crisp & P.H.Weston<br />
Districts: BN(7) LE(2) MO(41) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) VIC(2)<br />
Podolobium scandens (Sm.) DC.<br />
Districts: MO(23) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
* Pueraria montana var. lobata (Willd.) Maesen & S.M.Almeida ex<br />
Sanjappa & Predeep<br />
Districts: CO(21) MO(8) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(14) MEL(6) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(5)<br />
* Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(12) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(1) AF(1) AM(2)<br />
* Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth. var. phaseoloides<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(2) AS(1)<br />
* Pueraria phaseoloides var. javanica (Benth.) Baker<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Pultenaea altissima F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Pultenaea boormanii H.B.Will.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
Page 76 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Pultenaea borea de Kok<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(1) LE(11) NK(2) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Pultenaea bracteamajor de Kok<br />
Districts: BN(19) DD(3) MO(3)<br />
Pultenaea bracteaminor de Kok<br />
Districts: BN(13) DD(9)<br />
Pultenaea cuneata Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Pultenaea cunninghamii (Benth.) F.Muell. ex H.B.Will. ×<br />
P.euchila DC.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Pultenaea cunninghamii (Benth.) F.Muell. ex H.B.Will. × P.villosa<br />
Willd.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pultenaea daphnoides J.C.Wendl.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(6) VIC(9) WA(1) TAS(4)<br />
Pultenaea dentata Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
Pultenaea euchila DC.<br />
Districts: BN(6) MO(44) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Pultenaea flexilis Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) MO(29) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(25)<br />
Pultenaea foliolosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(21) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) VIC(2)<br />
Pultenaea hartmannii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pultenaea linophylla Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Pultenaea maritima de Kok<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Pultenaea microphylla Sieber ex DC.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(12) LE(1) MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Pultenaea millarii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(2) NK(2)<br />
Pultenaea millarii F.M.Bailey var. millarii<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(12) LE(32) NK(18)<br />
Pultenaea millarii var. angustifolia H.B.Will.<br />
Districts: BN(15) LE(13) PC(2)<br />
Pultenaea myrtoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(67) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Pultenaea paleacea Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Pultenaea petiolaris A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(1) DD(7) LE(28) MA(3) MI(1) MO(51)<br />
NK(8) PC(2) WA(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
N Pultenaea pycnocephala F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Pultenaea rariflora de Kok<br />
Districts: PC(7) WB(21)<br />
Pultenaea retusa Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(6) DD(2) LE(2) MO(50) NK(4) PC(4) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
Pultenaea robusta (H.B.Will.) de Kok<br />
Districts: MO(8) WB(24)<br />
Pultenaea rostrata de Kok<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Pultenaea scabra R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(1) VIC(10)<br />
V Pultenaea setulosa Benth.<br />
Districts: PC(14)<br />
Pultenaea spinosa (DC.) H.B.Will.<br />
Districts: BN(13) DD(3) LE(51) MA(1) MO(42) NK(10) PC(7)<br />
SK(2) WB(31)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(3)<br />
Pultenaea villosa Willd.<br />
Districts: BN(11) MO(72) PC(5) WB(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
V Pultenaea whiteana S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Pycnospora lutescens (Poir.) Schindl.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(51) MO(7) NK(29) PC(18) SK(10)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(18) MAL(2) AS(4)<br />
Rhynchosia acuminatissima Miq.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(21) LE(2) MO(10) NK(8) PC(10) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(10)<br />
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(1) CO(9) DD(1) LE(4) MA(4) MO(2) NK(7)<br />
PC(4) SK(5) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4) WA(6) NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(6)<br />
AF(4) AM(8)<br />
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC. var. minima<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(8) CO(26) DD(5) GN(2) LE(14) MA(5) MI(3)<br />
MO(11) NK(26) PC(12) SK(8) WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(8) WA(4)<br />
Rhynchosia minima var. amaliae Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) NK(2) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Rhynchosia minima var. australis (Benth.) C.Moore<br />
Districts: BK(36) BN(4) CO(17) DD(6) GN(7) GS(1) LE(17) MA(4)<br />
MI(21) MO(8) NK(12) PC(8) SK(7) WA(12) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(20) WA(7) NG(1)<br />
Rhynchosia minima var. tomentosa Domin<br />
Districts: BK(10) GN(5) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
* Robinia pseudoacacia L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(8) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) AM(5)<br />
Rothia indica subsp. australis A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(4) GN(1) GS(1) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1)<br />
Sesbania benthamiana Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Sesbania brachycarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(38) GN(6) MI(1) MO(1) NK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Sesbania campylocarpa (Domin) N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(15) GN(4) MI(7) MO(1)<br />
Sesbania cannabina (Retz.) Poir. var. cannabina<br />
Districts: BK(30) BN(6) CO(35) DD(8) GN(3) GS(1) LE(10) MA(5)<br />
MI(8) MO(19) NK(19) PC(17) SK(5) WA(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(10) SA(2) WA(8) NG(12) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
PI(1)<br />
Sesbania chippendalei N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
N Sesbania erubescens (Benth.) N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(5)<br />
Sesbania javanica Miq.<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(1) GN(12) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Smithia conferta Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(14) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Smithia sensitiva Aiton<br />
Districts: MO(9) NK(7) PC(2) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MAL(3)<br />
V Sophora fraseri Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(7) MO(34) PC(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Sophora tomentosa subsp. australis Yakovlev<br />
Districts: CO(29) MO(4) NK(17) PC(21) SK(10) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(7)<br />
* Spartium junceum L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Sphaerolobium minus Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
Sphaerolobium vimineum Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(7) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 77<br />
N Strongylodon lucidus (G.Forst.) Seem.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(34) MEL(5) MAL(1) PI(2)<br />
* Stylosan<strong>the</strong>s guianensis (Aubl.) Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(6) LE(1) MO(3) NK(1) PC(5) SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2) NG(5) MEL(1) AM(7)<br />
* Stylosan<strong>the</strong>s guianensis (Aubl.) Sw. var. guianensis<br />
Districts: CO(14) MO(2) NK(5) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: AM(2)<br />
* Stylosan<strong>the</strong>s guianensis var. intermedia (Vogel) Hassl.<br />
Districts: CO(3) LE(1) MO(1) PC(1)<br />
* Stylosan<strong>the</strong>s hamata (L.) Taub.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(26) LE(2) MI(6) MO(3) NK(11) PC(3) SK(7)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1) NG(2) AM(1)<br />
* Stylosan<strong>the</strong>s humilis Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) CO(30) LE(1) MI(8) MO(10) NK(21) PC(7)<br />
SK(2) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(5) NG(6) MEL(1) MAL(1) AM(3)<br />
* Stylosan<strong>the</strong>s scabra Vogel<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(2) CO(29) LE(20) MA(1) MI(6) MO(4) NK(17)<br />
PC(38) SK(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(7) MAL(1) AM(3)<br />
* Stylosan<strong>the</strong>s viscosa (L.) Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) MO(2) NK(4) PC(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Swainsona affinis (A.T.Lee) Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(4) GN(5) GS(10) LE(2) MA(5) MI(1) SK(2) WA(31)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(15) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
Swainsona brachycarpa Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(9) LE(1) MA(1) MO(24) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Swainsona bracteata (Maiden & Betche) Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Swainsona burkei F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(10) GN(19) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(17)<br />
Swainsona campylantha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(8) DD(3) GN(25) GS(20) LE(5) MA(12) MI(34)<br />
NK(1) SK(3) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(4) SA(3) WA(2)<br />
Swainsona canescens (Benth.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4) SA(1) WA(4)<br />
Swainsona flavicarinata J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(4) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(8) SA(2)<br />
Swainsona formosa (G.Don) Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(3) WA(4)<br />
Swainsona fraseri Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(11) WB(3)<br />
Swainsona galegifolia (Andrews) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(26) LE(10) MO(27) NK(4) PC(10)<br />
SK(4) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Swainsona greyana Lindl.<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1)<br />
Swainsona laxa R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(6) GS(8) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Swainsona luteola F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(7) LE(19) MA(8) MO(3) PC(1) SK(1) WA(10)<br />
Swainsona microphylla A.Gray<br />
Districts: GN(3) LE(2) MA(3) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(4) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
V Swainsona murrayana Wawra<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Swainsona oligophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(8) MI(2) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(6)<br />
Swainsona oroboides F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(10) GN(7) GS(6) LE(2) PC(4) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(2) VIC(1)<br />
Swainsona parviflora Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(2) MA(2) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Swainsona phacoides Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) GN(8) GS(9) MA(5) MI(1) PC(6) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(15) SA(7) WA(1)<br />
Swainsona procumbens (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(14) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(4)<br />
Swainsona purpurea (A.T.Lee) Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: GS(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
Swainsona queenslandica Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(33) LE(12) MA(5) MO(20) PC(6) WA(2)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Swainsona reticulata J.M.Black<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Swainsona rostrata Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: GS(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Swainsona sejuncta Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: LE(13) MA(2)<br />
Swainsona similis Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: MA(2) WA(1)<br />
Swainsona stipularis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(6)<br />
Swainsona swainsonioides (Benth.) A.T.Lee ex J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(28) LE(3) MA(11) MI(1) MO(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(2)<br />
Swainsona viridis J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Templetonia egena (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(8) SA(3) WA(2)<br />
Templetonia hookeri (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(20)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(3)<br />
Templetonia stenophylla (F.Muell.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(7) LE(1) MO(2) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Tephrosia astragaloides Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(74) LE(4) NK(39) PC(12) SK(9) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Tephrosia astragaloides var. (Belyando Crossing E.J.Thompson+<br />
139)<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(18) NK(4) SK(17)<br />
Tephrosia barbatala Bosman & A.J.P.De Haas<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(6) DD(1) LE(3) MI(1) NK(15) PC(6)<br />
SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Tephrosia benthamii Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) GN(3) GS(1) MA(1) MI(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(12)<br />
Tephrosia bidwillii Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) MO(9)<br />
Tephrosia brachycarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Tephrosia brachyodon Domin<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Tephrosia brachyodon Domin var. brachyodon<br />
Districts: CO(14) DD(1) NK(45) PC(4) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Tephrosia brachyodon var. cloncurrensis Domin<br />
Districts: BK(9) GN(7) MI(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Tephrosia brachyodon var. longifolia (Benth.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(68) CO(3) DD(1) GN(12) MI(5) NK(3) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(5)<br />
Tephrosia brachyodon var. longipes Domin<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(20) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Tephrosia brachyodon var. retinervis Domin<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
* Tephrosia candida DC.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(3) NK(4) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
Page 78 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Tephrosia conspicua W.Fitzg.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Tephrosia coriacea Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(5)<br />
Tephrosia delestangii Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(33) CO(11) GN(1) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Tephrosia dietrichiae Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) DD(7) LE(4) MA(3) MO(2) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
* Tephrosia elegans Schumach.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Tephrosia eriocarpa Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Tephrosia filipes Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(4) LE(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Tephrosia filipes Benth. subsp. filipes<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(6) CO(60) LE(12) MI(1) MO(20) NK(50)<br />
PC(32) SK(13) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4) NG(1)<br />
Tephrosia filipes forma vestita Domin<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(8) SK(4)<br />
Tephrosia filipes subsp. longifolia Bosman & A.J.P.De Haas<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(1)<br />
Tephrosia filipes var. (Mt Blackjack A.R.Bean+ 7332)<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(3) LE(6) NK(3) SK(3)<br />
Tephrosia filipes var. latifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(51) NK(6)<br />
Tephrosia flagellaris Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(20) LE(1) MA(1) MI(12) NK(7) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Tephrosia flammea F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(20)<br />
Tephrosia gaudium-solis Domin<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(2)<br />
* Tephrosia glomeruliflora Meisn.<br />
Districts: MO(29) NK(2) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) MAL(1)<br />
* Tephrosia grandiflora (L'Her.) Pers.<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AF(1)<br />
Tephrosia gyropoda Cowie<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(21)<br />
Tephrosia juncea Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) CO(118) LE(2) MI(3) MO(5) NK(38)<br />
PC(14) SK(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(12) AUS(1)<br />
Tephrosia lasiochlaena Cowie<br />
Districts: BK(17)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(1)<br />
Tephrosia laxa Domin<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(13)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1)<br />
Tephrosia leptoclada Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(69) CO(85) GN(1) LE(2) MI(25) NK(12) PC(6) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(7)<br />
V Tephrosia leveillei Domin<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Tephrosia macrocarpa Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Tephrosia macrostachya (Benth.) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(14) LE(1) NK(12) SK(1)<br />
Tephrosia maculata Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(7)<br />
* Tephrosia noctiflora Bojer ex Baker<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(2)<br />
Tephrosia oblongata R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(2)<br />
Tephrosia oligophylla Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Tephrosia phaeosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(35) WA(7)<br />
Tephrosia phaeosperma var. (Westmoreland S.Melville 967)<br />
Districts: BK(32)<br />
Regions: NT(12)<br />
Tephrosia pumila (Lam.) Pers.<br />
Districts: BK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(3)<br />
Tephrosia purpurea var. sericea Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(7) LE(4) NK(14) PC(4) SK(4)<br />
Tephrosia remotiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(26) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(30) WA(12)<br />
Tephrosia rosea F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2)<br />
Tephrosia rosea F.Muell. ex Benth. var. rosea<br />
Districts: BK(35) CO(1) GN(2) GS(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(22)<br />
Tephrosia rufula Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(1) LE(12) MA(1) MO(22) PC(3) SK(2)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Tephrosia savannicola Domin<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Tephrosia simplicifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(2) NG(1)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Adels Grove A.de Lestang 359)<br />
Districts: BK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Balacanoona Creek K.Alcock AQ457802)<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) SA(1)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Barkly Downs S.L.Everist 3384)<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Battle Camp K.R.McDonald KRM7106)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Cobbold Gorge B.S.Wannan 1167)<br />
Districts: CO(7) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Copperfield River P.I.Forster PIF14768)<br />
Districts: CO(16) LE(1) NK(9)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Esmeralda A.R.Bean 13464)<br />
Districts: BK(5)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Georgetown G.N.Batian<strong>of</strong>f+ 900402H)<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Glenormiston R.W.Purdie 1362)<br />
Districts: GN(14) GS(10) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Groote Eylandt R.L.Specht 387)<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Ilfracombe R.D.Law AQ238393)<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(6) MI(8)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Iron Range L.J.Brass 19242)<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(2)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Lake Buchanan E.J.Thompson+ BUC2128)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) MI(1) SK(4)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Laura M.B.Thomas 283)<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Magazine Hill P.Jones 365)<br />
Districts: BK(50) GN(8) MI(4)<br />
Regions: NT(16)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Miriam Vale E.J.Thompson+ MIR33)<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(2) LE(2) MA(1) NK(7) PC(5) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Mt Isa P.L.Harris 277)<br />
Districts: BK(44) GN(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Muddy Bay P.I.Forster+ PIF15313)<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Mushroom Rock J.R.Clarkson 4693)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Musselbrook M.B.Thomas+ MRS472)<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 79<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Pannikan Springs A.R.Bean+ 5612)<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(20) NK(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Petford J.R.Clarkson 2774A)<br />
Districts: CO(36)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Prairie N.B.Byrnes 3945)<br />
Districts: CO(3) MI(4) SK(2)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Settlement Creek L.J.Brass 272)<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (The Grampians L.H.Bird AQ565381)<br />
Districts: BN(3) LE(2) MO(4) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Walsh River L.Pedley 4890)<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(15)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1)<br />
Tephrosia sp. (Wyreema R.J.Fensham 2082)<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(1)<br />
Tephrosia sphaerospora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(5) MA(2) MI(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NT(9) SA(3) WA(2)<br />
Tephrosia stuartii Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
Tephrosia supina Domin<br />
Districts: BK(13) GN(21) GS(4) MI(12) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(38) WA(7)<br />
Tephrosia timorensis DC.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(1) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
* Tephrosia tinctoria (L.) Pers.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Tephrosia varians (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(5)<br />
Tephrosia virens Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(46) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(11)<br />
* Teramnus labialis (L.f.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: MAL(3) AS(1) PI(1) AF(12) AM(5) EU(1)<br />
* Tipuana tipu (Benth.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(3) MO(13) PC(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Trifolium alexandrinum var. serotinum Zoh. & Lern.<br />
Districts: DD(1) WB(2)<br />
* Trifolium angustifolium L. var. angustifolium<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(4) VIC(4) WA(2)<br />
* Trifolium arvense L. var. arvense<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(25) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) NT(1) SA(3) VIC(6) WA(3) PI(1) AF(1) AM(4)<br />
EU(7)<br />
* Trifolium campestre Schreb. var. campestre<br />
Districts: DD(18) LE(1) MO(13) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(1) TAS(1) AM(2) EU(5)<br />
* Trifolium dubium Sibth.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(19) NK(1) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(4) AM(2) EU(4)<br />
* Trifolium fragiferum L. var. fragiferum<br />
Districts: DD(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(2) WA(1) NZA(1) AM(1) EU(3)<br />
* Trifolium glomeratum L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(10) LE(2) MO(17) NK(1) PC(3) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(2) VIC(3) WA(1) EU(2)<br />
* Trifolium pratense L.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(1) MAL(1) NZA(1) AM(3)<br />
EU(3)<br />
* Trifolium repens L. var. repens<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) DD(16) MO(26) PC(1) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) WA(1) NG(5) AS(1) AM(5) EU(3)<br />
* Trifolium subterraneum L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
* Trifolium tomentosum L. var. tomentosum<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) MO(5)<br />
Regions: SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Trigonella suavissima Lindl.<br />
Districts: GN(6) GS(14) MA(1) MI(9) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) SA(6) WA(1)<br />
Uraria lagopodioides (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(48) MI(1) MO(3) NK(32) PC(9) SK(10)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(1) NG(29) MEL(3) MAL(9) AS(7) PI(1)<br />
Uraria picta (Jacq.) Desv.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(35) MO(1) NK(14) PC(11) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
Vandasina retusa (Benth.) Rauschert<br />
Districts: CO(73) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
* Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(3) WA(1) AS(1) NZA(1) AM(2)<br />
EU(6)<br />
* Vicia monantha Retz. subsp. monantha<br />
Districts: DD(12) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
* Vicia monantha subsp. triflora (Ten.) B.L.Burtt & P.Lewis<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(12) LE(1) MO(1) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(1) AS(2) AF(1) AM(3) EU(2)<br />
* Vicia sativa subsp. nigra (L.) Ehrh.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(14) LE(1) MO(36) PC(2) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(1) NG(1) NZA(1) AM(3)<br />
EU(4)<br />
* Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: TAS(1) AM(2) EU(1)<br />
* Vicia villosa subsp. eriocarpa (Hausskn.) P.W.Ball<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(1) MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
* Vigna adenantha (G.Mey.) Marechal, Mascherpa & Stainier<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2) MO(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1) NG(5) MEL(1) MAL(1) AM(6)<br />
* Vigna caracalla (L.) Verdc.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: AM(5)<br />
* Vigna hosei (Craib) Backer<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Vigna lanceolata Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(5) DD(5) GN(1) GS(1) LE(3) MA(1) MI(1)<br />
NK(8) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1) NG(1)<br />
Vigna lanceolata Benth. var. lanceolata<br />
Districts: BK(38) BN(1) CO(20) GN(10) LE(10) MA(4) MI(9)<br />
NK(8) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(8)<br />
Vigna lanceolata var. filiformis Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(38) LE(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(4)<br />
Vigna lanceolata var. latifolia C.T.White<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(1) GS(1) MA(2) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
* Vigna luteola (Jacq.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(23) NK(3) PC(3) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(5) AM(1)<br />
Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(37) MO(12) NK(4) PC(5) SK(8) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) NG(24) MEL(7) MAL(1) AS(2) PI(10)<br />
Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr. subsp. marina<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
* Vigna parkeri Baker<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: AF(1)<br />
Vigna radiata (L.) R.Wilczek<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Vigna radiata var. sublobata (Roxb.) Verdc.<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(2) CO(54) LE(11) MA(1) MO(4) NK(21)<br />
PC(7) SK(9) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(10) NG(8) MAL(4)<br />
Vigna sp. (Greta Creek R.J.Lawn+ AQ532201)<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(3) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Vigna sp. (McDonald Downs Station R.A.Perry 3416)<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
FABACEAE FABACEAE
Page 80 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
FABACEAE cont.<br />
Vigna sp. (Station Creek R.J.Lawn CQ3284)<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(30) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(18)<br />
Vigna suberecta Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(26) LE(8) MA(3) MO(1) PC(4) WB(1)<br />
* Vigna umbellata (Thunb.) Ohwi & H.Ohashi<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(2) AM(4)<br />
* Vigna unguiculata subsp. cylindrica (L.) Verdc.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) MA(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: AS(3) AF(1)<br />
Vigna vexillata (L.) A.Rich.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(2) NG(7) MAL(1) AS(1) AF(9) AM(3)<br />
Vigna vexillata var. angustifolia (Schumach. & Thonn.) Baker<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(40) DD(1) LE(7) MO(21) NK(12) PC(7)<br />
SK(6) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) NG(1)<br />
Vigna vexillata var. youngiana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(29) LE(1) MO(1) NK(11) PC(7) SK(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Viminaria juncea (Schrad.) H<strong>of</strong>fmanns.<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(4) WA(4)<br />
Zornia adenophora (Domin) Mohlenbr.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(14) MI(3) NK(7) SK(6)<br />
Zornia albiflora Mohlenbr.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(2) GS(1) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(1)<br />
Zornia areolata Mohlenbr.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(41) LE(2) MI(2) NK(5) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Zornia dyctiocarpa DC.<br />
Districts: BK(1) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Zornia dyctiocarpa DC. var. dyctiocarpa<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(4) DD(14) LE(4) MO(30) NK(9) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Zornia dyctiocarpa var. filifolia (Domin) S.T.Reynolds &<br />
A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(8) LE(6) MI(1) MO(3) NK(20) PC(7) SK(5)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1)<br />
Zornia floribunda S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(3) LE(1) MI(4) MO(2) NK(11) PC(17)<br />
SK(1) WB(7)<br />
* Zornia latifolia var. bernardinensis (Chodat & Hassl.) Mohlenbr.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
* Zornia latifolia Sm. var. latifolia<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Zornia maritima S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Zornia muelleriana Mohlenbr. subsp. muelleriana<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(43) LE(4) NK(21) PC(5) SK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Zornia muriculata Mohlenbr.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(4) LE(1) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Zornia muriculata Mohlenbr. subsp. muriculata<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) CO(33) DD(1) LE(6) MA(1) MI(1) NK(26)<br />
PC(5) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(10)<br />
Zornia muriculata subsp. angustata S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(37) BN(12) CO(88) DD(5) GN(4) LE(10) MI(18)<br />
MO(11) NK(48) PC(12) SK(12) WA(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(1)<br />
N Zornia pallida Mohlenbr.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(3) LE(2) MA(1) PC(1)<br />
N Zornia pedunculata S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
Zornia prostrata S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland var. prostrata<br />
Districts: BK(49) CO(23) MI(7) NK(7) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(4)<br />
Zornia ramosa S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Zornia sp. (Pine River Basin A.Morton AM1084)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Zornia stirlingii Domin<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(37) NK(7)<br />
FLACOURTIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Baileyoxylon lanceolatum C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Casearia costulata Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(74) NK(10)<br />
Casearia dallachii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(60) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Casearia grayi Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(8)<br />
Casearia grewiifolia var. gelonioides (Blume) Sleumer<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MAL(9)<br />
Casearia multinervosa C.T.White & Sleumer ex Sleumer<br />
Districts: BN(27) DD(3) MO(20) PC(5) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) AS(1)<br />
Casearia sp. (Mission Beach B.P.Hyland 773)<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(3)<br />
Casearia sp. (Possum Scrub G.Sankowsky 1057)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
* Dovyalis caffra (Hook.f. & Harv.) Warb.<br />
Districts: MI(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AF(1)<br />
* Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr.<br />
Districts: PC(2) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(5) AF(1)<br />
* Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Raeusch.<br />
Districts: CO(10) MO(6) NK(2) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AS(2)<br />
Flacourtia sp. (Shiptons Flat L.W.Jessup+ GJD3200)<br />
Districts: CO(40)<br />
Homalium alnifolium Thwaites & F.Muell. ex F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(2) MO(8) NK(7) PC(21) WB(7)<br />
Homalium brachybotrys (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(43) NK(6)<br />
Homalium circumpinnatum F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(1)<br />
Homalium sp. (Johnstone River N.Michael 176)<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Homalium sp. (South Molle Island J.A.Gresty AQ208995)<br />
Districts: NK(9) PC(1)<br />
Hydnocarpus sp. (Possum Scrub G.Sankowsky+ 1349)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
N Ryparosa kurrangii B.L.Webber<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Scolopia braunii (Klotzsch) Sleumer<br />
Districts: CO(58) DD(4) MO(13) NK(25) PC(21) SK(23) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
N Xylosma ovatum Benth.<br />
Districts: PC(15) SK(1)<br />
Regions: AUS(1)<br />
Xylosma sp. (Cape Melville D.G.Fell+ DGF2984)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
V Xylosma sp. (Mt Lewis G.Sankowsky+ 1108)<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Xylosma sp. (Temple Bay P.I.Forster PIF8980)<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Xylosma terrae-reginae C.T.White & Sleumer<br />
Districts: BN(5) MO(6) PC(24) WB(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
FLAGELLARIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Flagellaria indica L.<br />
Districts: CO(100) MO(21) NK(8) PC(8) SK(9) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(25) WA(2) NG(59) MEL(7) MAL(15) AS(3)<br />
PI(1)<br />
FRANKENIACEAE<br />
Curator: D.Sharp<br />
Frankenia adpressa Summerh.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frankenia annua Summerh.<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
FABACEAE FRANKENIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 81<br />
FRANKENIACEAE cont.<br />
Frankenia cupularis Summerh.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(1) MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(3)<br />
Frankenia flabellata Sprague<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(3) MI(1)<br />
Frankenia foliosa J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GS(3) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(4)<br />
Frankenia gracilis Summerh.<br />
Districts: GN(7) GS(19) MA(1) MI(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) SA(5)<br />
Frankenia latior Sprague & Summerh.<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
Frankenia orthotricha (J.M.Black) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Frankenia pseud<strong>of</strong>labellata Summerh.<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1) WA(3)<br />
N Frankenia scabra Lindl.<br />
Districts: WA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frankenia serpyllifolia Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(29) GS(24) MI(10) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(5) SA(8)<br />
Frankenia uncinata Sprague & Summerh.<br />
Districts: GS(4) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(2)<br />
GENTIANACEAE<br />
Curator: W.K.Harris<br />
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1) MAL(8) AS(2)<br />
* Centaurium erythraea Rafn<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(8) LE(1) MO(10) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(4) TAS(1) PI(1) AM(1) EU(4)<br />
* Centaurium tenuiflorum (H<strong>of</strong>fmanns. & Link) Fritsch<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(7) GS(1) MO(20) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(4)<br />
Fagraea berteroana A.Gray ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Regions: NG(26) MEL(18) PI(3)<br />
Fagraea cambagei Domin<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(1)<br />
Fagraea fagraeacea (F.Muell.) Druce<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(12)<br />
Fagraea racemosa Jack ex Wall.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(15) NG(58) MEL(8) MAL(26) AS(8)<br />
Schenkia australis (R.Br.) G.Mans.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(4) CO(4) DD(6) GN(10) GS(1) LE(11) MA(6)<br />
MI(5) MO(17) NK(14) PC(14) SK(6) WA(7) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) WA(1) AS(1)<br />
Sebaea ovata (Labill.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2) VIC(3) TAS(1) NZA(1)<br />
GERANIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Erodium angustilobum Carolin<br />
Districts: GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Erodium aureum Carolin<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Erodium carolinianum J.J.Aldasoro et al.<br />
Districts: GS(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(2)<br />
* Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Her.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(8) TAS(1) AM(3) EU(4)<br />
Erodium crinitum Carolin<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(19) GN(2) GS(1) LE(4) MA(27) MI(7) MO(4)<br />
WA(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) NT(3) SA(7)<br />
Erodium cygnorum Nees<br />
Districts: GS(1) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1) WA(4)<br />
* Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Her.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: SA(1) VIC(1) WA(1) TAS(1) AM(1)<br />
Geranium homeanum Turcz.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) MO(17) PC(3) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(4) AM(1)<br />
Geranium neglectum Carolin<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1)<br />
Geranium solanderi Carolin var. solanderi<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(1) DD(40) LE(2) MA(6) MO(26) PC(5) SK(1)<br />
WA(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(3) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
Pelargonium australe Willd. subsp. australe<br />
Districts: DD(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(2) VIC(5) TAS(2)<br />
Pelargonium inodorum Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(17) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) TAS(1) NZA(2)<br />
GESNERIACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Boea hygroscopica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(15) PC(3) SK(9)<br />
E Boea kinnearii (F.Muell.) B.L.Burtt<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Cyrtandra baileyi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(4)<br />
Fieldia australis A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
N Lenbrassia australiana (C.T.White) G.W.Gillett var. australiana<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(2)<br />
N Lenbrassia australiana var. glabrescens B.D.Morley<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
GOODENIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(16) GS(5) LE(4) MA(21) MI(12) PC(7)<br />
WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(9) SA(6) VIC(3) WA(9) TAS(3)<br />
V Coopernookia scabridiuscula Carolin<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(4) WB(4)<br />
Dampiera adpressa A.Cunn. ex DC.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) DD(22) LE(18) MA(17) MI(8) NK(10)<br />
PC(2) SK(4) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Dampiera discolor (de Vriese) K.Krause<br />
Districts: BN(22) DD(2) LE(27) MI(12) PC(1) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Dampiera ferruginea R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(2) NK(22) PC(17) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Dampiera lanceolata A.Cunn. ex DC. var. lanceolata<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Dampiera purpurea R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(21) LE(1) MO(27) PC(1) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Dampiera stricta (Sm.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) VIC(6) TAS(1)<br />
Dampiera sylvestris Rajput & Carolin<br />
Districts: BN(5) LE(1) MO(40) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
N Goodenia angustifolia Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
X Goodenia arenicola Carolin<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Goodenia armitiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(44) CO(67) MI(14) NK(20) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(2)<br />
Goodenia armstrongiana de Vriese<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NT(24)<br />
Goodenia atriplexifolia A.E.Holland & T.P.Boyle<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(2) MI(6) WA(1)<br />
FRANKENIACEAE GOODENIACEAE
Page 82 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Goodenia azurea F.Muell. subsp. azurea<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Goodenia bellidifolia subsp. argentea Carolin<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(35) LE(12) MA(1) MO(35) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Goodenia berardiana (Gaudich.) Carolin<br />
Districts: MI(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(3) SA(6) WA(3)<br />
Goodenia byrnesii Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(6) LE(2) MI(2) NK(3) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2) VIC(1)<br />
Goodenia calcarata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(2) MI(7) WA(5)<br />
Regions: SA(4)<br />
Goodenia chthonocephala Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Goodenia cycloptera R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(16) GS(18) MA(11) MI(1) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(10) SA(5)<br />
Goodenia debilis A.E.Holland & T.P.Boyle<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(8) NK(3)<br />
Goodenia delicata Carolin<br />
Districts: BN(19) DD(21) LE(7) MA(10) MO(2) WB(12)<br />
Goodenia disperma F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) DD(2) LE(1) MI(2) NK(3) WA(1)<br />
Goodenia expansa A.E.Holland & T.P.Boyle<br />
Districts: GS(4) MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Goodenia fascicularis F.Muell. & Tate<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(2) CO(2) DD(20) GN(21) GS(14) LE(5)<br />
MA(20) MI(21) MO(1) SK(5) WA(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(10) SA(9) WA(3)<br />
Goodenia glabra R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(10) DD(31) LE(21) MA(22) MI(14) MO(6)<br />
NK(6) PC(9) SK(5) WA(15) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(1)<br />
Goodenia glauca F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
Goodenia goodeniacea (F.Muell.) Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(1) MA(2) MI(6) SK(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Goodenia gracilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(2) CO(1) DD(11) LE(1) MA(5) MI(13) MO(5)<br />
NK(7) PC(2) SK(3) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Goodenia grandiflora Sims<br />
Districts: BK(19) BN(11) CO(10) DD(6) GN(9) LE(33) MA(3)<br />
MI(1) MO(22) NK(16) PC(7) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5)<br />
Goodenia havilandii Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: MA(4) MI(5) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(3)<br />
Goodenia hederacea Sm. subsp. hederacea<br />
Districts: DD(24) MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(25)<br />
Goodenia heterochila F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(4) GS(6) MA(6) MI(2) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Goodenia heteromera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(3) GS(1) MA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Goodenia heterophylla subsp. teucriifolia (F.Muell.) Carolin<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(9)<br />
N Goodenia heteroptera (F.Muell.) B.D.Jacks.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(6)<br />
Goodenia hirsuta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(3) MA(1) MI(7) MO(1) NK(11) SK(11) WA(3)<br />
Goodenia janamba Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(41)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Goodenia lamprosperma F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(5)<br />
Goodenia lunata J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(16) GN(20) GS(6) MA(2) MI(10) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(15) SA(2) VIC(1)<br />
Goodenia macbarronii Carolin<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Goodenia megasepala Carolin<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(2) MI(3) WA(1)<br />
Goodenia microptera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Goodenia minutiflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Goodenia nigrescens Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Goodenia odonnellii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(21)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Goodenia ovata Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(15) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(9) VIC(15) TAS(8)<br />
N Goodenia paludicola Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Goodenia paniculata Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(2) MO(24) PC(2) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Goodenia pilosa (R.Br.) Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(70) NK(19) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(15) NG(1)<br />
Goodenia pinnatifida Schltdl.<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(6) VIC(3)<br />
Goodenia pumilio R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(31) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(2)<br />
Goodenia purpurascens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(24) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(23) NG(1)<br />
Goodenia racemosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Goodenia racemosa F.Muell. var. racemosa<br />
Districts: BN(8) LE(22) MI(1) PC(3)<br />
Goodenia racemosa var. latifolia Carolin<br />
Districts: LE(5)<br />
Goodenia ramelii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(13) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(16)<br />
Goodenia redacta Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(6)<br />
Goodenia rosulata Domin<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(5) CO(1) DD(5) LE(2) MA(1) MI(8) NK(14)<br />
PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Goodenia rotundifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(16) DD(9) LE(19) MA(3) MI(1) MO(41) PC(9)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Goodenia scaevolina F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2)<br />
Goodenia sp. (Mt Castletower M.D.Crisp 2753)<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(1) LE(14) MA(3) MO(11) PC(25) WB(28)<br />
Goodenia sp. (Torrens Creek E.J.Thompson+ HUG754)<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Goodenia splendida A.E.Holland & T.P.Boyle<br />
Districts: MI(3) NK(4) SK(3)<br />
Goodenia stelligera R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(31) NK(1) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
V Goodenia stirlingii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(2)<br />
Goodenia strangfordii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(21) GN(2) LE(1) MI(11) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1)<br />
Goodenia subauriculata C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Goodenia triodiophila Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(4) GN(4)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(2)<br />
Goodenia vilmoriniae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(15) GN(10)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1)<br />
Goodenia viridula Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(1) MA(4) MI(23) NK(5) SK(8) WA(3)<br />
GOODENIACEAE GOODENIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 83<br />
GOODENIACEAE cont.<br />
Goodenia viscidula Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Lechenaultia divaricata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(9) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) SA(1)<br />
Lechenaultia filiformis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(18) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(4) NG(3)<br />
Scaevola aemula R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(6) SA(2) VIC(2)<br />
Scaevola albida (Sm.) Druce<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(6) MO(12) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(7) VIC(3)<br />
Scaevola amblyan<strong>the</strong>ra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Scaevola amblyan<strong>the</strong>ra F.Muell. var. amblyan<strong>the</strong>ra<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8)<br />
Scaevola amblyan<strong>the</strong>ra var. centralis Carolin<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Scaevola browniana Carolin subsp. browniana<br />
Districts: BK(19)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2)<br />
Scaevola calendulacea (P.B.Kenn.) Druce<br />
Districts: MO(22) PC(7) SK(2) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
Scaevola collaris F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(9)<br />
Scaevola depauperata R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(11) GS(11) LE(1) MA(6) MI(4) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(4)<br />
Scaevola enantophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(7) SK(7)<br />
Scaevola glabrata Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(8) GN(10) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Scaevola glutinosa Carolin<br />
Districts: BK(19) GN(4)<br />
Scaevola humilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(3) LE(6) MA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2)<br />
Scaevola laciniata F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Scaevola ovalifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(7) GS(7) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(21)<br />
Scaevola parvibarbata Carolin<br />
Districts: GN(11) GS(8) LE(2) MA(8) MI(3) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) SA(4)<br />
Scaevola parvifolia F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp. parvifolia<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(1) GS(7) LE(1) MI(7) SK(1)<br />
Scaevola ramosissima (Sm.) K.Krause<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) LE(4) MO(20) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(4)<br />
Scaevola revoluta R.Br. var. revoluta<br />
Districts: BK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Scaevola sp. (Mt Ernest S.T.Blake 4333)<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Scaevola sp. (Mt Isa P.L.Harris 699)<br />
Districts: BK(17) GN(1)<br />
Scaevola spinescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(3) DD(12) GN(9) GS(7) LE(4) MA(13) MI(7) NK(7)<br />
SK(6) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(7) SA(4) WA(6)<br />
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(61) NK(11) PC(29) SK(12) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(54) MEL(10) MAL(12) AS(4) PI(7) AM(1)<br />
Velleia connata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(3) MA(5) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(7) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
Velleia glabrata Carolin<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(5) MA(15) MI(6) WA(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Velleia lyrata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Velleia macrocalyx de Vriese<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1) MI(4) NK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Velleia paradoxa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(18) CO(1) DD(22) LE(1) MA(4) MO(20) PC(10)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(2) VIC(3) WA(1) TAS(2)<br />
Velleia pubescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(4) LE(1) NK(28) PC(7) SK(1)<br />
Velleia spathulata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(16) LE(1) MO(35) NK(13) PC(22) SK(8)<br />
WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(3)<br />
GYROSTEMONACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Codonocarpus attenuatus (Hook.) H.Walter<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(7) CO(2) DD(5) LE(12) MA(2) MI(1) MO(20)<br />
NK(2) PC(8) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Desf.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(2) LE(1) MA(5) MI(7) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(13) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(16)<br />
E Gyrostemon osmus Halford<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Gyrostemon ramulosus Desf.<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) SA(5) WA(4)<br />
Gyrostemon tepperi (F.Muell. ex H.Walter) A.S.George<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(2)<br />
HAEMODORACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Haemodorum austroqueenslandicum Domin<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(3) LE(2) MA(1) MO(24) PC(3) WB(6)<br />
Haemodorum brevicaule F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Haemodorum coccineum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(72) MI(3) NK(31) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(13) NG(3)<br />
Haemodorum planifolium R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Haemodorum tenuifolium A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(21) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
HALORAGACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
Gonocarpus acanthocarpus (Brongn.) Orchard<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(56) MI(2) MO(1) NK(42) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(1)<br />
Gonocarpus chinensis (Lour.) Orchard<br />
Districts: BN(1) NK(2)<br />
Gonocarpus chinensis (Lour.) Orchard subsp. chinensis<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(9)<br />
Gonocarpus chinensis subsp. verrucosus (Maiden & Betche)<br />
Orchard<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2) DD(3) LE(4) MO(42) NK(9) PC(13) SK(5)<br />
WB(17)<br />
Regions: PI(1)<br />
N Gonocarpus effusus Orchard<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Gonocarpus elatus (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl) Orchard<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(7) LE(4) MA(2) MI(2) MO(1) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(3) VIC(1)<br />
V Gonocarpus hirtus Orchard<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Gonocarpus humilis Orchard<br />
Districts: CO(6) LE(1) MO(12) NK(1) PC(1) SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(3) TAS(3)<br />
GOODENIACEAE HALORAGACEAE
Page 84 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
HALORAGACEAE cont.<br />
Gonocarpus lepto<strong>the</strong>cus (F.Muell.) Orchard<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(3)<br />
Gonocarpus longifolius (Schindl.) Orchard<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Gonocarpus micranthus Thunb. subsp. micranthus<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(6) NG(10) MAL(2) AS(1) NZA(3)<br />
Gonocarpus micranthus subsp. ramosissimus Orchard<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(5) MA(1) MO(28) PC(6) SK(2) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Gonocarpus oreophilus Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Gonocarpus sp. (Thornton Peak L.J.Brass+ 249)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Gonocarpus tetragynus Labill.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) LE(1) MO(9) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(4) VIC(5) TAS(3)<br />
Gonocarpus teucrioides DC.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(7) LE(2) MO(7) NK(2) PC(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) TAS(2)<br />
V Gonocarpus urceolatus Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(14) MA(4)<br />
Haloragis aspera Lindl.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(20) GN(6) GS(11) LE(14) MA(11) MI(1)<br />
MO(2) NK(2) PC(7) SK(1) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(7) SA(8) VIC(1)<br />
V Haloragis exalata subsp. velutina Orchard<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(1) LE(1) MA(1) MO(5) WA(1)<br />
Haloragis glauca Lindl.<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(1) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Haloragis glauca Lindl. forma glauca<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(1) GN(1) GS(5) LE(2) MA(6) MI(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2)<br />
Haloragis glauca forma sclopetifera (F.Muell.) Orchard<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(11) MI(8)<br />
Haloragis gossei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2)<br />
Haloragis heterophylla Brongn.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(5) DD(19) LE(8) MA(1) MI(1) MO(20)<br />
NK(12) PC(6) SK(1) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(1)<br />
Haloragis odontocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MA(5) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Haloragis odontocarpa forma oct<strong>of</strong>orma Orchard<br />
Districts: MA(2) WA(2)<br />
Haloragis odontocarpa forma pterocarpa Orchard<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Haloragis odontocarpa forma rugosa Orchard<br />
Districts: MA(3) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Haloragis serra Brongn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Haloragis stricta R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(8) NK(1) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
* Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) MO(17) PC(1) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) TAS(1) AM(1)<br />
E Myriophyllum artesium Halford & Fensham<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) LE(1) MI(5) SK(1) WA(5)<br />
V Myriophyllum coronatum Meijden<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriophyllum crispatum Orchard<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(18) LE(1) MO(9) PC(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1) WA(3)<br />
Myriophyllum dicoccum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(20) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Myriophyllum filiforme Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Myriophyllum gracile Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) MO(1) WB(2)<br />
Myriophyllum gracile Benth. var. gracile<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MO(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Myriophyllum gracile var. laeve Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Myriophyllum gracile var. lineare Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(1) NK(1) PC(1) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Myriophyllum implicatum Orchard<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(2) LE(1) MA(1) MI(5) MO(12) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Myriophyllum latifolium F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Myriophyllum muricatum Orchard<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Myriophyllum papillosum Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1)<br />
Myriophyllum simulans Orchard<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(1) LE(2) MA(1) NK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(2) TAS(6)<br />
Myriophyllum striatum Orchard<br />
Districts: DD(3) MA(6) MI(1) MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Myriophyllum variifolium Hook.f.<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(1) MO(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) VIC(2) TAS(4)<br />
Myriophyllum verrucosum Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(9) CO(13) DD(5) GN(2) GS(1) LE(10) MA(7)<br />
MI(6) MO(13) NK(23) PC(5) SK(4) WA(13) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(5) SA(4) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
HAMAMELIDACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
N Neostrearia fleckeri L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
E Noahdendron nicholasii P.K.Endress, B.Hyland & Tracey<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Ostrearia australiana Baill.<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(6)<br />
HANGUANACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Hanguana malayana (Jack) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(8)<br />
HELICONIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Heliconia psittacorum L.f.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN(1)<br />
HELICTERACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Helicteres angustifolia L.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(9) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Helicteres cana Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(4)<br />
Helicteres isora L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(17) MAL(4) AS(2)<br />
Helicteres semiglabra (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(3) LE(2) NK(28) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Helicteres sp. (Bulimba Station P.I.Forster PIF14740)<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Helicteres sp. (Heathlands R.W.Johnson 5134)<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Helicteres sp. (Normanby River J.R.Clarkson+ 7697)<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
HALORAGACEAE HELICTERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 85<br />
HEMEROCALLIDACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Dianella atraxis R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(3)<br />
Dianella bambusifolia Hallier f.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(3)<br />
Dianella brevipedunculata R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(9) LE(6) MA(1) MO(26) PC(8) WB(4)<br />
Dianella brevipedunculata R.J.F.Hend. × D.revoluta R.Br. var.<br />
revoluta<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Dianella caerulea Sims<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(11) LE(12) MO(8) NK(5) PC(6) SK(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) VIC(1) MAL(1)<br />
Dianella caerulea Sims var. caerulea<br />
Districts: MO(13) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Dianella caerulea Sims × D.congesta R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Dianella caerulea var. (Theresa Creek W.G.Trapnell 269)<br />
Districts: CO(4) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Dianella caerulea var. aquilonia R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(2) SK(6)<br />
Dianella caerulea var. assera R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(3) DD(3) LE(1) MO(17) NK(1) PC(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Dianella caerulea var. petasmatodes R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(3) PC(1) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Dianella caerulea var. producta R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(15) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Dianella caerulea var. protensa R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(3) MO(7) NK(2) PC(7) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Dianella caerulea var. vannata R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(41) LE(16) MO(22) NK(32) PC(12) SK(17)<br />
WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(3)<br />
Dianella congesta R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(16) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Dianella crinoides R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MO(6) NK(2) PC(11) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1)<br />
Dianella fruticans R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: LE(7) MA(7) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
N Dianella incollata R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Dianella longifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(3) DD(7) LE(4) MA(3) MO(6) NK(4)<br />
PC(6) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) VIC(1)<br />
Dianella longifolia R.Br. var. longifolia<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(14) DD(6) LE(5) MA(1) MO(26) NK(9)<br />
PC(14) SK(4) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(2)<br />
Dianella longifolia var. fragrans R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Dianella longifolia var. grandis R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MA(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
Dianella longifolia var. stenophylla Domin<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(10) LE(2) MO(15) PC(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Dianella longifolia var. stupata R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(8) LE(7) MA(2) MI(5) NK(6) SK(7) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Dianella longifolia var. surculosa R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(9) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Dianella nervosa R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(41) DD(1) LE(11) MO(2) NK(13) PC(2) WB(3)<br />
Dianella odorata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) NG(4) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
Dianella pavopennacea R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Dianella pavopennacea R.J.F.Hend. var. pavopennacea<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1)<br />
Dianella pavopennacea var. major R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(1)<br />
Dianella pavopennacea var. robusta R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Dianella porracea (R.J.F.Hend.) P.F.Horsfall & G.W.Carr<br />
Districts: MA(4) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Dianella rara R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(1) LE(6) MO(10) NK(5) PC(22) SK(8)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Dianella revoluta R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(7) LE(5) MA(1) MO(4) PC(5) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(4) VIC(2) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
Dianella revoluta R.Br. var. revoluta<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(21) LE(12) MO(23) PC(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(1) SA(10) VIC(6) WA(1) TAS(2)<br />
Dianella revoluta R.Br. × D.unknown<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Dianella revoluta var. minor R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(2)<br />
Dianella revoluta var. tenuis R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(5) PC(1)<br />
Dianella revoluta var. vinosa R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: DD(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Geitonoplesium cymosum (R.Br.) A.Cunn. ex Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(7) DD(2) LE(2) MO(48) NK(7) PC(13) SK(9)<br />
WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NG(48) MEL(11)<br />
Stypandra glauca R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(36) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(29) SA(1) VIC(10) WA(20)<br />
Thelionema caespitosum (R.Br.) R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MO(7) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(7) TAS(2) AUS(1) NG(1)<br />
N Thelionema grande (C.T.White) R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
HERNANDIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(4) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(2)<br />
Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq. subsp. americanus<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(14) LE(3) NK(15) PC(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(3) NG(9) MEL(4) AM(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Gyrocarpus americanus subsp. sphenopterus (R.Br.) Kubitzki<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(15) LE(1) NK(7)<br />
Hernandia albiflora (C.T.White) Kubitzki<br />
Districts: CO(55)<br />
N Hernandia bivalvis Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(21) NK(1) PC(9) WB(14)<br />
Hernandia nymphaeifolia (C.Presl) Kubitzki<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(25) MEL(7) MAL(1) AS(2) PI(1) UNKNOWN(2)<br />
HIMANTANDRACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Galbulimima baccata F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(74) MO(4) NK(22) WB(6)<br />
HUGONIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Hugonia jenkinsii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NG(16) MEL(3) MAL(1)<br />
HYACINTHACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Ledebouria petiolata J.C.Manning & Goldblatt<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(2)<br />
HEMEROCALLIDACEAE HYACINTHACEAE
Page 86 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
HYDATELLACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Trithuria lanterna D.A.Cooke<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
HYDROCHARITACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Blyxa aubertii Rich.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(26) LE(1) MO(6) NK(10) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) NG(7) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Planch. ex Thwaites<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Egeria densa Planch.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NZA(1)<br />
Enhalus acoroides (L.f.) Royle<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(13) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(11) AF(1)<br />
Halophila capricorni Larkum<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(9) PC(9) SK(3)<br />
Halophila decipiens Ostenf.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(42) MO(2) NK(35) PC(65) SK(5)<br />
Halophila minor (Zoll.) Hartog<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(12) NK(8)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
Halophila ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f. subsp. ovalis<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(66) MO(23) NK(28) PC(40) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Halophila spinulosa (R.Br.) Asch.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(64) MO(19) NK(61) PC(84) SK(6)<br />
Regions: WA(1) AS(1)<br />
Halophila tricostata M.Greenway<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(9) CO(4) MO(25) NK(14) PC(3) SK(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) WA(2) NG(2) MEL(3) MAL(5) AS(1)<br />
PI(1)<br />
V Hydrocharis dubia (Blume) Backer<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(7) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NG(2) EU(1)<br />
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(1) CO(4) MO(7) NK(10) PC(3) SK(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(5) MAL(2) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
Ottelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(5) CO(8) DD(5) LE(13) MA(5) MI(1) MO(20)<br />
NK(11) PC(6) SK(1) WA(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(1) VIC(1) WA(2)<br />
Thalassia hemprichii (Ehrenb.) Asch.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(17) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(1) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
* Vallisneria americana Michx. var. americana<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(2) MI(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2) VIC(1) NG(2)<br />
Vallisneria annua S.W.L.Jacobs & K.A.Frank<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(3) MI(1) NK(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Vallisneria australis S.W.L.Jacobs & Les<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Vallisneria caulescens F.M.Bailey & F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(14) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Vallisneria erecta S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Vallisneria nana R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(5) CO(8) DD(5) MA(1) MO(21) NK(9) PC(3)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) SA(1) WA(1) NG(2)<br />
HYDROLEACEAE<br />
Curator: R.W.Johnson<br />
Hydrolea zeylanica (L.) Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
HYPOXIDACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Curculigo ensifolia R.Br. var. ensifolia<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(17) MO(13) NK(4) PC(8) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Hypoxis arillacea R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(6) LE(9) MA(4) NK(2) PC(3) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Hypoxis hygrometrica var. villosisepala R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(13) LE(1) MI(1) MO(9) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
Hypoxis marginata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Hypoxis pratensis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(1) LE(2) MI(1) NK(3) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Hypoxis pratensis R.Br. var. pratensis<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(4) DD(3) LE(3) MO(23) NK(4) PC(9) SK(1)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Hypoxis pratensis var. tuberculata R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(2) MO(7) NK(1) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Molineria capitulata (Lour.) Herb.<br />
Districts: CO(11) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
ICACINACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Apodytes brachystylis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(64) NK(18)<br />
N Ryticaryum longifolium K.Schum. & Lauterb.<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
Regions: NG(20)<br />
IDIOSPERMACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Idiospermum australiense (Diels) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(55)<br />
IRIDACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
* Aristea ecklonii Baker<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
* Crocosmia × crocosmiiflora (Lemoine) N.E.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) MO(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) TAS(1) NG(3) PI(1)<br />
* Freesia × hybrida L.H.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
* Freesia laxa (Thunb.) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NZA(1)<br />
* Gladiolus × gandavensis Van Houtte<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
* Iris domestica (L.) Goldblatt & Mabb.<br />
Districts: MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
Libertia paniculata (R.Br.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2)<br />
* Neomarica northiana (Schneev.) Sprague<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Patersonia fragilis (Labill.) Asch. & Graebn.<br />
Districts: MO(14) PC(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
Patersonia glabrata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) LE(6) MO(41) NK(4) PC(5) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Patersonia sericea R.Br. var. sericea<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(11) LE(10) MO(45) PC(7) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
* Romulea rosea var. australis (Ewart) M.P.de Vos<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(2) WA(3)<br />
* Sisyrinchium iridifolium Kunth<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
HYDATELLACEAE IRIDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 87<br />
IRIDACEAE cont.<br />
* Sisyrinchium sp. (Peregian P.R.Sharpe 4970)<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(13) LE(1) MO(33) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NG(1)<br />
* Tritonia gladiolaris (Lam.) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: AF(1)<br />
* Watsonia meriana var. bulbillifera (J.W.Ma<strong>the</strong>ws & L.Bolus)<br />
D.A.Cooke<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1) WA(2) TAS(1)<br />
JOHNSONIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Caesia chlorantha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(2) GN(1) LE(1) MI(1) MO(2) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Caesia parviflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(2) LE(2) MA(1) MO(9) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(1)<br />
Caesia parviflora R.Br. var. parviflora<br />
Districts: CO(3) DD(3) LE(6) MO(22) PC(3) SK(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
Caesia parviflora var. vittata (R.Br.) R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) MA(1) MO(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
Caesia setifera Baker<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) NG(2)<br />
Coryno<strong>the</strong>ca licrota R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Coryno<strong>the</strong>ca micrantha var. divaricata R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Tricoryne anceps R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Tricoryne anceps R.Br. subsp. anceps<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(20) LE(2) NK(12) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Tricoryne anceps subsp. pterocaulon (Baker) Thongp.<br />
Districts: CO(55) MO(19) NK(23) PC(4) SK(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(4)<br />
Tricoryne elatior R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(14) CO(10) DD(17) LE(10) MA(7) MI(7)<br />
MO(38) NK(9) PC(25) SK(8) WA(2) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(1) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(12)<br />
Tricoryne muricata Baker<br />
Districts: LE(4) MI(1) MO(1) PC(2) WB(9)<br />
JUNCACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Hodgon<br />
Juncus aridicola L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(2) DD(12) GS(1) LE(5) MA(7) MI(4)<br />
MO(1) PC(1) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(3) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Juncus aridicola L.A.S.Johnson × J.usitatus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: LE(2) MA(1) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
* Juncus articulatus L.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(4) VIC(2) TAS(1) NZA(2) AM(4) EU(4)<br />
* Juncus bufonius L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(11) LE(3) MA(3) MO(18) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(3) VIC(8) WA(6) TAS(6) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
NZA(2) PI(1) AF(2) AM(4) EU(6)<br />
* Juncus cognatus Kunth<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(8) MO(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Juncus continuus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(1) CO(4) DD(12) GN(1) LE(9) MA(3) MO(46)<br />
NK(3) PC(4) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Juncus continuus L.A.S.Johnson × J.usitatus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Juncus firmus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Juncus flavidus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(4)<br />
Juncus fockei Buchenau<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(2)<br />
Juncus holoschoenus R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(5) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
Juncus homalocaulis F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1)<br />
Juncus kraussii Hochst.<br />
Districts: MO(17) PC(4) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: SA(3) VIC(1)<br />
Juncus kraussii subsp. australiensis (Buchenau) Snogerup<br />
Districts: MO(12) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(3) NZA(3) EU(1)<br />
Juncus mollis L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Juncus ochrocoleus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Juncus planifolius R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(15) LE(2) MA(1) MO(21) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(1) VIC(9) WA(1) TAS(7) AUS(1) NZA(2)<br />
Juncus polyan<strong>the</strong>mus Buchenau<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(5) DD(13) GN(1) LE(5) MA(2) MI(1) MO(21)<br />
NK(8) PC(18) SK(10) WA(1) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MEL(2) NZA(1)<br />
Juncus prismatocarpus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(8) DD(6) LE(13) MO(32) NK(4) PC(1)<br />
WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1) WA(1) NG(3) AS(3) NZA(2)<br />
Juncus psammophilus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(13) MI(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
Juncus radula Buchenau<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(5)<br />
Juncus remotiflorus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1)<br />
Juncus sp. (Nindigully R.Roe AQ139509)<br />
Districts: MA(1) MO(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(2)<br />
Juncus subglaucus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Juncus subsecundus N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(17) MA(3) MO(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(1) VIC(4) TAS(1)<br />
Juncus usitatus L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(9) CO(12) DD(20) LE(15) MA(6) MI(3)<br />
MO(41) NK(13) PC(3) SK(4) WA(4) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) SA(3) MEL(1) NZA(1)<br />
Juncus vaginatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Luzula flaccida (Buchenau) Edgar<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(4) TAS(1)<br />
JUNCAGINACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
V Maundia triglochinoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Triglochin calcitrapum Hook.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(5) MA(1) MI(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(2) WA(3)<br />
Triglochin centrocarpum Hook.<br />
Districts: MI(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) VIC(1) WA(7)<br />
Triglochin dubium R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(11) DD(10) LE(3) MA(1) MO(1) NK(5) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) VIC(3) WA(1) NG(2)<br />
Triglochin hexagonum J.M.Black<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
IRIDACEAE JUNCAGINACEAE
Page 88 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
JUNCAGINACEAE cont.<br />
Triglochin microtuberosum Aston<br />
Districts: MA(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(3)<br />
Triglochin multifructum Aston<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) CO(3) DD(10) LE(2) MA(3) MO(14) NK(1)<br />
PC(5) SK(1) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Triglochin procerum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(9) LE(3) MI(1) MO(23) PC(5) SK(2)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) SA(1) VIC(2) NG(1)<br />
Triglochin rheophilum Aston<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(3)<br />
Triglochin striatum Ruiz & Pav.<br />
Districts: MO(43) PC(4) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(2) VIC(4) WA(2) TAS(1) NZA(1)<br />
LAMIACEAE<br />
Curators: A.R.Bean & P.I.Forster<br />
Ajuga australis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(17) CO(6) DD(15) LE(23) MA(3) MO(22) NK(16)<br />
PC(22) SK(2) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) SA(3) VIC(1) TAS(3)<br />
Ajuga sinuata R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Anisomeles inodora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br. ex Sims<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(2) CO(91) DD(1) LE(14) MA(1) MO(24)<br />
NK(37) PC(20) SK(8) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(2) NG(8) AS(3)<br />
Anisomeles sp. (Agnew J.R.Clarkson 4993)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(14)<br />
Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench<br />
Districts: BK(19) BN(3) CO(19) GN(11) GS(2) LE(27) MA(1)<br />
MI(18) MO(1) NK(16) PC(10) SK(9) WA(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NT(14) NG(7) MAL(1)<br />
Callicarpa brevistyla Munir<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Callicarpa candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(48) NK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(14) NG(5) MAL(4) PI(1)<br />
Callicarpa caudata Maxim.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(15) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Callicarpa longifolia Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(12) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(45) MAL(16) AS(6)<br />
Callicarpa pedunculata R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(35) LE(1) MO(19) NK(17) PC(11) SK(7) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(7)<br />
E Callicarpa thozetii Munir<br />
Districts: PC(4) SK(1)<br />
Chloan<strong>the</strong>s parviflora Walp.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(11) DD(5) LE(23) MA(6) MI(5) MO(34)<br />
NK(14) SK(1) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Clerodendrum costatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(39)<br />
Regions: NT(18) NG(2)<br />
Clerodendrum floribundum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(34) BN(11) CO(72) DD(1) GN(16) GS(7) LE(26)<br />
MA(1) MI(25) MO(33) NK(50) PC(21) SK(22) WA(3)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(47) SA(1) WA(7) NG(11)<br />
Clerodendrum grayi Munir<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(2)<br />
* Clerodendrum heterophyllum (Poir.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(3) NK(1) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(72) MO(9) NK(24) PC(14) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(12) NG(38) MEL(11) MAL(6) AS(7) PI(5)<br />
Clerodendrum longiflorum var. glabrum Munir<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(48) NK(23) PC(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(2)<br />
* Clerodendrum paniculatum L.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(6) AS(3)<br />
Clerodendrum parvulum L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
* Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(1) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Clerodendrum tomentosum (Vent.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(4) CO(16) DD(5) GN(1) LE(1) MO(15)<br />
NK(8) PC(7) SK(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(5) NG(3)<br />
Clerodendrum tracyanum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
Dicrastylis costelloi F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(4)<br />
Regions: NT(11) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Dicrastylis lewellinii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(8) MA(12) MI(6) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(5) SA(1)<br />
Faradaya splendida F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(37)<br />
Glossocarya calcicola Domin<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(14) NK(16)<br />
Glossocarya hemiderma (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex<br />
B.D.Jacks.<br />
Districts: BN(16) CO(35) LE(6) NK(18) PC(24) SK(2) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Gmelina arborea Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1) PI(1)<br />
Gmelina dalrympleana (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(9)<br />
* Gmelina elliptica Sm.<br />
Districts: PC(5)<br />
Regions: MAL(8) AS(1)<br />
Gmelina fasciculiflora Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(7)<br />
Gmelina leichhardtii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(10) NK(1) PC(2) SK(7) WB(4)<br />
* Gmelina philippensis Cham.<br />
Districts: CO(2) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Hemigenia biddulphiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(10)<br />
Hemigenia cuneifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(19) LE(3) MA(11) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Hemigenia sp. (Crooked Creek E.J.Thompson+ CHA228)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Hemigenia sp. (Homestead E.J.Thompson+ CHA203)<br />
Districts: NK(5)<br />
Hemigenia sp. (Mt Abbot A.R.Bean 4204)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Hemigenia sp. (White Mountains D.G.Fell DF1379)<br />
Districts: BK(6) MI(6) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
* Holmskioldia sanguinea Retz.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Hyptis capitata Jacq.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(8) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(17) MAL(6) AS(3) PI(4)<br />
* Hyptis pectinata (L.) Poit.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(2) PI(4)<br />
* Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit.<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(1) CO(79) NK(23) PC(5) SK(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(1) NG(18) MAL(5) AS(2) AM(5)<br />
* Lamium amplexicaule L.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(18) LE(2) MA(1) MI(1) MO(13) PC(1) WA(3)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) AM(1) EU(3)<br />
JUNCAGINACEAE LAMIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 89<br />
* Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(8) LE(4) MO(6) PC(22) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
* Leonurus japonicus Houtt.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(1) AM(2)<br />
* Leucas cephalotes (Roth) Spreng.<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Leucas decemdentata (Willd.) Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(20) LE(1) NK(8) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(2) PI(1)<br />
* Leucas lavandulifolia Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(14) LE(5) MO(2) NK(19) PC(14) SK(23)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(3) MAL(6) AS(3)<br />
* Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(6) MO(1) PC(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: AS(1) AF(1)<br />
* Leucas zeylanica (L.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MAL(2) AS(6)<br />
Lycopus australis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(2)<br />
* Marrubium vulgare L.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(23) MA(4) MI(1) MO(7) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(1) VIC(2) AM(3) EU(2)<br />
Mentha australis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(8) GS(1) MI(12) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(1) SA(2) VIC(1) TAS(2) NZA(1)<br />
Mentha diemenica Spreng.<br />
Districts: BN(22) CO(2) DD(12) LE(5) MA(1) MO(36) NK(1)<br />
PC(11) SK(3) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1) TAS(3)<br />
Mentha grandiflora Benth.<br />
Districts: LE(13) MA(1) MO(1) PC(2)<br />
Mentha satureioides R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(27) MO(6) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(3)<br />
Microcorys queenslandica C.T.White<br />
Districts: LE(5) MA(1) MI(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Moluccella laevis L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(13) LE(3) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Newcastelia cephalantha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(11) MI(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
Newcastelia interrupta Munir<br />
Districts: DD(13) MA(19)<br />
Newcastelia spodiotricha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(3)<br />
Regions: NT(13) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
V Newcastelia velutina Munir<br />
Districts: BN(8)<br />
* Ocimum americanum L. var. americanum<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(14) PC(11) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Ocimum basilicum L.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(8) GN(2) NK(11) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MEL(3) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Ocimum tenuiflorum L.<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(18) GN(1) LE(9) MI(20) NK(15) SK(10)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(4) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(3)<br />
Oncinocalyx betchei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Orthosiphon aristatus (Blume) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
Petraeovitex multiflora (Sm.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MEL(3)<br />
Pityrodia salviifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(3) LE(4) NK(16) PC(21) WB(10)<br />
Platostoma longicorne (F.Muell.) A.J.Paton<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(13) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
Plectranthus actites P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
N Plectranthus alloplectus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Plectranthus alloplectus S.T.Blake × P.graveolens R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
* Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(13) PC(3) WB(1)<br />
Plectranthus amicorum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(7)<br />
V Plectranthus amoenus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(4)<br />
Plectranthus apreptus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(55)<br />
Plectranthus apreptus S.T.Blake × P.foetidus Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Plectranthus apricus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Plectranthus arenicola P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Plectranthus argentatus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Plectranthus argentatus S.T.Blake × P.graveolens R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Plectranthus batian<strong>of</strong>fii P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
N Plectranthus blakei P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: LE(13)<br />
* Plectranthus caninus Roth<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
* Plectranthus ciliatus E.Mey.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Plectranthus congestus R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(17)<br />
Regions: WA(2) NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
Plectranthus cyanophyllus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Plectranthus diversus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(11) LE(4) NK(39) SK(12)<br />
Plectranthus dumicola P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Plectranthus excelsus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Plectranthus fasciculatus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Plectranthus foetidus Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Plectranthus glabriflorus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(3)<br />
V Plectranthus graniticola P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: LE(1) SK(7)<br />
V Plectranthus gratus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Plectranthus graveolens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(5) DD(24) LE(5) MO(79) NK(21) PC(17)<br />
SK(6) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Plectranthus graveolens R.Br. × P.parviflorus Willd.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Plectranthus graveolens R.Br. × P.suaveolens S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(ex-situ specimen only at BRI)<br />
E Plectranthus habrophyllus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Plectranthus intraterraneus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: GS(4) MI(5) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(13) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
V Plectranthus leiperi P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Plectranthus megadontus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
V Plectranthus minutus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Plectranthus mirus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(16)<br />
E Plectranthus nitidus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
LAMIACEAE LAMIACEAE
Page 90 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
E Plectranthus omissus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: WB(6)<br />
Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(21) DD(29) LE(33) MA(2) MI(1) MO(70)<br />
NK(14) PC(23) SK(6) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) MEL(2) PI(8) UNKNOWN(2)<br />
Plectranthus pulchellus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(40) NK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(30) WA(2) NG(66) MEL(4) MAL(6) PI(2)<br />
Plectranthus sp. (Porcupine Gorge E.J.Thompson+ HUG204)<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Plectranthus sp. (Restoration Island J.Le Cussan 285)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Plectranthus spectabilis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Plectranthus suaveolens S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(21) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Plectranthus thalassoscopicus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
E Plectranthus torrenticola P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(7)<br />
* Plectranthus verticillatus (L.f.) Druce<br />
Districts: MO(23) WB(1)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
Pogostemon stellatus (Lour.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(3) NG(13) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Premna acuminata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(38) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(7)<br />
Premna dallachyana Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(31) LE(1) NK(11) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2) MAL(3)<br />
Premna hylandiana Munir<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Premna limbata Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(2)<br />
Premna odorata Blanco<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(9) MAL(5)<br />
Premna serratifolia L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(97) NK(19) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(13) NG(84) MEL(18) MAL(11) AS(1) PI(2)<br />
X Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra albohirta C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra canaliculata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
E Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra clotteniana (F.M.Bailey) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(10)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra collina Domin<br />
Districts: LE(3) MI(3)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra cryptandroides subsp. euphrasioides (Benth.)<br />
B.J.Conn<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(11) DD(38) LE(36) MA(6) MO(1) NK(6)<br />
SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra granitica Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra incisa R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra lasianthos Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) VIC(22) TAS(4) AUS(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra leichhardtii Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(13) LE(4) MA(3) NK(1) PC(1) SK(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra linearis R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra lithospermoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(15) LE(5) MA(4) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra megacalyx C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: GS(7) MI(6) WA(9)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra nivea A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(22) MO(19) PC(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(2)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra ovalifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(9) LE(4) MO(51) PC(6) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra parvifolia Domin<br />
Districts: BK(7) DD(4) LE(4) MA(2) MI(5) MO(1) NK(6) SK(1)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra phylicifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(14) MO(41) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra ringens Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(2) MA(6) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra saxicola R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra saxicola var. bracteolata J.H.Willis<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra saxicola var. major Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Baking Board V.Hando 135)<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(11) LE(3) MA(2) MI(2) PC(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Blackdown Tableland K.A.W.Williams 79071)<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
E Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Dinden P.I.Forster+ PIF17342)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
V Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Dunmore D.M.Gordon 8A)<br />
Districts: DD(8)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Gilbert River M.D.Godwin+ C4040)<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(3)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Moonie Highway K.A.Williams 89011)<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(2) SK(1)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Mt Castletower I.R.Telford 10112)<br />
Districts: BN(1) PC(4)<br />
V Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Mt Mulligan J.R.Clarkson 5838)<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
V Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Mt Tinbeerwah P.R.Sharpe 4781)<br />
Districts: WB(6)<br />
V Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Mt Tozer L.J.Brass 19478)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
N Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Wallangarra T.D.Stanley 7876)<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra suborbicularis C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: GN(1) LE(2) MA(8) MI(4) WA(17)<br />
* Prunella vulgaris L.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(8) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(1) VIC(4) TAS(3) AS(3) AM(15) EU(6)<br />
* Salvia coccinea Buc'hoz ex Etl.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(3) CO(3) MO(42) NK(5) PC(38) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NG(2) MEL(2) NZA(1) PI(2) AM(1)<br />
* Salvia involucrata Cav.<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(1)<br />
* Salvia misella Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(9) PC(4) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(6) MAL(3)<br />
Salvia plebeia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(1) LE(10) MA(1) MO(9) NK(2) PC(3) WA(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) AS(2)<br />
* Salvia reflexa Hornem.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(1) DD(29) LE(13) MA(6) MI(3) MO(22)<br />
NK(2) PC(7) WA(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(2)<br />
* Salvia splendens Sellow ex Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(2)<br />
* Salvia verbenaca L.<br />
Districts: DD(17) LE(1) MO(1) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(4) VIC(1) EU(3)<br />
Scutellaria humilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(10) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1) TAS(2)<br />
Spartothamnella juncea (A.Cunn. ex Walp.) Briq.<br />
Districts: BN(30) DD(25) LE(25) MA(4) MI(3) MO(26) NK(3)<br />
PC(11) SK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
LAMIACEAE LAMIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 91<br />
LAMIACEAE cont.<br />
Spartothamnella puberula (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(5) MA(21) MI(5) NK(2) SK(2) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(4)<br />
Spartothamnella teucriiflora (F.Muell.) Moldenke<br />
Districts: MA(1) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) SA(2)<br />
* Stachys arvensis L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(3) DD(12) LE(1) MA(1) MO(30) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
SK(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) WA(4) TAS(1) EU(1)<br />
* Tectona grandis L.f.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(4)<br />
Teucrium ajugaceum F.M.Bailey & F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Teucrium argutum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(14) CO(7) DD(8) LE(3) MO(45) NK(7) PC(1)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(10) LE(5) MA(3) MO(8) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(3) VIC(2) TAS(1)<br />
Teucrium integrifolium F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(15) DD(1) GN(9) GS(3) LE(18) MA(6) MI(18) NK(2)<br />
PC(1) SK(5) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Teucrium micranthum B.J.Conn<br />
Districts: LE(10) MA(2) NK(2)<br />
Teucrium racemosum R.Br. var. racemosum<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) GN(23) GS(17) MA(13) MI(3) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
Teucrium sp. (Ormeau G.Leiper AQ476858)<br />
Districts: LE(4) MO(5) NK(5) PC(3) WB(4)<br />
Teucrium sp. (Pittsworth A.R.Bean 18338)<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(12) LE(5) MA(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Vitex acuminata R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(7) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(1)<br />
Vitex benthamiana Domin<br />
Districts: BK(32)<br />
Vitex glabrata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(14)<br />
Regions: NT(31) WA(6)<br />
Vitex helogiton K.Schum.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(26)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MAL(2)<br />
Vitex lignum-vitae A.Cunn. ex Schauer<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(6) DD(1) MO(37) PC(18) WB(19)<br />
Vitex melicopea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(8) LE(2) MO(1) NK(7) PC(22) WB(22)<br />
Vitex queenslandica (Munir) Bramley<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(4)<br />
Vitex rotundifolia L.f.<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(47) NK(16) PC(9) SK(12) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Vitex trifolia L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(2) MEL(9) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(2)<br />
Vitex trifolia L. var. trifolia<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(24) MO(23) NK(18) PC(12) SK(10) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(19) MEL(4) MAL(9) AS(3)<br />
Vitex trifolia var. subtrisecta (Kuntze) Moldenke<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(7) MO(4) NK(4) PC(7) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(8) MAL(1)<br />
N Westringia amabilis B.Boivin<br />
Districts: DD(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
N Westringia blakeana B.Boivin<br />
Districts: MO(19) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Westringia cheelii Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: DD(40) LE(4) MA(5) MI(1) NK(1) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Westringia eremicola A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(17) DD(1) LE(7) MO(60) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
* Westringia fruticosa (Willd.) Druce<br />
Districts: MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Westringia glabra R.Br.<br />
Districts: WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(3)<br />
E Westringia grandifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
V Westringia parvifolia C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Westringia rigida R.Br.<br />
Districts: GS(10) MA(1) MI(1) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(12) VIC(1) WA(6)<br />
V Westringia rupicola S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
N Westringia sericea B.Boivin<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Westringia tenuicaulis C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: MO(7) WB(39)<br />
LAURACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Beilschmiedia bancr<strong>of</strong>tii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(74) NK(8)<br />
Beilschmiedia brunnea B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(4)<br />
N Beilschmiedia castrisinensis B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Beilschmiedia collina B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(16) SK(13)<br />
Beilschmiedia elliptica C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: MO(11) PC(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Beilschmiedia obtusifolia (F.Muell. ex Meisn.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(72) DD(1) MO(7) NK(19) PC(7) SK(7) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Beilschmiedia oligandra L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Beilschmiedia peninsularis B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Beilschmiedia recurva B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(7)<br />
Beilschmiedia tooram (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(8)<br />
Beilschmiedia volckii B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Cassytha capillaris Meisn.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(5) GN(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2) NG(1)<br />
Cassytha filiformis L.<br />
Districts: BK(28) BN(3) CO(117) GN(1) LE(6) MO(45) NK(25)<br />
PC(43) SK(23) WA(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(19) WA(1) NG(27) MEL(5) MAL(7) AS(4)<br />
PI(15) AM(1)<br />
Cassytha glabella R.Br. forma glabella<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) LE(3) MO(34) PC(9) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Cassytha muelleri Meisn.<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Cassytha paniculata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Cassytha pubescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(1) DD(7) LE(3) MA(1) MI(5) MO(23) PC(4)<br />
WA(1) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(2) VIC(6) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
Cassytha rufa J.Z.Weber<br />
Districts: CO(11) LE(3) MI(6) NK(1) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Cinnamomum baileyanum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(24) WB(10)<br />
* Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(5) DD(6) MO(35) NK(2) PC(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) AS(2) AM(2)<br />
Cinnamomum laubatii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(9) SK(9)<br />
Cinnamomum oliveri F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(15) DD(2) MO(13) NK(8) PC(8) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
V Cinnamomum propinquum F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
Cinnamomum virens R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
LAMIACEAE LAURACEAE
Page 92 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Cryptocarya angulata C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(57) NK(19) SK(8)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Cryptocarya bamagana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Cryptocarya bellendenkerana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Cryptocarya bidwillii Meisn.<br />
Districts: BN(7) MO(25) NK(14) PC(8) SK(8) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Cryptocarya brassii C.K.Allen<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Cryptocarya burckiana Warb.<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Cryptocarya clarksoniana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(3)<br />
N Cryptocarya claudiana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Cryptocarya cocosoides B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(9)<br />
Cryptocarya corrugata C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(65) NK(15) SK(16)<br />
Cryptocarya cunninghamii Meisn.<br />
Districts: CO(63) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(31) WA(5)<br />
Cryptocarya densiflora Blume<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(14) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(3)<br />
Cryptocarya endiandrifolia Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Cryptocarya erythroxylon Maiden & Betche ex Maiden<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(4) MO(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cryptocarya exfoliata C.K.Allen<br />
Districts: CO(99)<br />
Regions: NT(19) NG(3)<br />
N Cryptocarya floydii Kosterm.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
V Cryptocarya foetida R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: MO(12) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Cryptocarya foveolata C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Cryptocarya glaucescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) MO(28) NK(2) PC(1) SK(11) WB(15)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(17)<br />
N Cryptocarya glaucocarpa B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Cryptocarya grandis B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(11) SK(11)<br />
Cryptocarya hypospodia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(66) MO(3) NK(18) PC(17) SK(14) WB(8)<br />
Cryptocarya laevigata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(34) MO(27) NK(8) PC(3) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(8) MAL(5)<br />
Cryptocarya leucophylla B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(18)<br />
Cryptocarya lividula B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(11)<br />
Cryptocarya macdonaldii B.Hyland<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(13) NK(1) PC(17) SK(9) WB(13)<br />
Cryptocarya mackinnoniana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(10)<br />
Cryptocarya meisneriana Frodin<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Cryptocarya melanocarpa B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(17)<br />
Cryptocarya microneura Meisn.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(26) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(1)<br />
Cryptocarya murrayi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(45) LE(1) NK(11) SK(1)<br />
Cryptocarya oblata F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(51) NK(4)<br />
Cryptocarya obovata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(3) MO(16) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Cryptocarya onoprienkoana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(17) PC(5) SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Cryptocarya pleurosperma C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(31)<br />
Cryptocarya putida B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(16)<br />
Cryptocarya rhodosperma B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Cryptocarya rigida Meisn.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
Cryptocarya saccharata B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(16)<br />
Cryptocarya sclerophylla B.Hyland<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(23)<br />
Cryptocarya smaragdina B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(3)<br />
Cryptocarya sp. (Boonjie L.W.Jessup+ 319)<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Cryptocarya triplinervis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(16) LE(2) MO(13) NK(17) PC(27) SK(23)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NG(2)<br />
Cryptocarya triplinervis R.Br. var. triplinervis<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) MO(1) NK(4) PC(1) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cryptocarya triplinervis var. pubens B.Hyland<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) MO(6) NK(7) PC(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cryptocarya triplinervis var. riparia B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(3)<br />
Cryptocarya vulgaris B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(18) PC(16) SK(6)<br />
Cryptocarya whiffiniana Le Cussan & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Endiandra acuminata C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(51) NK(3)<br />
N Endiandra anthropophagorum Domin<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
N Endiandra bellendenkerana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Endiandra bessaphila B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(16)<br />
Endiandra collinsii B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Endiandra compressa C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(26) MO(5) NK(11) SK(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
E Endiandra cooperana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Endiandra cowleyana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(14) SK(8)<br />
Endiandra crassiflora C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
N Endiandra dichrophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(8)<br />
Endiandra dielsiana Teschner<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(6) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Endiandra discolor Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(10) MO(9) NK(8) PC(10) SK(8) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
E Endiandra floydii B.Hyland<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Endiandra glauca R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(104)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(2)<br />
N Endiandra globosa Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: CO(22) MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
V Endiandra grayi B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
V Endiandra hayesii Kosterm.<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
LAURACEAE LAURACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 93<br />
LAURACEAE cont.<br />
Endiandra hypotephra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(15) PC(5) SK(12)<br />
Endiandra impressicosta C.K.Allen<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Endiandra insignis (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(3)<br />
N Endiandra introrsa C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
V Endiandra jonesii B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Endiandra leptodendron B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(3)<br />
Endiandra limnophila B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Endiandra longipedicellata C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
N Endiandra microneura C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Endiandra monothyra B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(3)<br />
Endiandra monothyra B.Hyland subsp. monothyra<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(6)<br />
Endiandra monothyra subsp. trichophylla B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Endiandra montana C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(72) NK(12)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Endiandra muelleri Meisn.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Endiandra muelleri Meisn. subsp. muelleri<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(13) PC(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Endiandra muelleri subsp. bracteata B.Hyland<br />
Districts: MO(10) NK(5) SK(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Endiandra palmerstonii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(12)<br />
V Endiandra phaeocarpa B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Endiandra pubens Meisn.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) MO(21) PC(3) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Endiandra sankeyana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(1)<br />
N Endiandra sideroxylon B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(5)<br />
Endiandra sieberi Nees<br />
Districts: MO(8) PC(8) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Endiandra virens F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Endiandra wolfei B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(61) NK(13) SK(2)<br />
Endiandra xanthocarpa B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Lindera queenslandica B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(34)<br />
Litsea australis B.Hyland<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Litsea bennettii B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Litsea bindoniana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(5)<br />
Litsea breviumbellata C.K.Allen<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(5)<br />
Litsea connorsii B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(15)<br />
Litsea fawcettiana (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(24) PC(27) SK(5)<br />
Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO(90) NK(30) PC(2) SK(14) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(6) NG(3) MEL(4) MAL(10) AS(8)<br />
V Litsea granitica B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Litsea leefeana (F.Muell.) Merr.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(58) MO(6) NK(20) PC(12) SK(9) WB(5)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
N Litsea macrophylla Blume<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(17) MEL(3) MAL(1)<br />
Litsea reticulata (Meisn.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) MO(10) PC(2) SK(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Neolitsea australiensis Kosterm.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(7) MO(19) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) AS(2)<br />
Neolitsea brassii C.K.Allen<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(54) NK(19) PC(16) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(14) NG(1)<br />
Neolitsea dealbata (R.Br.) Merr.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(55) DD(6) MO(36) NK(9) PC(10) SK(20)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NG(1)<br />
* Persea americana Mill.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NZA(1) PI(1) AM(2)<br />
LAXMANNIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Arthropodium fimbriatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(8) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Arthropodium milleflorum (DC.) J.F.Macbr.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(1) MO(9) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(2) TAS(2)<br />
Arthropodium minus R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Arthropodium paniculatum Haw.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Arthropodium sp. (Mt Cordeaux P.I.Forster+ PIF22065)<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Arthropodium strictum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(3) DD(6) LE(2) MA(2) MO(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(4) VIC(5) TAS(1)<br />
Cordyline cannifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(161) NK(14) PC(1) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Cordyline congesta (Sweet) Steud.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MEL(10) MAL(2) PI(5)<br />
Cordyline manners-suttoniae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(5) LE(1) MO(1) NK(15) PC(8) SK(8)<br />
Cordyline murchisoniae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(14) PC(6) SK(21)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Cordyline petiolaris (Domin) Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) MO(21) PC(3) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Cordyline rubra Otto & A.Dietr.<br />
Districts: MO(37) PC(5) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Cordyline stricta (Sims) Endl.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Eustrephus latifolius R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(60) DD(13) LE(21) MO(47) NK(20) PC(35)<br />
SK(16) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(2) NG(1)<br />
Laxmannia compacta Conran & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(10) LE(8) MA(1) MO(11) WA(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Laxmannia gracilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(17) CO(4) DD(14) LE(18) MA(7) MI(2)<br />
MO(33) NK(5) PC(8) SK(3) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
LAURACEAE LAXMANNIACEAE
Page 94 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
LAXMANNIACEAE cont.<br />
Lomandra banksii (R.Br.) Lauterb.<br />
Districts: CO(62)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Lomandra confertifolia (F.M.Bailey) Fahn<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(2) NK(1) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Lomandra confertifolia (F.M.Bailey) Fahn subsp. confertifolia<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(1) MO(22) WB(9)<br />
Lomandra confertifolia subsp. pallida A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(6) CO(2) DD(4) LE(30) MA(2) MI(1) MO(29)<br />
NK(6) PC(37) WB(13)<br />
Lomandra elongata (Benth.) Ewart<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) LE(5) MO(18) PC(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lomandra filiformis (Thunb.) Britten<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) LE(2) MO(5) NK(3)<br />
Lomandra filiformis (Thunb.) Britten subsp. filiformis<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(22) DD(11) LE(7) MA(1) MI(2) MO(27)<br />
NK(10) PC(2) SK(1) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1)<br />
Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Lomandra glauca (R.Br.) Ewart<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(2) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Lomandra gracilis (R.Br.) A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lomandra hystrix (R.Br.) L.R.Fraser & Vickery<br />
Districts: CO(21) DD(2) MO(15) NK(2) PC(2) SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Lomandra laxa (R.Br.) A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(6) DD(7) LE(4) MO(46) NK(1) PC(4) WB(15)<br />
Lomandra leucocephala (R.Br.) Ewart<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(2) SK(1)<br />
Lomandra leucocephala (R.Br.) Ewart subsp. leucocephala<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(9) DD(31) LE(14) MA(13) MI(11) MO(2)<br />
NK(2) PC(7) SK(7) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) SA(2)<br />
Lomandra leucocephala subsp. robusta A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(5) VIC(1)<br />
Lomandra longifolia Labill.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(26) DD(9) LE(18) MA(3) MI(3) MO(35)<br />
NK(22) PC(25) SK(15) WA(1) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) VIC(4) TAS(1)<br />
Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten subsp. multiflora<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(25) CO(75) DD(26) LE(24) MA(8) MI(2)<br />
MO(51) NK(34) PC(22) SK(8) WA(2) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1)<br />
Lomandra obliqua (Thunb.) J.Macbr.<br />
Districts: LE(21) MA(3) MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Lomandra patens A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Lomandra spicata A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(20) PC(2) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
V Lomandra teres T.D.Macfarl.<br />
Districts: LE(3) MA(1)<br />
Romnalda grallata R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
V Romnalda ophiopogonoides Conran, P.I.Forst. & Donnon<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
V Romnalda strobilacea R.J.F.Hend. & Sharpe<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(15)<br />
Sowerbaea juncea Andrews<br />
Districts: MO(35) PC(4) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
V Sowerbaea subtilis D.A.Stewart<br />
Districts: PC(7)<br />
Thysanotus banksii R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Thysanotus chinensis Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(14) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) MAL(1)<br />
Thysanotus juncifolius (Salisb.) J.H.Willis & Court<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Thysanotus tuberosus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) MA(2) MO(1) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Thysanotus tuberosus R.Br. subsp. tuberosus<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(7) CO(24) DD(18) GS(3) LE(6) MA(4) MI(3)<br />
MO(36) NK(21) PC(14) SK(5) WA(2) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. parviflorus (Benth.) Brittan<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
LECYTHIDACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. subsp. acutangula<br />
Districts: CO(62) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(6) NG(5)<br />
Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: AUS(1) NG(22) MEL(3) MAL(1) PI(3)<br />
Barringtonia calyptrata (R.Br. ex Miers) R.Br. ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MEL(1)<br />
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MEL(6) MAL(4) PI(2)<br />
Planchonia careya (F.Muell.) R.Knuth<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(40) NK(21) PC(22) SK(14) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(4) NG(4)<br />
LENTIBULARIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Utricularia albiflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Utricularia aurea Lour.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(8) DD(2) MI(1) MO(30) NK(17) PC(2)<br />
SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(6) AS(1)<br />
Utricularia australis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) LE(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Utricularia bifida L.<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(3) MAL(2)<br />
Utricularia biloba R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(9) PC(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Utricularia caerulea L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(47) GN(1) LE(2) MI(2) MO(14) NK(25) PC(3)<br />
SK(2) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(13) PI(1)<br />
Utricularia chrysantha R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(66) NK(8) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(1) NG(3)<br />
Utricularia circumvoluta P.Taylor<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Utricularia dichotoma Labill.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(7) DD(12) GN(2) LE(11) MO(20)<br />
NK(5) PC(2) SK(3) WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(1) VIC(3) TAS(3) NZA(1)<br />
Utricularia foveolata Edgew.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Utricularia gibba L.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(15) LE(3) MO(9) NK(9) PC(2) SK(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4) VIC(1) NG(2) MAL(1) AM(1)<br />
Utricularia lasiocaulis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Utricularia lateriflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(8) PC(4) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(2)<br />
Utricularia limosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(16) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Utricularia minutissima Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
LAXMANNIACEAE LENTIBULARIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 95<br />
LENTIBULARIACEAE cont.<br />
Utricularia muelleri Kamienski<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(9)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1) NG(1)<br />
Utricularia quinquedentata F.Muell. ex P.Taylor<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Utricularia simmonsii Lowrie, Cowie & Conran<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Utricularia stellaris L.f.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(3) DD(3) MA(1) MI(1) NK(2) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Utricularia terrae-reginae P.Taylor<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Utricularia uliginosa Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(22) DD(1) LE(4) MO(26) NK(12) PC(8) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) NG(2)<br />
LEPTAULACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Citronella moorei (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.A.Howard<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(14) DD(2) MO(11) NK(3) PC(1) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Citronella smythii (F.Muell.) R.A.Howard<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(13)<br />
LILIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
* Lilium formosanum Wallace<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(16) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(1) NZA(1)<br />
LIMNOCHARITACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Butomopsis latifolia (D.Don) Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
* Hydrocleys nymphoides (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Buchenau<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(5) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(2)<br />
* Limnocharis flava (L.) Buchenau<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MAL(2) AM(2)<br />
LINACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Linum marginale A.Cunn. ex Planch.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(12) MA(5) MO(1) WA(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(2) WA(2) TAS(1)<br />
* Linum usitatissimum L.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) TAS(2) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
LOGANIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Geniostoma rupestre var. australianum (F.Muell.) B.J.Conn<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(18) PC(8) SK(5)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Logania albiflora (Andrews & Jacks.) Druce<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(14) DD(7) LE(44) MI(2) MO(28) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
WA(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(34) VIC(1)<br />
Logania cordifolia Hook.<br />
Districts: LE(23)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
V Logania diffusa R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: LE(9)<br />
Logania pusilla R.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(12) WB(1)<br />
Mitrasacme alsinoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(2) LE(4) MA(2) MO(17) PC(2) WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Mitrasacme ambigua R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Mitrasacme brachystemonea Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(14) MI(1) NK(8) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Mitrasacme clarksonii Dunlop<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Mitrasacme connata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(51) MI(2) NK(8) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(2)<br />
Mitrasacme exserta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(4)<br />
Mitrasacme inornata Dunlop<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Mitrasacme laricifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
Mitrasacme maritima Dunlop<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Mitrasacme micrantha Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Mitrasacme multicaulis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(18) NK(1)<br />
Mitrasacme neldneri Dunlop<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1)<br />
Mitrasacme nidulifera Dunlop<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Mitrasacme nudicaulis Reinw. ex Blume<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Mitrasacme nudicaulis Reinw. ex Blume var. nudicaulis<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(7) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2)<br />
Mitrasacme nudicaulis var. citrina Dunlop<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
Mitrasacme nummularia S.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(20) MI(1) NK(2) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NT(19)<br />
Mitrasacme oasena Dunlop<br />
Districts: CO(39) LE(19) MA(1) NK(20) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Mitrasacme paludosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(5) DD(17) LE(10) MA(1) MO(43) PC(9)<br />
WB(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Mitrasacme patens Dunlop<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(6)<br />
Mitrasacme phascoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) NK(1)<br />
Mitrasacme polymorpha R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(4) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) AS(1)<br />
Mitrasacme prolifera R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(8) MO(1) NK(13) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2)<br />
Mitrasacme pygmaea R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) CO(49) LE(1) MO(7) NK(21) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(7) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
Mitrasacme sp. (Warang M.B.Thomas 1571)<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(2) MI(2) NK(2) SK(3)<br />
Mitrasacme squamigera Dunlop<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Mitrasacme stellata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(85) NK(4)<br />
Mitreola petiolata (J.F.Gmel.) Torr. & Gray<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(1)<br />
Phyllangium paradoxum (R.Br.) Dunlop<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: WA(3)<br />
Strychnos lucida R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(73) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(36) WA(6) MAL(1)<br />
Strychnos minor Dennst.<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(17) MEL(3) MAL(1)<br />
LENTIBULARIACEAE LOGANIACEAE
Page 96 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
LOGANIACEAE cont.<br />
Strychnos psilosperma F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(20) LE(8) MO(12) NK(38) PC(45) SK(4)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(3) MAL(11) AS(2)<br />
LORANTHACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Amyema bifurcata (Benth.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(5) CO(13) DD(5) GN(2) LE(2) MA(4) MI(5)<br />
MO(20) NK(10) PC(2) SK(2) WA(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(10)<br />
Amyema biniflora Barlow<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(9) LE(3) MI(2) NK(3) PC(4) SK(2)<br />
Amyema cambagei (Blakely) Danser<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(7) DD(27) LE(4) MA(5) MO(30) NK(4) PC(2)<br />
SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Amyema congener (Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Amyema congener (Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Tiegh. subsp.<br />
congener<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(8) DD(4) LE(2) MO(42) NK(7) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Amyema congener subsp. divergens Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Amyema congener subsp. rotundifolia Barlow<br />
Districts: BN(16) CO(7) DD(16) LE(17) MA(2) MI(1) MO(18)<br />
NK(14) PC(19) SK(11) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Amyema conspicua (F.M.Bailey) Danser subsp. conspicua<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(7) CO(34) DD(1) LE(3) MI(1) MO(4) NK(15)<br />
PC(10) SK(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Amyema friesiana (K.Schum.) Danser<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
Amyema gaudichaudii (DC.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: DD(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Amyema glabra (Domin) Danser<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Amyema herbertiana Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Amyema linophylla subsp. orientalis Barlow<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(22) MA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Amyema lucasii (Blakely) Danser<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(1) MA(4) MI(1) MO(7) NK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Amyema mackayensis (Blakely) Danser<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(3) PC(8) SK(7) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4)<br />
Amyema maidenii (Blakely) Barlow<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Amyema maidenii (Blakely) Barlow subsp. maidenii<br />
Districts: GN(6) GS(7) MA(13) MI(6) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(28) SA(6)<br />
Amyema maidenii subsp. angustifolia Barlow<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(1) MA(3) MI(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Amyema miquelii (Lehm. ex Miq.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(6) CO(7) DD(28) GN(3) GS(1) LE(12) MA(11)<br />
MI(11) MO(29) NK(3) PC(2) SK(1) WA(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) NT(19) SA(5) VIC(4) WA(4)<br />
Amyema miraculosa subsp. boormanii (Blakely) Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(5) GN(4) GS(3) MA(6) MI(11) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(5) SA(1)<br />
Amyema pendula subsp. longifolia (Hook.) Barlow<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(8) LE(3) MA(3) MO(11) NK(1) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Amyema plicatula (K.Krause) Danser<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(2)<br />
Amyema preissii (Miq.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(16) GS(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(12) SA(11) VIC(1) WA(5)<br />
Amyema quandang (Lindl.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Amyema quandang (Lindl.) Tiegh. var. quandang<br />
Districts: BK(11) DD(13) GN(11) GS(5) LE(14) MA(7) MI(26)<br />
NK(2) PC(1) SK(2) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(11) SA(8) VIC(3)<br />
Amyema quandang var. bancr<strong>of</strong>tii (F.M.Bailey) Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(11) DD(17) GN(2) GS(3) LE(22) MA(6) MI(6)<br />
NK(2) PC(2) SK(9) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Amyema quaternifolia Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Amyema queenslandica (Blakely) Danser<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Amyema sanguinea (F.Muell.) Danser var. sanguinea<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(21) GN(7) MI(2) NK(5) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(22)<br />
Amyema seemeniana subsp. flexuosa Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Amyema villiflora (Domin) Barlow subsp. villiflora<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(25) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(1)<br />
Amyema villiflora subsp. tomentilla (Blakely) Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Amyema whitei (Blakely) Danser<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Amylo<strong>the</strong>ca dictyophleba (F.Muell.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: CO(95) DD(4) MO(35) NK(7) PC(8) SK(11) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Amylo<strong>the</strong>ca subumbellata Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(6)<br />
Benthamina alyxifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(22) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
N Cecarria obtusifolia (Merr.) Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
N Dactyliophora novae-guineae (F.M.Bailey) Danser<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Decaisnina angustata (Barlow) Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Decaisnina brittenii (Blakely) Barlow subsp. brittenii<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(27) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Decaisnina congesta Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(1)<br />
Decaisnina hollrungii (K.Schum.) Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(9)<br />
Dendrophthoe curvata (Blume) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(54) NK(12) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(1) MAL(5)<br />
Dendrophthoe glabrescens (Blakely) Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(4) CO(82) DD(15) LE(4) MA(6) MI(14)<br />
NK(17) PC(16) SK(18) WA(4) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(9) WA(2) NG(1)<br />
Dendrophthoe homoplastica (Blakely) Danser<br />
Districts: CO(30) LE(8) NK(11) SK(5)<br />
Dendrophthoe odontocalyx (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
Dendrophthoe vitellina (F.Muell.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: CO(16) DD(1) LE(4) MO(41) NK(16) SK(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(1)<br />
Diplatia furcata Barlow<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(13) MO(6) NK(2) PC(5) SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Diplatia grandibractea (F.Muell.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(7) DD(2) GN(12) GS(1) LE(1) MA(4) MI(7)<br />
NK(2) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(10) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Diplatia tomentosa Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
LOGANIACEAE LORANTHACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 97<br />
LORANTHACEAE cont.<br />
Lysiana exocarpi (Behr) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) SA(2)<br />
Lysiana exocarpi (Behr) Tiegh. subsp. exocarpi<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(8) GS(4) MA(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(12) SA(6)<br />
Lysiana exocarpi subsp. tenuis (Blakely) Barlow<br />
Districts: DD(12) LE(1) MA(4) MI(3) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1)<br />
N Lysiana filifolia Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(5) LE(6) NK(3) PC(7)<br />
Lysiana linearifolia Tiegh.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(2) LE(1) MA(10) MI(19) WA(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Lysiana maritima (Barlow) Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1) MO(3) NK(5) PC(6) SK(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Lysiana murrayi (F.Muell. & Tate) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: GS(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(9) SA(3) WA(2)<br />
Lysiana spathulata (Blakely) Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(1) MI(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Lysiana spathulata (Blakely) Barlow subsp. spathulata<br />
Districts: BK(50) CO(6) GN(6) MI(6) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(2)<br />
Lysiana spathulata subsp. parvifolia Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) MI(3) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
Lysiana subfalcata (Hook.) Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(32) BN(9) CO(16) DD(15) GN(22) GS(9) LE(30)<br />
MA(16) MI(47) MO(10) NK(19) PC(7) SK(9) WA(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(9) SA(5)<br />
Muellerina bidwillii (Benth.) Barlow<br />
Districts: DD(14) LE(1) MA(1) MO(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Muellerina celastroides (Sieber ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Tiegh.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(25) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Muellerina eucalyptoides (DC.) Barlow<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(7) MO(8) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) VIC(5)<br />
Muellerina flexialabastra Downey & C.A.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(1)<br />
N Muellerina myrtifolia (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Barlow<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(14) MO(3) PC(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
LUZURIAGACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Drymophila moorei Baker<br />
Districts: MO(10) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
LYTHRACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Ammannia auriculata Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) NK(3)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Ammannia baccifera L.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(5) NK(6) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(4) NG(1) MAL(2) AS(5)<br />
Ammannia multiflora Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(58) BN(2) CO(48) DD(10) GN(19) GS(4) LE(11)<br />
MA(6) MI(23) MO(3) NK(42) PC(4) SK(5) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(14) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(3) NG(1) AS(1)<br />
Ammannia triflora Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
* Cuphea carthagenensis (Jacq.) J.F.Macbr.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(9) PC(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NG(1) MEL(5) MAL(2) PI(1)<br />
* Cuphea hyssopifolia Kunth<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Cuphea ignea A.DC.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Heimia salicifolia Link<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Lagerstroemia archeriana F.M.Bailey subsp. archeriana<br />
Districts: CO(46)<br />
Regions: NG(10)<br />
* Lagerstroemia indica L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(2) PC(2) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
* Lagerstroemia speciosa (L.) Pers.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(9) AS(1)<br />
Lythrum hyssopifolia L.<br />
Districts: DD(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(4) VIC(5) WA(1) EU(3)<br />
Lythrum paradoxum Koehne<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(2) DD(4) LE(4) MA(1) NK(3) SK(3)<br />
WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Lythrum salicaria L.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(19) LE(2) MO(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) TAS(1) AS(1) AM(1) EU(6)<br />
Lythrum wilsonii Hewson<br />
Districts: GN(2) MI(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(3) WA(1)<br />
Nesaea crinipes (F.Muell.) Koehne<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Nesaea muelleri Hewson<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
E Nesaea robertsii (F.Muell.) Koehne<br />
Districts: MI(5) SK(1)<br />
Pemphis acidula J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(76) PC(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(25) NG(17) MEL(13) MAL(7) AS(4) PI(7)<br />
* Punica granatum L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(4) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AS(1) EU(1)<br />
Rotala diandra (F.Muell.) Koehne<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(7) GN(1) MI(1) NK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1)<br />
Rotala mexicana Cham. & Schltdl.<br />
Districts: BK(25) BN(2) CO(43) DD(2) GN(3) LE(2) MA(1) MI(1)<br />
MO(3) NK(22) PC(5) SK(3) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(2)<br />
Rotala occultiflora Koehne<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(2) CO(20) DD(2) MI(2) NK(10) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
* Rotala rotundifolia (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Koehne<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AS(2)<br />
Rotala tripartita Beesley<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(10) MO(12) NK(12) PC(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Sonneratia alba Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(59) NK(15) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(4) NG(29) MEL(2) MAL(4) PI(1)<br />
Sonneratia alba Sm. × S.xgulngai N.C.Duke<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(26) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
Sonneratia × gulngai N.C.Duke<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Sonneratia lanceolata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(4)<br />
Sonneratia sp. (McIvor River N.C.Duke AIM1248)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
MAESACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Maesa dependens F.Muell. var. dependens<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(8)<br />
Maesa dependens var. pubescens F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(15)<br />
Maesa haplobotrys F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(3)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
LORANTHACEAE MAESACEAE
Page 98 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
MAGNOLIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
* Michelia champaca L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(3)<br />
MALPIGHIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
* Hiptage benghalensis Kurz<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
Ryssopterys timorensis (Blume) A.Juss.<br />
Districts: CO(20) LE(1) NK(44) PC(6) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(19) MEL(8) MAL(1)<br />
* Stigmaphyllon ciliatum (Lam.) A.Juss.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
N Tristellateia australasiae A.Rich.<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MAL(5) AS(1)<br />
MALVACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Abelmoschus ficulneus (L.) Wight & Arn. ex Wight<br />
Districts: BK(25) CO(5) LE(12) MI(1) MO(2) NK(1) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(2) NG(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik. subsp. manihot<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(5)<br />
* Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus (Roxb. ex Hornem.)<br />
Borss.Waalk.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borss.Waalk.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(51) LE(1) MO(7) NK(24) PC(5) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(4)<br />
Abutilon albescens Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(15) PC(44) SK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(2) AUS(10) NG(6) MEL(4) MAL(3)<br />
Abutilon arenarium C.T.White<br />
Districts: BK(9) GN(1) GS(1) MI(9) NK(1)<br />
Abutilon auritum (Wall. ex Link) Sweet<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(14) DD(1) LE(12) MO(13) NK(22) PC(24)<br />
SK(8) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Abutilon calliphyllum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(5) DD(4) GN(3) LE(2) MA(4) MI(18) SK(2) WA(4)<br />
Abutilon cunninghamii Benth.<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Abutilon fraseri (Hook.) Hook. ex Walp.<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(2) LE(1) MA(1) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8) SA(1)<br />
Abutilon fraseri (Hook.) Hook. ex Walp. subsp. fraseri<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(2) DD(7) GN(12) GS(4) LE(13) MA(17)<br />
MI(35) NK(4) PC(1) SK(16) WA(24)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(1)<br />
Abutilon fraseri subsp. diplotrichum (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: GS(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
Abutilon fugax Domin<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
* Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(6) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NZA(1) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
Abutilon guineense (Schumach.) Baker f. & Exell<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(3) LE(15) NK(22) PC(10) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Abutilon halophilum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(5)<br />
Abutilon hannii Baker f.<br />
Districts: BK(74) CO(21) GN(4) NK(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(5)<br />
* Abutilon × hybridum Hort. ex Voss.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(2)<br />
Abutilon lepidum (F.Muell.) A.S.Mitch.<br />
Districts: BK(16)<br />
Regions: WA(3)<br />
Abutilon leucopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(25) DD(1) GN(26) GS(6) LE(7) MI(11) NK(1) SK(3)<br />
WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(8) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Abutilon macrum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Abutilon malvifolium (Benth.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(12) DD(1) GN(11) GS(2) LE(4) MA(8) MI(20) NK(1)<br />
SK(5) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4) SA(2)<br />
Abutilon micropetalum Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(18) LE(16) NK(10) PC(4) SK(4) WB(3)<br />
Abutilon nobile Domin<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(5) LE(11) MI(3) SK(3)<br />
Abutilon otocarpum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(26) CO(4) DD(3) GN(24) GS(15) LE(3) MA(24)<br />
MI(34) NK(4) SK(5) WA(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(18) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
Abutilon oxycarpum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) DD(7) GN(1) LE(14) MA(12) MI(4) NK(2)<br />
PC(2) SK(1) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Abutilon oxycarpum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth. forma<br />
oxycarpum<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Abutilon oxycarpum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth. var.<br />
oxycarpum<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(9) CO(3) DD(6) LE(23) MA(2) MO(35) NK(5)<br />
PC(18) SK(4) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Abutilon oxycarpum var. incanum (Benth.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(9) MA(4) MO(1) NK(3) SK(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Abutilon oxycarpum var. subsagittatum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) DD(9) GN(1) LE(8) MA(6) MI(5) MO(1)<br />
NK(5) SK(3) WA(3)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Abutilon persicum (Burm.f.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
* Abutilon pictum (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Walp.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Abutilon sp. (Cook District A.MacDonald 10)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Abutilon sp. (Wrotham Park J.R.Clarkson 3265)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Abutilon subviscosum Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) LE(1) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
* Abutilon <strong>the</strong>ophrasti Medik.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) DD(1) LE(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(1) AM(4) EU(1)<br />
Abutilon tubulosum Hook.<br />
Districts: LE(4)<br />
Abutilon tubulosum Hook. var. tubulosum<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(5) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Abutilon tubulosum var. breviflorum Benth.<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
* Anoda cristata (L.) Schltdl.<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(1) DD(10) LE(2) MI(1) MO(14) PC(3) WA(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(2) AM(1)<br />
Decaschistia peninsularis Craven & Fryxell<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(35)<br />
Gossypium australe F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(52) CO(4) GN(20) GS(6) LE(6) MI(26) NK(14) PC(1)<br />
SK(16) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(35) WA(13)<br />
Gossypium australe F.Muell. × G.sturtianum J.H.Willis<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
* Gossypium barbadense L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(16) MO(4) NK(1) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(2) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
Gossypium bickii Prokh.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8)<br />
* Gossypium hirsutum L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) DD(3) LE(9) MA(5) MI(2) MO(3) PC(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
MAGNOLIACEAE MALVACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 99<br />
Gossypium nelsonii Fryxell<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(3) GN(5) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Gossypium sturtianum J.H.Willis<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) GN(1) LE(19) MA(1) MI(2) SK(2) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(10) SA(9)<br />
Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky<br />
Districts: BK(13) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) MAL(1) AM(1)<br />
Hibiscus brachychlaenus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(16)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(5)<br />
Hibiscus brachysiphonius F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(14) DD(1) GN(7) GS(3) LE(5) MA(12) MI(25) NK(1)<br />
PC(1) SK(8) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Hibiscus burtonii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(11) GN(5) GS(1) MI(21) SK(7) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2)<br />
Hibiscus coatesii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(2)<br />
Hibiscus divaricatus Graham<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(1) DD(1) LE(28) MO(4) NK(13) PC(31)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Hibiscus divaricatus Graham × H.heterophyllus Vent.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Hibiscus diversifolius Jacq.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(19) NK(1) PC(3) SK(3) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) WA(1) MEL(2)<br />
Hibiscus elsworthii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hibiscus fluvialis Juswara & Craven<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Hibiscus forsteri F.D.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(3)<br />
Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(6) LE(11) MO(21) NK(21) PC(53) SK(24)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent. × H.meraukensis Hochr.<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent. × H.splendens C.Fraser ex Graham<br />
Districts: WB(2)<br />
Hibiscus krichauffianus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(7) GS(7) LE(9) MA(4) MI(7) NK(7) SK(9)<br />
WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(4)<br />
Hibiscus leptocladus Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(2) GS(2) MI(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1)<br />
Hibiscus macilwrai<strong>the</strong>nsis (Fryxell) Craven & B.E.Pfeil<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Hibiscus meraukensis Hochr.<br />
Districts: BK(56) CO(156) GN(5) LE(5) MI(7) NK(49) PC(5) SK(4)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(5) NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
Hibiscus meraukensis Hochr. × H.splendens C.Fraser ex Graham<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
* Hibiscus mutabilis L.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Hibiscus normanii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(22) NK(14) WB(5)<br />
Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(7) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1) MAL(2) AF(1)<br />
Hibiscus pentaphyllus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(2)<br />
Hibiscus phyllochlaenus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MI(1) NK(6) SK(4)<br />
Hibiscus propulsator Craven & B.E.Pfeil<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
* Hibiscus rosasinensis L.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(4) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(2) MEL(1)<br />
* Hibiscus sabdariffa L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) MAL(1)<br />
Hibiscus saponarius Craven<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Hibiscus setulosus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Hibiscus solanifolius F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(1)<br />
Hibiscus sp. (Barambah Creek P.Grimshaw+ PG2484)<br />
Districts: BN(4)<br />
Hibiscus sp. (Emerald S.L.Everist 2124)<br />
Districts: LE(11) MA(1) MI(5) NK(1) PC(2) SK(6) WA(4)<br />
Hibiscus splendens C.Fraser ex Graham<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) LE(12) MO(11) NK(1) PC(8) SK(4) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Hibiscus sturtii Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(3) CO(1) DD(5) GN(10) GS(2) LE(22) MA(9)<br />
MI(5) MO(5) NK(5) PC(2) SK(4) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Hibiscus sturtii Hook. var. sturtii<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(15) DD(18) GN(2) LE(26) MA(4) MI(11)<br />
MO(3) NK(3) PC(4) SK(7) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(3)<br />
Hibiscus sturtii var. campylochlamys F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(2) GN(2) MI(11) SK(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Hibiscus sturtii var. grandiflorus Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(6) GS(1) LE(2) MA(5) MI(4) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(8)<br />
Hibiscus sturtii var. platychlamys Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(52) MO(20) NK(9) PC(11) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(19) NG(53) MEL(11) MAL(14) AS(5) PI(6)<br />
AM(2)<br />
Hibiscus tozerensis Craven & B.E.Pfeil<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
* Hibiscus trionum L. var. trionum<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(10) MA(1) MO(11) PC(1) WA(2)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Hibiscus trionum var. vesicarius (Cav.) Hochr.<br />
Districts: BK(24) BN(6) CO(1) GS(1) LE(19) MA(5) MI(9) NK(2)<br />
PC(2) SK(5) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(8) SA(1)<br />
Hibiscus vitifolius L.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(8) LE(11) NK(16) PC(19) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(4) MAL(1) AF(1)<br />
Hibiscus zonatus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(1)<br />
V Lawrencia buchananensis Lander<br />
Districts: SK(8)<br />
Lawrencia glomerata Hook.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(3) MA(1) MI(1) SK(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(4) WA(3)<br />
Lawrencia squamata Nees<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(8)<br />
* Malachra fasciata var. lineariloba (Turcz.) Guerke<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) MAL(2)<br />
* Malva parviflora L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) DD(28) GN(3) GS(6) LE(4) MA(14) MI(10)<br />
MO(13) PC(3) WA(13) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(1) SA(5) AS(1) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
Malva preissiana Miq.<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(10) MI(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(2) SA(8) AUS(1)<br />
* Malva sylvestris L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(5) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: TAS(4) AM(1) EU(4)<br />
* Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr.<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr. var. americanum<br />
Districts: BK(44) CO(3) DD(9) GN(27) GS(11) LE(11) MA(16)<br />
MI(31) NK(25) PC(2) SK(9) WA(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(15) SA(5) WA(6) MAL(1) AM(2)<br />
MALVACEAE MALVACEAE
Page 100 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Malvastrum americanum var. stellatum S.R.Hill<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(10) DD(7) GN(3) LE(25) MA(3) MI(7)<br />
MO(12) NK(1) PC(13) SK(2) WA(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Malvastrum chillagoense Domin<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(5)<br />
* Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke subsp.<br />
coromandelianum<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(13) DD(6) LE(11) MA(10) MI(5) MO(25)<br />
NK(8) PC(35) SK(4) WA(5) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) NG(3) MEL(5) MAL(4) PI(5) AM(2)<br />
* Malvaviscus arboreus Cav.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(13) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(1) MEL(2) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Modiola caroliniana (L.) G.Don<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(17) MO(19) SK(1) WA(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1) PI(1) AM(4)<br />
* Pavonia hastata Cav.<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(19) MO(19) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
* Sida acuta Burm.f.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(66) LE(1) MI(2) MO(1) NK(29) PC(6) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(19) NG(16) MEL(6) MAL(8) AS(2) PI(1) AM(3)<br />
Sida ammophila F.Muell. ex J.H.Willis<br />
Districts: GN(16) GS(13) MA(1) MI(3) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) SA(4)<br />
Sida aprica Domin<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(2) LE(3) MA(4) MI(2) NK(1) SK(8) WA(1)<br />
Sida aprica Domin var. aprica<br />
Districts: SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Sida aprica var. solanacea Domin<br />
Districts: MI(2) NK(3) SK(4)<br />
Sida arenicola S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(1)<br />
Sida argentea F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: MA(2) WA(2)<br />
Sida argillacea A.E.Holland & S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(4) MA(1) MI(4) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Sida asterocalyx S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: GS(3) WA(7)<br />
Sida a<strong>the</strong>rophora Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(4) DD(2) GS(1) LE(19) MA(3) MI(16) NK(9)<br />
PC(4) SK(14) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sida brachypoda F.Muell. ex A.E.Holland & S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BK(3) DD(6) GN(2) LE(3) MA(9) MI(12) NK(4) PC(1)<br />
SK(9) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Sida cardiophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(2) MI(3)<br />
Sida cleisocalyx F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(11) GN(11) MI(5)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
* Sida cordifolia L.<br />
Districts: BK(17) BN(2) CO(48) DD(5) LE(18) MI(10) MO(27)<br />
NK(29) PC(30) SK(20) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(16) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(4) PI(1) AF(3)<br />
Sida corrugata Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) DD(10) GN(4) LE(7) MA(4) MI(2) MO(3)<br />
PC(2) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Sida corrugata subsp. (Bollon S.L.Everist 3674)<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(7) MA(6) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Sida corrugata var. (Kroombit E.J.Thompson+ BIL95)<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) PC(1)<br />
Sida cryphiopetala var. (Alderley R.W.Purdie 1487)<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(6)<br />
Sida cunninghamii C.T.White<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(7) GN(11) GS(2) LE(3) MA(15) MI(3) SK(1)<br />
WA(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Sida cunninghamii subsp. (Bedourie R.W.Purdie 1445)<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sida everistiana S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(1) LE(1) MA(5) MI(15) SK(4) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Sida fibulifera Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(48) CO(3) DD(3) GN(36) GS(6) LE(14) MA(14)<br />
MI(58) NK(3) PC(1) SK(10) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NT(21) SA(4)<br />
Sida filiformis A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(1) CO(1) DD(10) GN(12) GS(4) LE(17)<br />
MA(12) MI(17) MO(1) NK(7) PC(6) SK(10) WA(41)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(24) WA(1) AM(1)<br />
Sida goniocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(15) GS(2) LE(1) MA(1) MI(14) SK(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sida hackettiana W.Fitzg.<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(9) CO(8) DD(14) GN(1) LE(26) MA(4) MI(4)<br />
MO(22) NK(31) PC(38) SK(12) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4)<br />
Sida hackettiana subsp. (Gayndah P.Grimshaw+ PG2388)<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(6) MO(7) PC(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Sida intricata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(1) MI(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) SA(6)<br />
Sida macropoda F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(1) CO(3) GN(1) LE(1) MI(2) NK(1) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Sida magnifica Domin<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(13) NK(8) SK(1)<br />
Sida nematopoda F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) DD(1) LE(1) MO(2) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Sida pedunculata Domin<br />
Districts: BK(9) GN(2) MA(1)<br />
Sida petrophila F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(8)<br />
Sida phaeotricha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2)<br />
Sida platycalyx Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(12) GS(8) LE(1) MA(1) MI(11) WA(24)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(2)<br />
Sida pleiantha F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(2) DD(2) LE(17) MA(3) MI(1) PC(1)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Sida pusilla Cav.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
* Sida rhombifolia L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(9) CO(30) DD(22) LE(10) MA(11) MI(3)<br />
MO(37) NK(19) PC(15) SK(13) WA(2) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(4) NG(44) MEL(9) MAL(10) AS(7) PI(5)<br />
AM(4) EU(1)<br />
Sida rohlenae Domin<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) GN(4)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(1)<br />
Sida rohlenae Domin subsp. rohlenae<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(6) DD(1) GN(11) GS(6) LE(11) MA(8)<br />
MI(20) NK(4) SK(7) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2)<br />
Sida rohlenae subsp. occidentalis R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Sida sp. (Aramac E.J.Thompson+ JER192)<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) DD(1) MI(1) NK(5) SK(3) WA(1)<br />
Sida sp. (Camooweal S.T.Blake 17936)<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(1) GN(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(3)<br />
Sida sp. (Charters Towers E.J.THompson+ CHA456)<br />
Districts: GN(1) LE(1) MA(1) MI(11) NK(2) SK(5)<br />
Sida sp. (Cuddapan K.P.Nicolson+ 134)<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Sida sp. (Doomadgee F.W.Whitehouse AQ116275)<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Sida sp. (Eulo I.Tambling AQ123784)<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Sida sp. (Glengalla S.L.Everist 3042)<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sida sp. (Gordonbrook Station E.J.Thompson+ MUT46)<br />
Districts: BK(1) MI(1)<br />
MALVACEAE MALVACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 101<br />
MALVACEAE cont.<br />
Sida sp. (Greenvale R.J.Fensham 1150)<br />
Districts: LE(2) NK(9) PC(7) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Sida sp. (Jericho E.J.Thompson+ JER117)<br />
Districts: BK(6) GN(5) LE(1) MI(5) NK(1) SK(2) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Sida sp. (Kallala S.L.Everist 3223)<br />
Districts: GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Sida sp. (Laglan Station L.S.Smith 10325)<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(2) MI(6) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Sida sp. (Murray Springs R.W.Johnson+ MRS919)<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sida sp. (Musselbrook M.B.Thomas+ MRS437)<br />
Districts: BK(23) CO(3) DD(1) GN(3) LE(3) MI(2) SK(2)<br />
Sida sp. (Rockhampton T.Stanley 8024)<br />
Districts: BN(3) PC(2)<br />
Sida sp. (Wongamee R.W.Purdie 426D)<br />
Districts: MA(2) WA(1)<br />
Sida sp. (Woodstock R.W.Purdie 695D)<br />
Districts: GN(1) WA(2)<br />
Sida spenceriana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(4) GS(1) MI(9)<br />
* Sida spinosa L.<br />
Districts: BK(57) CO(20) DD(2) GN(1) GS(1) LE(18) MA(1)<br />
MI(13) MO(9) NK(22) PC(22) SK(18) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(1) NG(1) AS(1) PI(2) AM(5)<br />
Sida trichopoda F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(41) BN(2) CO(2) DD(15) GN(16) GS(17) LE(15)<br />
MA(23) MI(51) MO(1) NK(4) PC(1) SK(14) WA(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(13) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Sida trichopoda var. (Palardo S.T.Blake 7600)<br />
Districts: DD(3) GS(1) LE(10) MA(6) MI(7) SK(4) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Sida virgata Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(1) LE(4) MI(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Thespesia lampas var. <strong>the</strong>spesioides (R.Br. ex Benth.) Fryxell<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(1)<br />
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Correa<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(41) MO(3) NK(10) PC(7) SK(13)<br />
Regions: NG(32) MEL(14) MAL(3) AS(2) PI(5)<br />
Thespesia populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(26) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(1) NG(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Urena armitiana F.Muell. var. armitiana<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
* Urena lobata L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(52) MO(15) NK(19) PC(9) SK(8)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(3) WA(1) NG(38) MEL(9) MAL(8) AS(7)<br />
PI(2) AF(1) AM(4)<br />
MARANTACEAE<br />
Curator: W.K.Harris<br />
* Ctenan<strong>the</strong> lubbersiana (E.Morren) Eichler ex Petersen<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
* Thalia geniculata L.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
MARTYNIACEAE<br />
Curator: W.K.Harris<br />
* Martynia annua L.<br />
Districts: CO(18) LE(1) MI(1) NK(14) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MAL(1) AS(2) AM(1)<br />
* Proboscidea louisianica (Mill.) Thell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) LE(1) MI(1) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
* Proboscidea louisianica subsp. fragrans (Lindl.) Bretting<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2)<br />
* Proboscidea lutea (Lindl.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(2) DD(7) LE(1) MA(2) MI(2) MO(8)<br />
PC(2) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AM(1)<br />
MAYACACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
* Mayaca fluviatilis Aubl.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
MELASTOMATACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Clidemia hirta (L.) D.Don<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(4) MAL(3) AS(1) PI(2) AM(1)<br />
* Dissotis rotundifolia (Sm.) Triana<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(7) MEL(2) PI(1)<br />
Medinilla balls-headleyi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(1)<br />
Melastoma cyanoides Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(18) MAL(2)<br />
Melastoma malabathricum L. subsp. malabathricum<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) CO(104) LE(2) MO(31) NK(17) PC(10)<br />
SK(7) WB(17)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(5) NT(25) WA(3) NG(64) MEL(20)<br />
MAL(24) AS(7) PI(5)<br />
* Miconia calvescens DC.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
* Miconia nervosa (Sm.) Triana<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
* Miconia racemosa (Aubl.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Osbeckia chinensis L.<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(37) MAL(4) AS(3)<br />
Pternandra coerulescens Jack<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(2) MAL(1) AS(6)<br />
* Tibouchina urvilleana (DC.) Cogn.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(2) NK(2) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: PI(4)<br />
* Tristemma mauritianum J.F.Gmel. var. mauritianum<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(1)<br />
MELIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
V Aglaia argentea Blume<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MAL(6) AS(1)<br />
Aglaia australiensis Pannell<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
N Aglaia brassii Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(1)<br />
Aglaia brownii Pannell<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(3) PC(12) SK(20) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(25)<br />
Aglaia cooperae Pannell<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(48) NK(18) PC(7) SK(13)<br />
Regions: WA(10) NG(7) MEL(7) MAL(3) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Aglaia euryan<strong>the</strong>ra Harms<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Aglaia ferruginea C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(2)<br />
Aglaia meridionalis Pannell<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(2)<br />
Aglaia sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms<br />
Districts: CO(74) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(11) NG(89) MEL(3)<br />
Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.K.Jain & Bennet<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Anthocarapa nitidula (Benth.) T.D.Penn. ex Mabb.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(38) DD(3) MO(8) NK(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(1) MEL(5)<br />
* Azadirachta indica A.Juss.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(1)<br />
MALVACEAE MELIACEAE
Page 102 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
MELIACEAE cont.<br />
* Cedrela odorata L.<br />
Districts: CO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) AM(1)<br />
Chisocheton longistipitatus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
* Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Dysoxylum acutangulum subsp. foveolatum (Radlk.) Mabb.<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(1) NG(2)<br />
Dysoxylum alliaceum (Blume) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(8) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(1) MAL(11)<br />
Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(60) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(62) MEL(7) MAL(14)<br />
Dysoxylum fraserianum (A.Juss.) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(29) PC(2) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Dysoxylum gaudichaudianum (A.Juss.) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(8) PC(9) SK(7) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NG(40) MEL(3) MAL(2) PI(1)<br />
Dysoxylum klanderi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(8)<br />
Dysoxylum latifolium Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) NG(2) MEL(1)<br />
Dysoxylum mollissimum subsp. molle (Miq.) Mabb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(29) MO(10) NK(5) PC(5) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(12) MEL(13) PI(1)<br />
Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(8)<br />
Regions: MAL(2)<br />
Dysoxylum papuanum (Merr. & L.M.Perry) Mabb.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(11) MEL(1)<br />
Dysoxylum parasiticum (Osbeck) Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(70) MEL(9) MAL(4)<br />
Dysoxylum pettigrewianum F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(35)<br />
Dysoxylum pumilum Mabb.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Dysoxylum rufum (A.Rich.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(12) DD(1) MO(30) NK(6) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Dysoxylum setosum (Span.) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
* Khaya senegalensis (Desr.) A.Juss.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2)<br />
Melia azedarach L.<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(7) CO(16) DD(3) LE(13) MA(1) MO(28)<br />
NK(15) PC(13) SK(7) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(2) SA(1) WA(4) NG(5) MEL(3) MAL(8)<br />
AS(2) NZA(2) PI(2) AF(1) AM(2)<br />
Owenia acidula F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(1) CO(4) DD(13) GN(8) GS(3) LE(19) MA(2)<br />
MI(6) NK(7) PC(3) SK(2) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(3)<br />
V Owenia cepiodora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Owenia × reliqua P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(6) LE(5) PC(2)<br />
Owenia reticulata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(5)<br />
Owenia venosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(34) DD(6) LE(10) MO(17) PC(13) WB(21)<br />
Owenia vernicosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(25)<br />
Regions: NT(23) WA(5)<br />
Sandoricum koetjape (Burm.f.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(10) AS(2)<br />
Synoum glandulosum (Sm.) A.Juss.<br />
Districts: MO(2) NK(1) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(1)<br />
Synoum glandulosum (Sm.) A.Juss. subsp. glandulosum<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) MO(42) NK(3) PC(5) SK(7) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Synoum glandulosum subsp. paniculosum (F.Muell.) Mabb.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(11) SK(2)<br />
Toona ciliata M.Roem.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(23) DD(5) LE(1) MO(21) NK(7) PC(3) SK(6)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NG(16) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
Turraea pubescens Hellen.<br />
Districts: BN(33) CO(65) DD(3) LE(21) MI(1) MO(17) NK(42)<br />
PC(47) SK(9) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) WA(3) AUS(1) NG(10) MAL(1)<br />
Vavaea amicorum Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(50) NK(11) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(1) NG(47) MEL(20) MAL(7)<br />
Xylocarpus granatum K.D.Koenig<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(14) PC(5) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(23) MEL(8) MAL(6) AS(1)<br />
Xylocarpus moluccensis (Lam.) M.Roem.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(52) NK(13) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(6) NG(25) MEL(2) PI(1)<br />
Xylocarpus rumphii (Kostel.) Mabb.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
MEMECYLACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Memecylon hylandii Whiffin<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Memecylon pauciflorum Blume var. pauciflorum<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(127) NK(45) PC(16) SK(20) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(6) NG(3)<br />
MENISPERMACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Carronia multisepalea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
E Carronia pedicellata Forman<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Carronia protensa (F.Muell.) Diels<br />
Districts: CO(51) NK(4)<br />
Cissampelos pareira L.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(4) AS(1) AF(1) AM(3) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta (Buch.-Ham. ex DC.) Forman<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Echinostephia aculeata (F.M.Bailey) Domin<br />
Districts: MO(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Hypserpa decumbens (Benth.) Diels<br />
Districts: CO(57) MO(3) NK(8) PC(6) SK(8) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(1)<br />
Hypserpa laurina (F.Muell.) Diels<br />
Districts: CO(80) NK(20)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Hypserpa polyandra Becc. var. polyandra<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
N Hypserpa smilacifolia Diels<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(3)<br />
Legnephora moorei (F.Muell.) Miers<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(18) DD(1) MO(31) NK(2) PC(8) SK(7)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(2)<br />
Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Hook.f. & Thomson<br />
Districts: CO(51) NK(26) PC(3) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(3) NG(1)<br />
Parapachygone longifolia (F.M.Bailey) Forman<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(6)<br />
Pleogyne australis Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(6) MO(18) NK(17) PC(22) SK(6) WB(16)<br />
Pycnarrhena novoguineensis Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
MELIACEAE MENISPERMACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 103<br />
MENISPERMACEAE cont.<br />
Pycnarrhena ozantha Diels<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Sarcopetalum harveyanum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(15) MO(12) NK(9) PC(3) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(2) NG(2)<br />
Stephania bancr<strong>of</strong>tii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(12)<br />
Stephania japonica (Thunb.) Miers<br />
Districts: CO(11) LE(1) MO(2) NK(2) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) NG(2) AS(3)<br />
Stephania japonica (Thunb.) Miers var. japonica<br />
Districts: CO(29) MO(1) NK(5) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Stephania japonica var. discolor (Blume) Forman<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(7) DD(1) LE(6) MA(1) MO(29) NK(9) PC(20)<br />
SK(2) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NG(11) MAL(1)<br />
Stephania japonica var. timoriensis (DC.) Forman<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(29) MO(4) NK(8) PC(3) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(8) NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Stephania renifolia Forman<br />
Districts: BN(4) PC(5) WB(2)<br />
Stephania tuberosa Forman<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Tiliacora australiana Forman<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Tinospora esiangkara (F.M.Bailey) Forman<br />
Districts: CO(42)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Tinospora smilacina Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(10) CO(59) GN(1) LE(2) MO(7) NK(21)<br />
PC(5) SK(8) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(4)<br />
V Tinospora tinosporoides (F.Muell.) Forman<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
MENYANTHACEAE<br />
Curator: R.W.Johnson<br />
Liparophyllum exaltatum (Sol. ex Sims) Tippery & Les<br />
Districts: MO(20) PC(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(2)<br />
Nymphoides aurantiaca (Dalzell) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(18) LE(2) NK(6) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(4)<br />
Nymphoides crenata (F.Muell.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(25) CO(25) DD(10) GS(1) LE(8) MA(10) MI(7)<br />
MO(3) NK(18) PC(1) SK(6) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(11) WA(1)<br />
Nymphoides elliptica Aston<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Nymphoides exiliflora (F.Muell.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(31) DD(1) MA(2) MI(1) MO(5) NK(14) PC(4)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1)<br />
Nymphoides geminata (R.Br.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(2) DD(4) LE(3) MA(3) MI(2) MO(5)<br />
NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(3)<br />
Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(19) BN(1) CO(42) DD(3) LE(2) MI(2) MO(25)<br />
NK(26) PC(9) SK(8) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NT(9) NG(16) MEL(4) AS(4) AF(2)<br />
Nymphoides minima (F.Muell.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Nymphoides parvifolia (Griseb.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(6) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(1)<br />
Nymphoides quadriloba Aston<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Nymphoides simulans Aston<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Nymphoides sp. (Hann River J.R.Clarkson 3109)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Nymphoides spinulosperma Aston<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Nymphoides triangularis Aston<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Ornduffia reniformis (R.Br.) Tippery & Les<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(1) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1) VIC(2) TAS(2)<br />
Ornduffia sp. (Laura C.Dalliston CC18)<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
MIMOSACEAE<br />
Curator: L.Pedley<br />
Acacia abbatiana Pedley<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Acacia acradenia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(45) GN(15) MI(28) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(8)<br />
N Acacia acrionastes Pedley<br />
Districts: MO(27)<br />
Acacia adsurgens Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BK(24) GN(13) GS(3) MI(23) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(8)<br />
Acacia adunca A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: DD(37) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) AM(1)<br />
Acacia adunca A.Cunn. ex G.Don × A.neriifolia A.Cunn. ex<br />
Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
N Acacia albizioides Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Acacia alleniana Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(25)<br />
Regions: NT(38) AUS(1)<br />
Acacia amblygona A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(22) DD(35) LE(15) MA(3) MO(21) PC(9) SK(2)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
V Acacia ammophila Pedley<br />
Districts: MI(1) WA(28)<br />
Acacia ancistrocarpa Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BK(12) GN(10) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(50) WA(12)<br />
Acacia aneura F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(3) MA(7) MI(3) WA(6)<br />
Regions: SA(2) WA(3)<br />
Acacia aneura F.Muell. ex Benth. var. aneura<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(8) GS(12) MA(1) MI(14) SK(1) WA(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(21) SA(10) WA(10)<br />
Acacia aneura F.Muell. ex Benth. × A.paraneura Randell<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Acacia aneura var. conifera Randell<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Acacia aneura var. intermedia Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(2) GS(7) MA(5) MI(10) SK(2) WA(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(10) WA(2)<br />
Acacia aneura var. major Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(3) GS(1) MA(16) MI(6) WA(45)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Acacia aneura var. tenuis Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(11) GS(4) MI(1) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(27) WA(4)<br />
Acacia angusta Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: LE(28) PC(7) SK(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Acacia aprepta Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(30) LE(1) MA(7) MI(6) SK(1) WA(8)<br />
N Acacia arbiana Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(9)<br />
V Acacia argentina Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(4)<br />
Acacia argyraea Tindale<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(8)<br />
Acacia argyrodendron Domin<br />
Districts: LE(7) MI(9) NK(5) SK(11)<br />
V Acacia argyrotricha Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(11)<br />
MENISPERMACEAE MIMOSACEAE
Page 104 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Acacia armillata (Pedley) Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
N Acacia armitii F.Muell. ex Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(10) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Acacia asperulacea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(51) GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
V Acacia attenuata Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: MO(27) PC(5) WB(24)<br />
Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(25) LE(3) MO(22) NK(40) PC(28) SK(8) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth. × A.celsa Tindale<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth. × A.crassicarpa A.Cunn. ex<br />
Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth. × A.disparrima<br />
M.W.McDonald & Maslin<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Acacia auriculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(83)<br />
Regions: NT(31) NG(37) MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Acacia ayersiana Maconochie<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Acacia baeuerlenii Maiden & R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: MO(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
* Acacia baileyana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
Acacia baileyana F.Muell. × A.decurrens Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Acacia baileyana F.Muell. × A.leucoclada Tindale<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Acacia bakeri Maiden<br />
Districts: MO(19) PC(1) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Acacia bancr<strong>of</strong>tiorum Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(32) DD(6) LE(71) MA(7) MI(7) MO(2) NK(1)<br />
PC(1) SK(9) WA(4) WB(2)<br />
Acacia bancr<strong>of</strong>tiorum Maiden × A.falciformis DC.<br />
Districts: LE(3) PC(1)<br />
V Acacia barakulensis Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(13)<br />
V Acacia baueri Benth. subsp. baueri<br />
Districts: MO(23) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Acacia betchei Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: DD(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Acacia bidwillii Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(15) CO(60) GN(1) LE(17) NK(36) PC(31)<br />
SK(7) WB(11)<br />
Acacia binervata DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(25)<br />
Acacia bivenosa DC.<br />
Districts: BK(17) GN(24) MI(8)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(26)<br />
Acacia blakei Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(1) MI(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Acacia blakei Pedley subsp. blakei<br />
Districts: BN(22) DD(34) LE(41) MA(5) MI(9) MO(18) NK(1)<br />
PC(4) SK(2) WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) AM(1)<br />
Acacia blakei subsp. diphylla (Tindale) Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
Acacia brachycarpa Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) LE(16) MO(10) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Acacia brachystachya Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(4) MA(1) MI(4) WA(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(6) SA(6)<br />
Acacia brassii Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(59)<br />
Acacia brownei (Poir.) Steud.<br />
Districts: DD(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(6)<br />
Acacia brunioides A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Acacia brunioides A.Cunn. ex G.Don subsp. brunioides<br />
Districts: MO(49)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Acacia brunioides subsp. granitica Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(1)<br />
Acacia burbidgeae Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(2) MA(20) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Acacia burdekensis Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(4) LE(2) MI(5) NK(22)<br />
Acacia burrana Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(4) MI(3) NK(16) SK(2)<br />
Acacia burrowii Maiden<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(58) LE(10) MA(19) MI(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Acacia buxifolia A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Acacia buxifolia A.Cunn. subsp. buxifolia<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(30) VIC(1)<br />
Acacia buxifolia subsp. pubiflora Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(14) LE(18) MA(2) MO(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
N Acacia calantha Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(7) LE(19)<br />
Acacia calcicola Forde & Ising<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(5) MA(1) WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(16) SA(3)<br />
Acacia calligera (Pedley) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(32)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(1)<br />
Acacia calyculata A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(121) NK(59)<br />
Acacia cambagei R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: BK(37) GN(25) GS(19) LE(2) MA(2) MI(45) NK(1)<br />
SK(7) WA(26) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(8) SA(4) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Acacia cambagei R.T.Baker × A.tephrina Pedley<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Acacia cana Maiden<br />
Districts: GS(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Acacia caroleae Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(12) DD(62) LE(40) MA(14) MI(1) WA(5) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Acacia catenulata C.T.White<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(3) GN(1) GS(2) LE(5) MA(17) MI(14) SK(10)<br />
WA(19)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Acacia celsa Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(20) SK(1)<br />
Acacia centrinervia Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
N Acacia chinchillensis Tindale<br />
Districts: DD(42)<br />
Acacia chippendalei Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(36)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(2)<br />
Acacia chisholmii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(87) CO(13) GN(28) MI(13) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Acacia cincinnata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(25) MO(15) NK(10) PC(4) SK(7) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Acacia clarksoniana Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
* Acacia colei Maslin & L.A.J.Thomson<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(7) GN(2) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(25)<br />
Acacia complanata A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(18) DD(18) LE(37) MA(3) MI(4) MO(40) PC(12)<br />
SK(3) WB(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
MIMOSACEAE MIMOSACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 105<br />
* Acacia concinna (Willd.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Acacia concurrens Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) MO(115) NK(1) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Acacia conferta A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(26) CO(2) DD(64) LE(49) MA(13) MI(1) MO(5)<br />
NK(1) PC(16) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Acacia conjunctifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Acacia cowleana Tate<br />
Districts: BK(13) GN(7) LE(1) MI(8) NK(6) SK(5) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2)<br />
Acacia cowleana Tate × A.elachantha M.W.McDonald & Maslin<br />
Districts: MI(2)<br />
Acacia cowleana Tate × A.hammondii Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Acacia crassa Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) LE(3) MA(1) MI(1) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Acacia crassa Pedley subsp. crassa<br />
Districts: BN(22) DD(68) LE(23) MA(2) PC(16) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Acacia crassa subsp. longicoma Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(28) DD(8) LE(17) PC(28) WB(6)<br />
Acacia crassicarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(145) NK(33) SK(3)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NG(20)<br />
Acacia cretata Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(31) MI(1) PC(4) SK(1)<br />
Acacia cretata Pedley × A.fodinalis Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
V Acacia crombiei C.T.White<br />
Districts: BK(22) MI(8) NK(2)<br />
Acacia cultriformis A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: DD(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
V Acacia curranii Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Acacia cyperophylla F.Muell. ex Benth. var. cyperophylla<br />
Districts: GN(15) GS(14) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(6) SA(7) WA(3)<br />
Acacia dawsonii R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Acacia deanei (R.T.Baker) M.B.Welch, Coombs & McGlynn<br />
subsp. deanei<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) DD(52) LE(16) MA(17) MI(2) MO(2)<br />
NK(1) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Acacia deanei (R.T.Baker) M.B.Welch, Coombs & McGlynn × A.<br />
unknown<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Acacia deanei (R.T.Baker) M.B.Welch, Coombs & McGlynn ×<br />
A.glaucocarpa Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Acacia debilis Tindale<br />
Districts: DD(23) LE(8)<br />
Acacia decora Rchb.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(10) CO(18) DD(38) LE(28) MA(10) MI(9)<br />
MO(14) NK(41) PC(24) SK(10) WA(8) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(28) VIC(1)<br />
* Acacia decurrens Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(3) WA(2) MAL(2)<br />
Acacia delicatula Tindale & Kodela<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
V Acacia deuteroneura Pedley<br />
Districts: MI(2)<br />
Acacia dictyophleba F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(9)<br />
Regions: NT(8) SA(3) WA(10)<br />
Acacia dietrichiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) LE(24) MA(1) MI(5) MO(*2)NK(19) SK(15)<br />
WA(3)<br />
Acacia difficilis Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(74) WA(3)<br />
Acacia dimidiata Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(38)<br />
Acacia disparrima M.W.McDonald & Maslin<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Acacia disparrima M.W.McDonald & Maslin subsp. disparrima<br />
Districts: BN(9) LE(1) MO(41) NK(1) PC(55) SK(12) WB(39)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Acacia disparrima subsp. calidestris M.W.McDonald & Maslin<br />
Districts: CO(60) NK(23) SK(2)<br />
Acacia ditricha Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1)<br />
Acacia drepanocarpa F.Muell. subsp. drepanocarpa<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(4) MI(3) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(3)<br />
Acacia drepanocarpa subsp. latifolia Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(1)<br />
Acacia elachantha M.W.McDonald & Maslin<br />
Districts: BK(48) CO(*4)GN(10) GS(4) MI(24) NK(8) SK(3)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(4)<br />
Acacia ensifolia Pedley<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(14) MI(10) WA(22)<br />
V Acacia eremophiloides Pedley & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(9)<br />
Acacia estrophiolata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(21)<br />
Acacia everistii Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(4) LE(34) MA(2) WA(1)<br />
Acacia excelsa Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Acacia excelsa Benth. subsp. excelsa<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(4) DD(14) GN(1) LE(23) MA(24) MI(13)<br />
MO(1) NK(17) PC(2) SK(9) WA(11) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Acacia excelsa subsp. angusta Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) GN(8) LE(1) MI(3) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Acacia falcata Willd.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(1) DD(6) MO(55) NK(30) PC(4) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Acacia falciformis DC.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(8) DD(20) LE(18) MO(25) NK(11) PC(16)<br />
SK(4) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(24) VIC(6)<br />
* Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(28) BN(4) CO(17) DD(15) GN(17) GS(16) LE(15)<br />
MA(14) MI(19) MO(12) NK(11) PC(15) SK(9) WA(11)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(6) SA(2) WA(5) NG(4) MEL(4) PI(3)<br />
AM(16)<br />
Acacia fasciculifera F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(1) LE(11) MO(11) NK(14) PC(24) SK(2)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Acacia faucium Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(5) LE(2) MI(2)<br />
Acacia filicifolia Cheel & M.B.Welch<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Acacia fimbriata A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: BN(12) DD(25) LE(11) MA(2) MO(72) NK(2) PC(24)<br />
WB(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
Acacia flavescens A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(79) LE(8) MO(4) NK(43) PC(25) SK(6) WB(22)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
N Acacia fleckeri Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Acacia flexifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(2)<br />
Acacia floribunda (Vent.) Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(20) MO(6) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(27) VIC(10) AF(1)<br />
MIMOSACEAE MIMOSACEAE
Page 106 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Acacia fodinalis Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(7) PC(1) SK(6)<br />
Acacia galioides Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(62) CO(59) GN(1) MI(10) NK(31) SK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(2) AUS(1)<br />
Acacia georginae F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(88) GS(3)<br />
Regions: NT(54) SA(2)<br />
N Acacia gittinsii Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(44) SK(1)<br />
Acacia gladiiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Acacia glaucocarpa Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BN(30) DD(3) LE(22) MA(1) MO(22) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Acacia gnidium Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) LE(13) MA(2) MI(4) NK(5) PC(3) SK(3)<br />
Acacia gonoclada F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(63) CO(17) GN(4) MI(5) NK(10) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(3)<br />
Acacia grandifolia Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(34) LE(1)<br />
Acacia granitica Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(19) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Acacia gunnii Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(2) VIC(4) TAS(1)<br />
V Acacia guymeri Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Acacia hakeoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(16) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) SA(5) VIC(8)<br />
Acacia hammondii Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(105) CO(42) NK(5) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(33) WA(2)<br />
V Acacia handonis Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(20)<br />
Acacia harpophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(12) DD(36) LE(22) MA(11) MI(4) MO(25)<br />
NK(3) PC(9) SK(8) WA(12) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Acacia hemignosta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(39) CO(49) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(47) WA(8)<br />
Acacia hemsleyi Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(35) CO(16) GN(4) MI(1) NK(7) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1)<br />
Acacia hendersonii Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(7)<br />
Acacia hilliana Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(40) WA(7)<br />
Acacia hispidula (Sm.) Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(44)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
V Acacia hockingsii Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(11)<br />
Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(9) SK(1)<br />
Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. ex G.Don var. holosericea<br />
Districts: BK(77) CO(75) GN(12) LE(6) MI(10) MO(1) NK(43)<br />
PC(8) SK(10) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(47) WA(10) NG(1) AM(1)<br />
Acacia holosericea var. glabrata Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(35) LE(1) NK(3) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Acacia holotricha Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(21) LE(7)<br />
V Acacia homaloclada F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(11)<br />
Acacia hubbardiana Pedley<br />
Districts: MO(45) PC(1) WB(25)<br />
Acacia humifusa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(94) NK(11) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(1)<br />
Acacia hyaloneura Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(5) LE(1) MI(11) NK(22) SK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
V Acacia hylonoma Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Acacia implexa Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(1) DD(25) LE(7) MA(2) MO(16) NK(13)<br />
PC(10) SK(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) VIC(7)<br />
Acacia irrorata Sieber ex Spreng. subsp. irrorata<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(21) MO(37) PC(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
N Acacia islana Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(13) MA(1)<br />
Acacia ixiophylla Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(63) LE(2) MA(3) MI(4) MO(4) NK(3) SK(6)<br />
WA(3)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(6)<br />
Acacia ixodes Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(7) MA(14) MI(4) NK(1) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
N Acacia jackesiana Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(20) SK(3)<br />
Acacia jennerae Maiden<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(4) WA(2)<br />
Acacia johannis Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Acacia johnsonii Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(25) LE(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Acacia jucunda Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(26) LE(8) MA(3) MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Acacia jucunda Maiden & Blakely × A.pustula Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BN(1)<br />
Acacia julifera Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(1) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Acacia julifera Benth. subsp. julifera<br />
Districts: BK(15) BN(22) CO(26) DD(12) LE(21) MA(1) MI(6)<br />
MO(21) NK(36) PC(56) SK(8) WB(10)<br />
Regions: AUS(1)<br />
Acacia julifera Benth. × A.torulosa Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Acacia julifera subsp. curvinervia (Maiden) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2) LE(30) MI(13) NK(10) PC(3) SK(9) WA(1)<br />
Acacia julifera subsp. gilbertensis Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(52) MI(2) NK(9)<br />
Acacia juncifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(20) DD(30) LE(48) MA(7) MO(42) NK(3) PC(9)<br />
SK(3) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
* Acacia karroo Hayne<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: AF(2)<br />
Acacia kempeana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(6)<br />
Regions: NT(27) SA(6) WA(5)<br />
Acacia laccata Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(15) LE(1) MI(11) NK(4) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(6)<br />
Acacia lamprocarpa O.Schwarz<br />
Districts: BK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(37) WA(4)<br />
Acacia latifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(17)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(1)<br />
N Acacia latisepala Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
V Acacia lauta Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(9)<br />
Acacia lazaridis Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(22) LE(1) MI(5) NK(17) SK(19)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Acacia legnota Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(31)<br />
Acacia leichhardtii Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(12) LE(25) MO(5)<br />
Acacia leiocalyx (Domin) Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(1) PC(1)<br />
MIMOSACEAE MIMOSACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 107<br />
Acacia leiocalyx (Domin) Pedley subsp. leiocalyx<br />
Districts: BN(43) DD(63) LE(55) MA(13) MI(3) MO(48) PC(64)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(50)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Acacia leiocalyx subsp. herveyensis Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(1) PC(6) WB(27)<br />
Acacia leprosa Sieber ex DC.<br />
Districts: PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Acacia leprosa Sieber ex DC. var. leprosa<br />
Districts: LE(1) PC(5)<br />
Acacia leprosa var. graveolens Maslin & D.J.Murphy<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(5) TAS(2)<br />
Acacia leptocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(145) MO(1) NK(27) PC(40) SK(20) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(31) NG(11)<br />
Acacia leptocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth. × A.polystachya A.Cunn. ex<br />
Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Acacia leptoloba Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(10)<br />
Acacia leptostachya Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(5) CO(98) DD(3) LE(43) MA(5) MI(27)<br />
NK(148) PC(1) SK(34) WA(6) WB(1)<br />
Acacia leucoclada subsp. argentifolia Tindale<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(21) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Acacia ligulata A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(17) GS(31) LE(1) MI(2) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(25) SA(29) VIC(2) WA(20)<br />
Acacia limbata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(1) GN(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(3)<br />
Acacia lineata A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: DD(26) MA(7) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(3) VIC(3)<br />
Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(31) SA(3) VIC(13) WA(1) AF(2)<br />
N Acacia longipedunculata Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(7)<br />
Acacia longispicata Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(12) BN(5) CO(9) DD(3) LE(71) MA(7) MI(20)<br />
NK(26) SK(9) WA(5)<br />
Acacia longissima H.L.Wendl.<br />
Districts: MO(35) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Acacia loroloba Tindale<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(13) MO(6)<br />
V Acacia lumholtzii Pedley<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Acacia lysiphloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(45) GN(2) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(61) WA(7)<br />
Acacia macradenia Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(*1)DD(3) LE(35) MA(10) MI(1)<br />
MO(*4)NK(5) SK(3) WA(2) WB(*1)<br />
Acacia maidenii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(14) DD(13) LE(1) MO(56) NK(4) PC(19) SK(1)<br />
WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(3)<br />
Acacia maitlandii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) MA(10) MI(7) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NT(14) SA(2) WA(4)<br />
Acacia mangium Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(28) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MAL(4)<br />
Acacia mangium Willd. × A.polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(4)<br />
Acacia maranoensis Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(1) MA(14)<br />
Acacia megalantha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(13) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Acacia meiosperma (Pedley) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(27) NK(7)<br />
Acacia melanoxylon R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(25) DD(6) MO(68) NK(11) PC(5) SK(9)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(42) SA(2) VIC(26) TAS(2) AS(2) AF(1)<br />
Acacia melleodora Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(29) GN(23) GS(3) MI(30) NK(3) SK(15) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(56) WA(1)<br />
Acacia melvillei Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(53) LE(30) MA(4) MI(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(15)<br />
Acacia microcybe Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(1) MI(17) NK(2)<br />
Acacia microsperma Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(2) GS(1) MA(15) WA(9)<br />
Acacia midgleyi M.W.McDonald & Maslin<br />
Districts: CO(55)<br />
Acacia mimula Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17)<br />
Acacia minyura Randell<br />
Districts: GN(1) MI(4) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(3)<br />
Acacia montana Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(19) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(5)<br />
Acacia monticola J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(39) CO(3) DD(1) GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(31) WA(11)<br />
Acacia monticola J.M.Black × A.phlebocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Acacia muelleriana Maiden & R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(29) LE(1) MA(2) MO(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Acacia multisiliqua (Benth.) Maconochie<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(60) LE(2) MI(5) NK(25) PC(1) SK(18)<br />
Regions: NT(23) WA(5)<br />
Acacia murrayana F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) GN(11) GS(9) MA(17) WA(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(24) SA(6) WA(3)<br />
Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(40) PC(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) SA(9) VIC(14) WA(14) TAS(4)<br />
Acacia neriifolia A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(15) DD(85) LE(34) MO(26) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) AM(2)<br />
Acacia nesophila Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(24)<br />
Acacia nesophila Pedley × A.polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Acacia nesophila Pedley × A.spirorbis Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(4)<br />
Acacia neurocarpa A.Cunn. ex Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(6)<br />
* Acacia nilotica subsp. indica (Benth.) Brenan<br />
Districts: BK(19) BN(2) GN(13) LE(3) MI(12) MO(2) NK(16)<br />
PC(17) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Acacia nuperrima Baker f.<br />
Districts: BK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(4)<br />
Acacia obtusifolia A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) VIC(1)<br />
Acacia omalophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(8) LE(4) MA(19) MI(3) PC(1) SK(1) WA(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(2)<br />
N Acacia ommatosperma (Pedley) Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Acacia oraria F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(50) NK(19) PC(7) SK(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) MAL(1)<br />
N Acacia orites Pedley<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Acacia orthocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(13) GN(3) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(13) WA(15)<br />
Acacia oshanesii F.Muell. & Maiden<br />
Districts: MO(25) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
MIMOSACEAE MIMOSACEAE
Page 108 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Acacia oswaldii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(14) GN(5) GS(12) LE(30) MA(22) MI(16) NK(6)<br />
PC(3) SK(10) WA(21) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(17) SA(19) VIC(1)<br />
Acacia pallidifolia Tindale<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(2)<br />
Acacia papyrocarpa Benth.<br />
Districts: GS(4)<br />
Regions: SA(12) WA(2)<br />
Acacia paradoxa DC.<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(2) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(11) VIC(11) TAS(1)<br />
Acacia paraneura Randell<br />
Districts: MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(4)<br />
V Acacia pedleyi Tindale & Kodela<br />
Districts: LE(1) PC(17)<br />
Acacia pendula A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: DD(21) LE(7) MA(10) MI(7) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(1)<br />
N Acacia pennata subsp. kerrii I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Acacia penninervis Sieber ex DC.<br />
Districts: DD(7) LE(3) MO(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Acacia penninervis Sieber ex DC. var. penninervis<br />
Districts: BN(18) DD(32) LE(21) MA(1) MO(2) PC(7) WA(1)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) VIC(1)<br />
Acacia penninervis var. longiracemosa Domin<br />
Districts: BN(3) MO(54) PC(6) WB(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Acacia petraea Pedley<br />
Districts: GS(4) MI(12) WA(37)<br />
V Acacia peuce F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(12) GS(15)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Acacia phlebocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(57) CO(3) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Acacia platycarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(34) CO(48) MI(24) NK(6) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(37) WA(17)<br />
Acacia plectocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Acacia plectocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth. subsp. plectocarpa<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(39) WA(12)<br />
Acacia plectocarpa subsp. tanumbirinensis (Maiden) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12)<br />
Acacia podalyriifolia A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(4) LE(37) MA(2) MO(28) NK(*1)PC(9)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) WA(1) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
Acacia polifolia Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(13) MA(10) MI(8) PC(1) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
N Acacia polyadenia (Pedley) Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(1) NK(5) SK(3)<br />
Acacia polybotrya Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(38) LE(1) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Acacia polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(124) NK(12) SK(3)<br />
E Acacia porcata P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(8)<br />
Acacia pravifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Acacia pruinosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(31)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
N Acacia pubicosta C.T.White<br />
Districts: LE(5) PC(16) SK(1) WB(11)<br />
V Acacia pubifolia Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Acacia pubirhachis Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
V Acacia purpureopetala F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(26) NK(4)<br />
Acacia pustula Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BN(47) DD(8) LE(19) MA(11) MO(2) WA(1)<br />
Acacia quadrilateralis DC.<br />
Districts: MO(44) PC(4) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Acacia racospermoides Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
Acacia ramiflora Domin<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(6) MI(8) NK(11) SK(4)<br />
Acacia ramulosa W.Fitzg.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) SA(9) WA(7)<br />
Acacia ramulosa W.Fitzg. var. ramulosa<br />
Districts: GN(10) GS(13) MA(1) WA(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) NT(1) WA(3)<br />
Acacia resinicostata Pedley<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(8) MO(4) NK(2)<br />
Acacia retivenea F.Muell. subsp. retivenea<br />
Districts: BK(58) GN(11) MI(7)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(6)<br />
Acacia rhodoxylon Maiden<br />
Districts: BN(10) LE(17) NK(3) PC(11) SK(7)<br />
Acacia rhodoxylon Maiden × A.shirleyi Maiden<br />
Districts: PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Acacia rigens A.Cunn. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: DD(18) MA(9) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(14) VIC(8) WA(2)<br />
Acacia rothii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(69)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Acacia rubida A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(42) VIC(9)<br />
Acacia rubricaulis Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
E Acacia rubricola Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(8)<br />
V Acacia ruppii Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: DD(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
Acacia salicina Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(10) CO(5) DD(15) GN(10) GS(11) LE(29)<br />
MA(10) MI(17) MO(19) NK(21) PC(20) SK(16) WA(15)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(9) SA(11) VIC(2) WA(2)<br />
* Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(23) MEL(1) AF(1)<br />
E Acacia saxicola Pedley<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Acacia semilunata Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(40) LE(1)<br />
Acacia semirigida Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BN(20) DD(17) LE(4) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Acacia sericophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(13) GN(10) GS(8) LE(2) MI(30) NK(9) SK(10)<br />
WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Acacia sertiformis A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(20) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Acacia shirleyi Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(25) BN(4) CO(18) DD(8) GN(13) LE(28) MA(4)<br />
MI(22) NK(15) PC(5) SK(13) WA(5)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(20)<br />
Acacia simsii A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(152) NK(73) PC(4) SK(23)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(18)<br />
V Acacia solenota Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Acacia sophorae (Labill.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(13) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(6) VIC(7) TAS(5)<br />
Acacia sp. (Ambathala C.Sandercoe 624)<br />
Districts: WA(4)<br />
Acacia sp. (Biloela T.Shepard A32)<br />
Districts: PC(2)<br />
Acacia sp. (Blackall D.Orr DO1)<br />
Districts: MI(6)<br />
MIMOSACEAE MIMOSACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 109<br />
Acacia sp. (Boyd Creek A.R.Bean 19248)<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Acacia sp. (Bulburin W.J.McDonald 3208)<br />
Districts: PC(3) WB(1)<br />
Acacia sp. (Canoona S.T.Blake 15321)<br />
Districts: PC(50) SK(1)<br />
N Acacia sp. (Castletower N.Gibson TOI345)<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Acacia sp. (Charters Towers E.J.Thompson+ 347)<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Acacia sp. (Comet L.Pedley 4091)<br />
Districts: LE(25) MI(1) PC(4) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Acacia sp. (Coolullah M.Lazarides 3988)<br />
Districts: BK(42) GN(2) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Acacia sp. (Fermoy Road I.V.Newman 487)<br />
Districts: GN(4) MI(3)<br />
Acacia sp. (Gayndah P.I.Forster+ PIF24863)<br />
Districts: BN(1)<br />
Acacia sp. (Hervey Range G.Cocks AQ398930)<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Acacia sp. (Iron Range D.G.Fell DF2327)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Acacia sp. (Jericho G.R.Beeston 1065C)<br />
Districts: MI(1) SK(3)<br />
Acacia sp. (Mekunga Creek J.R.Clarkson 4373)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Acacia sp. (Mt Beaufort E.J.Thompson+ JER164)<br />
Districts: SK(2)<br />
Acacia sp. (Nantglyn P.I.Forster+ PIF5741)<br />
Districts: BN(10)<br />
Acacia sp. (Pine Islet H.Heatwole AQ6370)<br />
Districts: PC(6)<br />
Acacia sp. (Richards Creek J.R.Clarkson 5249)<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Acacia sp. (Ronlow Park E.J.Thompson+ 61)<br />
Districts: MI(8) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
E Acacia sp. (Ruined Castle Creek P.I.Forster+ PIF17848)<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Acacia sp. (The Springs V.J.Hansen AQ408159)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Acacia sp. (Urandangie L.Pedley 2025)<br />
Districts: BK(12) GN(2) MI(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(2)<br />
N Acacia spania Pedley<br />
Districts: LE(6) MA(1) MI(4) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Acacia sparsiflora Maiden<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(2) DD(40) LE(19) MA(11) MI(2) PC(7) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Acacia spectabilis A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(49) MA(12) MO(*5)PC(*2)WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Acacia spirorbis subsp. solandri (Benth.) Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(50) PC(8) SK(38)<br />
Acacia spondylophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(17)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(4)<br />
Acacia stenophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(16) DD(19) GN(14) GS(9) LE(6) MA(6) MI(24)<br />
SK(4) WA(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(8) SA(9) VIC(1)<br />
Acacia stipuligera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) GN(2) MI(28) SK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(39) WA(6)<br />
N Acacia storyi Tindale<br />
Districts: LE(17) PC(1)<br />
Acacia stowardii Maiden<br />
Districts: GN(30) GS(24) MA(2) MI(11) WA(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(14) SA(6) WA(12)<br />
Acacia striatifolia Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(16) MI(3) MO(1) SK(1)<br />
Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(11) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(1) VIC(9) TAS(2)<br />
Acacia strongylophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(1)<br />
Acacia suaveolens (Sm.) Willd.<br />
Districts: MO(52) PC(1) WB(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(36) SA(1) VIC(8) TAS(3)<br />
Acacia su<strong>the</strong>rlandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(37) CO(10) MI(22) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
N Acacia tenuinervis Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(20)<br />
Acacia tenuissima F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(40) GN(8) GS(1) MI(37) NK(6) SK(19)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(4)<br />
Acacia tephrina Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(25) CO(4) GN(4) GS(12) LE(4) MI(31) NK(20) SK(6)<br />
WA(9)<br />
Acacia tetragonophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(7) GS(18) MA(2) MI(11) WA(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(13) SA(2) WA(6)<br />
Acacia thomsonii Maslin & M.W.McDonald<br />
Districts: BK(13) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
V Acacia tingoorensis Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(8) NK(5)<br />
Acacia torulosa Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(76) CO(83) GN(1) MI(6) NK(7) SK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(55) WA(1)<br />
Acacia triptera Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(26) LE(8) MA(3) MI(3) NK(3) SK(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(3)<br />
Acacia tropica (Maiden & Blakely) Tindale<br />
Districts: BK(39) CO(12) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Acacia ulicifolia (Salisb.) Court<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(5) DD(22) LE(14) MA(2) MO(66) NK(5)<br />
PC(6) WB(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(51) VIC(5)<br />
Acacia umbellata A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(34) CO(83) MI(1) NK(25) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(24)<br />
Acacia uncifera Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(5) LE(8) MA(3) MI(9) NK(8) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Acacia venulosa Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(42) LE(10) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Acacia verniciflua A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) SA(2) VIC(11) TAS(2)<br />
Acacia victoriae Benth.<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Acacia victoriae Benth. subsp. victoriae<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(7) DD(2) GN(20) GS(15) LE(9) MA(9)<br />
MI(14) NK(8) SK(4) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(18) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(8)<br />
Acacia victoriae subsp. arida Pedley<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(10) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(6)<br />
Acacia victoriae subsp. fasciaria Ariati<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(15) GN(4) LE(1) MI(3) NK(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Acacia viscidula Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(34) MO(55) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
V Acacia wardellii Tindale<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(8) MA(6)<br />
Acacia webbii Pedley<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Acacia whitei Maiden<br />
Districts: CO(50) NK(36)<br />
Acacia wickhamii subsp. cassitera (Pedley) Tindale & Kodela<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Acacia williamsiana J.T.Hunter<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Acaciella angustissima (Mill.) Britton & Rose<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(4) NK(5) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1) AM(24)<br />
* Acaciella glauca (L.) L.Rico<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(11) SK(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
Adenan<strong>the</strong>ra abrosperma F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(50)<br />
Adenan<strong>the</strong>ra pavonina L.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(4) MEL(6) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
MIMOSACEAE MIMOSACEAE
Page 110 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Albizia canescens Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(9) LE(4) NK(1) PC(5) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Albizia carrii Kanis<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(9)<br />
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(*3)BN(*2)CO(10)<br />
LE(*5)MI(*1)MO(*5)NK(*5)PC(*25)SK(*3)WB(*4)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(6) NG(1) MEL(3) MAL(3) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(18) SK(7)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(18) MEL(3) MAL(5) AS(1)<br />
N Albizia retusa Benth. subsp. retusa<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(2)<br />
Albizia sp. (South Percy Island G.N.Batian<strong>of</strong>f+ 11444)<br />
Districts: PC(2) SK(4)<br />
V Albizia sp. (Windsor Tableland B.Gray 2181)<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Archidendron grandiflorum (Sol. ex Benth.) I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: CO(45) MO(16) NK(20) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(1)<br />
Archidendron hendersonii (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: CO(33) LE(1) MO(6) NK(8) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
N Archidendron hirsutum I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: CO(35)<br />
E Archidendron kanisii R.S.Cowan<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
V Archidendron lovelliae (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: WB(18)<br />
Archidendron lucyi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Regions: NG(14)<br />
N Archidendron muellerianum (Maiden & R.T.Baker) I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Archidendron ramiflorum (F.Muell.) Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Archidendron vaillantii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(8)<br />
Archidendron whitei I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(2)<br />
Archidendropsis basaltica (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(3) GN(1) LE(9) MI(28) NK(1) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
WA(8)<br />
Archidendropsis thozetiana (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(8) NK(9) PC(16) SK(7) WB(9)<br />
N Archidendropsis xanthoxylon (C.T.White & W.D.Francis)<br />
I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
* Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(4)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
* Calliandra surinamensis Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(3) SK(2)<br />
Cathormion umbellatum subsp. moniliforme (DC.) Brummitt<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(23)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(3) NG(2)<br />
* Desmanthus leptophyllus Kunth<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
* Desmanthus pernambucanus (L.) Thell.<br />
Districts: LE(3) MO(7) NK(3) PC(18) WB(3)<br />
Regions: MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(5)<br />
* Dichrostachys cinerea subsp. malesiana Brenan & Brummitt<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Dichrostachys spicata (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(2)<br />
Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MEL(5) MAL(1)<br />
Entada rheedii Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(5) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(5) MEL(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) MO(1)<br />
* Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit subsp. leucocephala<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(22) DD(1) LE(13) MI(3) MO(33) NK(22)<br />
PC(32) SK(10) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(3) NG(6) MEL(10) MAL(1) AS(1) NZA(1)<br />
PI(3) AM(1)<br />
* Leucaena leucocephala subsp. glabrata (Rose) Zarate<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(14) GN(2) LE(4) MO(11) NK(3) PC(8) SK(2)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) AM(4)<br />
* Mimosa diplotricha C.Wright var. diplotricha<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
* Mimosa pudica L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(6) MEL(4) AS(2) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
* Mimosa pudica var. hispida Brenan<br />
Districts: CO(10) MO(11) NK(4) PC(4) SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Mimosa pudica var. tetrandra (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) DC.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
* Mimosa pudica var. unijuga (Walp. & Duchass.) Griseb.<br />
Districts: CO(19) LE(1) MO(4) NK(5) PC(3) SK(9) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(4) MEL(1) MAL(1) AM(1)<br />
Neptunia amplexicaulis Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Neptunia amplexicaulis Domin forma amplexicaulis<br />
Districts: BK(27)<br />
Neptunia amplexicaulis forma richmondii Windler<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(1)<br />
Neptunia dimorphantha Domin<br />
Districts: BK(43) CO(8) GN(26) GS(6) LE(2) MI(17) NK(7) SK(6)<br />
WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(5)<br />
Neptunia gracilis Benth. forma gracilis<br />
Districts: BK(31) BN(7) CO(15) DD(15) GN(8) LE(27) MA(16)<br />
MI(12) MO(9) NK(15) PC(18) SK(11) WA(9) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(5) WA(1)<br />
Neptunia gracilis forma glandulosa Windler<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(6) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Neptunia major (Benth.) Windler<br />
Districts: CO(7) DD(3) MA(1) NK(14) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Neptunia monosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(4) GN(11) GS(1) LE(1) MI(17) NK(9) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(1)<br />
* Neptunia oleracea Lour.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
* Neptunia plena (L.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(2)<br />
Pararchidendron pruinosum (Benth.) I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(16) DD(1) MO(31) NK(11) PC(5) SK(6)<br />
WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) MAL(1)<br />
Paraserian<strong>the</strong>s toona (F.M.Bailey) I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: CO(17) LE(1) NK(24) PC(10) SK(12)<br />
* Prosopis glandulosa Torr. var. glandulosa<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(9) GN(2) NK(1) PC(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1) AM(1)<br />
* Prosopis glandulosa Torr. × P.velutina Wooton<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
* Prosopis juliflora (Sw.) DC. var. juliflora<br />
Districts: BK(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(1)<br />
* Prosopis pallida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(1) DD(1) GN(7) GS(2) LE(1) MI(8) MO(2)<br />
NK(3) PC(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
* Prosopis velutina Wooton<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(1) WA(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(2)<br />
* Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(3) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
MIMOSACEAE MIMOSACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 111<br />
MOLLUGINACEAE<br />
Curator: M.B.Thomas<br />
Glinus lotoides L.<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(2) CO(13) DD(10) GN(20) GS(10) LE(18)<br />
MA(3) MI(12) MO(6) NK(14) PC(5) SK(10) WA(11)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(13) SA(4) WA(2) AS(1) EU(1)<br />
Glinus oppositifolius (L.) A.DC.<br />
Districts: BK(12) BN(3) CO(25) DD(2) GN(1) LE(3) MA(1) MI(1)<br />
MO(19) NK(28) PC(4) SK(9) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(9) SA(1) NG(7) MAL(3) AS(8)<br />
Glinus orygioides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Glinus sessiliflorus P.S.Short<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
N Macarthuria complanata E.M.Ross<br />
Districts: WB(16)<br />
Macarthuria complanata E.M.Ross × M.neocambrica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: WB(2)<br />
Macarthuria ephedroides C.T.White<br />
Districts: LE(20) MI(1)<br />
Macarthuria neocambrica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(15) DD(2) LE(6) MA(1) MI(1) MO(19) NK(2) PC(9)<br />
SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(1) GN(4) GS(2) LE(1) MA(2) MI(7) NK(1)<br />
SK(2) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(2) AS(3)<br />
* Mollugo pentaphylla L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(15) MAL(5) AS(6)<br />
* Mollugo verticillata L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(15) DD(2) LE(1) MO(7) NK(18) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(4)<br />
MONIMIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Austromatthaea elegans L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(9)<br />
N Endressia wardellii (F.Muell.) Whiffin<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(4)<br />
Hedycarya angustifolia A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(18) MO(29) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(30) VIC(5) TAS(1)<br />
Hedycarya loxocarya (Benth.) W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(52) NK(9)<br />
N Hemmantia webbii Whiffin<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Levieria acuminata (F.Muell.) Perkins<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Palmeria coriacea C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Palmeria foremanii Whiffin<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Palmeria hypotephra (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(10) SK(4)<br />
Palmeria racemosa (Tul.) A.DC.<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Palmeria scandens F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(26) MO(1) NK(10) SK(3)<br />
N Stegan<strong>the</strong>ra australiana C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(5)<br />
Stegan<strong>the</strong>ra cooperorum Whiffin<br />
Districts: CO(35)<br />
Stegan<strong>the</strong>ra hirsuta (Warb.) Perkins<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
Stegan<strong>the</strong>ra laxiflora (Benth.) Whiffin & Foreman subsp. laxiflora<br />
Districts: CO(67) NK(11) PC(4) SK(9)<br />
N Stegan<strong>the</strong>ra laxiflora subsp. lewisensis Whiffin<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Stegan<strong>the</strong>ra macooraia (F.M.Bailey) P.K.Endress<br />
Districts: CO(67) NK(4)<br />
Wilkiea angustifolia (F.M.Bailey) Perkins<br />
Districts: CO(90) NK(17)<br />
Wilkiea austroqueenslandica Domin<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Wilkiea cordata Whiffin<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Wilkiea huegeliana (Tul.) A.DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(42) NK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Wilkiea hylandii Whiffin<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Wilkiea longipes (Benth.) Whiffin & Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(10)<br />
Wilkiea macrophylla (A.Cunn.) A.DC.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(11) MO(28) NK(7) PC(12) SK(10) WB(33)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Wilkiea pubescens (Benth.) Whiffin & Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(12) SK(1)<br />
Wilkiea rigidifolia (A.C.Sm.) Whiffin & Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(75) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Wilkiea smithii Whiffin<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
N Wilkiea sp. (McDowall Range J.G.Tracey 14552)<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Wilkiea sp. (Palmerston B.P.Hyland 80)<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
MORACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Antiaris toxicaria var. macrophylla (R.Br.) Corner<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(24) MAL(1)<br />
* Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
* Castilla elastica Sesse<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
N Fatoua villosa (Thunb.) Nakai<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: WA(2) NG(8) MAL(5) AS(1)<br />
Ficus aculeata Miq. var. aculeata<br />
Districts: BK(24) CO(20) MO(1) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(4) NG(1)<br />
Ficus adenosperma Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(15) LE(1) NK(9) PC(12) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(78) MEL(17) MAL(5)<br />
Ficus albipila (Miq.) King var. albipila<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
* Ficus benghalensis L.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
Ficus benjamina L. var. benjamina<br />
Districts: CO(32) MO(*4)NK(5) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(9) NG(25) MEL(2) MAL(8)<br />
Ficus brachypoda (Miq.) Miq.<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(6)<br />
Ficus cerasicarpa D.J.Dixon<br />
Districts: BK(16) GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(1)<br />
Ficus congesta Roxb. var. congesta<br />
Districts: CO(65) LE(1) NK(14) PC(5) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(3) NG(2)<br />
Ficus copiosa Steud.<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(6) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(21) MEL(4)<br />
Ficus coronata Spin<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(3) LE(12) MO(29) NK(3) PC(9) SK(7)<br />
WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(1) MEL(2)<br />
Ficus crassipes F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Ficus destruens F.Muell. ex C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(7) SK(5)<br />
Ficus drupacea Thunb.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
MOLLUGINACEAE MORACEAE
Page 112 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
MORACEAE cont.<br />
Ficus drupacea Thunb. var. drupacea<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(17) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Ficus drupacea var. glabrata Corner<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
* Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Ficus fraseri Miq.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(29) LE(1) MO(27) NK(4) PC(7) SK(5) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) MEL(6)<br />
Ficus hispida L.f. var. hispida<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(8) PC(1) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2)<br />
Ficus leptoclada Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(14) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Ficus macrophylla Desf. ex Pers. forma macrophylla<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) MO(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AF(1)<br />
N Ficus melinocarpa var. hololampra (Diels) Corner<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
Ficus microcarpa L.f.<br />
Districts: CO(15) MO(1) NK(9) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(4) MAL(8) AS(1)<br />
Ficus microcarpa L.f. var. microcarpa<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(7) PC(3)<br />
Ficus microcarpa var. hillii (F.M.Bailey) Corner<br />
Districts: CO(9) MI(1) NK(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Ficus microcarpa var. latifolia (Miq.) Corner<br />
Districts: CO(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
Ficus mollior F.Muell. ex Benth. var. mollior<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(5)<br />
Ficus nodosa Teijsm. & Binn.<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Regions: NG(13)<br />
Ficus obliqua G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(80) LE(1) MO(6) NK(20) PC(14) SK(10)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) WA(1) NG(6) MEL(11) PI(2)<br />
Ficus opposita Miq.<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(12) CO(98) LE(26) MI(3) MO(13) NK(44)<br />
PC(69) SK(17) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(8)<br />
Ficus pantoniana King var. pantoniana<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Ficus pleurocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(2)<br />
Ficus racemosa L. var. racemosa<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(3) CO(33) LE(4) NK(12) PC(9) SK(8) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(4) AS(2) AF(1)<br />
* Ficus religiosa L.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Ficus rubiginosa Desf. ex Vent. forma rubiginosa<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(7) CO(53) DD(7) LE(26) MA(1) MI(3) MO(18)<br />
NK(66) PC(37) SK(19) WA(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Ficus rubiginosa forma glabrescens (F.M.Bailey) D.J.Dixon<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(1) LE(2) MO(7) NK(5) PC(14) SK(7)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Ficus septica Burm.f.<br />
Districts: CO(32) LE(1) NK(6) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(46) MEL(3) MAL(13)<br />
Ficus septica Burm.f. var. septica<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Ficus septica var. cauliflora Corner<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Ficus subnervosa Corner<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
Ficus subpuberula Corner<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(12)<br />
Ficus superba var. henneana (Miq.) Corner<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(26) MO(8) NK(12) PC(2) SK(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(11) AF(1)<br />
Ficus triradiata Corner<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Ficus variegata Blume var. variegata<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(2)<br />
Ficus virens Aiton<br />
Districts: CO(40) LE(2) MO(3) NK(11) PC(4) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(3) NG(7) MEL(1) MAL(2) AF(1)<br />
Ficus virens Aiton var. virens<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(15) MO(2) NK(3) PC(5) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
Ficus virens var. dasycarpa Corner<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Ficus virens var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(3) CO(45) LE(5) MO(10) NK(18) PC(10)<br />
SK(13) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Ficus virgata Reinw. ex Blume var. virgata<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(5)<br />
Ficus watkinsiana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(9) MO(11) NK(7) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Maclura cochinchinensis (Lour.) Corner<br />
Districts: CO(9) DD(2) MO(30) NK(8) PC(6) SK(5) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AUS(1) NG(15) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K.Schneid.<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Morus alba L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(5) MA(1) MO(28) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MAL(1)<br />
Streblus brunonianus (Endl.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(41) DD(3) LE(1) MO(20) NK(10) PC(13)<br />
SK(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NG(3) MEL(3) PI(2)<br />
Streblus glaber subsp. australianus (C.T.White) C.C.Berg<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(12)<br />
Trophis scandens (Lour.) Hook. & Arn. subsp. scandens<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(59) DD(2) LE(4) MO(29) NK(20) PC(38)<br />
SK(11) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(14) WA(4) NG(21) MEL(7) MAL(4)<br />
MORINGACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
* Moringa oleifera Lam.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(9) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1) NG(1) MAL(2)<br />
MUNTINGIACEAE<br />
Curator: D.A.Halford<br />
* Muntingia calabura L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(4) PI(1) AM(2)<br />
MUSACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Musa acuminata Colla<br />
Districts: BK(1) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Musa banksii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(3)<br />
X Musa fitzalanii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
E Musa jackeyi W.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN(1)<br />
MYODOCARPACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Delarbrea michieana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(4)<br />
MORACEAE MYODOCARPACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 113<br />
MYOPORACEAE<br />
Curator: M.Edginton<br />
Eremophila acrida Chinnock<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) SA(1)<br />
Eremophila alatisepala Chinnock<br />
Districts: GN(18) MI(4)<br />
Eremophila arbuscula Chinnock<br />
Districts: GS(9) MI(2) WA(3)<br />
Eremophila bignoniiflora (Benth.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(1) GN(16) GS(10) LE(9) MA(6) MI(27) NK(2)<br />
PC(2) SK(8) WA(20)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(16) NT(4) SA(7) WA(2)<br />
Eremophila bignoniiflora (Benth.) F.Muell. × E.polyclada<br />
(F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MI(1)<br />
Eremophila bowmanii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) MI(2) WA(7)<br />
Eremophila bowmanii F.Muell. subsp. bowmanii<br />
Districts: GN(1) MA(6) MI(2) WA(31)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Eremophila bowmanii F.Muell. × E.latrobei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Eremophila bowmanii subsp. latifolia (L.S.Sm.) Chinnock<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(9) MI(12) SK(1) WA(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Eremophila bowmanii subsp. latifolia (L.S.Sm.) Chinnock ×<br />
E.latrobei subsp. glabra (L.S.Sm.) Chinnock<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Eremophila bowmanii subsp. nutans Chinnock<br />
Districts: GS(2) WA(15)<br />
Eremophila cordatisepala L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: GN(14) GS(4) MI(8) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Eremophila dalyana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(5) GS(9) MI(3) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Eremophila debilis (Andrews) Chinnock<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(14) CO(2) DD(24) LE(24) MA(8) MO(33)<br />
NK(7) PC(19) SK(5) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(3)<br />
Eremophila deserti (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Chinnock<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(91) GS(1) LE(56) MA(44) MI(22) MO(1)<br />
PC(14) SK(17) WA(50) WB(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(2) NSW(14) SA(4) VIC(2) WA(1) AUS(2)<br />
Eremophila divaricata (F.Muell.) F.Muell. subsp. divaricata<br />
Districts: WA(3)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Eremophila duttonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(12) GS(8) MI(9) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(32) SA(19)<br />
Eremophila freelingii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(15) GS(10) MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(37) SA(14) WA(2)<br />
Eremophila gilesii F.Muell. subsp. gilesii<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(12) MA(14) MI(6) WA(64)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(43) SA(5)<br />
Eremophila glabra (R.Br.) Ostenf. subsp. glabra<br />
Districts: DD(13) GS(1) MA(17) MI(3) WA(28)<br />
Eremophila goodwinii F.Muell. subsp. goodwinii<br />
Districts: GS(2) WA(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1)<br />
Eremophila hispida Chinnock<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(5) MI(2)<br />
Eremophila latrobei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) GN(23) GS(8) LE(6) MA(2) MI(13) SK(3) WA(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(9) SA(3) WA(1)<br />
Eremophila latrobei F.Muell. subsp. latrobei<br />
Districts: BK(16) GN(18) GS(8) LE(1) MA(3) MI(17) WA(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(16) SA(6) WA(4)<br />
Eremophila latrobei subsp. glabra (L.S.Sm.) Chinnock<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(28) GS(15) LE(4) MI(16) SK(5) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NT(51) SA(11) WA(5)<br />
Eremophila linsmithii R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(8) MI(6) WA(20)<br />
Eremophila longifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(48) BN(3) CO(7) DD(20) GN(30) GS(11) LE(22)<br />
MA(21) MI(25) NK(6) PC(1) SK(11) WA(35)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) NT(47) SA(13) WA(7)<br />
Eremophila macdonnellii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(26) GS(15)<br />
Regions: NT(39) SA(11)<br />
Eremophila macgillivrayi J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(1) GS(9) WA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(6)<br />
Eremophila maculata (Ker Gawl.) F.Muell. subsp. maculata<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(1) DD(15) GN(19) GS(8) LE(22) MA(14)<br />
MI(20) NK(10) SK(7) WA(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(16) SA(9) WA(6)<br />
Eremophila mitchellii Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(4) CO(15) DD(44) GN(5) GS(5) LE(37)<br />
MA(51) MI(33) MO(1) NK(13) PC(9) SK(14) WA(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Eremophila obovata L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: GN(15) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(17)<br />
Eremophila obovata L.S.Sm. subsp. obovata<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(2)<br />
Eremophila obovata subsp. glabriuscula (L.S.Sm.) Chinnock<br />
Districts: GN(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. rubra (C.T.White & W.D.Francis)<br />
Chinnock<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(9) GS(8) MA(1) MI(13) WA(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Eremophila polyclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(3) GS(6) MA(2) MI(18) SK(5) WA(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Eremophila scoparia (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(19) VIC(1) WA(10)<br />
Eremophila sp. (Warrego K.L.Kay 38)<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Eremophila stenophylla Chinnock<br />
Districts: GS(2) MI(11) WA(7)<br />
Eremophila sturtii R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GS(9) MA(2) MI(1) WA(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NT(16) SA(3)<br />
V Eremophila tetraptera C.T.White<br />
Districts: GN(10)<br />
Eremophila willsii subsp. integrifolia (Ewart) Chinnock<br />
Districts: CO(1) GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Myoporum acuminatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(6) CO(11) DD(27) GN(1) GS(3) LE(21) MA(6)<br />
MI(17) MO(20) NK(12) PC(3) SK(8) WA(15) WB(7)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(7) NT(3) SA(1) AM(3)<br />
Myoporum betcheanum L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(20) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Myoporum boninense subsp. australe Chinnock<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(51) NK(13) PC(28) SK(11) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AUS(1)<br />
Myoporum montanum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(12) CO(23) DD(3) GN(1) LE(13) MA(4)<br />
MI(4) MO(66) NK(21) PC(26) SK(20) WA(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(24) NT(9) SA(7) WA(4) NG(3)<br />
Myoporum platycarpum R.Br. subsp. platycarpum<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
Myoporum sp. (Tinaroo Range V.K.Moriarty 302)<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
MYRISTICACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Horsfieldia australiana S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Regions: NT(18) NG(7) MEL(2) AS(2)<br />
Myristica globosa subsp. muelleri (Warb.) W.J.de Wilde<br />
Districts: CO(99) NK(20) PC(6) SK(10)<br />
Myristica insipida R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Myristica insipida R.Br. var. insipida<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Regions: NT(36) WA(4) NG(18) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Myristica insipida var. cimicifera (Sol. ex R.Br.) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
MYOPORACEAE MYRISTICACEAE
Page 114 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
MYRSINACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(57) MO(47) NK(28) PC(16) SK(12) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) NT(14) WA(4) NG(47) MEL(1) MAL(4) AS(3)<br />
N Ardisia bakeri C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Ardisia brevipedata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(57) NK(14)<br />
* Ardisia crenata Sims<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(9) NK(1) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(7)<br />
Ardisia depauperata (Domin) Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
* Ardisia elliptica Thunb.<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(6) NK(2) SK(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) MAL(1)<br />
N Ardisia fasciculata C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Ardisia pachyrrhachis (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(65) NK(1)<br />
Embelia australiana (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(13) DD(1) MO(18) NK(11) PC(10) SK(6)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(1)<br />
Embelia caulialata S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Embelia curvinervia S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
X Embelia flueckigeri F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Embelia grayi S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(5)<br />
* Lysimachia arvensis (L.) U.Manns & Anderb.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(3) DD(32) LE(2) MA(8) MI(1) MO(54) NK(2)<br />
PC(5) WA(8) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(4) VIC(1) WA(1) TAS(1) AS(2) AM(5)<br />
EU(4)<br />
Lysimachia ovalis (Ruiz & Pav.) U.Manns & Anderb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(11) NK(14) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Myrsine achradifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(7)<br />
Myrsine angusta Jackes<br />
Districts: MO(26) WB(4)<br />
Myrsine arenaria Jackes<br />
Districts: MO(3) WB(3)<br />
Myrsine benthamiana (Mez) Ewart<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Myrsine crassifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: NK(5) PC(13) SK(13)<br />
Regions: NZA(1)<br />
Myrsine elata Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Myrsine howittiana (Mez) Jackes<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(18) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(4)<br />
Myrsine ireneae Jackes subsp. ireneae<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(1) SK(7)<br />
Myrsine ireneae subsp. curvata Jackes<br />
Districts: BN(9) PC(5)<br />
Myrsine maculata Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(2)<br />
Myrsine oreophila Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
Myrsine porosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(77) LE(1) MO(3) NK(19) PC(12) SK(7) WB(5)<br />
Myrsine rubiginosa Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
E Myrsine serpenticola Jackes<br />
Districts: PC(5)<br />
Myrsine smithii Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(3) PC(1)<br />
Myrsine subsessilis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Myrsine subsessilis F.Muell. subsp. subsessilis<br />
Districts: MO(25) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Myrsine subsessilis subsp. cryptostemon Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(61) NK(9)<br />
Myrsine urceolata R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(67) NK(12)<br />
Myrsine variabilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(17) CO(21) DD(9) LE(18) MO(30) NK(26) PC(30)<br />
SK(15) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Tapeinosperma pallidum Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(5)<br />
Tapeinosperma pseudojambosa (F.Muell.) Mez<br />
Districts: CO(2) LE(1) NK(20) PC(14) SK(12)<br />
Tapeinosperma repandulum (F.Muell.) Jackes<br />
Districts: MO(13) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Tetrardisia bifaria (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
MYRTACEAE<br />
Curators: A.R.Bean, G.P.Guymer & L.W.Jessup<br />
Acmena divaricata Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(38)<br />
Acmena graveolens (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Acmena hemilampra (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
subsp. hemilampra<br />
Districts: CO(50) MO(12) NK(5) PC(7) SK(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(10) NG(4)<br />
Acmena hemilampra subsp. orophila B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(38)<br />
Acmena ingens (F.Muell. ex C.Moore) Guymer & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(19) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
N Acmena mackinnoniana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Acmena resa B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(48) LE(1) NK(16) SK(21)<br />
Acmena smithii (Poir.) Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(18) DD(7) LE(2) MO(70) NK(17) PC(9) SK(4)<br />
WB(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(40) VIC(5)<br />
Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(24) PC(2) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(14) MAL(9) AS(1)<br />
N Acmenosperma pringlei B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Angophora costata (Gaertn.) Britten<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Angophora floribunda (Sm.) Sweet<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(2) DD(28) LE(13) MA(3) MI(3) MO(4) NK(8)<br />
PC(5) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) VIC(2)<br />
Angophora leiocarpa (L.A.S.Johnson ex G.J.Leach) K.R.Thiele &<br />
Ladiges<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(1) DD(26) LE(10) MA(6) MI(2) MO(37)<br />
PC(2) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(25)<br />
Angophora melanoxylon R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: MA(17) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Angophora subvelutina F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(6) MO(24) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Angophora woodsiana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(48) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Archirhodomyrtus beckleri (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: CO(62) MO(16) NK(13) SK(16) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(35)<br />
Asteromyrtus angustifolia (Gaertn.) Craven<br />
Districts: CO(39)<br />
Asteromyrtus brassii (Byrnes) Craven<br />
Districts: CO(42)<br />
Regions: NG(13)<br />
MYRSINACEAE MYRTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 115<br />
Asteromyrtus lysicephala (F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey) Craven<br />
Districts: CO(90)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(9) MAL(3)<br />
Asteromyrtus symphyocarpa (F.Muell.) Craven<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(90)<br />
Regions: NT(28) NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
Austromyrtus dulcis (C.T.White) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(26) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Austromyrtus glabra N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(10) WB(7)<br />
Backhousia angustifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(32) CO(5) DD(14) LE(20) MA(1) MO(2)<br />
NK(4) PC(8) SK(4) WB(6)<br />
Regions: QLD(2)<br />
Backhousia bancr<strong>of</strong>tii F.M.Bailey & F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Backhousia citriodora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(17) NK(14) PC(11) SK(9) WB(4)<br />
Backhousia enata A.J.Ford, Craven & J.Holmes<br />
Districts: NK(6)<br />
Backhousia hughesii C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
Backhousia kingii Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(18) LE(5) PC(14) WB(7)<br />
Backhousia myrtifolia Hook. & Harv.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(36) PC(1) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
E Backhousia oligantha A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: PC(3) WB(9)<br />
Backhousia sciadophora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Baeckea diosmifolia Rudge<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Baeckea frutescens L.<br />
Districts: CO(29) MO(53) NK(1) PC(6) WB(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NG(11) MAL(6) AS(5) PI(1)<br />
Baeckea imbricata (Gaertn.) Druce<br />
Districts: MO(23) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Baeckea linifolia Rudge<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) VIC(4)<br />
Baeckea omissa A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
V Baeckea trapeza A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(6)<br />
Baeckea virgata var. parvula (Labill.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(4)<br />
V Barongia lophandra Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Calytrix brownii (Schauer) Craven<br />
Districts: BK(38)<br />
Regions: NT(39) WA(4)<br />
Calytrix carinata Craven<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(2) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(2)<br />
Calytrix exstipulata DC.<br />
Districts: BK(39) CO(15)<br />
Regions: NT(74) WA(18)<br />
V Calytrix gurulmundensis Craven<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(17) LE(1)<br />
V Calytrix islensis Craven<br />
Districts: LE(8)<br />
Calytrix leptophylla Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(57) NK(2)<br />
Calytrix longiflora (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(25) LE(7) MA(28) WA(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(4)<br />
Calytrix microcoma Craven<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1) MI(24) NK(11) SK(8)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Calytrix tetragona Labill.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(88) LE(15) MA(5) MI(1) MO(30) SK(2)<br />
WA(11) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(47) SA(19) VIC(12) WA(6) TAS(3) AUS(1)<br />
Choricarpia leptopetala (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: MO(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
N Choricarpia subargentea (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(16) PC(9) SK(1) WB(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Corymbia abergiana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(42)<br />
Corymbia abergiana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
C.lamprophylla (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Corymbia aparrerinja K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(12) GN(10) GS(4) MI(20)<br />
Regions: NT(21)<br />
Corymbia aspera (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(28) GN(5)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(1)<br />
Corymbia aureola (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: LE(15) SK(2)<br />
Corymbia bella K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(9)<br />
Corymbia blakei K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: GS(1) MI(3) WA(2)<br />
Corymbia blakei K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. blakei<br />
Districts: GN(9) MI(10) SK(1)<br />
Corymbia blakei subsp. rasilis K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(12) MI(3) WA(11)<br />
Corymbia bloxsomei (Maiden) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(12) DD(25)<br />
Corymbia bloxsomei (Maiden) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
C.citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Corymbia brachycarpa (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1) LE(1) MI(47) NK(8) SK(10) WA(2)<br />
Corymbia brachycarpa (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson × C.plena K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: SK(2)<br />
Corymbia brachycarpa (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson × C.setosa subsp. pedicellaris K.D.Hill<br />
& L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MI(3) SK(1)<br />
Corymbia bunites (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: LE(29)<br />
Corymbia capricornia (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(31)<br />
Regions: NT(23) WA(2)<br />
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp.<br />
citriodora<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(18) LE(14) NK(11) PC(17) SK(5) WB(3)<br />
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp.<br />
citriodora × C.watsoniana subsp. capillata (Brooker &<br />
A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
C.leichhardtii (F.M.Bailey) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
C.peltata (Benth.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
C.torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Corymbia citriodora subsp. variegata (F.Muell.) A.R.Bean &<br />
M.W.McDonald<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(16) LE(11) MA(1) MO(32) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
V Corymbia clandestina (A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: LE(4) SK(10)<br />
Corymbia clarksoniana (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(15) CO(150) DD(14) LE(27) MA(19) MI(1)<br />
MO(6) NK(65) PC(39) SK(37) WA(9) WB(6)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(4)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
Page 116 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Corymbia clarksoniana (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson × C.terminalis (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Corymbia confertiflora (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(29) CO(43) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(3)<br />
Corymbia confertiflora (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
C.tessellaris (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Corymbia curtipes (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1)<br />
Corymbia dallachiana (Benth.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(44) GS(1) LE(18) MI(10) NK(15) PC(10)<br />
SK(11)<br />
Corymbia dallachiana (Benth.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
C.dimorpha (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Corymbia dimorpha (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) NK(21) SK(1)<br />
Corymbia dimorpha (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson × C.tessellaris (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Corymbia disjuncta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2) NG(17)<br />
Corymbia ellipsoidea (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(12)<br />
Corymbia erythrophloia (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(19) CO(29) LE(37) MA(3) NK(46) PC(20)<br />
SK(10) WB(10)<br />
Regions: QLD(2)<br />
Corymbia ferruginea (Schauer) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp.<br />
ferruginea<br />
Districts: BK(14)<br />
Regions: NT(20) AUS(1)<br />
Corymbia flavescens K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(6)<br />
Corymbia gilbertensis (Maiden & Blakely) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(12)<br />
Corymbia grandifolia (R.Br. ex Benth.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
subsp. grandifolia<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(9)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Corymbia gummifera (Gaertn.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(3) MO(43) PC(2) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
Corymbia hendersonii K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(32) MA(2) NK(1) WA(3)<br />
Corymbia henryi (S.T.Blake) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Corymbia henryi (S.T.Blake) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
C.torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Corymbia hylandii (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(64)<br />
Corymbia intermedia (R.T.Baker) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(31) DD(1) LE(7) MO(55) NK(51) PC(32)<br />
SK(14) WB(40)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Corymbia lamprophylla (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(4) MI(5) NK(26) SK(23)<br />
Corymbia latifolia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(46) WA(6) NG(2)<br />
Corymbia leichhardtii (F.M.Bailey) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(34) LE(11) MI(19) NK(42) SK(17) WA(1)<br />
Corymbia leichhardtii (F.M.Bailey) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson ×<br />
C.tessellaris (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: LE(3)<br />
V Corymbia leptoloma (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: NK(9)<br />
Corymbia nesophila (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(79)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Corymbia novoguinensis (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(41)<br />
Regions: NG(24)<br />
Corymbia papuana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Regions: NG(27)<br />
Corymbia peltata (Benth.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(10) NK(27)<br />
V Corymbia petalophylla (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(22)<br />
Corymbia plena K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MI(25) NK(6) SK(9)<br />
Corymbia plena K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson × C.terminalis<br />
(F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Corymbia pocillum (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(43) NK(1)<br />
Corymbia polycarpa (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(36) CO(34) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(48) WA(8)<br />
Corymbia ptychocarpa (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
subsp. ptychocarpa<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(4)<br />
V Corymbia rhodops (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(6)<br />
N Corymbia scabrida (Brooker & A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: LE(17)<br />
Corymbia serendipita (Brooker & Kleinig) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(10)<br />
Corymbia setosa (Schauer) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Corymbia setosa (Schauer) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp.<br />
setosa<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Corymbia setosa subsp. pedicellaris K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(23) MI(16) NK(15) SK(11)<br />
Corymbia sp. (Pentland Hills P.I.Forster+ PIF16644)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Corymbia sp. (Springsure M.I.Brooker 9786)<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Corymbia stockeri (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson subsp. stockeri<br />
Districts: CO(84) NK(5)<br />
Corymbia stockeri subsp. peninsularis (K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Corymbia terminalis (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(43) CO(23) GN(17) GS(17) LE(1) MA(4) MI(38)<br />
NK(7) SK(7) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(84) SA(5) WA(4)<br />
Corymbia tessellaris (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(58) DD(2) LE(3) MA(4) MO(25) NK(11)<br />
PC(7) SK(1) WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Corymbia torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(21) DD(*1)MO(*14)NK(5) PC(*2)SK(*3)<br />
Corymbia trachyphloia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) LE(1) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Corymbia trachyphloia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
subsp. trachyphloia<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(12) CO(11) DD(20) LE(18) MA(2) MI(2)<br />
MO(40) NK(19) PC(16) SK(5) WA(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Corymbia trachyphloia subsp. carnarvonica K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: LE(6) MA(3) MI(1) WA(2)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 117<br />
Corymbia watsoniana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp.<br />
watsoniana<br />
Districts: BN(21) DD(9) LE(20)<br />
Corymbia watsoniana subsp. capillata (Brooker & A.R.Bean)<br />
K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: LE(22)<br />
V Corymbia xanthope (A.R.Bean & Brooker) K.D.Hill &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: PC(27)<br />
Decaspermum humile (G.Don) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(58) DD(4) LE(1) MO(33) NK(10) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
E Decaspermum struckoilicum N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: PC(5)<br />
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(16) MO(20) NK(3) PC(9) SK(3) WB(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer × E.cloeziana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(1) WB(3)<br />
Eucalyptus acroleuca L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Eucalyptus albens Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(35) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(37) SA(3) VIC(13)<br />
Eucalyptus albens Benth. × E.melanophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Eucalyptus albens Benth. × E.melliodora A.Cunn. ex Schauer<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Eucalyptus ammophila Brooker & Slee<br />
Districts: CO(2) MA(15) MI(14) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus amplifolia subsp. sessiliflora (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
& K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: DD(11) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Eucalyptus andrewsii Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Eucalyptus apothalassica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(13) DD(31) LE(5) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Eucalyptus argophloia Blakely<br />
Districts: DD(25)<br />
Eucalyptus atrata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(21)<br />
Eucalyptus atrata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill × E.shirleyi Maiden<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus baileyana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(7) LE(23) MO(35)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Eucalyptus bakeri Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(11) DD(44) LE(9) MA(12) MI(6) MO(2) PC(4)<br />
SK(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Eucalyptus bancr<strong>of</strong>tii (Maiden) Maiden<br />
Districts: MO(25) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Eucalyptus bancr<strong>of</strong>tii (Maiden) Maiden × E.robusta Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Eucalyptus banksii Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(16) MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(4)<br />
V Eucalyptus beaniana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(3) LE(11)<br />
Eucalyptus biturbinata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(14) MO(26) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Eucalyptus blakelyi Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(44) VIC(4)<br />
Eucalyptus brassiana S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(85)<br />
Regions: NG(31)<br />
Eucalyptus brassiana S.T.Blake × E.pellita F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Eucalyptus bridgesiana R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: DD(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(46) VIC(9)<br />
E Eucalyptus broviniensis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(3)<br />
Eucalyptus brownii Maiden & Cambage<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(6) LE(1) MI(19) NK(36) SK(17)<br />
Eucalyptus brownii Maiden & Cambage × E.crebra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus brownii Maiden & Cambage × E.drepanophylla<br />
F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus brownii Maiden & Cambage × E.melanophloia<br />
F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Eucalyptus brownii Maiden & Cambage × E.persistens<br />
L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus brownii Maiden & Cambage × E.populnea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Eucalyptus caleyi Maiden subsp. caleyi<br />
Districts: DD(43)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Eucalyptus caliginosa Blakely & McKie<br />
Districts: DD(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(24)<br />
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(1) NK(1) PC(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh. subsp. camaldulensis<br />
Districts: DD(48) MA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(13) VIC(3)<br />
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh. × E.exserta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. acuta Brooker &<br />
M.W.McDonald<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(43) DD(5) LE(14) MA(14) MI(28) NK(12)<br />
PC(3) SK(17) WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. acuta Brooker &<br />
M.W.McDonald × E.platyphylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. arida Brooker & M.W.McDonald<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(8) GS(9) MA(1) MI(4) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(20) SA(6) WA(7)<br />
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. obtusa (Blakely) Brooker &<br />
M.W.McDonald<br />
Districts: BK(50) CO(8) GN(5)<br />
Regions: NT(33) WA(7)<br />
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. simulata Brooker & Kleinig<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus cambageana Maiden<br />
Districts: LE(34) MI(3) NK(7) PC(11) SK(13) WA(14)<br />
Eucalyptus cambageana Maiden × E.melanophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Eucalyptus campanulata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(27)<br />
Eucalyptus camphora R.T.Baker subsp. camphora<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Eucalyptus carnea R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: MO(59) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Eucalyptus carnea R.T.Baker × E.racemosa Cav. subsp. racemosa<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Eucalyptus chartaboma Nicolle<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(38) MI(1) NK(5)<br />
Eucalyptus chloroclada (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: DD(58) LE(30) MA(38) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Eucalyptus chlorophylla Brooker & Done<br />
Districts: BK(36) CO(92)<br />
Regions: NT(42) WA(6)<br />
Eucalyptus chlorophylla Brooker & Done × E.pruinosa Schauer<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus cloeziana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(31) LE(28) MI(5) NK(21) PC(1) SK(4)<br />
WA(3) WB(9)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
Page 118 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Eucalyptus cloeziana F.Muell. × E.portuensis K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
N Eucalyptus codonocarpa Blakely & McKie<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
E Eucalyptus conglomerata Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: MO(29) WB(5)<br />
Eucalyptus conica H.Deane & Maiden<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(59) MA(7) MO(5) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(27)<br />
Eucalyptus conica H.Deane & Maiden × E. unknown<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Eucalyptus conica H.Deane & Maiden × E.crebra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Eucalyptus conica H.Deane & Maiden × E.melanophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(1) DD(17) GN(32) GS(13) LE(22) MA(14)<br />
MI(19) NK(8) PC(9) SK(11) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) NT(18) SA(13) WA(2)<br />
Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs × E.crebra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs × E.melanophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(2) MA(3) MI(3) SK(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs × E.populnea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(2) WA(2)<br />
Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs × E.whitei Maiden &<br />
Blakely<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Eucalyptus corynodes A.R.Bean & Brooker<br />
Districts: BN(8) LE(14) PC(3)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(46) CO(75) DD(84) LE(123) MA(31) MI(3)<br />
MO(54) NK(51) PC(80) SK(19) WA(2) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(49)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.decorticans (F.M.Bailey) Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.fibrosa F.Muell. subsp. fibrosa<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.fibrosa subsp. nubila (Maiden &<br />
Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.leptophleba F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.melanophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) DD(22) LE(14) MA(3) MI(1) MO(3) NK(3)<br />
PC(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.melliodora A.Cunn. ex Schauer<br />
Districts: DD(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.moluccana Roxb.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.orgadophila Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(3) NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.populnea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(19) LE(4) MA(4) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.shirleyi Maiden<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.siderophloia Benth.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell. × E.thozetiana F.Muell. ex R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: LE(2) SK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus cullenii Cambage<br />
Districts: CO(140) NK(4)<br />
Eucalyptus cullenii Cambage × E.leptophleba F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Eucalyptus cullenii Cambage × E.melanophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Eucalyptus curtisii Blakely & C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(18) LE(5) MO(62)<br />
Eucalyptus dalrympleana subsp. heptantha L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Eucalyptus dealbata A.Cunn. ex Schauer<br />
Districts: DD(65)<br />
Regions: NSW(32)<br />
Eucalyptus dealbata A.Cunn. ex Schauer × E.prava L.A.S.Johnson<br />
& K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Eucalyptus deanei Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(24)<br />
N Eucalyptus decolor A.R.Bean & Brooker<br />
Districts: BN(6) PC(11) WB(5)<br />
Eucalyptus decorticans (F.M.Bailey) Maiden<br />
Districts: BN(19) DD(14) LE(13) MA(2) MI(2) MO(4) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
WA(3)<br />
Eucalyptus decorticans (F.M.Bailey) Maiden × E.melanophloia<br />
F.Muell.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Eucalyptus distans Brooker, Boland & Kleinig<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(14)<br />
Eucalyptus drepanophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) LE(8) MA(1) MI(37) NK(54) PC(9) SK(66)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Eucalyptus drepanophylla F.Muell. ex Benth. × E.melanophloia<br />
F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus drepanophylla F.Muell. ex Benth. × E.populnea<br />
F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(1) PC(1)<br />
Eucalyptus drepanophylla F.Muell. ex Benth. × E.shirleyi Maiden<br />
Districts: NK(5)<br />
V Eucalyptus dunnii Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Eucalyptus dura L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(23) DD(6) MO(52) WB(2)<br />
Eucalyptus elegans A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(46)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Eucalyptus erosa A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(4) MA(5)<br />
Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Spreng.<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(33) MO(32) PC(9) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(44)<br />
Eucalyptus exilipes Brooker & A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(3) MI(2) NK(10) SK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus exserta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(22) CO(8) DD(50) LE(38) MA(17) MI(15)<br />
MO(10) NK(54) PC(42) SK(21) WA(19) WB(43)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Eucalyptus exserta F.Muell. × E.platyphylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus farinosa K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus fibrosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Eucalyptus fibrosa F.Muell. subsp. fibrosa<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(15) LE(2) MO(29) PC(41) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(40)<br />
Eucalyptus fibrosa F.Muell. × E.moluccana Roxb.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Eucalyptus fibrosa subsp. nubila (Maiden & Blakely)<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(35) LE(11) MA(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Eucalyptus fusiformis Boland & Kleinig<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Eucalyptus gamophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(7)<br />
Regions: NT(43) SA(1)<br />
Eucalyptus globoidea Blakely<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(48) VIC(7)<br />
Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(11) MO(29) NK(16) SK(5) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill × E.pellita F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill × E.robusta Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Eucalyptus granitica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(63) LE(2) NK(55)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 119<br />
Eucalyptus granitica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill × E.shirleyi<br />
Maiden<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus grisea L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: LE(6) MA(3) WA(4)<br />
V Eucalyptus hallii Brooker<br />
Districts: WB(24)<br />
Eucalyptus helidonica K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(38)<br />
Eucalyptus herbertiana Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(33)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(3)<br />
Eucalyptus howittiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(29) SK(1)<br />
V Eucalyptus infera A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(20)<br />
Eucalyptus interstans L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: DD(27) LE(11) MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Eucalyptus intertexta R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: DD(6) MA(23) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(30) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Eucalyptus intertexta R.T.Baker × E.melanophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MA(2)<br />
V Eucalyptus kabiana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Eucalyptus laevopinea R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(10) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(44)<br />
Eucalyptus largiflorens F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(14) MA(17) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(27) SA(10) VIC(4)<br />
Eucalyptus largiflorens F.Muell. × E.populnea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1)<br />
Eucalyptus latisinensis K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(2) PC(25) WB(54)<br />
Eucalyptus leptophleba F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(145) NK(16)<br />
Eucalyptus leptophleba F.Muell. × E.melanophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Eucalyptus leucophloia subsp. euroa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BK(77) GN(10)<br />
Regions: NT(36)<br />
Eucalyptus leucophylla Domin<br />
Districts: BK(44) GN(9)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Eucalyptus leucophylla Domin × E.pruinosa Schauer<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Eucalyptus lockyeri Blaxell & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Eucalyptus lockyeri Blaxell & K.D.Hill subsp. lockyeri<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(24)<br />
Eucalyptus lockyeri subsp. exuta Brooker & Kleinig<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(14)<br />
Eucalyptus longirostrata (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(20) DD(3) LE(14) MA(2) MO(10) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Eucalyptus major (Maiden) Blakely<br />
Districts: BN(12) DD(1) LE(9) MA(3) MO(40) PC(6) WB(10)<br />
Eucalyptus mckieana Blakely<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Eucalyptus mediocris L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(5) LE(24) MA(4) MI(1) MO(1) NK(8) SK(1)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Eucalyptus megasepala A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(37)<br />
Eucalyptus melanoleuca S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(17) DD(8) LE(12) MA(6) MO(17) PC(6) WB(2)<br />
Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(5) CO(33) DD(17) LE(34) MA(20) MI(13)<br />
MO(17) NK(35) PC(15) SK(19) WA(19) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) AM(2)<br />
Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. × E.microcarpa (Maiden)<br />
Maiden<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. × E.normantonensis Maiden &<br />
Cambage<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. × E.orgadophila Maiden &<br />
Blakely<br />
Districts: DD(2) SK(1) WA(6)<br />
Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. × E.populnea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) MA(5) SK(2)<br />
Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. × E.whitei Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: MI(2) SK(2)<br />
Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. × E.xanthoclada Brooker &<br />
A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus melanophloia subsp. (Dajarra V.J.Neldner 1523)<br />
Districts: BK(11)<br />
Eucalyptus melliodora A.Cunn. ex Schauer<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(77) LE(9) MA(1) MO(22) NK(1) PC(6)<br />
WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(67) VIC(9)<br />
Eucalyptus mensalis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: LE(15)<br />
N Eucalyptus michaeliana Blakely<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Eucalyptus microcarpa (Maiden) Maiden<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(13) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(2) VIC(6)<br />
Eucalyptus microcorys F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(46) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(26)<br />
Eucalyptus microneura Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(54)<br />
Eucalyptus micro<strong>the</strong>ca F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(57) CO(25) MI(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(3)<br />
Eucalyptus micro<strong>the</strong>ca F.Muell. × E.pruinosa Schauer<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Eucalyptus miniata A.Cunn. ex Schauer<br />
Districts: BK(17)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(4)<br />
Eucalyptus moluccana Roxb.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(3) DD(50) LE(22) MA(1) MO(17) NK(24)<br />
PC(16) SK(6) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(30)<br />
Eucalyptus moluccana Roxb. × E.platyphylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Eucalyptus moluccana Roxb. × E.siderophloia Benth.<br />
Districts: WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Eucalyptus montivaga A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(3) MO(8) PC(11) SK(11) WB(9)<br />
Eucalyptus nobilis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: DD(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Eucalyptus normantonensis Maiden & Cambage<br />
Districts: BK(33) GN(26) MI(8)<br />
Regions: NT(24)<br />
Eucalyptus notabilis Maiden<br />
Districts: MO(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Eucalyptus nova-anglica H.Deane & Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
Eucalyptus nudicaulis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(12)<br />
Eucalyptus obliqua L'Her.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) SA(6) VIC(14) TAS(4) AUS(1)<br />
Eucalyptus ochrophloia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(10) WA(43)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Eucalyptus ochrophloia F.Muell. × E.populnea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Eucalyptus odontocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6) GN(14)<br />
Regions: NT(40) WA(5)<br />
Eucalyptus oreades R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Eucalyptus orgadophila Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(2) DD(38) LE(33) MA(15) NK(13) SK(4)<br />
WA(4)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
Page 120 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Eucalyptus pachycalyx Maiden & Blakely subsp. pachycalyx<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(9)<br />
E Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. waajensis L.A.S.Johnson &<br />
K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(8)<br />
Eucalyptus pachyphylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(10)<br />
Regions: NT(37) WA(1)<br />
V Eucalyptus paedoglauca L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell<br />
Districts: NK(9)<br />
Eucalyptus panda S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(32) LE(11) MA(14) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng. subsp. pauciflora<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(44) SA(1) VIC(7) TAS(1)<br />
Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Eucalyptus persistens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(3) LE(4) MI(12) NK(72) SK(45)<br />
Eucalyptus persistens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill × E.shirleyi<br />
Maiden<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus persistens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill × E.thozetiana<br />
F.Muell. ex R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: MI(1) SK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus persistens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill × E.xanthoclada<br />
Brooker & A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus phoenicea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(2)<br />
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(29) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm. × E.planchoniana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Eucalyptus planchoniana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(43)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Eucalyptus platyphylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(60) GN(1) LE(8) NK(49) PC(22) SK(10)<br />
Eucalyptus platyphylla F.Muell. × E.tereticornis Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(3) LE(5) NK(5) PC(13) SK(5)<br />
Eucalyptus populnea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(27) LE(29) MA(29) MI(13) PC(5) SK(11)<br />
WA(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Eucalyptus populnea F.Muell. × E.thozetiana F.Muell. ex<br />
R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Eucalyptus portuensis K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(48) NK(74) PC(24) SK(11) WB(8)<br />
Eucalyptus prava L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: DD(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
Eucalyptus propinqua H.Deane & Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(8) MO(33) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Eucalyptus provecta A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(25)<br />
Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer subsp. pruinosa<br />
Districts: BK(82) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Eucalyptus psammitica L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Eucalyptus quadrangulata H.Deane & Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Eucalyptus quadrangulata H.Deane & Maiden × E.saligna Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Eucalyptus quadricostata Brooker<br />
Districts: BK(3) MI(2) NK(28)<br />
Eucalyptus quadricostata Brooker × E.xanthoclada Brooker &<br />
A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MI(1) NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus racemosa Cav. subsp. racemosa<br />
Districts: MO(57) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(39)<br />
Eucalyptus radiata subsp. sejuncta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
V Eucalyptus raveretiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(17) NK(12) PC(12) SK(14)<br />
Eucalyptus reducta L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(19)<br />
Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(14) LE(2) MO(35) NK(9) PC(6) SK(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Eucalyptus resinifera Sm. × E.tereticornis Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Eucalyptus rhombica A.R.Bean & Brooker<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(18) LE(2)<br />
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(16) PC(6) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
Eucalyptus robusta Sm. × E.tereticornis Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(5) PC(2) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Eucalyptus rubiginosa Brooker<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(8) LE(17)<br />
Eucalyptus saligna Sm. subsp. saligna<br />
Districts: DD(10) LE(9) MO(18) PC(6) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
Eucalyptus saligna Sm. × E.tereticornis Sm.<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
* Eucalyptus salubris F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(*3)<br />
Regions: WA(6)<br />
V Eucalyptus scoparia Maiden<br />
Districts: DD(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Eucalyptus seeana Maiden<br />
Districts: MO(37)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Eucalyptus shirleyi Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(31) LE(2) NK(63) SK(5)<br />
V Eucalyptus sicilifolia L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: LE(12)<br />
Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(74) PC(1) WB(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(33)<br />
Eucalyptus sideroxylon A.Cunn. ex Woolls<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(29) MA(7) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(28)<br />
V Eucalyptus sideroxylon subsp. (Waaje N.B.Byrnes 3955)<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(4)<br />
Eucalyptus similis Maiden<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(14) MI(23) NK(11) SK(6)<br />
Eucalyptus socialis F.Muell. ex Miq. subsp. socialis<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) NT(1) SA(31) VIC(3) WA(1)<br />
Eucalyptus socialis subsp. eucentrica (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill)<br />
Nicolle<br />
Districts: GN(2) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(37) SA(3) WA(3)<br />
Eucalyptus sp. (Glasshouse Mountains A.R.Bean 782)<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Eucalyptus sp. (Mt Hope Homestead E.J.Thompson+ BUC175)<br />
Districts: NK(6) SK(4)<br />
Eucalyptus sphaerocarpa L.A.S.Johnson & Blaxell<br />
Districts: LE(27)<br />
Eucalyptus staigeriana F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
Eucalyptus suffulgens L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: LE(52) MA(1) PC(14)<br />
Eucalyptus tardecidens (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(47)<br />
V Eucalyptus taurina A.R.Bean & Brooker<br />
Districts: BN(4) MO(12)<br />
Eucalyptus tectifica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(62) WA(9)<br />
Eucalyptus tenuipes (Maiden & Blakely) Blakely & C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(33) LE(48) MA(3) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 121<br />
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) MO(4) NK(1)<br />
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm. subsp. tereticornis<br />
Districts: BN(17) CO(25) DD(91) LE(44) MA(7) MO(92) NK(35)<br />
PC(31) SK(17) WB(21)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(51) VIC(2) NG(28)<br />
Eucalyptus tereticornis subsp. (Bunya Mountains P.V.Holzworth<br />
AQ397993)<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Eucalyptus tereticornis subsp. (Consuelo Tableland M.I.Brooker<br />
B4880)<br />
Districts: LE(2) MA(1)<br />
Eucalyptus terrica A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(27)<br />
Eucalyptus tetrodonta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(57) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(39) WA(4)<br />
Eucalyptus tholiformis A.R.Bean & Brooker<br />
Districts: LE(45) MA(4) MI(3) SK(5)<br />
Eucalyptus thozetiana F.Muell. ex R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: DD(11) GN(3) GS(1) LE(25) MA(8) MI(16) PC(2) SK(17)<br />
WA(26)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Eucalyptus tindaliae Blakely<br />
Districts: MO(52) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Eucalyptus victrix L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(34) WA(13)<br />
V Eucalyptus virens Brooker & A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(6) MA(8)<br />
Eucalyptus viridis R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: DD(38) LE(3) MA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) SA(1) VIC(4)<br />
Eucalyptus whitei Maiden & Blakely<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(19) MI(37) NK(4) SK(11)<br />
Eucalyptus williamsiana L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Eucalyptus woollsiana R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: DD(70) LE(2) MA(8) MI(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Eucalyptus xanthoclada Brooker & A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MI(1) NK(47) SK(4)<br />
Eucalyptus youmanii Blakely & McKie<br />
Districts: DD(33)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
* Eugenia brasiliensis Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) DC.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(97) NK(51) PC(11) SK(15) WB(5)<br />
Regions: PI(3)<br />
* Eugenia uniflora L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(30) PC(3) SK(4) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1) MEL(1)<br />
Gossia acmenoides (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(30) PC(4) SK(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
N Gossia bamagensis N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Gossia bidwillii (Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(15) CO(38) DD(2) LE(9) MO(44) NK(64) PC(42)<br />
SK(14) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Gossia byrnesii N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Gossia dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(9) SK(1)<br />
Gossia floribunda (A.J.Scott) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(75)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
E Gossia fragrantissima (F.Muell. ex Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
E Gossia gonoclada (F.Muell. ex Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(32)<br />
Gossia grayi N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Gossia hillii (Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(11) MO(30) NK(2) PC(2) SK(4) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
N Gossia inophloia (J.F.Bailey & C.T.White) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(23) WB(11)<br />
N Gossia lewisensis N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
N Gossia lucida (Banks ex Gaertn.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(1)<br />
N Gossia macilwrai<strong>the</strong>nsis N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Gossia myrsinocarpa (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(78) NK(22) SK(2)<br />
Gossia pubiflora (C.T.White) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: NK(25)<br />
Gossia punctata N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(22) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Gossia retusa N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Gossia sankowskiorum N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(31)<br />
Gossia shepherdii (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(15)<br />
Harmogia densifolia (Sm.) Schauer<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(42) LE(13) MA(1) MI(5) MO(1) NK(4) SK(3)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Homalocalyx polyandrus (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(21) GS(3) MA(2) MI(6) WA(8)<br />
Homoranthus coracinus A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
N Homoranthus decasetus Byrnes<br />
Districts: LE(20)<br />
V Homoranthus decumbens (Byrnes) Craven & S.R.Jones<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(1)<br />
Homoranthus melanostictus Craven & S.R.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(36) LE(9) MA(4)<br />
V Homoranthus montanus Craven & S.R.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(8)<br />
V Homoranthus papillatus Byrnes<br />
Districts: DD(12)<br />
V Homoranthus porteri (C.T.White) Craven & S.R.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(12)<br />
Homoranthus sp. (Mt Mulligan J.R.Clarkson 5296)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Homoranthus sp. (Wyaga D.Jermyn+ HM25)<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Homoranthus thomasii (F.Muell.) Craven & S.R.Jones<br />
Districts: BK(5) MA(2) MI(7) NK(14) SK(5)<br />
Homoranthus tricolor A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(2)<br />
N Homoranthus tropicus Byrnes<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Homoranthus virgatus A.Cunn. ex Schauer<br />
Districts: MO(32) PC(9) WB(33)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
N Homoranthus zeteticorum Craven & S.R.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(11)<br />
E Kardomia granitica (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Kardomia jucunda (S.T.Blake) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(44) LE(1) MA(7) WA(1)<br />
E Kardomia silvestris (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Kardomia squarrulosa (Domin) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MI(4) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Kunzea bracteolata Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: DD(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
E Kunzea calida F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(4)<br />
Kunzea capitata Rchb.<br />
Districts: DD(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) AUS(1)<br />
Kunzea ericoides (A.Rich.) Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(11) MO(9) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) VIC(17) NZA(6)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
Page 122 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
N Kunzea flavescens C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(1) MO(15) PC(4) WB(3)<br />
Kunzea graniticola Byrnes<br />
Districts: NK(8)<br />
Kunzea obovata Byrnes<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Kunzea opposita F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(44) LE(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(1)<br />
Kunzea opposita F.Muell. var. opposita<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Kunzea opposita var. leichhardtii Byrnes<br />
Districts: LE(3)<br />
Kunzea sp. (Darling Downs K.A.Williams 75106)<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
E Kunzea sp. (Dicks Tableland A.R.Bean 3672)<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
N Kunzea sp. (Herbert River R.J.Cumming 11309)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Lenwebbia lasioclada (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(2)<br />
N Lenwebbia prominens N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
E Lenwebbia sp. (Blackall Range P.R.Sharpe 5387)<br />
Districts: MO(19) WB(1)<br />
Lenwebbia sp. (Main Range P.R.Sharpe+ 4877)<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(7)<br />
Leptospermum amboinense Blume<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(23)<br />
Regions: MAL(9) AS(5)<br />
Leptospermum anfractum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(15) SK(1)<br />
Leptospermum arachnoides Gaertn.<br />
Districts: DD(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(26)<br />
Leptospermum barneyense A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Leptospermum brachyandrum (F.Muell.) Druce<br />
Districts: CO(4) DD(22) LE(6) MO(17) NK(12) PC(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(24)<br />
Leptospermum brevipes F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(39)<br />
Regions: NSW(39) VIC(8)<br />
Leptospermum brevipes F.Muell. × L.microcarpum Cheel<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Leptospermum gregarium Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Leptospermum juniperinum Sm.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(43) PC(2) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(1) VIC(1) AUS(1)<br />
* Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(3) VIC(13) WA(2) TAS(4)<br />
Leptospermum lamellatum Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(9) CO(1) DD(6) LE(39) MA(6) MI(4) MO(2)<br />
NK(5) PC(1) SK(5) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Leptospermum liversidgei R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(63) WB(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
V Leptospermum luehmannii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(29)<br />
Leptospermum madidum A.R.Bean subsp. madidum<br />
Districts: CO(60)<br />
Leptospermum microcarpum Cheel<br />
Districts: DD(39) MO(100) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
Leptospermum minutifolium C.T.White<br />
Districts: DD(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Leptospermum neglectum Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(26) CO(8) LE(9) MA(1) MO(5) NK(29) PC(41) SK(5)<br />
WB(14)<br />
Leptospermum novae-angliae Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
V Leptospermum oreophilum Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: MO(20)<br />
N Leptospermum pallidum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(3) NK(10)<br />
Leptospermum parvifolium Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Leptospermum petersonii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(38) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) VIC(1)<br />
Leptospermum polygalifolium Salisb.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(16) CO(26) DD(54) LE(37) MA(2) MI(3)<br />
MO(100) NK(26) PC(38) SK(1) WB(53)<br />
Regions: NSW(63)<br />
Leptospermum purpurascens Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Leptospermum semibaccatum Cheel<br />
Districts: MO(45) PC(4) WB(45)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Leptospermum sericatum Lindl.<br />
Districts: LE(37) MA(2) MI(1) SK(2)<br />
Leptospermum speciosum Schauer<br />
Districts: MO(32) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Leptospermum trinervium (Sm.) Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(13) MO(57) PC(3) WB(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(34)<br />
Leptospermum variabile Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(57) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
V Leptospermum venustum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(10)<br />
Leptospermum whitei Cheel<br />
Districts: MO(21) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Leptospermum wooroonooran F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Lindsayomyrtus racemoides (Greves) Craven<br />
Districts: CO(43)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Lithomyrtus hypoleuca F.Muell. ex N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Lithomyrtus microphylla (Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(6) MI(11) NK(11) SK(11)<br />
Lithomyrtus obtusa (Endl.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(111) NK(12) PC(37) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Lithomyrtus retusa (Endl.) N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(46)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(3)<br />
Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(21) LE(5) MO(54) NK(21) PC(33) SK(11)<br />
WB(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh. ×<br />
L.grandiflorus (Benth.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh. ×<br />
L.suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Peter G.Wilson &<br />
J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Lophostemon grandiflorus (Benth.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: BK(32) CO(34) GN(2) LE(7) NK(31) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(2)<br />
Lophostemon grandiflorus (Benth.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.<br />
subsp. grandiflorus<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Lophostemon grandiflorus subsp. riparius (Domin) Peter G.Wilson<br />
& J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(12) LE(1) NK(2) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(2)<br />
Lophostemon suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Peter G.Wilson &<br />
J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(4) CO(95) LE(16) MI(4) MO(45) NK(22)<br />
PC(16) SK(4) WB(23)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(6) NT(1) NG(20) MAL(1)<br />
Lysicarpus angustifolius (Hook.) Druce<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(17) DD(16) LE(45) MA(6) MI(9) MO(5)<br />
NK(8) PC(2) SK(6) WA(1)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 123<br />
Melaleuca acacioides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(47) CO(80)<br />
Regions: NT(31) WA(17)<br />
Melaleuca alternifolia (Maiden & Betche) Cheel<br />
Districts: DD(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Melaleuca arcana S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(54)<br />
Melaleuca argentea W.Fitzg.<br />
Districts: BK(36) CO(47) GN(5) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(31) WA(15)<br />
Melaleuca borealis Craven<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(11)<br />
Melaleuca bracteata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(24) BN(9) CO(31) DD(5) GN(6) LE(23) MI(5)<br />
MO(32) NK(23) PC(19) SK(5) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(21) WA(5)<br />
Melaleuca cajuputi subsp. platyphylla Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NG(14) MAL(1)<br />
N Melaleuca cheelii C.T.White<br />
Districts: PC(2) WB(24)<br />
Melaleuca chisholmii (Cheel) Craven<br />
Districts: BK(7) LE(3) MI(8) NK(12) SK(3)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Melaleuca citrina (Curtis) Dum.Cours.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1) NK(3) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(2) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
Melaleuca citrolens Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(26) CO(57)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Melaleuca clarksonii Barlow<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Melaleuca comboynensis (Cheel) Craven<br />
Districts: MO(31)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Melaleuca dealbata S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(36) NK(20) PC(23) SK(7) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NT(17) NG(20) MAL(1)<br />
Melaleuca decora (Salisb.) Britten<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(23) LE(1) MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Melaleuca densispicata Byrnes<br />
Districts: DD(29) LE(2) MA(2) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Melaleuca diosmatifolia Dum.Cours.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(9) LE(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Melaleuca dissitiflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) SA(3)<br />
N Melaleuca flavovirens (Cheel) Craven<br />
Districts: DD(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Melaleuca fluviatilis Barlow<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(51) LE(9) MI(6) NK(33) PC(21) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Melaleuca fluviatilis Barlow × M.nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel subsp.<br />
nervosa<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Melaleuca foliolosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(80) SK(1)<br />
N Melaleuca formosa (S.T.Blake) Craven<br />
Districts: BN(8) MO(7) PC(5) WB(5)<br />
N Melaleuca groveana Cheel & C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(1) LE(11) MO(11) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Melaleuca hemisticta S.T.Blake ex Craven<br />
Districts: LE(1) PC(3)<br />
Melaleuca interioris Craven & Lepschi<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
E Melaleuca irbyana R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: LE(3) MO(35)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
V Melaleuca kunzeoides Byrnes<br />
Districts: MI(1) WA(6)<br />
Melaleuca lanceolata Otto<br />
Districts: DD(43) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(28) VIC(7) WA(3)<br />
Melaleuca lasiandra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(33) WA(4)<br />
Melaleuca lazaridis Craven<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(113) LE(10) NK(34) PC(28) SK(17)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(36) WA(2) NG(8) AS(1)<br />
Melaleuca linariifolia Sm.<br />
Districts: LE(3) MO(13) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1)<br />
Melaleuca linearis Schrad. & J.C.Wendl. var. linearis<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(1) MO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Melaleuca monantha (Barlow) Craven<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(43) NK(2)<br />
Melaleuca montana (C.T.White ex S.T.Blake) Craven<br />
Districts: MO(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Melaleuca montis-zamiae Craven<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel<br />
Districts: BK(40) CO(37) GN(1) LE(4) MI(15) NK(11) PC(10)<br />
SK(10) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1)<br />
Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel subsp. nervosa<br />
Districts: BK(26) CO(48) LE(13) MI(10) NK(38) PC(30) SK(5)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(27) WA(7) NG(3)<br />
Melaleuca nervosa subsp. crosslandiana (W.Fitzg.) Barlow ex<br />
Craven<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(1) GN(2) MI(4)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(11)<br />
Melaleuca nodosa (Gaertn.) Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(35) LE(16) MI(2) MO(42) PC(4) WA(1)<br />
WB(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Melaleuca pachyphylla (Cheel) Craven<br />
Districts: MO(64) WB(40)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) AM(1)<br />
Melaleuca pallescens Byrnes<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) DD(20) LE(1) MA(8) MI(6) NK(1) SK(10)<br />
Melaleuca pallida (Bonpl.) Craven<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(17) MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
Melaleuca paludicola Craven<br />
Districts: DD(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) VIC(9) TAS(1)<br />
N Melaleuca pearsonii (R.D.Spencer & Lumley) Craven<br />
Districts: LE(10)<br />
Melaleuca phratra Craven<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Melaleuca pityoides (F.Muell.) Craven<br />
Districts: DD(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
Melaleuca polandii (F.M.Bailey) Craven<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(3) PC(6) SK(1)<br />
Melaleuca pyramidalis Craven<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Melaleuca quercina Craven<br />
Districts: DD(7) MA(1)<br />
Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(48) MO(82) NK(8) PC(42) SK(4) WB(37)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(2) MEL(24) AM(1)<br />
Melaleuca recurva (R.D.Spencer & Lumley) Craven<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(13)<br />
Melaleuca sabrina Craven<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Melaleuca salicina Craven<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(6) LE(1) MO(36) PC(1) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1)<br />
Melaleuca saligna Schauer<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(95)<br />
Melaleuca sieberi Schauer<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(32) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Blackdown Tableland S.G.Pearson 287)<br />
Districts: LE(5)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Carnarvon NP M.B.Thomas 115)<br />
Districts: MA(2)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
Page 124 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Melaleuca sp. (Cudmore E.J.Thompson+ GAL174)<br />
Districts: LE(1) SK(2)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Marlborough Creek G.N.Batian<strong>of</strong>f+ MC9108006)<br />
Districts: PC(10)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Mt Abbot A.R.Bean 5186)<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Mt Coolon T.D.Stanley+ 78374)<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Mt Marlow M.E.Ballingall MEB2737)<br />
Districts: MI(3)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Mt Stewart E.J.Thompson+ HUG406)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Mt Walsh P.I.Forster PIF7477)<br />
Districts: WB(3)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Mt Wheeler P.I.Forster+ PIF13792)<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(3) PC(8) SK(1)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Rainbow Falls P.I.Forster PIF13786)<br />
Districts: LE(4)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Ropers Peak P.I.Forster PIF7208)<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(5) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Walshs Pyramid P.I.Forster PIF13767)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Melaleuca sp. (Windsor E.J.Thompson+ CHA206)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Melaleuca squamophloia (Byrnes) Craven<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(25)<br />
Melaleuca stenostachya S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(90) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Melaleuca styphelioides Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(9) PC(2) WB(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
E Melaleuca sylvana Craven & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(3)<br />
Melaleuca tamariscina Hook.f.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) LE(5) MA(1) MI(23) NK(12) SK(15)<br />
Melaleuca thymifolia Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(14) LE(9) MA(1) MO(24) PC(1) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Melaleuca trichostachya Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(16) CO(27) DD(10) GN(8) GS(4) LE(20)<br />
MA(7) MI(15) NK(15) PC(12) SK(10) WA(15) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) SA(2) AM(1)<br />
Melaleuca uncinata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(1) DD(21) GN(2) GS(1) LE(5) MA(5)<br />
MI(15) NK(4) SK(5) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(1) SA(13) VIC(3) WA(8)<br />
E Melaleuca uxorum Craven, G.Holmes & Sankowsky<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Melaleuca viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Byrnes<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(13) CO(75) DD(14) GN(5) LE(25) MA(2)<br />
MO(33) NK(37) PC(24) SK(5) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Melaleuca viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Byrnes cv. Rose Opal<br />
Districts: LE(ex-situ specimen only at BRI)<br />
Melaleuca viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(31) NK(3) PC(3) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Melaleuca viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn. var. viridiflora<br />
Districts: BK(48) CO(244) LE(1) NK(45) PC(54) SK(32) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NT(78) WA(5) NG(43) MEL(3)<br />
Melaleuca viridiflora var. attenuata Byrnes<br />
Districts: CO(31) GN(1) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
V Melaleuca williamsii subsp. fletcheri Craven<br />
Districts: DD(16) MO(1)<br />
Micromyrtus albicans A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(16)<br />
Micromyrtus capricornia A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(19) MA(1) MI(1) SK(5)<br />
E Micromyrtus carinata A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(20) LE(2)<br />
E Micromyrtus delicata A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Micromyrtus forsteri A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Micromyrtus gracilis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(15) LE(1) MA(3) MI(6) SK(6)<br />
Micromyrtus hexamera (Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: MA(22) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Micromyrtus leptocalyx (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(12) MA(10) MI(1) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Micromyrtus littoralis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: WB(36)<br />
E Micromyrtus patula A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1)<br />
V Micromyrtus rotundifolia A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MI(2) SK(5) WA(1)<br />
Micromyrtus sessilis J.W.Green<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(57) LE(1) MA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
Micromyrtus striata J.W.Green<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
V Micromyrtus vernicosa A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: WB(8)<br />
V Mitrantia bilocularis Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Ne<strong>of</strong>abricia mjoebergii (Cheel) Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Ne<strong>of</strong>abricia myrtifolia (Gaertn.) Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: CO(109)<br />
Ne<strong>of</strong>abricia sericisepala J.R.Clarkson & Joy Thomps.<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Ochrosperma adpressum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(2) LE(2) MI(5) NK(2) SK(4)<br />
Ochrosperma lineare (C.T.White) Trudgen<br />
Districts: MO(23) PC(10) WB(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
V Ochrosperma obovatum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(4)<br />
Osbornia octodonta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(65) NK(21) PC(10) SK(7) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2) NG(6) MAL(2)<br />
Pilidiostigma glabrum Burret<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(25) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Pilidiostigma papuanum (Lauterb.) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: CO(37)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Pilidiostigma rhytispermum (F.Muell.) Burret<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(29) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pilidiostigma sessile Guymer ex N.Snow<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Pilidiostigma tetramerum L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(63) NK(5)<br />
Pilidiostigma tropicum L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(8)<br />
* Psidium cattleianum Sabine var. cattleianum<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NZA(1)<br />
* Psidium guajava L.<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(12) NK(3) PC(16) SK(10) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(1) MEL(7) MAL(2) AS(2) PI(4) AF(1)<br />
AM(2)<br />
* Psidium guineense Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(7) NK(2) SK(7) WB(3)<br />
Regions: AF(1) AM(1)<br />
Rhodamnia acuminata C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(5) PC(8) WB(23)<br />
E Rhodamnia angustifolia N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: PC(15)<br />
Rhodamnia arenaria N.Snow<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Rhodamnia argentea Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(20) PC(8) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Rhodamnia australis A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Rhodamnia blairiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Rhodamnia costata A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(5) SK(11)<br />
Rhodamnia dumicola Guymer & Jessup<br />
Districts: BN(9) MO(37) PC(6) WB(20)<br />
Rhodamnia fordii N.Snow<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 125<br />
N Rhodamnia glabrescens Guymer & Jessup<br />
Districts: NK(8) PC(17)<br />
Rhodamnia hylandii N.Snow<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
E Rhodamnia longisepala N.Snow & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Rhodamnia maideniana C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
N Rhodamnia pauciovulata Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(2) NK(16) SK(1) WB(11)<br />
Rhodamnia rubescens (Benth.) Miq.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) MO(32) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
Rhodamnia sessiliflora Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(10)<br />
Rhodamnia sharpeana N.Snow<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
Rhodamnia spongiosa (F.M.Bailey) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(10) PC(11)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Rhodamnia whiteana Guymer & Jessup<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Rhodomyrtus canescens C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(9)<br />
Rhodomyrtus effusa Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Rhodomyrtus macrocarpa Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(103) NK(17)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(3)<br />
Rhodomyrtus pervagata Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(65) NK(15)<br />
Rhodomyrtus psidioides (G.Don) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(41) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Rhodomyrtus sericea Burret<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(4)<br />
Rhodomyrtus trineura (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth. subsp.<br />
trineura<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(43) PC(10) SK(13)<br />
Rhodomyrtus trineura subsp. capensis Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
V Ristantia gouldii Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Ristantia pachysperma (F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey) Peter G.Wilson &<br />
J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
V Ristantia waterhousei Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: NK(10)<br />
Sannantha angusta (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(5) DD(2) MO(5) NK(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Sannantha bidwillii (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(4) PC(6) WB(13)<br />
N Sannantha brachypoda (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: LE(8)<br />
Sannantha collina (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(1) MO(27) NK(1) PC(4) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
E Sannantha papillosa (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(8)<br />
Sannantha similis (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
V Sannantha tozerensis (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
N Sphaerantia chartacea Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
V Sphaerantia discolor Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(5)<br />
N Stockwellia quadrifida D.J.Carr, S.G.M.Carr & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied. subsp. glomulifera<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(20) LE(19) MO(18) NK(16) PC(9) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Syncarpia hillii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Syncarpia verecunda A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MO(20) WB(1)<br />
Syzygium alatoramulum B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Syzygium alliiligneum B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Syzygium amplum T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Syzygium angophoroides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(91) NK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(3)<br />
Syzygium apodophyllum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(3)<br />
N Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(10)<br />
Syzygium argyropedicum B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Syzygium australe (H.L.Wendl. ex Link) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(25) DD(4) LE(5) MO(38) NK(30) PC(30)<br />
SK(12) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Syzygium bamagense B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(40)<br />
Syzygium banksii (Britten & S.Moore ex S.Moore) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Syzygium boonjee B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Syzygium branderhorstii Lauterb.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(1)<br />
N Syzygium buettnerianum (K.Schum.) Nied.<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Regions: NG(25)<br />
Syzygium bungadinnia (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Syzygium canicortex B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(11)<br />
Syzygium cormiflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(81) MO(1) NK(9)<br />
Syzygium corynanthum (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(9) DD(1) MO(13) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(5) AS(1)<br />
Syzygium crebrinerve (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(19) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Syzygium cryptophlebium (F.Muell.) Craven & Biffin<br />
Districts: CO(86) NK(9) SK(12)<br />
* Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) MAL(3) AS(3)<br />
Syzygium dansiei B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Syzygium endophloium B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(9) SK(5)<br />
Syzygium erythrocalyx (C.T.White) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Syzygium erythrodoxum (S.Moore) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(38) SK(8)<br />
Syzygium eucalyptoides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Syzygium eucalyptoides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. eucalyptoides<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(47) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(4)<br />
Syzygium eucalyptoides subsp. bleeseri (O.Schwarz) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(3)<br />
Syzygium fibrosum (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(15) NG(4)<br />
Syzygium forte (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
Syzygium forte (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. forte<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(1)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
Page 126 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Syzygium forte subsp. potamophilum B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(31)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Syzygium francisii (F.M.Bailey) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(11) PC(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Syzygium fratris Craven<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
E Syzygium glenum Craven<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Syzygium gustavioides (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(50) NK(3)<br />
V Syzygium hodgkinsoniae (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(13) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
* Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(2) MAL(1)<br />
Syzygium johnsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(57) NK(18) SK(13) WB(12)<br />
Syzygium kuranda (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(6)<br />
Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(43) MO(10) NK(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
N Syzygium macilwraithianum B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
N Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Regions: NG(17) MEL(5)<br />
Syzygium maraca Craven & Biffin<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Syzygium monimioides Craven<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Syzygium monospermum Craven<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
V Syzygium moorei (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Syzygium oleosum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(46) MO(51) NK(28) PC(17) SK(22) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Syzygium papyraceum B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(26) NK(8)<br />
Syzygium pseud<strong>of</strong>astigiatum B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Syzygium puberulum Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Syzygium rubrimolle B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Syzygium sayeri (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Syzygium sharoniae B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Syzygium suborbiculare (Benth.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(71)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(1) NG(3) MAL(2) AS(4) AM(1)<br />
Syzygium tierneyanum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(74) NK(15)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MEL(4)<br />
Syzygium trachyphloium (C.T.White) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(6)<br />
V Syzygium velarum B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Syzygium wesa B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(9) SK(11)<br />
Syzygium wilsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Syzygium wilsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. wilsonii<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(24)<br />
Syzygium wilsonii subsp. epigaeum Craven & Biffin<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Syzygium xerampelinum B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
N Thaleropia queenslandica (L.S.Sm.) Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(7)<br />
N Thryptomene hexandra C.T.White<br />
Districts: MA(4) MI(7) WA(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Thryptomene oligandra F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(117)<br />
Thryptomene parviflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(5) DD(12) LE(8) MA(18) MI(13) NK(12) SK(9)<br />
WA(9)<br />
Triplarina bancr<strong>of</strong>tii A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(9) LE(1) MO(1) WB(6)<br />
Triplarina calophylla A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
V Triplarina nitchaga A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: NK(6)<br />
Triplarina paludosa A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(1) LE(12) MA(3) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Triplarina volcanica A.R.Bean subsp. volcanica<br />
Districts: MO(24)<br />
Triplarina volcanica subsp. borealis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(1) PC(4) WB(10)<br />
Tristaniopsis collina Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Tristaniopsis exiliflora (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: CO(73) NK(10)<br />
Tristaniopsis laurina (Sm.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(23) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(2)<br />
V Uromyrtus lamingtonensis N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Uromyrtus metrosideros (F.M.Bailey) A.J.Scott<br />
Districts: CO(35)<br />
Uromyrtus tenella N.Snow & Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(26) NK(5)<br />
Verticordia cunninghamii Schauer<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(5)<br />
Waterhousea floribunda (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: MO(38) PC(4) SK(4) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Waterhousea hedraiophylla (F.Muell.) B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(1)<br />
N Waterhousea mulgraveana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(1)<br />
Waterhousea unipunctata B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(26) NK(5)<br />
Welchiodendron longivalve (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson &<br />
J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: CO(60)<br />
Regions: NG(13)<br />
N Xanthostemon arenarius Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Xanthostemon chrysanthus (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(64) NK(12)<br />
Xanthostemon crenulatus C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Regions: NG(12)<br />
E Xanthostemon formosus Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
N Xanthostemon graniticus Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
V Xanthostemon oppositifolius F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: PC(2) WB(32)<br />
Xanthostemon sp. (Bolt Head J.R.Clarkson+ 8805)<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Xanthostemon umbrosus (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) Peter G.Wilson &<br />
J.T.Waterh.<br />
Districts: CO(61)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
V Xanthostemon verticillatus (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Xanthostemon whitei Gugerli<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(1)<br />
Xanthostemon xerophilus Peter G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Xanthostemon youngii C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
MYRTACEAE MYRTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 127<br />
NAJADACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Najas browniana Rendle<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Najas marina L.<br />
Districts: BK(3) MO(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) EU(2)<br />
Najas tenuifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(3) CO(17) DD(7) LE(2) MI(1) MO(22) NK(11)<br />
PC(1) SK(4) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) VIC(1) WA(1) NG(2) MAL(4)<br />
NELUMBONACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3) DD(1) LE(3) NK(6) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(5) EU(1)<br />
NEPENTHACEAE<br />
Curator: D.Sharp<br />
E Nepen<strong>the</strong>s mirabilis (Bramston Beach) (Lour.) Druce<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Nepen<strong>the</strong>s mirabilis (Lour.) Druce<br />
Districts: CO(79)<br />
Regions: NG(47) MAL(7) PI(3)<br />
Nepen<strong>the</strong>s rowanae F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Nepen<strong>the</strong>s tenax C.Clarke & R.Kruger<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
NITRARIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Nitraria billardierei DC.<br />
Districts: WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(11)<br />
NOTHOFAGACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Noth<strong>of</strong>agus moorei (F.Muell.) Krasser<br />
Districts: MO(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
NYCTAGINACEAE<br />
Curators: L.Pedley & A.Pollock<br />
Boerhavia albiflora Fosberg<br />
Districts: CO(3) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Boerhavia albiflora Fosberg var. albiflora<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(1) PC(3)<br />
Regions: AUS(23) NG(2) PI(1)<br />
Boerhavia albiflora var. heronensis Fosberg<br />
Districts: PC(30)<br />
Boerhavia burbidgeana Hewson<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(4) CO(5) GN(4) GS(3) LE(5) MA(1) MI(3)<br />
NK(4) PC(4) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) WA(2) NG(1)<br />
Boerhavia dominii Meikle & Hewson<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(6) CO(6) DD(17) GN(2) GS(2) LE(13) MA(4)<br />
MI(4) MO(3) NK(16) PC(4) SK(8) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2) VIC(2) NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
Boerhavia mutabilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(55) NK(18) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(5) AUS(8) NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
Boerhavia paludosa (Domin) Meikle<br />
Districts: BK(24) CO(6) GN(3) GS(1) MA(2) MI(4) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2)<br />
Boerhavia pubescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(45) BN(1) CO(16) DD(2) GN(16) GS(2) LE(6)<br />
MA(10) MI(25) MO(2) NK(21) PC(9) SK(9) WA(10)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(24) SA(3)<br />
Boerhavia repleta Hewson<br />
Districts: BK(5) DD(1) GN(7) GS(1) LE(1) MA(1) MO(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Boerhavia schomburgkiana Oliv.<br />
Districts: BK(7) DD(1) GN(3) LE(1) MI(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Boerhavia sp. (Bargara L.Pedley 5382)<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(3) CO(4) DD(1) GN(1) LE(4) MI(5) MO(4)<br />
NK(8) PC(9) SK(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(3)<br />
Boerhavia sp. (St George A.Hill AQ399299)<br />
Districts: BK(7) DD(1) GN(5) LE(7) MA(9) MI(15) MO(2) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) SA(1)<br />
Boerhavia sp. (Winton D.Halford Q289)<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(4) MI(3)<br />
* Bougainvillea glabra Choisy<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(2) MO(2) NK(2) PC(5) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Commicarpus insularum Meikle<br />
Districts: NK(1) PC(13)<br />
* Mirabilis jalapa L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) MA(1) MO(11) NK(1) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: AS(3) AM(2)<br />
Pisonia aculeata L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(32) LE(1) MO(2) NK(13) PC(12) SK(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(2) NG(4) MAL(3) AM(1)<br />
Pisonia grandis R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(3) PC(30)<br />
Regions: AUS(7) PI(5)<br />
Pisonia umbellifera (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Seem.<br />
Districts: CO(48) LE(2) NK(14) PC(4) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(39) MEL(5) MAL(2)<br />
NYMPHAEACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Nymphaea alexii S.W.L.Jacobs & Hellq.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1)<br />
Nymphaea atrans S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
* Nymphaea caerulea Savigny<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(21) PC(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: AF(3)<br />
Nymphaea carpentariae S.W.L.Jacobs & Hellq.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(3)<br />
Nymphaea elleniae S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(16)<br />
Nymphaea georginae S.W.L.Jacobs & Hellq.<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Nymphaea gigantea Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(1) CO(1) DD(6) LE(2) MI(1) MO(11) NK(9)<br />
PC(9) SK(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Nymphaea immutabilis S.W.L.Jacobs subsp. immutabilis<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(26) NK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Nymphaea macrosperma Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(5)<br />
* Nymphaea mexicana Zucc.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(5) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Nymphaea pubescens Willd.<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) NG(6) AS(1)<br />
Nymphaea violacea Lehm.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(44) LE(1) NK(4) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(23) NG(3)<br />
OCHNACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Brackenridgea australiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(13)<br />
* Ochna serrulata (Hochst.) Walp.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(5) MO(43) PC(7) SK(3) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) AF(1)<br />
NAJADACEAE OCHNACEAE
Page 128 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
OLACACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
N Anacolosa papuana G.Schellenb.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MEL(4) MAL(1)<br />
Olax aphylla R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1)<br />
Olax pendula L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Olax retusa Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(28) PC(1) WB(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Olax stricta R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(8) LE(7) MA(1) MO(7) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
Ximenia americana L.<br />
Districts: CO(24) LE(5) MI(5) NK(9) PC(2) SK(10) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) AUS(4) NG(11) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(2)<br />
AF(1) AM(3)<br />
OLEACEAE<br />
Curator: W.K.Harris<br />
Chionanthus axillaris R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(13)<br />
Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(89) MO(2) NK(27) PC(13) SK(14)<br />
Regions: NG(52) MAL(3)<br />
Chionanthus sleumeri (C.T.White) Stearn<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Regions: MAL(2)<br />
Jasminum calcareum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
Jasminum dallachii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(8) SK(4)<br />
Jasminum dianthifolium Paxton<br />
Districts: BN(15) DD(18) LE(2) MA(2) MO(19) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Jasminum didymum G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3) NK(2) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(23) WA(4) NG(11) MEL(11) PI(5)<br />
Jasminum didymum G.Forst. subsp. didymum<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(81) MO(6) NK(3) PC(20) SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4) SA(1) MEL(1)<br />
Jasminum didymum subsp. lineare (R.Br.) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: BK(12) BN(2) CO(4) DD(16) GN(4) GS(2) LE(20)<br />
MA(14) MI(16) MO(1) NK(3) PC(5) SK(2) WA(10)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(5) SA(2) WA(4)<br />
Jasminum didymum subsp. racemosum (F.Muell.) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(21) CO(12) DD(9) GN(3) LE(11) MA(5) MI(3)<br />
MO(16) NK(38) PC(27) SK(20) WB(7)<br />
Regions: QLD(2) NT(2) WA(2)<br />
Jasminum elongatum (Bergius) Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(57) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(18)<br />
E Jasminum jenniae W.K.Harris & G.Holmes<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Jasminum kajewskii C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(6)<br />
Jasminum longipetalum King & Gamble<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MAL(1)<br />
* Jasminum mesnyi Hance<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) MO(5) SK(1)<br />
Jasminum molle R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(6)<br />
* Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
* Jasminum polyanthum Franch.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Jasminum simplicifolium subsp. australiense P.S.Green<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(23) CO(16) DD(6) LE(18) MA(6) MO(28)<br />
NK(22) PC(35) SK(11) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(8)<br />
Jasminum simplicifolium subsp. australiense P.S.Green ×<br />
J.suavissimum Lindl.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(3)<br />
Jasminum singuliflorum F.M.Bailey & F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(17) PC(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Ligustrum australianum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(7) PC(11) SK(2)<br />
* Ligustrum lucidum W.T.Aiton<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(16) MO(17) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1)<br />
* Ligustrum sinense Lour.<br />
Districts: CO(22) DD(15) MO(14) NK(3) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
* Ligustrum vulgare L.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) AM(2) EU(2)<br />
E Notelaea ipsviciensis W.K.Harris<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Notelaea johnsonii P.S.Green<br />
Districts: MO(18) PC(9) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Notelaea linearis Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(28) MO(15) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
V Notelaea lloydii Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(45)<br />
Notelaea longifolia Vent.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) MO(6) PC(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Notelaea longifolia Vent. forma longifolia<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
Notelaea longifolia forma glabra P.S.Green<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(50) PC(3) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Notelaea microcarpa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(3) DD(3) LE(6) MA(5) MI(1) MO(1)<br />
NK(6) PC(8) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Notelaea microcarpa R.Br. var. microcarpa<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(21) CO(11) DD(12) LE(23) MA(26) MI(4)<br />
MO(28) NK(23) PC(16) SK(7) WA(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Notelaea microcarpa R.Br. × N.ovata R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Notelaea microcarpa var. velutina (F.M.Bailey) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(21) MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Notelaea ovata R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(52) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Notelaea punctata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(7) LE(10) MO(1) NK(4) WB(4)<br />
N Notelaea pungens Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(17) DD(9) LE(4)<br />
Notelaea sp. (Barakula A.R.Bean 7553)<br />
Districts: BN(16) CO(1) DD(3) LE(25) MA(3) MO(3) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Notelaea sp. (Elcho Island C.R.Dunlop 7597)<br />
Districts: CO(10) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17)<br />
Notelaea venosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(2)<br />
* Olea europaea L. subsp. europaea<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) LE(1) MO(9) WB(1)<br />
Olea paniculata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(26) DD(1) MO(17) NK(22) PC(10) SK(8)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NG(5) MEL(4)<br />
ONAGRACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
Epilobium billardierianum Ser.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) TAS(4) NZA(2)<br />
Epilobium billardierianum subsp. cinereum (A.Rich.) P.H.Raven<br />
& Engelhorn<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(17) LE(4) MA(1) MO(23) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(30) SA(2) VIC(4) TAS(1) NZA(2) PI(1)<br />
OLACACEAE ONAGRACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 129<br />
ONAGRACEAE cont.<br />
Epilobium billardierianum subsp. hydrophilum P.H.Raven &<br />
Engelhorn+<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(1) MO(3) PC(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1)<br />
* Epilobium ciliatum Raf.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(4) TAS(3) NZA(1) AM(1) EU(6)<br />
Epilobium hirtigerum A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(2) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(4) WA(3) TAS(5) MAL(1) NZA(3)<br />
Ludwigia adscendens (L.) H.Hara<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(9) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(6) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
* Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(9) NG(9) MEL(1) MAL(6) AS(2) AM(1)<br />
* Ludwigia longifolia (DC.) H.Hara<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven<br />
Districts: BK(34) BN(2) CO(62) DD(1) GN(3) LE(11) MI(5)<br />
MO(28) NK(35) PC(18) SK(13) WB(23)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(2) NG(31) MEL(7) MAL(6) AS(2) PI(3)<br />
AF(2) AM(2)<br />
Ludwigia peploides subsp. montevidensis (Spreng.) P.H.Raven<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) CO(9) DD(12) GN(2) GS(1) LE(14) MA(3)<br />
MI(7) MO(35) NK(18) PC(5) SK(6) WA(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) NG(1)<br />
Ludwigia perennis L.<br />
Districts: BK(39) CO(25) NK(13) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(3) MAL(1) AS(1) EU(1)<br />
* Ludwigia repens L.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra affinis Cambess.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(15) MA(3) MO(14) PC(2) SK(3) WA(3)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra curtiflora W.L.Wagner & P.C.Hoch<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(38) LE(6) MA(2) MO(8) NK(1) PC(2) WA(2)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra drummondii Hook. subsp. drummondii<br />
Districts: MO(19) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra glazioviana Micheli<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra indecora subsp. bonariensis W.Dietr.<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(8) LE(1) MA(4) MO(15) PC(3) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra indecora subsp. bonariensis W.Dietr. × O.stricta Ledeb.<br />
ex Link subsp. stricta<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra laciniata Hill<br />
Districts: MA(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1) AM(4)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra lindheimeri (Engelm. & A.Gray) W.L.Wagner &<br />
P.C.Hoch<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra mollissima L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(2) MO(3) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra rosea L'Her. ex Aiton<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(2) MO(9) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) AS(1) NZA(1)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra speciosa Nutt.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(3) MA(1) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: AM(2)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra stricta Ledeb. ex Link subsp. stricta<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(21) MA(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
* Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra tetraptera Cav.<br />
Districts: DD(17) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
OPILIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Cansjera leptostachya Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(40)<br />
Regions: NT(12) NG(7) MAL(1)<br />
Opilia amentacea Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(53)<br />
Regions: NT(39) WA(8) NG(5)<br />
ORCHIDACEAE<br />
Curators: P.D.Bostock, M.Mathieson & W.K.Harris<br />
There have been many taxonomic and nomenclatural changes<br />
proposed for this family in recent years. <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium is<br />
still assessing <strong>the</strong>se proposals, as discussed in <strong>the</strong> introduction, page<br />
2.<br />
Acianthus amplexicaulis (F.M.Bailey) Rolfe<br />
Districts: MO(6) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Acianthus borealis D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(3)<br />
Acianthus caudatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(4) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Acianthus exsertus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) LE(6) MA(1) MO(17) NK(1) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(4) TAS(1)<br />
Acianthus fornicatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(6) DD(2) MO(61) NK(6) PC(7) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Acianthus ledwardii Rupp<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Acianthus pusillus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Acianthus sp. (Lightning Falls M.T.Mathieson MTM606)<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
N Acianthus sublestus Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
V Acriopsis emarginata D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(1)<br />
Anoectochilus yatesiae F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1)<br />
N Aphyllorchis anomala Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
N Aphyllorchis queenslandica Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Apostasia wallichii R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(11)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Appendicula australiensis (F.M.Bailey) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Appendicula reflexa Blume<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(5)<br />
Arthrochilus apectus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthrochilus aquilus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthrochilus corinnae D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Arthrochilus dockrillii Lavarack<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1)<br />
Arthrochilus irritabilis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(23) NK(1) PC(1) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Arthrochilus lavarackianus (D.L.Jones) Lavarack<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthrochilus oreophilus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Arthrochilus prolixus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Arthrochilus rosulatus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Arthrochilus sabulosus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
ONAGRACEAE ORCHIDACEAE
Page 130 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Arthrochilus stenophyllus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
* Arundina graminifolia (D.Don) Hochr.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) PI(2)<br />
Bromheadia pulchra Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
N Bulbophyllum argyropus (Endl.) Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum baileyi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
E Bulbophyllum blumei (Lindl.) J.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Bulbophyllum boonjee B.Gray & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum bowkettiae F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(4)<br />
Bulbophyllum bracteatum F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum elisae (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Bulbophyllum evasum T.E.Hunt & Rupp<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum exiguum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(18) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Bulbophyllum gadgarrense Rupp<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(3)<br />
N Bulbophyllum globuliforme Nicholls<br />
Districts: MO(3) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Bulbophyllum gracillimum (Rolfe) Rolfe<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
N Bulbophyllum grandimesense B.Gray & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum johnsonii T.E.Hunt<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(8)<br />
Bulbophyllum lageniforme F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Bulbophyllum lamingtonense D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum lewisense B.Gray & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum lilianae Rendle<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(1)<br />
V Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(3) PI(2)<br />
Bulbophyllum macphersonii Rupp<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(8) SK(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum minutissimum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(1) MO(16) PC(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum nematopodum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Bulbophyllum newportii (F.M.Bailey) Rolfe<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(5) SK(3)<br />
Bulbophyllum radicans F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(3) SK(3)<br />
Bulbophyllum schillerianum Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) LE(1) MO(23) NK(4) PC(5) SK(2) WB(9)<br />
Bulbophyllum shepherdii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) MO(5) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Bulbophyllum sladeanum A.D.Hawkes<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum wadsworthii Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(1) NK(2)<br />
V Bulbophyllum weinthalii R.S.Rogers subsp. weinthalii<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2)<br />
V Bulbophyllum weinthalii subsp. striatum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Bulbophyllum wilkianum T.E.Hunt<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
N Bulbophyllum windsorense B.Gray & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
N Bulbophyllum wolfei B.Gray & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Cadetia clausa D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
N Cadetia collinsii Lavarack<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Cadetia maideniana (Schltr.) Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Cadetia taylorii (F.Muell.) Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(3)<br />
N Cadetia wariana Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Caladenia alata R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Caladenia amnicola D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
E Caladenia atroclavia D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Caladenia caerulea R.Br. var. caerulea<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(18) LE(4) MA(1) MO(8) PC(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Caladenia carnea R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(5) DD(2) LE(2) MO(13) NK(9) PC(9) SK(3)<br />
WB(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Caladenia carnea R.Br. var. carnea<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(3) DD(5) LE(4) MO(20) NK(8) PC(7) SK(1)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(4) VIC(4) TAS(1) MEL(1)<br />
Caladenia catenata (Sm.) Druce<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(23) NK(1) PC(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Caladenia catenata (Sm.) Druce var. catenata<br />
Districts: LE(6) MA(1) MO(38) NK(1) PC(3) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
Caladenia catenata var. gigantea (R.S.Rogers) W.M.Curtis<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) MO(1) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Caladenia chamaephylla D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Caladenia filamentosa R.Br. var. filamentosa<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: SA(3) WA(5)<br />
Caladenia flaccida D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caladenia fuscata (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(21) LE(6) MO(3) PC(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Caladenia gracillima (Rupp) D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caladenia picta (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(4) MO(4) WB(3)<br />
Caladenia sp. (Kilcoy Creek R.Crane 1286)<br />
Districts: MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Caladenia sp. (Stanthorpe R.Crane 1448)<br />
Districts: DD(9)<br />
Calan<strong>the</strong> triplicata (Willemet) Ames<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(11) DD(1) MO(7) NK(2) PC(2) SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Caleana major R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(2) MO(24) PC(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(2) VIC(1) TAS(2)<br />
Caleana minor R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(1) MO(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1)<br />
Calochilus ammobius D.L.Jones & B.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calochilus caeruleus L.O.Williams<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Calochilus campestris R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(7) LE(4) MA(1) MO(15) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Calochilus cleistanthus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ORCHIDACEAE ORCHIDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 131<br />
Calochilus gracillimus Rupp<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(1) MO(1)<br />
Calochilus grandiflorus (Benth.) Domin<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(11) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(1)<br />
Calochilus imperiosus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Calochilus metallicus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calochilus paludosus R.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
E Calochilus psednus D.L.Jones & Lavarack<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Calochilus robertsonii Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(16) LE(1) MO(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Calochilus sp. (Weipa B.R.Jahnke 5)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Cheirostylis notialis D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cheirostylis ovata (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(1) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Chiloglottis diphylla R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(7) LE(4) MO(23) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Chiloglottis formicifera Fitzg.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
N Chiloglottis longiclavata D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Chiloglottis reflexa (Labill.) Druce<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Chiloglottis sp. (Maryborough A.E.Logan AQ673312)<br />
Districts: WB(2)<br />
V Chiloglottis sphyrnoides D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Chiloglottis sylvestris D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(36) PC(2) WB(10)<br />
Chiloglottis trullata D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Chiloglottis truncata D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(5)<br />
Chiloschista phyllorhiza (F.Muell.) Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Cooktownia robertsii D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Corybas abellianus Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Corybas aconitiflorus Salisb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) LE(2) MO(24) NK(8) PC(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Corybas barbarae D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(3) LE(2) MO(28) NK(2) PC(6) SK(1) WB(8)<br />
N Corybas cerasinus D.L.Jones & B.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(2)<br />
Corybas fimbriatus (R.Br.) Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(1) MO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) TAS(1)<br />
Corybas fordhamii (Rupp) Rupp<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Corybas hispidus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
V Corybas montanus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Corybas undulatus (R.Cunn.) Rupp<br />
Districts: MO(5) PC(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Corybas unguiculatus (R.Br.) Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1)<br />
Corymborkis veratrifolia Thouars ex Blume<br />
Districts: CO(26) NK(9) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(1)<br />
N Crepidium fimbriatum (Lavarack) Szlach.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
N Crepidium flavovirens D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
E Crepidium lawleri (Lavarack & B.Gray) Szlach.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Crepidium marsupichilum (Upton) Szlach.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Cryptostylis erecta R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(27) PC(3) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Cryptostylis hunteriana Nicholls<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(2)<br />
Cryptostylis leptochila F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cryptostylis subulata (Labill.) Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(24) PC(1) SK(2) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(3) TAS(1)<br />
Cymbidium canaliculatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(26) CO(19) DD(15) LE(20) MA(9) MI(2)<br />
MO(3) NK(4) PC(10) SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Cymbidium madidum Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(11) MO(15) NK(6) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Cymbidium suave R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(3) DD(1) LE(1) MO(15) NK(3) PC(2) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cyrtostylis reniformis R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(3) VIC(4) WA(2) TAS(1) NZA(1)<br />
N Demorchis queenslandica (Dockrill) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Dendrobium adae F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(5)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Dendrobium aemulum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(2) MO(28) PC(2) SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Dendrobium agrostophyllum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(4)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN(1)<br />
E Dendrobium antennatum Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(24)<br />
Dendrobium aphyllum (Roxb.) C.E.C.Fisch.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Dendrobium bifalce Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
V Dendrobium bigibbum Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(53)<br />
Dendrobium cacatua M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
V Dendrobium callitrophilum B.Gray & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Dendrobium canaliculatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(17) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(3)<br />
Dendrobium capitis-york M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(6) SK(1)<br />
Dendrobium carrii Rupp & C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
V Dendrobium carronii Lavarack & P.J.Cribb<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Dendrobium × delicatum (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MO(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Dendrobium discolor Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(12) PC(8) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(14)<br />
Dendrobium falcorostrum Fitzg.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
N Dendrobium fellowsii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Dendrobium finniganense D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Dendrobium fleckeri Rupp & C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
ORCHIDACEAE ORCHIDACEAE
Page 132 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Dendrobium gracilicaule F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(5) DD(4) MO(32) NK(2) PC(1) SK(3) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Dendrobium × gracillimum (Rupp) Leaney<br />
Districts: MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Dendrobium johannis Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2)<br />
Dendrobium jonesii Rendle<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(6)<br />
Dendrobium kingianum Bidwill ex Lindl.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Dendrobium kingianum Bidwill ex Lindl. subsp. kingianum<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(6) MO(35) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Dendrobium kingianum Bidwill ex Lindl. × D.speciosum Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Dendrobium kingianum subsp. carnarvonense Peter B.Adams<br />
Districts: LE(6)<br />
Dendrobium × lavarackianum M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Dendrobium lichenastrum (F.Muell.) Kraenzl.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(3)<br />
Dendrobium litorale Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Dendrobium lobbii Teijsm. & Binn.<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
N Dendrobium malbrownii Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Dendrobium melaleucaphilum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
E Dendrobium mirbelianum Gaudich.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Dendrobium monophyllum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(2) MO(23) NK(1) PC(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
E Dendrobium nindii W.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(1)<br />
Dendrobium prenticei (F.Muell.) Nicholls<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Dendrobium × ruppiosum Clemesha<br />
Districts: CO(ex-situ specimen only at BRI)<br />
N Dendrobium schneiderae F.M.Bailey var. schneiderae<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2)<br />
Dendrobium schneiderae var. majus Rupp<br />
Districts: SK(2)<br />
Dendrobium smillieae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Dendrobium speciosum Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(8) DD(10) LE(11) MO(21) NK(7) PC(3) SK(7)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
V Dendrobium × superbiens Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Dendrobium tetragonum A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(8) MO(16) NK(4) PC(5) SK(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Dendrobium toressae (F.M.Bailey) Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Dendrobium × vinicolor St.Cloud<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
N Didymoplexis pallens Griff.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Dienia montana (Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(6)<br />
Diplocaulobium glabrum (J.J.Sm.) Kraenzl.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Dipodium atropurpureum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Dipodium elegantulum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(12) LE(1) MI(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Dipodium ensifolium F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(25)<br />
Dipodium hamiltonianum F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(6) LE(4) MO(12) WB(5)<br />
E Dipodium pictum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(2)<br />
Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) LE(1) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(1) SA(2) VIC(2) TAS(1)<br />
Dipodium stenochilum O.Schwarz<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Dipodium variegatum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(11) DD(21) LE(3) MO(60) NK(3) PC(6) SK(2)<br />
WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Diuris abbreviata F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(15) MA(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(1)<br />
Diuris alba R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(1) MO(16) PC(4) SK(1) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Diuris alba R.Br. × D.chrysantha D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Diuris aurea Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(13) LE(2) MO(13) NK(10) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Diuris chrysantha D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(19) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Diuris exitela D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(2) MA(1)<br />
Diuris lanceolata Lindl.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Diuris luteola D.L.Jones & B.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(13) NK(2)<br />
Diuris maculata Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(2) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(6) VIC(3) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
N Diuris oporina D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(12)<br />
Diuris × palachila R.S.Rogers<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2)<br />
V Diuris parvipetala (Dockrill) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(8) MA(2)<br />
Diuris punctata Sm. var. punctata<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) DD(16) LE(1) MA(1) MO(13) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Diuris sp. (Byfield R.Melzer+ RM651A)<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
Diuris sp. (Jollys Falls J.Loveday 31)<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Diuris sulphurea R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) LE(2) MO(34) PC(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(3) VIC(2) TAS(1)<br />
Diuris tricolor Fitzg.<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(1) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Diuris unica D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(3)<br />
Dockrillia bowmanii (Benth.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) DD(1) LE(3) MO(13) NK(4) PC(8) SK(5)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Dockrillia brevicauda (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) M.A.Clem. &<br />
D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Dockrillia calamiformis (Lodd.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(2)<br />
Dockrillia cucumerina (Macleay ex Lindl.) Brieger<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(1) LE(1) MA(2) MO(2) NK(1)<br />
ORCHIDACEAE ORCHIDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 133<br />
Dockrillia dolichophylla (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) M.A.Clem. &<br />
D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Dockrillia fairfaxii (F.Muell. & Fitzg.) Rauschert<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Dockrillia × foederata (St.Cloud) Rauschert<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dockrillia × grimesii (C.T.White & Summerh.) Rauschert<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Dockrillia linguiformis (Sw.) Brieger<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(1) DD(8) LE(1) MO(35) NK(2) PC(3) SK(2)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Dockrillia mortii (F.Muell.) Rauschert<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) DD(5) MO(16) NK(3) PC(3) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Dockrillia nugentii (F.M.Bailey) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Dockrillia pugioniformis (A.Cunn.) Rauschert<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(9) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Dockrillia racemosa (Nicholls) Rauschert<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Dockrillia rigida (R.Br.) Rauschert<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Dockrillia schoenina (Lindl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(3) MO(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Dockrillia teretifolia (R.Br.) Brieger<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(5) MO(28) NK(1) PC(3) SK(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(1)<br />
N Dockrillia wassellii (S.T.Blake) Brieger<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Drymoanthus minutus Nicholls<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Empusa habenarina (F.Muell.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(3) NK(5) SK(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
* Epidendrum × obrienianum Rolfe<br />
Districts: MO(16) WB(1)<br />
Epipogium roseum (D.Don) Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(2) MO(8) PC(1) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
N Eria dischorensis Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Eria eriaeoides (F.M.Bailey) Rolfe<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Eria fitzalanii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
N Eria irukandjiana St.Cloud<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Eria kingii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Eria queenslandica T.E.Hunt<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) MO(8) SK(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(2) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
Eriochilus petricola D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Erythrorchis cassythoides (A.Cunn.) Garay<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(6) MO(22) PC(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Eucosia umbrosa D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
N Eulophia bicallosa (D.Don) P.Hunt & Summerh.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1) NK(3) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2)<br />
N Eulophia pelorica D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
N Eulophia zollingeri (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Flickingeria clementsii D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Flickingeria convexa (Blume) A.D.Hawkes<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
V Gastrodia crebriflora D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Gastrodia sesamoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(7) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
V Gastrodia urceolata D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(2)<br />
Genoplesium acuminatum (R.S.Rogers) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(18)<br />
N Genoplesium alticola D.L.Jones & B.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Genoplesium archeri (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Genoplesium baueri R.Br.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Genoplesium confertum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
V Genoplesium cranei D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Genoplesium filiforme (Fitzg.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Genoplesium fimbriatum (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Genoplesium nudiscapum (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Genoplesium parvicallum (Rupp) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
N Genoplesium pedersonii D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Genoplesium psammophilum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(3) WB(9)<br />
Genoplesium pumilum (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Genoplesium rufum (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1)<br />
Genoplesium sagittiferum (Rupp) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
N Genoplesium sigmoideum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(6)<br />
Genoplesium sp. (Fraser Island NP R.Crane 2063)<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Genoplesium sp. (Raby Bay J.Elsol AQ462423)<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Genoplesium sp. (Wyberba D.L.Jones+ 2557)<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
E Genoplesium tectum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
N Genoplesium validum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(19) LE(1) MO(19) NK(8) PC(19) SK(8) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(3)<br />
Glossodia major R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(21) LE(4) MO(10) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(1) SA(6) VIC(6) TAS(2)<br />
Glossodia minor R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(19) PC(1) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
N Goodyera grandis (Blume) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(2)<br />
N Goodyera viridiflora (Blume) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Grastidium baileyi (F.Muell.) Rauschert<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Grastidium cancroides (T.E.Hunt) Rauschert<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
ORCHIDACEAE ORCHIDACEAE
Page 134 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Grastidium insigne (Blume) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Grastidium luteocilium (Rupp) Rauschert<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
V Grastidium tozerense (Lavarack) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Habenaria chlorosepala D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Habenaria elongata R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1)<br />
Habenaria euryloba D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Habenaria exilis D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Habenaria fuscina D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
E Habenaria harroldii D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: WB(4)<br />
N Habenaria hymenophylla Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
E Habenaria macraithii Lavarack<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Habenaria praecox Lavarack & Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Habenaria propinquior Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(8) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
N Habenaria rumphii (Brongn.) Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
Habenaria triplonema Schltr.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
N Habenaria xanthantha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(5) PC(2)<br />
Hetaeria oblongifolia Blume<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Liparis angustilabris (F.Muell.) Blaxell<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(5)<br />
Liparis bracteata T.E.Hunt<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(2)<br />
Liparis coelogynoides (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(7) MO(10)<br />
Liparis collinsii B.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
N Liparis condylobulbon Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(13)<br />
Liparis fleckeri Nicholls<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Liparis nugentiae F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Liparis petricola (D.L.Jones & B.Gray) Bostock<br />
Districts: NK(ex-situ specimen only at BRI)<br />
N Liparis simmondsii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(5) NK(3) WB(2)<br />
Liparis swenssonii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) MO(25) NK(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Lyperanthus suaveolens R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(13) LE(4) MO(13) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(1)<br />
Micropera fasciculata (Lindl.) Garay<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Microtis parviflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(31) LE(2) MO(46) NK(5) PC(3) SK(2)<br />
WB(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(2) VIC(1) MEL(1)<br />
Microtis rara R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) TAS(1) NZA(1)<br />
Microtis unifolia (G.Forst.) Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(4) VIC(3) WA(1) TAS(1) NZA(8)<br />
Mobilabium hamatum Rupp<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(2)<br />
Nervilia aragoana Gaudich.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) PI(2)<br />
N Nervilia crociformis (Zoll. & Moritzi) Seidenf.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Nervilia holochila (F.Muell.) Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Nervilia peltata B.Gray & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Nervilia plicata (Andrews) Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(4) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Nervilia uniflora (F.Muell.) Schltr.<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
X Oberonia attenuata Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
N Oberonia carnosa Lavarack<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Oberonia complanata (A.Cunn.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(6) LE(1) MO(10) NK(2) PC(5) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Oberonia palmicola F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(21) NK(4) PC(1) SK(5) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Octarrhena pusilla (F.M.Bailey) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(4)<br />
Orthoceras strictum R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(10) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(2) WA(1) NZA(4)<br />
N Pachystoma pubescens Blume<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
N Papillilabium beckleri (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Dockrill<br />
Districts: MO(11) WB(3)<br />
Peristeranthus hillii (F.Muell.) T.E.Hunt<br />
Districts: MO(12) NK(1) PC(1) WB(5)<br />
N Peristylus banfieldii (F.M.Bailey) Lavarack<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(4)<br />
Peristylus candidus J.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Peristylus chlorandrellus D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Peristylus papuanus (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
E Phaius australis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1) MO(28) NK(1) PC(1) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) VIC(1) NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
E Phaius bernaysii Rowland ex Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: MO(4) WB(2)<br />
V Phaius pictus T.E.Hunt<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
E Phalaenopsis amabilis subsp. rosenstromii (F.M.Bailey)<br />
Christenson<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Pholidota imbricata Hook.<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(2)<br />
Plectorrhiza brevilabris (F.Muell.) Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(4) NK(2) PC(1) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Plectorrhiza tridentata (Lindl.) Dockrill<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) MO(29) NK(2) PC(2) SK(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Plexaure crassiuscula (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Pomatocalpa macphersonii (F.Muell.) T.E.Hunt<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
V Pomatocalpa marsupiale (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Prasophyllum australe R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: SA(3) VIC(1)<br />
Prasophyllum brevilabre (Lindl.) Hook.f.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(12) WB(13)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(6) TAS(1)<br />
ORCHIDACEAE ORCHIDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 135<br />
N Prasophyllum campestre R.J.Bates & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Prasophyllum elatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(7) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(2) WA(5) TAS(1)<br />
N Prasophyllum exilis D.L.Jones & R.J.Bates<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(6) WB(3)<br />
Prasophyllum flavum R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
N Prasophyllum incompositum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
V Prasophyllum wallum R.J.Bates & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Pseudovanilla foliata (F.Muell.) Garay<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(8) NK(2) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pterostylis acuminata R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Pterostylis anatona D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Pterostylis aquilonia D.L.Jones & B.Gray<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pterostylis baptistii Fitzg.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(34) NK(3) PC(3) SK(2) WB(37)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Pterostylis bicolor M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(16) LE(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
V Pterostylis bicornis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Pterostylis boormanii Rupp<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
E Pterostylis chaetophora M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Pterostylis cobarensis M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Pterostylis crassichila D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Pterostylis curta R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(11) LE(2) MO(12) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(2) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
Pterostylis cycnocephala Fitzg.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pterostylis daintreana F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(13) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Pterostylis depauperata F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(5)<br />
Pterostylis erecta T.E.Hunt<br />
Districts: MO(17) WB(8)<br />
Pterostylis fischii Nicholls<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pterostylis furcata Lindl.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NZA(1)<br />
Pterostylis gibbosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Pterostylis grandiflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) MO(10) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1)<br />
Pterostylis hildae Nicholls<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(20) NK(1) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pterostylis hispidula Fitzg.<br />
Districts: MO(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Pterostylis longicurva Rupp<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Pterostylis longifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(21) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(4) VIC(2) TAS(1)<br />
Pterostylis longipetala Rupp<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Pterostylis mitchellii Lindl.<br />
Districts: DD(32) LE(6) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pterostylis mutica R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(18) LE(5) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
N Pterostylis nigricans D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(5)<br />
Regions: QLD(1)<br />
Pterostylis nutans R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(13) LE(17) MA(1) MO(76) NK(1) PC(2) SK(4)<br />
WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(2) VIC(2) TAS(2)<br />
Pterostylis obtusa R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(18) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(2) TAS(1)<br />
Pterostylis ophioglossa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(17) LE(8) MO(38) NK(1) PC(7) WB(14)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(6) MEL(1)<br />
Pterostylis parviflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(4) MO(17) NK(2) PC(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(1) VIC(6) TAS(2)<br />
Pterostylis pedunculata R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(3) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
Pterostylis procera D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Pterostylis reflexa R.Br.<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Pterostylis revoluta R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(21) LE(6) MO(6) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(1)<br />
Pterostylis rufa R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(26) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Pterostylis russellii T.E.Hunt<br />
Districts: MO(8) WB(10)<br />
E Pterostylis scoliosa D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
N Pterostylis setifera M.A.Clem., Matthias & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
N Pterostylis sp. (Gundiah W.W.Abell AQ72188)<br />
Districts: WB(5)<br />
Pterostylis sp. (Joyners Ridge R.Crane 17)<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Pterostylis sp. (Lake Manchester R.Crane 45)<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Pterostylis sp. (Mt Maroon J.R.Clarkson+ 1114)<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Pterostylis sp. (Mt M<strong>of</strong>fatt NP R.Crane 2037)<br />
Districts: LE(4) MA(3) MO(1) WB(2)<br />
Pterostylis stricta Clemesha & B.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(4)<br />
Pterostylis taurus M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: NK(4) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Pterostylis vitrea (D.L.Jones) Bostock<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
N Pterostylis woollsii Fitzg.<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(4) MA(1)<br />
Rhinerrhiza divitiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Rupp<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(11) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
V Rhinerrhizopsis matutina D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Rhipidorchis micrantha (A.Rich.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
N Rhizan<strong>the</strong>lla omissa D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Robiquetia gracilistipes (Schltr.) J.J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(3)<br />
N Robiquetia wassellii Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Saccolabiopsis armitii (F.Muell.) Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(2) LE(1) NK(2) PC(4) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Saccolabiopsis rectifolia (Dockrill) Garay<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Sarcochilus borealis (Nicholls) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ORCHIDACEAE ORCHIDACEAE
Page 136 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Sarcochilus ceciliae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(8) MO(25) NK(4) PC(8) SK(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Sarcochilus dilatatus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(28) LE(3) MO(14) PC(4) WB(5)<br />
Sarcochilus eriochilus Fitzg.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1) PC(2)<br />
Sarcochilus falcatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(5) DD(9) MO(20) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
E Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(10) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Sarcochilus hartmannii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(3)<br />
Sarcochilus hillii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(1) LE(2) MO(17) PC(1) WB(9)<br />
V Sarcochilus hirticalcar (Dockrill) M.A.Clem. & B.J.Wallace<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Sarcochilus minutiflos F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(3) NK(2) PC(5) WB(3)<br />
Sarcochilus olivaceus Lindl.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) DD(1) MO(21) PC(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Sarcochilus serrulatus D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Sarcochilus spathulatus R.S.Rogers<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
E Sarcochilus weinthalii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(7) MO(3)<br />
Schistotylus purpuratus (Rupp) Dockrill<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Schoenorchis micrantha Reinw. ex Blume<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(2) AS(1)<br />
N Schoenorchis sarcophylla Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
N Spathoglottis paulinae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
V Spathoglottis plicata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(6) MAL(2) PI(3)<br />
Spiran<strong>the</strong>s sinensis (Pers.) Ames<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(12) LE(1) MO(30) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(1) NG(5) MAL(1) AS(3) NZA(1)<br />
N Taeniophyllum confertum B.Gray & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
N Taeniophyllum lobatum Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Taeniophyllum malianum Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Taeniophyllum muelleri Lindl. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(8) MO(9) NK(4) PC(1) WB(5)<br />
Tainia trinervis (Blume) Rchb.f.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
N Thelasis carinata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Thelymitra angustifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(3) MO(7) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Thelymitra aristata Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1) VIC(2) TAS(1)<br />
Thelymitra carnea R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Thelymitra fragrans D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(18) DD(3) MO(13) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Thelymitra ixioides Sw.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) VIC(1)<br />
Thelymitra ixioides Sw. var. ixioides<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(17) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(4) VIC(2) TAS(1)<br />
Thelymitra longifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NZA(10)<br />
Thelymitra longiloba D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelymitra malvina M.A.Clem., D.L.Jones & Molloy<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1) MO(4) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Thelymitra media R.Br. var. media<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Thelymitra × merraniae Nicholls<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Thelymitra nuda R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(4) DD(1) MO(2) NK(3)<br />
Regions: SA(5) VIC(2) WA(5) TAS(2)<br />
Thelymitra pauciflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(10) DD(2) LE(3) MO(12) NK(5) PC(3) SK(4) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(3)<br />
Thelymitra purpurata Rupp<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Thelymitra sp. (Toy Creek P.I.Forster+ PIF21217)<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Thelymitra × truncata R.S.Rogers<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Thrixspermum congestum (F.M.Bailey) Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Thrixspermum platystachys (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(2)<br />
Trachoma papuanum (Schltr.) M.A.Clem., J.J.Wood & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Trachoma speciosum D.L.Jones, B.Gray, M.A.Clem. & J.J.Wood<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Trachoma stellatum M.A.Clem., D.L.Jones, B.Gray & J.J.Wood<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
V Trichoglottis australiensis Dockrill<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
V Vanda hindsii Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
E Vrydagzynea grayi D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Zeuxine oblonga R.S.Rogers & C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(4) NK(5) SK(3) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MAL(1)<br />
V Zeuxine polygonoides (F.Muell.) P.J.Cribb<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(3)<br />
OXALIDACEAE<br />
Curator: G.Turpin<br />
Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
* Oxalis articulata Savigny<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) TAS(1)<br />
Oxalis chnoodes Lourteig<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(2) DD(8) LE(8) MI(1) MO(18) NK(5) PC(4)<br />
SK(1) WA(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Oxalis corniculata L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(9) LE(8) MA(3) MI(2) MO(7) NK(4) PC(13)<br />
SK(7) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(3) TAS(1) NG(6) MEL(4) AS(1) NZA(1)<br />
PI(1) AF(2) AM(10) EU(1)<br />
* Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa (DC.) Lourteig<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(5) DD(1) MO(17) NK(2) PC(2) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Oxalis exilis A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(2) MO(5) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) AM(1)<br />
* Oxalis latifolia Kunth<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
OXALIDACEAE OXALIDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 137<br />
OXALIDACEAE cont.<br />
Oxalis perennans Haw.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(1) DD(20) LE(11) MA(10) MI(3) MO(3)<br />
NK(2) PC(5) SK(1) WA(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(1) SA(3) TAS(1)<br />
* Oxalis pes-caprae L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) WA(2) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
Oxalis radicosa A.Rich.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(7) DD(15) LE(12) MA(6) MI(5) MO(5)<br />
NK(11) PC(5) SK(2) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Oxalis rubens Haw.<br />
Districts: MO(16) PC(2) SK(1) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Oxalis thompsoniae B.J.Conn & P.G.Richards<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(3) LE(2) MA(1) MO(8) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
PANDANACEAE<br />
Curator: R.J.Fensham<br />
Freycinetia excelsa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(38) MO(9) NK(6) PC(1) SK(10) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2)<br />
V Freycinetia marginata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
V Freycinetia percostata Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Freycinetia scandens Gaudich.<br />
Districts: CO(41) MO(14) NK(7) PC(4) SK(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NG(12)<br />
Pandanus aquaticus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Pandanus brookei Martelli<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(4) PC(4) SK(3)<br />
Pandanus conicus H.St.John<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Pandanus cookii Martelli<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(35) NK(9) SK(2)<br />
Pandanus dammannii Warb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(11) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
N Pandanus gemmifer H.St.John<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(3)<br />
Pandanus lauterbachii K.Schum. & Warb.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(11)<br />
Pandanus monticola F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(4)<br />
Pandanus × nullumiae R.Tucker<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pandanus oblatus H.St.John<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Pandanus solmslaubachii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Pandanus spiralis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(9) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(2)<br />
Pandanus tectorius Parkinson<br />
Districts: CO(26) MO(18) NK(6) PC(43) SK(1) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NG(4) MEL(6) PI(1)<br />
Pandanus yalna R.Tucker<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
N Pandanus zea H.St.John<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
PAPAVERACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
* Argemone mexicana L.<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(4) MO(1) NK(1) PC(10) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1) AM(2)<br />
* Argemone ochroleuca Sweet subsp. ochroleuca<br />
Districts: BK(12) BN(3) CO(7) DD(15) GN(1) GS(4) LE(20) MA(9)<br />
MI(4) MO(26) NK(10) PC(27) SK(10) WA(14) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(1) SA(1)<br />
* Fumaria bastardii Boreau<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(13) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(4)<br />
* Fumaria capreolata L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(1) AF(1) EU(1)<br />
* Fumaria densiflora DC.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) MA(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) EU(1)<br />
* Fumaria indica (Hausskn.) Pugsley<br />
Districts: DD(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
* Fumaria muralis Sond. ex W.D.J.Koch subsp. muralis<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1) WA(1) NZA(1) EU(1)<br />
* Fumaria <strong>of</strong>ficinalis L. subsp. <strong>of</strong>ficinalis<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(1) MO(10)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
* Fumaria parviflora Lam. var. parviflora<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: EU(1)<br />
* Papaver aculeatum Thunb.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(1) LE(6) MA(1) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(4)<br />
* Papaver hybridum L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) MA(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Papaver somniferum L.<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
* Papaver somniferum subsp. setigerum (DC.) Corb.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MA(2) MO(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(1) NZA(1)<br />
PASSIFLORACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Adenia heterophylla (Blume) Koord.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Adenia heterophylla (Blume) Koord. subsp. heterophylla<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MAL(2)<br />
Adenia heterophylla subsp. australis (R.Br. ex DC.) W.J.de Wilde<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(1) NG(3)<br />
Passiflora aurantia G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(3) LE(3) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Passiflora aurantia G.Forst. var. aurantia<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(18) DD(1) LE(13) MA(9) MI(1) MO(17)<br />
NK(24) PC(17) SK(6) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NG(20) MEL(2)<br />
Passiflora aurantia var. pubescens F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(1) MO(2)<br />
Passiflora aurantioides (K.Schum.) Krosnick<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MEL(1)<br />
* Passiflora caerulea L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(2) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AM(1)<br />
* Passiflora edulis Sims<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(7) DD(2) MO(21) NK(3) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1) MAL(1) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
* Passiflora foetida L.<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(93) LE(14) MA(1) MO(27) NK(59) PC(45)<br />
SK(17) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(17) NG(27) MEL(6) MAL(4) AS(3) PI(4)<br />
AM(1)<br />
Passiflora herbertiana Ker Gawl. subsp. herbertiana<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(6) DD(2) MO(28) NK(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Passiflora kuranda Krosnick & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
* Passiflora laurifolia L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(2) MAL(1)<br />
* Passiflora sanguinolenta Mast. & Linden<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
OXALIDACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE
Page 138 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
PASSIFLORACEAE cont.<br />
* Passiflora suberosa L.<br />
Districts: CO(24) DD(2) LE(3) MO(60) NK(22) PC(33) SK(16)<br />
WB(22)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(1) MEL(6) PI(2) AM(1)<br />
* Passiflora subpeltata Ortega<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(2) DD(8) MO(45) PC(11) SK(3) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
PEDALIACEAE<br />
Curator: W.K.Harris<br />
Josephinia eugeniae F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(23) CO(8) DD(1) GN(4) GS(1) LE(9) MA(5) MI(8)<br />
NK(8) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(4)<br />
Josephinia imperatricis Vent.<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(3)<br />
PENNANTIACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Pennantia cunninghamii Miers<br />
Districts: CO(7) DD(8) MO(20) NK(3) PC(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
PENTAPETACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Melhania brachycarpa Domin<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(2)<br />
Melhania oblongifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(43) BN(12) CO(15) GN(12) GS(8) LE(29) MA(2)<br />
MI(8) MO(2) NK(41) PC(24) SK(16) WA(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(32) SA(2) WA(4) NG(2) MAL(3)<br />
Melhania ovata (Cav.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(1) DD(2) GN(3) LE(1) MI(5) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
PENTAPHYLACACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Ternstroemia cherryi (F.M.Bailey) Merr. ex J.F.Bailey &<br />
C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(59) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(21)<br />
PETERMANNIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Petermannia cirrosa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
PETIVERIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Monococcus echinophorus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(6) MO(24) NK(2) PC(8) SK(5) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) MEL(1)<br />
* Rivina humilis L.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(30) LE(3) MO(32) NK(12) PC(36) SK(7)<br />
WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MEL(6) AS(2) PI(2) AM(10)<br />
PHILYDRACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
Helmholtzia acorifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(2)<br />
N Helmholtzia glaberrima (Hook.f.) Caruel<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Philydrum lanuginosum Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(3) CO(25) DD(3) LE(5) MO(28) NK(8) PC(7)<br />
SK(3) WB(16)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(2) NT(15) VIC(1) WA(1) NG(4) PI(1)<br />
PHYLLANTHACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
V Actephila bella P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: PC(8)<br />
V Actephila championiae P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: SK(8)<br />
Actephila flavescens P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
V Actephila foetida Domin<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Actephila grandifolia (Muell.Arg.) Baillon<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Actephila latifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(14) MO(1) NK(10) SK(4)<br />
Actephila lindleyi (Steud.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(5) MO(41) NK(4) PC(13) SK(1) WB(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Actephila longipedicellata P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Actephila petiolaris Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Actephila petiolaris Benth. subsp. petiolaris<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Actephila petiolaris subsp. jagonis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Actephila plicata P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: NK(7) SK(6)<br />
N Actephila sessilifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(1) NK(14) PC(7) SK(11) WB(1)<br />
Actephila traceyi P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
Actephila venusta P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Actephila vernicosa P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(7)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(5) MAL(10) AS(2)<br />
Antidesma erostre F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(69) NK(20) SK(16)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(43) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(40) WA(3) NG(29) MAL(13) AS(4)<br />
Antidesma hylandii Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Antidesma parvifolium Thwaites & F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(49) NK(42)<br />
Regions: NT(18)<br />
Bisch<strong>of</strong>ia javanica Blume<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(31) MEL(11) MAL(12) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
Breynia cernua (Poir.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(129) NK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(36) WA(3) NG(66) MEL(4) MAL(27)<br />
Breynia oblongifolia (Muell.Arg.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(19) CO(81) DD(10) LE(34) MA(2) MI(3)<br />
MO(27) NK(44) PC(54) SK(16) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(1) NG(15) MAL(1)<br />
Bridelia exaltata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(26) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Bridelia finalis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Bridelia insulana Hance<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(27) MEL(1) MAL(10)<br />
Bridelia leichhardtii Baill. ex Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(1) DD(5) LE(23) MA(1) MO(21) NK(26)<br />
PC(35) SK(13) WB(14)<br />
Bridelia tomentosa Blume<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(6) NG(5) MAL(9) AS(5)<br />
Cleistanthus apodus Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(90) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
PASSIFLORACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 139<br />
Cleistanthus cunninghamii (Muell.Arg.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(9) MO(34) NK(1) PC(11) SK(5) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Cleistanthus dallachyanus (Baill.) Baill. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(28) PC(3) SK(6)<br />
N Cleistanthus discolor Summerh.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(1)<br />
Cleistanthus hylandii Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(41)<br />
N Cleistanthus myrianthus (Hassk.) Kurz<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Regions: NG(16) MAL(7)<br />
Cleistanthus peninsularis Airy Shaw & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Cleistanthus semiopacus F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(3)<br />
Cleistanthus xerophilus Domin<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(8)<br />
Flueggea leucopyrus Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(6) CO(9) GN(1) LE(10) NK(10) PC(7) SK(14)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: WA(1) AS(2)<br />
Flueggea virosa subsp. melan<strong>the</strong>soides (F.Muell.) G.L.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(56) BN(1) CO(111) GN(1) LE(2) NK(47) PC(3) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(9) AUS(1) NG(10) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Glochidion apodogynum Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(3) LE(1) NK(5) PC(5) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1) NG(4)<br />
Glochidion barronense Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Glochidion benthamianum Domin<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(22)<br />
Glochidion disparipes Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(33) NK(4) PC(4) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(6) NG(6)<br />
Glochidion ferdinandi (Muell.Arg.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(4) DD(1) LE(2) MO(17) NK(5) PC(12) SK(8)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Glochidion ferdinandi (Muell.Arg.) F.M.Bailey var. ferdinandi<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(6) MA(1) MO(11) PC(4) SK(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(7) AM(1)<br />
Glochidion ferdinandi var. pubens Maiden ex Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: PC(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Glochidion harveyanum Domin<br />
Districts: CO(48) NK(19) SK(1)<br />
Glochidion harveyanum Domin var. harveyanum<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(4)<br />
Glochidion harveyanum var. pubescens Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Glochidion hylandii Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(9) PC(1)<br />
Glochidion lobocarpum (Benth.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(13) NK(23) PC(26) SK(18) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
Glochidion philippicum (Cav.) C.B.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(23) MAL(11)<br />
N Glochidion pruinosum Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Glochidion pungens Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Glochidion sessiliflorum Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Glochidion sessiliflorum Airy Shaw var. sessiliflorum<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Glochidion sessiliflorum var. pedicellatum Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(2)<br />
Glochidion sp. (Danbulla L.J.Webb+ 7215)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Glochidion sp. (McIlwraith Range B.P.Hyland 7637)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Glochidion sumatranum Miq.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(45) MO(24) NK(10) PC(11) SK(3) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(12) WA(3) NG(31) MAL(3)<br />
Margaritaria dubium-traceyi Airy Shaw & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(39) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(7) WA(1)<br />
N Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Regions: NT(3) MAL(3)<br />
Notoleptopus decaisnei (Benth.) Voronts. & Petra H<strong>of</strong>fm. var.<br />
decaisnei<br />
Districts: BK(22) CO(3) GN(1) LE(10) MI(8) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(2)<br />
* Phyllanthus amarus Schumach.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(35) NK(10) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(14) MEL(5) MAL(4) AS(1) PI(9) AM(2)<br />
Phyllanthus aridus Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
V Phyllanthus brassii C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(9) PC(6)<br />
Phyllanthus carpentariae Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(1) CO(59) DD(1) LE(1) MA(1) MI(4) NK(9)<br />
PC(3) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(22)<br />
Phyllanthus ciccoides var. puberulus Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Phyllanthus clamboides (F.Muell.) Diels<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Regions: NG(22) MEL(1)<br />
Phyllanthus collinus Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(17) LE(4) MI(7) NK(15) SK(4)<br />
Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus S.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(49)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Phyllanthus dallachyanus Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(21)<br />
Phyllanthus dallachyanus subsp. (Irvinebank P.I.Forster<br />
PIF14675)<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(9)<br />
* Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Phyllanthus eutaxioides S.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) AUS(1)<br />
Phyllanthus exilis S.Moore<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(1)<br />
Phyllanthus filicaulis Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Phyllanthus flagellaris Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Phyllanthus fuernrohrii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(23) BN(13) CO(47) DD(12) GN(6) GS(7) LE(18)<br />
MA(15) MI(16) MO(5) NK(30) PC(13) SK(23) WA(9)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(12) SA(2)<br />
Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.<br />
Districts: BN(18) DD(6) LE(16) MA(2) MO(33) NK(1) PC(9) SK(4)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(2) VIC(3) TAS(2)<br />
Phyllanthus hypospodius F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Phyllanthus indig<strong>of</strong>eroides Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Phyllanthus involutus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Phyllanthus lacerosus Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(1) LE(1) NK(1) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Phyllanthus lacunarius F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(12) GN(1) GS(3) LE(6) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(5)<br />
Phyllanthus lacunellus Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Phyllanthus lamprophyllus Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(27) NK(13) PC(5)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MAL(5)<br />
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L.<br />
Districts: BK(56) BN(3) CO(9) DD(2) GN(12) GS(1) LE(19) MA(6)<br />
MI(15) NK(9) PC(2) SK(13) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8) WA(4) AS(2)<br />
PHYLLANTHACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE
Page 140 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
PHYLLANTHACEAE cont.<br />
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. var. maderaspatensis<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(4) GN(4) GS(1) LE(10) MA(6) MI(5) NK(3)<br />
PC(9) SK(6) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(7) AS(1)<br />
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. angustifolius Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Phyllanthus microcladus Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(3) LE(2) MO(22) NK(3) PC(6) SK(1) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Phyllanthus minutiflorus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(7) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(2)<br />
Phyllanthus mitchellii Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) LE(55) MA(4) MO(18) NK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: AUS(1)<br />
Phyllanthus novae-hollandiae Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(52) NK(31) PC(5) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(2)<br />
Phyllanthus oblanceolatus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Phyllanthus occidentalis J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl<br />
Districts: DD(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Phyllanthus praelongipes Airy Shaw & G.L.Webster<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(5) NG(8) MEL(8) MAL(3)<br />
N Phyllanthus sauropodoides Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BN(4) PC(20) WB(1)<br />
Phyllanthus similis Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(6) DD(1) LE(4) MA(1) MO(22) NK(3) PC(3)<br />
SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Phyllanthus simplex Retz.<br />
Districts: CO(7) DD(1) LE(4) MO(1) NK(13) WB(2)<br />
Phyllanthus sp. (Alexandra River R.Pullen 8936)<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
N Phyllanthus sp. (Bulburin P.I.Forster+ PIF16034)<br />
Districts: PC(10)<br />
Phyllanthus sp. (Cardwell A.Thorsborne+ 488)<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(3)<br />
Phyllanthus sp. (Home Rule P.I.Forster+ PIF17278)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Phyllanthus sp. (Pentland R.J.Cumming 9742)<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1) MI(3) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Phyllanthus subcrenulatus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(8) MO(16) PC(15) SK(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Phyllanthus sulcatus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(4) NK(5)<br />
* Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(15) MO(16) NK(7) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) MEL(1) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
Phyllanthus trachygyne Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Phyllanthus triandrus subsp. (Mt May P.I.Forster+ PIF11778)<br />
Districts: BN(4) MO(11)<br />
Phyllanthus urinaria L.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(7) MO(1) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1) NG(17) MEL(2) MAL(9) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Phyllanthus virgatus G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(40) BN(12) CO(85) DD(12) GN(3) GS(1) LE(20)<br />
MA(5) MI(13) MO(26) NK(37) PC(34) SK(34) WA(6)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(11) WA(1) NG(14) MEL(1) MAL(5) PI(2)<br />
Poran<strong>the</strong>ra corymbosa Brongn.<br />
Districts: DD(13) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(25) VIC(1)<br />
Poran<strong>the</strong>ra microphylla Brongn.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(17) CO(46) DD(21) LE(11) MA(4) MI(1)<br />
MO(60) NK(23) PC(19) SK(5) WA(4) WB(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) NT(1) SA(4) VIC(5) WA(3) TAS(4)<br />
Poran<strong>the</strong>ra obovata Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: LE(7) MO(14) PC(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Sauropus albiflorus (F.Muell. ex Muell.Arg.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(8) LE(2) MO(24) NK(24) PC(23) SK(4)<br />
WB(26)<br />
* Sauropus androgynus (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Sauropus anemoniflorus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl<br />
Districts: NK(5)<br />
Sauropus aphyllus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(2)<br />
Sauropus decrescentifolia J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Sauropus elachophyllus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(56) MI(4) NK(10) SK(3)<br />
Sauropus elachophyllus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Airy Shaw subsp.<br />
elachophyllus<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Sauropus elachophyllus var. glaber Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(3)<br />
Sauropus glaucus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(18)<br />
Sauropus hirtellus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) DD(3) LE(2) MA(3) MI(1) MO(17) PC(1)<br />
WB(3)<br />
V Sauropus macranthus Hassk.<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Sauropus ochrophyllus (Benth.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Sauropus podenzanae (S.Moore) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Sauropus ramosissimus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1) LE(1) MI(3) NK(2) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(4)<br />
Sauropus rigens (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(5) MI(10) SK(2) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2)<br />
Sauropus rigidulus (F.Muell. ex Muell.Arg.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sauropus sphenophyllus (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Sauropus trachyspermus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BK(31) BN(1) CO(14) GN(12) GS(6) LE(6) MA(2)<br />
MI(12) NK(9) PC(2) SK(4) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
PHYTOLACCACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
* Phytolacca americana L.<br />
Districts: MO(8) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) AS(1) AM(5) EU(1)<br />
* Phytolacca dioica L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) MO(13) WB(1)<br />
* Phytolacca octandra L.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(17) DD(12) LE(1) MO(41) NK(2) PC(11)<br />
SK(5) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1) MAL(1) PI(2)<br />
* Phytolacca rivinoides Kunth & C.D.Bouche<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
PICRODENDRACEAE<br />
Curators: P.I.Forster & D.A.Halford<br />
N Austrobuxus megacarpus P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
N Austrobuxus swainii (Beuzev. & C.T.White) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Choriceras majus Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Choriceras tricorne (Benth.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(71) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(25) NG(11) MAL(1)<br />
Dissiliaria baloghioides F.Muell. ex Baill.<br />
Districts: MO(20) NK(2) PC(3) SK(2) WB(16)<br />
PHYLLANTHACEAE PICRODENDRACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 141<br />
PICRODENDRACEAE cont.<br />
Dissiliaria indistincta P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: NK(25)<br />
Dissiliaria laxinervis Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Dissiliaria muelleri Baill.<br />
Districts: PC(10) WB(10)<br />
Dissiliaria surculosa P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
V Dissiliaria tuckeri P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Micran<strong>the</strong>um ericoides Desf.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(9) MO(23) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Micran<strong>the</strong>um hexandrum Hook.f.<br />
Districts: DD(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(7) TAS(10)<br />
Neoroepera banksii Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(77)<br />
V Neoroepera buxifolia Muell.Arg. & F.Muell.<br />
Districts: PC(34)<br />
Petalostigma banksii Britten & S.Moore<br />
Districts: BK(24) CO(56) MI(5) NK(11) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
Petalostigma pachyphyllum Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BN(8) LE(32) MA(1) MO(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Petalostigma pubescens Domin<br />
Districts: BK(25) BN(16) CO(95) DD(15) GN(1) LE(39) MA(10)<br />
MI(23) MO(26) NK(48) PC(38) SK(6) WA(8) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(55) WA(6) NG(4)<br />
Petalostigma quadriloculare F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(28)<br />
Regions: NT(61) WA(5)<br />
Petalostigma triloculare Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MA(1) MO(24) PC(10) WB(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Pseudanthus ballingalliae Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: LE(5)<br />
Pseudanthus ligulatus Halford & R.J.F.Hend. subsp. ligulatus<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(29) MI(4) NK(20) SK(6)<br />
Pseudanthus ligulatus subsp. volcanicus Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Pseudanthus orientalis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(35) PC(11) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
N Pseudanthus pauciflorus Halford & R.J.F.Hend. subsp. pauciflorus<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
N Pseudanthus pauciflorus subsp. arenicola Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: LE(7)<br />
E Sankowskya stipularis P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
N Whyanbeelia terrae-reginae Airy Shaw & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
PIPERACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
N Peperomia bellendenkerensis Domin<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(2)<br />
Peperomia blanda var. floribunda (Miq.) H.Huber<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(31) DD(1) LE(7) MO(30) NK(24) PC(19)<br />
SK(9) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(3) MEL(13) MAL(1) PI(5)<br />
Peperomia blanda var. floribunda (Miq.) H.Huber × P.tetraphylla<br />
(G.Forst.) Hook. & Arn.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Peperomia enervis C.DC. & F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(3) SK(6)<br />
Peperomia hunteriana P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
* Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) NG(11) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(1) EU(1)<br />
Peperomia tetraphylla (G.Forst.) Hook. & Arn.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(6) DD(11) MO(22) NK(2) PC(5) SK(8) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(13) MEL(1) MAL(3) PI(3) AF(1)<br />
Piper caninum Blume<br />
Districts: CO(75) NK(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(19) MEL(5) MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
Piper fungiforme Spokes<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Piper hederaceum (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex C.DC.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Piper hederaceum (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex C.DC. var. hederaceum<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(51) MO(28) NK(19) PC(6) SK(11) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Piper hederaceum var. longiorispicum Spokes<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Piper interruptum Opiz<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(5) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MAL(4)<br />
Piper macropiper Pennant<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(48) MEL(2)<br />
N Piper mestonii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NG(10)<br />
* Piper sarmentosum Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Piper umbellatum L.<br />
Districts: CO(24) MO(*1)NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(7) AS(2) AM(1)<br />
PITTOSPORACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Auranticarpa edentata L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(11)<br />
Auranticarpa ilicifolia L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(2)<br />
Auranticarpa melanosperma (F.Muell.) L.Cayzer, Crisp &<br />
I.Telford<br />
Districts: CO(7) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
Auranticarpa papyracea L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(2)<br />
Auranticarpa rhombifolia (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) L.Cayzer, Crisp &<br />
I.Telford<br />
Districts: BN(20) DD(6) LE(17) MA(5) MO(33) NK(4) PC(13)<br />
SK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1)<br />
Billardiera rubens L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Billardiera scandens Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(12) LE(2) MO(41) PC(2) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) VIC(5) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
Bursaria incana Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(13) CO(32) DD(13) LE(21) MA(4) MI(13)<br />
MO(15) NK(46) PC(12) SK(17) WA(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Bursaria incana Lindl. × B.tenuifolia F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
V Bursaria reevesii L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: PC(22)<br />
Bursaria spinosa Cav. subsp. spinosa<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(14) DD(13) LE(3) MA(1) MO(50) NK(9)<br />
PC(4) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(4) VIC(5) WA(3) TAS(4)<br />
Bursaria tenuifolia F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(72) NK(45) SK(12)<br />
Cheiran<strong>the</strong>ra borealis (E.M.Benn.) L.Cayzer & Crisp<br />
Districts: DD(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cheiran<strong>the</strong>ra sp. (Inglewood R.W.Johnson 2940)<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Hymenosporum flavum (Hook.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(11) DD(6) MO(24) NK(3) PC(3) SK(4) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(2)<br />
Pittosporum angustifolium Lodd.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(15) DD(47) GN(14) GS(5) LE(21) MA(10)<br />
MI(7) MO(10) PC(4) SK(2) WA(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(18) SA(11) WA(1) AUS(1)<br />
Pittosporum ferrugineum W.T.Aiton subsp. ferrugineum<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(7) MEL(1)<br />
Pittosporum ferrugineum subsp. linifolium (A.Cunn.) L.Cayzer,<br />
Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: CO(51) MO(1) NK(39) PC(61) SK(22) WB(2)<br />
PICRODENDRACEAE PITTOSPORACEAE
Page 142 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
PITTOSPORACEAE cont.<br />
Pittosporum lancifolium (F.M.Bailey) L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Pittosporum multiflorum (A.Cunn. ex Loudon) L.Cayzer, Crisp &<br />
I.Telford<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(10) MO(46) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
N Pittosporum oreillyanum C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pittosporum revolutum W.T.Aiton<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(14) DD(1) LE(1) MO(44) NK(12) PC(11)<br />
SK(4) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(2)<br />
Pittosporum rubiginosum A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: CO(160) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Pittosporum spinescens (F.Muell.) L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(6) DD(4) LE(31) MA(1) NK(25) PC(39)<br />
SK(10) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(6) NG(1)<br />
Pittosporum trilobum L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: CO(26) NK(3)<br />
Pittosporum undulatum Vent.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(6) LE(1) MA(2) MO(30) WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) VIC(3) PI(1)<br />
Pittosporum venulosum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(12) PC(4) SK(10)<br />
Pittosporum viscidum L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: BN(15) DD(2) LE(1) MA(1) MO(27) PC(5) WB(7)<br />
Pittosporum wingii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(1)<br />
Rhytidosporum diosmoides (Putt.) L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
PLANTAGINACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Plantago coronopus L. subsp. coronopus<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(2) AM(1) EU(4)<br />
Plantago cunninghamii Decne.<br />
Districts: DD(18) GN(6) GS(4) LE(5) MA(8) MI(10) PC(1) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(2) SA(1)<br />
Plantago debilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(13) DD(27) LE(12) MA(6) MI(3) MO(37) NK(2)<br />
PC(7) SK(4) WA(7) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(1)<br />
Plantago drummondii Decne.<br />
Districts: GS(6) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2) WA(3)<br />
Plantago gaudichaudii Barneoud<br />
Districts: DD(6) GN(2) LE(1) MA(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1)<br />
Plantago hispida R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1)<br />
* Plantago lanceolata L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(18) MO(40) NK(1) PC(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(2) NG(1) NZA(1) AF(1) AM(6) EU(8)<br />
* Plantago major L.<br />
Districts: CO(8) DD(1) MI(1) MO(18) NK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(2) MAL(2) AS(1) NZA(1) PI(2) AM(4)<br />
EU(7)<br />
* Plantago myosuros Lam. subsp. myosuros<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Plantago turrifera B.G.Briggs, Carolin & Pulley<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(1) MA(6) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Plantago varia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) MA(2) MO(6) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(4) TAS(1) NZA(1) PI(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
PLUMBAGINACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Aegialitis annulata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(64) NK(17) PC(11) SK(6) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1) NG(4)<br />
Limonium solanderi Lincz.<br />
Districts: NK(6) PC(17) SK(11) WB(10)<br />
Plumbago zeylanica L.<br />
Districts: BK(24) BN(8) CO(29) DD(5) GN(4) LE(12) MI(5)<br />
MO(11) NK(21) PC(18) SK(5) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(7) WA(1) AUS(4) NG(7) MEL(2) MAL(3)<br />
AS(3) PI(1) AF(2)<br />
POACEAE<br />
Curators: B.K.Simon, D.Sharp & E.J.Thompson<br />
Acrachne racemosa (B.Heyne ex Roem. & Schult.) Ohwi<br />
Districts: BK(8) LE(2) MI(1) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) MAL(2) AF(4)<br />
Agrostis bettyae S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(12) TAS(1)<br />
* Agrostis gigantea Roth<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: VIC(4) NG(1) MAL(1) AM(1) EU(6)<br />
* Aira cupaniana Guss.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(3) VIC(17) WA(2) AF(3) AM(1)<br />
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(36) LE(16) MI(8) NK(16) PC(1) SK(16)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(1) AS(11) AF(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchc.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(13) CO(72) DD(15) LE(9) MA(2) MO(46)<br />
NK(25) PC(24) SK(12) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(26) WA(2) NG(18) MAL(3) AS(2) AF(11)<br />
* Alopecurus geniculatus L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) GS(2) MA(7) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(4) VIC(3) NZA(1) AM(5) EU(4)<br />
X Amphibromus whitei C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Amphipogon caricinus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(2) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Amphipogon caricinus F.Muell. var. caricinus<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(1) GN(1) MA(17) MI(3) SK(2) WA(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(14) SA(3) VIC(3) WA(8)<br />
Amphipogon caricinus var. scaber Vickery<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(8) LE(1) MI(1)<br />
Amphipogon sericeus (Vickery) T.D.Macfarl.<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(4) GS(3) MA(2) MI(8) NK(2) SK(4) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(6)<br />
Amphipogon strictus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(7)<br />
Ancistrachne uncinulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(13) CO(9) DD(16) LE(31) MA(14) MI(2)<br />
MO(12) NK(15) PC(15) SK(12) WA(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Andropogon gayanus Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2) MAL(2) AF(6)<br />
* Andropogon virginicus L.<br />
Districts: DD(11) MO(29) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(1) AM(9)<br />
* Anthoxanthum odoratum L.<br />
Districts: DD(14) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(3) VIC(13) WA(3) TAS(2) NZA(1) PI(3)<br />
AM(10) EU(10)<br />
N Apluda mutica L.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(36) MEL(3) MAL(14) AS(13)<br />
Aristida acuta S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(7) DD(2) LE(5) MO(6) NK(4) PC(2)<br />
SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Aristida annua B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: LE(7)<br />
Aristida anthoxanthoides (Domin) Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(1) GN(15) GS(11) MA(1) MI(4) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) SA(8) WA(2)<br />
Aristida benthamii Henrard<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(1) MO(1) WA(1)<br />
Aristida benthamii Henrard var. benthamii<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(8) CO(3) DD(8) LE(13) MA(1) MI(8) MO(60)<br />
NK(6) PC(7) SK(4) WA(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) TAS(1)<br />
PITTOSPORACEAE POACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 143<br />
Aristida benthamii var. spinulifera B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(1) MO(7) NK(2) SK(1) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Aristida biglandulosa J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(3) GN(3) MA(1) MI(6) SK(2) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NT(15) SA(1)<br />
Aristida blakei B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(2) GN(2) LE(1) MA(4) NK(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1)<br />
N Aristida burraensis B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(7) MI(3) NK(4)<br />
Aristida calycina R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) LE(1) MI(3) SK(3)<br />
Aristida calycina R.Br. var. calycina<br />
Districts: BK(15) BN(16) CO(24) DD(24) LE(43) MA(11) MI(31)<br />
MO(55) NK(47) PC(30) SK(27) WA(6) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(4) WA(1)<br />
Aristida calycina var. filifolia B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Aristida calycina var. praealta Domin<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(3) CO(17) DD(11) GS(4) LE(7) MA(5) MI(5)<br />
MO(5) NK(14) PC(2) SK(7) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Aristida caput-medusae Domin<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(31) LE(13) MA(6) MI(10) MO(2) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
SK(10) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1)<br />
Aristida contorta F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(25) BN(2) CO(1) DD(1) GN(27) GS(11) MA(4)<br />
MI(22) NK(3) PC(2) SK(1) WA(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(42) SA(25) VIC(6) WA(42) AUS(1)<br />
Aristida cumingiana Trin. & Rupr.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MAL(4) AS(1)<br />
Aristida dominii B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(14)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Aristida echinata Henrard<br />
Districts: DD(14) GN(1) LE(3) MA(22) MI(2) MO(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Aristida exserta S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(29) CO(2) DD(1) NK(3) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(23) WA(8)<br />
E Aristida forsteri B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Aristida gracilipes (Domin) Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(12) CO(5) DD(3) LE(15) MA(1) MI(3) MO(26)<br />
NK(15) PC(23) SK(3) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
E Aristida granitica B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Aristida helicophylla S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(1) GS(1) MA(1) MI(10) NK(3) SK(3) WA(2)<br />
Aristida hola<strong>the</strong>ra Domin var. hola<strong>the</strong>ra<br />
Districts: BK(78) BN(3) CO(82) DD(9) GN(23) GS(14) LE(18)<br />
MA(17) MI(45) MO(4) NK(46) PC(13) SK(34) WA(27)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(95) SA(10) VIC(2) WA(43) AUS(1)<br />
Aristida hygrometrica R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(24) CO(26) GN(2) GS(1) MI(4) NK(4) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(6)<br />
Aristida inaequiglumis Domin<br />
Districts: BK(40) CO(5) GN(12) GS(3) MI(15) NK(5) SK(5) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(41) SA(1) WA(13)<br />
Aristida ingrata Domin<br />
Districts: BK(34) CO(38) GN(1) LE(7) MI(28) NK(9) SK(8) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(3)<br />
Aristida jerichoensis (Domin) Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(1) LE(1) MI(1) MO(2)<br />
Aristida jerichoensis (Domin) Henrard var. jerichoensis<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(2) DD(15) LE(8) MA(17) MI(19) MO(8)<br />
NK(13) SK(14) WA(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1)<br />
Aristida jerichoensis var. subspinulifera Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(2) DD(24) GN(3) LE(29) MA(17) MI(7)<br />
MO(2) NK(4) PC(1) SK(8) WA(58)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) NT(3) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Aristida latifolia Domin<br />
Districts: BK(78) CO(27) DD(9) GN(20) GS(13) LE(27) MA(10)<br />
MI(39) NK(18) PC(6) SK(10) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NT(45) SA(5) WA(18) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Aristida lazaridis B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(9) CO(4) DD(7) GN(1) LE(11) MI(1) NK(8)<br />
PC(11) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Aristida leichhardtiana Domin<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(20) LE(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Aristida leptopoda Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(6) CO(2) DD(22) LE(22) MA(11) MI(8) NK(3)<br />
PC(4) SK(6) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Aristida lignosa B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(7) LE(24) MA(3) MO(4) NK(1) PC(9) SK(3)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Aristida longicollis (Domin) Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(18) GN(4) LE(2) MI(1) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Aristida macroclada Henrard var. macroclada<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(22) NG(2)<br />
Aristida macroclada var. queenslandica (B.K.Simon) Veldkamp<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Aristida muricata Henrard<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(3) DD(7) GS(1) LE(6) MA(7) MI(5) MO(4)<br />
NK(8) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Aristida nitidula (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(6) MI(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(32) SA(10) WA(3)<br />
Aristida obscura Henrard<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(3) MA(5) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(9) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(4)<br />
Aristida perniciosa Domin<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(1) CO(15) LE(2) MI(2) NK(8) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Aristida personata Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(22) CO(2) DD(21) LE(41) MA(12) MI(10)<br />
MO(26) NK(15) PC(15) SK(13) WA(6) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(2) MEL(2)<br />
Aristida platychaeta S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(17) WA(4)<br />
Aristida polyclados Domin<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(8) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2) MAL(2)<br />
Aristida pruinosa Domin<br />
Districts: BK(47) CO(4) GN(1) MI(17) NK(6) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(6)<br />
Aristida psammophila Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(4) LE(1) MA(2) NK(3) WA(2)<br />
Aristida queenslandica Henrard<br />
Districts: LE(3) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Aristida queenslandica Henrard var. queenslandica<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(4) DD(1) LE(6) MO(42) NK(9) PC(14)<br />
SK(2) WA(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3)<br />
Aristida queenslandica var. dissimilis (S.T.Blake) B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(5) CO(11) DD(6) LE(14) MA(3) MI(1) MO(3)<br />
NK(29) PC(17) SK(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Aristida ramosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(29) GN(1) LE(13) MA(5) MO(31) NK(2)<br />
WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(31) VIC(9) WA(1)<br />
Aristida schultzii Mez<br />
Districts: CO(12) LE(2) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
Aristida sciuroides Domin<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(19) DD(2) LE(1) MA(4) MI(9) NK(3) SK(6)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Aristida spuria Domin<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(7) CO(7) LE(3) MI(1) MO(4) NK(19) PC(11)<br />
SK(7) WB(2)<br />
Aristida strigosa (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(9) SA(13) WA(1)<br />
Aristida superpendens Domin<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(31) NK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(2) MAL(1)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
Page 144 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
E Aristida thompsonii B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Aristida utilis F.M.Bailey var. utilis<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(35) LE(1) NK(11) PC(8)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(3)<br />
Aristida utilis var. grandiflora B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Aristida vagans Cav.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(9) LE(1) MO(36) PC(2) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Aristida warburgii Mez<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(30) DD(12) MO(44) NK(15) PC(7) SK(1)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NG(3)<br />
* Arrhena<strong>the</strong>rum elatius var. bulbosum (Willd.) Spenn.<br />
Districts: MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(2) TAS(7)<br />
Arthragrostis aristispicula B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(4)<br />
N Arthragrostis clarksoniana B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Arthragrostis deschampsioides (Domin) Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(8) NK(10)<br />
Arthraxon castratus (Griff.) V.Naray. ex Bor<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
V Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(5) LE(5) MO(8) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(18) MAL(3) AS(3) PI(1) EU(1)<br />
N Arundinella grevillensis B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: MO(11)<br />
N Arundinella montana S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(31) WB(1)<br />
Arundinella nepalensis Trin.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(17) CO(38) DD(26) GN(1) LE(26) MA(3)<br />
MI(5) MO(21) NK(31) PC(26) SK(10) WA(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(21) WA(12) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(3) AF(1)<br />
AM(1)<br />
Arundinella setosa Trin.<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(76) NK(21)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(17) MAL(5) AS(3)<br />
* Arundo donax L.<br />
Districts: CO(6) DD(5) GN(2) MA(4) MI(1) MO(8) NK(5) PC(2)<br />
SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2) WA(5) NG(1) MEL(4) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Astrebla elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(34) CO(1) DD(6) GN(9) LE(12) MA(11) MI(22)<br />
NK(1) PC(2) SK(6) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(13) WA(4)<br />
Astrebla elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey × A.lappacea (Lindl.)<br />
Domin<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Astrebla lappacea (Lindl.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(30) DD(9) GN(8) GS(4) LE(31) MA(21) MI(35)<br />
NK(2) PC(1) SK(7) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(2) SA(8) WA(3)<br />
Astrebla pectinata (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(33) DD(6) GN(24) GS(19) LE(1) MA(4) MI(21)<br />
SK(4) WA(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(30) SA(9) WA(5)<br />
Astrebla squarrosa C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(42) CO(2) GN(6) LE(18) MA(3) MI(17) NK(7) PC(1)<br />
SK(10) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(4) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Australopyrum pectinatum (Labill.) A.Love<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) TAS(5)<br />
Austrochloris dichanthioides (Everist) Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(2) GS(1) MI(9) SK(4) WA(4)<br />
Austrodanthonia bipartita (Link) H.P.Linder<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(48) LE(1) MA(2) MO(4) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Austrodanthonia induta (Vickery) H.P.Linder<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(6) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(5) TAS(1)<br />
Austrodanthonia racemosa (R.Br.) H.P.Linder<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(2)<br />
Austrodanthonia racemosa (R.Br.) H.P.Linder var. racemosa<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(22) LE(1) MO(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) SA(6) VIC(10) WA(1)<br />
Austrodanthonia racemosa var. obtusata (F.Muell. ex Benth.)<br />
H.P.Linder<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(15)<br />
Austrodanthonia tenuior (Steud.) H.P.Linder<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(36) LE(1) MA(2) MI(2) MO(13) PC(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(27) VIC(7) WA(2) AUS(1)<br />
Austrostipa aristiglumis (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(25) MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(6)<br />
Austrostipa blakei (Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett)<br />
S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(5) MI(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Austrostipa densiflora (Hughes) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett<br />
Districts: DD(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(3) VIC(7) WA(1)<br />
Austrostipa nitida (Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.) S.W.L.Jacobs &<br />
J.Everett<br />
Districts: MA(2) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(1) SA(21) VIC(4) WA(10)<br />
Austrostipa nodosa (S.T.Blake) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(20) VIC(8) TAS(1)<br />
Austrostipa pubescens (R.Br.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(2) LE(1) MA(1) MO(21) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Austrostipa ramosissima (Trin.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett<br />
Districts: BN(16) CO(2) DD(15) LE(6) MA(4) MO(19) NK(2)<br />
PC(2) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Austrostipa rudis (Spreng.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett<br />
Districts: MA(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(6)<br />
Austrostipa rudis (Spreng.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett subsp. rudis<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(7) LE(2) MO(4) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(5) TAS(1)<br />
Austrostipa rudis subsp. nervosa (Vickery) S.W.L.Jacobs &<br />
J.Everett<br />
Districts: DD(7) MA(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(5)<br />
Austrostipa scabra (Lindl.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett<br />
Districts: DD(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) WA(2)<br />
Austrostipa scabra (Lindl.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett subsp.<br />
scabra<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(52) LE(3) MA(24) MO(2) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) NT(6) SA(8) VIC(3) WA(3)<br />
Austrostipa scabra subsp. falcata (Hughes) S.W.L.Jacobs &<br />
J.Everett<br />
Districts: DD(7) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(4) VIC(6)<br />
Austrostipa setacea (R.Br.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett<br />
Districts: DD(15) MA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Austrostipa verticillata (Nees ex Spreng.) S.W.L.Jacobs &<br />
J.Everett<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(42) LE(18) MA(10) MO(12) PC(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Avena barbata Pott ex Link<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(4) VIC(4) WA(8) AM(2) EU(1)<br />
* Avena fatua L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MA(1) MO(5) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(2) SA(2) VIC(4) WA(3) TAS(2) AS(1)<br />
AM(1) EU(7)<br />
* Avena fatua L. × A.sativa L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(3)<br />
Regions: NZA(1)<br />
* Avena ludoviciana Durieu<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(17) LE(4) MA(1) MI(1) MO(6) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
* Avena sativa L.<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(4) MO(11) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) SA(1) WA(1) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 145<br />
* Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: CO(23) DD(2) LE(1) MO(13) NK(9) PC(5) SK(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) WA(1) NG(9) MEL(4) MAL(6) AS(7)<br />
PI(1) AF(2) AM(15)<br />
* Axonopus fissifolius (Raddi) Kuhlm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(12) DD(2) MO(22) NK(8) PC(3) SK(9)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) WA(2) NG(8) MEL(7) AS(2) PI(1) AF(2) AM(5)<br />
* Bambusa balcooa Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(1) SK(2)<br />
* Bambusa vulgaris Schrad.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(2) PC(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(2) MAL(2) AM(1)<br />
Bothriochloa biloba S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(7) LE(3) MO(1) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(7) MAL(3) AS(5)<br />
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake subsp. bladhii<br />
Districts: BK(17) BN(15) CO(72) DD(12) LE(30) MA(6) MI(12)<br />
MO(31) NK(36) PC(27) SK(15) WA(6) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(40) WA(9) NG(10) MEL(8) MAL(8) AS(9)<br />
PI(2) AM(1)<br />
* Bothriochloa bladhii subsp. glabra (Roxb.) B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(1) MO(2) NK(1) PC(1) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AS(2) NZA(1) AF(7)<br />
V Bothriochloa bunyensis B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(7) MO(1)<br />
Bothriochloa decipiens (Hack.) C.E.Hubb. var. decipiens<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(19) CO(6) DD(30) LE(28) MA(5) MI(2)<br />
MO(38) NK(18) PC(14) SK(10) WA(7) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) MEL(2)<br />
Bothriochloa decipiens var. cloncurrensis (Domin) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(2) CO(15) DD(1) GN(4) LE(10) MI(6)<br />
NK(30) PC(6) SK(9) WB(2)<br />
Bothriochloa erianthoides (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(10) LE(15) MA(4) NK(2) PC(2) SK(2) WA(3)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Bothriochloa ewartiana (Domin) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(39) CO(5) DD(3) GN(10) GS(3) LE(28) MA(8)<br />
MI(25) NK(19) PC(3) SK(25) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(26) SA(4) WA(3)<br />
* Bothriochloa insculpta (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(4) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AF(13)<br />
Bothriochloa macra (Steud.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(8) MO(3) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(29) VIC(9)<br />
* Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(16) DD(1) GN(1) LE(18) MI(6) MO(5)<br />
NK(31) PC(18) SK(15) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2) NG(3) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(2) AF(1)<br />
AM(1)<br />
Brachyachne ciliaris (Kuntze) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(10) GS(4) MI(5) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1)<br />
Brachyachne convergens (F.Muell.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(63) CO(35) DD(1) GN(4) LE(19) MA(8) MI(21)<br />
NK(10) PC(1) SK(17) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(16)<br />
Brachyachne prostrata C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(6)<br />
Brachyachne tenella (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(4) LE(10) MI(8) NK(7) PC(2) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(10) MAL(1)<br />
* Briza maxima L.<br />
Districts: DD(11) MI(1) MO(9) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(2) VIC(8) WA(5) TAS(2) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
AM(1) EU(5)<br />
* Briza minor L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(17) MO(18) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(1) VIC(11) WA(5) TAS(1) NG(3) AF(1)<br />
AM(1)<br />
Bromus arenarius Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(8) VIC(2) WA(4) NZA(3)<br />
* Bromus catharticus Vahl<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(36) GS(1) LE(3) MA(12) MI(3) MO(40) PC(3)<br />
SK(1) WA(9) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(2) WA(1) TAS(5) AS(1) NZA(1) PI(1)<br />
AF(7) AM(2) EU(2)<br />
* Bromus diandrus Roth<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(13) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(1) SA(7) VIC(22) WA(8) TAS(2) AM(2)<br />
EU(3)<br />
* Bromus hordeaceus L.<br />
Districts: DD(13) MO(7) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(2) VIC(9) WA(3) TAS(2) NZA(1) AM(5)<br />
EU(15)<br />
Calyptochloa gracillima C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(1) DD(4) LE(16) MA(1) MO(1) NK(4) PC(7)<br />
SK(4)<br />
Calyptochloa sp. (Charters Towers E.J.Thompson+ CHA554)<br />
Districts: NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Capillipedium parviflorum (R.Br.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(6) CO(30) DD(8) LE(8) MA(1) MO(25)<br />
NK(16) PC(10) SK(4) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(4) NT(8) WA(2) NG(24) MAL(5) AS(3)<br />
AF(3)<br />
Capillipedium spicigerum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(15) CO(8) DD(9) LE(8) MO(54) NK(12) PC(16)<br />
SK(7) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(8) MEL(8) MAL(1) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
* Cenchrus brownii Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1) NG(5) MAL(2) PI(1) AM(5)<br />
Cenchrus caliculatus Cav.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(9) CO(6) DD(3) LE(4) MA(1) MO(37) NK(5)<br />
PC(7) SK(1) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) MEL(2) PI(1)<br />
* Cenchrus echinatus L.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(9) CO(42) DD(5) GN(2) LE(7) MA(4) MI(7)<br />
MO(30) NK(20) PC(41) SK(5) WA(4) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(15) WA(5) AUS(1) NG(12) MEL(8) MAL(2)<br />
AS(2) PI(9) AM(6)<br />
Cenchrus elymoides F.Muell. var. elymoides<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(7)<br />
Cenchrus elymoides var. brevisetosus B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(9)<br />
* Cenchrus incertus M.A.Curtis<br />
Districts: DD(36) LE(3) MA(7) MO(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1) AM(6)<br />
* Cenchrus longispinus (Hack.) Fernald<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MA(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2) VIC(3) AM(1)<br />
Cenchrus robustus R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(1) MO(3) NK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cento<strong>the</strong>ca lappacea (L.) Desv.<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(63) MEL(17) MAL(16) AS(11) PI(7)<br />
N Cento<strong>the</strong>ca philippinensis (Merr.) C.Monod<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Chamaeraphis hordeacea R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Chionachne cyathopoda (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(24) BN(5) CO(22) DD(3) LE(8) MA(1) MO(3)<br />
NK(18) PC(8) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(7)<br />
Chionachne hubbardiana Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(22) CO(1) GN(2) LE(3) MI(1) NK(3) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(4)<br />
Chloris divaricata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(2) LE(4) MA(1) MI(3) MO(3) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Chloris divaricata R.Br. var. divaricata<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(8) CO(3) DD(21) GS(1) LE(43) MA(13)<br />
MI(11) MO(35) NK(13) PC(20) SK(8) WA(8) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) MEL(2)<br />
Chloris divaricata var. cynodontoides (Balansa) Lazarides<br />
Districts: LE(1) NK(2)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
Page 146 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
* Chloris gayana Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(5) CO(11) DD(21) GN(2) GS(1) LE(12) MA(5)<br />
MI(1) MO(61) NK(11) PC(16) SK(4) WA(4) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(1) SA(1) VIC(4) WA(5) MEL(4) MAL(1)<br />
PI(1) AF(5)<br />
* Chloris inflata Link<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(51) GN(5) GS(2) LE(8) MI(13) MO(3)<br />
NK(38) PC(33) SK(17) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(3) NG(13) MEL(7) MAL(5) AS(8) PI(7)<br />
AM(6)<br />
Chloris lobata Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(22) CO(47) NK(10) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(7)<br />
Chloris pectinata Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(46) CO(6) GN(18) GS(12) LE(9) MA(5) MI(23)<br />
NK(7) PC(3) SK(12) WA(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(14) SA(6) WA(7) MAL(1)<br />
Chloris pumilio R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(29) GN(1) MI(2) NK(21) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(7)<br />
Chloris sp. (Edgbaston R.J.Fensham 5694)<br />
Districts: MI(1) SK(1)<br />
Chloris truncata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(42) LE(4) MA(13) MO(7) PC(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(30) NT(1) SA(5) VIC(11) WA(4) AF(1)<br />
Chloris ventricosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(18) DD(53) LE(35) MA(16) MI(7) MO(46)<br />
NK(3) PC(13) SK(4) WA(14) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
* Chloris virgata Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(19) BN(8) CO(10) DD(14) GN(5) GS(3) LE(10)<br />
MA(10) MI(18) MO(13) NK(16) PC(11) SK(13) WA(6)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(6) SA(5) WA(8) NG(1) AS(1) AF(15)<br />
AM(10) EU(1)<br />
* Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.<br />
Districts: CO(33) MO(3) NK(7) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) NG(19) MEL(10) MAL(4) AS(6) PI(4)<br />
AF(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Chrysopogon elongatus (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(16)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(1) NG(2)<br />
Chrysopogon fallax S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(44) BN(9) CO(30) DD(21) GN(13) GS(3) LE(25)<br />
MA(19) MI(21) MO(1) NK(35) PC(22) SK(23) WA(12)<br />
WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(40) SA(3) WA(12) MAL(1)<br />
Chrysopogon filipes (Benth.) Reeder<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(12) CO(36) DD(9) LE(13) MA(5) MI(2) MO(8)<br />
NK(22) PC(10) SK(7) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(4) NG(2)<br />
Chrysopogon oliganthus Veldkamp<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(7) LE(1) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1)<br />
Chrysopogon pallidus (R.Br.) Trin. ex Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(9) MA(1) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(1)<br />
Chrysopogon rigidus (B.K.Simon) Veldkamp<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Chrysopogon setifolius Stapf<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
Chrysopogon sylvaticus C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(1) LE(2) MO(36) NK(1) PC(10) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AS(1)<br />
Cleistochloa rigida (S.T.Blake) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(9) LE(17) MA(2) MI(1) MO(4) PC(4) WA(2)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Cleistochloa sclerachne (F.M.Bailey) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Cleistochloa subjuncea C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(7) CO(26) DD(9) LE(18) MA(4) MI(9) MO(10)<br />
NK(19) PC(8) SK(12) WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Coelachne pulchella R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
E Coix gasteenii B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
* Coix lacryma-jobi L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(35) MEL(10) MAL(7) AS(6) PI(2) AF(1) AM(4)<br />
* Cortaderia jubata (Lemoine ex Carriere) Stapf<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
* Cortaderia selloana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
Cymbopogon ambiguus A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(41) GN(5) LE(6) MI(2) NK(32) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(49) SA(9) WA(31) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Cymbopogon ambiguus A.Camus × C.queenslandicus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Cymbopogon bombycinus (R.Br.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(51) BN(8) CO(48) DD(3) LE(22) MI(6) NK(40)<br />
PC(31) SK(18) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(37) WA(13)<br />
Cymbopogon bombycinus (R.Br.) Domin × C.refractus (R.Br.)<br />
A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Cymbopogon globosus Henrard<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(15) MAL(1)<br />
Cymbopogon gratus Domin<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(3) LE(2)<br />
* Cymbopogon martini (Roxb.) J.F.Watson<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Cymbopogon obtectus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(8) CO(5) DD(13) GN(9) GS(4) LE(13) MA(13)<br />
MI(16) MO(1) NK(7) PC(3) SK(12) WA(17) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(22) SA(4) WA(13)<br />
Cymbopogon obtectus S.T.Blake × C.refractus (R.Br.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Cymbopogon procerus (R.Br.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(1) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NT(42) WA(19)<br />
Cymbopogon queenslandicus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(23) LE(11) NK(9) PC(14) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Cymbopogon refractus (R.Br.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(13) CO(23) DD(29) GN(1) LE(16) MA(6)<br />
MI(4) MO(61) NK(14) PC(14) SK(13) WA(3) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) NT(8) VIC(4) MEL(9) PI(4)<br />
Cynochloris macivorii Clifford & Everist<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Cynochloris reynoldensis B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
* Cynodon aethiopicus Clayton & J.R.Harlan<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(1) MO(1) NK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: AF(3)<br />
* Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. var. dactylon<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(11) CO(25) DD(32) GN(7) GS(6) LE(22)<br />
MA(21) MI(17) MO(39) NK(19) PC(24) SK(19) WA(23)<br />
WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(20) SA(3) VIC(3) WA(8) TAS(1) AUS(2)<br />
NG(10) MEL(6) MAL(7) AS(6) NZA(1) PI(5) AF(16)<br />
AM(14) EU(2)<br />
* Cynodon incompletus Nees<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(8) LE(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AF(5)<br />
* Cynodon nlemfuensis Vanderyst var. nlemfuensis<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(10) DD(5) GS(2) LE(3) MA(3) MO(13)<br />
NK(4) PC(9) SK(2) WA(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(1) WA(1) AF(4)<br />
* Cynodon radiatus Roth ex Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(1) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
Cyrtococcum accrescens (Trin.) Stapf<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(20) MEL(1) MAL(14) AS(4)<br />
Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum (Hochst. ex Steud.) Stapf<br />
Districts: CO(52) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(28) MEL(11) MAL(11) AS(14) PI(6) AF(1)<br />
Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MAL(1) AS(5)<br />
* Dactylis glomerata L.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(5) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(1) VIC(9) WA(1) TAS(6) AS(1) NZA(1)<br />
PI(1) AM(5) EU(16)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 147<br />
* Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(85) LE(2) MI(2) MO(3) NK(25) PC(20) SK(10)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NT(21) AUS(1) NG(9) MEL(7) MAL(3) AS(11) NZA(1)<br />
PI(7) AF(10) AM(5)<br />
* Dactyloctenium australe Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) CO(1) LE(1) MO(4) NK(1) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: MEL(3) AF(2)<br />
Dactyloctenium buchananensis B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: MI(4) NK(2) SK(6)<br />
* Dactyloctenium giganteum B.S.Fisher & Schweick.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: AF(5)<br />
Dactyloctenium radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(62) BN(7) CO(16) DD(21) GN(20) GS(9) LE(15)<br />
MA(19) MI(34) MO(9) NK(19) PC(13) SK(14) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(35) SA(9) WA(9)<br />
N Dallwatsonia felliana B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Deyeuxia decipiens (R.Br.) Vickery<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) TAS(1)<br />
Deyeuxia gunniana (Nees) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1) TAS(2)<br />
Deyeuxia imbricata Vickery<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Deyeuxia mckiei Vickery<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Deyeuxia parviseta Vickery<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(4) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(3) TAS(2)<br />
Deyeuxia rodwayi Vickery<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(6) TAS(2)<br />
* Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(1) CO(7) DD(1) GN(4) LE(12) MI(6) MO(4)<br />
NK(24) PC(13) SK(21) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(14) MEL(5) MAL(2) AS(8) AM(1)<br />
* Dichanthium aristatum (Poir.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(14) DD(1) LE(18) MI(3) MO(21)<br />
NK(24) PC(23) SK(13) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(4) NG(8) MEL(6) MAL(4) AS(1) PI(2) AM(1)<br />
* Dichanthium caricosum (L.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: MO(2) NK(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(5) MAL(3) AS(1) PI(4) AM(1)<br />
Dichanthium fecundum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(107) BN(3) CO(28) GN(13) GS(1) LE(17) MA(2)<br />
MI(17) NK(36) PC(5) SK(16) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(58) WA(39) NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
V Dichanthium queenslandicum B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(3) LE(36) PC(3) SK(3)<br />
Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) DD(2) GN(1) GS(1) LE(3) SK(1)<br />
Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus subsp. sericeum<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(24) CO(28) DD(61) GN(6) LE(88) MA(31)<br />
MI(28) MO(39) NK(38) PC(39) SK(21) WA(21) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(39) NT(16) SA(10) VIC(4) WA(2) AUS(1) NG(1)<br />
MEL(1)<br />
Dichanthium sericeum subsp. humilius (J.M.Black) B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(3) CO(3) DD(1) GN(17) GS(3) LE(4) MA(2)<br />
MI(2) MO(1) NK(1) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(9) SA(6) WA(11)<br />
Dichanthium sericeum subsp. polystachyum (Benth.) B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(69) BN(1) CO(35) DD(4) GN(3) GS(1) LE(1) MA(2)<br />
MI(11) NK(13) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(63) WA(19) NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
N Dichanthium setosum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(5) DD(1) LE(13) MA(1) MI(2) MO(7) NK(6)<br />
PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) TAS(1)<br />
Dichanthium tenue (R.Br.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(10) CO(2) DD(2) LE(9) MI(2) MO(23) NK(16)<br />
PC(13) SK(5) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AUS(1) NG(3)<br />
Dichelachne crinita (L.f.) Hook.f.<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(23) LE(1) MA(1) MO(8) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(3) VIC(14) WA(3) TAS(3) NG(3) NZA(4)<br />
Dichelachne inaequiglumis (Hack. ex Cheeseman) Edgar &<br />
Connor<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(1) DD(25) LE(5) MA(1) MO(33) PC(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(3) TAS(1) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
Dichelachne montana Endl.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(2) LE(1) MO(53) PC(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Dichelachne parva B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) TAS(2)<br />
Dichelachne rara (R.Br.) Vickery<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(3) VIC(6) TAS(2) NG(12)<br />
* Digitaria abyssinica (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(4)<br />
Regions: AS(1) AF(17)<br />
Digitaria ammophila (F.Muell.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(2) DD(8) GN(1) GS(1) LE(5) MA(11) MI(14)<br />
MO(3) NK(12) PC(3) SK(15) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(8) SA(4) VIC(2) WA(3)<br />
Digitaria baileyi (Benth.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(1) MO(4) PC(6)<br />
Digitaria benthamiana Henrard<br />
Districts: BN(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(3) CO(45) DD(1) GN(1) GS(1) LE(17) MI(4)<br />
MO(2) NK(18) PC(12) SK(12) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(34) WA(15) NG(5) MAL(1) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Digitaria blakei Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(1) LE(1)<br />
Digitaria breviglumis (Domin) Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(13) LE(2) MI(4) MO(1) NK(9) SK(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(4)<br />
Digitaria brownii (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(40) BN(12) CO(11) DD(38) GN(6) GS(3) LE(31)<br />
MA(19) MI(23) MO(6) NK(20) PC(10) SK(25) WA(19)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(47) SA(15) VIC(1) WA(11)<br />
* Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(8) CO(46) DD(12) LE(10) MA(3) MI(6)<br />
MO(58) NK(28) PC(29) SK(13) WA(3) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(10) WA(6) NG(10) MEL(10) MAL(2)<br />
AS(6) NZA(1) PI(5) AM(7)<br />
Digitaria coenicola (F.Muell.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(5) DD(1) GN(5) GS(1) LE(10) MA(11) MI(9) NK(1)<br />
PC(1) SK(3) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(18) SA(3) VIC(1)<br />
Digitaria ctenantha (F.Muell.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(12) GN(5) MI(5) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(30) WA(8) AUS(3) MAL(1)<br />
* Digitaria didactyla Willd.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(1) MO(49) NK(3) PC(3) SK(3) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) WA(2) NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
Digitaria diffusa Vickery<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(12) CO(5) DD(15) LE(6) MA(3) MI(1) MO(23)<br />
NK(14) PC(7) SK(1) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Digitaria diminuta Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(6) CO(3) DD(14) LE(13) MA(2) MI(3) MO(22)<br />
NK(7) PC(4) SK(2) WA(8) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Digitaria divaricatissima (R.Br.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(22) DD(45) LE(20) MA(10) MI(3) MO(15)<br />
NK(3) PC(15) SK(13) WA(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(6)<br />
* Digitaria eriantha Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2) DD(2) MO(7) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(2) AF(24)<br />
* Digitaria eriantha Steud. cv. Pangola<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(5) LE(3) MO(12) NK(1) PC(5) SK(11)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: WA(2) MEL(3) PI(1) AF(3) AM(1)<br />
Digitaria fumida S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(4) DD(1) LE(3) MA(1) MO(24) NK(3)<br />
PC(6) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Digitaria gibbosa (R.Br.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(1) CO(21) GN(2) NK(5) PC(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(2)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
Page 148 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Digitaria hubbardii Henrard<br />
Districts: MA(7) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Digitaria hystrichoides Vickery<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) DD(5) GN(2) LE(5) MA(1) MI(8) NK(5)<br />
PC(2) SK(5) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Digitaria imbricata R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(3) DD(2) MI(2) NK(4)<br />
Digitaria lanceolata R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: LE(1) PC(1)<br />
Digitaria leucostachya (Domin) Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) CO(13) DD(1) LE(2) MI(2) MO(17) NK(11)<br />
PC(11) SK(2) WA(3) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1)<br />
Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(7) CO(21) DD(7) LE(9) MA(2) MI(2) MO(31)<br />
NK(14) PC(14) SK(9) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(4) AUS(1) NG(2) MAL(5) AS(12) AF(5)<br />
* Digitaria milanjiana (Rendle) Stapf<br />
Districts: SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(1) AF(13)<br />
Digitaria minima R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(4) MO(2) NK(10) PC(6) SK(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Digitaria nematostachya (F.M.Bailey) Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(1) CO(13) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) WA(3)<br />
Digitaria oraria R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Digitaria orbata Hughes<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(8) DD(4) LE(5) MI(1) MO(2) NK(16) PC(1)<br />
SK(5) WA(1)<br />
Digitaria papposa (R.Br.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(1)<br />
Digitaria parviflora (R.Br.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(13) DD(3) LE(2) MA(2) MI(1) MO(67)<br />
NK(22) PC(12) SK(6) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) AM(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
N Digitaria porrecta S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(52) LE(8) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(33)<br />
Digitaria radicosa (J.Presl) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(3) NG(15) MEL(2) MAL(9) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Digitaria ramularis (Trin.) Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(7) CO(5) DD(14) LE(10) MA(1) MI(5) MO(33)<br />
NK(12) PC(19) SK(10) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
* Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MA(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(4) VIC(2) WA(3) TAS(3) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
AS(1) NZA(1) PI(5) AF(4) AM(10) EU(3)<br />
Digitaria setigera Roth ex Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(29) MEL(9) MAL(7) AS(3) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
Digitaria sp. (Chesterton NP C.Dollery 354)<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Digitaria sp. (Great Basalt Wall R.J.Fensham 2183)<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Digitaria sp. (Sunnybank S.T.Blake 5300)<br />
Districts: MO(1) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Digitaria sp. (Surat S.T.Blake 21286)<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
* Digitaria violascens Link<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(13) DD(3) LE(2) MO(59) NK(6) PC(12)<br />
SK(7) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) NG(13) MEL(7) MAL(7) AS(6) AM(4)<br />
Dimeria acinaciformis R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(3)<br />
Dimeria chloridiformis (Gaudich.) K.Schum. & Lauterb.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(4) PI(2)<br />
Dimeria ornithopoda Trin.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(24) NK(9) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(7) NG(5) MAL(9) AS(2) PI(2)<br />
Dimeria sp. (Mosquito Point J.R.Clarkson+ 9994)<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(5)<br />
Dimeria sp. (Salvator Rosa R.J.Fensham RJF3643)<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
* Dinebra retr<strong>of</strong>lexa (Vahl) Panz.<br />
Districts: DD(10) LE(2) MA(1) MO(6) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: WA(2) AS(2)<br />
* Echinochloa colona (L.) Link<br />
Districts: BK(47) BN(8) CO(82) DD(19) GN(4) LE(19) MA(6)<br />
MI(13) MO(28) NK(44) PC(18) SK(19) WA(9) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(35) VIC(3) WA(17) NG(21) MEL(13)<br />
MAL(12) AS(11) NZA(1) PI(9) AF(18) AM(20)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) CO(6) DD(19) GS(1) LE(5) MA(2) MI(5)<br />
MO(30) NK(10) PC(11) SK(8) WA(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(1) VIC(5) WA(3) TAS(2) NG(3) MEL(1)<br />
MAL(3) AS(3) NZA(1) AF(4) AM(10) EU(1)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Echinochloa dietrichiana P.W.Michael<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(1) NK(4) PC(7) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2)<br />
Echinochloa elliptica P.W.Michael & Vickery<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(2)<br />
* Echinochloa esculenta (A.Braun) H.Scholz<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1) MO(6) PC(4) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(2) AM(1)<br />
* Echinochloa frumentacea Link<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(2) LE(1) MA(1) MI(1) MO(11) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(2) WA(2) MEL(1)<br />
Echinochloa inundata P.W.Michael & Vickery<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(7) GN(1) LE(3) MI(2) NK(3) PC(1)<br />
SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1)<br />
Echinochloa kimberleyensis P.W.Michael & Vickery<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(2)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
Echinochloa picta (J.Koenig) P.W.Michael<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(2)<br />
* Echinochloa polystachya (Kunth) Hitchc. cv. Amity<br />
Districts: CO(4) DD(1) LE(1) NK(10) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Echinochloa telmatophila P.W.Michael & Vickery<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(6) LE(1) MA(3) MI(1) MO(31) NK(4) PC(1)<br />
SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(1)<br />
Echinochloa turneriana (Domin) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(24) CO(3) GN(8) GS(7) MA(2) MI(19) NK(4) SK(3)<br />
WA(9)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(1)<br />
Echinopogon caespitosus C.E.Hubb. var. caespitosus<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(21) LE(2) MO(5) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NZA(1)<br />
Echinopogon intermedius C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Echinopogon nutans C.E.Hubb. var. nutans<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(7) LE(5) MO(31) PC(5) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Echinopogon ovatus (G.Forst.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(15) LE(2) MA(1) MO(20) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(5) TAS(1) NG(11) NZA(2)<br />
Ectrosia agrostoides Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(43) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(16)<br />
Ectrosia anomala C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(2)<br />
Ectrosia appressa S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
V Ectrosia blakei C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Ectrosia confusa C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(21)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Ectrosia danesii Domin<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(4)<br />
Ectrosia gulliveri F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(22)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 149<br />
Ectrosia lasioclada (Merr.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(20) GN(1) NK(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(3)<br />
Ectrosia laxa S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Ectrosia leporina R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(43) CO(145) MI(3) NK(41) PC(2) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(49) WA(4) NG(8)<br />
Ectrosia nervilemma (B.K.Simon) Nightingale<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(1)<br />
Ectrosia ovata Nightingale<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Ectrosia scabrida C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(14)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Ectrosia schultzii Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(13)<br />
Ectrosia schultzii Benth. var. schultzii<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(6)<br />
Ectrosia schultzii var. annua C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(11) MI(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(1)<br />
* Ehrharta erecta Lam. var. erecta<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(3) VIC(11) WA(1) TAS(2) AF(2)<br />
* Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(7) CO(59) DD(13) LE(5) MA(2) MI(1) MO(50)<br />
NK(17) PC(34) SK(11) WA(1) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(15) VIC(3) WA(4) AUS(1) NG(35)<br />
MEL(14) MAL(10) AS(7) NZA(1) PI(11) AF(4) AM(9)<br />
* Eleusine tristachya (Lam.) Lam.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(14) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(10) AM(3)<br />
Elionurus citreus (R.Br.) Munro ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(42) LE(2) MI(1) MO(13) NK(18) PC(11)<br />
SK(11) WB(5)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(3) WA(2) NG(11)<br />
Elymus multiflorus (Banks & Sol. ex Hook.f.) A.Love & Connor<br />
var. multiflorus<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(9) LE(1) MA(1) MO(23) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) NZA(1)<br />
Elymus plurinervis (Vickery) Connor<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(21) GN(1) LE(1) MA(2) MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Elymus scaber (R.Br.) A.Love<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(16) LE(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(24) SA(6) VIC(16) WA(2) TAS(7) NZA(2)<br />
Elymus sp. (Toowoomba S.Wang 95158-SYD specimen)<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) E.G.Camus & A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(35) CO(14) DD(3) GN(5) LE(2) MA(6) MI(13) NK(9)<br />
PC(1) SK(9) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(19) SA(2) WA(9) AS(1)<br />
Enneapogon asperatus C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(11) GN(4) GS(1)<br />
Enneapogon avenaceus (Lindl.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(29) GN(15) GS(4) MA(15) MI(26) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(27) SA(15) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
Enneapogon cylindricus N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(9) GS(3) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(16) SA(13) WA(1)<br />
Enneapogon decipiens Kakudidi<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Enneapogon eremophilus Kakudidi<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1)<br />
Enneapogon gracilis (R.Br.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(6) CO(1) DD(14) LE(24) MA(6) MI(1) MO(1)<br />
NK(17) PC(5) SK(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Enneapogon intermedius N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(5) DD(24) GN(4) GS(2) LE(28) MA(17) MI(7)<br />
MO(1) NK(2) PC(6) SK(6) WA(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(4)<br />
Enneapogon lindleyanus (Domin) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(60) BN(10) CO(31) DD(4) GN(15) LE(39) MA(4)<br />
MI(24) MO(3) NK(42) PC(17) SK(24) WA(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(43) SA(2) WA(7)<br />
Enneapogon nigricans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(2) CO(1) DD(2) LE(3) MA(2) MI(6) NK(17)<br />
PC(7) SK(8) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(15) VIC(8) MAL(1)<br />
Enneapogon pallidus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(3) CO(3) LE(5) MA(1) MI(4) NK(1) PC(4)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(2) NG(1)<br />
Enneapogon polyphyllus (Domin) N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(92) BN(2) CO(15) DD(2) GN(30) GS(13) LE(19)<br />
MA(6) MI(46) NK(16) SK(15) WA(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(51) SA(13) WA(10)<br />
Enneapogon purpurascens (R.Br.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(1) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(21)<br />
Enneapogon robustissimus (Domin) N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(31) BN(4) CO(15) DD(7) GN(4) LE(11) MA(3)<br />
MI(28) MO(5) NK(9) PC(9) SK(21) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(1)<br />
Enneapogon truncatus Kakudidi<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(3) CO(1) DD(13) LE(33) MA(15) MI(14)<br />
NK(3) PC(6) SK(5) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Enneapogon virens (Lindl.) Kakudidi<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(5) DD(1) LE(7) MA(1) MI(22) NK(12)<br />
SK(17) WA(1)<br />
Enteropogon acicularis (Lindl.) Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(1) DD(41) GN(5) GS(2) LE(11) MA(19)<br />
MI(9) MO(1) NK(3) PC(2) SK(11) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(2) SA(4) VIC(3) WA(5)<br />
Enteropogon dolichostachyus (Lag.) Keng ex Lazarides<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(3) NG(1) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
Enteropogon minutus Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(4) LE(3) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Enteropogon paucispiceus (Lazarides) B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(16) LE(11) NK(1) PC(1) WA(1)<br />
Enteropogon ramosus B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(23) BN(5) CO(2) DD(14) GN(15) GS(3) LE(34)<br />
MA(8) MI(21) NK(4) PC(3) SK(17) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(29) SA(7) WA(6)<br />
Enteropogon unispiceus (F.Muell.) Clayton<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(4) DD(3) LE(18) MA(1) MO(28) NK(13)<br />
PC(19) SK(7) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Entolasia marginata (R.Br.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(8) LE(5) MO(80) NK(3) PC(9) SK(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) VIC(5) MEL(2)<br />
Entolasia sp. (Miles S.T.Blake 7709)<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Entolasia stricta (R.Br.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(5) DD(5) LE(5) MO(78) NK(8) PC(18) SK(3)<br />
WB(22)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(15) VIC(4) NG(1)<br />
Entolasia whiteana C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) LE(4) MO(43) NK(1) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Eragrostiella bifaria (Vahl) Bor var. bifaria<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Regions: AS(4)<br />
Eragrostis alveiformis Lazarides<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(29) LE(10) MA(14) MI(2) PC(2) SK(3) WA(6)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Eragrostis atrovirens (Desf.) Trin. ex Steud.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(3)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) MAL(6) AS(10) PI(1) AF(9) AM(1)<br />
Eragrostis australasica (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(6) MA(2) MI(2) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(3) SA(9) VIC(4) WA(4)<br />
* Eragrostis bahiensis Schrad. ex Schult.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(1) MO(15) PC(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1) AM(13)<br />
Eragrostis basedowii Jedwabn.<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(13) GN(9) GS(6) MI(8) NK(4) SK(6) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(14) SA(8)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
Page 150 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees ex Wight<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(35) DD(15) LE(10) MA(3) MO(53) NK(17)<br />
PC(17) SK(1) WA(1) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(35) SA(7) VIC(19) WA(1) TAS(1) AUS(1) NG(6)<br />
MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(4) PI(1)<br />
Eragrostis capitula Lazarides<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Eragrostis cassa Lazarides<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
* Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(11) CO(11) DD(32) GN(1) GS(2) LE(15)<br />
MA(15) MI(4) MO(23) NK(14) PC(11) SK(6) WA(6)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NT(2) SA(3) VIC(12) WA(4) NG(1) MEL(2)<br />
AS(2) PI(3) AF(14) AM(15) EU(2)<br />
Eragrostis concinna (R.Br.) Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(12) GN(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) AUS(1) NG(1)<br />
Eragrostis confertiflora J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(16) DD(1) GN(11) GS(6) MI(10) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10) SA(4) AM(1)<br />
Eragrostis cumingii Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(69) BN(1) CO(60) GN(4) GS(1) MA(1) MI(11)<br />
NK(19) PC(2) SK(6) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(70) WA(26) NG(1) MAL(9) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(63) LE(1) MA(3) MO(9) NK(2) PC(29) SK(1)<br />
WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(29) SA(4) VIC(10) WA(2) AS(1) AF(30) AM(3)<br />
Eragrostis desertorum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(15) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(7)<br />
Eragrostis dielsii Pilg.<br />
Districts: GN(13) GS(17) MA(3) MI(4) NK(1) SK(1) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) NT(44) SA(41) VIC(8) WA(12) PI(1)<br />
Eragrostis elongata (Willd.) J.Jacq.<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(18) CO(19) DD(32) GN(4) GS(1) LE(24)<br />
MA(16) MI(17) MO(43) NK(34) PC(21) SK(23) WA(21)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(19) SA(2) VIC(8) WA(6) AUS(1) NG(1)<br />
MEL(2) AM(1)<br />
Eragrostis eriopoda Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(11) GS(10) MA(11) MI(10) WA(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(45) SA(7) WA(22)<br />
Eragrostis exigua Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(19) GN(1) LE(1) MI(5) NK(6) PC(1) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Eragrostis falcata (Gaudich.) Gaudich. ex Steud.<br />
Districts: CO(1) GS(1) LE(2) MI(4) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(25) SA(12) WA(11)<br />
Eragrostis fallax Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(39) CO(43) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(4) MEL(1)<br />
Eragrostis fenshamii B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Eragrostis filicaulis Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1)<br />
Eragrostis interrupta P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(17) MO(22) NK(10) PC(15) SK(7) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1)<br />
Eragrostis jacobsiana B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Eragrostis jerichoensis B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Eragrostis kennedyae F.Turner<br />
Districts: GS(2) LE(1) MI(5) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(10) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(6) CO(1) DD(19) GS(1) LE(29) MA(21)<br />
MI(38) MO(1) NK(13) PC(7) SK(34) WA(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(14) SA(4) VIC(2)<br />
Eragrostis lanicaulis Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(1) GS(3) MI(1) SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) WA(4)<br />
Eragrostis laniflora Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(2) GS(5) MA(2) MI(1) WA(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(26) SA(6) WA(1) AUS(1)<br />
Eragrostis leptocarpa Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(2) DD(2) GN(7) GS(9) LE(3) MA(2) MI(19)<br />
NK(4) PC(2) SK(3) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(32) SA(10) WA(9)<br />
Eragrostis leptostachya (R.Br.) Steud.<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(5) DD(36) LE(22) MA(5) MI(6) MO(19)<br />
NK(18) PC(12) SK(9) WA(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) VIC(1)<br />
Eragrostis longipedicellata B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(6) LE(7) MA(1) MO(1) PC(2) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Eragrostis megalosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(10) DD(10) LE(24) MA(7) MI(1) MO(4)<br />
NK(9) PC(15) SK(5) WA(2) WB(3)<br />
* Eragrostis mexicana (Hornem.) Link<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(13) NK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(6) AF(1) AM(12)<br />
Eragrostis microcarpa Vickery<br />
Districts: GS(1) MA(14) MI(18) NK(1) SK(7) WA(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Eragrostis minor Host<br />
Districts: BK(19) BN(2) CO(1) DD(2) GN(4) GS(1) LE(4) MA(4)<br />
MI(11) MO(8) NK(9) PC(8) SK(1) WA(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(2) NG(1) AS(2) AF(1) AM(2) EU(1)<br />
Eragrostis olida Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14)<br />
* Eragrostis paniciformis (A.Braun) Steud.<br />
Districts: MO(11) WB(4)<br />
Regions: AF(3)<br />
Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(13) CO(8) DD(55) GN(2) GS(4) LE(23)<br />
MA(22) MI(21) MO(35) NK(11) PC(10) SK(15) WA(35)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) NT(14) SA(5) VIC(12) WA(2) MEL(1)<br />
Eragrostis pergracilis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: GN(6) GS(13) MA(3) MI(7) NK(1) SK(3) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(8) SA(7) VIC(2) WA(12)<br />
* Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(14) GN(1) LE(7) MI(1) MO(29) NK(14)<br />
PC(8) SK(8) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(5) VIC(2) WA(3) NG(13) MEL(11)<br />
MAL(2) AS(4) AF(10) AM(10) EU(2)<br />
Eragrostis pubescens (R.Br.) Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) CO(80) DD(2) LE(1) MI(2) MO(25) NK(22)<br />
PC(12) SK(4) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(1) NG(2)<br />
Eragrostis rigidiuscula Domin<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Eragrostis schultzii Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(77) NK(15) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(1)<br />
Eragrostis setifolia Nees<br />
Districts: BK(13) DD(2) GN(27) GS(17) LE(4) MA(15) MI(29)<br />
SK(5) WA(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(28) NT(44) SA(21) VIC(4) WA(14)<br />
Eragrostis sororia Domin<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(15) CO(12) DD(51) GN(1) LE(44) MA(8)<br />
MI(17) MO(38) NK(30) PC(19) SK(29) WA(12) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Eragrostis spartinoides Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(8) CO(67) DD(7) LE(14) MA(2) MI(4)<br />
MO(64) NK(42) PC(17) SK(15) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(13) NG(17) MEL(2) MAL(6) AS(1)<br />
Eragrostis speciosa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(43) CO(8) DD(2) GN(4) GS(2) LE(15) MA(1) MI(28)<br />
NK(10) SK(15) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(15) WA(7)<br />
Eragrostis stagnalis Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(11) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Eragrostis stenostachya (R.Br.) Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(16) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Eragrostis sterilis Domin<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(4) LE(3) MI(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
* Eragrostis tenella (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(15) LE(1) NK(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2) NG(19) MEL(14) MAL(10) AS(5) PI(11)<br />
AF(5) AM(3)<br />
Eragrostis tenellula (Kunth) Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(74) CO(18) GN(20) GS(8) LE(5) MA(2) MI(25)<br />
NK(16) PC(2) SK(9) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NT(49) SA(2) WA(30) AUS(1) MAL(1) PI(3)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 151<br />
* Eragrostis tenuifolia (A.Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) CO(11) DD(1) LE(2) MO(46) NK(15)<br />
PC(20) SK(7) WA(1) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(2) NG(17) MAL(1) AS(4) AF(4) AM(3)<br />
Eragrostis trachycarpa (Benth.) Domin<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) VIC(4) EU(1)<br />
* Eragrostis trichophora Coss. & Durieu<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(11) GS(1) LE(2) MA(24) MI(10) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
SK(1) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) AF(20)<br />
Eragrostis triquetra Lazarides<br />
Districts: DD(2) MA(1) MI(2) NK(1)<br />
Eragrostis unioloides (Retz.) Nees ex Steud.<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(13) SK(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(2) MAL(3) AS(15) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Eragrostis uvida Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Eragrostis xerophila Domin<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(18) GS(9) MI(23) SK(1) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(26) SA(13) WA(10) PI(2)<br />
Eremochloa bimaculata Hack.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(5) CO(10) DD(16) LE(5) MA(3) MI(2) MO(52)<br />
NK(11) PC(16) SK(6) WA(3) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(3)<br />
N Eremochloa ciliaris (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(4) AS(3)<br />
E Eremochloa muricata (Retz.) Hack.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Eriachne agrostidea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Eriachne aristidea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(1) GN(16) GS(16) LE(1) MA(8) MI(24) PC(1)<br />
SK(7) WA(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(46) SA(5) WA(8)<br />
Eriachne armitii F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(37) CO(35) GN(3) GS(1) MI(9) NK(6) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(19)<br />
Eriachne avenacea R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(39) WA(7)<br />
Eriachne basalis Lazarides<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Eriachne benthamii W.Hartley<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(1) GN(6) GS(3) MA(3) MI(11) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11) SA(10) WA(5) AUS(1)<br />
Eriachne burkittii Jansen<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(41)<br />
Regions: NT(28) NG(1)<br />
Eriachne ciliata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(36) CO(29) MI(2) NK(18) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(9)<br />
Eriachne filiformis W.Hartley<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(23)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(2)<br />
Eriachne glabrata (Maiden) W.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(1) MO(19) PC(2) WB(14)<br />
Eriachne glauca R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(3)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
Eriachne glauca R.Br. var. glauca<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(8)<br />
Eriachne glauca var. barbinodis W.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(5)<br />
Eriachne helmsii (Domin) W.Hartley<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(2) MA(9) MI(3) NK(1) WA(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(17) SA(7) WA(9)<br />
Eriachne humilis W.Hartley<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(25) NK(7)<br />
Eriachne insularis Domin<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(11) PC(7) WB(2)<br />
Eriachne melicacea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(10)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(5)<br />
Eriachne mucronata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(29) BN(2) CO(8) DD(2) GN(5) LE(12) MA(5) MI(21)<br />
NK(9) SK(18) WA(6) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(22) SA(4) WA(3)<br />
Eriachne mucronata forma (Alpha C.E.Hubbard 7882)<br />
Districts: BK(23) BN(4) CO(4) DD(17) GN(5) GS(3) LE(19) MA(6)<br />
MI(28) NK(12) SK(3) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(9) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Eriachne mucronata forma (Burnham R.W.Purdie 1370)<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(2) GN(8) GS(1) MA(1) MI(1) SK(2) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(3)<br />
Eriachne nervosa Ewart & Cookson<br />
Districts: BK(6) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(1)<br />
Eriachne obtusa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(61) CO(63) GN(2) LE(8) MI(4) NK(19) PC(1) SK(9)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(58) WA(20)<br />
Eriachne pallescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(2) CO(15) LE(2) MO(3) NK(11) PC(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(1)<br />
Eriachne pallescens R.Br. var. pallescens<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(74) LE(9) MI(1) MO(51) NK(34) PC(20) SK(6)<br />
WB(26)<br />
Regions: NT(14) NG(10) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Eriachne pallescens var. gracilis (Brongn.) Lazarides<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(8) NK(1) PC(2) WB(7)<br />
Eriachne pulchella Domin<br />
Districts: BK(3) GN(3) MI(4) WA(2)<br />
Eriachne pulchella Domin subsp. pulchella<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(11) GS(6) MA(3) MI(10) SK(1) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NT(22) SA(3) WA(10)<br />
Eriachne pulchella subsp. dominii (W.Hartley) Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(20) GN(7) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(3)<br />
Eriachne rara R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(8) CO(20) DD(1) LE(6) MA(4) MI(2) MO(12)<br />
NK(34) PC(15) SK(1) WA(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Eriachne scleranthoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(1)<br />
Eriachne sp. (Dugald River B.K.Simon+ 3007)<br />
Districts: BK(26) CO(3) MI(2) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Eriachne squarrosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(41) NK(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NG(15) MAL(1)<br />
Eriachne stipacea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(75) NK(4) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Eriachne triodioides Domin<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(6) GN(1) NK(17) PC(3) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(3)<br />
Eriachne triseta Nees ex Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(50) MO(1) NK(8) PC(8) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(2) NG(7) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
Eriachne vesiculosa Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(14)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Eriochloa australiensis Stapf ex Thell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(2) GS(1) MI(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(3) SA(2) WA(1) EU(1)<br />
Eriochloa crebra S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(32) BN(2) CO(2) DD(18) GN(2) GS(2) LE(18)<br />
MA(14) MI(16) MO(6) NK(15) PC(4) SK(8) WA(2)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(5) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Eriochloa fatmensis (Hochst. & Steud.) Clayton<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(13) GN(1) LE(4) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) MAL(1) AS(2) AF(4)<br />
Eriochloa longiflora S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(4) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(6)<br />
* Eriochloa meyeriana (Nees) Pilg.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(1) NK(2) PC(1) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1) AF(3)<br />
Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(6) CO(14) DD(14) GN(1) LE(25) MI(1)<br />
MO(60) NK(20) PC(24) SK(17) WA(7) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(19) WA(2) NG(17) MEL(3) MAL(4) AS(6)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
Page 152 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.) J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(13) CO(5) DD(36) GN(3) GS(4) LE(38)<br />
MA(35) MI(20) MO(8) NK(19) PC(9) SK(25) WA(18)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NT(10) SA(5) VIC(3) WA(7) NG(1) EU(1)<br />
Eulalia annua B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(9)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(1)<br />
Eulalia aurea (Bory) Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(59) BN(10) CO(5) DD(52) GN(24) GS(8) LE(19)<br />
MA(12) MI(18) MO(1) NK(20) PC(6) SK(14) WA(21)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(57) SA(12) VIC(4) WA(18) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
AF(1)<br />
Eulalia mackinlayi (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(2)<br />
Eulalia sp. (Sabai Island J.R.Clarkson 7801)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Eulalia trispicata (Schult.) Henrard<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(12) MO(16) NK(4) PC(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(27) MAL(6) AS(3)<br />
* Eustachys distichophylla (Lag.) Nees<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) MO(10) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: AM(3)<br />
N Garnotia stricta var. longiseta Hack.<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Regions: NG(25) MAL(5)<br />
V Germainia capitata Balansa & Poitr.<br />
Districts: CO(5) PC(14)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Germainia grandiflora (S.T.Blake) Chai-Anan<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NT(18)<br />
Hemarthria uncinata R.Br. var. uncinata<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(2) LE(4) MO(11) PC(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) SA(2) VIC(9) TAS(3)<br />
Hemarthria uncinata var. spathacea (Domin) Vickery<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(3) LE(4) MO(31) NK(6) PC(4) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Heterachne abortiva (R.Br.) Druce<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(41)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1)<br />
N Heterachne baileyi C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Heterachne gulliveri Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(43)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(2)<br />
Heterachne gulliveri Benth. var. gulliveri<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Heterachne gulliveri var. major C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(47) BN(14) CO(76) DD(9) GN(2) LE(27) MA(4)<br />
MI(8) MO(32) NK(51) PC(23) SK(22) WA(5) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(64) WA(13) NG(13) MEL(8) MAL(6) AS(7)<br />
PI(6) AF(23) AM(6)<br />
Heteropogon triticeus (R.Br.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(78) LE(1) MI(1) MO(1) NK(31) PC(12) SK(11)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) NG(3) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Hierochloe rariflora Hook.f.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(5)<br />
Holcolemma dispar Clayton<br />
Districts: LE(8) NK(4) PC(9)<br />
* Holcus lanatus L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(23) MO(7) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(5) VIC(10) WA(2) TAS(10) PI(3) AM(7)<br />
EU(12)<br />
E Homopholis belsonii C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: DD(50)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Hordeum distichon L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Hordeum glaucum Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(10) GN(1) GS(1) LE(2) MA(4) MO(6) PC(1)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(1) SA(7) VIC(6) WA(1) AF(1) AM(2)<br />
* Hordeum vulgare L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
Hygrochloa cravenii Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Hymenachne acutigluma (Steud.) Gilliland<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(6) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10) NG(11) MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
* Hymenachne amplexicaulis (Rudge) Nees cv. Olive<br />
Districts: CO(18) LE(1) MO(5) NK(12) PC(10) SK(7) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Hyparrhenia filipendula (Hochst.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) CO(5) MA(1) MO(27) NK(3) PC(8) SK(4)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(6) MAL(4) AS(2) AF(14)<br />
* Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(2) DD(33) LE(1) MA(1) MO(10) NK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(1) AS(2) PI(1) AF(21)<br />
AM(1)<br />
* Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) LE(6) MO(3) NK(5) PC(13) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) PI(1) AM(3)<br />
* Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf subsp. rufa<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(5) LE(3) MO(7) NK(7) PC(19) SK(15) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AF(12) AM(5)<br />
* Hyparrhenia rufa subsp. altissima (Stapf) B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) AF(3)<br />
N Ichnanthus pallens var. major (Nees) Stieber<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(5) CO(24) DD(9) LE(5) MA(1) MO(32) NK(9)<br />
PC(12) SK(5) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(17) SA(4) VIC(1) WA(5) NG(25) MEL(7)<br />
MAL(8) AS(7) AF(4) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
Isachne confusa Ohwi<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(15) NG(10) MAL(4)<br />
Isachne globosa (Thunb.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(9) DD(5) LE(4) MO(15) NK(6) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(4) VIC(2) NG(20) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(13)<br />
NZA(4)<br />
Isachne minutula (Gaudich.) Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1) NG(5) MAL(4)<br />
Isachne sp. (Cape Tribulation R.L.Jago 4560)<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Ischaemum australe R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3) LE(1) MO(2) NK(2) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) PI(1)<br />
Ischaemum australe R.Br. var. australe<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(28) LE(3) MO(30) NK(15) PC(5) SK(2)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(9) WA(6) NG(1)<br />
Ischaemum australe var. arundinaceum (F.Muell. ex Benth.)<br />
B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Ischaemum australe var. villosum (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(37) LE(2) MO(6) NK(23) PC(10) SK(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(12)<br />
Ischaemum decumbens Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Regions: NT(24) NG(1)<br />
Ischaemum fragile R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(67) MO(8) NK(5) PC(6) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(9) MAL(1)<br />
Ischaemum muticum L.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(22) MEL(2) MAL(7) AS(8) PI(3)<br />
Ischaemum polystachyum J.Presl<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(29) MAL(6)<br />
Ischaemum rugosum Salisb.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(3)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 153<br />
Ischaemum rugosum Salisb. var. rugosum<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(6) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(2) MEL(3) MAL(7) AS(2) AF(1) AM(3)<br />
Ischaemum rugosum var. segetum (Trin.) Hack.<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(4)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Ischaemum triticeum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(23) NK(1) PC(5) SK(3) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) AUS(1)<br />
Ischaemum tropicum B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(5) MAL(1) PI(3)<br />
Iseilema calvum C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(2) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Iseilema calvum C.E.Hubb. × I.vaginiflorum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Iseilema ciliatum C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(3)<br />
Iseilema convexum C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(13) GN(2) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Iseilema dolichotrichum C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(5)<br />
Iseilema eremaeum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(4) WA(2)<br />
Iseilema eremaeum S.T.Blake × I.vaginiflorum Domin<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Iseilema fragile S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(37) CO(1) GS(1) MI(6) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(9)<br />
Iseilema macra<strong>the</strong>rum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(37) CO(16) GN(1) LE(5) MA(1) MI(5) NK(14) SK(3)<br />
WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(1)<br />
Iseilema macra<strong>the</strong>rum Domin × I.vaginiflorum Domin<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Iseilema membranaceum (Lindl.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(33) DD(22) GN(15) GS(11) LE(10) MA(15) MI(32)<br />
MO(1) PC(2) SK(8) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(15) SA(3) WA(11) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Iseilema membranaceum (Lindl.) Domin × I.vaginiflorum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) LE(3) MI(1)<br />
Iseilema vaginiflorum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(85) CO(6) DD(1) GN(15) GS(9) LE(28) MA(6)<br />
MI(30) NK(14) PC(4) SK(11) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(49) SA(3) WA(9)<br />
Iseilema windersii C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(1) GN(2) MI(6)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Lachnagrostis aemula (R.Br.) Trin.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(6) VIC(11) WA(1) TAS(2)<br />
Lachnagrostis filiformis (G.Forst.) Trin.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(6) CO(1) DD(29) GN(1) GS(1) LE(4) MA(8)<br />
MO(42) PC(1) SK(1) WA(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) NT(4) SA(12) VIC(26) WA(6) TAS(4) NG(17)<br />
NZA(3) AF(1)<br />
* Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(3) WA(7) AM(1)<br />
Leersia hexandra Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) CO(18) DD(6) LE(6) MI(1) MO(42) NK(21)<br />
PC(10) SK(7) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(8) NG(19) MAL(3) AS(4) AF(6) AM(6)<br />
Leptaspis banksii R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(4) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(2) MAL(3)<br />
Leptochloa decipiens (R.Br.) Stapf ex Maiden<br />
Districts: LE(1) PC(1)<br />
Leptochloa decipiens (R.Br.) Stapf ex Maiden subsp. decipiens<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(6) DD(10) LE(22) MA(1) MI(1) MO(15)<br />
NK(12) PC(23) SK(13) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Leptochloa decipiens subsp. as<strong>the</strong>nes (Roem. & Schult.) N.Snow<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(8) CO(2) DD(22) LE(34) MA(5) MI(3) MO(16)<br />
NK(20) PC(13) SK(10) WA(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Leptochloa decipiens subsp. peacockii (Maiden & Betche)<br />
N.Snow<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(15) LE(18) MA(9) MI(3) MO(2) PC(12) SK(2)<br />
WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Leptochloa digitata (R.Br.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(4) CO(2) DD(10) GN(9) GS(3) LE(15) MA(9)<br />
MI(15) NK(1) PC(2) SK(6) WA(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(16) SA(1) WA(3)<br />
Leptochloa divaricatissima S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(21) LE(1) MA(4) MO(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. fusca<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(3) CO(19) DD(33) GN(4) GS(2) LE(17)<br />
MA(20) MI(22) MO(18) NK(16) PC(10) SK(17) WA(24)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(20) SA(6) VIC(2) WA(12) NG(1) AS(4)<br />
AF(12)<br />
Leptochloa fusca subsp. muelleri (Benth.) N.Snow<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(2) GN(14) GS(5) MA(1) MI(4) NK(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(20) SA(5) WA(3)<br />
* Leptochloa fusca subsp. uninervia (J.Presl) N.Snow<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) DD(1) MA(1) MO(2) NK(3) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) WA(1) AM(6)<br />
Leptochloa ligulata Lazarides<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(6) MI(3) NK(4) PC(3) SK(5)<br />
Leptochloa neesii (Thwaites) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(10) NK(17)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(9) AS(2)<br />
* Leptochloa panicea subsp. brachiata (Steud.) N.Snow<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(1) MO(5) NK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1) MAL(2) AM(37)<br />
Leptochloa simoniana N.Snow<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
Leptochloa southwoodii N.Snow & B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: DD(6) PC(1)<br />
Lepturus copeanus B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
N Lepturus geminatus C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
V Lepturus minutus B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(8)<br />
Lepturus repens (G.Forst.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(85) MO(16) NK(21) PC(45) SK(8) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8) WA(4) AUS(19) NG(5) MEL(10) MAL(7)<br />
AS(1) NZA(1) PI(36)<br />
N Lepturus xerophilus Domin<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
* Lolium × hubbardii Jansen & Wacht. ex B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) MO(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) AM(1)<br />
* Lolium × hybridum Hausskn.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) EU(1)<br />
* Lolium multiflorum Lam.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(2) TAS(2) AS(1) NZA(1)<br />
AF(1) AM(3) EU(4)<br />
* Lolium perenne L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(21) LE(1) MA(1) MO(12) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(1) VIC(6) WA(2) TAS(5) NZA(1) PI(1)<br />
AF(4) AM(5) EU(10)<br />
* Lolium perenne L. × L.rigidum Gaudin<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(1) NG(1)<br />
* Lolium rigidum Gaudin<br />
Districts: DD(7) MA(1) MO(5) PC(1) WA(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) SA(5) VIC(3) WA(3) AS(4) EU(4)<br />
Lopha<strong>the</strong>rum gracile Brongn.<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(16) MAL(5) AS(4)<br />
* Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(5) LE(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(2)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
Page 154 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
* Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs var.<br />
maximus<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(19) DD(3) LE(3) MI(1) MO(32) NK(15)<br />
PC(10) SK(10) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(6) SA(1) WA(4) NG(2) MEL(3) MAL(1)<br />
AS(2) PI(2) AF(46) AM(6)<br />
* Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs var.<br />
maximus cv. Hamil<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(2) WB(1)<br />
* Megathyrsus maximus var. coloratus (C.T.White) B.K.Simon &<br />
S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(5) DD(2) LE(1) MA(1) MO(6) NK(10) PC(3) SK(3)<br />
WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(4) MEL(1) MAL(1) PI(1) AF(2)<br />
* Megathyrsus maximus var. pubiglumis (K.Schum.) B.K.Simon &<br />
S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(4) DD(12) LE(15) MA(5) MI(1) MO(23)<br />
NK(9) PC(23) SK(7) WA(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) WA(1) MEL(1) AF(4)<br />
* Melinis minutiflora P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: CO(21) LE(2) MO(17) NK(8) PC(10) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(6) MEL(4) AS(1) PI(2) AF(10) AM(6)<br />
* Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka<br />
Districts: BK(16) BN(8) CO(37) DD(23) GN(1) LE(21) MA(11)<br />
MI(7) MO(37) NK(36) PC(22) SK(15) WA(6) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(19) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(5) NG(7) MEL(5)<br />
MAL(4) AS(4) PI(3) AF(24) AM(9)<br />
Micraira subulifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(18) MO(20) NK(14)<br />
Microlaena stipoides (Labill.) R.Br. var. stipoides<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(3) DD(17) LE(4) MO(44) NK(5) PC(7) SK(3)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(6) VIC(9) WA(3) TAS(4) NG(5) MAL(3)<br />
AS(1) NZA(4)<br />
Microstegium nudum (Trin.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) MAL(2) AS(3) AF(1)<br />
Mnesi<strong>the</strong>a formosa (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef<br />
Districts: BK(37) CO(67) GN(2) MI(3) NK(16) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(9) NG(6) MAL(1)<br />
Mnesi<strong>the</strong>a granularis (L.) de Koning & Sosef<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(21) NK(14) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(3) NG(19) MAL(4) AS(1) AF(7) AM(2)<br />
Mnesi<strong>the</strong>a pilosa B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Mnesi<strong>the</strong>a rottboellioides (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(55) LE(4) NK(33) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(5) NG(17) MEL(1) MAL(3)<br />
Monacha<strong>the</strong>r paradoxus Steud.<br />
Districts: DD(3) GS(1) MA(16) MI(2) WA(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(16) SA(6) WA(17)<br />
* Moorochloa eruciformis (Sm.) Veldkamp<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(1) LE(16) MO(7) NK(1) PC(2) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(3) MAL(3) PI(2) AF(14)<br />
Mullerochloa moreheadiana (F.M.Bailey) K.M.Wong<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
* Nassella neesiana (Trin. & Rupr.) Barkworth<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(4) AM(2)<br />
N Neololeba atra (Lindl.) Widjaja<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Neurachne munroi (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(3) GS(1) MI(9) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(11) SA(2)<br />
Neurachne queenslandica S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: LE(1) MI(10)<br />
Neurachne tenuifolia S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Notodanthonia longifolia (R.Br.) Veldkamp<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(27) MO(33) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(6)<br />
Ophiuros exaltatus (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(13) LE(6) NK(11) PC(7) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(5) NG(21) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Oplismenus aemulus (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(14) CO(7) DD(3) LE(14) MA(1) MO(47)<br />
NK(22) PC(17) SK(5) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NG(7) MEL(1) MAL(2) PI(2)<br />
Oplismenus burmannii (Retz.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Regions: NT(5) MAL(4) AS(2) AF(7) AM(10)<br />
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: CO(53) DD(1) NK(24) PC(7) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(16) MEL(11) MAL(20) AS(8) PI(4) AF(8)<br />
Oplismenus imbecillis (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(15) DD(3) MO(44) NK(7) PC(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(5) NG(5) MAL(3) NZA(6) PI(4)<br />
Oplismenus undulatifolius var. mollis Domin<br />
Districts: CO(24) MO(10) NK(8) SK(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(13) MAL(2)<br />
Oryza australiensis Domin<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(29) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(9)<br />
Oryza meridionalis N.Q.Ng<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(24) WA(3)<br />
Oryza <strong>of</strong>ficinalis Wall. ex G.Watt<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2)<br />
Oryza rufipogon Griff.<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) NG(7) AS(2)<br />
* Oryza sativa L.<br />
Districts: NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) MEL(1) MAL(9) AS(2) PI(1) AF(5)<br />
Ottochloa gracillima C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(43) NK(1) PC(6) SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Ottochloa nodosa (Kunth) Dandy<br />
Districts: CO(26) LE(1) MO(15) NK(11) PC(13) SK(3) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(1) MAL(11) AS(4)<br />
Oxychloris scariosa (F.Muell.) Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(24) CO(16) DD(1) GN(16) GS(9) LE(2) MA(3)<br />
MI(16) NK(13) SK(11) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(2)<br />
* Panicum antidotale Retz.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) LE(3) MA(3) MI(2) MO(2) PC(1)<br />
SK(3) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(1) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
Panicum bisulcatum Thunb.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(17) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(2) AS(1)<br />
Panicum bombycinum B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(1) MI(1) SK(3)<br />
Panicum buncei F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) DD(28) GN(1) LE(21) MA(9) MI(2) MO(1)<br />
PC(2) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
N Panicum chillagoanum B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
* Panicum coloratum L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(2) LE(3) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(1) AF(8)<br />
Panicum decompositum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Panicum decompositum R.Br. var. decompositum<br />
Districts: BK(45) BN(4) CO(10) DD(23) GN(5) GS(2) LE(20)<br />
MA(10) MI(15) MO(15) NK(13) PC(16) SK(14) WA(11)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(39) SA(7) VIC(6) WA(10) MEL(2)<br />
Panicum decompositum var. tenuius F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(15) DD(2) GN(3) GS(1) LE(9) MA(5) MI(2)<br />
MO(3) NK(5) PC(5) SK(1) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(5) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(3)<br />
Panicum effusum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(26) CO(29) DD(55) GN(3) LE(37) MA(12)<br />
MI(28) MO(48) NK(56) PC(38) SK(23) WA(22) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(28) NT(12) SA(10) VIC(11) WA(4) NG(2)<br />
Panicum incomtum Trin.<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MAL(8) AS(6)<br />
Panicum lachnophyllum Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(14) NK(2) PC(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Panicum laevinode Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(63) CO(13) DD(3) GN(24) GS(11) LE(5) MA(5)<br />
MI(30) NK(7) PC(2) SK(6) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(24) SA(7) WA(6)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 155<br />
Panicum larcomianum Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(4) CO(8) DD(3) GN(1) LE(15) MA(1) MI(3)<br />
MO(5) NK(5) PC(12) SK(10) WB(4)<br />
Panicum latzii R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
* Panicum miliaceum L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) MI(1) MO(8) PC(2) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(2) AM(1) EU(1)<br />
Panicum mindanaense Merr.<br />
Districts: BK(33) CO(46) MI(1) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(31) WA(6) NG(10) MAL(3)<br />
Panicum mitchellii Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(29) LE(1) NK(31) PC(5) SK(12)<br />
Panicum obseptum Trin.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(3) MO(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1)<br />
Panicum paludosum Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(11) LE(2) MO(29) NK(8) PC(6) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(6) NG(4) MEL(3) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Panicum pygmaeum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(2) DD(2) MO(29) NK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) AUS(1)<br />
Panicum queenslandicum Domin var. queenslandicum<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(8) CO(2) DD(31) LE(20) MA(15) MI(2) MO(6)<br />
NK(3) PC(4) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Panicum queenslandicum var. acuminatum Vickery<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) LE(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Panicum repens L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(2) MAL(2) AS(11) PI(1) AF(10) AM(3)<br />
Panicum robustum B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(11) MI(1) NK(4)<br />
Panicum seminudum Domin<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Panicum seminudum Domin var. seminudum<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(32) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Panicum seminudum var. cairnsianum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(95) NK(22)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(4) NG(3)<br />
Panicum simile Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(15) CO(25) DD(5) LE(8) MA(1) MI(2) MO(70)<br />
NK(15) PC(14) SK(8) WA(2) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NT(2) VIC(1)<br />
Panicum sp. (Westmoreland E.J.Thompson+ WES1560)<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Panicum trachyrhachis Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(38) NK(4)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(20) WA(2) NG(2)<br />
Panicum trichoides Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(112) LE(1) NK(17) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(3) NG(5) AM(22)<br />
Paractaenum novae-hollandiae subsp. reversum (F.Muell.)<br />
R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(3) SA(4) WA(3)<br />
Paraneurachne muelleri (Hack.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(17) GN(14) GS(9) MA(2) MI(28) SK(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(41) SA(3) WA(10)<br />
Paspalidium albovillosum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(1) DD(12) LE(14) MA(4) MI(6) MO(15)<br />
NK(2) PC(6) SK(5) WA(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Paspalidium aversum Vickery<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(8) MO(7) NK(1) PC(4) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Paspalidium basicladum Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(5) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(3) WA(4)<br />
Paspalidium breviflorum Vickery<br />
Districts: LE(1) MA(1) PC(1)<br />
Paspalidium caespitosum C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(2) CO(3) DD(40) GN(1) LE(35) MA(16)<br />
MI(21) MO(3) NK(7) PC(14) SK(22) WA(6) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Paspalidium clementii (Domin) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(6) GS(5) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(23) SA(6) WA(19)<br />
Paspalidium constrictum (Domin) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(4) CO(2) DD(29) GN(2) LE(22) MA(36)<br />
MI(19) MO(1) NK(5) PC(2) SK(4) WA(23) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) NT(17) SA(9) VIC(4) WA(4)<br />
Paspalidium criniforme S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(11) DD(6) LE(13) MA(1) MO(17) PC(14)<br />
SK(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Paspalidium disjunctum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(21) DD(8) LE(4) MI(1) MO(26) NK(12)<br />
PC(7) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) NG(5)<br />
Paspalidium distans (Trin.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(9) CO(37) DD(22) LE(7) MA(8) MI(4)<br />
MO(94) NK(22) PC(31) SK(13) WA(2) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) NT(5) WA(2) NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Paspalidium flavidum (Retz.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(4) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(1) MAL(3) AS(7)<br />
Paspalidium gausum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(5) LE(2) MO(24) NK(1) PC(18) SK(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Paspalidium globoideum (Domin) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(23) LE(30) MA(10) MO(1) NK(2)<br />
PC(3) SK(5) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) WA(1)<br />
Paspalidium gracile (R.Br.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(11) CO(10) DD(41) GN(2) LE(63) MA(14)<br />
MI(13) MO(14) NK(48) PC(21) SK(24) WA(11) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(4) AUS(1) EU(1)<br />
V Paspalidium grandispiculatum B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BN(3) MO(13)<br />
Paspalidium jubiflorum (Trin.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(19) CO(1) DD(14) GN(14) GS(3) LE(12) MA(12)<br />
MI(16) MO(5) NK(1) SK(3) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(11) SA(8) VIC(5) WA(7) AUS(1)<br />
Paspalidium rarum (R.Br.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(40) CO(31) GN(11) GS(1) LE(3) MA(3) MI(28)<br />
NK(24) SK(11) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NT(33) WA(3)<br />
Paspalidium reflexum R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: GN(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Paspalidium retiglume (Domin) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(11) MI(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(4)<br />
N Paspalidium scabrifolium S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(3) LE(1) PC(3) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Paspalidium sp. (Musselbrook R.W.Johnson+ MRS792)<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Paspalidium spartellum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(10) MI(1) NK(3)<br />
V Paspalidium udum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
X Paspalum batian<strong>of</strong>fii B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
* Paspalum conjugatum P.J.Bergius<br />
Districts: CO(36) MO(29) NK(12) PC(1) SK(10) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(2) WA(1) NG(39) MEL(11) MAL(12)<br />
AS(12) PI(11) AF(1) AM(11)<br />
* Paspalum dilatatum Poir.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(3) DD(19) LE(11) MA(4) MI(1) MO(22)<br />
NK(2) PC(7) SK(4) WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(3) VIC(4) WA(4) TAS(4) NG(1) MEL(5)<br />
AF(3) AM(5)<br />
Paspalum distichum L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(11) CO(4) DD(12) LE(5) MA(2) MI(6) MO(32)<br />
NK(3) PC(5) SK(4) WA(4) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(5) VIC(6) WA(4) MEL(3) AS(6) PI(8)<br />
AF(4) AM(5) EU(1)<br />
Paspalum longifolium Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(11) LE(1) MO(7) NK(13) PC(2) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(7) NG(9) MEL(1) MAL(6) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
* Paspalum mandiocanum Trin.<br />
Districts: CO(10) MO(29) PC(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) AM(1)<br />
N Paspalum multinodum B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
Page 156 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
* Paspalum notatum Fluegge<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(1) LE(2) MO(24) NK(3) PC(4) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(3) AM(10)<br />
* Paspalum paniculatum L.<br />
Districts: CO(33) MO(5) NK(19) SK(5) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(10) MEL(8) PI(5) AF(1) AM(7)<br />
* Paspalum plicatulum Michx.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(5) NK(3) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(3) MEL(2) PI(1) AM(14)<br />
* Paspalum quadrifarium Lam.<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1)<br />
Paspalum scrobiculatum L.<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(60) DD(2) LE(8) MO(57) NK(37) PC(19)<br />
SK(14) WB(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(30) WA(6) NG(51) MEL(14) MAL(12)<br />
AS(13) NZA(1) PI(7) AF(6)<br />
* Paspalum urvillei Steud.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(9) DD(7) LE(4) MO(48) NK(7) PC(4) SK(4)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) VIC(2) WA(1) MEL(4) AS(3) PI(3) AF(1)<br />
AM(3)<br />
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(11) MO(17) NK(13) PC(7) SK(6)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(6) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(3) NG(7) MEL(2)<br />
MAL(1) AS(7) NZA(1) PI(4) AF(2)<br />
Pennisetum alopecuroides (L.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(3) GN(3) LE(4) MA(1) MI(2) MO(16)<br />
NK(1) PC(6) SK(4) WA(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(1) WA(1) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Pennisetum basedowii Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(36) CO(10) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(4)<br />
* Pennisetum ciliare (L.) Link<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(5) CO(8) DD(19) GN(37) GS(24) LE(26)<br />
MA(29) MI(26) MO(7) NK(10) PC(17) SK(16) WA(34)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(14) SA(3) WA(10) NG(1) MEL(2) MAL(1)<br />
AS(1) PI(1) AF(20) AM(6)<br />
* Pennisetum clandestinum Hochst. ex Chiov.<br />
Districts: DD(11) GN(1) MA(2) MO(15) PC(2) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1) WA(1) NG(1) AS(1) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
* Pennisetum glaucum (L.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(2) LE(2) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AF(5) AM(1)<br />
* Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin. subsp. pedicellatum<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
* Pennisetum pedicellatum subsp. unispiculum Brunken<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(29) NK(3) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(8) AF(1)<br />
* Pennisetum pennisetiforme (Hochst. & Steud.) Wipff<br />
Districts: BK(40) CO(2) GN(4) GS(2) LE(1) MA(3) MI(2) NK(3)<br />
PC(2)<br />
Regions: NT(27) SA(3) WA(18) AF(1)<br />
* Pennisetum polystachion (L.) Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(6) LE(1) MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(1) NG(7) MEL(6) MAL(7) AS(5) PI(5)<br />
AF(10) AM(6)<br />
* Pennisetum purpureum Schumach.<br />
Districts: CO(9) LE(1) MO(18) NK(3) PC(4) SK(5) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) WA(5) NG(9) MEL(1) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
PI(2) AF(8) AM(3)<br />
* Pennisetum setaceum (Forssk.) Chiov.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(2) DD(1) LE(1) MO(12) NK(10) PC(15)<br />
Regions: SA(4) WA(2) MEL(1)<br />
* Pennisetum setigerum (Vahl) Wipff<br />
Districts: BK(17) BN(1) CO(2) GN(4) LE(1) MA(1) MI(4) NK(9)<br />
SK(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) WA(12)<br />
* Pennisetum villosum R.Br. ex Fresen.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(18) MA(2) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(3) VIC(3) AM(2)<br />
Perotis clarksonii Veldkamp<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(8)<br />
Perotis clarksonii Veldkamp × P.rara R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
* Perotis indica (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MAL(1) AS(5) AF(2)<br />
Perotis rara R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(38) BN(10) CO(77) DD(11) GN(7) LE(21) MA(18)<br />
MI(17) MO(5) NK(32) PC(9) SK(17) WA(20) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(32) SA(1) WA(8) NG(6) AF(1)<br />
* Phalaris aquatica L.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(2) VIC(10) WA(3) TAS(1) PI(1)<br />
* Phalaris canariensis L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) MO(7) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(1) AM(2) EU(2)<br />
* Phalaris minor Retz.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(5) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(3) VIC(12) WA(2) AS(1) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
EU(2)<br />
* Phalaris paradoxa L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(15) LE(2) MA(4) MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(2) VIC(3) WA(1) AS(2) AM(1)<br />
Pheidochloa gracilis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(19) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(1) NG(5)<br />
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(6) CO(10) DD(11) GN(1) LE(4) MA(1) MI(2)<br />
MO(33) NK(10) PC(7) SK(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(9) SA(4) VIC(11) WA(1) TAS(1) AS(2)<br />
AF(1) AM(5) EU(6)<br />
Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(14) NK(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(11) WA(6) NG(20) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
PI(1)<br />
* Phyllostachys aurea Riviere & C.Riviere<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(2) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Phyllostachys bambusoides Siebold & Zucc.<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(2) MO(2) NK(2)<br />
* Phyllostachys nigra (Lodd. ex Lindl.) Munro<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Plagiosetum refractum (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: GN(11) GS(14) MI(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(20) SA(5) WA(3) AUS(1)<br />
Planichloa sp. (Salvator Rosa M.Cox 183)<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
* Poa annua L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(6) MA(1) MO(21) PC(6) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) SA(1) VIC(6) WA(1) TAS(1) NG(1)<br />
MAL(2) AS(1) NZA(2) PI(1) AF(2) AM(13) EU(9)<br />
Poa cheelii Vickery<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Poa fordeana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(8) LE(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(3) VIC(3)<br />
Poa labillardierei Steud. var. labillardierei<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(19) LE(1) MO(36) NK(1) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) SA(11) VIC(35) TAS(4)<br />
Poa sieberiana Spreng.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Poa sieberiana Spreng. var. sieberiana<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(12) LE(1) MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(27) VIC(26) TAS(1)<br />
Poa sieberiana var. hirtella Vickery<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(5)<br />
Pogona<strong>the</strong>rum crinitum (Thunb.) Kunth<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(29) MEL(3) MAL(17) AS(11) PI(1)<br />
* Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(7) GS(1) LE(1) MA(5) MI(2) MO(12) PC(1)<br />
WA(7) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(5) VIC(13) WA(8) AS(2) NZA(1) PI(1)<br />
AF(3) AM(4) EU(2)<br />
Polypogon viridis (Gouan) Breistr.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: SA(3) VIC(4) TAS(1) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Polytrias indica (Houtt.) Veldkamp<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(1) MAL(10) AS(2)<br />
Pseudopogona<strong>the</strong>rum contortum (Brongn.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(47) NK(13) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(4) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 157<br />
Pseudopogona<strong>the</strong>rum irritans (R.Br.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(5) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(3) NG(16) MAL(1)<br />
Pseudoraphis minuta (Mez) Pilg.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) AS(1)<br />
Pseudoraphis paradoxa (R.Br.) Pilg.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(8) NK(3) PC(2) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Pseudoraphis sp. (Port Douglas R.L.Jago 6610)<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery<br />
Districts: BK(31) BN(4) CO(32) DD(8) GN(2) GS(1) LE(4) MA(2)<br />
MI(7) MO(6) NK(20) PC(6) SK(9) WA(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(18) SA(2) VIC(5) WA(6) NG(11) MAL(1)<br />
* Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(2) VIC(10) WA(3) AF(2) AM(1)<br />
* Rottboellia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton<br />
Districts: CO(52) LE(2) MO(1) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(11) MEL(1) MAL(5) AS(6) AF(6) AM(5)<br />
* Saccharum <strong>of</strong>ficinarum L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(4) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(1) PI(1)<br />
* Saccharum spontaneum L.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(10) MAL(5) AS(1) PI(3) EU(1)<br />
Sacciolepis indica (L.) Chase<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(56) DD(2) LE(4) MO(41) NK(20) PC(5)<br />
SK(8) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(16) WA(1) NG(46) MEL(8) MAL(9) AS(11)<br />
PI(3) AM(1)<br />
Sacciolepis myosuroides (R.Br.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(28) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(4) NG(15) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Sarga angustum (S.T.Blake) Spangler<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sarga leiocladum (Hack.) Spangler<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(14) CO(1) DD(24) LE(16) MA(1) MO(25)<br />
NK(4) PC(11) SK(4) WA(2) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(24) VIC(1)<br />
Sarga plumosum (R.Br.) Spangler<br />
Districts: BK(49) CO(104) GN(1) LE(6) MI(5) MO(1) NK(33)<br />
PC(6) SK(10) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(79) WA(21)<br />
Sarga timorense (Kunth) Spangler<br />
Districts: BK(39) CO(1) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(136) WA(51) MAL(3)<br />
* Schismus barbatus (Loefl. ex L.) Thell.<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(13) VIC(5) WA(2) AS(2) AF(2)<br />
AM(1) EU(1)<br />
Schizachyrium crinizonatum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(2)<br />
Schizachyrium dolosum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(4) NK(1)<br />
Schizachyrium fragile (R.Br.) A.Camus<br />
Districts: BK(48) BN(3) CO(120) DD(7) GN(1) LE(10) MA(4)<br />
MI(12) MO(25) NK(37) PC(8) SK(14) WA(4) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(33) WA(9) MEL(6) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
* Schizachyrium microstachyum (Desv. ex Ham.) Roseng.,<br />
B.R.Arill. & Izag.<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: PI(1) AM(6)<br />
Schizachyrium occultum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(6)<br />
Schizachyrium pachyarthron C.A.Gardner<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(31) GN(1) NK(7) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(2)<br />
Schizachyrium perplexum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(3) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Schizachyrium pseudeulalia (Hosok.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(50) MI(1) NK(27) PC(10) SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(4) NG(7) MAL(23)<br />
V Scrotochloa tararaensis (Jansen) Judz.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
V Scrotochloa urceolata (Roxb.) Judz.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(23) MEL(5) MAL(4) AS(1)<br />
Sehima nervosum (Rottler) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(41) BN(6) CO(14) DD(4) GN(4) LE(6) MI(12) MO(5)<br />
NK(20) PC(13) SK(4) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(10) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(6)<br />
Setaria apiculata (Scribn. & Merr.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(15) GN(2) LE(1) MI(3) NK(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(4)<br />
Setaria australiensis (Scribn. & Merr.) Vickery<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(6) CO(12) DD(2) LE(12) MA(2) MI(1) MO(3)<br />
NK(13) PC(15) SK(9) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Setaria dielsii R.A.W.Herrm.<br />
Districts: LE(2) MA(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) SA(13) WA(13) MAL(3)<br />
* Setaria incrassata (Hochst.) Hack.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) LE(2) MO(1) PC(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(4) AF(14)<br />
* Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(4) LE(1) MO(13) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) WA(1) MAL(6) EU(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Setaria oplismenoides R.A.W.Herrm.<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(3) DD(1) LE(10) MA(1) MI(3) NK(24) PC(4)<br />
SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
* Setaria palmifolia (J.Koenig) Stapf<br />
Districts: CO(2) DD(1) LE(1) MO(19) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) WA(1) NG(30) MAL(8) AS(4) PI(1)<br />
* Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguelen<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(28) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(3) VIC(10) WA(4) MAL(7) AS(7) PI(3)<br />
AM(20)<br />
Setaria paspalidioides Vickery<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(15) MA(5) MI(3) NK(2) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
* Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult. subsp. pumila<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(6) DD(8) MA(2) MO(52) NK(2) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(1) VIC(1) MEL(3) MAL(2) AS(6) AF(1)<br />
AM(5) EU(5)<br />
* Setaria pumila subsp. pallidefusca (Schumach.) B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(30) DD(3) LE(4) MO(14) NK(20) PC(9) SK(9) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(1) NG(31) MEL(5) MAL(3) AS(3) NZA(1)<br />
PI(2) AF(12) AM(1)<br />
Setaria queenslandica Domin<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(2)<br />
* Setaria sphacelata (Schumach.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(16) DD(3) LE(1) MO(34) NK(6) PC(8)<br />
SK(3) WA(1) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(6) MEL(6) AS(1) PI(1) AF(21)<br />
Setaria surgens Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(35) BN(9) CO(86) DD(16) GN(2) GS(3) LE(25)<br />
MA(11) MI(5) MO(7) NK(29) PC(23) SK(14) WA(6)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(3) AUS(1) NG(11)<br />
* Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) DD(4) MO(5) NK(1) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) SA(2) VIC(2) WA(12) TAS(1) MEL(2)<br />
MAL(2) AS(1) PI(1) AF(14) AM(1) EU(2)<br />
* Sorghum × almum Parodi<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(2) DD(13) GN(2) LE(10) MA(5) MI(2) MO(9)<br />
NK(9) PC(6) SK(5) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1) NG(2)<br />
* Sorghum arundinaceum (Desv.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(3) CO(5) DD(5) GS(1) LE(7) MO(30) NK(9)<br />
PC(10) SK(7) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) NG(4) MEL(1) MAL(2) NZA(2) AF(7)<br />
* Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(3) CO(8) DD(17) GN(2) LE(6) MA(3) MI(3)<br />
MO(6) NK(13) PC(9) SK(3) WA(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(22) VIC(1) WA(3) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
* Sorghum × drummondii (Steud.) Millsp. & Chase<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) DD(8) GS(1) LE(1) MA(3) MI(3) MO(2)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1) PI(2)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
Page 158 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
* Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(9) CO(6) DD(22) GS(1) LE(3) MA(2) MO(26)<br />
NK(18) PC(8) SK(2) WA(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(1) SA(1) VIC(3) WA(4) NG(2) MEL(3)<br />
MAL(1) AS(3) PI(4) AM(4) EU(2)<br />
Sorghum nitidum (Vahl) Pers.<br />
Districts: LE(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) AS(1)<br />
Sorghum nitidum (Vahl) Pers. forma nitidum<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(2) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NG(20) AS(1)<br />
Sorghum nitidum forma aristatum C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(8) LE(1) MO(1) NK(23) PC(25) SK(18)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MAL(2)<br />
Spathia neurosa Ewart & E.Archer<br />
Districts: BK(6) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Spinifex longifolius R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(28)<br />
Regions: NT(23) SA(1) WA(19)<br />
Spinifex sericeus R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(26) NK(11) PC(22) SK(8) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(3) VIC(4) TAS(5) MEL(1) NZA(6)<br />
Sporobolus actinocladus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(32) CO(6) DD(5) GN(24) GS(9) LE(9) MA(8) MI(40)<br />
NK(13) PC(4) SK(15) WA(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(23) SA(11) WA(10)<br />
* Sporobolus africanus (Poir.) Robyns & Tournay<br />
Districts: CO(5) DD(4) MO(60) NK(2) PC(2) SK(2) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(5) VIC(10) WA(8) TAS(1) NG(1) NZA(3)<br />
AF(3)<br />
Sporobolus australasicus Domin<br />
Districts: BK(79) CO(19) GN(22) GS(1) LE(5) MA(1) MI(19)<br />
NK(15) PC(3) SK(8) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(7) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Sporobolus blakei De Nardi ex B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(1) GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(18) SA(2)<br />
Sporobolus caroli Mez<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(5) CO(7) DD(35) GN(5) GS(3) LE(28)<br />
MA(22) MI(19) MO(1) NK(13) PC(7) SK(15) WA(30)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(16) SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
Sporobolus contiguus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(5) LE(6) MA(5) MI(8) NK(7) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Sporobolus coromandelianus (Retz.) Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(4) DD(5) GN(3) GS(1) MA(4) MI(4)<br />
MO(2) NK(9) PC(3) SK(10) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) WA(1) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(1) AF(2)<br />
UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Sporobolus creber De Nardi<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(21) CO(2) DD(42) LE(15) MA(6) MO(9)<br />
NK(4) PC(9) SK(4) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) MEL(3)<br />
Sporobolus disjunctus R.Mills ex B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(8) MA(1) MI(2) NK(2) PC(1) SK(12)<br />
Sporobolus elongatus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(15) CO(1) DD(6) LE(16) MO(40) NK(3)<br />
PC(18) SK(6) WA(1) WB(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) WA(1) MEL(2)<br />
* Sporobolus fertilis (Steud.) Clayton<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(33) DD(1) LE(4) MO(20) NK(26)<br />
PC(19) SK(21) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1) NG(2) MEL(2) MAL(4) AS(8) PI(1)<br />
* Sporobolus jacquemontii Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(50) LE(5) MO(5) NK(52) PC(17) SK(24)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1) NG(3) MEL(4) MAL(2) PI(1) AM(12)<br />
Sporobolus laxus B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(12) LE(3) MO(41) NK(1) PC(7) WB(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Sporobolus lenticularis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sporobolus mitchellii (Trin.) C.E.Hubb. ex S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(22) DD(4) GN(23) GS(8) LE(13) MA(13) MI(19)<br />
NK(1) PC(1) SK(7) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(4) SA(5) VIC(6) WA(2)<br />
* Sporobolus natalensis (Steud.) T.Durand & Schinz<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(10) DD(3) LE(3) MO(21) NK(17) PC(11)<br />
SK(3) WB(23)<br />
Regions: NT(2) AF(5)<br />
E Sporobolus pamelae B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: MI(5) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
N Sporobolus partimpatens R.Mills ex B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: GN(1) LE(1) MA(2) MI(6) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Sporobolus pulchellus R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
* Sporobolus pyramidalis P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) CO(10) DD(1) LE(4) MO(36) NK(8) PC(14)<br />
SK(4) WB(38)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) MEL(1) AF(18) AM(1)<br />
Sporobolus scabridus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(12) GN(3) GS(1) LE(31) MA(1) MI(12) MO(1)<br />
NK(13) PC(4) SK(22) WA(3)<br />
Sporobolus sessilis B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(4) DD(1) LE(4) MO(7) NK(13) PC(6) SK(1)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MEL(5) MAL(6) AS(2)<br />
Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(1) CO(57) LE(3) MI(1) MO(48) NK(21)<br />
PC(41) SK(12) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(9) SA(10) VIC(7) WA(15) TAS(2) AUS(9)<br />
MEL(7) MAL(4) AS(1) PI(2) AF(6) AM(10)<br />
* Steinchisma hians (Elliott) Nash<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Regions: AM(4)<br />
Stenotaphrum micranthum (Desv.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: CO(3) PC(17)<br />
Regions: AUS(17) NG(4) MEL(3) PI(2) AF(2)<br />
* Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(2) MO(32) PC(10) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(3) TAS(1) MEL(6) NZA(1)<br />
AF(2) AM(4)<br />
Sylvipoa queenslandica (C.E.Hubb.) Soreng, L.J.Gillespie &<br />
S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: DD(16) MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Tetrarrhena juncea R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(7)<br />
Thaumastochloa brassii C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(19) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Thaumastochloa × heteromorpha B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(9) NK(2)<br />
Thaumastochloa major S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(41) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(30) WA(7)<br />
Thaumastochloa monilifera Sosef & de Koning<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Thaumastochloa pubescens (Benth.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(45) MI(4) NK(13) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(2)<br />
Thaumastochloa rariflora (F.M.Bailey) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(20) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Thaumastochloa sp. (Morehead River J.R.Clarkson+ 8086)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
V Thelepogon australiensis B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Thellungia advena Stapf ex Probst<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(1) CO(2) DD(16) LE(30) MA(13) MI(2) NK(7)<br />
PC(2) SK(5) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Themeda arguens (L.) Hack.<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(70) NK(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(3) NG(12) MEL(1) MAL(9) AS(2) AM(1)<br />
Themeda avenacea (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(7) CO(6) DD(15) LE(17) MA(11) MI(16)<br />
MO(1) NK(5) PC(3) SK(8) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(13) WA(5)<br />
* Themeda intermedia (Hack.) Bor<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(23) MEL(3) MAL(5) AS(2)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 159<br />
* Themeda quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(2) CO(68) LE(18) MO(9) NK(30) PC(18)<br />
SK(23) WA(1) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(8) MEL(5) MAL(3) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
Themeda triandra Forssk.<br />
Districts: BK(37) BN(19) CO(89) DD(19) GN(9) GS(1) LE(29)<br />
MA(23) MI(16) MO(81) NK(52) PC(44) SK(35) WA(18)<br />
WB(20)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(33) NT(43) SA(17) VIC(46) WA(23)<br />
TAS(10) NG(36) MEL(11) MAL(17) AS(6) AF(27)<br />
Thuarea involuta (G.Forst.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(16) PC(40) SK(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(11) MEL(5) MAL(4) AS(4) PI(8)<br />
Thyridolepis mitchelliana (Nees) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(7) GN(1) GS(1) LE(6) MA(19) MI(2) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(19) SA(3) WA(3)<br />
Thyridolepis xerophila (Domin) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) DD(20) GS(2) LE(11) MA(12) MI(7) NK(1)<br />
PC(1) SK(6) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NT(10) SA(2) WA(4)<br />
Tragus australianus S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: BK(27) BN(17) CO(9) DD(22) GN(10) GS(2) LE(21)<br />
MA(17) MI(17) MO(15) NK(5) PC(13) SK(9) WA(15)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(16) SA(9) VIC(1) WA(5) MEL(2)<br />
Triodia basedowii E.Pritz.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(14) GS(20) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(35) SA(1) WA(14)<br />
Triodia bitextura Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(7) GS(1) MI(3) NK(4) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(40) WA(8)<br />
Triodia brizoides N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(19) GN(8)<br />
Regions: NT(34) WA(3)<br />
Triodia burbidgeana S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1)<br />
Triodia claytonii Lazarides<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Triodia longiceps J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(12) GN(12) MI(9) NK(1) SK(4) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(2)<br />
Triodia marginata N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: DD(5) MA(9) MI(7) WA(21) WB(7)<br />
Triodia microstachya R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(24) LE(2) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(26) WA(3)<br />
Triodia mitchellii Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(6) DD(16) LE(70) MA(12) MI(22) NK(11)<br />
PC(15) SK(9) WA(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Triodia molesta N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(22)<br />
Triodia pungens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(79) BN(1) CO(3) GN(13) LE(4) MI(43) NK(20) PC(1)<br />
SK(18) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(47) SA(1) WA(11)<br />
Triodia scariosa N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(15) VIC(10) WA(3)<br />
Triodia schinzii (Henrard) Lazarides<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(9)<br />
Triodia stenostachya Domin<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(16)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(5)<br />
Triodia triaristata Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Triodia vella Lazarides<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4)<br />
Tripogon loliiformis (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(12) BN(9) CO(26) DD(12) GN(12) GS(6) LE(11)<br />
MA(11) MI(14) MO(11) NK(23) PC(4) SK(14) WA(16)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(26) SA(10) WA(7) NG(2)<br />
* Tripsacum dactyloides (L.) L.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: AM(4)<br />
Triraphis mollis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(4) CO(5) DD(11) GN(7) GS(12) LE(15)<br />
MA(24) MI(4) MO(1) NK(2) PC(5) SK(4) WA(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(35) SA(16) VIC(1) WA(13)<br />
Trisetum spicatum subsp. australiense Hulten<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(7)<br />
* Triticum aestivum L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) GS(1) MA(4) MI(3) MO(11) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(2) EU(1)<br />
Uranthoecium truncatum (Maiden & Betche) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(10) GN(15) GS(1) MA(1) MI(13) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) SA(1)<br />
Urochloa advena (Vickery) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Urochloa atrisola R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
* Urochloa brizantha (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1) PI(1) AF(12)<br />
* Urochloa decumbens (Stapf) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: CO(19) LE(1) MO(41) NK(11) PC(1) SK(7) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2) NG(2) AS(3) AF(2) AM(1)<br />
* Urochloa distachya (L.) Nguyen<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(22) NK(12) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1) NG(6) MEL(7) MAL(2) AS(5) AM(1)<br />
Urochloa foliosa (R.Br.) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(13) CO(6) DD(14) LE(35) MA(4) MI(2)<br />
MO(32) NK(5) PC(16) SK(7) WA(2) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Urochloa fusca (Sw.) B.F.Hansen & Wunderlin<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(1)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
Urochloa gilesii (Benth.) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(1) DD(1) GN(4) GS(2) LE(15) MA(7) MI(14)<br />
NK(3) PC(3) SK(5) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(7)<br />
Urochloa holosericea (R.Br.) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(9) LE(2) MI(2) NK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1) AUS(1) MAL(1)<br />
Urochloa holosericea (R.Br.) R.D.Webster subsp. holosericea<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(47) MI(1) NK(15) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(18) NG(2)<br />
Urochloa holosericea subsp. velutina R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(4) MI(8) NK(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(5)<br />
* Urochloa humidicola (Rendle) Les & S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(2) NK(3) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) PI(2) AF(3) AM(2)<br />
Urochloa kurzii (Hook.f.) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: WA(2) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
* Urochloa mosambicensis (Hack.) Dandy<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(4) CO(20) DD(3) LE(27) MA(4) MI(9) MO(6)<br />
NK(21) PC(25) SK(12) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(7) MEL(1) MAL(1) AF(19)<br />
* Urochloa mutica (Forssk.) Nguyen<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(23) GN(1) LE(1) MI(1) MO(19) NK(18) PC(9)<br />
SK(9) WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(7) NG(6) MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(3) PI(5) AF(2)<br />
AM(8)<br />
Urochloa notochthona (Domin) Hughes<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2)<br />
* Urochloa oligotricha (Fig. & De Not.) Henrard<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: AF(5)<br />
* Urochloa panicoides P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
* Urochloa panicoides P.Beauv. var. panicoides<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(25) LE(13) MA(8) MI(4) MO(5) NK(6) PC(5)<br />
SK(3) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(4) AF(10)<br />
* Urochloa panicoides var. pubescens (Kunth) Bor<br />
Districts: CO(6) LE(2) MA(1) NK(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1) AF(1)<br />
POACEAE POACEAE
Page 160 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
POACEAE cont.<br />
Urochloa piligera (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(32) BN(7) CO(30) DD(6) GN(7) LE(16) MA(18)<br />
MI(14) MO(3) NK(10) PC(4) SK(14) WA(10) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(14) SA(1) WA(8) NG(4)<br />
Urochloa polyphylla (R.Br.) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(13) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(2)<br />
Urochloa praetervisa (Domin) Hughes<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(4) DD(1) GN(7) GS(1) LE(3) MI(7) NK(2)<br />
PC(1) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(10) SA(12) WA(4)<br />
Urochloa pubigera (Roem. & Schult.) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(1) CO(30) LE(4) MA(1) MI(1) NK(16) PC(3)<br />
SK(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(39) WA(15) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
* Urochloa ramosa (L.) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2) MAL(3) AS(6) AF(1)<br />
Urochloa reptans (L.) Stapf<br />
Districts: BK(11) LE(1) MO(1) NK(3) PC(2) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(9) NG(15) MEL(9) MAL(11) AS(7) PI(4)<br />
AF(1) AM(7)<br />
* Urochloa subquadripara (Trin.) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(27) BN(5) CO(58) DD(9) GN(8) GS(4) LE(4) MA(5)<br />
MI(13) MO(21) NK(46) PC(21) SK(18) WA(13) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(34) SA(1) WA(11) NG(8) MEL(11) MAL(5)<br />
AS(9) PI(6) AM(3)<br />
* Urochloa texana (Buckley) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
Urochloa whiteana (Domin) R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) DD(2) LE(1) MI(2) MO(20) PC(10) SK(1)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Vacoparis laxiflorum (F.M.Bailey) Spangler<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(47) LE(2) MO(1) NK(17) PC(5) SK(10) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(15) MAL(2)<br />
* Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(13) MO(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(6) VIC(24) WA(6) TAS(7) NZA(2) AF(1)<br />
AM(1) EU(4)<br />
* Vulpia muralis (Kunth) Nees<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(7) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(2) WA(3)<br />
* Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(2) WA(1) TAS(2) AM(2) EU(1)<br />
* Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel. forma myuros<br />
Districts: DD(2) LE(1) MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(1) VIC(6) WA(4) NZA(1) AM(2) EU(8)<br />
* Vulpia myuros forma megalura (Nutt.) Stace & R.Cotton<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(6) MAL(1) AF(1) AM(1) EU(2)<br />
Walwhalleya proluta (F.Muell.) K.E.Wills & J.J.Bruhl<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(11) MA(4) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(9) VIC(13)<br />
Walwhalleya subxerophila (Domin) K.E.Wills & J.J.Bruhl<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(41) LE(9) MA(13) MI(1) PC(3) SK(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Whiteochloa airoides (R.Br.) Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(47) LE(2) NK(13) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(20) WA(2) AUS(1)<br />
Whiteochloa capillipes (Benth.) Lazarides<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12)<br />
Whiteochloa cymbiformis (Hughes) B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(21)<br />
Whiteochloa semitonsa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) C.E.Hubb.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(23)<br />
Xerochloa barbata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(8) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(3)<br />
Xerochloa imberbis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(18)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(13)<br />
Xerochloa laniflora Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(6) GN(6) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(9)<br />
Yakirra australiensis (Domin) Lazarides & R.D.Webster var.<br />
australiensis<br />
Districts: BK(10) GN(5) GS(1) MI(3)<br />
Regions: NT(24) WA(5)<br />
Yakirra australiensis var. intermedia R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(6)<br />
Yakirra majuscula (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Lazarides & R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(17) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(24) WA(7)<br />
Yakirra muelleri (Hughes) Lazarides & R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(2) GN(4) GS(2) MI(4) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Yakirra pauciflora (R.Br.) Lazarides & R.D.Webster<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(11) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(4) AM(1)<br />
Yakirra websteri B.K.Simon<br />
Districts: MA(1) MI(1)<br />
Zoysia macrantha Desv. subsp. macrantha<br />
Districts: MO(26) PC(15) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(3)<br />
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(8) PC(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(10) AS(6) PI(2)<br />
Zygochloa paradoxa (R.Br.) S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: GN(12) GS(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(21) SA(15)<br />
PODOSTEMACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
N Cladopus queenslandicus (Domin) C.D.K.Cook & Rutish.<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(11)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
POLYGALACEAE<br />
Curator: L.Pedley<br />
N Comesperma breviflorum Pedley<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Comesperma defoliatum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) MO(29) PC(5) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1)<br />
Comesperma ericinum DC.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(37) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
Comesperma esulifolium (Gand.) Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(4) MO(47) PC(18) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Comesperma hispidulum Pedley<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(46) PC(5) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
V Comesperma oblongatum (R.Br. ex Benth.) Pedley<br />
Districts: PC(13)<br />
Comesperma pallidum Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) MI(16) NK(13) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Comesperma patentifolium F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(20) DD(5) LE(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
N Comesperma praecelsum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(9)<br />
Comesperma retusum Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(12) MO(8) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2) TAS(1)<br />
Comesperma secundum Banks ex DC.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(31) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1)<br />
Comesperma sphaerocarpum Steetz<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(3) DD(3) LE(7) MA(1) MO(15) NK(5) PC(3)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Comesperma sylvestre Lindl.<br />
Districts: LE(31) MA(7) MI(1) PC(2) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Comesperma volubile Labill.<br />
Districts: MO(13) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(1) VIC(5) WA(4) TAS(2)<br />
POACEAE POLYGALACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 161<br />
POLYGALACEAE cont.<br />
Polygala exsquarrosa Adema<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(22) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(1)<br />
Polygala isingii Pedley<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(1) MI(2) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Polygala japonica Houtt.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(7) LE(2) MA(1) MO(14) PC(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(6) MAL(1)<br />
Polygala linariifolia Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(6) CO(38) DD(8) GN(3) LE(15) MA(7) MI(12)<br />
MO(10) NK(18) PC(15) SK(11) WA(5) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) WA(1) NG(8) MAL(1)<br />
Polygala longifolia Poir.<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(51) MI(1) NK(9) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(6)<br />
Polygala macrobotrya Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(8)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Polygala orbicularis Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(20)<br />
* Polygala paniculata L.<br />
Districts: CO(27) MO(15) NK(6) PC(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NG(26) MEL(10) MAL(4) PI(3) AM(3)<br />
Polygala persicariifolia DC.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MAL(2) AS(3) AF(1)<br />
N Polygala pycnophylla Domin<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Polygala rhinanthoides Sol. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(30) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Polygala sp. (Camooweal A.De Lestang 218)<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(2) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Polygala sp. (Georgetown K.R.McDonald KRM673)<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(7) GN(3) LE(5) MI(8) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Polygala sp. (Kennedy L.S.Smith 3173)<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Polygala sp. (Portland Roads L.Pedley 2757)<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(23)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Polygala sp. (White Mountains M.B.Thomas+ 1738)<br />
Districts: BK(12) MI(5) SK(1)<br />
Polygala stenoclada Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
* Polygala virgata Thunb.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(2) MO(21) PC(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Polygala wightiana Wight & Arn.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(4) NK(10) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) AS(2)<br />
Salomonia ciliata (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(36) LE(1) MO(1) NK(7) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(3) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
N Xanthophyllum fragrans C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Xanthophyllum octandrum (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(89) NK(21) SK(10)<br />
POLYGONACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
* Acetosa sagittata (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(16) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) TAS(1)<br />
* Acetosa vesicaria (L.) A.Love<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) GN(5) GS(3) LE(1) MA(1) MI(2) MO(2)<br />
PC(3) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(5) SA(2) WA(4)<br />
* Acetosella vulgaris Fourr.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) DD(19) MO(14) NK(1) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(1) VIC(6) TAS(2) MAL(2) NZA(1) AM(13)<br />
EU(10)<br />
* Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn.<br />
Districts: CO(12) LE(2) MO(7) NK(8) PC(10) SK(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(1) MAL(2) PI(2) AM(1)<br />
* Emex australis Steinh.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(1) DD(11) GS(1) LE(2) MA(12) MO(11)<br />
WA(8) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
* Fagopyrum esculentum Moench<br />
Districts: DD(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) AM(1)<br />
* Fallopia convolvulus (L.) A.Love<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(9) LE(6) MA(1) MO(7) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) AM(6) EU(4)<br />
Muehlenbeckia costata K.L.Wilson & Makinson<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Muehlenbeckia florulenta Meisn.<br />
Districts: BK(10) DD(8) GN(11) GS(10) LE(12) MA(13) MI(17)<br />
NK(3) PC(1) SK(4) WA(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(10) SA(6) VIC(4)<br />
Muehlenbeckia gracillima Meisn.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(11) MO(31) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Muehlenbeckia rhyticarya F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(6) DD(13) MI(1) MO(12) NK(8) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(5) NG(3)<br />
Muehlenbeckia triloba Danser<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Muehlenbeckia zippelii (Meisn.) Danser<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(27) NK(9) SK(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Persicaria attenuata (R.Br.) Sojak<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(20) DD(4) GS(2) LE(10) MA(5) MI(6) MO(41)<br />
NK(18) PC(17) SK(15) WA(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(6) WA(1) NG(5) MEL(2) AM(2)<br />
Persicaria attenuata (R.Br.) Sojak × Polygonum glabrum Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(1) GN(1) WA(1)<br />
Persicaria attenuata subsp. (Lakefield A.Kanis 1954)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Persicaria barbata (L.) H.Hara<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(2) CO(18) DD(1) LE(5) MO(4) NK(15) PC(1)<br />
SK(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(5) MAL(7) AS(1)<br />
* Persicaria capitata (Buch.-Ham ex D.Don) H.Gross<br />
Districts: MO(6) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AS(2) PI(2)<br />
Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(11) CO(19) DD(11) LE(13) MA(2) MO(58)<br />
NK(7) PC(14) SK(9) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(3) VIC(4) TAS(1) NG(7) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
NZA(2) PI(1) AF(3)<br />
Persicaria dichotoma (Blume) Masam.<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(23) NK(1) PC(2) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
V Persicaria elatior (R.Br.) Sojak<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Persicaria glabra (Willd.) M.Gomez<br />
Districts: MI(3)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Spach<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(2) DD(10) LE(9) MA(1) MO(29) PC(3) SK(4)<br />
WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) MAL(2) AM(4) EU(4)<br />
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Gray<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(14) CO(1) DD(20) GN(4) GS(1) LE(16) MA(7)<br />
MI(5) MO(51) NK(5) PC(5) SK(4) WA(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) NT(2) VIC(4) TAS(1) NG(2) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
EU(4)<br />
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(7) DD(15) LE(17) MA(6) MI(6) MO(28)<br />
NK(10) PC(5) SK(3) WA(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(3) NG(3) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Persicaria praetermissa (Hook.f.) H.Hara<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) MAL(1)<br />
Persicaria prostrata (R.Br.) Sojak<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(13) LE(10) MA(8) MO(11) NK(2) PC(3)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(3) WA(3) TAS(1)<br />
POLYGALACEAE POLYGONACEAE
Page 162 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
POLYGONACEAE cont.<br />
Persicaria strigosa (R.Br.) H.Gross<br />
Districts: CO(16) LE(1) MO(32) NK(4) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) NG(7) MAL(1) AF(1)<br />
Persicaria subsessilis (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(6) LE(1) MA(2) MO(8) NK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(2) MEL(1)<br />
* Polygonum aviculare L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(19) LE(1) MA(3) MI(1) MO(21) NK(1) WA(5)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(2) VIC(3) AS(1) AM(10) EU(9)<br />
* Polygonum bellardii All.<br />
Districts: DD(9) WA(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(2) EU(3)<br />
Polygonum dietrichiae Domin<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polygonum plebeium R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) CO(4) DD(13) GN(4) GS(5) LE(9) MA(6)<br />
MI(9) MO(13) NK(17) PC(4) SK(4) WA(9) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(2) SA(1) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Rumex brownii Campd.<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(1) DD(28) LE(6) MA(9) MO(36) NK(1) PC(3)<br />
SK(3) WA(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(1) NG(7) NZA(1)<br />
* Rumex conglomeratus Murray<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(1) MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(1) NZA(1) EU(1)<br />
* Rumex crispus L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(2) DD(15) LE(2) MA(4) MI(1) MO(24)<br />
PC(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(3) AM(4) EU(1)<br />
Rumex crystallinus Lange<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(7) MI(3) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(2)<br />
Rumex dumosus A.Cunn. ex Meisn.<br />
Districts: DD(10) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Rumex stenoglottis Rech.f.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Rumex tenax Rech.f.<br />
Districts: DD(19) LE(5) MA(14) MO(2) PC(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1)<br />
PONTEDERIACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
* Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(4) DD(4) MO(11) NK(7) PC(6) SK(7)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(1) AS(2) PI(1) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
* Heteran<strong>the</strong>ra reniformis Ruiz & Pav.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(17)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
Monochoria australasica Ridl.<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Monochoria cyanea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(5) CO(39) DD(12) LE(13) MA(6) MI(8)<br />
MO(5) NK(20) PC(8) SK(10) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5)<br />
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl ex Kunth<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(3) MEL(2) MAL(8) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
* Pontederia cordata L. var. cordata<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(2)<br />
PORTULACACEAE<br />
Curator: M.B.Thomas<br />
Calandrinia arenicola Syeda<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(22)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Calandrinia balonensis Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(11) GN(5) GS(11) LE(3) MA(18) MI(13)<br />
WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(9)<br />
Calandrinia calyptrata Hook.f.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1) WA(1) TAS(1)<br />
Calandrinia eremaea Ewart<br />
Districts: DD(17) GN(1) MA(12) MO(1) SK(1) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(2) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Calandrinia gracilis Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(7) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Calandrinia granulifera Benth.<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Calandrinia pickeringii A.Gray<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(18) LE(12) MA(2) MO(16) NK(1) PC(5) SK(2)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Calandrinia pleiopetala F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(1) MI(8)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Calandrinia polyandra Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GS(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(1) WA(4)<br />
Calandrinia ptychosperma F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(16) GS(5) MA(5) MI(10) NK(1) SK(2) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(6) SA(2) WA(2)<br />
Calandrinia pumila (Benth.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) DD(1) GN(2) GS(1) MA(3) MI(3) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1)<br />
Calandrinia quadrivalvis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(14) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1)<br />
Calandrinia remota J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GS(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
Calandrinia sp. (Lumeah R.W.Purdie 2168)<br />
Districts: GN(1) MI(2) WA(1)<br />
Calandrinia sp. (Mackay G.N.Batian<strong>of</strong>f+ 9207155)<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Calandrinia sp. (Olive River J.R.Clarkson+ 10012)<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Calandrinia spergularina F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Calandrinia stagnensis J.M.Black<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(1) MI(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
Calandrinia tumida Syeda<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(10)<br />
Calandrinia uniflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(24)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(1)<br />
Grahamia australiana (J.M.Black) G.D.Rowley<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(2) DD(8) GN(1) LE(3) MA(2) MI(1)<br />
MO(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Portulaca australis Endl.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) CO(45) DD(3) GN(4) LE(3) MA(1) MI(6)<br />
MO(2) NK(6) PC(1) SK(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Portulaca bicolor F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(17) BN(9) CO(29) DD(13) LE(9) MA(2) MI(7) MO(1)<br />
NK(16) PC(8) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(8)<br />
Portulaca decipiens Poelln.<br />
Districts: BK(6) GN(3) MI(5)<br />
Portulaca digyna F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(5) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Portulaca filifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(26) BN(6) CO(13) DD(9) GN(9) GS(3) LE(8) MA(6)<br />
MI(19) NK(8) PC(8) SK(5) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2) NG(2)<br />
Portulaca intraterranea J.M.Black<br />
Districts: BK(14) CO(1) GN(10) GS(9) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) SA(3) WA(1)<br />
* Portulaca oleracea L.<br />
Districts: BK(15) BN(4) CO(13) DD(11) GN(8) GS(3) LE(6) MA(3)<br />
MI(11) MO(11) NK(9) PC(26) SK(5) WA(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) SA(2) WA(2) AUS(12) NG(9) MEL(2)<br />
AS(2) AF(1) AM(2)<br />
Portulaca oligosperma F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(4) GN(1) NK(2) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
POLYGONACEAE PORTULACACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 163<br />
PORTULACACEAE cont.<br />
* Portulaca pilosa L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(5) DD(5) LE(3) MA(1) MI(1) MO(6)<br />
NK(2) PC(2) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
* Portulaca pilosa L. subsp. pilosa<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(5) DD(4) LE(2) MA(2) MI(1) MO(20) NK(7)<br />
PC(9) SK(4) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
Portulaca sp. (Bang Bang A.Schmid AS158)<br />
Districts: BK(1) MI(1)<br />
Portulaca sp. (Blackall G.Le Gros AQ101965)<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) DD(1) GN(1) LE(5) MA(1) MI(3) MO(1)<br />
NK(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(1)<br />
Portulaca sp. (Weipa Mission R.L.Specht+ W233)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Portulaca tuberosa Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Sedopsis armitii (F.Muell.) Poelln.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(3) GN(1)<br />
Sedopsis sp. (Bulimba Station P.I.Forster+ PIF14742)<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) MI(1) NK(3)<br />
* Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2) MO(10) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MEL(1)<br />
* Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(2)<br />
POTAMOGETONACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Lepilaena australis Harv.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Lepilaena bilocularis Kirk<br />
Districts: MI(1) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Potamogeton crispus L.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(6) CO(4) DD(3) GN(1) GS(1) LE(4) MI(2)<br />
MO(19) NK(8) PC(3) SK(3) WA(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) MEL(1) AS(4) AF(1) AM(3) EU(4)<br />
Potamogeton ochreatus Raoul<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(3) NZA(3)<br />
Potamogeton octandrus Poir.<br />
Districts: CO(18) LE(2) MO(23) NK(7) PC(2) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) VIC(1) NG(1) AS(2) AF(1)<br />
Potamogeton pectinatus L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) DD(1) GN(1) MA(2) MO(6) PC(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: SA(1) MEL(2) AS(3) NZA(1) AF(1) AM(4) EU(5)<br />
Potamogeton perfoliatus L.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(24) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AS(2) AM(3) EU(5)<br />
Potamogeton tepperi A.Benn.<br />
Districts: MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
Potamogeton tricarinatus F.Muell. & A.Benn. ex A.Benn.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(6) CO(5) DD(23) GN(1) LE(11) MA(2) MI(2)<br />
MO(13) NK(19) PC(4) SK(10) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(3) SA(5) WA(2)<br />
PROTEACEAE<br />
Curators: P.I.Forster & M.Edginton<br />
V Alloxylon flammeum P.H.Weston & Crisp<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(1)<br />
N Alloxylon pinnatum (Maiden & Betche) P.H.Weston & Crisp<br />
Districts: MO(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1)<br />
Alloxylon wickhamii (W.Hill ex F.Muell.) P.H.Weston & Crisp<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
A<strong>the</strong>rtonia diversifolia (C.T.White) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs<br />
Districts: CO(39)<br />
N Austromuellera trinervia C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
V Austromuellera valida B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Banksia aemula R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(19) PC(2) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Banksia aquilonia (A.S.George) A.S.George<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(23)<br />
V Banksia conferta A.S.George<br />
Districts: MO(19)<br />
Banksia dentata L.f.<br />
Districts: CO(66)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(1) NG(23) MAL(1)<br />
Banksia integrifolia L.f. subsp. integrifolia<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(22) PC(1) SK(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(2)<br />
Banksia integrifolia subsp. compar (R.Br.) K.R.Thiele<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(3) LE(1) MO(29) NK(5) PC(32) SK(16)<br />
WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Banksia integrifolia subsp. monticola K.R.Thiele<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Banksia oblongifolia Cav.<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(5) MO(38) PC(1) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Banksia oblongifolia Cav. × B.robur Cav.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
V Banksia plagiocarpa A.S.George<br />
Districts: NK(12)<br />
Banksia robur Cav.<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(15) PC(5) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AUS(1)<br />
Banksia serrata L.f.<br />
Districts: MO(15) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Banksia spinulosa Sm. var. spinulosa<br />
Districts: CO(16) LE(14) MO(6) PC(6) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Banksia spinulosa var. collina (R.Br.) A.S.George<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) LE(6) MO(56) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii (Sieber ex Rchb.)<br />
A.S.George<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(4)<br />
Banksia spinulosa var. neoanglica A.S.George<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Bleasdalea bleasdalei (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm. & J.E.Haas<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(17) SK(11)<br />
Buckinghamia celsissima F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(29) MO(*1)NK(14)<br />
N Buckinghamia ferruginiflora Foreman & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Cardwellia sublimis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(8)<br />
Carnarvonia araliifolia F.Muell. var. araliifolia<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(5)<br />
Carnarvonia araliifolia var. montana B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(4)<br />
Catalepidia heyana (F.M.Bailey) P.H.Weston<br />
Districts: CO(44)<br />
N Conospermum burgessiorum L.A.S.Johnson & McGill.<br />
Districts: DD(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Conospermum sphacelatum Hook.<br />
Districts: LE(24) MA(4) WA(1)<br />
Conospermum taxifolium C.F.Gaertn.<br />
Districts: DD(11) LE(2) MO(43) PC(1) WB(51)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(26) TAS(1) AUS(1)<br />
Darlingia darlingiana (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(48) NK(12)<br />
Darlingia ferruginea J.F.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(6)<br />
V Eido<strong>the</strong>a zoexylocarya A.W.Douglas & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
V Floydia praealta (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs<br />
Districts: MO(11) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Grevillea albiflora C.T.White<br />
Districts: MA(5) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Grevillea baileyana McGill.<br />
Districts: CO(58) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(9)<br />
PORTULACACEAE PROTEACEAE
Page 164 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Grevillea banksii R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(1) MO(25) NK(3) PC(43) SK(2) WB(27)<br />
Grevillea coriacea McGill.<br />
Districts: CO(51)<br />
Grevillea cyranostigma McGill.<br />
Districts: LE(18) MA(3)<br />
Grevillea decora Domin<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Grevillea decora Domin subsp. decora<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(36) LE(10) MI(10) NK(21) SK(15)<br />
Grevillea decora subsp. telfordii Makinson<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Grevillea dryandri R.Br. subsp. dryandri<br />
Districts: BK(61) CO(47) NK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Grevillea erythroclada W.Fitzg.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Grevillea floribunda R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1) WA(1)<br />
Grevillea floribunda R.Br. subsp. floribunda<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(20) LE(32) MA(10) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Grevillea floribunda subsp. tenella Olde & Marriott<br />
Districts: BN(14) MO(13)<br />
Grevillea glauca Banks & Sol. ex Knight<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(92) MI(6) NK(17) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(13)<br />
V Grevillea glossadenia McGill.<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(12)<br />
Grevillea heliosperma R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(28)<br />
Regions: NT(55) WA(1)<br />
Grevillea helmsiae F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(23) LE(7) MO(7) PC(26) SK(11) WB(5)<br />
Grevillea hilliana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(13) NK(14) PC(12) SK(11) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Grevillea hockingsii Molyneux & Olde<br />
Districts: BN(8) PC(10)<br />
V Grevillea hodgei Olde & Marriott<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Grevillea humilis subsp. lucens Makinson<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Grevillea juncifolia Hook. subsp. juncifolia<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(14) MA(15) MI(17) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(17) SA(1)<br />
Grevillea juniperina subsp. allojohnsonii Makinson<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
V Grevillea kennedyana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Grevillea leiophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(30) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
E Grevillea linsmithii McGill.<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Grevillea longistyla Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(13) DD(15) LE(53) MA(1) MI(2) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Grevillea mimosoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(33) MI(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(1)<br />
Grevillea nematophylla F.Muell. subsp. nematophylla<br />
Districts: GS(2)<br />
Regions: SA(4) WA(2)<br />
Grevillea parallela Knight<br />
Districts: BK(29) CO(106) LE(14) MI(22) NK(51) PC(7) SK(21)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(6)<br />
Grevillea pteridifolia Knight<br />
Districts: BK(26) CO(103) LE(4) MI(16) NK(34) PC(1) SK(7)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(30) WA(8) AM(1)<br />
Grevillea pteridifolia Knight × G.sessilis C.T.White &<br />
W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
V Grevillea quadricauda Olde & Marriott<br />
Districts: MO(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Grevillea refracta R.Br. subsp. refracta<br />
Districts: BK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1)<br />
Grevillea reptans Makinson<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(33)<br />
Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(1) LE(2) MO(15) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Grevillea rosmarinifolia A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Grevillea scortechinii F.Muell. subsp. scortechinii<br />
Districts: DD(12)<br />
Grevillea sessilis C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: BK(2) LE(18) MI(6) NK(20) PC(1) SK(9)<br />
Grevillea singuliflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(9) LE(10) MO(5)<br />
Grevillea stenobotrya F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(14) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(12) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Grevillea striata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(14) BN(6) CO(6) DD(9) GN(8) GS(2) LE(5) MA(5)<br />
MI(3) NK(8) PC(7) SK(3) WA(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(11) SA(1)<br />
V Grevillea venusta R.Br.<br />
Districts: PC(11)<br />
Grevillea viridiflava Makinson<br />
Districts: DD(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Grevillea whiteana McGill.<br />
Districts: BN(27) WB(8)<br />
Grevillea wickhamii subsp. aprica McGill.<br />
Districts: BK(43) CO(1) GN(19)<br />
Regions: NT(30) WA(9)<br />
Hakea actites W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: MO(38) PC(2) WB(31)<br />
Hakea arborescens R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(58) CO(16) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(10)<br />
Hakea chordophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(14) GN(13) GS(4) MA(1) MI(12)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
Hakea collina C.T.White<br />
Districts: GN(7) GS(5) MI(7) WA(14)<br />
Hakea divaricata L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(15) SA(1)<br />
Hakea eriantha R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(16) LE(1) MO(23) PC(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(1)<br />
Hakea eyreana (S.Moore) McGill.<br />
Districts: GN(7) GS(16)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Hakea florulenta Meisn.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(62) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Hakea ivoryi F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: GS(1) MA(4) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Hakea laevipes subsp. graniticola Haegi<br />
Districts: DD(18) MO(10)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(4)<br />
Hakea leucoptera R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(4) MA(1) MI(1) SK(1)<br />
Hakea leucoptera R.Br. subsp. leucoptera<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(4) GS(7) MA(2) MI(1) SK(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(16) SA(6)<br />
Hakea leucoptera subsp. sericipes W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: DD(3) GN(5) GS(10) LE(3) MA(8) MI(24) SK(3) WA(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Hakea lorea (R.Br.) R.Br. subsp. lorea<br />
Districts: BK(30) BN(10) CO(9) DD(30) GN(8) GS(2) LE(37)<br />
MA(24) MI(3) NK(9) PC(6) SK(9) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(9) SA(2) WA(7)<br />
V Hakea maconochieana Haegi<br />
Districts: MI(2) WA(13)<br />
PROTEACEAE PROTEACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 165<br />
Hakea macrocarpa A.Cunn. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(5)<br />
N Hakea macrorrhyncha W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Hakea microcarpa R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) TAS(2)<br />
Hakea pedunculata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(57)<br />
Hakea persiehana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(71) NK(3)<br />
Hakea plurinervia F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(15) LE(18) MO(13) NK(32) SK(1) WB(14)<br />
Hakea purpurea Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(47) LE(8) MA(6) MI(7) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Hakea salicifolia (Vent.) B.L.Burtt subsp. salicifolia<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NZA(1) AF(1)<br />
Hakea sericea Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(10) VIC(2)<br />
Hakea tephrosperma R.Br.<br />
Districts: MA(4) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
V Hakea trineura (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: PC(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Helicia australasica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(100) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(28) NG(10)<br />
Helicia blakei Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
V Helicia ferruginea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Helicia glabriflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(26) NK(5) PC(10) SK(10) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
N Helicia grayi Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
N Helicia lamingtoniana (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White ex L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(10)<br />
V Helicia lewisensis Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Helicia nortoniana (F.M.Bailey) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(87) NK(16)<br />
N Helicia recurva Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Hicksbeachia pilosa P.H.Weston<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(1)<br />
V Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(17)<br />
V Hollandaea riparia B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
N Hollandaea sayeriana (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Hollandaea sp. (Devils Thumb P.I.Forster+ PIF10720)<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Hollandaea sp. (Pinnacle Rock Track P.I.Forster+ PIF10714)<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Isopogon petiolaris A.Cunn. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(20) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
V Lasjia claudiensis (C.L.Gross & B.Hyland) P.H.Weston &<br />
A.R.Mast<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
V Lasjia grandis (C.L.Gross & B.Hyland) P.H.Weston & A.R.Mast<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Lasjia whelanii (F.M.Bailey) P.H.Weston & A.R.Mast<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Lomatia arborescens L.R.Fraser & Vickery<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Lomatia fraxinifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(6)<br />
Lomatia silaifolia (Sm.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(5) LE(9) MO(68) PC(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
V Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: MO(44) WB(20)<br />
E Macadamia jansenii C.L.Gross & P.H.Weston<br />
Districts: PC(13)<br />
V Macadamia ternifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(36) WB(17)<br />
V Macadamia tetraphylla L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(33)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
N Megahertzia amplexicaulis A.S.George & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Musgravea heterophylla L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(38)<br />
Musgravea stenostachya F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(1)<br />
Neorites kevedianus L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Nothorites megacarpus (A.S.George & B.Hyland) P.H.Weston &<br />
A.R.Mast<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Opisthiolepis heterophylla L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(6)<br />
Orites excelsus R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(31)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Orites fragrans F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(38)<br />
Persoonia adenantha Domin<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Persoonia amaliae Domin<br />
Districts: BN(5) LE(14) PC(14) SK(4) WB(6)<br />
Persoonia cornifolia A.Cunn. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(22) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Persoonia cornifolia A.Cunn. ex R.Br. × P.tenuifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
N Persoonia daphnoides A.Cunn. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Persoonia falcata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(93) LE(22) MA(1) MI(9) NK(37) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(28) WA(7)<br />
Persoonia iogyna P.H.Weston & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(20) WB(1)<br />
Persoonia media R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
X Persoonia prostrata R.Br.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Persoonia sericea A.Cunn. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(21) DD(19) LE(15) MI(1) MO(58) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Persoonia sericea A.Cunn. ex R.Br. × P.stradbrokensis Domin<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Persoonia sericea A.Cunn. ex R.Br. × P.tenuifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Persoonia sericea A.Cunn. ex R.Br. × P.volcanica P.H.Weston &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Persoonia stradbrokensis Domin<br />
Districts: MO(42) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Persoonia stradbrokensis Domin × P.tenuifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Persoonia stradbrokensis Domin × P.virgata R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Persoonia subtilis P.H.Weston & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) LE(23) MA(7)<br />
Persoonia tenuifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(18) PC(2) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
PROTEACEAE PROTEACEAE
Page 166 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
PROTEACEAE cont.<br />
Persoonia tenuifolia R.Br. × P. unknown<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Persoonia terminalis subsp. recurva L.A.S.Johnson & P.H.Weston<br />
Districts: DD(16) LE(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Persoonia tropica P.H.Weston & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(17)<br />
Persoonia virgata R.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(72) PC(14) WB(48)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
N Persoonia volcanica P.H.Weston & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(19) PC(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Petrophile canescens A.Cunn. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(23) LE(9) MA(6) MO(42) PC(3) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Petrophile pulchella (Schrad. & Wendl.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Petrophile shirleyae F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(30) WB(32)<br />
Placospermum coriaceum C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(37)<br />
Sphalmium racemosum (C.T.White) B.G.Briggs, B.Hyland &<br />
L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(42)<br />
Stenocarpus angustifolius C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(15)<br />
N Stenocarpus cryptocarpus Foreman & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Stenocarpus cunninghamii R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(3)<br />
V Stenocarpus davallioides Foreman & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
Stenocarpus reticulatus C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(1)<br />
Stenocarpus salignus R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(2) LE(11) MI(1) MO(11) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(1) NG(10)<br />
Stenocarpus sinuatus (Loudon) Endl.<br />
Districts: CO(12) MO(16) NK(3) SK(6) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(4)<br />
Stenocarpus sp. (Hinchinbrook Island F.D.Hockings AQ229860)<br />
Districts: NK(5)<br />
Stenocarpus verticis Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Regions: NT(14) NG(2)<br />
Strangea linearis Meisn.<br />
Districts: MO(34) WB(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Triunia erythrocarpa Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(6)<br />
Triunia montana (C.T.White) Foreman<br />
Districts: CO(43)<br />
E Triunia robusta (C.T.White) Foreman<br />
Districts: MO(42) PC(1) WB(5)<br />
Triunia youngiana (C.Moore & F.Muell. ex F.Muell.)<br />
L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs<br />
Districts: MO(33)<br />
Regions: NSW(27)<br />
Xylomelum benthamii Orchard<br />
Districts: MO(17) PC(1) WB(23)<br />
Xylomelum cunninghamianum Foreman<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(16) LE(20) MA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Xylomelum scottianum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(9)<br />
PTAEROXYLACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Harrisonia brownii A.Juss.<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(5) NG(4) MAL(5)<br />
PUTRANJIVACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Drypetes acuminata P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(11)<br />
Drypetes deplanchei (Brongn. & Gris) Merr.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(8) CO(91) LE(12) MO(22) NK(57) PC(33)<br />
SK(7) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(41) WA(8) NG(7) MEL(2)<br />
Drypetes iod<strong>of</strong>ormis L.S.Sm. ex P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Drypetes vernicosa P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
QUINTINIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Quintinia fawkneri F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(2)<br />
Quintinia quatrefagesii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
Quintinia sieberi A.DC.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(25)<br />
Quintinia verdonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(34) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
RANUNCULACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Adonis microcarpa DC.<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Clematis aristata R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(5) WA(1) TAS(3)<br />
Clematis decipiens H.Eichler ex Jeanes<br />
Districts: DD(22) LE(9) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(1) SA(3) VIC(1)<br />
V Clematis fawcettii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Clematis glycinoides DC.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(14) DD(23) LE(9) MA(2) MO(37) NK(7)<br />
PC(12) SK(1) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) VIC(2)<br />
Clematis leptophylla (F.Muell.) H.Eichler<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Clematis microphylla DC.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(6) LE(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(6) VIC(3) WA(2) TAS(1)<br />
Clematis pickeringii A.Gray<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(22) DD(8) LE(5) MO(16) NK(3) PC(5) SK(9)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) NG(6) MEL(10) MAL(1)<br />
Myosurus australis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(3) VIC(1)<br />
Ranunculus inundatus R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(13) PC(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1)<br />
Ranunculus lappaceus Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(20) LE(6) MA(2) MO(29) NK(2) PC(9) SK(8)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(28) SA(2) VIC(4) TAS(2)<br />
Ranunculus meristus B.G.Briggs & Makinson<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(1) DD(21) LE(8) MA(4) MO(6) NK(4)<br />
SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
* Ranunculus muricatus L.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2) VIC(3) NZA(2) EU(1)<br />
Ranunculus pentandrus J.M.Black var. pentandrus<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Ranunculus pentandrus var. platycarpus (F.Muell.) H.Eichler<br />
Districts: DD(6) GS(3) LE(1) MA(16) MI(1) WA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1)<br />
PROTEACEAE RANUNCULACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 167<br />
RANUNCULACEAE cont.<br />
Ranunculus plebeius R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Ranunculus pumilio R.Br. ex DC. var. pumilio<br />
Districts: MA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
* Ranunculus repens L.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) SA(1) VIC(5) AM(6) EU(4)<br />
* Ranunculus sceleratus L. subsp. sceleratus<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(17) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(2) AS(3) AM(1) EU(4)<br />
Ranunculus sessiliflorus R.Br. ex DC.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Ranunculus sessiliflorus R.Br. ex DC. var. sessiliflorus<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(12) LE(6) MA(1) MO(27) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(2) VIC(1) NZA(1)<br />
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. pilulifer (Hook.) Melville<br />
Districts: DD(6) GN(2) MA(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
RESEDACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
* Reseda lutea L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2) TAS(2) AM(1) EU(7)<br />
RESTIONACEAE<br />
Curator: R.Booth<br />
Baloskion fimbriatum (L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans) B.G.Briggs<br />
& L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Baloskion pallens (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(8) MO(62) PC(9) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Baloskion stenocoleum (L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans) B.G.Briggs<br />
& L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: DD(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Baloskion tenuiculme (S.T.Blake) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(14) PC(1) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Baloskion tetraphyllum subsp. meiostachyum (L.A.S.Johnson &<br />
O.D.Evans) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(21) MO(36) PC(3) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Chordifex fastigiatus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs<br />
Districts: WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Coleocarya gracilis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(19) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Dapsilanthus elatior (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7) AUS(2) NG(2)<br />
Dapsilanthus ramosus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(16) PC(2)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(3) NG(4)<br />
Dapsilanthus spathaceus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(78)<br />
Regions: NT(25) AUS(1)<br />
Empodisma minus (Hook.f.) L.A.S.Johnson & D.F.Cutler<br />
Districts: MO(33) PC(8) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(2) VIC(4) WA(1) NZA(2)<br />
Eurychorda complanata (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(20) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1) TAS(5)<br />
Hypolaena fastigiata R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(15) PC(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(3) VIC(5) TAS(1)<br />
Leptocarpus tenax (Labill.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(29) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) SA(2) WA(4) TAS(1)<br />
Lepyrodia anarthria F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Lepyrodia leptocaulis L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Lepyrodia scariosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(11) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Lepyrodia sp. (Dunwich F.M.Bailey AQ108089)<br />
Districts: MO(15) WB(5)<br />
Sporadanthus caudatus (L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans) B.G.Briggs<br />
& L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(35) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Sporadanthus interruptus (F.Muell.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(25) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
RHAMNACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Alphitonia excelsa (Fenzl) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(29) BN(18) CO(157) DD(17) GN(8) LE(24) MA(7)<br />
MI(27) MO(63) NK(66) PC(39) SK(29) WA(4) WB(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(26) NT(43) WA(4) AUS(1) NG(7) MAL(4) AS(2)<br />
Alphitonia oblata A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(19) MO(8) NK(7) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(2)<br />
Alphitonia petriei Braid & C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(36) MO(5) NK(15) PC(4) SK(12) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Alphitonia pomaderroides (Fenzl) A.R Bean<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(60) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Alphitonia whitei Braid<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(7)<br />
Colubrina asiatica Brongn.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(72) NK(31) PC(2) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(7) AUS(1) NG(28) MEL(13) MAL(5) AS(2) PI(9)<br />
AM(1)<br />
Cryptandra amara Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(3) LE(2) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) SA(2) VIC(3)<br />
Cryptandra amara Sm. var. amara<br />
Districts: DD(26) LE(3) MA(2) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1)<br />
Cryptandra amara var. floribunda Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: DD(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Cryptandra armata C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(35) LE(1) MA(5) PC(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AUS(1)<br />
N Cryptandra ciliata A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(6) LE(9)<br />
Cryptandra debilis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(15)<br />
Cryptandra filiformis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
N Cryptandra lanosiflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Cryptandra longistaminea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(16) DD(21) LE(1) MA(2) MO(17) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Cryptandra orbicularis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(7)<br />
Cryptandra pogonoloba A.R.Bean subsp. pogonoloba<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(10)<br />
Cryptandra pogonoloba subsp. septentrionalis Kellermann<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Cryptandra propinqua A.Cunn. ex Fenzl<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(3) MA(5) MO(1) NK(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) WA(1)<br />
Cryptandra rigida A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(8) LE(2) MO(29) NK(1) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
N Discaria pubescens (Brongn.) Druce<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(2)<br />
RANUNCULACEAE RHAMNACEAE
Page 168 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
RHAMNACEAE cont.<br />
Emmenosperma alphitonioides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(25) DD(2) MO(5) NK(3) SK(8) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Emmenosperma cunninghamii Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(5) PC(9) SK(9) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(3) NG(2)<br />
Gouania australiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(4)<br />
Gouania exilis K.R.Thiele<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
V Polianthion minutiflorum (E.M.Ross) K.R.Thiele<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(1) LE(3) PC(7) SK(1)<br />
Pomaderris andromedifolia A.Cunn. subsp. andromedifolia<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(1)<br />
Pomaderris argyrophylla N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(14) DD(6) MO(44) NK(29) PC(1)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Pomaderris aspera Sieber ex DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(7) NZA(1)<br />
Pomaderris canescens (Benth.) N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) MO(4) NK(16) PC(33) WB(2)<br />
E Pomaderris clivicola E.M.Ross<br />
Districts: BN(10)<br />
E Pomaderris coomingalensis N.G.Walsh & Coates<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(5) PC(1)<br />
V Pomaderris crassifolia N.G.Walsh & Coates<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(7)<br />
Pomaderris ferruginea Sieber ex Fenzl<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(14) PC(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(2)<br />
Pomaderris graniticola (N.G.Walsh & Coates) K.L.McDougall &<br />
J.C.Millott<br />
Districts: DD(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Pomaderris lanigera (Andrews) Sims<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(19) LE(29) MA(4) MO(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(18)<br />
Pomaderris lanigera var. (Mt Maroon L.S.Smith 12161)<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Pomaderris ledifolia A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pomaderris ligustrina Sieber ex DC. subsp. ligustrina<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1)<br />
Pomaderris ligustrina subsp. latifolia N.G.Walsh & Coates<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Pomaderris nitidula (Benth.) N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
N Pomaderris notata S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pomaderris prunifolia A.Cunn. ex Fenzl<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(2)<br />
Pomaderris queenslandica C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(5) LE(6) MO(20) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pomaderris sp. (Messines L.Pedley 1521)<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Pomaderris sp. (Mt Larcom J.Brushe JB259)<br />
Districts: PC(2)<br />
Pomaderris sp. (Wondul Range P.Grimshaw+ G675)<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Pomaderris tropica N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Pomaderris vellea N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Rhamnella vitiensis (Benth.) A.C.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(6) PC(19)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(9)<br />
Rhamnus nipalensis (Wall.) C.Lawson<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(28) MAL(2)<br />
Sageretia hamosa (Wall.) Brongn.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(5)<br />
Schistocarpaea johnsonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(47)<br />
Spyridium scortechinii (F.Muell.) K.R.Thiele<br />
Districts: DD(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
V Stenan<strong>the</strong>mum argenteum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Ventilago ecorollata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(10) PC(4) SK(4)<br />
Ventilago pubiflora C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(9) MO(1) PC(10) SK(2) WB(19)<br />
Ventilago viminalis Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(4) DD(6) GN(6) GS(3) LE(22) MA(10)<br />
MI(15) NK(3) SK(10) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(16) WA(4)<br />
* Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(1) CO(18) LE(3) MI(2) NK(23) PC(15) SK(6)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1) MEL(3) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
Ziziphus oenopolia (L.) Mill.<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Regions: NT(13) NG(5) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
Ziziphus timoriensis DC.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
RHIZOPHORACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Bruguiera cylindrica (L.) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Regions: NG(18) MAL(9) AS(2)<br />
Bruguiera exaristata Ding Hou<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(52) NK(29) PC(5) SK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(3) NG(5)<br />
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Savigny<br />
Districts: CO(62) MO(30) NK(25) PC(6) SK(13) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(8) NG(71) MEL(11) MAL(13) AS(2) PI(4)<br />
Bruguiera parviflora (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. ex Griff.<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(13) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(1) NG(29) MEL(2) MAL(8)<br />
Bruguiera sexangula (Lour.) Poir.<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(28) MAL(5) AS(1)<br />
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(93) NK(12) PC(11) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(36) WA(6) NG(50) MEL(1) MAL(22) AS(7)<br />
Ceriops decandra (Griff.) Ding Hou<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(9) MAL(5)<br />
Ceriops decandra (Griff.) Ding Hou × C.tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(115) MO(33) NK(45) PC(22) SK(18) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NT(33) WA(2) NG(30) MEL(2) MAL(9) AS(1)<br />
Rhizophora apiculata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(10) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(51) MEL(2) MAL(10) AS(2) PI(2)<br />
Rhizophora lamarckii Montrouz.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(8) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
Rhizophora mucronata Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(18) MO(2) NK(6) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(18) MEL(4) MAL(9) AS(1) PI(2) AF(2)<br />
Rhizophora stylosa Griff.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(85) MO(24) NK(30) PC(18) SK(8) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(22) WA(4) NG(25) MEL(10) MAL(1)<br />
RHAMNACEAE RHIZOPHORACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 169<br />
RIPOGONACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Ripogonum album R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(41) MO(13) NK(21) PC(3) SK(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(1)<br />
Ripogonum brevifolium Conran & Clifford<br />
Districts: BN(4) MO(20) PC(10) SK(3) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Ripogonum discolor F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(11) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Ripogonum elseyanum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(9) DD(1) MO(23) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Ripogonum fawcettianum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
ROSACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Acaena agnipila Gand.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(1)<br />
Acaena novae-zelandiae Kirk<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(14) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(2) VIC(6) TAS(7) NG(16)<br />
Acaena ovina A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: DD(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(3) VIC(4) TAS(1) NZA(1)<br />
* Cotoneaster coriaceus Franch.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(12) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(1)<br />
* Cotoneaster pannosus Franch.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(2)<br />
* Cydonia oblonga Mill.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
* Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) MO(16) NK(1) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AS(2)<br />
* Malus pumila Mill.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
* Potentilla indica (Andrews) Th.Wolf<br />
Districts: MO(11) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) MAL(1) AS(2) NZA(1) AM(2)<br />
* Prunus armeniaca L.<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Prunus brachystachya Kalkman<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
* Prunus munsoniana W.Wight & Hedrick<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(5) MO(25) WB(2)<br />
* Prunus persica (L.) Batsch var. persica<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(16) LE(1) MA(4) MO(25) NK(1) PC(3) WA(1)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Prunus turneriana (F.M.Bailey) Kalkman<br />
Districts: CO(52) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
* Pyracantha angustifolia (Franch.) C.K.Schneid.<br />
Districts: DD(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
* Pyracantha crenulata (D.Don) M.Roem.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Pyracantha rogersiana (A.B.Jacks.) Bean<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(4)<br />
* Pyrus calleryana Decne.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(1)<br />
* Rhaphiolepis indica (L.) Lindl.<br />
Districts: MO(20) WB(5)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
* Rosa bracteata J.C.Wendl.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AS(1) EU(1)<br />
* Rosa canina L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) AM(3) EU(2)<br />
* Rosa cv. Excelsa<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(3)<br />
* Rosa laevigata Michx.<br />
Districts: MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
* Rosa rubiginosa L.<br />
Districts: DD(26) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) SA(2) VIC(2) TAS(3) EU(2)<br />
* Rubus alceifolius Poir.<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(5) PC(1)<br />
* Rubus anglocandicans A.Newton<br />
Districts: DD(28) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(2) VIC(2) WA(1) TAS(1) EU(1)<br />
* Rubus ellipticus Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(22) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
* Rubus laudatus A.Berger<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(9)<br />
Regions: WA(2) AM(2)<br />
Rubus moluccanus L.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Rubus moluccanus L. var. moluccanus<br />
Districts: CO(26) MO(2) NK(8) PC(3) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(31) MEL(5) MAL(5)<br />
Rubus moluccanus var. trilobus A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(7) DD(3) MO(29) NK(8) PC(9) SK(5) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(1)<br />
Rubus moorei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Rubus nebulosus A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Rubus × novus Kuntze<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(10) PC(2) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Rubus parvifolius L.<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(11) LE(7) MA(1) MO(29) NK(2) PC(7) SK(1)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(21) VIC(4) TAS(1)<br />
Rubus probus L.H.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(16) LE(1) MO(10) NK(9) PC(12) SK(7) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Rubus queenslandicus A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Rubus rosifolius Sm.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(37) MAL(6) PI(1)<br />
Rubus rosifolius Sm. var. rosifolius<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) MO(24) PC(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Rubus rosifolius var. commersonii (Poir.) Tirveng.<br />
Districts: MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Sanguisorba minor subsp. muricata Briq.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(1) VIC(2) TAS(2)<br />
RUBIACEAE<br />
Curators: P.I.Forster & D.A.Halford<br />
Aidia cowleyi Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
Aidia racemosa (Cav.) Tirveng.<br />
Districts: CO(83) NK(37) PC(38) SK(13) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(41) WA(16) NG(10) MEL(2) MAL(6) PI(2)<br />
Antirhea ovatifolia (M.E.Jansen) Chaw<br />
Districts: CO(49)<br />
Antirhea putaminosa (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: LE(17) NK(5) PC(19) SK(2)<br />
Antirhea sp. (Mt Misery L.W.Jessup+ GJD3136)<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(4)<br />
Antirhea tenuiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(73) NK(15)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
RIPOGONACEAE RUBIACEAE
Page 170 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Asperula ambleia Airy Shaw & Turrill<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Asperula charophyton Airy Shaw & Turrill<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Asperula conferta Hook.f.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(30) LE(12) MA(10) MO(17) PC(2) WA(2)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) SA(2) VIC(2) TAS(2)<br />
Asperula cunninghamii Airy Shaw & Turrill<br />
Districts: DD(8) MA(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Asperula gemella Airy Shaw & Turrill<br />
Districts: MI(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Asperula geminifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(10) GS(1) LE(3) MI(1) MO(12) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Asperula hoskingii I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Asperula subulifolia Airy Shaw & Turrill<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Atractocarpus benthamianus subsp. glaber Puttock<br />
Districts: MO(12) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Atractocarpus chartaceus (F.Muell.) Puttock<br />
Districts: BN(4) MO(30) PC(19) SK(5) WB(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Atractocarpus fitzalanii (F.Muell.) Puttock<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Atractocarpus fitzalanii (F.Muell.) Puttock subsp. fitzalanii<br />
Districts: CO(51) LE(1) NK(30) SK(10)<br />
Atractocarpus fitzalanii subsp. tenuipes Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(5)<br />
Atractocarpus hirtus (F.Muell.) Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(59) NK(1)<br />
Atractocarpus merikin (F.M.Bailey) Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(4)<br />
Atractocarpus sessilis (F.Muell.) Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(117)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Bobea myrtoides (F.Muell.) Valeton<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(10)<br />
Coelospermum dasylobum Halford & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Coelospermum paniculatum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(3) SK(1)<br />
Coelospermum paniculatum F.Muell. var. paniculatum<br />
Districts: CO(10) MO(16) NK(10) PC(5) SK(8) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Coelospermum paniculatum var. syncarpum J.T.Johanss.<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Coelospermum purpureum Halford & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(37)<br />
* C<strong>of</strong>fea arabica L.<br />
Districts: CO(14) MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MEL(3) MAL(1) NZA(1) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
* C<strong>of</strong>fea liberica W.Bull. ex Hiern<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
Cyclophyllum brevipes (Merr. & L.M.Perry) S.T.Reynolds &<br />
R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Cyclophyllum coprosmoides (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds &<br />
R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MO(3) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(1)<br />
Cyclophyllum coprosmoides (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds &<br />
R.J.F.Hend. var. coprosmoides<br />
Districts: BN(13) LE(16) MO(34) NK(7) PC(26) SK(13) WB(16)<br />
Cyclophyllum coprosmoides var. spathulatum (O.Schwarz)<br />
S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(2) NK(4) PC(12) SK(5) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Cyclophyllum costatum (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Cyclophyllum longipetalum S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MO(12) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Cyclophyllum maritimum S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(51)<br />
Cyclophyllum multiflorum S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(51) NK(23)<br />
Cyclophyllum protractum S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Cyclophyllum rostellatum S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(41)<br />
Dentella browniana Domin<br />
Districts: BK(5) DD(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Dentella minutissima C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1) GN(3) GS(1) MI(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) WA(1)<br />
Dentella pulvinata Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(2)<br />
Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(5) CO(19) DD(3) LE(7) MO(12) NK(17)<br />
PC(19) SK(3) WA(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(4) NG(4) MAL(3)<br />
Dentella serpyllifolia Wall. ex Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(2)<br />
N Durringtonia paludosa R.J.F.Hend. & Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Everistia vacciniifolia S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Everistia vacciniifolia S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend. forma<br />
vacciniifolia<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(6) LE(19) PC(3)<br />
Everistia vacciniifolia S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend. var.<br />
vacciniifolia<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) DD(1)<br />
Everistia vacciniifolia forma crassa S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(4) MI(7) NK(14) SK(7)<br />
Everistia vacciniifolia var. nervosa S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(1) MO(24) PC(3) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Galium aparine L.<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) TAS(3) AS(1) AM(8) EU(3) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Galium binifolium N.A.Wakef. subsp. binifolium<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Galium ciliare Hook.f. subsp. ciliare<br />
Districts: BN(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) TAS(1)<br />
Galium gaudichaudii subsp. parviflorum I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Galium leiocarpum I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(6) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) TAS(1)<br />
Galium leptogonium I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(18) LE(1) MO(23) PC(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
Galium propinquum A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NZA(1)<br />
Galium spathulatum I.Thomps.<br />
Districts: NK(1) SK(2)<br />
Galium terrae-reginae Ehrend. & McGill.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
E Gardenia actinocarpa Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Gardenia ewartii Puttock subsp. ewartii<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1)<br />
Gardenia fucata R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(36)<br />
Gardenia ovularis F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(1)<br />
V Gardenia psidioides Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Gardenia pyriformis subsp. orientalis Puttock<br />
RUBIACEAE RUBIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 171<br />
Districts: BK(23)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Gardenia rupicola Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Gardenia scabrella Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(45)<br />
Gardenia tessellaris Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(40)<br />
Gardenia vilhelmii Domin<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(45) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Gen.(Aq520454) sp. (Iron Range L.J.Brass 19119)<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Gen.(Aq520454) sp. (Shute Harbour D.A.Halford Q811)<br />
Districts: NK(17) SK(13)<br />
Geophila repens (L.) Johnst.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MEL(9) MAL(5) AS(2) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
Guettarda speciosa L.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(43) NK(18) PC(1) SK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(15) NG(19) MEL(11) MAL(6) AS(2) PI(10)<br />
Gynochthodes oresbia Halford & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(4)<br />
Gynochthodes sessilis Halford<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(8)<br />
Hedyotis auricularia var. melanesica Fosberg<br />
Districts: CO(52) NK(8) PC(6)<br />
Regions: NG(26) MEL(6) MAL(4) AS(2)<br />
E Hedyotis novoguineensis Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Hedyotis philippensis (Willd. ex Spreng.) Merr. ex C.B.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MAL(7) AS(4)<br />
Hedyotis radicans (Bartl. ex DC.) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(9)<br />
Hodgkinsonia frutescens C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(1)<br />
Hodgkinsonia ovatiflora F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(2) MO(27) PC(14) SK(6) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
V Hydnophytum ferrugineum P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc. var. moseleyanum<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Regions: NG(32) MEL(4)<br />
Ixora baileyana Bridson & L.G.Adams<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Ixora beckleri Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(4) MO(17) PC(5) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Ixora biflora Fosberg<br />
Districts: CO(46)<br />
* Ixora coccinea L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(4)<br />
Regions: WA(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Ixora finlaysoniana Wall. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: PI(1)<br />
Ixora oreogena S.T.Reynolds & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Ixora queenslandica Fosberg<br />
Districts: CO(1) PC(33) SK(5) WB(3)<br />
Ixora timorensis Decne.<br />
Districts: CO(118) NK(34) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(37) NG(11) MEL(1) MAL(3)<br />
Knoxia sumatrensis (Retz.) DC.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(19) LE(2) MO(9) NK(12) PC(6) SK(8) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(14) NG(15) MAL(4)<br />
Kohautia australiensis Halford<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Larsenaikia jardinei (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tirveng.<br />
Districts: NK(33) SK(6)<br />
Larsenaikia ochreata (F.Muell.) Tirveng.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(123) LE(15) MI(2) NK(26) SK(5)<br />
N Lasianthus hirsutus (Roxb.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Lasianthus kurzii Hook.f. var. kurzii<br />
Districts: CO(64) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
* Mitracarpus hirtus (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(80) MO(14) NK(28) PC(10) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1) NG(8) MAL(1) AM(3)<br />
Morinda ammitia Halford & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Morinda bracteata var. celebica (Miq.) Valeton<br />
Districts: CO(37)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Morinda canthoides (F.Muell.) Halford & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(3) MO(25) NK(13) PC(7) SK(1) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Morinda citrifolia L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(64) NK(20) PC(1) SK(12)<br />
Regions: NT(14) WA(2) NG(45) MEL(13) MAL(11) AS(2) PI(9)<br />
Morinda constipata Halford & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Morinda jasminoides A.Cunn. ex Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(8) CO(28) DD(11) LE(9) MI(1) MO(47) NK(8)<br />
PC(14) SK(11) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(5) VIC(1) WA(1) NG(1)<br />
Morinda podistra Halford & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Morinda reticulata Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(114)<br />
Morinda retropila Halford & A.J.Ford<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(4)<br />
Morinda umbellata L.<br />
Districts: CO(36) MO(5) NK(8) PC(1) SK(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(9)<br />
* Mussaenda philippica A.Rich.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(9)<br />
V Myrmecodia beccarii Hook.f.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(5)<br />
Myrmecodia platytyrea subsp. antoinii (Becc.) C.R.Huxley & Jebb<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Myrmecodia tuberosa Jack<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(2) AS(1)<br />
Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(44) NK(14) PC(14) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(7) NG(27) MEL(3) MAL(2)<br />
Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Regions: NG(31) MAL(5)<br />
Neonauclea glabra (Roxb.) Bakh.f. & Ridsdale<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Oldenlandia argillacea (Halford) Halford<br />
Districts: BK(6) NK(3) PC(4)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
Oldenlandia biflora L.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(19) MEL(3) MAL(10) PI(6)<br />
Oldenlandia coerulescens (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(5) GN(3) LE(12) MI(16) PC(2) SK(6) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
* Oldenlandia corymbosa L. var. corymbosa<br />
Districts: CO(34) LE(3) MO(3) NK(13) PC(2) SK(7) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(3)<br />
* Oldenlandia corymbosa var. caespitosa (Benth.) Verdc.<br />
Districts: BN(1) NK(2) PC(6) WB(6)<br />
Regions: AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Oldenlandia galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(42) CO(48) DD(7) GN(2) LE(3) MI(2) MO(10)<br />
NK(25) PC(5) SK(7) WA(3) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(22) WA(7) NG(3)<br />
E Oldenlandia gibsonii Halford<br />
Districts: PC(9)<br />
Oldenlandia laceyi (Halford) Halford<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(25) NK(8) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1)<br />
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(5) MI(1)<br />
RUBIACEAE RUBIACEAE
Page 172 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. subsp.<br />
mitrasacmoides<br />
Districts: BK(41) CO(17) MI(3) NK(4) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(7)<br />
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp. nigricans Halford<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(24) MI(3) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp. trachymenoides (F.Muell.)<br />
Halford<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(8) CO(5) DD(14) GN(1) LE(10) MA(1) MI(8)<br />
MO(1) NK(16) PC(15) SK(13) WA(3)<br />
N Oldenlandia polyclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(10)<br />
Oldenlandia pterospora (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2)<br />
E Oldenlandia spathulata Halford<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Oldenlandia subulata Korth.<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(8) NK(16) PC(10) SK(7) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NG(8) AS(2)<br />
X Oldenlandia tenelliflora var. papuana Valeton<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Oldenlandia tenuifolia Burm.f.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(8) MEL(2) MAL(1)<br />
Opercularia aspera Gaertn.<br />
Districts: MO(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1)<br />
Opercularia diphylla Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(4) DD(7) LE(7) MA(2) MO(23) NK(2) PC(12)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Opercularia hispida Spreng.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(10) LE(3) MO(14) NK(3) PC(5) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Ophiorrhiza australiana Benth. subsp. australiana<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(14)<br />
Ophiorrhiza australiana subsp. heterostyla Halford<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Pavetta australiensis Bremek.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(19) LE(4) MO(4) NK(10) PC(14) SK(3)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Pavetta australiensis Bremek. var. australiensis<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(4) CO(47) LE(7) MO(21) NK(28) PC(24)<br />
SK(11) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Pavetta australiensis var. pubigera S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Pavetta brownii Bremek.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
Pavetta brownii Bremek. var. brownii<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(24)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Pavetta brownii var. glabrata S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Pavetta granitica Bremek.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(26) LE(2) NK(14) PC(1) SK(3)<br />
Pavetta platyclada K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(12)<br />
Pavetta rupicola S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BK(18)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
* Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers<br />
Districts: CO(2) SK(2)<br />
Pogonolobus reticulatus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(97) LE(19) MI(5) NK(22) PC(43) SK(7)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(12) NG(1)<br />
Pomax umbellata (Gaertn.) Sol. ex A.Rich.<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(2) DD(21) LE(24) MA(2) MI(1) MO(60)<br />
NK(10) PC(12) SK(2) WA(2) WB(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) SA(2) VIC(2)<br />
Psilanthus brassii (J.-F.Leroy) A.P.Davis<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Psychotria coelospermum F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Psychotria dallachiana Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(69) NK(26)<br />
Psychotria daphnoides A.Cunn.<br />
Districts: BN(17) CO(12) LE(11) MO(19) NK(22) PC(48) SK(22)<br />
WA(1) WB(22)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(4) NT(2)<br />
Psychotria daphnoides A.Cunn. var. daphnoides<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(3) MO(11) NK(3) PC(3) WB(1)<br />
Psychotria daphnoides var. angustifolia Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(14) LE(1) NK(7) PC(21)<br />
Psychotria daphnoides var. pubescens F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(4) LE(3) MO(7) PC(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Psychotria fitzalanii Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(11) SK(1)<br />
Psychotria interstans Domin<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Psychotria loniceroides Sieber ex DC.<br />
Districts: CO(38) DD(4) MO(41) NK(14) PC(17) SK(15) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) NT(1)<br />
N Psychotria lorentzii Valeton<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Psychotria nematopoda F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(3)<br />
Psychotria nesophila F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(21) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(25) WA(1)<br />
Psychotria poliostemma Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(96) NK(10) PC(4) SK(3)<br />
Psychotria simmondsiana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(13) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Psychotria simmondsiana F.M.Bailey var. simmondsiana<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Psychotria simmondsiana var. exigua F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Psychotria simmondsiana var. glabrescens F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Psychotria sp. (Daintree NP P.I.Forster+ PIF21974)<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Psychotria sp. (Danbulla S.T.Blake 15262)<br />
Districts: CO(81) DD(1) NK(5)<br />
Psychotria sp. (Mt Finnigan L.J.Brass 20044)<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Psychotria sp. (Mt Lewis V.K.Moriarty 2445)<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1)<br />
Psychotria sp. (Pajinka W.Cooper+ WWC1435)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Psychotria sp. (Shute Harbour L.J.Webb+ 7916)<br />
Districts: NK(8) PC(5) SK(3) WB(4)<br />
Psychotria sp. (Utchee Creek H.Flecker NQNC5313)<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(7)<br />
Psychotria submontana Domin<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Psydrax ammophila S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Psydrax attenuata (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(7) GN(1) LE(1) MI(3) NK(5) PC(6) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
Psydrax attenuata (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend. var.<br />
attenuata<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Psydrax attenuata forma megalantha S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(2) MI(6) NK(6) SK(3)<br />
Psydrax attenuata forma myrmecophila S.T.Reynolds &<br />
R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Psydrax banksii S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(3)<br />
Psydrax forsteri S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(3) LE(22) MI(4) NK(5) SK(5)<br />
RUBIACEAE RUBIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 173<br />
Psydrax graciliflora (Merr. & L.M.Perry) S.T.Reynolds &<br />
R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Psydrax johnsonii S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(5) DD(1) LE(26) MI(1) NK(6) PC(3) SK(13)<br />
Psydrax lamprophylla (F.Muell.) Bridson<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(30) MO(4) NK(4) PC(7) SK(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Psydrax lamprophylla (F.Muell.) Bridson forma lamprophylla<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(3) PC(4) WB(7)<br />
Psydrax lamprophylla forma latissima S.T.Reynolds &<br />
R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Psydrax latifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: GN(8) GS(3) MI(4) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(12) VIC(1) WA(3)<br />
Psydrax laxiflorens S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(9)<br />
Psydrax lepida S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(15) NK(1)<br />
Psydrax longipes S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(10) DD(2) LE(3) MA(1) PC(13) WB(6)<br />
Psydrax montigena S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(1)<br />
Psydrax odorata (G.Forst.) A.C.Sm. & S.P.Darwin<br />
Districts: CO(11) LE(3) MA(1) MI(1) NK(7) PC(24) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) MEL(10) PI(12)<br />
Psydrax odorata forma (Brigooda P.I.Forster PIF5657)<br />
Districts: BN(10)<br />
Psydrax odorata forma australiana S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(4) DD(3) LE(2) MO(4) NK(12) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Psydrax odorata forma buxifolia (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds &<br />
R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(12) DD(8) LE(4) MA(1) MO(23) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Psydrax odorata forma foveolata S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1)<br />
Psydrax odorata forma parviflorifera S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Psydrax odorata forma subnitida S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(21) LE(9) MA(6) MI(1) PC(1) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Psydrax odorata subsp. australiana S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(3) DD(1) LE(23) MA(1) MO(18) NK(22)<br />
PC(24) SK(16) WB(10)<br />
Psydrax oleifolia (Hook.) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) DD(14) GN(2) LE(26) MA(13) MI(8)<br />
WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Psydrax pallida S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Psydrax paludosa S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(16) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
V Psydrax reticulata (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Psydrax saligna S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Psydrax saligna S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend. forma saligna<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(10) LE(6) NK(21) SK(5)<br />
Psydrax saligna forma filiformis S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Psydrax tropica S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
N Randia audasii C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
E Randia moorei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(33)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Randia sp. (Gordon Creek B.P.Hyland 15252)<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Randia tuberculosa F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(4)<br />
* Richardia brasiliensis Gomes<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(20) DD(2) LE(11) MA(1) MI(4) MO(43)<br />
NK(12) PC(14) SK(11) WA(2) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(3) WA(1) NG(1) MAL(2) PI(1) AF(2) AM(7)<br />
* Richardia scabra L.<br />
Districts: CO(20) DD(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) WA(4) AM(4)<br />
* Richardia stellaris (Cham. & Schltdl.) Steud.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(7) MO(26) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Scyphiphora hydrophylacea Gaertn.<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(13) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(24) MEL(5) MAL(6) PI(1)<br />
Spermacoce argillacea Harwood<br />
Districts: BK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1)<br />
* Spermacoce articularis L.f.<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) MAL(4) AS(2)<br />
Spermacoce auriculata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(46) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
Spermacoce baileyana Domin<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(13) LE(1) NK(6) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Spermacoce brachystema R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(22) BN(7) CO(36) DD(1) GN(3) LE(23) MI(6)<br />
MO(27) NK(60) PC(27) SK(29) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(3)<br />
Spermacoce buckleyi Fosberg<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Spermacoce cristulata Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(33) NK(8)<br />
Spermacoce debilis Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Spermacoce dolichosperma Harwood<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(3)<br />
Spermacoce everistiana Fosberg<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
* Spermacoce exilis (L.O.Williams) C.D.Adams<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MAL(1)<br />
Spermacoce fabiformis Harwood<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Spermacoce hillii (Chippend.) Govaerts<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(3)<br />
Spermacoce jacobsonii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
* Spermacoce latifolia Aubl.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(3) MAL(2) AS(2) PI(1) AM(3)<br />
Spermacoce latimarginata Harwood<br />
Districts: BK(28) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Spermacoce marginata Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Spermacoce multicaulis Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(4) CO(2) LE(30) MI(1) MO(10) NK(1) PC(21)<br />
SK(3) WB(6)<br />
Spermacoce omissa J.R.Clarkson<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Spermacoce papuana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(47)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Spermacoce platyloba Harwood<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Spermacoce prostrata Aubl.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Spermacoce remota Lam.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(10) MO(4) NK(5) PC(5) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(2) NG(10) MEL(5) MAL(2) PI(7) AM(5)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Andoom A.Morton AM1150)<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Coen R.K.Harwood 1478)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Dislyn A.R.Bean 14098)<br />
Districts: LE(4) SK(1)<br />
RUBIACEAE RUBIACEAE
Page 174 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
RUBIACEAE cont.<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Garraway Creek P.I.Forster PIF15461)<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Lappa P.I.Forster+ PIF18572)<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Laura A.R.Bean 1807)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Lorim Point A.Morton AM1237)<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(43) NK(18) PC(1) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Mareeba S.T.Blake 13418B)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Musgrave J.Wrigley+ NQ1579)<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Natal Downs R.J.Fensham 2259)<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Normanton R.Pullen 8839)<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Pascoe River L.J.Brass 19530)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Temple Bay P.I.Forster PIF8975)<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(7)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Weipa R.L.Specht+ W490)<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Wenloch R.K.Harwood 1531)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Spermacoce sp. (Yarraden R.K.Harwood 1470)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Spermacoce stenophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(10) NK(1)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(44)<br />
Spermacoce uniseta F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
* Spermacoce verticillata L.<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(4) MAL(1) AM(6)<br />
Synaptantha tillaeacea (F.Muell.) Hook.f.<br />
Districts: GN(3) MA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2)<br />
Synaptantha tillaeacea (F.Muell.) Hook.f. var. tillaeacea<br />
Districts: BK(9) DD(5) GN(4) GS(2) LE(1) MA(4) MI(15) NK(8)<br />
SK(6) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) WA(6)<br />
Synaptantha tillaeacea var. hispidula Halford<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2)<br />
Tarenna dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.Moore subsp.<br />
dallachiana<br />
Districts: CO(50) LE(1) NK(7) PC(1) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Tarenna dallachiana subsp. expandens (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds &<br />
P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(37) WA(1)<br />
Tarenna monticola S.T.Reynolds & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(6)<br />
Timonius singularis (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(7)<br />
Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr. var. timon<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(71) MO(9) NK(29) PC(20) SK(13) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(35) WA(10) NG(27) MEL(4) MAL(6) AS(1)<br />
Triflorensia australis (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Triflorensia cameronii (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) MO(12)<br />
Triflorensia ixoroides (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BN(12) LE(25) NK(3) PC(25) SK(2) WB(10)<br />
Uncaria callophylla Blume ex Korth.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
N Uncaria cordata (Lour.) Merr. var. cordata<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MAL(3)<br />
Uncaria lanosa var. appendiculata (Benth.) Ridsdale<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MEL(1)<br />
N Wendlandia basistaminea F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
N Wendlandia connata C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Wendlandia inclusa C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
X Wendlandia psychotrioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Wendlandia urceolata C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
RUPPIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Ruppia maritima L.<br />
Districts: GN(1) MI(3) MO(8) NK(1) PC(1) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(1) WA(1) NZA(1) PI(1) EU(1)<br />
Ruppia megacarpa R.Mason<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1)<br />
RUTACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Acradenia euodiiformis (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: MO(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
Acronychia aberrans T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Acronychia acidula F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(1) SK(10)<br />
Acronychia acronychioides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(49) LE(1) NK(18) SK(12)<br />
N Acronychia acuminata T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
N Acronychia baeuerlenii T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Acronychia chooreechillum (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(43)<br />
Acronychia crassipetala T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(18)<br />
N Acronychia eungellensis T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: SK(11)<br />
Acronychia imperforata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(46) MO(46) NK(2) PC(27) SK(1) WB(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Acronychia laevis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(49) DD(3) LE(8) MO(61) NK(44) PC(47)<br />
SK(29) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) MEL(6)<br />
E Acronychia littoralis T.G.Hartley & J.B.Williams<br />
Districts: MO(10) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Acronychia oblongifolia (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Endl. ex Heynh.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(14) MO(23) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Acronychia octandra (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: MO(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Acronychia parviflora C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(9)<br />
Acronychia pauciflora C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(1) LE(17) MO(28) PC(24) WB(14)<br />
Acronychia pubescens (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(53) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Acronychia sp. (Batavia Downs J.R.Clarkson+ 8511)<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Acronychia suberosa C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Acronychia vestita F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(9)<br />
Acronychia wilcoxiana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: MO(13) WB(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Asterolasia correifolia (A.Juss.) Benth.<br />
Districts: LE(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
RUBIACEAE RUTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 175<br />
* Bergera koenigii L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Boronia alulata Sol. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(77)<br />
N Boronia amabilis S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: DD(26)<br />
Boronia anemonifolia subsp. variabilis (Hook.) P.G.Neish<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(1) TAS(3)<br />
Boronia anethifolia A.Cunn. ex Endl.<br />
Districts: DD(15) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Boronia beeronensis Duretto<br />
Districts: BN(7)<br />
Boronia bella Duretto<br />
Districts: BN(4) PC(8)<br />
Boronia bipinnata Lindl.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(2) LE(24) MA(7) NK(2) PC(5) SK(1)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Boronia bowmanii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(76) NK(3)<br />
Boronia duiganiae Duretto<br />
Districts: LE(22) MA(8) WA(1)<br />
N Boronia eriantha Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(8) LE(18) MA(5) MI(10) NK(5) WA(1)<br />
Boronia excelsa Duretto<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Boronia falcifolia A.Cunn. ex Endl.<br />
Districts: MO(51) PC(1) WB(36)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Boronia foetida Duretto<br />
Districts: BN(1) WB(8)<br />
Boronia forsteri Duretto<br />
Districts: LE(27) MA(3)<br />
Boronia glabra (Maiden & Betche) Cheel<br />
Districts: BN(24) DD(50) LE(9) MA(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
E Boronia granitica Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: DD(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
V Boronia grimshawii Duretto<br />
Districts: BN(4)<br />
Boronia hoipolloi Duretto<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Boronia inflexa Duretto subsp. inflexa<br />
Districts: DD(12)<br />
Boronia inflexa subsp. grandiflora Duretto<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Boronia inflexa subsp. montiazura Duretto<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Boronia jensziae Duretto<br />
Districts: NK(13)<br />
V Boronia keysii Domin<br />
Districts: WB(32)<br />
Boronia lanceolata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(25)<br />
Regions: NT(41)<br />
Boronia lanuginosa Endl.<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(46) WA(3)<br />
Boronia microphylla Sieber ex Rchb.<br />
Districts: DD(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
Boronia montimulliganensis Duretto<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Boronia obovata C.T.White<br />
Districts: LE(39) MA(3)<br />
Boronia occidentalis Duretto<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(15) DD(55) LE(26) MA(6) MI(10) MO(3)<br />
NK(8) PC(10) SK(2) WA(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Boronia odorata Duretto<br />
Districts: LE(39) MA(7) SK(2) WA(3)<br />
Boronia palasepala Duretto<br />
Districts: BN(10) PC(7)<br />
Boronia parviflora Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(11) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
Boronia polygalifolia Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(7) LE(1) MO(32) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Boronia quinkanensis Duretto<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
E Boronia repanda (F.Muell. ex Maiden & Betche) Maiden &<br />
Betche<br />
Districts: DD(27)<br />
N Boronia rivularis C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(6) WB(50)<br />
Boronia rosmarinifolia A.Cunn. ex Endl.<br />
Districts: BN(8) MO(59) WB(39)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Boronia safrolifera Cheel<br />
Districts: MO(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Boronia splendida Duretto<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(18) LE(1) MA(1) MO(7)<br />
Boronia squamipetala Duretto<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Boronia warangensis Duretto<br />
Districts: BK(5) MI(6) NK(5)<br />
Boronia yarrowmerensis Duretto<br />
Districts: SK(4)<br />
Bosistoa brassii T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(36)<br />
Bosistoa medicinalis (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(2) MO(8) NK(19) PC(31) SK(5) WB(21)<br />
Bosistoa pentacocca (F.Muell.) Baill. var. pentacocca<br />
Districts: MO(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Bosistoa pentacocca var. connaricarpa (Domin) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: BN(1) NK(16) PC(19) SK(5) WB(5)<br />
Bosistoa transversa J.F.Bailey & C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(25) PC(17) WB(37)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Bouchardatia neurococca (F.Muell.) Baill.<br />
Districts: BN(11) MO(32) PC(15) WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Brombya platynema F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(79) NK(7)<br />
Brombya sp. (Gap Creek L.S.Smith 11116)<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Citrus australasica F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Citrus australis (A.Cunn. ex Mudie) Planch.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(27) WB(8)<br />
Citrus garrawayi F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(33)<br />
Citrus glauca (Lindl.) Burkill<br />
Districts: DD(36) GN(1) GS(2) LE(25) MA(15) MI(22) PC(4) SK(4)<br />
WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1)<br />
V Citrus inodora F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
* Citrus × limon (L.) Osbeck<br />
Districts: CO(5) LE(2) MO(7) NK(2) PC(3) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Clausena brevistyla Oliv. var. brevistyla<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(20) MO(6) NK(12) PC(6) SK(2) WB(12)<br />
E Clausena smyrelliana P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: PC(1) WB(8)<br />
Coatesia paniculata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(20) CO(1) LE(9) MO(12) NK(6) PC(19) SK(2)<br />
WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Correa glabra Lindl. var. glabra<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Correa lawrenciana var. glandulifera Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Correa reflexa (Labill.) Vent. var. reflexa<br />
Districts: DD(16) MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) SA(2) VIC(8) TAS(2)<br />
Crowea exalata subsp. magnifolia Gebert<br />
Districts: LE(2) MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
RUTACEAE RUTACEAE
Page 176 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Dinosperma erythrococcum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(28) DD(3) LE(5) MO(12) NK(7) PC(6) SK(3)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
E Dinosperma longifolium T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Dinosperma melanophloia (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(16) LE(1) MO(2) NK(6) PC(6) SK(3) WB(16)<br />
Dinosperma stipitatum (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(6)<br />
V Drummondita calida (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Eriostemon australasius Pers.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(2) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Eriostemon banksii A.Cunn. ex Endl.<br />
Districts: CO(39)<br />
N Euodia hylandii T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
V Euodia pubifolia T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Flindersia acuminata C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(1)<br />
Flindersia australis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(20) DD(3) LE(17) MO(23) NK(2) PC(9) SK(4)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Flindersia bennettiana F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(18) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Flindersia bourjotiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(7)<br />
Flindersia brassii T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Flindersia brayleyana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(5)<br />
Flindersia collina F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(29) CO(16) DD(5) LE(8) MO(27) NK(8) PC(5)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Flindersia dissosperma (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: LE(34) MI(2) NK(15) SK(10)<br />
Flindersia ifflaiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(52)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Flindersia laevicarpa C.T.White & W.D.Francis var. laevicarpa<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Flindersia maculosa (Lindl.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(7) GN(2) GS(2) LE(1) MA(12) MI(15) SK(1) WA(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
N Flindersia oppositifolia (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(1)<br />
Flindersia pimenteliana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(53) NK(24)<br />
Regions: NG(37)<br />
Flindersia schottiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(35) MO(18) NK(12) PC(7) SK(15) WB(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(4)<br />
Flindersia xanthoxyla (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(12) MO(19) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Geijera parviflora Lindl.<br />
Districts: BN(16) DD(53) LE(42) MA(22) MI(24) MO(5) PC(7)<br />
SK(8) WA(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) AM(1)<br />
Geijera salicifolia Schott<br />
Districts: BK(9) BN(30) CO(30) DD(25) GN(2) LE(24) MI(4)<br />
MO(33) NK(84) PC(52) SK(25) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) NT(6) WA(1) NG(19) MEL(1)<br />
Glycosmis trifoliata (Blume) Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(101) NK(25) PC(10) SK(12) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NT(34) WA(8) NG(8) MAL(15) AS(2)<br />
Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin<br />
Districts: CO(133) DD(2) MO(24) NK(9) PC(7) WB(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) NG(21) MEL(9)<br />
N Leionema ambiens (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Leionema ambiens (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson × L.rotundifolium<br />
(A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Leionema elatius (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. elatius<br />
Districts: MO(21)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
E Leionema elatius subsp. beckleri (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Leionema ellipticum Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
V Leionema gracile (C.T.White) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(22)<br />
V Leionema obtusifolium (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MO(23)<br />
Leionema rotundifolium (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(41)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Lunasia amara Blanco var. amara<br />
Districts: CO(29)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MAL(1)<br />
Medicosma cunninghamii (Hook.) Hook.f.<br />
Districts: MO(27) PC(11) WB(29)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
V Medicosma elliptica T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: PC(18)<br />
Medicosma fareana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(5)<br />
N Medicosma glandulosa T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
V Medicosma obovata T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: NK(7)<br />
Medicosma riparia (P.Royen) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Medicosma sessiliflora (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(44)<br />
Medicosma sp. (East Mulgrave River R.L.Jago+ 3696)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Medicosma sp. (Karnak P.I.Forster+ PIF15541)<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Medicosma sp. (Mt Mellum P.I.Forster+ PIF25572)<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Melicope affinis T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Melicope bonwickii (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(22) MO(1) NK(3) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(23) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Melicope broadbentiana F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(59) NK(17)<br />
Melicope elleryana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(31) MO(11) NK(6) PC(3) SK(7) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(16) WA(1) NG(93) MEL(6) MAL(2)<br />
Melicope fellii T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Melicope hayesii T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Melicope jonesii T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(2)<br />
Melicope micrococca (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: BN(18) DD(6) LE(1) MO(34) PC(1) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Melicope peninsularis T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Melicope rubra (Lauterb. & K.Schum.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(61)<br />
Melicope vitiflora (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(43) MO(6) NK(17) SK(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(9)<br />
Melicope xanthoxyloides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(14) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(43) MAL(2)<br />
Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(112) LE(1) MO(10) NK(20) PC(45) SK(16)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(34) WA(5) NG(97) MEL(21) MAL(18) AS(7)<br />
PI(4) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Murraya ovatifoliolata (Engl.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(15) CO(13) LE(8) NK(14) PC(28) SK(5) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(3)<br />
RUTACEAE RUTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 177<br />
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack<br />
Districts: CO(35) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(2) NG(11) MEL(7) MAL(8) AS(4)<br />
* Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack cv. Exotica<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(12) NK(2) PC(9) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Nematolepis squamea (Labill.) Paul G.Wilson subsp. squamea<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) VIC(6) TAS(1)<br />
Pentaceras australe (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(46) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
E Phebalium distans P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(30) MO(11)<br />
Phebalium glandulosum Hook.<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Phebalium glandulosum Hook. subsp. glandulosum<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(3) LE(10) MA(16) MI(15) NK(8) SK(4)<br />
WA(14)<br />
V Phebalium glandulosum subsp. eglandulosum (Blakely) Paul<br />
G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Phebalium glandulosum subsp. macrocalyx R.L.Giles<br />
Districts: MA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Phebalium longifolium S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(23)<br />
Phebalium nottii (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(20) DD(13) LE(52) MA(5) NK(8) SK(1)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Phebalium squamulosum Vent. subsp. squamulosum<br />
Districts: DD(11) MA(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Phebalium squamulosum subsp. gracile Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(19) LE(4) MA(4) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
V Phebalium whitei Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(12)<br />
Phebalium woombye (F.M.Bailey) Domin<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(33) PC(20) WB(72)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
V Philo<strong>the</strong>ca acrolopha Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca ciliata Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(6) LE(12) MA(16) MI(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca conduplicata (Paul G.Wilson) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: DD(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca cuticularis Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MI(3) WA(9)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca difformis (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: MA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca difformis (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) Paul G.Wilson subsp.<br />
difformis<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(27) LE(21) MA(24) MI(3) WA(9) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(1)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca difformis subsp. smithiana (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(18) PC(12) WB(34)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca epilosa (Paul G.Wilson) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: DD(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca glasshousiensis (Domin) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(21) PC(6) WB(3)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca obovatifolia (Bayly) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca queenslandica (C.T.White) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(24) WB(28)<br />
V Philo<strong>the</strong>ca sporadica (Bayly) Paul G.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD(37)<br />
Pitaviaster haplophyllus (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley<br />
Districts: CO(80) NK(16) WB(1)<br />
* Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(2)<br />
Sarcomelicope simplicifolia (Endl.) T.G.Hartley subsp.<br />
simplicifolia<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(13) DD(5) MO(35) NK(11) PC(26) SK(9)<br />
WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) MEL(1)<br />
Zanthoxylum brachyacanthum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(16) DD(8) LE(6) MO(29) NK(6) PC(15) SK(10)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(1)<br />
Zanthoxylum nitidum (Roxb.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(4) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Zanthoxylum ovalifolium Wight<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Zanthoxylum parviflorum Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(4)<br />
Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Zanthoxylum veneficum F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(5)<br />
E Zieria actites Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: PC(5)<br />
N Zieria adenodonta (F.Muell.) J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Zieria alata Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Zieria arborescens Sims<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(2) TAS(3)<br />
Zieria arborescens Sims subsp. arborescens<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(2) TAS(4) AUS(1)<br />
Zieria arborescens subsp. glabrifolia J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: DD(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Zieria aspalathoides A.Cunn. ex Benth. subsp. aspalathoides<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(30) LE(27) MA(1) MO(1) NK(4) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) AUS(1)<br />
Zieria aspalathoides subsp. brachyphylla J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
E Zieria bifida Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Zieria boolbunda Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(3)<br />
Zieria cephalophila Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
V Zieria collina C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(21)<br />
Zieria compacta C.T.White<br />
Districts: DD(23) LE(9) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Zieria cytisoides Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(1) DD(7) LE(13) MA(2) MO(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(3)<br />
Zieria distans Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(9) PC(8)<br />
Zieria eungellaensis Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: SK(5)<br />
E Zieria exsul Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
Zieria fraseri Hook.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Zieria fraseri Hook. subsp. fraseri<br />
Districts: MO(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Zieria fraseri subsp. robusta (C.T.White) Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: LE(22)<br />
Zieria furfuracea subsp. euthadenia J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(16)<br />
E Zieria furfuracea subsp. gymnocarpa J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: MO(27)<br />
E Zieria graniticola J.A.Armstr. ex Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: DD(16)<br />
Zieria hydroscopica Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(1)<br />
RUTACEAE RUTACEAE
Page 178 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
RUTACEAE cont.<br />
E Zieria inexpectata Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(6)<br />
Zieria insularis Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Zieria laevigata Bonpl.<br />
Districts: DD(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Zieria laxiflora Domin<br />
Districts: MO(44) PC(17) WB(41)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Zieria madida Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Zieria minutiflora (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: MO(1) PC(1)<br />
Zieria minutiflora (F.Muell.) Domin subsp. minutiflora<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(53) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Zieria minutiflora subsp. trichocarpa J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: CO(10) LE(1) NK(12) PC(6) SK(1)<br />
Zieria montana J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
V Zieria obovata (C.T.White) J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(10)<br />
V Zieria rimulosa C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Zieria robertsiorum J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(3)<br />
Zieria scopulus Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(7)<br />
Zieria smithii Jacks.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(11) DD(12) LE(9) MA(1) MO(138) NK(9)<br />
PC(8) SK(2) WB(41)<br />
Regions: NSW(28) VIC(1)<br />
Zieria southwellii J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: MO(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Zieria tenuis Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(2) MI(2)<br />
E Zieria vagans Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(9)<br />
V Zieria verrucosa J.A.Armstr.<br />
Districts: BN(19) WB(1)<br />
Zieria whitei J.A.Armstr. ex Duretto & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(6)<br />
SALICACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
* Populus nigra L.<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
* Salix babylonica L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(24) LE(2) MA(1) MO(3) WA(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) SA(2) VIC(1) AS(1)<br />
SAMBUCACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Sambucus australasica (Lindl.) Fritsch<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(8) DD(8) MO(24) PC(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1)<br />
Sambucus gaudichaudiana DC.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(2) LE(3) MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(3)<br />
* Sambucus nigra L.<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(13) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AS(1) EU(5)<br />
SAMOLACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Samolus repens (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Pers.<br />
Districts: MO(16) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(3) VIC(3) WA(4) TAS(1) NZA(5)<br />
Samolus valerandi L.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(7) LE(3) MO(26) PC(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) AM(1)<br />
SANTALACEAE<br />
Curator: M.Edginton<br />
Anthobolus filifolius R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(62) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(16)<br />
Anthobolus leptomerioides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) DD(10) GN(8) GS(3) LE(8) MA(4) SK(5) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2)<br />
Choretrum candollei F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(32) LE(1) MO(32) PC(1) SK(1) WB(24)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(25)<br />
N Dendromyza reinwardtiana (Blume ex Korth.) Danser<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
Dendrotrophe varians (Blume) Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(4) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(2) AS(5)<br />
Exocarpos aphyllus R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(21) MA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(8)<br />
Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill.<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(6) DD(29) LE(10) MA(1) MI(1) MO(40)<br />
NK(7) PC(6) SK(3) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(5) VIC(6) TAS(3)<br />
Exocarpos latifolius R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(19) CO(112) DD(1) LE(11) MO(13) NK(26)<br />
PC(32) SK(9) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(44) WA(9) NG(38) MAL(8)<br />
Exocarpos sparteus R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(1) MA(7) MI(18) NK(2) SK(8) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NT(6) SA(3) VIC(2) WA(13) AUS(1)<br />
Exocarpos strictus R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(26) SA(3) VIC(9) TAS(2)<br />
Leptomeria acida R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(16) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Leptomeria drupacea (Labill.) Druce<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1) TAS(4)<br />
Santalum acuminatum (R.Br.) A.DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1) GS(1) MA(9) MI(1) WA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(5) SA(4) VIC(1) WA(10)<br />
Santalum lanceolatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(57) BN(6) CO(80) DD(35) GN(19) GS(11) LE(32)<br />
MA(17) MI(29) MO(10) NK(11) PC(6) SK(10) WA(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(46) SA(12) WA(14)<br />
Santalum obtusifolium R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(5) MO(24) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
V Thesium australe R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(19) LE(2) MA(1) MO(16) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
SAPINDACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Alectryon connatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(9) CO(20) DD(1) LE(27) MO(23) NK(34)<br />
PC(52) SK(16) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Alectryon coriaceus (Benth.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: MO(23) NK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Alectryon diversifolius (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BN(14) DD(19) LE(24) MA(3) MO(18) PC(16) SK(8)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Alectryon oleifolius (Desf.) S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Alectryon oleifolius (Desf.) S.T.Reynolds subsp. oleifolius<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Alectryon oleifolius subsp. canescens S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: GS(2) MA(1) MI(1) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(10) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
Alectryon oleifolius subsp. elongatus S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BK(12) CO(2) DD(14) GN(9) LE(11) MA(9) MI(8)<br />
NK(13) PC(1) SK(10) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) NT(6) SA(1)<br />
RUTACEAE SAPINDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 179<br />
Alectryon pubescens (S.T.Reynolds) S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(4) LE(4) MO(2) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
E Alectryon ramiflorus S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: WB(13)<br />
E Alectryon repandodentatus Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
Alectryon reticulatus Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(20) MO(8) NK(18) PC(1) SK(3) WB(14)<br />
N Alectryon semicinereus (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(5) PC(6)<br />
Alectryon subcinereus (A.Gray) Radlk.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(26) PC(3) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Alectryon subdentatus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(16) DD(9) LE(5) MA(1) MO(16) PC(16) SK(2)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Alectryon tomentosus (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(33) LE(1) MO(34) NK(15) PC(17) SK(6)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Alectryon tropicus (S.T.Reynolds) S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(29) NG(92) MEL(21) MAL(35) AS(18) PI(1) AF(2)<br />
AM(1)<br />
Arytera bifoliolata S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
N Arytera dictyoneura S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: NK(6) PC(24)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Arytera distylis (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(27) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Arytera divaricata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(60) DD(2) LE(1) MO(23) NK(22) PC(26)<br />
SK(16) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NG(1)<br />
Arytera foveolata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(9) MO(23) WB(11)<br />
Arytera lineosquamulata H.Turner<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arytera microphylla (Benth.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(13) MO(2) WB(25)<br />
Arytera pauciflora S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(9)<br />
Arytera pseud<strong>of</strong>oveolata H.Turner<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Arytera sp. (Dryander Creek P.R.Sharpe 4184)<br />
Districts: NK(6) SK(1)<br />
Atalaya angustifolia S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(37)<br />
Atalaya australiana Leenh.<br />
Districts: CO(38)<br />
Atalaya calcicola S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(4) PC(9) SK(5)<br />
E Atalaya collina S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: PC(14)<br />
Atalaya hemiglauca (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(41) BN(2) CO(20) DD(8) GN(14) GS(5) LE(21)<br />
MA(14) MI(6) NK(14) PC(10) SK(9) WA(19) WB(2)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(9) NT(26) SA(2) WA(16)<br />
Atalaya multiflora Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(9) NK(12) PC(12) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Atalaya oligoclada S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Atalaya rigida S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(22) PC(18) SK(11) WB(8)<br />
Atalaya salicifolia (A.DC.) Blume<br />
Districts: BN(16) CO(1) DD(5) LE(4) MO(22) NK(3) PC(8) SK(1)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) WA(3) MAL(1)<br />
Atalaya sericopetala S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Atalaya variifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(27)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(3)<br />
* Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(1) DD(8) LE(1) MA(1) MO(44) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) AM(5)<br />
* Cardiospermum halicacabum L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(1)<br />
* Cardiospermum halicacabum L. var. halicacabum<br />
Districts: BK(16) BN(1) CO(18) GN(1) GS(1) LE(9) MI(2) NK(9)<br />
PC(7) SK(7) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1) NG(6) MEL(2) MAL(4) AS(7) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
Castanospora alphandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(31) MO(5) NK(8) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Cnesmocarpon dasyantha (Radlk.) Adema<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
E Cossinia australiana S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BN(7) LE(1) PC(9) WB(16)<br />
Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) CO(56) LE(5) MO(18) NK(26) PC(30)<br />
SK(12) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(27) WA(6) NG(5) AS(1)<br />
Cupaniopsis baileyana Radlk.<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
V Cupaniopsis cooperorum P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Cupaniopsis dallachyi S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Cupaniopsis diploglottoides Adema<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Cupaniopsis flagelliformis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk. var. flagelliformis<br />
Districts: CO(53) NK(4)<br />
Cupaniopsis flagelliformis var. australis S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Cupaniopsis fleckeri S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Cupaniopsis foveolata (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(6) SK(2)<br />
N Cupaniopsis newmanii S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: MO(32) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Cupaniopsis papillosa P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: NK(5)<br />
Cupaniopsis parvifolia (F.M.Bailey) L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(19) CO(1) DD(1) LE(1) MO(30) NK(1) PC(3)<br />
WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Cupaniopsis serrata (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: MO(8) WB(22)<br />
V Cupaniopsis shirleyana (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.<br />
Districts: MO(7) PC(58) WB(34)<br />
Cupaniopsis simulata S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BN(1) NK(1) PC(3) SK(2) WB(9)<br />
Cupaniopsis sp. (Biggenden J.Randall 600)<br />
Districts: WB(3)<br />
V Cupaniopsis tomentella (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: MO(16)<br />
Cupaniopsis wadsworthii (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(1) NK(14) PC(23) SK(13) WB(2)<br />
Dictyoneura obtusa Blume<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Regions: NG(13)<br />
Dimocarpus australianus Leenh.<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(3)<br />
Diploglottis australis (G.Don) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) MO(11) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Diploglottis bernieana S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Diploglottis bracteata Leenh.<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
E Diploglottis campbellii Cheel<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
SAPINDACEAE SAPINDACEAE
Page 180 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Diploglottis diphyllostegia (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(43) MO(1) NK(9) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
N Diploglottis harpullioides S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Diploglottis macrantha L.S.Sm. ex S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(38)<br />
Diploglottis obovata S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: NK(6) PC(1) SK(10)<br />
N Diploglottis pedleyi S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(1)<br />
Diploglottis smithii S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
Distichostemon barklyanus S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: BK(27)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Distichostemon dodecandrus Domin<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(31) GN(1) MI(13) NK(19) SK(13)<br />
Distichostemon hispidulus (Endl.) Baill. var. hispidulus<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(14) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12)<br />
Distichostemon malvaceus Domin<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(1)<br />
Dodonaea biloba J.G.West<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(37) MA(4)<br />
Dodonaea boroniifolia G.Don<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(1) DD(8) LE(8) MA(23) MI(8) NK(6)<br />
WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(3)<br />
Dodonaea coriacea (Ewart & O.B.Davies) McGill.<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(4) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NT(21) WA(3)<br />
Dodonaea falcata J.G.West<br />
Districts: DD(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Dodonaea filifolia Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(3) CO(6) DD(4) LE(43) MA(3) MI(9) NK(14)<br />
PC(2) SK(5) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) WA(1)<br />
Dodonaea heteromorpha J.G.West<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(24) LE(7) MA(7) MI(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
V Dodonaea hirsuta (Maiden & Betche) Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: DD(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Dodonaea intricata J.G.West<br />
Districts: WA(6)<br />
Regions: SA(2)<br />
Dodonaea lanceolata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) NK(1)<br />
Dodonaea lanceolata F.Muell. var. lanceolata<br />
Districts: BK(28) GN(6) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(1) PI(1)<br />
Dodonaea lanceolata var. subsessilifolia J.G.West<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(58) GN(2) LE(18) MI(5) MO(4) NK(37)<br />
PC(46) SK(24) WA(5) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Dodonaea macrossanii F.Muell. & Scort.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(62) MA(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Dodonaea megazyga (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(9) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Dodonaea microzyga F.Muell. var. microzyga<br />
Districts: GN(9)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(5)<br />
Dodonaea microzyga var. acrolobata J.G.West<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Regions: WA(3)<br />
Dodonaea multijuga G.Don<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Dodonaea oxyptera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(13)<br />
Regions: NT(9)<br />
Dodonaea peduncularis Lindl.<br />
Districts: BN(17) DD(44) LE(34) MA(28) MI(5) MO(3) NK(1)<br />
SK(1) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Dodonaea petiolaris F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(8) GS(7) MA(2) MI(9) WA(35)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) WA(1)<br />
Dodonaea physocarpa F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(46) CO(42) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Dodonaea platyptera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(24)<br />
Regions: NT(9) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Dodonaea polyandra Merr. & L.M.Perry<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(99) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(7)<br />
V Dodonaea rupicola C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(18)<br />
Dodonaea sinuolata J.G.West subsp. sinuolata<br />
Districts: DD(18) MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Dodonaea sinuolata subsp. acrodentata J.G.West<br />
Districts: MA(12) MI(2) WA(42)<br />
Dodonaea stenophylla F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(1) CO(1) DD(6) GN(2) LE(21) MA(9) MI(10)<br />
MO(5) NK(3) PC(8) SK(12) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Dodonaea tenuifolia Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(4) CO(2) LE(14) MA(5) MI(4) NK(1) PC(5)<br />
SK(1) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Dodonaea triangularis Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(22) DD(33) LE(25) MA(14) MI(7) MO(30)<br />
NK(1) PC(8) SK(4) WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Dodonaea triquetra J.C.Wendl.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(62) NK(3) PC(11) WB(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) VIC(1)<br />
N Dodonaea uncinata J.G.West<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(15)<br />
Dodonaea vestita Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(10) CO(3) DD(2) LE(58) MA(2) MI(7) NK(1)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) SA(1) VIC(3) WA(1) NG(42) MEL(11)<br />
MAL(5) AS(3) PI(6) AF(1) AM(3)<br />
Dodonaea viscosa Jacq. subsp. viscosa<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(23) DD(1) LE(2) MA(1) MO(4) NK(11) PC(7)<br />
SK(7) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MEL(3) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia (L.f.) J.G.West<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(26) GN(1) GS(2) LE(1) MI(1) MO(5) NK(1)<br />
WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) MEL(1) PI(3) AM(4)<br />
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima (DC.) J.G.West<br />
Districts: DD(2) GN(4) GS(14) LE(1) MA(4) MI(21) MO(5) PC(3)<br />
SK(3) WA(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) NT(12) SA(27) VIC(1) WA(11)<br />
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. burmanniana (DC.) J.G.West<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(3) DD(4) LE(5) MO(25) NK(27) PC(27) SK(4)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(1) AS(2)<br />
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. cuneata (Sm.) J.G.West<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(17) NK(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(3) VIC(6)<br />
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. mucronata J.G.West<br />
Districts: BK(16) DD(1) LE(2) NK(2) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(16) SA(4)<br />
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Sm.) J.G.West<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(4) DD(57) GN(1) GS(2) LE(19) MA(25) MI(6)<br />
MO(11) NK(1) PC(2) SK(10) WA(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(1) SA(12) VIC(3) WA(2) TAS(3) MEL(3)<br />
NZA(7)<br />
Elattostachys bidwillii (Benth.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(15) MO(1) NK(16) PC(12) SK(23) WB(20)<br />
Elattostachys megalantha S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Elattostachys microcarpa S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(1)<br />
Elattostachys nervosa (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(13) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Elattostachys rubr<strong>of</strong>ructus Adema<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
SAPINDACEAE SAPINDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 181<br />
Elattostachys xylocarpa (A.Cunn. ex F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(22) DD(1) LE(22) MO(31) PC(25) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Ganophyllum falcatum Blume<br />
Districts: CO(52) NK(30) PC(3) SK(13)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(6) NG(24) MEL(1) MAL(2)<br />
Guioa acutifolia Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(118) MO(3) NK(30) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MAL(3)<br />
Guioa comesperma Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(21)<br />
Guioa lasioneura Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(14) SK(4)<br />
Guioa montana C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(12)<br />
Guioa sarcopterifructa Welzen<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Guioa semiglauca (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(19) PC(1) SK(7) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(15)<br />
Harpullia alata F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(9) MAL(19)<br />
Harpullia frutescens F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(4)<br />
Harpullia hillii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) MO(22) NK(12) PC(16) SK(7) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Harpullia pendula Planch. ex F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(17) MO(16) NK(15) PC(19) SK(7) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
N Harpullia ramiflora Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Regions: NG(24) MAL(2)<br />
Harpullia rhyticarpa C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(106) NK(6)<br />
Jagera madida P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Jagera pseudorhus (A.Rich.) Radlk. var. pseudorhus<br />
Districts: BN(11) CO(35) MO(30) NK(24) PC(27) SK(15) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NG(10)<br />
Jagera pseudorhus var. integerrima S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
* Koelreuteria elegans subsp. formosana (Hayata) F.G.Mey.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(10)<br />
N Lepiderema hirsuta S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Lepiderema ixiocarpa S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(10)<br />
N Lepiderema largiflorens S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
V Lepiderema pulchella Radlk.<br />
Districts: MO(19) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Lepiderema punctulata (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: NK(24) PC(5) SK(7)<br />
Lepiderema sericolignis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(2)<br />
Lepiderema sp. (Impulse Creek A.B.Pollock 73)<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Lepidopetalum fructoglabrum Welzen<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NG(11)<br />
E Lepisan<strong>the</strong>s senegalensis (Poir.) Leenh.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(15) MAL(7)<br />
Mischarytera lautereriana (F.M.Bailey) H.Turner<br />
Districts: CO(20) MO(7) NK(7) PC(10) SK(12) WB(8)<br />
Mischarytera macrobotrys (Merr. & L.M.Perry) H.Turner<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
Mischarytera megaphylla P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Mischocarpus ailae Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
N Mischocarpus albescens S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Mischocarpus anodontus (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(2) MO(16) NK(18) PC(12) SK(7) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Mischocarpus australis S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(14) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Mischocarpus exangulatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(89) NK(22)<br />
Mischocarpus grandissimus (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Mischocarpus lachnocarpus (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(95) NK(22)<br />
Regions: NG(10)<br />
Mischocarpus macrocarpus S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(5) SK(8)<br />
Mischocarpus montanus C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Mischocarpus pyriformis (F.Muell.) Radlk. subsp. pyriformis<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(16) MO(21) NK(4) PC(14) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Mischocarpus stipitatus S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(45) NK(5) SK(2)<br />
Rhysotoechia bifoliolata Radlk. subsp. bifoliolata<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(9) PC(8) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Rhysotoechia bifoliolata subsp. nitida S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Rhysotoechia flavescens Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(5)<br />
Rhysotoechia florulenta S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Rhysotoechia mortoniana (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(6)<br />
Rhysotoechia robertsonii (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(4)<br />
N Sarcopteryx acuminata S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Sarcopteryx martyana (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(48) NK(13) SK(4)<br />
N Sarcopteryx montana S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Sarcopteryx reticulata S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(1)<br />
Sarcopteryx stipata (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(17) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Sarcotoechia cuneata Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(5)<br />
N Sarcotoechia heterophylla S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: SK(12)<br />
Sarcotoechia lanceolata (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(7)<br />
Sarcotoechia protracta Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(8)<br />
Sarcotoechia serrata S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(2)<br />
N Sarcotoechia villosa S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
* Serjania exarata Radlk.<br />
Districts: PC(2)<br />
Synima cordierorum (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Synima macrophylla S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(1)<br />
Synima reynoldsiae P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(3)<br />
Toechima daemelianum (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(62) NK(1)<br />
Toechima dasyrrhache Radlk.<br />
Districts: MO(6) PC(21) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14)<br />
Toechima erythrocarpum (F.Muell.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(61) MO(1) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(15)<br />
Toechima monticola S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
SAPINDACEAE SAPINDACEAE
Page 182 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
SAPINDACEAE cont.<br />
E Toechima pterocarpum S.T.Reynolds<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Toechima tenax (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Radlk.<br />
Districts: MO(19) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
V Tristiropsis acutangula Radlk.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(46)<br />
SAPOTACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
N Chrysophyllum roxburghii G.Don<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Regions: NG(18) MEL(1) MAL(7)<br />
Manilkara kauki (L.) Dubard<br />
Districts: CO(58)<br />
Regions: NG(1) AS(1)<br />
Mimusops elengi L.<br />
Districts: CO(83) NK(32) PC(4) SK(22)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(10) NG(9) MEL(11) MAL(13) AS(2)<br />
Niemeyera antiloga (F.Muell.) T.D.Penn.<br />
Districts: CO(22) MO(15) NK(19) PC(22) SK(3) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Niemeyera chartacea (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White<br />
Districts: MO(17) PC(2) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Niemeyera prunifera (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(57) MO(2) NK(13) PC(4) SK(4)<br />
Niemeyera sp. (Mt Lewis A.K.Irvine 1402)<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
V Niemeyera whitei (Aubrev.) Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Palaquium galactoxylon (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(6)<br />
Planchonella asterocarpon (P.Royen) Swenson, Bartish &<br />
Munzinger<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(5)<br />
Planchonella australis (R.Br.) Pierre<br />
Districts: BN(2) MO(18) PC(5) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Planchonella chartacea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) H.J.Lam<br />
Districts: CO(57) MO(6) NK(13) PC(4) SK(4) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
Planchonella cotinifolia (A.DC.) Dubard<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(7) DD(3) LE(4) MO(22) NK(7) PC(17) SK(3)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
E Planchonella eerwah (F.M.Bailey) P.Royen<br />
Districts: MO(26)<br />
Planchonella euphlebia (F.Muell.) W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(10)<br />
Planchonella myrsinifolia (F.Muell.) Swenson, Bartish &<br />
Munzinger<br />
Districts: BN(12) CO(14) LE(1) MO(36) NK(9) PC(12) SK(5)<br />
WB(20)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Planchonella myrsinodendron (F.Muell.) Swenson, Bartish &<br />
Munzinger<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(15) PC(2) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NG(17) MEL(3) MAL(2)<br />
Planchonella obovata (R.Br.) Pierre<br />
Districts: CO(56) NK(13)<br />
Regions: NG(17) MEL(2) MAL(15) AS(5) PI(1)<br />
Planchonella pohlmaniana (F.Muell.) Pierre ex Dubard<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(24) LE(7) MO(11) NK(33) PC(18) SK(12)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Planchonella pohlmaniana var. (Gilbert River C.T.White 1409)<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(38) LE(1) NK(8) SK(1)<br />
Planchonella pubescens (P.Royen) Swenson, Bartish & Munzinger<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(6) CO(8) DD(2) LE(21) MI(2) NK(22) PC(22)<br />
SK(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Planchonella sp. (Mt Lewis B.P.Hyland 14048)<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
N Planchonella xylocarpa (C.T.White) Swenson, Bartish &<br />
Munzinger<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Regions: NG(7)<br />
Pouteria brownlessiana (F.Muell.) Baehni<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(6)<br />
Pouteria papyracea (P.Royen) Baehni<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(3) SK(1)<br />
Pouteria pearsoniorum Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(1)<br />
Pouteria queenslandica (P.Royen) Jessup<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(3) MO(8) NK(9) PC(16) SK(19) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pouteria singuliflora (C.T.White & W.D.Francis) Baehni<br />
Districts: CO(32)<br />
Pouteria xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Baehni<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(12)<br />
Sersalisia sericea (Aiton) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(73) NK(20) PC(27) SK(10) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(36) WA(9)<br />
Sersalisia sessiliflora (C.T.White) Aubrev.<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Sersalisia unmackiana (F.M.Bailey) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(34)<br />
Vanroyena castanosperma (C.T.White) Aubrev.<br />
Districts: CO(35)<br />
SCROPHULARIACEAE<br />
Curator: N.Fechner<br />
Adenosma caerulea R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(33)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(4) MEL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Angelonia salicariifolia Bonpl.<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Artanema fimbriatum D.Don<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(14) MO(26) NK(7) PC(6) SK(1) WB(27)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(2)<br />
* Bacopa caroliniana (Walter) B.L.Rob.<br />
Districts: MO(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst.<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(15) MO(1) NK(11) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(2) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
* Bacopa lanigera Wettst.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(5)<br />
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Pennell<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(9) CO(3) DD(1) LE(2) MO(29) NK(2) PC(12)<br />
SK(1) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(2) AM(2)<br />
Buchnera asperata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Buchnera ciliata Pennell<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(3)<br />
Buchnera gracilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) CO(76) LE(1) MI(1) MO(8) NK(10) PC(2)<br />
SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Buchnera linearis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(23) CO(67) DD(1) MI(2) NK(15) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(2) NG(6)<br />
Buchnera ramosissima R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(24) BN(1) CO(4) DD(1) GN(1) MI(3) NK(6) PC(3)<br />
SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(3) MAL(1)<br />
Buchnera tetragona R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Buchnera urticifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(23) LE(1) MO(15) NK(4) PC(1) SK(4) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(3) NG(13)<br />
* Calceolaria tripartita Ruiz & Pav.<br />
Districts: MO(4) WB(1)<br />
Centran<strong>the</strong>ra cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) CO(46) LE(1) MI(1) MO(13) NK(11) PC(3)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(10) WA(1) NG(5) MAL(4)<br />
SAPINDACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 183<br />
N Derwentia arenaria (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) B.G.Briggs & Ehrend.<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Derwentia derwentiana (Andrews) B.G.Briggs & Ehrend. subsp.<br />
derwentiana<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(10) TAS(1)<br />
Dopatrium junceum (Roxb.) Buch.-Ham. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(3)<br />
N Elacholoma hornii F.Muell. & Tate<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(1)<br />
E Euphrasia bella S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Euphrasia collina subsp. paludosa (R.Br.) W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(3) TAS(1)<br />
N Euphrasia orthocheila W.R.Barker subsp. orthocheila<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
N Euphrasia orthocheila subsp. peraspera W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Euphrasia ramulosa W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Glossostigma cleistanthum W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(1) LE(1) MA(5) MI(3) WA(3)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Glossostigma diandrum (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) DD(6) GN(1) LE(4) MA(4) MI(4) NK(1)<br />
PC(2) SK(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) WA(1)<br />
Gratiola pedunculata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(1) DD(19) LE(5) MA(2) MO(13) NK(2) PC(3)<br />
SK(1) WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Gratiola peruviana L.<br />
Districts: DD(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(1) VIC(4) WA(5) TAS(2) NZA(1)<br />
* Kickxia elatine subsp. crinita (Mabille) Greuter<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(3) NK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1) VIC(2)<br />
Limnophila aromatica (Lam.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(16) MO(18) NK(10) PC(2) SK(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MAL(4)<br />
Limnophila brownii Wannan<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(38) MO(2) NK(18) PC(3) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(9) NG(1)<br />
Limnophila fragrans (G.Forst.) Seem.<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(44) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(13) NG(5) MEL(2)<br />
Limosella australis R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MI(1) SK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(1) WA(1) NZA(2) EU(2)<br />
Limosella curdieana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(2)<br />
* Linaria pelisseriana (L.) Mill.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) EU(2)<br />
Lindernia alsinoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(2) DD(7) LE(1) MO(3) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Lindernia anagallis (Burm.f.) Pennell<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MAL(2) AS(5) AM(1)<br />
Lindernia antipoda (L.) Alston<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MEL(1) MAL(3) AS(2)<br />
Lindernia aplectra W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(18)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Lindernia ciliata (Colsm.) Pennell<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MAL(2)<br />
Lindernia crustacea (L.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(67) MO(1) NK(24) PC(17) SK(8)<br />
WB(20)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(27) MEL(2) MAL(5) AS(3)<br />
Lindernia hyssopoides (L.) Haines<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
Lindernia lobelioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(18) CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
Lindernia scapigera R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(15) LE(1) MI(1) NK(5) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Lindernia sp. (Bribie Island S.T.Blake 7089)<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) LE(1) MO(8) PC(1) WB(7)<br />
Lindernia sp. (Hann River J.R.Clarkson 7953)<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(10)<br />
Lindernia sp. (Sudley A.Gunness 1886)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Lindernia sp. (Tingoora A.R.Bean 10311)<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(3)<br />
Lindernia subulata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(41) NK(3)<br />
Lindernia subulata subsp. (Lake Emma J.R.Clarkson+ 10041)<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Lindernia tenuifolia (Colsm.) Alston<br />
Districts: CO(9) NK(5) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Lophospermum erubescens D.Don<br />
Districts: CO(6) MO(7) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Mazus pumilio R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1) TAS(2)<br />
* Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) CO(22) LE(4) MO(8) NK(25) PC(17)<br />
SK(12) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1) PI(3) AM(2)<br />
E Microcarpaea agonis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Microcarpaea minima (Koenig ex Retz.) Merr.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(10) NK(2)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Mimulus aquatilis A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(3)<br />
Mimulus gracilis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(5) DD(16) GN(9) GS(5) LE(5) MA(11)<br />
MI(8) MO(3) NK(4) PC(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) NT(4)<br />
Mimulus prostratus Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(7) GS(5) MA(16) MI(3) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Mimulus repens R.Br.<br />
Districts: MA(1) MI(2) WA(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(3) VIC(1) TAS(1) NZA(1)<br />
Mimulus uvedaliae Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(12) GN(2) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(1)<br />
* Misopates orontium (L.) Raf.<br />
Districts: DD(21) MA(3) MO(6) WA(2)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(1) SA(3) AS(1) NZA(1) AM(1)<br />
* Nuttallanthus canadensis (L.) D.A.Sutton<br />
Districts: DD(15) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) PI(2) AM(10)<br />
Peplidium foecundum W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(1) GN(1) GS(2) LE(2) MA(4) MI(12) NK(2)<br />
SK(4) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Peplidium maritimum (L.f.) Asch.<br />
Districts: BK(3) DD(1) LE(1) MA(1) MI(3) NK(7) PC(2)<br />
Peplidium muelleri Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(9)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Peplidium sp. (Edgbaston R.J.Fensham 3341)<br />
Districts: MI(2)<br />
N Rhamphicarpa australiensis Steenis<br />
Districts: BK(16) CO(20) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
* Scoparia dulcis L.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(3) CO(53) DD(1) LE(18) MI(2) MO(33)<br />
NK(37) PC(20) SK(16) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(2) NG(4) MEL(2) MAL(11) AS(5) PI(2)<br />
AM(8)<br />
SCROPHULARIACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
Page 184 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
SCROPHULARIACEAE cont.<br />
Stemodia florulenta W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(10) GS(10) LE(1) MA(5) MI(2) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(3) SA(4) VIC(2)<br />
Stemodia glabella W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(37) BN(1) CO(2) DD(5) GN(35) GS(15) LE(6)<br />
MA(13) MI(28) NK(6) PC(3) SK(6) WA(9)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NSW(5) NT(13) SA(3)<br />
Stemodia grossa Benth.<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(5)<br />
Stemodia lathraia W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Stemodia lythrifolia F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(27) CO(26)<br />
Regions: NT(22) WA(3)<br />
Stemodia pubescens (R.Br.) W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(1) LE(3) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Stemodia viscosa Roxb.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(9) NG(1) AS(2)<br />
Striga curviflora (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(56) LE(1) NK(10) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(4) MAL(1)<br />
Striga parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(28) DD(2) GN(1) MI(1) MO(3) NK(5) PC(1)<br />
SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NG(1)<br />
Striga squamigera W.R.Barker<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2)<br />
N Torenia polygonoides Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(6) AS(1)<br />
* Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. thapsus<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) TAS(1)<br />
* Verbascum virgatum Stokes<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(1) DD(14) LE(2) MA(6) MO(8) NK(1) PC(5)<br />
SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(2) MEL(1)<br />
* Veronica arvensis L.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AM(2) EU(3)<br />
Veronica calycina R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) TAS(1)<br />
Veronica grosseserrata B.G.Briggs & Ehrend.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
* Veronica persica Poir.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) TAS(1) NG(1) NZA(1) AM(3) EU(4)<br />
Veronica plebeia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(2) DD(13) LE(4) MO(42) NK(3) PC(10) SK(5)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(1) PI(1)<br />
SIMAROUBACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
* Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle<br />
Districts: DD(19) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) EU(1)<br />
Ailanthus integrifolia Lam. subsp. integrifolia<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(12) MEL(5) MAL(3)<br />
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(12) MO(16) NK(13) PC(10) SK(3)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: WA(2)<br />
Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(42) NK(16) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(1) NG(4) MEL(3) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
N Quassia baileyana (Oliv.) Noot.<br />
Districts: CO(31)<br />
V Quassia bidwillii (Hook.f.) Noot.<br />
Districts: PC(14) SK(2) WB(37)<br />
Quassia sp. (Barong B.Gray 742)<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Quassia sp. (Dam Creek T.S.Ryan 1006)<br />
Districts: LE(2) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
V Quassia sp. (Kennedy River J.R.Clarkson 5645)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Quassia sp. (Mt Goonaneman J.Randall 738)<br />
Districts: BN(1) WB(3)<br />
Quassia sp. (Mt Nardi B.L.Walker AQ330746)<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Quassia sp. (St Mary P.Grimshaw+ PG2159)<br />
Districts: WB(6)<br />
Quassia sp. (Tozer Range L.J.Brass 19393)<br />
Districts: CO(35)<br />
SMILACACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Smilax aculeatissima Conran<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(6) SK(1)<br />
Smilax australis R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(51) DD(1) LE(5) MO(36) NK(11) PC(11)<br />
SK(11) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(20) NT(4)<br />
Smilax blumei A.DC.<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Smilax calophylla Wall. ex A.DC.<br />
Districts: CO(12) LE(1) NK(3) SK(2)<br />
Regions: AS(1)<br />
Smilax glyciphylla Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(34) MO(20) NK(7) PC(7) SK(3) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Smilax kaniensis K.Krause<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Smilax sp. (Bamaga L.S.Smith 12476)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Smilax sp. (Cardwell A.Thorsborne+ 61)<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Smilax sp. (Hinchinbrook Island P.Sharpe 1638)<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(2)<br />
Smilax sp. (Watson River J.R.Clarkson 4075A)<br />
Districts: CO(8) LE(1) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(2)<br />
SOLANACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Brugmansia × candida Pers.<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
* Capsicum annuum var. glabriusculum (Dunal) Heiser &<br />
Pickersgill<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(10) DD(1) LE(3) MO(8) NK(3) PC(7) SK(2)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Capsicum frutescens L.<br />
Districts: CO(10) MO(2) NK(8) PC(5) SK(4) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(2) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
* Cestrum elegans (Brongn. ex Neumann) Schltdl.<br />
Districts: MO(9) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1)<br />
* Cestrum nocturnum L.<br />
Districts: CO(7) MO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Cestrum parqui L'Her.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(18) GS(1) LE(2) MA(3) MO(38) PC(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Cyphan<strong>the</strong>ra albicans (A.Cunn.) Miers subsp. albicans<br />
Districts: DD(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
* Datura ferox L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(7) CO(2) DD(17) LE(8) MA(2) MI(1) MO(7)<br />
PC(4) SK(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
* Datura inoxia Mill.<br />
Districts: BK(16) BN(4) CO(10) DD(2) MA(1) MO(1) NK(5) PC(8)<br />
SK(4) WA(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) WA(2)<br />
SCROPHULARIACEAE SOLANACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 185<br />
* Datura leichhardtii F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(1) GN(2) GS(2) LE(10) MA(3) MI(12) PC(2)<br />
SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) SA(5) WA(1)<br />
* Datura metel L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(2) AM(1)<br />
* Datura stramonium L.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(3) DD(5) MA(1) MO(14) NK(2) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(1) NZA(1) AF(1) AM(2)<br />
* Datura wrightii Regel<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(2)<br />
Regions: SA(1)<br />
Duboisia hopwoodii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(6) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(14) SA(6) WA(11)<br />
Duboisia leichhardtii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(24) DD(5) LE(8) MA(7) MO(10) WA(1)<br />
Duboisia leichhardtii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. × D.myoporoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1)<br />
Duboisia myoporoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(32) DD(2) MO(44) NK(6) PC(8) SK(4) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(17) MEL(3)<br />
Lycian<strong>the</strong>s shanesii (F.Muell.) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(21) LE(4) NK(5) PC(7) SK(3)<br />
* Lycium barbarum L.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(4)<br />
* Lycium ferocissimum Miers<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) DD(21) MA(12) MI(3) MO(6) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(2) WA(1)<br />
* Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(14) LE(1) MA(2) MO(23) NK(3) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
Nicotiana amplexicaulis N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: CO(3) LE(16) MA(1) NK(1)<br />
Nicotiana benthamiana Domin<br />
Districts: BK(6) GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(7)<br />
Nicotiana forsteri Roem. & Schult.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(9) CO(2) DD(8) LE(7) MI(1) MO(18) NK(4)<br />
PC(16) SK(3) WA(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) MEL(1)<br />
* Nicotiana glauca Graham<br />
Districts: BK(1) LE(3) MA(3) MO(13) NK(14) PC(5) WA(15)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(1) SA(2) WA(2) PI(1) AF(1) AM(3)<br />
Nicotiana megalosiphon Van Heurck & Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(3) CO(1) DD(6) LE(8) MA(6) MI(7) PC(1)<br />
WA(6)<br />
Nicotiana megalosiphon Van Heurck & Muell.Arg. subsp.<br />
megalosiphon<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) DD(16) GN(1) LE(4) MA(9) MI(12) NK(1)<br />
PC(1) SK(3) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Nicotiana megalosiphon subsp. sessilifolia P.Horton<br />
Districts: BK(8) GN(10)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Nicotiana occidentalis subsp. obliqua N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1) WA(1)<br />
Nicotiana simulans N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(1) MA(3) MI(1) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3) WA(2)<br />
Nicotiana suaveolens Lehm.<br />
Districts: GS(1) MI(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(3)<br />
* Nicotiana tabacum L.<br />
Districts: CO(10) MO(2) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(1) AS(3) PI(2)<br />
Nicotiana velutina H.-M.Wheeler<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(11) GS(24) MA(8) MI(7) MO(2) WA(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(18) SA(11) AUS(1)<br />
E Nicotiana wuttkei J.R.Clarkson & Symon<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
* Petunia axillaris (Lam.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(11) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(1)<br />
* Physalis angulata L.<br />
Districts: BK(20) BN(3) CO(50) DD(4) GN(1) LE(3) MI(3) MO(26)<br />
NK(18) PC(15) SK(8) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(9) WA(1) NG(14) MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
PI(4) AM(2)<br />
* Physalis crassifolia var. versicolor (Rydb.) Waterf.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(1)<br />
* Physalis ixocarpa Brot. ex Hornem.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
* Physalis ixocarpa Brot. ex Hornem. var. ixocarpa<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(5) MO(20) NK(1) PC(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
* Physalis ixocarpa var. parviflora (Waterf.) Kartesz & Gandhi<br />
Districts: BN(2) LE(1) PC(2) WA(1)<br />
* Physalis lanceifolia Nees<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1) DD(8) LE(11) MA(1) MI(1) NK(1) PC(1)<br />
SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
* Physalis longifolia Nutt. var. longifolia<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(10) MO(1)<br />
* Physalis peruviana L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(5) DD(3) MO(19) NK(1) PC(3) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(6) MAL(3) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
* Physalis philadelphica Lam.<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) AM(2)<br />
* Physalis pubescens L.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MI(1) NK(3) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
* Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1)<br />
* Solanum abutiloides (Griseb.) Bitter & Lillo<br />
Districts: MO(9)<br />
E Solanum adenophorum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(5) SK(2)<br />
Solanum amblymerum Dunal<br />
Districts: DD(34) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
Solanum ammophilum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MA(9) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(7)<br />
E Solanum angustum Domin<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Solanum argopetalum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MA(10)<br />
Solanum aviculare G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(10) DD(14) LE(4) MA(2) MO(23) NK(4)<br />
PC(2) SK(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) SA(1) VIC(3) NG(6) NZA(4)<br />
* Solanum betaceum Cav.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(1)<br />
N Solanum callium C.T.White ex R.J.F.Hend.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(16)<br />
* Solanum capsicoides All.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(12) MO(20) PC(1) SK(5) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AS(1)<br />
V Solanum carduiforme F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(3)<br />
Solanum centrale J.M.Black<br />
Districts: GN(2) MI(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(3)<br />
Solanum chenopodinum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(10) GS(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(9) SA(2)<br />
* Solanum chenopodioides Lam.<br />
Districts: DD(9) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Solanum chippendalei Symon<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(26)<br />
* Solanum chrysotrichum Schltdl.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(34) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Solanum cinereum R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(26)<br />
SOLANACEAE SOLANACEAE
Page 186 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
Solanum cleistogamum Symon<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(1) MA(5) MI(14) SK(3) WA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(6) SA(1)<br />
Solanum cocosoides A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(7) MA(3)<br />
Solanum cookii Symon<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(10)<br />
Solanum coracinum Symon<br />
Districts: DD(15) LE(1) MA(3)<br />
Solanum corifolium F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(1) DD(2) MO(27) NK(3) PC(2) WB(7)<br />
Solanum crassitomentosum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) MI(3) NK(3)<br />
Solanum crebrispinum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: SK(5)<br />
Solanum defensum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(34)<br />
Solanum densevestitum F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(28) SK(4) WB(12)<br />
Solanum dianthophorum Dunal<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
* Solanum dimidiatum Raf.<br />
Districts: WB(7)<br />
Solanum dimorphispinum C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(25)<br />
Solanum discolor R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
E Solanum dissectum Symon<br />
Districts: LE(4) PC(4)<br />
Solanum ditrichum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(11) MO(30) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(25)<br />
Solanum dryanderense A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: NK(8)<br />
Solanum dumicola A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(2) MA(1) WA(2)<br />
V Solanum dunalianum Gaudich.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(16)<br />
Solanum dysprosium A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Solanum echinatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(46)<br />
Regions: NT(24) WA(3)<br />
E Solanum elachophyllum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(14)<br />
* Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(12) MO(6) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) SA(1) VIC(1) AM(1)<br />
Solanum ellipticum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(11) CO(25) DD(21) GN(4) GS(13) LE(48)<br />
MA(11) MI(23) MO(9) NK(27) PC(20) SK(11) WA(27)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(13) SA(4)<br />
Solanum eminens A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
* Solanum erianthum D.Don<br />
Districts: CO(5) MO(13) NK(4) PC(10) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) NG(22) MAL(3) AS(2) AM(1)<br />
Solanum esuriale Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(14) DD(22) GN(12) GS(11) LE(20) MA(20) MI(26)<br />
NK(5) PC(1) SK(6) WA(23)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(3) VIC(1)<br />
Solanum ferocissimum Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(6) DD(19) GN(2) LE(3) MA(31) MI(7) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(5)<br />
Solanum fervens A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Solanum francisii A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: SK(5)<br />
Solanum furfuraceum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) LE(11) MA(1) NK(1) PC(18) SK(1)<br />
Solanum galbinum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(6) CO(1) LE(1) MI(6) NK(6) SK(7)<br />
E Solanum graniticum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Solanum gympiense Symon<br />
Districts: LE(2) MA(4) PC(1) WB(23)<br />
E Solanum hamulosum C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(5)<br />
Solanum hapalum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
Solanum inaequilaterum Domin<br />
Districts: MO(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
* Solanum incanum L.<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
Regions: AF(3)<br />
Solanum innoxium A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(4) MA(7)<br />
Solanum intonsum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
E Solanum johnsonianum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(6) PC(3)<br />
Solanum jucundum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(26) LE(16) MA(34) MI(1) PC(4) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Solanum lacunarium F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Solanum lasiocarpum Dunal<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MEL(1) MAL(7) AS(2)<br />
Solanum latens A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(19) DD(4) LE(1)<br />
Solanum latens A.R.Bean × S.nemophilum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Solanum limitare A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(24) MO(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Solanum linearifolium Geras. ex Symon<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(11)<br />
* Solanum linnaeanum Hepper & P.-M.L.Jaeger<br />
Districts: MO(27) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(1) NZA(2) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
Solanum longissimum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
* Solanum lycopersicum var. cerasiforme (Dunal) D.M.Spooner,<br />
G.J.Anderson & R.K.Jansen<br />
Districts: CO(6) DD(1) GS(1) LE(2) MI(1) MO(7) NK(6) PC(10)<br />
SK(3) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(2) MEL(1) AS(2) NZA(1) PI(2)<br />
V Solanum lythrocarpum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(5)<br />
Solanum macoorai F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(58) NK(10)<br />
Solanum magnifolium F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(6)<br />
* Solanum mauritianum Scop.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(19) DD(1) MO(42) NK(6) SK(3) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) MEL(1) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
E Solanum mentiens A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MO(6)<br />
Solanum mitchellianum Domin<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(11) LE(45) MA(6) PC(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Solanum multiglochidiatum Domin<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(1)<br />
Solanum nemophilum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(29) DD(36) LE(11) MA(1) MO(11) PC(1)<br />
* Solanum nigrum L. subsp. nigrum<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(1) CO(6) DD(9) GN(1) GS(1) LE(4) MA(7)<br />
MI(11) MO(10) NK(7) PC(2) SK(3) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) NT(2) SA(17) VIC(1) WA(2) TAS(1) MEL(1)<br />
MAL(4) AS(2) NZA(3) AM(2) EU(5)<br />
Solanum nobile A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
* Solanum nodiflorum Jacq.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) CO(41) DD(23) LE(9) MA(4) MI(1)<br />
MO(109) NK(20) PC(37) SK(10) WA(2) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(26) NT(1) NG(12) MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(1) NZA(2)<br />
PI(12) AM(10)<br />
Solanum oligacanthum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3)<br />
Solanum opacum A.Braun & C.D.Bouche<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(13) LE(3) MA(1) MO(21) NK(3) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) SA(1) VIC(1) TAS(1) NG(4)<br />
SOLANACEAE SOLANACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 187<br />
SOLANACEAE cont.<br />
E Solanum papaverifolium Symon<br />
Districts: DD(26)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Solanum parvifolium R.Br.<br />
Districts: MA(1) NK(1)<br />
Solanum parvifolium R.Br. subsp. parvifolium<br />
Districts: DD(26) LE(38) MA(13) MI(3) NK(1) PC(15) SK(6)<br />
WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Solanum parvifolium subsp. tropicum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(17)<br />
* Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum (Bitter) Edmonds<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(2)<br />
Solanum prinophyllum Dunal<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
* Solanum pseudocapsicum L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(20) MO(14) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(2)<br />
* Solanum pseudolulo Heiser<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Solanum pugiunculiferum C.T.White<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(10)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Solanum pusillum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: LE(4)<br />
Solanum quadriloculatum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(49) GN(16) GS(1) MI(7)<br />
Regions: NT(20)<br />
Solanum rixosum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(5) MO(34) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
* Solanum rostratum Dunal<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(5) MO(3)<br />
Regions: SA(1) AM(2)<br />
* Solanum seaforthianum Andrews<br />
Districts: BN(13) CO(33) DD(2) LE(11) MO(35) NK(18) PC(30)<br />
SK(8) WA(1) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) MEL(2)<br />
Solanum semiarmatum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(7) LE(1) MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Solanum senticosum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(17) GN(3) MI(1)<br />
Solanum serpens A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MO(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Solanum shirleyanum Domin<br />
Districts: MO(20) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
* Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam.<br />
Districts: DD(10) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) WA(2) AM(1)<br />
N Solanum sporadotrichum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: NK(11) SK(5)<br />
Solanum stelligerum Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(24) DD(8) LE(1) MO(75) NK(2) PC(26) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(19)<br />
V Solanum stenopterum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(14)<br />
Solanum stupefactum Symon<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) MO(17)<br />
Solanum sturtianum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GS(5) WA(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) SA(5) WA(14)<br />
Solanum succosum A.R.Bean & Albr.<br />
Districts: BK(57) GN(11)<br />
Regions: NT(10)<br />
Solanum tetra<strong>the</strong>cum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(14) DD(19) MO(3) PC(3)<br />
* Solanum torvum Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(46) LE(4) MO(12) NK(19) PC(27) SK(14)<br />
WB(28)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(32) MEL(6) MAL(8) AS(10) AM(1)<br />
* Solanum triflorum Nutt.<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AM(1)<br />
Solanum ultimum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(2) MI(3) NK(1)<br />
Solanum versicolor A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: MA(3) WA(3)<br />
Solanum vescum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) TAS(1)<br />
Solanum vicinum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(9) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(22)<br />
Solanum viridifolium Dunal<br />
Districts: CO(71) NK(15) PC(2) SK(9)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Solanum yirrkalense Symon<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(1)<br />
SPARRMANNIACEAE<br />
Curator: D.A.Halford<br />
Corchorus aestuans L.<br />
Districts: BK(25) CO(36) MI(1) NK(21) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(15) WA(4) NG(13) MAL(4) AS(4) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
E Corchorus cunninghamii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Corchorus elderi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(5)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Corchorus fascicularis Lam.<br />
Districts: BK(17)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1) MAL(1)<br />
V Corchorus hygrophilus A.Cunn. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) NK(5) PC(1)<br />
Corchorus olitorius L.<br />
Districts: BK(17) BN(1) CO(7) GN(5) LE(2) MA(1) MI(6) MO(13)<br />
NK(12) PC(2) SK(2) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(2) MEL(2) MAL(1) PI(1)<br />
Corchorus pascuorum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(22) GN(17)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Corchorus pumilio R.Br. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(10) GN(2) MI(2) NK(5) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(16) WA(5)<br />
Corchorus reynoldsiae Halford<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(6) PC(6)<br />
Corchorus sericeus Ewart & O.B.Davies<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1)<br />
Corchorus sericeus Ewart & O.B.Davies subsp. sericeus<br />
Districts: BK(9)<br />
Regions: NT(13)<br />
Corchorus sericeus subsp. densiflorus (Benth.) Halford<br />
Districts: BK(76) CO(14) GN(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Corchorus sidoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) MI(1)<br />
Corchorus sidoides F.Muell. subsp. sidoides<br />
Districts: BK(4) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(60) WA(33)<br />
Corchorus sidoides subsp. vermicularis (F.Muell.) Halford<br />
Districts: BK(34) CO(9) GN(5) MI(4) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(10)<br />
Corchorus subargenteus Halford<br />
Districts: NK(5)<br />
X Corchorus thozetii Halford<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Corchorus tomentellus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(6) LE(13) MI(1) SK(2)<br />
Corchorus tridens L.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(7) GN(2) MI(2) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(6) AS(3)<br />
Corchorus trilocularis L.<br />
Districts: BK(21) BN(4) CO(6) DD(1) GN(6) LE(23) MA(2) MI(15)<br />
MO(4) NK(6) PC(6) SK(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(2) MAL(1)<br />
* Grewia asiatica L.<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(8) PC(1) SK(11)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(2)<br />
Grewia australis Burret<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(19) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
SOLANACEAE SPARRMANNIACEAE
Page 188 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
SPARRMANNIACEAE cont.<br />
Grewia breviflora Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(33) WA(8)<br />
N Grewia graniticola Halford<br />
Districts: NK(22)<br />
Grewia latifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(3) DD(4) LE(44) MA(1) MI(1) MO(24)<br />
NK(4) PC(27) SK(11) WB(10)<br />
Regions: AS(3)<br />
Grewia mesomischa Burret<br />
Districts: CO(47)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Grewia oxyphylla Burret<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(18) PC(1) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(27) WA(9) NG(8) MAL(4) AS(1)<br />
Grewia papuana Burret<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(13)<br />
Grewia retusifolia Kurz<br />
Districts: BK(47) CO(60) LE(10) MI(3) NK(48) PC(12) SK(15)<br />
Regions: NT(32) WA(10) NG(4)<br />
Grewia scabrella Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(5) LE(9) NK(9) PC(1) SK(8)<br />
Trichospermum pleiostigma (F.Muell.) Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(36)<br />
Triumfetta centralis Halford<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1)<br />
Triumfetta johnstonii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(9)<br />
Triumfetta marsupiata Halford<br />
Districts: BK(11) CO(3)<br />
Triumfetta mellina Halford<br />
Districts: BK(19)<br />
Regions: WA(1)<br />
Triumfetta micracantha F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(20) CO(17) GN(1) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(15)<br />
Triumfetta pannosa R.Br. ex Halford<br />
Districts: BK(13) CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(20)<br />
Triumfetta parviflora Benth.<br />
Districts: BK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(6)<br />
* Triumfetta pentandra A.Rich.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(20) MI(1) NK(4) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(3) MAL(2)<br />
* Triumfetta pilosa Roth<br />
Districts: CO(7) LE(1) NK(10) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(15) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
Triumfetta plumigera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(30)<br />
Regions: NT(18) WA(14)<br />
Triumfetta procumbens G.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(7) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(5) AS(3) PI(8)<br />
Triumfetta repens (Blume) Merr. & Rolfe<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(9) PC(9) SK(7)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
* Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(65) LE(3) MO(27) NK(44) PC(27) SK(13)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(6) NG(8) MEL(9) MAL(5) AS(3) PI(2) AF(1)<br />
Triumfetta rupestris Halford<br />
Districts: BK(38)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
Triumfetta sp. (Turtle Rock A.R.Bean 3807)<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Triumfetta triandra Sprague & Hutch.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: WA(12)<br />
Triumfetta winneckeana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
SPHENOCLEACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn.<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(7) NK(11) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
SPHENOSTEMONACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Sphenostemon lobosporus (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(10) SK(8)<br />
STACKHOUSIACEAE<br />
Curator: N.Fechner<br />
Macgregoria racemigera F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(6) MA(3) MI(4) WA(12)<br />
Regions: QLD(2) NT(6)<br />
Stackhousia clementii Domin<br />
Districts: CO(1) GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(1)<br />
Stackhousia intermedia F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(73) DD(3) LE(1) MI(4) NK(14) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) VIC(1) WA(2) NG(12)<br />
Stackhousia monogyna Labill.<br />
Districts: BN(15) DD(11) MO(1) NK(1) PC(21) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(6) VIC(5) WA(19) TAS(3) NG(1)<br />
Stackhousia muricata Lindl.<br />
Districts: BN(6) DD(5) LE(7) MA(3) MI(1) MO(4) PC(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1)<br />
Stackhousia nuda Lindl.<br />
Districts: MO(2) PC(2) WB(8)<br />
E Stackhousia sp. (McIvor River J.R.Clarkson 5201)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Stackhousia spathulata Sieber ex Spreng.<br />
Districts: MO(24) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) TAS(1)<br />
N Stackhousia tryonii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: PC(40)<br />
Stackhousia viminea Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(10) BN(8) CO(8) DD(31) GN(3) LE(10) MA(8)<br />
MI(11) MO(34) NK(7) PC(8) SK(7) WA(2) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NSW(23) NT(15) VIC(1) WA(2) NG(1)<br />
STEMONACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
V Stemona angusta I.Telford<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Stemona australiana (Benth.) C.H.Wright<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(2)<br />
Stemona lucida (R.Br.) Duyfjes<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
STEMONURACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Gomphandra australiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MAL(1)<br />
Irvingbaileya australis (C.T.White) R.A.Howard<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(5)<br />
STERCULIACEAE<br />
Curators: G.P.Guymer & W.J.F.McDonald<br />
Argyrodendron actinophyllum (F.M.Bailey) Edlin<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Argyrodendron actinophyllum (F.M.Bailey) Edlin subsp.<br />
actinophyllum<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(16) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Argyrodendron actinophyllum subsp. diversifolium L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(9) SK(11)<br />
SPARRMANNIACEAE STERCULIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 189<br />
STERCULIACEAE cont.<br />
Argyrodendron peralatum (F.M.Bailey) Edlin ex Boas<br />
Districts: CO(66) NK(1)<br />
Argyrodendron polyandrum L.S.Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(74) NK(21) SK(16)<br />
N Argyrodendron sp. (Boonjie B.P.Hyland RFK2139)<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(2)<br />
Argyrodendron sp. (Karnak P.I.Forster+ PIF10711)<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Argyrodendron sp. (Kin Kin W.D.Francis AQ81198)<br />
Districts: MO(4) PC(5) WB(12)<br />
Argyrodendron sp. (Mt Haig L.S.Smith+ 14307)<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Argyrodendron sp. (Whitsundays W.J.McDonald+ 5831)<br />
Districts: NK(6)<br />
Argyrodendron sp. (Whyanbeel B.P.Hyland RFK1106)<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Argyrodendron trifoliolatum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(20) MO(30) NK(1) PC(10) SK(1) WB(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(4)<br />
Brachychiton acerifolius (A.Cunn. ex G.Don) Macarthur<br />
Districts: CO(9) DD(1) MO(11) NK(7) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Brachychiton albidus Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(6)<br />
Brachychiton × allochrous Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.) A.Terracc.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(8) CO(8) LE(15) MI(1) NK(22) PC(10) SK(4)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Brachychiton bidwillii Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(17) LE(10) MO(16) NK(1) PC(34) WB(5)<br />
Brachychiton × carneus Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Brachychiton chillagoensis Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(42) NK(8)<br />
Brachychiton collinus Guymer<br />
Districts: BK(20) GN(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
N Brachychiton compactus Guymer<br />
Districts: NK(22)<br />
Brachychiton discolor F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(1) MO(10) PC(1) SK(3) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br. subsp. diversifolius<br />
Districts: BK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(36) WA(9)<br />
Brachychiton diversifolius subsp. orientalis Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(71)<br />
Brachychiton garrawayae (F.M.Bailey) Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
N Brachychiton grandiflorus Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Brachychiton × incarnatus Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Brachychiton muellerianus Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(31)<br />
Brachychiton paradoxus Schott & Endl.<br />
Districts: BK(23) CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(21)<br />
Brachychiton populneus (Schott & Endl.) R.Br. subsp. populneus<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(9) LE(2) MO(12) PC(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(1)<br />
Brachychiton populneus subsp. trilobus Guymer<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(2) DD(8) LE(22) MA(10) MI(7) NK(10) PC(1)<br />
SK(2) WA(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Brachychiton rupestris (T.Mitch. ex Lindl.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(3) LE(17) MA(4) MI(3) MO(4) PC(4) SK(2)<br />
WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Brachychiton sp. (Altanmoui Range D.G.Fell+ DGF3202)<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
E Brachychiton sp. (Blackwall Range R.J.Fensham 971)<br />
Districts: SK(5)<br />
E Brachychiton sp. (Ormeau L.H.Bird AQ435851)<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Brachychiton × turgidulus Guymer<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) LE(3) MA(1) MI(1) MO(7) PC(1) WA(2)<br />
Brachychiton velutinosus Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Brachychiton × vinicolor Guymer<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Brachychiton vitifolius (F.M.Bailey) Guymer<br />
Districts: CO(50)<br />
N Firmiana papuana Mildbr.<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
Franciscodendron laurifolium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland & Steenis<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(8)<br />
Heritiera littoralis Dryand.<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(18) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NG(34) MEL(5) MAL(12) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(62) LE(2) MO(16) NK(23) PC(18) SK(10)<br />
WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(25) WA(3) NG(1)<br />
N Sterculia shillinglawii F.Muell. subsp. shillinglawii<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MEL(2)<br />
Sterculia sp. (Annan River L.J.Brass 20319)<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
STRELITZIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
* Strelitzia nicolai Regel & Koern.<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
STYLIDIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Stylidium adenophorum Lowrie & Kenneally<br />
Districts: BK(9) CO(37) MI(2) NK(7) SK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(3)<br />
Stylidium alsinoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(37) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(1)<br />
Stylidium austrocapense A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(9)<br />
Stylidium capillare R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(20)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Stylidium clarksonii Lowrie & Kenneally<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Stylidium confertum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Stylidium cordifolium W.Fitzg.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(14) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Stylidium debile F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(1) LE(7) MA(1) MO(15) PC(5) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Stylidium delicatum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Stylidium desertorum Carlquist<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(2) GS(2) MI(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4) WA(1)<br />
Stylidium diffusum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(12) MO(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Stylidium ecorne (F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis) P.G.Farrell &<br />
S.H.James<br />
Districts: DD(4)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Stylidium eglandulosum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(9) DD(28) LE(15) MA(8) MI(11) NK(1)<br />
PC(15) SK(6) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Stylidium eriorhizum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(4) CO(5) DD(2) LE(16) MI(9) NK(46) PC(4)<br />
SK(13)<br />
Stylidium fissilobum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(5)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1)<br />
STERCULIACEAE STYLIDIACEAE
Page 190 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
STYLIDIACEAE cont.<br />
Stylidium floodii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(17) CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Stylidium floribundum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(2)<br />
Stylidium foveolatum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Stylidium graminifolium Sw.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(8) DD(12) LE(6) MA(1) MO(48) NK(14)<br />
PC(7) WB(30)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) SA(7) VIC(14) TAS(4)<br />
Stylidium laricifolium Rich.<br />
Districts: DD(13) LE(9) MA(7) MO(33)<br />
Regions: NSW(20)<br />
Stylidium leiophyllum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Stylidium longicornu Carlquist<br />
Districts: BK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
V Stylidium longissimum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Stylidium muscicola F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3)<br />
Stylidium ornatum S.T.Blake<br />
Districts: MO(16) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Stylidium oviflorum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(9)<br />
Stylidium paniculatum (Maiden & Betche) A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: DD(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Stylidium pedunculatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Stylidium ramosissimum A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Stylidium rotundifolium R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(24) LE(3) NK(14)<br />
Regions: NT(6) WA(1)<br />
Stylidium schizanthum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(66)<br />
Regions: NT(7) NG(2)<br />
Stylidium sp. (Aurukun C.Dalliston CC429)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Stylidium tenerum Spreng.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) CO(41) LE(1) MO(20) NK(25) PC(5) SK(2)<br />
WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1)<br />
N Stylidium trichopodum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Stylidium velleioides A.R.Bean<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(5) MI(1) NK(16) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
SURIANACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
V Cadellia pentastylis F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(12) LE(22) MA(7) MI(3) PC(2) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Guilfoylia monostylis (Benth.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(14) DD(9) MO(27) NK(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Stylobasium spathulatum Desf.<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(11) WA(6)<br />
Suriana maritima L.<br />
Districts: CO(47) PC(14)<br />
Regions: NT(11) NG(2) MEL(4) PI(6) AM(3)<br />
SYMPLOCACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
N Symplocos ampulliformis C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(27)<br />
V Symplocos baeuerlenii R.T.Baker<br />
Districts: MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Symplocos cochinchinensis var. gittonsii Noot.<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(15) SK(6)<br />
Symplocos cochinchinensis var. glaberrima Noot.<br />
Districts: CO(26) NK(5)<br />
Symplocos cochinchinensis var. pilosiuscula Noot.<br />
Districts: CO(73) NK(17) SK(6)<br />
V Symplocos crassiramifera Noot.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Symplocos cyanocarpa C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(44)<br />
V Symplocos graniticola Jessup<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
N Symplocos harroldii Jessup<br />
Districts: MO(29) WB(22)<br />
Symplocos hayesii C.T.White & W.D.Francis<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(5)<br />
Symplocos hylandii Noot.<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Symplocos paucistaminea F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(47) NK(5) SK(3)<br />
Symplocos sp. (Big Tableland B.P.Hyland 10582)<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Symplocos sp. (Boonjie B.P.Hyland 2753)<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
N Symplocos sp. (Mt Finnigan L.J.Brass 20129)<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Symplocos sp. (North Mary B.Gray 2543)<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Symplocos stawellii F.Muell. var. stawellii<br />
Districts: CO(10) LE(1) MO(6) NK(6) PC(6) SK(11) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
N Symplocos stawellii var. montana C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(19)<br />
Symplocos thwaitesii F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(7) MO(15) PC(1) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NG(5) AS(1)<br />
TACCACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: BK(5) CO(62) NK(17) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(5) WA(1) NG(6) MEL(2) MAL(1) PI(3)<br />
TAMARICACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
* Tamarix aphylla (L.) H.Karst.<br />
Districts: BK(7) GS(1) LE(4) MO(1) NK(6) PC(1) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) WA(1) AS(1)<br />
* Tamarix indica Willd.<br />
Districts: BN(1)<br />
Regions: AS(3)<br />
THEACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
* Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(2)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
THYMELAEACEAE<br />
Curator: A.Pollock<br />
V Jedda multicaulis J.R.Clarkson<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Le<strong>the</strong>don setosa (C.T.White) Kosterm.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(2)<br />
V Phaleria biflora (C.T.White) Herber<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Phaleria chermsideana (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(4) DD(8) MO(12) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Phaleria clerodendron (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Phaleria octandra (L.) Baill.<br />
Districts: CO(82) NK(9) SK(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(12) NG(4) MEL(2) MAL(1)<br />
STYLIDIACEAE THYMELAEACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 191<br />
THYMELAEACEAE cont.<br />
Pimelea aquilonia Rye<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Pimelea curviflora R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Pimelea curviflora var. divergens Threlfall<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Pimelea curviflora var. gracilis (R.Br.) Threlfall<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) TAS(1)<br />
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(6)<br />
Pimelea decora Domin<br />
Districts: BK(43) GN(2) MI(8) NK(2)<br />
Pimelea elongata Threlfall<br />
Districts: GS(5) MA(20) MI(5) WA(25)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pimelea glauca R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(11) LE(3) MA(1) MO(9) PC(6) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) SA(6) VIC(4) TAS(3)<br />
Pimelea haematostachya F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1) LE(31) MA(1) MI(1) NK(7) PC(6) SK(5)<br />
Pimelea latifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(2) MO(1) NK(6) PC(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1)<br />
Pimelea latifolia R.Br. subsp. latifolia<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(5) MO(16) NK(14) PC(4) SK(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Pimelea latifolia subsp. altior (F.Muell.) Threlfall<br />
Districts: BN(3) LE(1) MO(44) NK(3) PC(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
N Pimelea leptospermoides F.Muell.<br />
Districts: PC(76)<br />
Pimelea ligustrina Labill. subsp. ligustrina<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(2) TAS(2)<br />
Pimelea linifolia Sm.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(7) DD(9) LE(5) MA(1) MI(1) MO(47) NK(4)<br />
PC(11) WA(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) SA(1) VIC(3)<br />
Pimelea linifolia Sm. subsp. linifolia<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(2) DD(28) LE(14) MA(3) MO(56) NK(16)<br />
PC(10) SK(1) WA(5) WB(32)<br />
Regions: NSW(22) SA(3) VIC(4) TAS(3)<br />
Pimelea linifolia subsp. collina (R.Br.) Threlfall<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(10) LE(2) MA(2) MO(1) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Pimelea microcephala R.Br.<br />
Districts: MA(1) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(5) WA(1)<br />
Pimelea microcephala R.Br. subsp. microcephala<br />
Districts: DD(9) LE(4) MA(7) MI(5) SK(2) WA(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1) SA(10) WA(9)<br />
Pimelea neoanglica Threlfall<br />
Districts: BN(13) DD(56) LE(1) MA(4) MO(18) WA(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(21)<br />
Pimelea penicillaris F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(3) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3)<br />
Pimelea sericostachya F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Pimelea sericostachya F.Muell. subsp. sericostachya<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(28)<br />
Pimelea sericostachya subsp. amabilis (Domin) Threlfall<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(2)<br />
Pimelea simplex F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(3) MA(2) MI(6) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(16)<br />
Pimelea simplex F.Muell. subsp. simplex<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(11) MI(1) NK(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) SA(4)<br />
Pimelea simplex subsp. continua (J.M.Black) Threlfall<br />
Districts: GN(4) GS(10) MA(5) MI(46) WA(28)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(9)<br />
Pimelea sp. (Bakers Blue Mt D.G.Fell DF1588)<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(11)<br />
Pimelea sp. (Hughenden D.A.Halford Q242)<br />
Districts: BK(1) LE(2) NK(1)<br />
Pimelea strigosa Gand.<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(12) LE(5) MA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
Pimelea trichostachya Lindl.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(21) GN(1) GS(5) MA(84) MI(24) SK(4)<br />
WA(44) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) NT(4) SA(1)<br />
N Pimelea umbratica A.Cunn. ex Meisn.<br />
Districts: DD(11) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Thecan<strong>the</strong>s cornucopiae (Vahl) Wikstr.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(65) LE(1) NK(25) PC(15) SK(7)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NG(13)<br />
Thecan<strong>the</strong>s sanguinea (F.Muell.) Rye<br />
Districts: BK(30) CO(24) NK(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(2)<br />
Wikstroemia indica (L.) C.A.Mey.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(35) DD(4) MO(38) NK(15) PC(16) SK(10)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(3) NG(5) MEL(8) MAL(4) AS(6) PI(1)<br />
TRIMENIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Trimenia moorei (Oliv. ex Benth.) Philipson<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(23)<br />
TRIURIDACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Sciaphila arfakiana Becc.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(1)<br />
TROPAEOLACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
* Tropaeolum majus L.<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
TURNERACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
* Turnera ulmifolia L.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(1) MEL(2) MAL(2) AS(2) AM(4)<br />
TYPHACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
* Sparganium erectum subsp. stoloniferum (Buch.-Ham. ex<br />
Graebn.) H.Hara<br />
Districts: LE(2) MO(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(2)<br />
Sparganium subglobosum Morong<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(1) LE(1) MO(23) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Typha domingensis Pers.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(4) CO(4) DD(6) GN(1) GS(1) LE(3) MA(2)<br />
MI(4) MO(6) NK(7) PC(7) SK(4) WA(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(1) VIC(1) AS(1)<br />
Typha orientalis C.Presl<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(1) MO(11) NK(2) PC(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(3) AF(1)<br />
ULMACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Aphanan<strong>the</strong> philippinensis Planch.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(22) LE(2) MO(34) NK(13) PC(10) SK(9)<br />
WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(5) MEL(1) MAL(3)<br />
Celtis australiensis Sattarian<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT(1) WA(1)<br />
THYMELAEACEAE ULMACEAE
Page 192 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
ULMACEAE cont.<br />
Celtis hildebrandii Soepadmo<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(2) CO(45) LE(1) MO(19) NK(17) PC(33)<br />
SK(10) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) NG(3) MEL(4) NZA(2) PI(1)<br />
Celtis philippensis Blanco var. philippensis<br />
Districts: BK(21) CO(27) NK(19) PC(5) SK(2)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(33) WA(12) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
* Celtis sinensis Pers.<br />
Districts: BN(22) DD(13) MA(3) MO(24) NK(1) PC(6) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AS(1)<br />
Celtis sp. (Cape Melville D.G.Fell+ DGF3025)<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(2)<br />
Celtis timorensis Span.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(6)<br />
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(9) PC(8) SK(8) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NG(27) MEL(5) MAL(17) AS(9) PI(5)<br />
Trema tomentosa (Roxb.) Hara<br />
Districts: BK(11) BN(4) CO(31) GN(3) LE(7) MA(1) MO(29)<br />
NK(19) PC(16) SK(6) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(19) WA(1) NG(16) MEL(7) MAL(5) PI(1)<br />
Trema tomentosa (Roxb.) Hara var. tomentosa<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(16) NK(7) PC(4) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Trema tomentosa var. aspera (Brongn.) Hewson<br />
Districts: BK(13) BN(5) CO(34) DD(2) GN(4) LE(12) MO(41)<br />
NK(17) PC(20) SK(14) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(30) WA(5) NG(4)<br />
* Ulmus parvifolia Jacq.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AS(1)<br />
URTICACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Australina pusilla subsp. muelleri (Wedd.) Friis & Wilmot-Dear<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem.<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(21) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NG(2) MEL(3) MAL(3) AS(7) PI(1)<br />
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(2) SK(3)<br />
Regions: PI(1)<br />
Boehmeria sp. (Eungella C.T.White 12994)<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(2) SK(5)<br />
Dendrocnide corallodesme (Lauterb.) Chew<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Dendrocnide cordata (Warb. ex H.J.P.Winkl.) Chew<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Dendrocnide cordifolia (L.S.Sm.) Jackes & M.Hurley<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(5) MO(10) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Dendrocnide moroides (Wedd.) Chew<br />
Districts: CO(28) MO(15) NK(8) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Dendrocnide photinophylla (Kunth) Chew<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(8) DD(3) LE(2) MO(18) NK(5) PC(9) SK(6)<br />
WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) PI(1)<br />
Elatostema reticulatum Wedd.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(5) DD(6) MO(15) NK(4) PC(2) SK(6) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Elatostema stipitatum Wedd.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(13) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew<br />
Districts: CO(23) MO(*1)NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(10) MEL(2) AS(1) PI(3)<br />
Nothocnide repanda (Blume) Blume<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MEL(4) MAL(1)<br />
Parietaria debilis G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(9) MO(3) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(1) SA(3) VIC(1) WA(1) NG(1) NZA(1)<br />
AF(1) AM(1)<br />
* Parietaria judaica L.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1) WA(1) EU(2)<br />
* Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.<br />
Districts: CO(8) MO(2)<br />
Regions: WA(1) AUS(1) NG(2) MAL(1) PI(2) AM(4)<br />
* Pilea nummularifolia (Sw.) Wedd.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(51) DD(1) LE(2) MO(19) NK(35)<br />
PC(32) SK(24) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(7) NG(24) MEL(12) MAL(3) PI(5) AM(1)<br />
Pouzolzia hirta (Blume) Hassk.<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(21) MEL(1) MAL(8) AS(1)<br />
Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn.<br />
Districts: CO(24) LE(1) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(2) NG(14) MAL(7) AS(2)<br />
Procris pedunculata (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Wedd.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) PI(5)<br />
Urtica incisa Poir.<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(3) DD(19) LE(3) MO(25) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) VIC(1) TAS(2) NZA(4)<br />
* Urtica urens L.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(8) LE(2) MA(2) MO(12) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) SA(1) VIC(2) NG(1) AM(1) EU(3)<br />
VERBENACEAE<br />
Curator: L.Pedley<br />
* Citharexylum spinosum L.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: MEL(1) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
* Duranta erecta L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(13) MO(23) NK(7) PC(7) SK(5) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(2) AS(2) AM(2) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
* Lantana camara L.<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(54) DD(11) LE(4) MA(1) MO(125) NK(47)<br />
PC(62) SK(18) WB(35)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) NT(3) WA(1) NG(15) MEL(11) MAL(6) AS(9)<br />
NZA(3) PI(4) AF(2) AM(10)<br />
* Lantana montevidensis (Spreng.) Briq.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(1) DD(2) LE(2) MO(33) NK(1) PC(36) SK(1)<br />
WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MEL(1)<br />
* Lippia alba (Mill.) N.E.Br. ex Britton & P.Wilson var. alba<br />
Districts: CO(6) LE(7)<br />
* Phyla canescens (Kunth) Greene<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(36) LE(10) MA(4) MO(7) NK(1) PC(2) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(3)<br />
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(4) CO(13) LE(2) MO(17) NK(12) PC(17)<br />
SK(2) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(10) WA(2) NG(7) MAL(6) AS(4) PI(1)<br />
AM(3) EU(1)<br />
* Stachytarpheta australis Moldenke<br />
Districts: CO(3) MO(13) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(16)<br />
* Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(26) MO(4) NK(6) PC(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(15) MEL(6) MAL(5) AS(2) PI(9) AM(1)<br />
* Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(40) LE(9) MO(4) NK(25) PC(39) SK(13) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) NG(6) MEL(2) MAL(3) AS(2) PI(5)<br />
AM(1)<br />
* Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(18) MO(3) NK(5) SK(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(1)<br />
Verbena africana (R.Fern. & Verdc.) P.W.Michael<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(1) DD(9) GN(2) LE(18) MA(13) MI(6)<br />
MO(4) NK(4) PC(4) WA(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AF(1)<br />
ULMACEAE VERBENACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 193<br />
VERBENACEAE cont.<br />
* Verbena aristigera S.Moore<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(53) LE(28) MA(34) MI(6) MO(17) PC(25)<br />
SK(2) WA(15) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) SA(1) AM(1)<br />
* Verbena bonariensis L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(6) MO(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) AF(1)<br />
Verbena gaudichaudii (Briq.) P.W.Michael<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) DD(20) LE(7) MA(11) MI(6) MO(6) NK(2)<br />
PC(5) WA(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
* Verbena halei Small<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) LE(1) MA(3) MO(1) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1) VIC(1)<br />
* Verbena incompta P.W.Michael<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(9) CO(1) DD(13) LE(5) MA(2) MO(32) NK(8)<br />
PC(11) SK(8) WA(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(1) VIC(1) NG(2) MEL(1) MAL(1) AF(1)<br />
* Verbena litoralis Kunth<br />
Districts: DD(1) GS(2) MA(1) MO(1) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
* Verbena litoralis Kunth var. litoralis<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(3) DD(18) LE(3) MO(38) NK(3) PC(11) SK(5)<br />
WA(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) NZA(1) PI(1) AM(1)<br />
* Verbena litoralis var. brevibracteata (Kuntze) N.O'Leary<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(4) MA(1) MO(7) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) PI(1) AM(2)<br />
Verbena macrostachya F.Muell.<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) LE(14) MI(1) SK(2)<br />
* Verbena rigida Spreng.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(10) LE(1) MO(30) NK(1) PC(1) SK(2) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(15) AF(1)<br />
VIOLACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Hybanthus aurantiacus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(35) CO(1) GN(23) GS(3) MI(8) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(17) SA(1) WA(2)<br />
Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(64) BN(2) CO(102) DD(2) LE(16) MI(7) MO(2)<br />
NK(51) PC(16) SK(21) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(23) WA(2) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Hybanthus monopetalus (Schult.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(8) CO(1) DD(12) LE(16) MA(7) MO(43) NK(5)<br />
PC(10) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(19) SA(1)<br />
Hybanthus stellarioides (Domin) P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: BK(3) BN(10) CO(15) LE(11) MA(2) MO(42) NK(25)<br />
PC(23) SK(14) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NG(1)<br />
Melicytus dentatus (R.Br. ex DC.) Molloy & Mabb.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(9)<br />
Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Kuntze forma bengalensis<br />
Districts: CO(31)<br />
Viola banksii K.R.Thiele & Prober<br />
Districts: MO(9) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Viola betonicifolia Sm. subsp. betonicifolia<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(15) LE(9) MA(1) MO(24) PC(4) SK(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(3) TAS(2) NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
Viola hederacea Labill.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(1) MO(18) PC(4) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1) TAS(1)<br />
Viola hederacea Labill. subsp. hederacea<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(7) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Viola hederacea subsp. perreniformis L.G.Adams<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) LE(6) MO(9) NK(1) PC(3) SK(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Viola silicestris K.R.Thiele & Prober<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
VISCACEAE<br />
Curator: M.Edginton<br />
Korthalsella japonica (Thunb.) Engl.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Korthalsella japonica (Thunb.) Engl. forma japonica<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Korthalsella japonica forma grayi (Barlow) Molvray<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Korthalsella japonica forma rubra (Tiegh.) Molvray<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(3) DD(1) MO(7) WB(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Korthalsella papuana Danser<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
Korthalsella taenioides (Comm. ex DC.) Engl. forma taenioides<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(8) MA(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) MEL(2) PI(14)<br />
Korthalsella taenioides forma pendula (Wawra) Molvray<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) MO(5) WB(1)<br />
Notothixos cornifolius Oliv.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(14) DD(5) MO(19) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12)<br />
Notothixos incanus (Hook.) Oliv.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) DD(1) LE(3) MO(35) PC(6) WA(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Notothixos leiophyllus K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MEL(1)<br />
Notothixos subaureus Oliv.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(24) DD(2) MO(41) NK(4) PC(3) SK(6)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) MEL(1)<br />
Viscum articulatum Burm.f.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(36) DD(13) LE(9) MA(2) MI(2) MO(25)<br />
NK(16) PC(8) SK(4) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(4) NG(2) MAL(9) AS(3)<br />
Viscum bancr<strong>of</strong>tii Blakely<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(4) LE(3) PC(1)<br />
Viscum ovalifolium DC.<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Viscum whitei Blakely subsp. whitei<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(6) LE(1) NK(6) PC(2)<br />
VITACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Ampelocissus acetosa (F.Muell.) Planch.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(53)<br />
Regions: NT(29) WA(6) NG(5)<br />
* Ampelocissus arachnoidea (Hassk.) Planch.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Ampelocissus gardineri (F.M.Bailey) Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(28)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Cayratia acris (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(23) DD(2) MO(14) NK(5) PC(13) SK(5)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(5) WA(2) NG(6)<br />
Cayratia cardiophylla Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(39)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Cayratia clematidea (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(9) CO(4) DD(9) LE(5) MO(31) NK(6) PC(4) SK(5)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Cayratia eurynema B.L.Burtt<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(9) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagnep.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(38) MO(2) NK(5) SK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Cayratia maritima Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Regions: NT(10) WA(1) NG(13) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Cayratia saponaria (Seem. ex Benth.) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(16) MO(4) NK(7) PC(2) SK(3)<br />
Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(71) NK(22) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(19) WA(1) NG(5) MEL(3) MAL(3)<br />
Cissus adnata Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(23) WA(6) NG(1) MAL(3)<br />
VERBENACEAE VITACEAE
Page 194 Plantae—Flowering Plants <strong>2010</strong><br />
VITACEAE cont.<br />
Cissus antarctica Vent.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(9) DD(3) LE(1) MO(26) NK(4) PC(5) SK(3)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
V Cissus aristata Blume<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(21) MEL(4) MAL(6) AS(1)<br />
Cissus cardiophylla (F.Muell.) Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(7) LE(1) NK(12) PC(1)<br />
Cissus hastata Miq.<br />
Districts: CO(29) NK(17) PC(4) SK(14)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Cissus hypoglauca A.Gray<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(22) DD(5) LE(2) MA(1) MO(30) NK(11)<br />
PC(1) SK(4) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(2) NG(1)<br />
Cissus oblonga (Benth.) Planch.<br />
Districts: BN(10) CO(11) LE(9) MA(1) MO(1) NK(46) PC(47)<br />
SK(18) WB(5)<br />
Cissus penninervis (F.Muell.) Planch.<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(15) PC(2) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Cissus pentaclada Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Cissus reniformis Domin<br />
Districts: BK(6) BN(3) CO(30) LE(5) NK(12) PC(2) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(16)<br />
Cissus repens Lam.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(40) LE(1) NK(20) PC(5) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NT(4) NG(7) MAL(6) AS(1)<br />
Cissus sterculiifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Planch.<br />
Districts: CO(10) MO(14) NK(6) PC(2) SK(6) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(1)<br />
Cissus vinosa Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(7)<br />
Clematicissus opaca (F.Muell.) Jackes & Rossetto<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(44) DD(2) LE(16) MO(28) NK(64) PC(29)<br />
SK(10) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Leea indica (Burm.f.) Merr.<br />
Districts: CO(50) NK(12) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NT(15) NG(24) MEL(15) MAL(13) AS(4)<br />
Leea rubra Blume ex Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NT(11) NG(5) MAL(1)<br />
* Par<strong>the</strong>nocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) MO(4)<br />
Regions: AM(3)<br />
Tetrastigma crenatum Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(4)<br />
Tetrastigma nitens (F.Muell.) Planch.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(38) DD(2) MO(20) NK(21) PC(19) SK(15)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Tetrastigma petraeum Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(7) LE(1) MI(1) NK(6)<br />
Tetrastigma pisicarpum (Miq.) Planch.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Tetrastigma thorsborneorum Jackes<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(9) SK(2)<br />
WINTERACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
N Bubbia queenslandiana Vink subsp. queenslandiana<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
N Bubbia queenslandiana subsp. australis Vink<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Bubbia semecarpoides (F.Muell.) B.L.Burtt<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(10) SK(1)<br />
V Bubbia whiteana A.C.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Tasmannia insipida R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(27) DD(17) MO(51) NK(6) PC(4) SK(19) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(31) NG(1)<br />
Tasmannia membranea (F.Muell.) A.C.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(17)<br />
Tasmannia sp. (Mt Bellenden Ker J.R.Clarkson 6571)<br />
Districts: CO(23) NK(1)<br />
Tasmannia stipitata (Vickery) A.C.Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
XANTHORRHOEACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Xanthorrhoea fulva (A.T.Lee) D.J.Bedford<br />
Districts: MO(14) PC(4) WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Xanthorrhoea glauca D.J.Bedford subsp. glauca<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(1) MO(3) PC(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia D.J.Bedford<br />
Districts: DD(1) MA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Xanthorrhoea johnsonii A.T.Lee<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(8) CO(36) DD(13) LE(22) MA(4) MO(14)<br />
NK(20) PC(11) SK(6) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Xanthorrhoea johnsonii A.T.Lee × X.latifolia (A.T.Lee)<br />
D.J.Bedford<br />
Districts: NK(3)<br />
Xanthorrhoea latifolia (A.T.Lee) D.J.Bedford<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(2)<br />
Xanthorrhoea latifolia (A.T.Lee) D.J.Bedford subsp. latifolia<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(1) MO(16) NK(13) PC(25) SK(9)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Xanthorrhoea latifolia subsp. maxima D.J.Bedford<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Xanthorrhoea macronema F.Muell. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: MO(28) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Xanthorrhoea pumilio R.Br.<br />
Districts: PC(5) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Xanthorrhoea sp. (Cape Bedford M.Gandini AQ601576)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
XYRIDACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Xyris cheumatophila Doust & B.J.Conn<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Xyris complanata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(18) BN(3) CO(108) DD(1) LE(8) MA(1) MO(37)<br />
NK(17) PC(15) SK(2) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(33) WA(8) NG(12) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
Xyris indica L.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Xyris juncea R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(13) PC(6) WB(12)<br />
Xyris oligantha Steud.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(30) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(5)<br />
Xyris operculata Labill.<br />
Districts: MO(10) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Xyris pauciflora Willd.<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(24) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(1) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Xyris pusilla Sol. ex R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
ZINGIBERACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Alpinia arctiflora (F.Muell.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(2)<br />
Alpinia arundelliana (F.M.Bailey) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: MO(21) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Alpinia caerulea (R.Br.) Benth.<br />
Districts: CO(40) MO(22) NK(9) PC(7) SK(11) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1)<br />
VITACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Flowering Plants Page 195<br />
ZINGIBERACEAE cont.<br />
N Alpinia hylandii R.M.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Alpinia modesta F.Muell. ex K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(52) NK(4)<br />
* Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Amomum dallachyi F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1)<br />
V Amomum queenslandicum R.M.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Curcuma australasica Hook.f.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(28)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(8)<br />
Etlingera australasica (R.M.Sm.) R.M.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
V Globba marantina L.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(2)<br />
* Hedychium coronarium J.Koenig<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(3)<br />
Regions: PI(1) AM(1)<br />
* Hedychium gardnerianum Sheppard ex Ker Gawl.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(17)<br />
Regions: PI(1)<br />
Hornstedtia scottiana (F.Muell.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Kaempferia sp. (Murray Island M.Lawrie 5)<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Pleuranthodium racemigerum (F.Muell.) R.M.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(1)<br />
* Zingiber <strong>of</strong>ficinale Roscoe<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(1)<br />
* Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(4) NZA(1)<br />
ZOSTERACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Zostera muelleri subsp. capricorni (Asch.) S.W.L.Jacobs<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(30) NK(5) PC(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
ZYGOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Roepera ammophila (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: BK(1) GN(5) GS(3) MA(2) MI(6) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(3)<br />
Roepera apiculata (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(28) GN(1) GS(2) LE(22) MA(9) MI(5) MO(4)<br />
PC(2) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(6) SA(10)<br />
Roepera aurantiaca Lindl.<br />
Districts: GN(9) GS(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(13) WA(1)<br />
Roepera compressa (J.M.Black) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Roepera confluens (H.J.Eichler) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(5)<br />
Roepera emarginata (H.J.Eichler) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: GN(2) GS(2) WA(2)<br />
Roepera eremaea (Diels) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: GN(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1) SA(3) WA(3)<br />
Roepera glauca (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: DD(1) LE(3) MA(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) SA(3)<br />
Roepera howittii (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: GN(7) GS(11)<br />
Regions: NT(2) SA(4)<br />
Roepera humillima (M.Koch ex Tate) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1)<br />
Roepera iodocarpa (F.Muell.) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: GN(1) GS(1) MA(3) MI(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(2) SA(4) WA(1)<br />
Roepera rowelliae (R.M.Barker) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Roepera similis (H.J.Eichler) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: GN(3) GS(5) MI(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(3) SA(8)<br />
Roepera sp. (Simpson Desert NP R.G.A<strong>the</strong>rton 8)<br />
Districts: GS(1)<br />
Roepera tesquorum (J.M.Black) Beier & Thulin<br />
Districts: GN(1)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Tribulopis angustifolia R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(15) CO(6) GN(3) GS(1) MI(3) NK(1) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(2)<br />
Tribulopis homalococca (Domin) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Tribulopis homalococca (Domin) R.M.Barker var. homalococca<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tribulopis homalococca var. alifera (Domin) R.M.Barker<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Tribulopis pentandra R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(34) CO(12) GN(2) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(11)<br />
Tribulopis sessilis (Domin) H.Eichler<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
Tribulopis solandri R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) CO(32) NK(3)<br />
Tribulus astrocarpus F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(9) MI(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) SA(2)<br />
Tribulus cistoides L.<br />
Districts: BK(17) BN(1) CO(63) GN(2) MA(1) NK(22) PC(27)<br />
SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(1) AUS(13) NG(5) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
PI(7) AM(4)<br />
Tribulus eichlerianus K.L.Wilson<br />
Districts: BK(8) GN(13) GS(9) MA(1) MI(6) SK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(9) SA(2)<br />
Tribulus hystrix R.Br.<br />
Districts: GN(16) GS(11)<br />
Regions: QLD(1) NT(1) SA(3)<br />
Tribulus micrococcus Domin<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(5) DD(16) LE(20) MA(12) MI(6) MO(14)<br />
NK(4) PC(7) SK(5) WA(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Tribulus minutus Leichh. ex Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1) GN(1) LE(1) WA(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(2) SA(2)<br />
Tribulus occidentalis R.Br.<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Regions: SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Tribulus terrestris L.<br />
Districts: BK(19) BN(3) CO(8) DD(5) GN(8) GS(4) LE(5) MA(8)<br />
MI(9) MO(6) NK(9) PC(2) WA(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(6) SA(4) VIC(2) WA(4) NG(3) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
AF(2) AM(1) EU(2)<br />
ZINGIBERACEAE ZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Page 196 <strong>2010</strong><br />
ZYGOPHYLLACEAE ZYGOPHYLLACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Conifers, Cycads & Allies Page 197<br />
ARAUCARIACEAE<br />
Agathis atropurpurea B.Hyland<br />
Districts: CO(35) NK(1)<br />
N Agathis microstachya J.F.Bailey & C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(50) NK(3)<br />
Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(1) WB(20)<br />
Araucaria bidwillii Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(4) MO(9) WB(7)<br />
Araucaria cunninghamii Aiton ex A.Cunn. var. cunninghamii<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(21) DD(1) LE(1) MO(16) NK(9) PC(12) SK(1)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
CUPRESSACEAE<br />
N Callitris baileyi C.T.White<br />
Districts: BN(9) DD(3) MO(32) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Callitris columellaris F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(37) PC(2) SK(2) WB(19)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(1)<br />
Callitris endlicheri (Parl.) F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(37) LE(23) MA(2) NK(8) PC(3) SK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
Callitris glaucophylla Joy Thomps. & L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: BN(11) DD(66) GS(2) LE(18) MA(22) MI(2) MO(2)<br />
PC(1) SK(2) WA(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(18) NT(14) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Callitris glaucophylla Joy Thomps. & L.A.S.Johnson x<br />
C.verrucosa (A.Cunn. ex Endl.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: DD(4) LE(1) MA(3)<br />
Callitris intratropica R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(67) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(12) WA(4)<br />
Callitris macleayana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(21) MO(6) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
N Callitris monticola J.Garden<br />
Districts: DD(7) MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Callitris rhomboidea R.Br. ex Rich.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) LE(3) MO(15) PC(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(2) TAS(3) NZA(1)<br />
CYCADACEAE<br />
Cycas angulata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(5)<br />
Cycas badensis K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
N Cycas brunnea K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BK(7)<br />
V Cycas cairnsiana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(1)<br />
Cycas candida K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: NK(7)<br />
N Cycas couttsiana K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(1)<br />
Cycas cupida P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: SK(6)<br />
V Cycas desolata P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: NK(4)<br />
Cycas media R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) SK(1)<br />
Cycas media R.Br. subsp. media<br />
Districts: LE(3) NK(10) PC(1) SK(22)<br />
Cycas media subsp. banksii K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Cycas media subsp. banksii K.D.Hill x C.platyphylla K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Cycas media subsp. ensata K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
E Cycas megacarpa K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: BN(16) PC(63) WB(18)<br />
PLANTAE—CONIFERS, CYCADS & ALLIES<br />
E Cycas ophiolitica K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: LE(3) PC(111)<br />
V Cycas platyphylla K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(11)<br />
Cycas scratchleyana F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(12)<br />
E Cycas semota K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
V Cycas silvestris K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
V Cycas tuckeri K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Cycas xipholepis K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Cycas yorkiana K.D.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(14)<br />
PINACEAE<br />
* Pinus caribaea Morelet<br />
Districts: CO(5) NK(6) SK(1)<br />
Pinus caribaea Morelet x P.elliottii Engelm.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
* Pinus clausa (Chapm. ex Engelm.) Vasey ex Sarg.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: AM(2)<br />
* Pinus elliottii Engelm.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(20) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) AM(4)<br />
* Pinus patula Schltdl. & Cham.<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(2)<br />
* Pinus radiata D.Don<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(2)<br />
* Pinus taeda L.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AM(8)<br />
PODOCARPACEAE<br />
Podocarpus dispermus C.T.White<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Podocarpus elatus R.Br. ex Endl.<br />
Districts: CO(6) DD(1) MO(19) PC(9) SK(8) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Podocarpus grayae de Laub.<br />
Districts: CO(73) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(6)<br />
Podocarpus smithii de Laub.<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Podocarpus spinulosus (Sm.) R.Br. ex Mirb.<br />
Districts: LE(7) MO(21) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13)<br />
N Prumnopitys ladei (F.M.Bailey) de Laub.<br />
Districts: CO(30)<br />
Sundacarpus amarus (Blume) C.N.Page<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NG(36) MAL(4)<br />
ZAMIACEAE<br />
Bowenia serrulata (W.Bull) Chamb.<br />
Districts: PC(21)<br />
Bowenia spectabilis Hook. ex Hook.f.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(14)<br />
Lepidozamia hopei (W.Hill) Regel<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(1)<br />
Lepidozamia per<strong>of</strong>fskyana Regel<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
N Macrozamia cardiacensis P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: BN(1) WB(12)<br />
V Macrozamia conferta D.L.Jones & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: DD(17)<br />
E Macrozamia cranei D.L.Jones & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: DD(19)<br />
ARAUCARIACEAE ZAMIACEAE
Page 198 Plantae—Conifers, Cycads & Allies <strong>2010</strong><br />
V Macrozamia crassifolia P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: BN(34)<br />
Macrozamia douglasii W.Hill ex F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: WB(18)<br />
Macrozamia fearnsidei D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: LE(28) MA(1)<br />
Macrozamia fearnsidei D.L.Jones x M.moorei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
E Macrozamia lomandroides D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: WB(41)<br />
N Macrozamia longispina P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: WB(13)<br />
Macrozamia lucida L.A.S.Johnson<br />
Districts: MO(45) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Macrozamia lucida L.A.S.Johnson x M.macleayi Miq.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
V Macrozamia machinii P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(29)<br />
Macrozamia macleayi Miq.<br />
Districts: BN(7) MO(15) PC(20) WB(6)<br />
Macrozamia miquelii (F.Muell.) A.DC.<br />
Districts: LE(2) PC(46)<br />
Macrozamia moorei F.Muell.<br />
Districts: LE(42) MA(5)<br />
Macrozamia mountperriensis F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: BN(14) WB(13)<br />
V Macrozamia occidua D.L.Jones & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: DD(11)<br />
V Macrozamia parcifolia P.I.Forst. & D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: WB(35)<br />
E Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi W.Hill & F.Muell.<br />
Districts: WB(56)<br />
E Macrozamia platyrhachis F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: LE(33) SK(1)<br />
E Macrozamia serpentina D.L.Jones & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: PC(32)<br />
E Macrozamia viridis D.L.Jones & P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: DD(15)<br />
ZAMIACEAE ZAMIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Ferns & Allies Page 199<br />
ADIANTACEAE<br />
Adiantum aethiopicum L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(5) LE(5) MO(6) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(1) VIC(3) NZA(3) AF(1)<br />
Adiantum atroviride Bostock<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(84) DD(6) LE(16) MA(2) MO(27) NK(26)<br />
PC(23) SK(16) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) NT(3)<br />
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.<br />
Districts: CO(2) LE(8) PC(1)<br />
Regions: WA(2) AS(4) PI(2) AF(3) AM(2)<br />
Adiantum diaphanum Blume<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(48) DD(2) LE(2) MO(33) NK(7) PC(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(11) MEL(4) MAL(2) NZA(3)<br />
Adiantum formosum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(4) DD(3) LE(6) MO(25) PC(7) SK(8) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(3)<br />
Adiantum hispidulum Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(4) LE(2) NK(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(5) MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(2) NZA(1) PI(6) AF(1)<br />
Adiantum hispidulum Sw. var. hispidulum<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(9) CO(34) DD(5) LE(13) MA(2) MI(1) MO(49)<br />
NK(30) PC(28) SK(14) WB(22)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) NT(9) WA(1)<br />
Adiantum hispidulum var. hypoglaucum Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(9) LE(4) MO(15) NK(8) PC(2) SK(7) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Adiantum hispidulum var. minus Bostock<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(7) LE(4) MA(1) MO(13) NK(6) PC(8) SK(5)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Adiantum hispidulum var. whitei (F.M.Bailey) Bostock<br />
Districts: MO(14) NK(1) WB(1)<br />
Adiantum philippense L.<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(8) NG(5) MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Adiantum silvaticum Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(34) MO(39) NK(8) SK(11) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s brownii (Kuhn) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(26) CO(53) GN(2) MI(1) NK(20) PC(2) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(8)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s caudata R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s contigua Baker<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(7) WA(1)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s distans (R.Br.) Mett.<br />
Districts: BN(14) CO(5) DD(15) LE(27) MA(4) MI(2) MO(44)<br />
NK(16) PC(8) SK(12) WA(6) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1) MEL(2)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s lasiophylla Pic.Serm.<br />
Districts: GS(1) NK(1) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(12) SA(6) WA(1)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s nitida (R.Br.) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(26) MI(1) NK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s nudiuscula (R.Br.) T.Moore<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(2) CO(56) LE(5) NK(36) PC(11) SK(10)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(1) MEL(3) MAL(2)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s prenticei Luerss.<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(1)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s pumilio (R.Br.) F.Muell.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(18) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(5)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s sieberi Kunze<br />
Districts: CO(2) LE(1) NK(1)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s sieberi Kunze subsp. sieberi<br />
Districts: BK(5) BN(8) CO(18) DD(25) GN(8) GS(1) LE(27) MA(6)<br />
MI(14) MO(52) NK(27) PC(17) SK(14) WA(17) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(6) SA(2) VIC(3) WA(1) NZA(1)<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s sieberi subsp. pseudovellea H.M.Quirk &<br />
T.C.Chambers<br />
Districts: BK(2) GN(3) MI(1) NK(1) WA(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
PLANTAE—FERNS & ALLIES<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(39) LE(4) MO(15) NK(15) PC(11) SK(8)<br />
WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(13) MEL(2) MAL(3) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
Doryopteris concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kuhn<br />
Districts: BN(7) CO(62) LE(5) MO(9) NK(22) PC(21) SK(13)<br />
WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(2) WA(1) NG(12) MEL(3)<br />
Doryopteris ludens (Wall. ex Hook.) J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5)<br />
Paraceterach muelleri (Hook.) Copel.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(28) LE(2) NK(25) PC(1) SK(2)<br />
Pellaea calidirupium Brownsey & Lovis<br />
Districts: DD(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(1) NZA(1)<br />
Pellaea falcata (R.Br.) Fee<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(4) DD(3) LE(3) MA(2) MO(12) NK(2) PC(3)<br />
SK(2) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(1) MEL(1) NZA(1)<br />
Pellaea nana (Hook.) Bostock<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(24) DD(4) LE(6) MO(29) NK(7) PC(14) SK(8)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) VIC(1)<br />
Pellaea paradoxa (R.Br.) Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(20) DD(11) LE(1) MO(27) NK(4) PC(5)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NZA(1)<br />
* Pellaea viridis (Forssk.) Prantl var. viridis<br />
Districts: MO(9) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) AS(2) AF(2)<br />
* Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link var. calomelanos<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(20) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MEL(1) MAL(7) AS(4) PI(1) AM(5)<br />
* Pityrogramma calomelanos var. austroamericana (Domin) Farw.<br />
Districts: MO(12) PC(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) PI(2) AM(1)<br />
Taenitis blechnoides (Willd.) Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Regions: NT(5) NG(11) MEL(1) MAL(11) AS(7)<br />
Taenitis pinnata (J.Sm.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(50) LE(1) NK(7) PC(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: WA(1) NG(11) MEL(3) MAL(2)<br />
ANGIOPTERIDACEAE<br />
Angiopteris evecta (G.Forst.) H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: CO(39) LE(3) MO(4) NK(2) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(4) MEL(4) MAL(3) AS(4) PI(4)<br />
ASPLENIACEAE<br />
Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm.f.) Bech.<br />
Districts: BN(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) WA(1) AS(1) NZA(1) AF(6)<br />
N Asplenium a<strong>the</strong>rtonense S.B.Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(1)<br />
Asplenium a<strong>the</strong>rtonense S.B.Andrews A. unknown<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Asplenium attenuatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(2)<br />
Asplenium attenuatum R.Br. var. attenuatum<br />
Districts: BN(8) DD(1) LE(2) MO(24) NK(1) PC(1) SK(2) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Asplenium attenuatum R.Br. A.paleaceum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) MO(1) NK(1) PC(2) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Asplenium attenuatum R.Br. A.polyodon G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(4) WB(1)<br />
Asplenium attenuatum var. indivisum F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MO(10) NK(2) SK(2) WB(9)<br />
Asplenium australasicum (J.Sm.) Hook.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(24) DD(3) LE(1) MO(9) NK(4) PC(6) SK(7)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Asplenium baileyanum (Domin) Watts<br />
Districts: CO(24)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
ADIANTACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAEASPLENIACEAE
Page 200 Plantae—Ferns & Allies <strong>2010</strong><br />
ASPLENIACEAE cont.<br />
Asplenium bicentenniale D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Asplenium bulbiferum subsp. gracillimum (Colenso) Brownsey<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(3)<br />
Asplenium bulbiferum subsp. gracillimum (Colenso) Brownsey <br />
A.flaccidum G.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Asplenium capitis-york D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Asplenium carnarvonense Brownsey<br />
Districts: LE(5) MA(1) PC(2)<br />
Asplenium cuneatum Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Regions: NG(19) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1) AF(1)<br />
Asplenium difforme R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(10) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
N Asplenium excisum C.Presl<br />
Districts: CO(18)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(4) MAL(1)<br />
Asplenium flabellifolium Cav.<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(14) MO(19) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) SA(3) VIC(5) NZA(4)<br />
Asplenium flaccidum G.Forst. subsp. flaccidum<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(9) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
Asplenium harmanii D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Asplenium laserpitiifolium Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(30) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MEL(8) MAL(5) PI(2)<br />
Asplenium nidus L.<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(36) MEL(4) MAL(6) AS(2) PI(13)<br />
N Asplenium normale D.Don<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Asplenium paleaceum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(34) LE(2) NK(20) PC(22) SK(10) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NG(3)<br />
Asplenium parvum Watts<br />
Districts: CO(10) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
V Asplenium pellucidum Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(3) MAL(3) AS(6) PI(2)<br />
Asplenium polyodon G.Forst.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(23) DD(5) MO(22) NK(9) SK(10) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(1) MEL(12) MAL(1) AS(2) NZA(8) PI(7)<br />
Asplenium simplicifrons F.Muell.<br />
Districts: CO(48) NK(10) SK(2)<br />
Asplenium tenerum G.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(30) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(5)<br />
V Asplenium unilaterale Lam.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(4) PI(3) AF(1)<br />
V Asplenium wildii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Pleurosorus rutifolius (R.Br.) Fee<br />
Districts: BN(3) DD(9) LE(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NT(1) SA(2) WA(1)<br />
Pleurosorus subglandulosus (Hook. & Grev.) Tindale<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) WA(3)<br />
ATHYRIACEAE<br />
Callipteris prolifera (Lam.) Bory<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(15) MEL(3) MAL(2)<br />
Deparia petersenii subsp. congrua (Brack.) M.Kato<br />
Districts: CO(11) LE(1) MO(23) NK(1) SK(4) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1) NG(4) MEL(2) AS(1) PI(2)<br />
Diplazium assimile (Endl.) Bedd.<br />
Districts: DD(3) LE(2) MO(26) SK(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NG(1)<br />
Diplazium australe (R.Br.) N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: BN(1) LE(2) MO(6) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(5)<br />
Diplazium bostockii D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
V Diplazium cordifolium Blume<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(24) MEL(1) AS(5)<br />
Diplazium dameriae Pic.Serm.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(4)<br />
Diplazium dietrichianum (Luerss.) C.Chr.<br />
Districts: CO(16) MO(*1)NK(3)<br />
Diplazium dilatatum Blume<br />
Districts: CO(48) MO(11) NK(8) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(2) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
* Diplazium esculentum (Retz.) Sw.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
E Diplazium pallidum (Blume) T.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Diplazium queenslandicum Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(27) NK(4) SK(3)<br />
AZOLLACEAE<br />
Azolla filiculoides Lam.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(1) DD(10) MA(3) MI(1) MO(3) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
WA(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(3) VIC(4) NZA(1) PI(1) UNKNOWN(1)<br />
Azolla pinnata R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(6) DD(3) LE(5) MO(6) NK(8) PC(6) SK(3)<br />
WB(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) SA(1) NG(7) MEL(1)<br />
BLECHNACEAE<br />
N Blechnum ambiguum (C.Presl) Kaulf. ex C.Chr.<br />
Districts: LE(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Blechnum articulatum (F.Muell.) S.B.Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(4)<br />
Blechnum camfieldii Tindale<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Blechnum cartilagineum Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(61) DD(2) LE(5) MI(1) MO(28) NK(17)<br />
PC(9) SK(12) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(3)<br />
Blechnum cartilagineum Sw. Doodia media R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) SK(1)<br />
Blechnum indicum Burm.f.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(18) LE(4) MO(27) NK(5) PC(8) SK(3) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(3) MEL(1) AM(3)<br />
Blechnum minus (R.Br.) Ettingsh.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(1) TAS(1) NZA(2)<br />
Blechnum nudum (Labill.) Mett. ex Luerss.<br />
Districts: CO(12) DD(3) LE(9) MO(15) NK(7) PC(2) SK(5) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(7)<br />
Blechnum orientale L.<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(38) LE(2) NK(4) PC(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(9) WA(1) NG(14) MEL(5) MAL(4) AS(7) PI(7)<br />
Blechnum patersonii (R.Br.) Mett.<br />
Districts: CO(30) DD(3) LE(3) MO(20) NK(6) SK(2) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) NSW(8) NZA(2)<br />
Blechnum wattsii Tindale<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(19) PC(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(4) TAS(3)<br />
Blechnum whelanii F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(21) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Blechnum wurunuran Parris<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(8)<br />
Doodia aspera R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(2) DD(9) MO(37) NK(2) PC(4) SK(6) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) VIC(1)<br />
Doodia aspera R.Br. D.media R.Br.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
ASPLENIACEAE BLECHNACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Ferns & Allies Page 201<br />
BLECHNACEAE cont.<br />
Doodia australis (Parris) Parris<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1) LE(5) MO(15) WB(5)<br />
Regions: VIC(6) NZA(4)<br />
Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(6) DD(6) LE(11) MA(1) MO(55) NK(4)<br />
PC(10) SK(3) WB(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2) MEL(2)<br />
Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br. D.linearis J.Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Doodia caudata (Cav.) R.Br. D.media R.Br.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Doodia dissecta Parris<br />
Districts: LE(6) NK(1) PC(5) SK(4)<br />
Doodia heterophylla (F.M.Bailey) Domin<br />
Districts: MO(14) WB(3)<br />
Doodia linearis J.Sm.<br />
Districts: MO(3) NK(3) PC(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Doodia maxima J.Sm. ex C.Chr.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Doodia media R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(61) DD(1) LE(4) MO(1) NK(17) PC(6) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(3)<br />
N Pteridoblechnum acuminatum (C.T.White & Goy) Hennipman<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Pteridoblechnum neglectum (F.M.Bailey) Hennipman<br />
Districts: CO(31) NK(14)<br />
Stenochlaena palustris (Burm.f.) Bedd.<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(13) NG(11) MEL(3) MAL(4) AS(5)<br />
CYATHEACEAE<br />
Cya<strong>the</strong>a australis (R.Br.) Domin<br />
Districts: BN(2) DD(4) LE(5) MO(31) NK(1) PC(7) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(10) TAS(1)<br />
N Cya<strong>the</strong>a baileyana (Domin) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(4)<br />
N Cya<strong>the</strong>a celebica Blume<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Cya<strong>the</strong>a cooperi (Hook. ex F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(47) LE(9) MO(27) NK(8) PC(3) SK(2)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) WA(2)<br />
N Cya<strong>the</strong>a cunninghamii Hook.f.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(2) NZA(2)<br />
E Cya<strong>the</strong>a exilis Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
E Cya<strong>the</strong>a felina (Roxb.) C.V.Morton<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MEL(1) MAL(1)<br />
Cya<strong>the</strong>a leichhardtiana (F.Muell.) Copel.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(2) MO(41) NK(1) PC(3) SK(9) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(2)<br />
Cya<strong>the</strong>a rebeccae (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(59) NK(22) PC(5) SK(14)<br />
Cya<strong>the</strong>a robertsiana (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(9) SK(3)<br />
Cya<strong>the</strong>a woollsiana (F.Muell.) Domin<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(8)<br />
DAVALLIACEAE<br />
Davallia denticulata (Burm.f.) Mett. var. denticulata<br />
Districts: CO(57) NK(17)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(6) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
Davallia pyxidata Cav.<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(11) DD(3) LE(7) MA(1) MO(24) NK(7) PC(6)<br />
SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8)<br />
Davallia solida (G.Forst.) Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(16) MEL(10) MAL(2) AS(5) PI(6)<br />
Humata pectinata (Sm.) Desv.<br />
Districts: CO(13)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(2) MAL(1)<br />
Humata repens (L.f.) Sm. ex Diels<br />
Districts: CO(38) NK(13) SK(2)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AS(11)<br />
DENNSTAEDTIACEAE<br />
Dennstaedtia davallioides (R.Br.) T.Moore<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(17) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(1) NG(2)<br />
Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(10) DD(1) LE(4) MO(28) NK(3) SK(4) WA(1) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(12) NT(2) VIC(3) WA(1) AUS(1) NG(14) MEL(3)<br />
MAL(3) AS(2) NZA(2) PI(3) AM(1)<br />
Hypolepis elegans Carruth. subsp. elegans<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(1) MEL(1)<br />
Hypolepis glandulifera Brownsey & Chinnock<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(7) DD(4) LE(1) MO(15) NK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(1) MAL(1)<br />
Hypolepis muelleri N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: LE(2) MO(27) SK(1) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(2)<br />
Hypolepis muelleri N.A.Wakef. H.rugosula (Labill.) J.Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Regions: VIC(1)<br />
Hypolepis rugosula (Labill.) J.Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) SA(1) VIC(3) NZA(1) PI(1)<br />
Hypolepis tenuifolia (G.Forst.) Bernh. ex C.Presl<br />
Districts: CO(13) MO(2) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(2) NZA(1) PI(4) AM(1)<br />
Microlepia speluncae (L.) T.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(43) NK(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MEL(4) MAL(3) AS(7) PI(1) AF(1)<br />
N Oenotrichia dissecta (C.T.White & Goy) S.B.Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Oenotrichia tripinnata (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(39)<br />
Pteridium esculentum (G.Forst.) Cockayne<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(3) CO(9) DD(2) LE(7) MO(34) NK(8) PC(12)<br />
SK(4) WA(2) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) SA(5) VIC(5) WA(1) NG(1) MEL(3) NZA(6)<br />
AM(1)<br />
Pteridium esculentum (G.Forst.) Cockayne P.revolutum (Blume)<br />
Nakai<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Pteridium revolutum (Blume) Nakai<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(4) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NT(2) NG(14) MAL(2) AS(4)<br />
DICKSONIACEAE<br />
Calochlaena dubia (R.Br.) M.D.Turner & R.A.White<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(2) CO(3) LE(14) MI(1) MO(43) NK(6) PC(6)<br />
SK(4) WA(1) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(4)<br />
N Calochlaena villosa (C.Chr.) M.D.Turner & R.A.White<br />
Districts: CO(4) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
Dicksonia antarctica Labill.<br />
Districts: BN(7) DD(8) MO(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(7) TAS(3)<br />
Dicksonia herbertii W.Hill<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(1) SK(2)<br />
Dicksonia youngiae C.Moore ex Baker<br />
Districts: MO(9) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
DIPTERIDACEAE<br />
N Dipteris conjugata Reinw.<br />
Districts: CO(21)<br />
Regions: NG(18) MEL(11) MAL(5) AS(8) PI(1)<br />
DRYOPTERIDACEAE<br />
Arachniodes aristata (G.Forst.) Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(20) LE(7) MO(19) NK(12) PC(3) SK(8) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(4) MEL(12) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(3) AF(1)<br />
Coveniella poecilophlebia (Hook.) Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(67) NK(30) SK(1)<br />
BLECHNACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAEDRYOPTERIDACEAE
Page 202 Plantae—Ferns & Allies <strong>2010</strong><br />
DRYOPTERIDACEAE cont.<br />
* Cyrtomium falcatum (L.f.) C.Presl<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) AS(1) PI(2)<br />
N Dryopteris hasseltii (Blume) C.Chr.<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
V Dryopteris sparsa (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Lastreopsis acuminata (Houlston) C.V.Morton<br />
Districts: LE(6) MO(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(10)<br />
Lastreopsis decomposita (R.Br.) Tindale<br />
Districts: BN(5) DD(7) LE(1) MO(44) PC(4) WB(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(10)<br />
V Lastreopsis grayi D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Lastreopsis marginans (F.Muell.) D.A.Sm. & Tindale<br />
Districts: MO(31) WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lastreopsis microsora (Endl.) Tindale subsp. microsora<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(17) DD(4) LE(2) MO(37) NK(2) PC(5) SK(10)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(4) NZA(1)<br />
Lastreopsis munita (Mett.) Tindale<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(40) NK(1) PC(1) WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Lastreopsis rufescens (Blume) Ching<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(13) PC(2) SK(6)<br />
V Lastreopsis silvestris D.A.Sm. ex Tindale<br />
Districts: MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Lastreopsis smithiana Tindale<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(12) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Lastreopsis tenera (R.Br.) Tindale<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(22) LE(1) MI(1) NK(18) PC(16) SK(13) WB(2)<br />
Regions: MEL(2)<br />
V Lastreopsis tinarooensis Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
V Lastreopsis walleri Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(7) NK(1)<br />
Lastreopsis windsorensis D.L.Jones & B.Gray<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Lastreopsis wurunuran (Domin) Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(9)<br />
Polystichum fallax Tindale<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(4) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Polystichum formosum Tindale<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(4) MO(17) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2)<br />
Polystichum proliferum (R.Br.) C.Presl<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(6) TAS(2)<br />
V Revwattsia fragilis (Watts) D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(4)<br />
Rumohra adiantiformis (G.Forst.) Ching<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(5) TAS(2) NG(3) AS(1) NZA(7) AM(1)<br />
Tectaria brachiata (Zoll. & Moritzi) C.V.Morton<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Regions: AS(2)<br />
Tectaria confluens (F.Muell. ex Baker) Pic.Serm.<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(14) SK(3)<br />
E Tectaria devexa (Kunze ex Mett.) Copel. var. devexa<br />
Districts: PC(3)<br />
N Tectaria siifolia (Willd.) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
GLEICHENIACEAE<br />
Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw. var. linearis<br />
Districts: BK(3) CO(55) LE(2) MO(20) NK(9) PC(4) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(16) NG(2) AS(1)<br />
Dicranopteris linearis var. altissima Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Dicranopteris linearis var. subferruginea (Hieron. ex Brause)<br />
Nakai<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
Diplopterygium longissimum (Blume) Nakai<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(10) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(6)<br />
Gleichenia dicarpa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(1) CO(30) DD(4) LE(10) MO(36) NK(9) PC(7)<br />
SK(1) WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(13) VIC(6) TAS(2) NG(6)<br />
Gleichenia mendellii (G.Schneid.) S.B.Andrews<br />
Districts: MO(22) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(5)<br />
Gleichenia rupestris R.Br.<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(4)<br />
Sticherus flabellatus (R.Br.) H.St.John var. flabellatus<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(39) DD(1) LE(13) MA(1) MI(1) MO(39)<br />
NK(9) PC(6) SK(4) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) MEL(1) NZA(2)<br />
Sticherus flabellatus var. compactus (C.T.White & Goy) D.A.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Sticherus lobatus N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(2)<br />
N Sticherus milnei (Baker) Ching<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(4)<br />
GRAMMITIDACEAE<br />
Calymmodon luerssenianus (Domin) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(17)<br />
V Ctenopteris blechnoides (Grev.) W.H.Wagner & Gre<strong>the</strong>r<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(3) MAL(1) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
Ctenopteris gordonii S.B.Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(17) NK(13)<br />
V Ctenopteris walleri (Maiden & Betche) S.B.Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(1)<br />
N Grammitis albosetosa (F.M.Bailey) Parris<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(1)<br />
Grammitis billardierei Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(3) TAS(2) NZA(3)<br />
N Grammitis leonardii Parris<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Grammitis queenslandica Parris<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(4)<br />
V Grammitis reinwardtii Blume<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Grammitis stenophylla Parris<br />
Districts: CO(37) DD(2) MO(13) NK(10) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Grammitis wurunuran Parris<br />
Districts: CO(41) NK(7) SK(4)<br />
Prosaptia contigua (G.Forst.) C.Presl<br />
Districts: CO(16) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(6) MAL(1) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
Prosaptia fuscopilosa (F.Muell. & Baker) Parris<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(1)<br />
Prosaptia maidenii (Watts) Parris<br />
Districts: CO(31) SK(1)<br />
Scleroglossum wooroonooran (F.M.Bailey) C.Chr.<br />
Districts: CO(33) NK(1)<br />
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Abrodictyum brassii (Croxall) Ebihara & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: CO(41) LE(1) MO(1) NK(12) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Abrodictyum caudatum (Brack.) Ebihara & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) LE(7) MO(20) PC(2) SK(1) WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) MEL(6)<br />
Abrodictyum obscurum (Blume) Ebihara & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: CO(73) MO(7) NK(14) PC(2) SK(6) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) NG(28) MEL(5) MAL(3) AS(11)<br />
DRYOPTERIDACEAE HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Ferns & Allies Page 203<br />
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE cont.<br />
Cephalomanes atrovirens C.Presl<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(31) MEL(1) MAL(3)<br />
E Crepidomanes aphlebioides (H.Christ) Bostock<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(31) MEL(5) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Crepidomanes barnardianum (F.M.Bailey) Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(12)<br />
Crepidomanes bipunctatum (Poir.) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(121) NK(21) SK(7)<br />
Regions: NG(16) MEL(7) MAL(8) AS(6) AF(1)<br />
Crepidomanes humile (G.Forst.) Bosch<br />
Districts: CO(26)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MEL(4) MAL(9)<br />
Crepidomanes kurzii (Bedd.) Tagawa & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: CO(11)<br />
V Crepidomanes majoriae (Watts) N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: CO(3) NK(7)<br />
Crepidomanes proliferum (Blume) Bostock<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(2) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MAL(2) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
Crepidomanes saxifragoides (C.Presl) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: CO(39) MO(13) NK(13) SK(6) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(3) MEL(3) MAL(1) NZA(1) PI(3)<br />
Crepidomanes vitiense (Baker) Bostock<br />
Districts: CO(8) MO(12) SK(2) WB(1)<br />
Crepidomanes walleri (Watts) Tindale<br />
Districts: CO(12) MO(8) NK(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Didymoglossum bimarginatum (Bosch) Ebihara & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: CO(47) MO(8) NK(5) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
X Didymoglossum exiguum (Bedd.) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Didymoglossum mindorense (H.Christ) Ebihara & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: CO(9)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Didymoglossum motleyi (Bosch) Ebihara & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: CO(20)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Didymoglossum tahitense (Nadeaud) Ebihara & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(3) MAL(1)<br />
Hymenophyllum australe Willd.<br />
Districts: MO(16)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) VIC(7) TAS(1) NZA(1)<br />
Hymenophyllum baileyanum Domin<br />
Districts: CO(46) NK(9) SK(6)<br />
Hymenophyllum bivalve (G.Forst.) Sw.<br />
Districts: MO(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NZA(7)<br />
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme Labill.<br />
Districts: DD(8) MO(35) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(7) VIC(4)<br />
V Hymenophyllum digitatum (Sw.) Fosberg<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(1) AS(1)<br />
V Hymenophyllum eboracense Croxall<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Hymenophyllum flabellatum Labill.<br />
Districts: MO(17)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(7) TAS(4) MEL(1) NZA(11)<br />
V Hymenophyllum gracilescens Domin<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
Hymenophyllum javanicum Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(14) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
V Hymenophyllum kerianum Watts<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
X Hymenophyllum lobbii T.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MAL(1)<br />
Hymenophyllum marginatum Hook. & Grev.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
N Hymenophyllum pallidum (Blume) Ebihara & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(15) MEL(2) MAL(3) AS(6) PI(1)<br />
Hymenophyllum peltatum (Poir.) Desv.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1) TAS(1) NZA(4) EU(1)<br />
Hymenophyllum polyanthon var. contiguum (D.A.Sm.) Croxall<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Hymenophyllum samoense Baker<br />
Districts: CO(48) NK(6)<br />
Hymenophyllum subdimidiatum Rosenst.<br />
Districts: CO(14) NK(1)<br />
Hymenophyllum walleri Maiden & Betche<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(9) SK(4)<br />
X Hymenophyllum whitei Goy<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
V Polyphlebium endlicherianum (C.Presl) Ebihara & K.Iwats.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NZA(5) PI(2)<br />
Polyphlebium venosum (R.Br.) Copel.<br />
Districts: MO(15)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) VIC(7) NZA(9)<br />
Vandenboschia johnstonensis (F.M.Bailey) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(49) NK(2)<br />
ISOETACEAE<br />
Isoetes coromandelina subsp. macrotuberculata C.R.Marsden<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(4)<br />
Isoetes drummondii A.Braun subsp. drummondii<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Isoetes muelleri A.Braun<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1) LE(1) MI(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NT(5) VIC(1)<br />
LINDSAEACEAE<br />
Lindsaea brachypoda (Baker) Salomon<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(71) MI(1) MO(11) NK(10) PC(1) SK(4)<br />
WB(10)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Lindsaea dimorpha F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(9) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(1) PI(1)<br />
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw. subsp. ensifolia<br />
Districts: BK(10) CO(35) MI(4) MO(11) NK(7) PC(6) SK(2) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(27) WA(3) NG(7) MEL(1) MAL(4) AS(3)<br />
PI(1) AF(1)<br />
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw. L.microphylla Sw.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Lindsaea ensifolia subsp. agatii (Brack.) K.U.Kramer<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(51) MO(13) NK(19) PC(3) SK(1) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(5) MEL(5) PI(1)<br />
Lindsaea ensifolia subsp. agatii (Brack.) K.U.Kramer <br />
L.microphylla Sw.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Lindsaea fraseri Hook.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(4) MO(13) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(1)<br />
Lindsaea incisa Prent.<br />
Districts: MO(29) NK(3) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
Lindsaea linearis Sw.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(14) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1) WA(2) TAS(1) MEL(1) NZA(4)<br />
Lindsaea media R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(71) NK(21) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(1)<br />
Lindsaea microphylla Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(1) BN(6) CO(3) LE(18) MI(1) MO(31) NK(3) PC(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(1)<br />
Lindsaea obtusa J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(43) MO(3) NK(10) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(16) MEL(1) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
X Lindsaea pulchella var. blanda (Mett. ex Kuhn) K.U.Kramer<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(8)<br />
Lindsaea repens (Bory) Thwaites<br />
Districts: CO(8)<br />
Regions: NG(4)<br />
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAELINDSAEACEAE
Page 204 Plantae—Ferns & Allies <strong>2010</strong><br />
LINDSAEACEAE cont.<br />
Lindsaea repens var. lingulata K.U.Kramer<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lindsaea repens var. marquesensis E.D.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(1) WB(1)<br />
Lindsaea repens var. sessilis (Copel.) K.U.Kramer<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(15) MEL(2)<br />
V Lindsaea terrae-reginae K.U.Kramer<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
N Lindsaea walkerae Hook.<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NT(2) MAL(1)<br />
LOMARIOPSIDACEAE<br />
Bolbitis quoyana (Gaudich.) Ching<br />
Districts: CO(22)<br />
Regions: NG(9) MEL(1)<br />
Bolbitis taylorii (F.M.Bailey) Ching<br />
Districts: CO(22) NK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
N Elaphoglossum callifolium (Blume) T.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(7) SK(4)<br />
Elaphoglossum queenslandicum S.B.Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(25) NK(5) SK(1)<br />
Lomariopsis kingii (Copel.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Teratophyllum brightiae (F.Muell.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(33) MO(7) NK(4) SK(4) WB(4)<br />
LYCOPODIACEAE<br />
E Huperzia carinata (Desv. ex Poir.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(4) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
E Huperzia dalhousieana (Spring) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MEL(1)<br />
E Huperzia filiformis (Sw.) Holub<br />
Districts: CO(2) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2) PI(1)<br />
V Huperzia lockyeri (D.L.Jones & B.Gray) Holub<br />
Districts: CO(7)<br />
V Huperzia marsupiiformis (D.L.Jones & B.Gray) Holub<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1)<br />
N Huperzia phlegmaria (L.) Rothm.<br />
Districts: CO(70) NK(9)<br />
Regions: NG(13) MEL(10) MAL(8) AS(3) PI(4) AF(1)<br />
V Huperzia phlegmarioides (Gaudich.) Rothm.<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(7)<br />
X Huperzia serrata (Thunb. ex Murray) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(1) MAL(6) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
E Huperzia squarrosa (G.Forst.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MEL(7) PI(2)<br />
V Huperzia tetrastichoides A.R.Field & Bostock<br />
Districts: CO(11) SK(2)<br />
V Huperzia varia (R.Br.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: DD(4) MO(7) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1) TAS(1) NZA(5)<br />
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic.Serm.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(57) DD(1) LE(4) MO(21) NK(10) PC(1)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NT(10) NG(48) MEL(14) MAL(12) AS(9) NZA(2) PI(10)<br />
AM(2) EU(1)<br />
Lycopodiella lateralis (R.Br.) B.Ollg.<br />
Districts: CO(3) DD(2) MO(11) NK(2) PC(1) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) VIC(4) MEL(1) NZA(4)<br />
N Lycopodiella limosa Chinnock<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Lycopodiella serpentina (Kunze) B.Ollg.<br />
Districts: CO(14) MO(7) PC(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(1)<br />
Lycopodium deuterodensum Herter<br />
Districts: CO(15) MO(9) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(11) TAS(2) MEL(8) NZA(1)<br />
X Lycopodium volubile G.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(14) MEL(1) MAL(3) NZA(8) PI(1)<br />
MARATTIACEAE<br />
Marattia oreades Domin<br />
Districts: CO(54) NK(13) SK(8)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1)<br />
MARSILEACEAE<br />
Marsilea costulifera D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(1) GN(3) GS(3) LE(1) MA(4) MI(8) MO(1)<br />
NK(1) WA(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) SA(2) VIC(1) WA(1)<br />
Marsilea crenata C.Presl<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(10) DD(1) LE(1) NK(12) PC(3) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) MAL(2)<br />
Marsilea drummondii A.Braun<br />
Districts: BK(8) BN(1) CO(2) DD(12) GN(14) GS(11) LE(2) MA(7)<br />
MI(5) SK(1) WA(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NT(4) SA(6)<br />
Marsilea exarata A.Braun<br />
Districts: BK(4) CO(1) DD(1) GN(3) GS(2) LE(2) MA(1) MI(5)<br />
SK(1) WA(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(9)<br />
Marsilea hirsuta R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(15) BN(5) CO(2) DD(5) GN(12) GS(1) LE(3) MA(2)<br />
MI(17) MO(6) NK(8) PC(1) SK(10) WA(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(1) SA(4) EU(1)<br />
Marsilea mutica Mett.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(9) DD(4) LE(3) MA(2) MI(2) MO(7)<br />
NK(6) PC(4) SK(6)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(5) WA(1)<br />
NEPHROLEPIDACEAE<br />
Arthropteris beckleri (Hook.) Mett.<br />
Districts: CO(12) DD(1) MO(29) NK(3) PC(1) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(7)<br />
Arthropteris palisotii (Desv.) Alston<br />
Districts: CO(89) NK(8)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MAL(2) PI(2)<br />
Arthropteris sp. (Mt Carbine L.W.Jessup+ GJM1135)<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Arthropteris submarginalis Domin<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(2)<br />
Arthropteris tenella (G.Forst.) J.Sm. ex Hook.f.<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(20) DD(9) MO(43) NK(7) PC(12) SK(13)<br />
WB(13)<br />
Regions: NSW(16) NZA(2)<br />
Nephrolepis acutifolia (Desv.) H.Christ<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(5) PC(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) AS(1) PI(1)<br />
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(12) MO(1)<br />
Regions: NT(13) WA(1) NG(19) MEL(4) MAL(2) AS(2) PI(4)<br />
Nephrolepis brownii (Desv.) Hovenkamp & Miyam.<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(1) NK(1) PC(2)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(4)<br />
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C.Presl<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(32) LE(4) MO(31) NK(7) PC(2) SK(5) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(6) NG(8) MEL(2) AS(2) NZA(3) PI(1) AM(2)<br />
Nephrolepis hirsutula (G.Forst.) C.Presl<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(19) MO(5) NK(13) PC(1) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(7) MEL(4) MAL(1) PI(8) AM(1)<br />
Nephrolepis obliterata (R.Br.) J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(21) MO(4) NK(5) PC(3) SK(3) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(14) MEL(2) PI(1)<br />
OLEANDRACEAE<br />
Oleandra neriiformis Cav.<br />
Districts: CO(15) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MEL(11) MAL(2) PI(1)<br />
OPHIOGLOSSACEAE<br />
Botrychium australe R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(3) MO(15) PC(2) SK(5) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) VIC(1) NZA(4)<br />
LINDSAEACEAE OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Ferns & Allies Page 205<br />
OPHIOGLOSSACEAE cont.<br />
Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Kaulf.<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(6)<br />
Regions: NT(12) NG(11) MEL(2) MAL(4) AS(4)<br />
Ophioglossum costatum R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO(6) NK(1) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(2)<br />
Ophioglossum gramineum Willd.<br />
Districts: BN(3) CO(2) DD(3) LE(1) MI(1) MO(4) NK(2) PC(1)<br />
SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1)<br />
Ophioglossum lusitanicum L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(1) DD(11) LE(1) MA(3) MI(1) MO(8) NK(1)<br />
PC(2) WA(4) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) NZA(1) EU(1)<br />
Ophioglossum pendulum L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(14) LE(3) MO(7) NK(6) SK(1) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NG(25) MEL(7) PI(2)<br />
Ophioglossum polyphyllum A.Braun<br />
Districts: MA(3) MI(1) PC(2) WA(2)<br />
Regions: AF(4)<br />
Ophioglossum reticulatum L.<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(6) DD(7) GS(1) LE(1) MA(1) MO(14) NK(2)<br />
PC(3) SK(3) WA(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(3) NG(6) MEL(5) MAL(3) AS(3) NZA(1)<br />
PI(1) AM(1)<br />
OSMUNDACEAE<br />
Leptopteris fraseri (Hook.f. & Grev.) C.Presl<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(9)<br />
Todea barbara (L.) T.Moore<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(3) DD(2) LE(4) MO(25) NK(5) PC(5) SK(1)<br />
WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) SA(1) VIC(3) NZA(2) AF(1)<br />
PARKERIACEAE<br />
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.<br />
Districts: BK(8) CO(25) MO(10) NK(18) PC(2) SK(5) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NT(8) WA(1) NG(7) MAL(3) AS(3) PI(3)<br />
PLATYZOMATACEAE<br />
Platyzoma microphyllum R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(7) BN(1) CO(37) DD(17) MA(1) MI(1) NK(10) PC(2)<br />
SK(3) WA(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(22) SA(2) WA(10)<br />
POLYPODIACEAE<br />
Belvisia mucronata (Fee) Copel. var. mucronata<br />
Districts: CO(39) LE(1) MO(6) NK(10) PC(2) SK(4) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(1)<br />
Colysis ampla (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(59) NK(3)<br />
Colysis sayeri (F.Muell. & Baker) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(34) NK(6)<br />
Crypsinus simplicissimus (F.Muell.) S.B.Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(39) NK(12)<br />
Dictymia brownii (Wikstr.) Copel.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(21) DD(15) MO(24) NK(4) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) MEL(1)<br />
Drynaria quercifolia (L.) J.Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(40)<br />
Regions: NT(9) NG(2) MAL(2) AS(5)<br />
Drynaria rigidula (Sw.) Bedd.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(31) LE(7) MO(30) NK(18) PC(9) SK(15)<br />
WB(11)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(15) MEL(8) MAL(1) AS(3)<br />
Drynaria sparsisora (Desv.) T.Moore<br />
Districts: BN(4) CO(47) LE(1) NK(18) PC(24) SK(8) WB(6)<br />
Regions: NG(24) MAL(3) AS(1)<br />
V Drynaria dumicola Bostock<br />
Districts: BN(2) WB(2)<br />
Goniophlebium percussum (Cav.) W.H.Wagner & Gre<strong>the</strong>r<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MAL(1) AM(1)<br />
Goniophlebium subauriculatum (Blume) C.Presl<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(5) SK(5)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(2) MAL(1) AS(1) AM(1)<br />
Lecanopteris sinuosa (Wall. ex Hook.) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Regions: NG(22) MEL(3)<br />
X Lemmaphyllum accedens (Blume) Donk<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG(10) MEL(3) MAL(5) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Microsorum australiense (F.M.Bailey) Bostock<br />
Districts: CO(19) NK(2)<br />
Microsorum grossum (Langsd. & Fisch.) S.B.Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(11) MO(6) NK(5) PC(2) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(3) NG(10) MEL(6) PI(12)<br />
Microsorum maximum (Brack.) Copel.<br />
Districts: WB(ex-situ specimen only at BRI)<br />
N Microsorum membranifolium (R.Br.) Ching<br />
Districts: CO(10)<br />
Regions: NG(8) MEL(4) AS(3) PI(1)<br />
Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(24) MO(2) NK(14) PC(25) SK(14) WB(18)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MEL(3) MAL(2) AS(2) PI(1)<br />
Microsorum pustulatum (G.Forst.) Copel. subsp. pustulatum<br />
Districts: DD(6) MO(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(9) VIC(12) TAS(2) NZA(11)<br />
Microsorum scandens (G.Forst.) Tindale<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(6) DD(10) MO(50) PC(3) SK(11) WB(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(14) VIC(3) NZA(10)<br />
Microsorum scolopendria (Burm.f.) Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(44) MEL(8) MAL(8) AS(1) PI(4) AF(1)<br />
Platycerium bifurcatum (Cav.) C.Chr.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(15) DD(4) MO(20) NK(13) PC(2) SK(8)<br />
WB(3)<br />
Regions: NSW(6)<br />
Platycerium hillii T.Moore<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(2)<br />
Platycerium superbum de Jonch. & Hennipman<br />
Districts: CO(4) MO(5) NK(1) WB(2)<br />
Platycerium veitchii (Underw.) C.Chr.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(3) CO(1) LE(20) NK(14) PC(2) SK(2) WA(1)<br />
Pyrrosia confluens (R.Br.) Ching<br />
Districts: DD(1) NK(1) PC(2) SK(2)<br />
Pyrrosia confluens (R.Br.) Ching var. confluens<br />
Districts: BN(5) CO(1) DD(5) LE(3) MO(36) NK(2) PC(13) SK(10)<br />
WB(12)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) AUS(1) MEL(3)<br />
Pyrrosia confluens var. dielsii (C.Chr.) Hovenkamp<br />
Districts: CO(24) NK(3)<br />
Pyrrosia lanceolata (L.) Farw.<br />
Districts: CO(23)<br />
Regions: NG(16) MEL(7) MAL(10) AS(7) PI(2)<br />
Pyrrosia longifolia (Burm.f.) C.V.Morton<br />
Districts: CO(80) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(20) MEL(3) MAL(5) AS(7)<br />
Pyrrosia rupestris (R.Br.) Ching<br />
Districts: BN(6) CO(25) DD(9) LE(8) MA(1) MO(36) NK(13)<br />
PC(7) SK(3) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) VIC(1) NG(1) NZA(1)<br />
PSILOTACEAE<br />
Psilotum complanatum Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(12) NK(10) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NG(20) MEL(4) MAL(1) PI(3)<br />
Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(8) CO(24) DD(2) LE(12) MO(32) NK(16)<br />
PC(11) SK(5) WA(1) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(10) NT(2) WA(1) NG(21) MEL(8) MAL(2) AS(2)<br />
NZA(4) PI(8) AM(1)<br />
PTERIDACEAE<br />
Acrostichum aureum L.<br />
Districts: CO(8) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(1) NG(10) MEL(3) MAL(2) AS(2) PI(2) AM(2)<br />
Acrostichum speciosum Willd.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(30) MO(23) NK(5) PC(7) SK(5) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(6) WA(2) NG(8) MEL(2) MAL(2) PI(2)<br />
Pteris comans G.Forst.<br />
Districts: MO(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(1) NG(1) MEL(3) NZA(3) PI(3)<br />
Pteris ensiformis Burm.f.<br />
Districts: CO(27) MO(1) NK(7) PC(4) SK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(10) MAL(1) AS(3) NZA(1) PI(2)<br />
OPHIOGLOSSACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAEPTERIDACEAE
Page 206 Plantae—Ferns & Allies <strong>2010</strong><br />
PTERIDACEAE cont.<br />
* Pteris ensiformis Burm.f. cv. Victoriae<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(2)<br />
Pteris orientalis Alderw.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Pteris pacifica Hieron.<br />
Districts: CO(32) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(6) MEL(4) PI(1)<br />
Pteris tremula R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(8) DD(1) LE(3) MO(27) NK(7) PC(2) SK(4)<br />
WB(8)<br />
Regions: NSW(8) NZA(3) PI(1)<br />
Pteris tripartita Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(17) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(11) MEL(5) MAL(2) AS(1) PI(2)<br />
Pteris umbrosa R.Br.<br />
Districts: BN(2) CO(2) DD(6) MO(17) NK(4) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) VIC(5)<br />
Pteris vittata L.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(4) DD(3) LE(4) MO(4) PC(2) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NG(8) MEL(6) MAL(5) AS(10) PI(1) AF(2)<br />
AM(2)<br />
SALVINIACEAE<br />
* Salvinia molesta D.S.Mitch.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(15) CO(15) DD(2) LE(4) MA(1) MO(40)<br />
NK(15) PC(8) SK(2) WB(10)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) NT(1) NG(1) AF(1) AM(23) EU(1)<br />
SCHIZAEACEAE<br />
Actinostachys digitata (L.) Wall.<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(3) PC(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) NG(8) MAL(2) AS(4)<br />
Actinostachys wagneri (Selling) C.F.Reed<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.<br />
Districts: BK(1) CO(84) NK(4)<br />
Regions: NT(17) WA(1) NG(6) MAL(8) AS(5)<br />
* Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.<br />
Districts: MO(5) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(7) AS(3)<br />
Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R.Br.<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(1) CO(26) LE(10) MO(40) NK(4) PC(7) SK(3)<br />
WB(14)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NT(21) WA(6) NG(15) MEL(3) MAL(4) AS(9)<br />
PI(2)<br />
Lygodium reticulatum Schkuhr<br />
Districts: CO(62) NK(18) PC(5) SK(6)<br />
Regions: MEL(12) AS(1)<br />
Schizaea bifida Willd.<br />
Districts: BN(1) CO(5) DD(1) LE(2) MO(66) NK(6) PC(7) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) NZA(2) AM(1)<br />
Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(69) MO(19) NK(10) PC(11) SK(1) WB(24)<br />
Regions: NSW(2) NT(16) NG(31) MEL(20) MAL(5) AS(3) NZA(2)<br />
PI(3)<br />
Schizaea malaccana Baker var. malaccana<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(2)<br />
SELAGINELLACEAE<br />
Selaginella andrewsii Jermy & J.S.Holmes<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Selaginella australiensis Baker<br />
Districts: CO(36) NK(9)<br />
Selaginella brisbanensis F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(18) SK(1) WB(1)<br />
Selaginella ciliaris (Retz.) Spring<br />
Districts: CO(40) NK(2) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NT(6) MAL(2)<br />
Selaginella gracillima (Kunze) Spring ex Salomon<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Regions: SA(1) WA(3)<br />
* Selaginella kraussiana (Kunze) A.Braun<br />
Districts: MO(5)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NZA(1) AF(1)<br />
Selaginella longiciliata Hieron.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Selaginella longipinna Warb.<br />
Districts: CO(44) NK(5)<br />
Selaginella pygmaea (Kaulf.) Alston<br />
Districts: CO(16)<br />
Regions: NT(7)<br />
Selaginella uliginosa (Labill.) Spring<br />
Districts: DD(3) MO(19) PC(4) WB(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(4) VIC(4)<br />
* Selaginella umbrosa Lem. ex Hieron.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: AM(1)<br />
* Selaginella vogelii Spring<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
* Selaginella willdenovii (Desv. ex Poir.) Baker<br />
Districts: CO(6)<br />
Regions: MAL(5) AS(3)<br />
THELYPTERIDACEAE<br />
Ampelopteris prolifera (Retz.) Copel.<br />
Districts: BK(2) BN(2) CO(5) LE(6) MO(9) NK(4) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NT(3) WA(1) NG(3) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
E Amphineuron immersum (Blume) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(3) AS(3)<br />
Amphineuron opulentum (Kaulf.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(15)<br />
Regions: NG(1) AS(1) PI(4)<br />
Amphineuron queenslandicum Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(2)<br />
Amphineuron terminans (Hook.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MAL(1)<br />
E Chingia australis Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(12)<br />
Christella arida (D.Don) Holttum<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(1) NK(3) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(1) MEL(2) AS(1)<br />
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy<br />
Districts: BK(2) CO(41) DD(1) LE(10) MA(1) MO(31) NK(16)<br />
PC(6) SK(7) WA(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(2) SA(1) AS(2) NZA(6) PI(4) AM(1)<br />
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy C.parasitica (L.)<br />
Lev.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Christella hispidula (Decne.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(19) MO(1) PC(2) WB(2)<br />
Regions: SA(1) NG(1) MAL(1)<br />
Christella parasitica (L.) Lev.<br />
Districts: CO(9) MO(1) NK(4) PC(1) SK(1) WB(2)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) MAL(1) AS(1) PI(2)<br />
Christella subpubescens (Blume) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(13) NK(2)<br />
Regions: MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
Christella subpubescens (Blume) Holttum cv. Keffordii<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Cyclosorus interruptus (Willd.) H.Ito<br />
Districts: BK(4) BN(2) CO(15) LE(5) MI(1) MO(39) NK(9) PC(5)<br />
SK(3) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(5) NT(11) WA(2) NG(5) MEL(3) MAL(2) NZA(2)<br />
PI(5) AF(1) AM(1)<br />
Macro<strong>the</strong>lypteris polypodioides (Hook.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(2) SK(4)<br />
Regions: NG(7) MEL(2) MAL(3) PI(2)<br />
Macro<strong>the</strong>lypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching<br />
Districts: CO(23) LE(5) MO(3) NK(5) SK(2) WB(3)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1) AS(3) PI(2)<br />
E Plesioneuron tuberculatum (Ces.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
N Pneumatopteris costata (Brack.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(3)<br />
Regions: MEL(1)<br />
N Pneumatopteris pennigera (G.Forst.) Holttum<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Regions: VIC(2) TAS(1) NZA(7)<br />
Pneumatopteris sogerensis (A.Gepp) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(20) MO(2) NK(3) SK(3) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(14)<br />
PTERIDACEAE THELYPTERIDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Ferns & Allies Page 207<br />
THELYPTERIDACEAE cont.<br />
Pronephrium asperum (C.Presl) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(21) NK(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1) AS(1)<br />
Pronephrium triphyllum (Sw.) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(18) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(2) MAL(1) AS(2)<br />
Sphaerostephanos heterocarpus (Blume) Holttum<br />
Districts: CO(20) NK(2)<br />
Regions: NG(3) MAL(3) AS(3)<br />
Sphaerostephanos unitus (L.) Holttum var. unitus<br />
Districts: CO(3) LE(1)<br />
V Thelypteris confluens (Thunb.) C.V.Morton<br />
Districts: LE(1) MO(8) WB(1)<br />
Regions: VIC(1) NZA(1) AF(1)<br />
TMESIPTERIDACEAE<br />
X Tmesipteris lanceolata P.A.Dang.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tmesipteris ovata N.A.Wakef.<br />
Districts: CO(12) LE(1) MO(7)<br />
Regions: NSW(3) VIC(1)<br />
Tmesipteris truncata (R.Br.) Desv.<br />
Districts: CO(11) MO(6) NK(6) PC(2) SK(4) WB(9)<br />
Regions: NSW(3)<br />
VITTARIACEAE<br />
X Antrophyum austroqueenslandicum D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Antrophyum callifolium Blume<br />
Districts: CO(73) NK(6) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(4) MEL(5) MAL(1) AS(1)<br />
Antrophyum jagoanum D.L.Jones & Bostock<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
N Antrophyum plantagineum (Cav.) Kaulf.<br />
Districts: CO(11) NK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(5) MEL(4) MAL(1) PI(3)<br />
N Antrophyum subfalcatum Brack.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
Monogramma acrocarpa (Holttum) D.L.Jones<br />
Districts: CO(28) NK(4) SK(1)<br />
Regions: NG(1)<br />
X Monogramma dareicarpa Hook.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Vittaria elongata Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(50) MO(6) NK(10) SK(11) WB(1)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NG(13) MEL(2) MAL(6) AS(8) PI(5)<br />
Vittaria ensiformis Sw.<br />
Districts: CO(44) MO(8) NK(8) SK(7) WB(4)<br />
Regions: NSW(1) NT(2) NG(2) MAL(2) AS(1)<br />
THELYPTERIDACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAEVITTARIACEAE
Page 208 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Mosses Page 209<br />
ADELOTHECIACEAE<br />
Bryobro<strong>the</strong>ra crenulata (Broth. & Paris) Ther.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
AMBLYSTEGIACEAE<br />
Leptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC AM EU UNKNOWN<br />
ANDREAEACEAE<br />
Andreaea mutabilis Hook.f. & Wilson<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: VIC TAS EU UNKNOWN<br />
ANOMODONTACEAE<br />
Anomodon pseudotristis (Muell.Hal.) Kindb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Herpetineuron toccoae (Sull. & Lesq.) Cardot<br />
Districts: CO<br />
ARCHIDIACEAE<br />
Archidium birmanicum Mitt. ex Dixon<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium brevinerve P. de la Varde<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium capense Hornsch.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium clarksonianum I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium elatum Dixon & Sainsbury<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium micro<strong>the</strong>cium Dixon & P. de la Varde<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium minutissimum I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium ohioense Schimp. ex Muell.Hal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium rothii Watts ex G.Roth<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium sp. (Massy River J.R.Clarkson 2602)<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Archidium thalliferum I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archidium wattsii (Broth.) I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
BARTRAMIACEAE<br />
Bartramia robusta Hook.f. & Wilson<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA<br />
Breutelia affinis (Hook.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: DD SK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS<br />
Philonotis hastata (Duby) Wijk & Margad.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Philonotis pallida (Hampe) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Philonotis slateri (Hampe) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Philonotis sp. (Lankelly Ck H.Streimann 56948)<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Philonotis tenuis (Taylor) Reichardt<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Philonotis thwaitesii Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
BRACHYTHECIACEAE<br />
Brachy<strong>the</strong>cium albicans (Hedw.) Schimp.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS EU UNKNOWN<br />
PLANTAE—MOSSES<br />
Brachy<strong>the</strong>cium rutabulum (Hedw.) Schimp.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS NZA AM EU UNKNOWN<br />
Brachy<strong>the</strong>cium salebrosum (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Schimp.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eurhynchium asperipes (Mitt.) Dixon<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Eurhynchium laevisetum Geh.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platyhypnidium austrinum (Hook.f. & Wilson) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Platyhypnidium muelleri (A.Jaeger) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Rhynchostegium distratum (Hampe) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhynchostegium nanopennatum (Broth.) Kindb.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Rhynchostegium tenuifolium (Hedw.) Reichardt var. tenuifolium<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NZA<br />
Scorpiurium cucullatum (Mitt.) Hedenas<br />
Districts: MO<br />
BRUCHIACEAE<br />
Bruchia queenslandica I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trematodon baileyi Broth.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Trematodon brachyphyllus Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Trematodon longescens Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Trematodon longicollis Michx.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG AM EU<br />
Trematodon suberectus Mitt.<br />
Districts: BN CO NK WB<br />
Regions: NZA UNKNOWN<br />
BRYACEAE<br />
Brachymenium nepalense Hook.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: NG MEL AS<br />
Bryum argenteum Hedw.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK<br />
Regions: VIC WA NG NZA AF EU UNKNOWN<br />
Bryum auratum Mitt.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bryum lanatum (P.Beauv.) Brid.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: SA VIC<br />
Bryum sp. (Victoria Park H.Tryon 204)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Gemmabryum acuminatum (Harv. ex Hook.) J.R.Spence &<br />
H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gemmabryum apiculatum (Schwaegr.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Gemmabryum chrysoneuron (Muell.Hal.) J.R.Spence &<br />
H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Gemmabryum clavatum (Schimp.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gemmabryum coarctatum (Muell.Hal.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gemmabryum coronatum (Schwaegr.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: BN CO LE MO PC<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC UNKNOWN<br />
ADELOTHECIACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAEBRYACEAE
Page 210 <strong>2010</strong><br />
BRYACEAE cont.<br />
Gemmabryum dichotomum (Hedw.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW NZA<br />
Gemmabryum exile (Dozy & Molk.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Gemmabryum inaequale (Taylor) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gemmabryum indicum (Dozy & Molk.) J.R.Spence &<br />
H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Gemmabryum pachy<strong>the</strong>cum (Muell.Hal.) J.R.Spence &<br />
H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: GS MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA<br />
Gemmabryum preissianum (Hampe) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gemmabryum rubens (Mitt.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gemmabryum sauteri (Bruch & Schimp.) J.R.Spence &<br />
H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Gemmabryum subapiculatum (Hampe) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Gemmabryum tenuisetum (Limpr.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiobryum cellulare (Hook.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Rhodobryum aubertii (Schwaegr.) Ther.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO SK WB<br />
Regions: MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Rosulabryum albolimbatum (Hampe) J.R.Spence<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Rosulabryum billardierei (Schwaegr.) J.R.Spence<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA TAS NZA PI UNKNOWN<br />
Rosulabryum capillare (Hedw.) J.R.Spence<br />
Districts: BN CO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Rosulabryum epiphyticum J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO MO LE(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rosulabryum lamingtonicum J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Rosulabryum leptothrix (Muell.Hal.) J.R.Spence<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rosulabryum queenslandicum J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Rosulabryum subfasciculatum (Hampe) J.R.Spence<br />
Districts: CO DD MO SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Rosulabryum subtomentosum (Hampe) J.R.Spence<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Rosulabryum torquescens (Bruch ex De Not.) J.R.Spence<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: SA WA<br />
Rosulabryum tuberosum (Mohamed & Damanhuri) J.R.Spence<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rosulabryum wightii (Mitt.) J.R.Spence<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
BUXBAUMIACEAE<br />
Buxbaumia colyerae Burges<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buxbaumia thorsborneae I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CALYMPERACEAE<br />
Arthrocormus schimperi (Dozy & Molk.) Dozy & Molk.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Calymperes afzelii Sw.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: AF<br />
Calymperes boulayi Besch.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calymperes couguiense Besch.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calymperes crassinerve (Mitt.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Calymperes erosum Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Calymperes graeffeanum Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Calymperes lonchophyllum Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Calymperes moluccense Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Calymperes motleyi Mitt.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: PI<br />
Calymperes porrectum Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calymperes serratum A.Braun ex Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Calymperes strictifolium (Mitt.) G.Roth<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Calymperes subintegrum Broth.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Calymperes taitense (Sull.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: PI<br />
Calymperes tenerum Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: PI<br />
Exostratum blumei (Nees ex Hampe) L.T.Ellis<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Leucophanes angustifolium Renauld & Cardot<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Leucophanes candidum (Schwaegr.) Lindb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leucophanes glaucum (Schwaegr.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: NT UNKNOWN<br />
Leucophanes octoblepharoides Brid.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Mitthyridium constrictum (Sull.) H.Rob.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mitthyridium crassum (Broth.) H.Rob.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mitthyridium fasciculatum (Hook. & Grev.) H.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Mitthyridium flavum (Muell.Hal.) H.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Mitthyridium leucoloma (Muell.Hal.) H.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Mitthyridium papuanum (Broth.) H.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Mitthyridium perundulatum (Broth.) H.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Mitthyridium repens (Harv.) H.Rob.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Mitthyridium subluteum (Muell.Hal.) H.K.Nowak<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Octoblepharum albidum Hedw.<br />
Districts: BN CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: QLD NT MEL AS AM EU UNKNOWN<br />
Octoblepharum exiguum Muell.Hal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Syrrhopodon albovaginatus Schwaegr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Syrrhopodon aristifolius Mitt.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Syrrhopodon armatus Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Syrrhopodon ciliatus (Hook.) Schwaegr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Syrrhopodon confertus Sande Lac.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Syrrhopodon croceus Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Syrrhopodon cyrtacanthos W.D.Reese<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Syrrhopodon involutus Schwaegr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
BRYACEAE CALYMPERACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Mosses Page 211<br />
CALYMPERACEAE cont.<br />
Syrrhopodon muelleri (Dozy & Molk.) Sande Lac.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: NG AS<br />
Syrrhopodon parasiticus (Brid.) Besch.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Syrrhopodon platycerii Mitt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AUS<br />
Syrrhopodon prolifer Schwaegr. var. prolifer<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Syrrhopodon prolifer var. mossmanensis W.D.Reese<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Syrrhopodon stoneae W.D.Reese<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Syrrhopodon trachyphyllus Mont.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Syrrhopodon tristichus Nees ex Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL AS<br />
CAMPYLIACEAE<br />
Cratoneuropsis relaxa (Hook.f. & Wilson) M.Fleisch. ex Broth.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW NZA<br />
CATAGONIACEAE<br />
Catagonium nitens (Brid.) Cardot subsp. nitens<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
CATOSCOPIACEAE<br />
Catoscopium nigritum (Hedw.) Brid.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: EU UNKNOWN<br />
CRYPHAEACEAE<br />
Cryphaea ovalifolia (Muell.Hal.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cryphaea sp. (Pimpama C.J.Wild 465)<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Cryphaea tenella (Schwaegr.) Hornsch. ex Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Cyptodon muelleri (Hampe) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO MO SK<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Schoenobryum concavifolium (Griff.) Gangulee<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CYRTOPODACEAE<br />
Bescherellia elegantissima Duby<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK<br />
Regions: MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Cyrtopus setosus (Hedw.) Hook.f.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
DALTONIACEAE<br />
Calyptrochaeta apiculata (Hook.f. & Wilson) Vitt<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calyptrochaeta brassii (E.B.Bartram) Streimann<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calyptrochaeta brownii (Dixon) J.K.Bartlett<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calyptrochaeta rotundifolia (Nog. & Z.Iwats.) Touw<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Daltonia contorta Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Daltonia splachnoides (Sm.) Hook. & Taylor<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Distichophyllum crispulum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Regions: TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Distichophyllum cuspidatum (Dozy & Molk.) Dozy & Molk.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Distichophyllum microcarpum (Hedw.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Distichophyllum mittenii Bosch & Sande Lac.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MAL<br />
Ephemeropsis tjibodensis K.I.Goebel<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MAL<br />
DICNEMONACEAE<br />
Dicnemon calycinum (Hook.) Schwaegr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eucamptodon muelleri Hampe & Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Eucamptodon muelleri Hampe & Muell.Hal. var. muelleri<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Eucamptodon muelleri var. norrisii Allen<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Eucamptodon scalarirete (Dixon) B.C.Tan, H.P.Ramsay &<br />
W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield<br />
Districts: CO<br />
DICRANACEAE<br />
Campylopus acuminatus var. kirkii (Mitt.) J.-P.Frahm<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Campylopus australis Catches. & J.-P.Frahm<br />
Districts: CO DD<br />
Campylopus bicolor (Hornsch. ex Muell.Hal.) Wilson var. bicolor<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Campylopus bicolor var. ericeticola (Muell.Hal.) Dixon<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Campylopus catarractilis (Muell.Hal.) Paris<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Campylopus clavatus (R.Br.) Wilson<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Campylopus clemensiae E.B.Bartram<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Campylopus comosus (Schwaegr.) Bosch & Sande Lac.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Campylopus crispifolius E.B.Bartram<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Campylopus ericoides (Griff.) A.Jaeger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Campylopus flexuosus (Hedw.) Brid.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Campylopus flindersii Catches. & J.-P.Frahm<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Campylopus incrassatus Muell.Hal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Campylopus intr<strong>of</strong>lexus (Hedw.) Brid.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MA MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA NZA PI EU UNKNOWN<br />
Campylopus laxitextus Sande Lac.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Campylopus pyriformis (Schultz) Brid.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Campylopus robillardei Besch.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Campylopus schmidii (Muell.Hal.) A.Jaeger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Campylopus sinensis (Muell.Hal.) J.-P.Frahm<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Campylopus umbellatus (Schwaegr. & Gaudich. ex Arn.) Paris<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Dicranella baileyana (Muell.Hal.) Broth.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Dicranella dietrichiae (Muell.Hal.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Dicranella euryphylla Dixon<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CALYMPERACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAEDICRANACEAE
Page 212 <strong>2010</strong><br />
DICRANACEAE cont.<br />
Dicranella pycnoglossa (Broth.) Kindb.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Dicranella pycnoglossa var. (Kuranda W.W.Watts Q265)<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dicranoloma austroscoparium (Muell.Hal. ex Broth.) Watts &<br />
Whitel.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Dicranoloma braunii (Muell.Hal. ex Bosch & Sande Lac.) Paris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG MEL<br />
Dicranoloma daymannianum E.B.Bartram<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dicranoloma dicarpum (Nees) Paris<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Dicranoloma leichhardtii (Hampe) Watts & Whitel.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Dicranoloma menziesii (Taylor) Paris<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Dicranoloma robustum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Paris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NZA<br />
Holomitrium dietrichiae Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Holomitrium perichaetiale (Hook.) Brid. var. perichaetiale<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Leptotrichella tenax (Muell.Hal.) Ochyra<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Leptotrichella tenax (Muell.Hal.) Ochyra var. tenax<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptotrichella tenax var. longipes (Muell.Hal.) Ochyra<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leucoloma bauerae (Muell.Hal.) Paris<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leucoloma circinatulum E.B.Bartram<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leucoloma molle (Muell.Hal.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Sclerodontium clavinerve (Muell.Hal.) H.A.Crum<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Sclerodontium pallidum (Hook.) Schwaegr. subsp. pallidum<br />
Districts: DD MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS UNKNOWN<br />
DIPHYSCIACEAE<br />
Diphyscium mucronifolium Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
DITRICHACEAE<br />
Ceratodon purpureus subsp. convolutus (Reichardt) Burley<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Ceratodon purpureus subsp. stenocarpus (Bruch & Schimp. ex<br />
Muell.Hal.) Dixon<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ditrichum difficile (Duby) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NG NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Eccremidium arcuatum (Hook. & Wilson) Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Eccremidium brisbanicum (Broth.) I.G.Stone & G.A.M.Scott<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Eccremidium minutum (Mitt.) I.G.Stone & G.A.M.Scott<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Eccremidium pulchellum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Muell.Hal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Garckea flexuosa (Griff.) Margad. & Nork.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pleuridium nervosum (Hook.) Mitt. var. nervosum<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Wilsoniella karsteniana Muell.Hal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ECHINODIACEAE<br />
Echinodium hispidum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Reichardt<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA<br />
ENCALYPTACEAE<br />
Encalypta vulgaris Hedw.<br />
Districts: MA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ENTODONTACEAE<br />
Entodon mackaviensis Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MO PC<br />
Regions: VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Entodon plicatus Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Mesonodon flavescens (Hook.) W.R.Buck<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
EPHEMERACEAE<br />
Ephemerum capense Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ephemerum cristatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Ephemerum fimbriatum Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
ERPODIACEAE<br />
Erpodium beccarii Muell.Hal. ex Venturi var. beccarii<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI) LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Erpodium beccarii var. longicalyptratum I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Erpodium biseriatum (Austin) Austin<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Erpodium coronatum var. australiense (I.G.Stone) I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Erpodium glaucum (Wilson) I.G.Stone var. glaucum<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Erpodium hodgkinsoniae Hampe & Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: BN MO PC<br />
Erpodium solmsiellaceum (Muell.Hal. & Broth.) I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
FABRONIACEAE<br />
Fabronia australis Hook.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD NK<br />
Regions: VIC NZA<br />
Fabronia brachyphylla Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Fabronia hampeana Sond.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Fabronia scottiae Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Fabronia sp. (Brisbane F.M.Bailey 296)<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Fabronia sp. (Pimpama C.J.Wild AQ695302)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
FISSIDENTACEAE<br />
Fissidens altisetus Dixon<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens asplenioides Hedw.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC NZA AM<br />
Fissidens autoicus Ther. & Dixon<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens badyinbarus I.G.Stone & Catches.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens beckettii Mitt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
DICRANACEAE FISSIDENTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Mosses Page 213<br />
FISSIDENTACEAE cont.<br />
Fissidens berteri (Mont.) Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Fissidens biformis Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens brassii var. hebetatus (Catches.) I.G.Stone<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens bryoides var. schmidii (Muell.Hal.) R.S.Chopra &<br />
S.S.Kumar<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens cambewarrae Dixon<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens ceylonensis Dozy & Molk.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens crassinervis Sande Lac.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens crenulatus Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens crispulus Brid.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Fissidens cucullatus I.G.Stone<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens curvatus Hornsch. var. curvatus<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Fissidens curvatus var. inclinabilis (Muell.Hal. ex Dixon) Beever<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens cuspidiferus Dixon<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens darwinianus Catches. & I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens dealbatus Hook.f. & Wilson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens dietrichiae Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: EU UNKNOWN<br />
Fissidens flabellulus Thwaites & Mitt. var. flabellulus<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens flabellulus var. eachamensis I.G.Stone<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens flaccidus Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens forsythii Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens gardneri Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens gymnocarpus I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Fissidens henryae I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens hollianus Dozy & Molk.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens holstii Broth.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens hyalinus Hook. & Wilson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens integerrimus Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens leptocladus Muell.Hal. ex Rodway<br />
Districts: CO DD<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Fissidens linearis Brid. var. linearis<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Fissidens linearis var. obscurirete (Broth.) I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens megalotis Schimp. ex Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Fissidens oblatus I.G.Stone & Catches.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens oblongifolius Hook.f. & Wilson<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Fissidens oblongifolius Hook.f. & Wilson var. oblongifolius<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Fissidens oblongifolius var. hyophilus (Mitt.) Beever & I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Fissidens oblongifolius var. palmerstonensis (I.G.Stone) Beever &<br />
I.G.Stone<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens pallidus Hook.f. & Wilson<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Fissidens pallidus Hook.f. & Wilson var. pallidus<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens pallidus var. caniensis I.G.Stone<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens patulifolius Dixon<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens pellucidus Hornsch.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens perobtusus Dixon<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens polypodioides Hedw.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Fissidens pseudopallidus I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens punctulatus Sande Lac.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens rupicola Paris & Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens serratus Muell.Hal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens sp. (Beenleigh C.J.Wild 589)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Fissidens sp. (Victoria Park H.Tryon 146)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Fissidens splachnoides Broth.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Fissidens sufflatus I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens tenellus Hook.f. & Wilson<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Fissidens tenellus Hook.f. & Wilson var. tenellus<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens tenellus var. australiensis (A.Jaeger) Beever & I.G.Stone<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens terraereginae E.B.Bartram<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissidens zollingeri Mont.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nanobryum thorsbornei I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
FUNARIACEAE<br />
Entosthodon apophysatus (Taylor) Mitt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Entosthodon radians (Hedw.) Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Entosthodon smithhurstii (Broth. & Geh.) Paris<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Entosthodon sp. (Glasshouse Mountains C.J.Wild AQ695250)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Entosthodon subnudus (Taylor) Fife<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Entosthodon subnudus var. gracilis (Hook.f. & Wilson) Fife<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.<br />
Districts: BN DD GS LE MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC WA NG MAL AM EU UNKNOWN<br />
Funaria sp. (Brisbane C.T.Musson 414)<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Physcomitrium brisbanicum Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Physcomitrium sp. (Brisbane H.Tryon 796)<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
FISSIDENTACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAEFUNARIACEAE
Page 214 <strong>2010</strong><br />
GAROVAGLIACEAE<br />
Euptychium cuspidatum (Mitt.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Euptychium setigerum (Sull.) Broth. subsp. setigerum<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Garovaglia elegans subsp. dietrichiae (Muell.Hal.) During<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Garovaglia powellii var. muelleri (Hampe) During<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
GIGASPERMACEAE<br />
Gigaspermum repens (Hook.) Lindb.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK WA<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC UNKNOWN<br />
GRIMMIACEAE<br />
Grimmia laevigata (Brid.) Brid.<br />
Districts: DD LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA AM EU UNKNOWN<br />
Grimmia pulvinata var. africana (Hedw.) Hook.f. & Wilson<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS NZA EU UNKNOWN<br />
Grimmia reflexidens Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Grimmia trichophylla Grev.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Racomitrium crispulum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Hook.f. & Wilson<br />
Districts: CO DD<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NG<br />
Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
HEDWIGIACEAE<br />
Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS EU UNKNOWN<br />
Hedwigidium integrifolium (P.Beauv.) Dixon<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
HOOKERIACEAE<br />
Achrophyllum dentatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Vitt & Crosby<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
Cyathophorum bulbosum (Hedw.) Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NZA<br />
HYPNACEAE<br />
Austrohondaella limata (Hook.f. & Wilson) Z.Iwats., H.P.Ramsay<br />
& Fife<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Ctenidium pubescens (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ectropo<strong>the</strong>cium moritzii A.Jaeger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ectropo<strong>the</strong>cium riparioides E.B.Bartram<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ectropo<strong>the</strong>cium sandwichense (Hook. & Arn.) Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ectropo<strong>the</strong>cium sodale (Sull.) Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ectropo<strong>the</strong>cium sydneyense Dixon<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ectropo<strong>the</strong>cium umbilicatum (Muell.Hal.) Paris var. umbilicatum<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ectropo<strong>the</strong>cium zollingeri (Muell.Hal.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Fallaciella gracilis (Hook.f. & Wilson) Paris<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
Glossadelphus dimorphus Dixon<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA EU UNKNOWN<br />
Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. var. cupressiforme<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypnum cupressiforme var. filiforme Brid.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypnum sp. (Burpengary C.J.Wild AQ733958)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Hypnum sp. (Caboolture J.F.Shirley AQ733970)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Hypnum sp. (Cairns C.J.Wild AQ733964)<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO<br />
Hypnum sp. (Helidon C.J.Wild AQ645534)<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Hypnum subchrysogaster (Broth.) Paris<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Isopterygiopsis pulchella (Hedw.) Z.Iwats.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Isopterygium albescens (Hook.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: PI UNKNOWN<br />
Taxiphyllum taxirameum (Mitt.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: AS AM<br />
Trachy<strong>the</strong>cium verrucosum (A.Jaeger) M.Fleisch.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Vesicularia hilliana (Hampe) B.H.Allen<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Vesicularia pinnatula Muell.Hal. ex Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Vesicularia reticulata (Dozy & Molk.) Broth.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: MAL<br />
Vesicularia rivalis Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Vesicularia slateri (Hampe) Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
HYPNODENDRACEAE<br />
Hypnodendron comatulum (Geh. ex Broth.) Touw<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Hypnodendron spininervium subsp. archeri (Mitt.) Touw<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Hypnodendron vitiense Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO DD NK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Hypnodendron vitiense Mitt. subsp. vitiense<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypnodendron vitiense subsp. australe Touw<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS UNKNOWN<br />
HYPOPTERYGIACEAE<br />
Hypopterygium discolor Mitt.<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypopterygium tamarisci (Sw.) Brid. ex Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Lopidium concinnum (Hook.) Wilson<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
Lopidium struthiopteris (Brid.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
LEMBOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Camptochaete curvata Tangney<br />
Districts: BN CO MO SK<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Camptochaete deflexa (Wilson) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Camptochaete excavata (Taylor) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
GAROVAGLIACEAE LEMBOPHYLLACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Mosses Page 215<br />
LEMBOPHYLLACEAE cont.<br />
Camptochaete leichhardtii (Hampe) Broth.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lembophyllum divulsum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Lindb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NZA<br />
Weymouthia cochlearifolia (Schwaegr.) Dixon<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NZA<br />
LEPTODONTACEAE<br />
Forrstroemia producta (Hornsch.) Paris<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Forrstroemia trichomitria subsp. australis (Muell.Hal.) L.R.Stark<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Leptodon smithii (Hedw.) F.Weber & D.Mohr<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Regions: NZA EU<br />
LEPTOSTOMATACEAE<br />
Leptostomum erectum R.Br.<br />
Districts: DD MO SK<br />
Leptostomum inclinans R.Br.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA<br />
Leptostomum macrocarpon (Hedw.) Bach.Pyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
LESKEACEAE<br />
Claopodium assurgens (Sull. & Lesq.) Cardot<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudoleskeopsis imbricata (Hook.f. & Wilson) Ther.<br />
Districts: BN DD<br />
Regions: SA VIC<br />
LEUCOBRYACEAE<br />
Leucobryum aduncum Dozy & Molk.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Leucobryum aduncum Dozy & Molk. var. aduncum<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Leucobryum aduncum var. scalare (Muell.Hal. ex M.Fleisch.)<br />
A.Eddy<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Leucobryum ballinense Broth.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Leucobryum candidum (Brid. ex P.Beauv.) Wilson<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS MEL NZA PI UNKNOWN<br />
Leucobryum chlorophyllosum Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leucobryum sanctum (Brid.) Hampe<br />
Districts: CO NK WB<br />
Regions: MEL AS<br />
Leucobryum sp. (Brisbane C.J.Wild AQ499436)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Leucobryum subchlorophyllosum Hampe<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leucobryum wattsii Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
LEUCOMIACEAE<br />
Leucomium strumosum (Hornsch.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
MEESIACEAE<br />
Leptobryum pyriforme (Hedw.) Wilson<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC NZA AM UNKNOWN<br />
METEORIACEAE<br />
Aerobryopsis longissima (Dozy & Molk.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: MAL PI<br />
Barbellopsis trichophora (Mont.) W.R.Buck<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Floribundaria floribunda (Dozy & Molk.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Floribundaria pseud<strong>of</strong>loribunda M.Fleisch.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Floribundaria walkeri (Renauld & Cardot) Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Meteoriopsis reclinata (Muell.Hal.) M.Fleisch. ex Broth.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: AS<br />
Meteorium polytrichum Dozy & Molk.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: QLD MAL<br />
Papillaria crocea (Hampe) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC MEL AS UNKNOWN<br />
Papillaria flavolimbata (Muell.Hal. & Hampe) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS<br />
Papillaria flexicaulis (Wilson) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW TAS MAL NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Papillaria intricata (Mitt.) Muell.Hal. & Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Papillaria leuconeura (Muell.Hal.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Papillaria nitens (Hook.f. & Wilson) Sainsbury<br />
Districts: DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Papillaria zel<strong>of</strong>lexicaulis Streimann<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudospiridentopsis horrida (Mitt. ex Cardot) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Trachypus humilis Lindb.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Trachypus humilis Lindb. var. humilis<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trachypus humilis var. flagellifer (Broth. ex Herzog) N.G.Mill.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
MITTENIACEAE<br />
Mittenia plumula (Mitt.) Lindb.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
MNIACEAE<br />
Orthomnion elimbatum (Nog.) T.J.Kop.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiomnium novae-zealandiae (Colenso) T.J.Kop.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pohlia tenuifolia (A.Jaeger) Broth.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
MYRINIACEAE<br />
Helicodontium capillare (Hedw.) A.Jaeger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Macgregorella indica (Broth.) W.R.Buck<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
MYURIACEAE<br />
Myurium rufescens subsp. purpuratum (Mitt.) Maschke<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedicladium rufescens (Reinw. & Hornsch.) Mitt. subsp.<br />
rufescens<br />
Districts: CO<br />
NECKERACEAE<br />
Caduciella mariei (Besch.) Enroth<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Himantocladium cyclophyllum (Muell.Hal.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Himantocladium plumula (Nees) M.Fleisch.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
LEMBOPHYLLACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAENECKERACEAE
Page 216 <strong>2010</strong><br />
NECKERACEAE cont.<br />
Homalia sp. (Locality Unknown F.M.Bailey 108)<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Homaliodendron exiguum (Bosch & Sande Lac.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Homaliodendron flabellatum (Sm.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NG MEL PI<br />
Neckera pennata Hedw.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: VIC NZA EU UNKNOWN<br />
Neckeropsis lepineana (Mont.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: QLD NG MEL MAL PI UNKNOWN<br />
Neckeropsis nanodisticha (Geh.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pinnatella alopecuroides (Mitt.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pinnatella kuehliana (Bosch & Sande Lac.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thamnobryum ellipticum (Bosch & Sande Lac.) W.Schultze-<br />
Motel<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thamnobryum pandum (Hook.f. & Wilson) I.G.Stone &<br />
G.A.M.Scott<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Thamnobryum pumilum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Nieuwl.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Regions: VIC TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Touwia laticostata Ochyra<br />
Districts: CO<br />
ORTHODONTIACEAE<br />
Orthodontium lineare Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS NG NZA<br />
ORTHORRHYNCHIACEAE<br />
Orthorrhynchium elegans subsp. cymbifolioides (Muell.Hal.)<br />
S.H.Lin<br />
Districts: CO DD MO SK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
ORTHOTRICHACEAE<br />
Groutiella tomentosa (Hornsch.) Wijk & Margad.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Macrocoma tenuis (Hook. & Grev.) Vitt subsp. tenuis<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NZA AF UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium archeri Mitt.<br />
Districts: BN CO SK<br />
Regions: WA TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium aurescens Hampe<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NG UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium brachypodium Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Macromitrium brevicaule (Besch.) Broth.<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Macromitrium caloblastoides Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium diaphanum Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium dielsii Broth. ex Vitt & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Macromitrium exsertum Broth.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Macromitrium funiforme Dixon<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Macromitrium hemitrichodes Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MO SK WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium hortoniae Vitt & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Macromitrium incurvifolium (Hook. & Grev.) Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Macromitrium involutifolium (Hook. & Grev.) Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Macromitrium involutifolium (Hook. & Grev.) Schwaegr. subsp.<br />
involutifolium<br />
Districts: BN MO NK WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium involutifolium subsp. ptychomitrioides (Besch.)<br />
Vitt & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium leratii Broth. & Paris<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Macromitrium ligulaefolium Broth.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium ligulare Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Macromitrium microstomum (Hook. & Grev.) Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW TAS AUS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium repandum Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW AUS UNKNOWN<br />
Macromitrium stoneae Vitt & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Orthotrichum tasmanicum Hook.f. & Wilson var. tasmanicum<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Schlo<strong>the</strong>imia brownii Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: CO DD NK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Schlo<strong>the</strong>imia funiformis Taylor ex Dixon<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stoneobryum bunyaense D.H.Norris & H.Rob.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Zygodon intermedius Bruch & Schimp.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: VIC WA TAS NG<br />
Zygodon minutus Muell.Hal. & Hampe<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: VIC WA<br />
PILOTRICHACEAE<br />
Callicostella papillata (Mont.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL MAL UNKNOWN<br />
Callicostella papillata (Mont.) Mitt. var. papillata<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Callicostella papillata var. prabaktiana (Muell.Hal.) Streimann<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Cyclodictyon blumeanum (Muell.Hal.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Hookeriopsis utacamundiana (Mont.) Broth.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Sauloma tenella (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: VIC NZA<br />
PLAGIOTHECIACEAE<br />
Plagio<strong>the</strong>cium lamprostachys (Hampe) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
POLYTRICHACEAE<br />
Dawsonia longiseta Hampe<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Dawsonia polytrichoides R.Br.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: QLD VIC TAS UNKNOWN<br />
NECKERACEAE POLYTRICHACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Mosses Page 217<br />
POLYTRICHACEAE cont.<br />
Dawsonia superba var. pulchra (Wijk) Zanten<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: VIC NG MAL NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Pogonatum neesii (Muell.Hal.) Dozy<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Regions: AS<br />
Pogonatum subulatum (Brid.) Brid.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS<br />
Pogonatum tubulosum Dixon<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polytrichadelphus magellanicus (Hedw.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NZA<br />
Polytrichum commune Hedw.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS AM<br />
POTTIACEAE<br />
Acaulon integrifolium Muell.Hal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Acaulon triquetrum (Spruce) Muell.Hal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anoectangium aestivum (Hedw.) Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Barbula calycina Schwaegr.<br />
Districts: DD MA MO SK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Barbula consanguinea (Thwaites & Mitt.) A.Jaeger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Barbula indica (Hook.) Spreng.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Barbula sp. (A<strong>the</strong>rton H.Flecker 5423)<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Barbula subcalycina Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Chenia leptophylla (Muell.Hal.) R.H.Zander<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Didymodon torquatus (Taylor) Catches.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Goniomitrium acuminatum Hook. & Wilson<br />
Districts: DD GS MA<br />
Goniomitrium acuminatum subsp. enerve (Hook.f. & Wilson) Fife<br />
& Sepelt<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Gymnostomiella vernicosa (Hook.) M.Fleisch. var. vernicosa<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gymnostomum calcareum Nees & Hornsch.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW EU<br />
Hyophila involuta (Hook.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Leptodontium viticulosoides (P.Beauv.) Wijk & Margad. var.<br />
viticulosoides<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microbryum davallianum (Sm.) R.H.Zander<br />
Districts: WA<br />
Phascum robustum (Broth. ex G.Roth) I.G.Stone var. robustum<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Phascum robustum var. crassinervium (Muell.Hal.) I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Pseudosymblepharis bombayensis (Muell.Hal.) P.Sollman<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Splachnobryum obtusum (Brid.) Muell.Hal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Syntrichia pagorum (Milde) J.J.Amann<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA VIC WA<br />
Syntrichia papillosa (Wilson) Jur.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tetrapterum cylindricum (Taylor) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC WA UNKNOWN<br />
Tortula atrovirens (Sm.) Lindb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tortula austroruralis (Muell.Hal.) Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tortula muralis Hedw.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tortula princeps De Not.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS NZA EU UNKNOWN<br />
Tortula willisiana R.H.Zander var. willisiana<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tortula willisiana var. obscura (J.H.Willis) R.H.Zander<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trachycarpidium brisbanicum (Muell.Hal.) I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Trichostomum brachydontium Bruch<br />
Districts: CO LE MA MO NK PC SK<br />
Uleobryum occultum (G.Roth) R.H.Zander<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Uleobryum peruvianum Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Weissia balansae (Muell.Hal.) R.H.Zander<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Weissia controversa Hedw.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC WA TAS NZA EU UNKNOWN<br />
Weissia edentula Mitt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Weissia latiuscula Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Weissia patula (C.Knight) Fife<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Weissia perpusilla (Muell.Hal.) I.G.Stone<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Weissia platystegia (Dixon) A.Eddy<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Weissia sp. (Victoria Park H.Tryon AQ645533)<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
PTERIGYNANDRACEAE<br />
Trachyphyllum inflexum (Harv.) A.Gepp<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
PTEROBRYACEAE<br />
Calypto<strong>the</strong>cium acutum (Mitt.) Broth.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Calypto<strong>the</strong>cium australinum (Mitt.) Paris<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Calypto<strong>the</strong>cium humile (Mitt.) Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calypto<strong>the</strong>cium recurvulum (Broth.) Broth.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Calypto<strong>the</strong>cium subecostatum Dixon<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Cryptogonium phyllogonioides (Sull.) Isov.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Isocladiella wattsii (Broth.) B.C.Tan, H.P.Ramsay &<br />
W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Muellerobryum whiteleggei (Broth.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Neolindbergia vitiensis (E.B.Bartram) Enroth<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pterobryidium australe Broth. & Watts<br />
Districts: NK<br />
PTEROBRYELLACEAE<br />
Pterobryella breviacuminata Besch.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
POLYTRICHACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAEPTEROBRYELLACEAE
Page 218 <strong>2010</strong><br />
PTYCHOMITRIACEAE<br />
Ptychomitrium australe (Hampe) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: DD LE MO NK WB<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Ptychomitrium muelleri (Mitt.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
PTYCHOMNIACEAE<br />
Hampeella pallens (Sande Lac.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Hampeella pallens var. symmetrica Sainsbury<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Ptychomnion aciculare (Brid.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA PI UNKNOWN<br />
RACOPILACEAE<br />
Powellia integra (Dixon) Zanten<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Powellia involutifolia Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Racopilum cuspidigerum (Schwaegr.) Aongstr.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: PI UNKNOWN<br />
Racopilum cuspidigerum (Schwaegr.) Aongstr. var. cuspidigerum<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Racopilum cuspidigerum var. convolutaceum (Muell.Hal.) Zanten<br />
& Dijkstra<br />
Districts: MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC MEL PI UNKNOWN<br />
RHACOCARPACEAE<br />
Rhacocarpus purpurascens (Brid.) Paris<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS NZA AM<br />
RHIZOGONIACEAE<br />
Lepto<strong>the</strong>ca gaudichaudii Schwaegr. var. gaudichaudii<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Mesochaete taxiforme (Hampe) Watts & Whitel.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Mesochaete undulata Lindb.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO SK<br />
Regions: QLD VIC EU UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrrhobryum bifarium (Hook.) Manuel<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS AUS<br />
Pyrrhobryum latifolium (Bosch & Sande Lac.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pyrrhobryum medium (Besch.) Manuel<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrrhobryum paramattense (Muell.Hal.) Manuel<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD VIC TAS PI UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrrhobryum setosum Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pyrrhobryum spiniforme (Hedw.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NG MEL MAL AS PI UNKNOWN<br />
Rhizogonium distichum (Sw.) Brid.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
Rhizogonium graeffeanum (Muell.Hal.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: NK<br />
SEMATOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Acanthorrhynchium papillatum (Harv.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Acroporium lamprophyllum var. percaudatum (E.B.Bartram)<br />
B.C.Tan, H.P.Ramsay & W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Acroporium microcladon (Dozy & Molk.) B.C.Tan<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Acroporium microcladon var. rhizogemmae B.C.Tan,<br />
W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Acroporium stramineum (Reinw. & Hornsch.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MAL<br />
Acroporium strepsiphyllum (Mont.) B.C.Tan<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Clastobryum dimorphum (I.G.Stone) B.C.Tan, Z.Iwats. &<br />
D.H.Norris<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Clastobryum epiphyllum (Renauld & Cardot) B.C.Tan & Touw<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Macrohymenium mitratum (Dozy & Molk.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Meio<strong>the</strong>ciella papillosa (Broth.) B.C.Tan, H.P.Ramsay &<br />
W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Meio<strong>the</strong>cium microcarpum (Hook.) Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Meio<strong>the</strong>cium secundifolium Dixon<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Meio<strong>the</strong>cium tenellum Broth. & Paris<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pseudohypnella verrucosa (Dozy & Molk.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Radulina hamata (Dozy & Molk.) W.R.Buck & B.C.Tan<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: MEL PI<br />
Rhaphidorrhynchium amoenum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch. var. amoenum<br />
Districts: CO DD<br />
Rhaphidorrhynchium calliferum (Geh. & Hampe) M.Fleisch.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sematophyllum homomallum (Hampe) Broth.<br />
Districts: CO NK DD MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Sematophyllum subhumile (Muell.Hal.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Sematophyllum subhumile (Muell.Hal.) M.Fleisch. var. subhumile<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sematophyllum subhumile var. contiguum (Mitt.) B.C.Tan,<br />
W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO NK BN MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sematophyllum subpinnatum (Brid.) E.Britton<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Taxi<strong>the</strong>lium instratum (Brid.) Broth.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MAL<br />
Taxi<strong>the</strong>lium kerianum (Broth.) Broth.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Taxi<strong>the</strong>lium merrillii Broth.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Taxi<strong>the</strong>lium muscicola (Broth.) B.C.Tan, H.P.Ramsay &<br />
W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Taxi<strong>the</strong>lium nepalense (Schwaegr.) Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Taxi<strong>the</strong>lium planum (Brid.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Trichosteleum boschii (Dozy & Molk.) A.Jaeger<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trichosteleum ruficaule (Thwaites & Mitt.) B.C.Tan<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Trichosteleum subfalcatulum (Broth. & Watts) B.C.Tan,<br />
W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Trichosteleum wattsii (Paris) B.C.Tan, W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield &<br />
H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Trismegistia rigida (Mitt.) Broth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Warburgiella leptorhynchoides (Mitt.) M.Fleisch.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PTYCHOMITRIACEAE SEMATOPHYLLACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Mosses Page 219<br />
SEMATOPHYLLACEAE cont.<br />
Warburgiella leucocyta (Muell.Hal.) B.C.Tan, W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield &<br />
H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Warburgiella macrospora (Dixon & Sainsbury) B.C.Tan,<br />
W.B.Sch<strong>of</strong>ield & H.P.Ramsay<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Wijkia extenuata (Brid.) H.A.Crum<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS MEL NZA UNKNOWN<br />
SORAPILLACEAE<br />
Sorapilla papuana Broth. & Geh.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
SPHAGNACEAE<br />
Sphagnum falcatulum Besch.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD VIC TAS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Sphagnum perichaetiale Hampe<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AS AM<br />
SPLACHNACEAE<br />
Tayloria octoblepharum (Hook.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
STEREOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Stereophyllum radiculosum (Hook.) Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
SYMPHYODONTACEAE<br />
Chaetomitrium entodontoides Broth. & Watts<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chaetomitrium tahitense (Sull.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
THUIDIACEAE<br />
Pelekium gratum (P.Beauv.) Touw<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Pelekium investe (Mitt.) Touw<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pelekium synoicum (Touw) Touw<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pelekium velatum Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thuidiopsis sparsa (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Thuidium cymbifolium (Dozy & Molk.) Dozy & Molk.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK SK<br />
Regions: QLD MEL MAL UNKNOWN<br />
Thuidium plumulosum (Dozy & Molk.) Dozy & Molk.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
TRACHYLOMATACEAE<br />
Braithwaitea sulcata (Hook.) A.Jaeger & Sauerb.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Trachyloma diversinerve Hampe<br />
Districts: BN CO MO SK<br />
Trachyloma indicum Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NG MAL<br />
Trachyloma indicum Mitt. var. indicum<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trachyloma indicum var. novaeguineae (Muell.Hal.) N.G.Mill. &<br />
Manuel<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Trachyloma planifolium (Hedw.) Brid.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
VIRIDIVELLERACEAE<br />
Viridivellus pulchellum I.G.Stone<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
SEMATOPHYLLACEAE VIRIDIVELLERACEAE
Page 220 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Liverworts Page 221<br />
ACROBOLBACEAE<br />
Enigmella thallina G.A.M.Scott & K.G.Beckm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Goebelobryum unguiculatum (Hook.f. & Taylor) Grolle<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Lethocolea pansa (Taylor) G.A.M.Scott & K.G.Beckm.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Marsupidium knightii Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ADELANTHACEAE<br />
Jackiella javanica Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Wettsteinia inversa (Sande Lac.) Schiffn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ANEURACEAE<br />
Aneura a<strong>the</strong>rtonensis Hewson<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Aneura eachamensis Hewson<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Aneura maxima (Schiffn.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Riccardia babindae Hewson<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Riccardia bipinnatifida (Colenso) Hewson<br />
Districts: BN CO<br />
Riccardia bliklika Hewson var. bliklika<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Riccardia crassa (Schwaegr.) Carrington & Pearson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Riccardia graeffei (Steph.) Hewson<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Riccardia hypipamensis Hewson<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Riccardia macdonaldiana Hewson<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Riccardia maxima Schiffn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Riccardia rupicola (Steph.) Hewson<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
AYTONIACEAE<br />
Asterella australis (Hook.f. & Taylor) Verd.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Asterella conocephala (Steph.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Asterella drummondii (Hook.f. & Taylor) R.M.Schust. ex<br />
D.G.Long<br />
Districts: MA MO NK SK<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Asterella whiteleggeana (Steph.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Fimbriaria longebarbata Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochasma rupestre (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Steph.<br />
Districts: BK BN LE NK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Reboulia hemisphaerica (L.) Raddi<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
BALANTIOPSIDACEAE<br />
Austroscyphus phoenicorhiza (Grolle) R.M.Schust.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Balantiopsis diplophylla (Hook.f. & Taylor) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
CALYPOGEIACEAE<br />
Calypogeia arguta Mont. & Nees<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calypogeia fissa (L.) Raddi<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PLANTAE—LIVERWORTS<br />
CEPHALOZIELLACEAE<br />
Cephaloziella arctica Bryhn & Douin<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Cephaloziella exiliflora (Taylor) Douin<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Cephaloziella hirta (Steph.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
FOSSOMBRONIACEAE<br />
Fossombronia intestinalis Taylor<br />
Districts: MA<br />
Fossombronia papillata Steph.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Fossombronia pusilla (L.) Nees<br />
Districts: MO<br />
FRULLANIACEAE<br />
Frullania allanii E.A.Hodgs.<br />
Districts: BN MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Frullania apiculata (Reinw. et al.) Dumort.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Frullania aterrima (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hook.f. & Taylor ex<br />
Lindenb. & Nees<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania baileyana Steph.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Frullania belmorensis Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania cataractarum Steph.<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Frullania clavata (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor ex Gottsche et al.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
Frullania crassitexta Steph.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania ericoides (Nees) Mont.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Frullania exigua Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania falciloba Taylor ex Lehm.<br />
Districts: BN MO SK<br />
Frullania ferdinandi-muelleri Steph.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Frullania flexuosa S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania fugax (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor ex Gottsche et al.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania hicksiae S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Frullania hicksiae S.Hatt. forma hicksiae<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania hicksiae forma litoralis S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Frullania hypoleuca Nees<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania johnsonii Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania meyeniana Lindenb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania monocera (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor ex Gottsche et al.<br />
Districts: BN MO WB<br />
Regions: VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Frullania monocera (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor ex Gottsche et al.<br />
var. monocera<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania monocera var. depauperata S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Frullania multilacera subsp. gracilior S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ACROBOLBACEAE FRULLANIACEAE
Page 222 Plantae—Liverworts <strong>2010</strong><br />
FRULLANIACEAE cont.<br />
Frullania multilaceroides S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania neosheana S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Frullania nodulosa (Reinw. et al.) Nees<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Frullania nodulosa (Reinw. et al.) Nees var. nodulosa<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania nodulosa var. plana Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania pallidula S.Hatt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania pauciramea Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania pentapleura Taylor<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Frullania probosciphora Taylor<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania queenslandica Steph.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Frullania repandistipula subsp. queenslandica S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania rostrata (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hook.f. & Taylor ex<br />
Gottsche et al.<br />
Districts: MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD VIC TAS<br />
Frullania rubella Gottsche ex Steph.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Frullania rubella Gottsche ex Steph. var. rubella<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania rubella var. elongata (Steph.) S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Frullania schusteri S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Frullania scottiana S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania seriata Gottsche ex Steph.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Frullania serrata Gottsche<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Frullania sheana S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania simmondsii Steph.<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Frullania sp. (Locality Unknown J.Windolf 243)<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania sp. (Locality Unknown J.Windolf 681)<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania sp. (Locality Unknown J.Windolf 700)<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania spinifera Taylor<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania squarrulosa (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor ex Gottsche et al.<br />
Districts: BN MO NK WB<br />
Frullania steeriana S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania subhampeana E.A.Hodgs.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Frullania subtropica Steph.<br />
Districts: MO SK WB<br />
Frullania ternatensis var. non-appendiculata S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania thiersiae S.Hatt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania victoriensis Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Frullania yorkiana Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
GEOCALYCACEAE<br />
Chiloscyphus argutus var. spathulifolius Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chiloscyphus muricatus (Lehm.) J.J.Engel & R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Chiloscyphus semiteres (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Lehm. & Lindenb.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Chiloscyphus semiteres (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Lehm. & Lindenb.<br />
var. semiteres<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chiloscyphus semiteres var. canaliculatus (Gottsche et al.)<br />
J.J.Engel<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Conoscyphus trapezioides (Sande Lac.) Schiffn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heteroscyphus argutus (Reinw. et al.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC MEL<br />
Heteroscyphus aselliformis (Nees) Schiffn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heteroscyphus biciliatus (Hook.f. & Taylor) J.J.Engel<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heteroscyphus coalitus (Hook.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Heteroscyphus fissistipus (Hook.f. & Taylor) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Heteroscyphus triacanthus (Hook.f. & Taylor) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Heteroscyphus zollingeri (Gottsche) Schiffn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lophocolea novae-zeelandiae (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Nees<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Saccogynidium muricellum (De Not.) Grolle<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
HERBERTACEAE<br />
Herbertus longifissus Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
HYMENOPHYTACEAE<br />
Hymenophyton flabellatum (Labill.) Dumort. ex Trevis.<br />
Districts: MO SK WB<br />
Regions: VIC NZA UNKNOWN<br />
JUNGERMANNIACEAE<br />
Anastrophyllum bidens (Reinw. et al.) Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anastrophyllum piligerum (Nees) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Andrewsianthus bidens (Mitt. ex Steph.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Andrewsianthus puniceus (Nees) R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cuspidatula monodon (Taylor ex Lehm.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Denotarisia linguifolia (De Not.) Grolle<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. australiae Pocs & A.Cairns<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Jungermannia appressifolia Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Jungermannia hasskarliana (Nees) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Jungermannia obliquifolia (Schiffn.) Vana<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Jungermannia truncata Nees<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Jungermannia wattsiana Steph.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Notoscyphus lutescens (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Plicanthus hirtellus (F.Weber) R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Solenostoma orbiculatum (Colenso) R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
FRULLANIACEAE JUNGERMANNIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Liverworts Page 223<br />
LEJEUNEACEAE<br />
Acrolejeunea aulacophora (Mont.) Steph.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Acrolejeunea pycnoclada (Taylor) Schiffn. subsp. pycnoclada<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Acrolejeunea securifolia (Nees) Steph. & Watts<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Aphanolejeunea amphibola (B.Thiers) Pocs & Bernecker<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Aphanolejeunea angustiloba Horik.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanolejeunea borneensis (Herzog) Pocs<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanolejeunea iwatsukiana Pocs<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanolejeunea thiersiana Pocs<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanolejeunea veillonii (Tixier) Pocs<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Archilejeunea planiuscula (Mitt.) Steph.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Archilejeunea polymorpha (Sande Lac.) B.Thiers & Gradst.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caudalejeunea cristiloba (Steph.) Gradst.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caudalejeunea recurvistipula (Gottsche) Schiffn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caudalejeunea reniloba (Gottsche) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Ceratolejeunea oceanica (Mitt.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea ceylanica (Gottsche) R.M.Schust. & Kachroo<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Cheilolejeunea clavata Mizut.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea falsinervis (Sande Lac.) Kachroo & R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cheilolejeunea gardneri (Mitt.) Mizut.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea hallingii B.Thiers<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea imbricata (Nees) S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea incisa var. teretiflora B.Thiers<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea intertexta (Lindenb.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Cheilolejeunea longidens (Steph.) R.M.Schust. & Kachroo<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea longiloba (Steph. ex G.H<strong>of</strong>fm.) Kachroo &<br />
R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea mariana (Gottsche) B.Thiers & Gradst.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea meyeniana (Gottsche et al.) R.M.Schust. &<br />
Kachroo<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Cheilolejeunea mimosa (Hook.f. & Taylor) R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Cheilolejeunea parvidens B.Thiers<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cheilolejeunea serpentina (Mitt.) Mizut.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Cheilolejeunea trifaria (Reinw. et al.) Mizut.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Cheilolejeunea vittata (Steph. ex G.H<strong>of</strong>fm.) R.M.Schust. &<br />
Kachroo<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea aoshimensis (Horik.) Mizut.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Cololejeunea appressa (A.Evans) Benedix<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Cololejeunea bokorensis Tixier<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea cardiocarpa (Nees) Steph.<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Cololejeunea cordifolia Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea falcata (Horik.) Benedix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Cololejeunea floccosa (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea goebelii (Gottsche ex Schiffn.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Cololejeunea inflata Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea inflectans (Mitt.) Benedix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Cololejeunea lanciloba Steph.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Cololejeunea mamillata (Aongstr.) E.A.Hodgs.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea minutissima (Sm.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cololejeunea obliqua (Nees & Mont.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea ocelloides (Horik.) Mizut.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea oshimensis (Horik.) Benedix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea peculiaris (Herzog) Benedix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea peraffinis (Schiffn.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea pseud<strong>of</strong>loccosa (Horik.) Benedix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea raduliloba Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea tenella Benedix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cololejeunea wightii Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Colura acroloba (Mont.) Ast<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Colura ari Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Colura australiensis Ast<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Colura bisvoluta Herzog & Ast<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Colura conica (Sande Lac.) K.I.Goebel<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Colura crispiloba Ast<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Colura herzogii Ast<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Colura queenslandica B.Thiers<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Colura simplicior Ast<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dendrolejeunea fruticosa (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Lacout.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Diplasiolejeunea cavifolia Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea dactylophora (Gottsche et al.) Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea hampeana Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea intermedia Zwickel<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea levicornua Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea longicornua (Herzog) Mizut.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea micholitzii Steph. var. micholitzii<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea obliqua Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea pentadactyla (Mont.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea tenera K.I.Goebel<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea tenuis (Nees) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
LEJEUNEACEAE LEJEUNEACEAE
Page 224 Plantae—Liverworts <strong>2010</strong><br />
LEJEUNEACEAE cont.<br />
Drepanolejeunea ternatensis (Gottsche) Steph. ex Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Drepanolejeunea vesiculosa (Mitt.) Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Harpalejeunea filicuspis (Steph.) Mizut.<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Harpalejeunea latitans (Hook.f. & Taylor) Grolle<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Lejeunea aloba Sande Lac.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Lejeunea armitii (Steph.) Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lejeunea bischlerae B.Thiers<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lejeunea caespitosa Lindenb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lejeunea catanduana (Steph.) H.A.Mill.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lejeunea cuspidistipula (Steph.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO MO SK<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lejeunea discreta Lindenb.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Lejeunea drummondii Taylor<br />
Districts: MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Lejeunea exilis (Reinw. et al.) Grolle<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Lejeunea flava (Sw.) Nees<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Lejeunea flava (Sw.) Nees subsp. flava<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lejeunea flava subsp. orientalis R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Lejeunea herzogii Mizut.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Lejeunea primordialis (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor ex Gottsche et al.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Lejeunea punctiformis Taylor<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lejeunea ramosissima Steph.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Lejeunea sinclairii Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lejeunea sordida (Nees) Mont.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Lepidolejeunea bidentula (Steph.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolejeunea denticulata Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolejeunea elliptica (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Schiffn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolejeunea epiphylla (Mitt.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Leptolejeunea maculata (Mitt.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Leptolejeunea rhombifolia Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolejeunea serratula Herzog<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolejeunea subacuta Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Leucolejeunea xanthocarpa (Lehm. & Lindenb.) A.Evans<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lopholejeunea colensoi Steph.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Lopholejeunea eulopha (Taylor) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Lopholejeunea hispidissima Steph.<br />
Districts: NK WB<br />
Lopholejeunea loheri Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lopholejeunea muelleriana (Gottsche) Schiffn. var. muelleriana<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lopholejeunea muelleriana var. australis (Steph.) B.Thiers &<br />
Gradst.<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Lopholejeunea nigricans (Lindenb.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Lopholejeunea plicatiscypha (Hook.f. & Taylor) Steph.<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lopholejeunea streimannii B.Thiers & Gradst.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lopholejeunea subfusca (Nees) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Mastigolejeunea auriculata (Wilson) Schiffn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mastigolejeunea calcarata (Steph.) Verd.<br />
Districts: CO NK PC WB MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mastigolejeunea humilis (Gottsche) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: PI<br />
Mastigolejeunea indica Steph.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Mastigolejeunea ligulata (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Mastigolejeunea undulata Gradst. & Grolle<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mastigolejeunea virens (Aongstr.) Steph.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Metalejeunea cucullata (Reinw. et al.) Grolle<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Microlejeunea spinosa (Mizut.) Grolle<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Otolejeunea australiensis B.Thiers<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Otolejeunea semperiana (Gottsche ex Steph.) Grolle<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ptychanthus stephensonianus (Mitt.) Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ptychanthus striatus (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Nees<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: QLD NG MEL<br />
Pycnolejeunea grandiocellata Steph.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Rectolejeunea ocellata Herzog<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rectolejeunea queenslandica (B.Thiers) X.-L.He<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Schiffneriolejeunea cumingiana (Mont.) Gradst.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Schiffneriolejeunea pulopenangensis (Gottsche) Gradst.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Schiffneriolejeunea tumida var. hasskarliana (Gottsche) Gradst. &<br />
Terken<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Siphonolejeunea elegantissima (Steph.) Grolle<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Siphonolejeunea nudipes (Hook.f. & Taylor) Herzog<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Spruceanthus semirepandus (Nees) Verd.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Spruceanthus thozetianus (Gottsche & F.Muell.) B.Thiers &<br />
Gradst.<br />
Districts: BN MO NK WB<br />
Stenolejeunea apiculata (Sande Lac.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stictolejeunea balfourii (Mitt.) E.W.Jones var. balfourii<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Taxilejeunea sordida (Nees) Nees ex Mont.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Thysananthus australis (Steph.) B.Thiers & Gradst.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Thysananthus convolutus Lindenb.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Thysananthus retusus (Reinw. et al.) B.Thiers & Gradst.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Thysananthus spathulistipus (Reinw. et al.) Lindenb.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
LEJEUNEACEAE LEJEUNEACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Liverworts Page 225<br />
LEPIDOLAENACEAE<br />
Lepidolaena reticulata (Hook.f. & Taylor) Trevis.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lepidolaena taylorii (Gottsche) Trevis.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
LEPIDOZIACEAE<br />
Acromastigum colensoanum (Mitt.) A.Evans ex Reimers<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania accreta (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania adnexa (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Bazzania baileyana (Steph.) Steph. ex Rodway<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania citharodes Meagher<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Bazzania corbieri (Steph.) Meagher<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Bazzania fasciculata (Steph.) Meagher<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania filiformis Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania francana (Steph.) N.Kitagawa<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Bazzania intermedia (Gottsche & Lindenb.) Trevis.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania mittenii (Steph.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania nitida (F.Weber) Grolle<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania nova J.J.Engel & G.L.Sm.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Bazzania novae-zelandiae (Mitt.) Besch. & C.Massal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania sauropoda Meagher<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Bazzania serpentina (Sande Lac.) Trevis.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania sp. (Noosa H.Robinson+ 86-0117)<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Bazzania sp. (Thornton Peak M.D.Godwin C4298)<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Bazzania subtilis (Sande Lac.) Trevis.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania tridens (Reinw. et al.) Trevis.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania vittata (Reinw. et al.) Trevis.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bazzania wattsiana (Steph.) Meagher<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Drucella integristipula (Steph.) E.A.Hodgs.<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Hyalolepidozia sp. (Mt Coolum J.Windolf 569)<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Kurzia calcarata (Steph.) Grolle<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Kurzia compacta (Steph.) Grolle<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Kurzia hippuroides (Hook.f. & Taylor) Grolle<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD TAS<br />
Kurzia lateconica (Steph.) Grolle<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Kurzia reversa (Carrington & Pearson) Grolle<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lepidozia eenii S.W.Arnell<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lepidozia glaucophylla (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor ex Gottsche et<br />
al.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Lepidozia laevifolia (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor ex Gottsche et al.<br />
var. laevifolia<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Lepidozia procera Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lepidozia sp. (Locality Unknown J.Windolf 739)<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lepidozia ulothrix (Schwaegr.) Lindenb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
Paracromastigum longiscyphum (Taylor) R.M.Schust. & J.J.Engel<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Telaranea capilligera (Schwaegr.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Telaranea centipes (Taylor ex Gottsche et al.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Telaranea elegans (Colenso) J.J.Engel & Sm.Merr.<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Telaranea quadriseta (Steph.) J.J.Engel & Sm.Merr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Telaranea tetradactyla (Hook.f. & Taylor) E.A.Hodgs.<br />
Districts: CO PC MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Telaranea tridactylis (Lehm. & Lindenb.) J.J.Engel & Sm.Merr.<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Zoopsis argentea (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hook.f. ex Gottsche et al.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Zoopsis leitgebiana (Carrington & Pearson) Bastow<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Zoopsis liukiuensis Horik.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Zoopsis setulosa Leitg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
LUNULARIACEAE<br />
Lunularia cruciata (L.) Dumort.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA VIC UNKNOWN<br />
MARCHANTIACEAE<br />
Dumortiera hirsuta (Sw.) Nees<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Marchantia berteroana Lehm. & Lindenb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Marchantia foliacea Mitt.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Marchantia pileata Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Marchantia polymorpha L. var. polymorpha<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
MASTIGOPHORACEAE<br />
Mastigophora diclados (Brid. ex F.Weber) Nees<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
METZGERIACEAE<br />
Metzgeria conjugata Lindb.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Metzgeria furcata (L.) Dumort.<br />
Districts: BN MO PC WB<br />
Regions: VIC AM EU UNKNOWN<br />
Metzgeria hebridensis Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Metzgeria leptoneura Spruce<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Metzgeria lindbergii Schiffn.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Metzgeria rigida Lindb.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Metzgeria saccata Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
PALLAVICINIACEAE<br />
Pallavicinia lyellii (Hook.) Gray<br />
Districts: SK<br />
LEPIDOLAENACEAE PALLAVICINIACEAE
Page 226 Plantae—Liverworts <strong>2010</strong><br />
PALLAVICINIACEAE cont.<br />
Symphyogyna irregularis Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Symphyogyna podophylla (Thunb.) Mont. & Nees<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Symphyogyna pulchra Taylor<br />
Districts: CO<br />
PLAGIOCHILACEAE<br />
Plagiochila abietina (Nees) Nees & Mont.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila arbuscula (Brid. ex Lehm. & Lindenb.) Lindenb.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL MAL<br />
Plagiochila baileyana Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila bantamensis (Reinw. et al.) Mont.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila blepharophora (Nees) Lindenb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila chauviniana Mont.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila deltoidea Lindenb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila dendroides (Nees) Lindenb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila fasciculata Lindenb.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Plagiochila fruticella (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hook.f. & Taylor ex<br />
Gottsche et al.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila furcata Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila hicksii Inoue<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila inflata Steph.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Plagiochila lyallii Mitt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila metcalfii Steph.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Plagiochila obtusa Lindenb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila pleurata (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor & Hook.f. ex<br />
Gottsche et al.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila pseudobtusa Inoue<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila renitens (Nees) Lindenb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila sciophila Nees ex Lindenb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila semidilatata Inoue<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila teysmannii Sande Lac.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila trapezoidea Lindenb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochila vitiensis Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Plagiochila wattsii Steph. ex Rodway<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plagiochilion oppositum (Reinw. et al.) S.Hatt.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
PLEUROZIACEAE<br />
Pleurozia articulata (Lindb.) Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
PORELLACEAE<br />
Porella crawfordii Steph.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
RADULACEAE<br />
Radula acutiloba Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula aneurysmalis (Hook.f. & Taylor) Nees ex Gottsche et al.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula buccinifera (Hook.f. & Taylor) Taylor ex Gottsche et al.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Radula compacta Castle<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Radula hicksiae K.Yamada<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Radula javanica Gottsche<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula jovetiana K.Yamada<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula kurzii Steph.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula lingulata Gottsche<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula loriana Castle<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula minutiflora Gottsche ex Schiffn.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula multiflora Gottsche<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula novae-hollandiae Hampe<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Radula nymanii Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula ocellata K.Yamada<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Radula ornata E.A.Br. & Pocs<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula parvitexta Steph.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula patens K.Yamada<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula pulchella Mitt. ex Steph.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Radula queenslandica K.Yamada<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula reflexa Nees & Mont.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula retr<strong>of</strong>lexa Taylor<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula retr<strong>of</strong>lexa Taylor var. retr<strong>of</strong>lexa<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula retr<strong>of</strong>lexa var. fauciloba (Steph.) K.Yamada<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Radula sharpii K.Yamada<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula squarrosa K.Yamada<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Radula tasmanica Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula thiersiae K.Yamada<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radula ventricosa Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
RICCIACEAE<br />
Riccia bifurca H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Riccia billardierei Mont. & Nees<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Riccia blackii Na-Thalang<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Riccia cartilaginosa Steph.<br />
Districts: MA<br />
Riccia collata Na-Thalang<br />
Districts: WA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Riccia crinita Taylor<br />
Districts: GS MA<br />
Riccia crystallina L.<br />
Districts: GS<br />
PALLAVICINIACEAE RICCIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Liverworts Page 227<br />
RICCIACEAE cont.<br />
Riccia duplex Lorb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Riccia duplex Lorb. ex Muell.Frib. var. duplex<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Riccia duplex var. megaspora Na-Thalang<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Riccia gangetica Ahmad<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Riccia lamellosa Raddi<br />
Districts: DD GS<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Riccia limbata Bisch.<br />
Districts: GS MA<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Riccia multifida Steph. var. multifida<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Riccia muscicola Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Riccia nigrella DC.<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Riccia vesiculosa (Carrington & Pearson) Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ricciocarpus natans (L.) Corda<br />
Districts: LE MO NK WB<br />
SCAPANIACEAE<br />
Scapania ampliata subsp. queenslandica M.L.Hicks<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
SCHISTOCHILACEAE<br />
Paraschistochila aligera (Nees & Blume) R.M.Schust.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Paraschistochila lacerata (Steph.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Paraschistochila philippinensis (Mont.) R.M.Schust.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Schistochila baileyana Steph.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Schistochila bro<strong>the</strong>ri Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Schistochila cristata Steph.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
TARGIONIACEAE<br />
Targionia hypophylla L.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
TRICHOCOLEACEAE<br />
Trichocolea mollissima (Hook.f. & Taylor) Gottsche<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Trichocolea pluma (Reinw. et al.) Mont.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
RICCIACEAE TRICHOCOLEACEAE
Page 228 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Hornworts Page 229<br />
ANTHOCEROTACEAE<br />
Anthoceros bro<strong>the</strong>ri Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anthoceros evanidus Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anthoceros ferdinandi-muelleri Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anthoceros fertilis Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anthoceros fragilis Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anthoceros fuciformis Mont.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Anthoceros laminiferus Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anthoceros punctatus L.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
DENDROCEROTACEAE<br />
Dendroceros crispatus (Hook.) Nees<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PLANTAE—HORNWORTS<br />
Dendroceros difficilis Steph.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dendroceros granulatus Mitt.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dendroceros muelleri Steph.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dendroceros subtropicus C.Wild<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Megaceros flagellaris (Mitt.) Steph.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Megaceros sp. (Mt Mellum P.I.Forster PIF2565)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
NOTOTHYLADACEAE<br />
Phaeoceros carolinianus (Michx.) Prosk.<br />
Districts: DD MO SK WB<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
ANTHOCEROTACEAE NOTOTHYLADACEAE
Page 230 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Algae and Cyanobacteria Page 231<br />
INTRODUCTION TO ALGAE & CYANOBACTERIA<br />
Algae and cyanobacteria are <strong>of</strong>ten grouped toge<strong>the</strong>r into an artificial assemblage <strong>of</strong> organisms on<br />
physiological (<strong>the</strong> ability to photosyn<strong>the</strong>sise using <strong>the</strong> enzyme chlorophyll) and ecological criteria (different<br />
lineages which have evolved in aquatic environments over <strong>the</strong> last 3 billion years). Unlike terrestrial plants<br />
which evolved from a common freshwater green algal ancestor, algae and cyanobacteria are not closely<br />
related. This unrelatedness is reflected in <strong>the</strong>ir current classification into four <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> six Kingdoms <strong>of</strong> Life on<br />
Earth: cyanobacteria (Bacteria), red and green algae (Plantae), euglenoids and din<strong>of</strong>lagellates (Protozoa) [not<br />
covered herein] and <strong>the</strong> brown algae, diatoms and several o<strong>the</strong>r phyla (Chromista).<br />
The higher level classification <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> algae has changed markedly over <strong>the</strong> last five decades and is<br />
expected to undergo fur<strong>the</strong>r revisions as new species are discovered and intensive morphological,<br />
ultrastructural and molecular studies on described species continue to generate new data <strong>of</strong> phylogenetic<br />
significance. Globally, <strong>the</strong>re are approximately 34,000 described algal and cyanobacterial species, but this<br />
number can be expected to increase to around 350,000 species once all species are documented. These<br />
organisms play an important role in aquatic ecosystems underpinning food webs including those supporting<br />
commercial fisheries, contributing to global biogeochemical (carbon, nitrogen, sulphur) cycles, stabilising<br />
sediments to improve water quality and providing habitat for many invertebrate species.<br />
Knowledge <strong>of</strong> algae and cyanobacteria in our state is generally poor. Therefore, it is currently not<br />
possible to distinguish any introduced or naturalised algal species nor to determine conservation status <strong>of</strong><br />
native species. The arrangement <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> algal kingdoms in this census follows Cavalier-Smith (2004).
Page 232 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Chlorophyta & Streptophyta (green algae) Page 233<br />
PLANTAE—CHLOROPHYTA & STREPTOPHYTA (GREEN ALGAE)<br />
CHLOROPHYTA<br />
Acetabularia calyculus J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Acetabularia crenulata J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: NT AM<br />
Acetabularia major G.Martens<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Anadyomene brownii (J.E.Gray) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Anadyomene plicata C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Ankistrodesmus spiralis (W.B.Turner) Lemmerm.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Apatococcus constipatus (Printz) Printz<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Apatococcus lobatus (Chodat) J.B.Petersen<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Aphanochaete repens A.Braun<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Asterococcus superbus (Cienk.) Scherff.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Avrainvillea calathina Kraft & Olsen-Stojkovich<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Avrainvillea erecta (Berk.) A.Gepp & E.Gepp<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: WA NG AS<br />
Avrainvillea hollenbergii Trono<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Avrainvillea lacerata J.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: NG MEL<br />
Avrainvillea nigricans Decne.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Avrainvillea ridleyi A.Gepp & E.Gepp<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Basicladia ramulosa Ducker<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Blastophysa rhizopus Reinke<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Blidingia minima (Naegeli ex Kuetz.) Kylin<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW VIC EU<br />
Boergesenia forbesii (Harv.) Feldmann<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NG MEL<br />
Boergesenia magna Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Boodlea composita (Harv.) F.Brand<br />
Districts: CO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT NG MEL PI<br />
Boodlea montagnei (Harv. ex J.E.Gray) Egerod<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Boodlea vanbosseae Reinbold<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Boodleopsis pusilla (Collins) W.R.Taylor, A.B.Joly & Bernat.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Bornetella capitata (Harv. ex E.P.Wright) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK PC SK<br />
Bornetella nitida Sond.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Bornetella oligospora Solms<br />
Districts: NK PC SK<br />
Botryococcus braunii Kuetz.<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Bryopsis indica A.Gepp & E.Gepp<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW MEL<br />
Bryopsis lubrica Cribb<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Bryopsis pennata J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Bryopsis pennata var. secunda (Harv.) Collins & Herv.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Bryopsis pr<strong>of</strong>unda Kraft & K.R.Dixon<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bulbochaete concatenata C.C.Jao<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bulbochaete elatior Pringsh.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Bulbochaete kwangtungensis C.C.Jao<br />
Districts: LE NK<br />
Bulbochaete monile Wittr. & P.Lundell ex Hirn<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Bulbochaete polyandria Cleve ex Hirn<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Bulbochaete rhadinospora Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: WA<br />
Bulbochaete wuhanensis C.C.Jao var. wuhanensis<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Caulerpa ambigua Okamura<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Caulerpa biserrulata Sond.<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Caulerpa brachypus Harv.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT WA<br />
Caulerpa cactoides J.Agardh<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA TAS<br />
Caulerpa corynephora Mont.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Caulerpa cupressoides (Vahl) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW MEL AM<br />
Caulerpa cupressoides (Vahl) C.Agardh var. cupressoides<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Caulerpa cupressoides var. flabellata Boergesen<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Caulerpa cupressoides var. lycopodium Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Caulerpa cupressoides var. mamillosa (Mont.) Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Caulerpa fastigiata Mont.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Caulerpa filicoides Yamada<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caulerpa lentillifera J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT NG AS<br />
Caulerpa peltata J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT NG AS<br />
Caulerpa peltata J.V.Lamour. var. peltata<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caulerpa peltata var. exigua Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caulerpa racemosa (Forssk.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW NT WA NG<br />
Caulerpa racemosa (Forssk.) J.Agardh var. racemosa<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Regions: NT NG MEL AM<br />
Caulerpa racemosa var. (Palfrey Island D.Fish AQ701726)<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Caulerpa racemosa var. imbricata (Kjellm.) Eubank<br />
Districts: CO<br />
CHLOROPHYTA CHLOROPHYTA
Page 234 Plantae—Chlorophyta & Streptophyta (green algae) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Caulerpa racemosa var. laetevirens (Mont.) Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT MEL<br />
Caulerpa racemosa var. lamourouxii (Turner) Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Regions: NT WA AM<br />
Caulerpa racemosa var. occidentalis (J.Agardh) Boergesen<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Regions: MEL AM<br />
Caulerpa racemosa var. turbinata (J.Agardh) Eubank<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Caulerpa serrulata (Forssk.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT NG MEL AS<br />
Caulerpa serrulata forma occidentalis (Weber Bosse) Boergesen<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Caulerpa sertularioides (S.G.Gmel.) M.Howe<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT NG MEL AM<br />
Caulerpa taxifolia (Vahl) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NG AM<br />
Caulerpa urvilleana Mont.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Caulerpa verticillata J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Caulerpa webbiana Mont.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Caulerpa webbiana Mont. var. webbiana<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caulerpa webbiana var. disticha Vickers<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caulerpa webbiana var. pickeringii (Harv. & Bailey) Eubank<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Caulerpella ambigua (Okamura) Prud'homme & Lokhorst<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cephaleuros parasiticus H.Karst.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillwyn) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA TAS NZA AM<br />
Chaetomorpha antennina (Bory) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NT MEL AM<br />
Chaetomorpha brachygona Harv.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Chaetomorpha crassa (C.Agardh) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Chaetomorpha exposita (Boergesen) Dawson<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Chaetomorpha gracilis Kuetz.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chaetomorpha indica (Kuetz.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Chaetomorpha javanica Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Chaetomorpha linum (O.F.Muell.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA MEL AM<br />
Chaetomorpha spiralis Okamura<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Chaetophora attenuata Hazen<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Chlorocladus australasicus Sond.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Chlorodesmis caespitosa J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: PI<br />
Chlorodesmis fastigiata (C.Agardh) Ducker<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: QLD AUS NG MEL EU<br />
Chlorodesmis hildebrandtii A.Gepp & E.Gepp<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Chlorodesmis major Zanardini<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Chlorotylium cataractum Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Cladophora aegagropila (L.) Rabenh.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladophora albida (Nees) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladophora aokii Yamada<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Cladophora bombayensis Boergesen<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladophora catenata (L.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NG AM<br />
Cladophora coelothrix Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Cladophora crinalis Harv.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Cladophora crystallina (Roth) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Cladophora dalmatica Kuetz.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Cladophora feredayoides Kraft & A.Millar<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladophora fracta (O.F.Muell. ex Vahl) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladophora fracta var. intricata (Lyngb.) C.Hoek<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Cladophora glomerata (L.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: LE MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Cladophora goweri A.H.S.Lucas<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladophora herpestica (Mont.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA MEL<br />
Cladophora liebetruthii Grunov<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Cladophora patentiramea (Mont.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladophora pellucida (Huds.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Cladophora pellucida forma australis Cribb<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladophora perpusilla Skottsb. & Levring<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladophora prolifera (Roth) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: VIC WA MEL AM<br />
Cladophora socialis Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW NG MEL<br />
Cladophora vagabunda (L.) C.Hoek<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NT SA TAS<br />
Cladophorella calcicola F.E.Fritsch<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Cladophoropsis gracillima Dawson<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladophoropsis herpa Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladophoropsis membranacea (Bang ex C.Agardh) Boergesen<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladophoropsis planiuscula Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladophoropsis sundanensis Reinbold<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Cladophoropsis vaucheriiformis (Aresch.) Papenf.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Cloniophora spicata (Schmidle) Islam<br />
Districts: MO<br />
CHLOROPHYTA CHLOROPHYTA
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Chlorophyta & Streptophyta (green algae) Page 235<br />
Codium arabicum Kuetz.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW WA<br />
Codium duthiae P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Codium extricatum P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW WA<br />
Codium fragile (Suringar) Har.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS NZA AM<br />
Codium galeatum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA TAS<br />
Codium geppiorum O.C.Schmidt<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Codium globosum A.H.S.Lucas<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Codium gongylocephalum Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Codium iyengarii Boergesen<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Codium lucasii Setch.<br />
Districts: MO SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Codium platyclados R.Jones & Kraft<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Codium reversum Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Codium saccatum Okamura<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Codium spongiosum Harv.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Codium sursum Kraft & A.Millar<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Derbesia attenuata E.Y.Dawson<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Derbesia fastigiata W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Derbesia marina (Lyngb.) Solier<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW SA AM<br />
Derbesia minima Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Desmococcus viridis (C.Agardh) Brand<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Desmococcus vulgaris Brand<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Dictyosphaeria cavernosa (Forssk.) Boergesen<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT WA NG MEL<br />
Dictyosphaeria intermedia Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Dictyosphaeria versluysii Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NG MEL PI<br />
Dictyosphaerium pulchellum H.C.Wood<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Draparnaldia judayi Prescott<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Draparnaldia mutabilis (Roth) Bory<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Draparnaldiopsis salishensis Prescott<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Endophyton laurenciae Cribb<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Enteromorpha ahlneriana Bliding<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Enteromorpha clathrata (Roth) Grev.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT SA VIC TAS AS<br />
Enteromorpha compressa forma gracillis Le Jol.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Enteromorpha gunniana J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Enteromorpha intestinalis (L.) Nees<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Regions: TAS NZA AM EU<br />
Enteromorpha linza (L.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS AM<br />
Enteromorpha procera forma novaezelandiae V.J.Chapm.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Enteromorpha prolifera (O.F.Muell.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS AM EU<br />
Entocladia flustrae (Reinke) W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Entocladia marchantiae (Setch. & N.L.Gardner) Cribb<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Entocladia perforans (Huber) Levring<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Entocladia robusta Cribb<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Entocladia robusta var. valoniopsidis Cribb<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Entocladia velutina Cribb<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Entocladia viridis Reinke<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Fritschiella tuberosa M.O.P.Iyengar<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Geminella mutabilis (Breb.) Playfair<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Gloeocystis polydermatica (Kuetz.) Hindak<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Gongrosira cavernicola Cribb<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Halimeda cuneata K.Hering<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Regions: NT WA AF<br />
Halimeda cylindracea Decne.<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Halimeda discoidea Decne.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT NG AM<br />
Halimeda distorta (Yamada) Hillis-Col.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halimeda favulosa M.Howe<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Halimeda fragilis W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halimeda gracilis Harv. ex J.Agardh forma gracilis<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halimeda gracilis forma elegans Yamada<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halimeda gracilis forma triloba J.M.Noble & Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halimeda heteromorpha N'Yeurt<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halimeda incrassata (J.Ellis) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO NK PC<br />
Regions: MEL AM<br />
Halimeda lacunalis forma lata (W.R.Taylor) Hillis-Col.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halimeda macroloba Decne.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NG MEL AS<br />
Halimeda macrophysa Askenasy<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Halimeda magnidisca J.M.Noble<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halimeda micronesica Yamada<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Halimeda minima (W.R.Taylor) Hillis-Col.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halimeda monile (J.Ellis & Sol.) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Halimeda opuntia (L.) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NT NG MEL MAL AS AM EU<br />
Halimeda renschii Hauck<br />
Districts: PC<br />
CHLOROPHYTA CHLOROPHYTA
Page 236 Plantae—Chlorophyta & Streptophyta (green algae) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Halimeda simulans M.Howe<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Regions: NT MEL AM<br />
Halimeda stuposa Taylor<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Halimeda taenicola W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Halimeda tuna (J.Ellis & Sol.) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NT MEL AM<br />
Halimeda velasquezeii W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Hydrodictyon reticulatum (L.) Lagerh.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Kirchneriella lunaris (Kirchn.) Moebius<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Microdictyon agardhianum Decne.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Microdictyon obscurum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Microdictyon okamurae Setch.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Microdictyon umbilicatum (Velley) Zanardini<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Microdictyon vanbosseae Setch.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microspora aequabilis Wichmann<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Microspora elegans Hansg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Microspora tumidula Hazen<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Nannochloris bacillaris Naumann<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Neomeris annulata Dickie<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Regions: QLD PI AM<br />
Neomeris vanbosseae M.Howe<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Nephrocytium lunatum W.West<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Ochlochaete hystrix Thwaites ex Harv.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Oedocladium tiffanyanum Cribb<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium ambiceps (C.C.Jao) Tiffany<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Oedogonium areolatum Lagerh. ex Hirn<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium australianum Hirn<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium capilliforme Kuetz. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Oedogonium capricornicum Stephen Skinner & Entwisle<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium cardiacum (Hassall) Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: MA<br />
Oedogonium confertum Hirn<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Oedogonium crassum (Hassall) Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Oedogonium cyathigerum Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Oedogonium donnellii Wolle ex Hirn<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium intermedium Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Oedogonium itzigsohnii De Bary ex Hirn<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Oedogonium khannae Skuja<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium moebiusii (Schmidle) Stephen Skinner & Entwisle<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Oedogonium monile Berk. & Harv. ex Hirn forma monile<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Oedogonium monile forma borgei Hirn<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium nanum Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Oedogonium oblongum Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Oedogonium octagonum C.C.Jao<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium patulum Tiffany<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Oedogonium perspicuum Hirn<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium plagiostomum Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: DD LE<br />
Oedogonium platygynum Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Oedogonium princeps (Hassall) Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: MI<br />
Oedogonium punctatum Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Oedogonium rufescens Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Oedogonium sexangulare Cleve ex Hirn<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Oedogonium southlandiae Novis<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium spiripennatum C.C.Jao<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium subareolatum Tiffany<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium tapeinosporum Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: DD LE<br />
Oedogonium uleanum Hirn var. uleanum<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oedogonium uleanum var. continuum (Nordst.) Stephen Skinner<br />
& Entwisle<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Oedogonium undulatum var. wissmanii (Stephen Skinner )<br />
Stephen Skinner & Entwisle<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Oedogonium varians Wittr. & P.Lundell ex Hirn<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Oedogonium wolleanum Wittr. ex Hirn<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ostreobium quekettii Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Palmella mucosa Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Palmellopsis gelatinosa Korshikov<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Palmogloea protuberans (Sm. & Sow.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: LE PC WB<br />
Palmophyllum crassum (Naccari) Rabenh.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Palmophyllum umbracola W.A.Nelson & K.G.Ryan<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parvocaulis clavatus (Yamada) S.Berger et al.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Parvocaulis exiguus (Solms) S.Berger et al.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Parvocaulis parvulus (Solms) S.Berger et al.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenb.) Ralfs<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pedobesia ryukyuensis (Yamada & Tak.Tanaka) Kobara &<br />
Chihara<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Penicillus capitatus Lam.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Penicillus nodulosus (J.V.Lamour.) Blainv.<br />
Districts: CO NK PC<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Penicillus sibogae A.Gepp & E.Gepp<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Phaeophila dendroides (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Batters<br />
Districts: MO PC SK WB<br />
Phycopeltis expansa Jenn.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Phycopeltis nigra Jenn.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
CHLOROPHYTA CHLOROPHYTA
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Chlorophyta & Streptophyta (green algae) Page 237<br />
Phyllodictyon anastomosans (Harv.) Kraft & M.J.Wynne<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Pithophora oedogonia (Mont.) Wittr. var. oedogonia<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Pleurastrum constipatum Printz<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pringsheimiella gratulans (Weber Bosse) R.Nielsen & McLachlan<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Pringsheimiella sanctae-luciae R.Nielsen & McLachlan<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Pringsheimiella striata Cribb<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Protosiphon botryoides G.A.Klebs<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pseudendoclonium prostratum Tupa<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pseudendoclonium submarinum N.Wille<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Pseudochlorodesmis furcellata (Zanardini) Boergesen<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Pseudochlorodesmis monopodialis Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radi<strong>of</strong>ilum transversalis (Breb.) Ramanathan<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Rhipidosiphon javensis Mont.<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Rhipilia crassa A.Millar & Kraft<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhipilia orientalis A.Gepp & E.Gepp<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Rhipilia sinuosa W.J.Gilbert<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhipiliella verticillata Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhipiliopsis echinocaulos (Cribb) Farghaly<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Rhipiliopsis gracilis Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhipiliopsis millarii Kraft<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Rhipiliopsis mortensenii (Boergesen) Farghaly & Denizot<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Rhizoclonium africanum Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO SK WB<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum (C.Agardh) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Rhizoclonium implexum (Dillwyn) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Rhizoclonium lubricum Setch. & N.L.Gardner<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NT AM<br />
Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harv.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: SA TAS NZA AM<br />
Rhizoclonium tortuosum (Dillwyn) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Schizochlamys gelatinosa A.Braun<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Schizomeris leibleinii Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Schroederia setigera (Schroed.) Lemmerm.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Siphonocladus tropicus (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: PI<br />
Sporocladopsis novae-zelandiae V.J.Chapm.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Stichococcus subtilis (Kuetz.) Klercker<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Stigeoclonium askenasyi Schmidle<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Stigeoclonium farctum Berthold<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Stigeoclonium flagelliferum Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Stigeoclonium helveticum Vischer<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stigeoclonium subuligerum Kuetz.<br />
Districts: LE NK<br />
Stigeoclonium tenue (C.Agardh) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Stromatella monostromatica (P.J.L.Dang.) Kornmann & Sahling<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Struvea thoracica Kraft & A.Millar<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tetraspora gelatinosa (Vaucher) Desv.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Tetrasporidium javanicum Moebius<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trentepohlia abietina (Flot.) Hansg.<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO SK WB<br />
Regions: SA MAL EU<br />
Trentepohlia abietina forma crassisepta (G.Karst.) Har.<br />
Districts: DD MO SK WB<br />
CHLOROPHYTA cont.<br />
Trentepohlia abietina var. tenue (G.Zeller) Cribb<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW MAL<br />
Trentepohlia arborum (C.Agardh) Har.<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: TAS NG MAL EU<br />
Trentepohlia bossei De Wild.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO SK WB<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Trentepohlia bossei var. brevicellulis Cribb<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Trentepohlia bossei var. crassimura Cribb<br />
Districts: CO MO SK<br />
Trentepohlia bossei var. samoensis Wille<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Trentepohlia dusenii Har.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Trentepohlia effusa (Kremp.) Har.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NG MAL<br />
Trentepohlia ellipsiocarpa Schmidle<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Trentepohlia lagenifera (Hildebr.) Wille<br />
Districts: DD MO PC<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Trentepohlia odorata (F.H.Wigg.) Wittr.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: TAS NG MAL EU<br />
Trentepohlia odorata (F.H.Wigg.) Wittr. var. odorata<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Trentepohlia odorata var. compacta Cribb<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Trentepohlia odorata var. umbrina (Kuetz.) Har.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Trentepohlia odorata var. unilateralis Cribb<br />
Districts: CO DD PC<br />
Trentepohlia peruana (Kuetz.) Har.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: TAS MAL<br />
Trentepohlia randhawaiana Cribb<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Trentepohlia rigidula (Muell.Arg.) Har.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW TAS MAL<br />
Trichosolen myura (J.Agardh) W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Tydemania expeditionis Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: CO NK PC<br />
Regions: NG MEL<br />
CHLOROPHYTA CHLOROPHYTA
Page 238 Plantae—Chlorophyta & Streptophyta (green algae) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Udotea argentea Zanardini<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NG MEL AS<br />
Udotea flabellum (J.Ellis & Sol.) M.Howe<br />
Districts: NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Udotea glaucescens Harv. ex J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Udotea orientalis A.Gepp & E.Gepp<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Ulothrix aequalis Kuetz.<br />
Districts: LE MO<br />
Ulothrix cylindricum Prescott<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Ulothrix subconstricta G.S.West<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Ulothrix subflaccida Wille<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Ulothrix tenerrima (Kuetz.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Ulothrix variabilis (Kuetz.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Ulva compressa L.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW WA TAS AM EU<br />
Ulva fasciata Delile<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Ulva flexuosa Wulfen subsp. flexuosa<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: MEL AS AM<br />
Ulva flexuosa subsp. paradoxa (C.Agardh) Kraft<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: SA AM<br />
Ulva lactuca L.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA TAS AS AM EU<br />
Ulva ralfsii (Harv.) Le Jolis<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Ulva reticulata Forssk.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Ulva rigida C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS NZA<br />
Ulvaria oxysperma (Kuetz.) Bliding<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: TAS AM<br />
Ulvella calcicola Cribb<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Ulvella setchellii P.J.L.Dang.<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Uronema confervicolum Lagerh.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Uronema marinum Womersley<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Valonia aegagropila C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Valonia aegagropila var. australis J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Valonia fastigiata Harv. ex J.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: NG MEL<br />
Valonia macrophysa Kuetz.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Valonia utricularis (Roth) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Valonia ventricosa J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: NG MEL AM<br />
Valoniopsis pachynema (G.Martens) Boergesen<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Wittrockiella salina V.J.Chapm. var. salina<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Zoochlorella parasitica K.Brandt<br />
Districts: LE WB<br />
STREPTOPHYTA<br />
Bambusina brebissonii Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Chaetosphaeridium globosum (Nordst.) Kleb.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Chara corallina Klein ex Willd.<br />
Districts: BK MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW NT MEL NZA<br />
Chara corallina var. nobilis (A.Braun) R.D.Wood<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Chara fibrosa C.Agardh ex Bruzelius<br />
Districts: BK BN DD LE MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA UNKNOWN<br />
Chara fibrosa var. myriophylla (Muell. ex A.Br.) R.D.Wood<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Chara globularis Thuill.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW VIC NZA<br />
Chara globularis Thuill. var. globularis<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Chara vulgaris L.<br />
Districts: BK DD LE MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Chara zeylandica Klein ex Willd.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NT PI<br />
Closterium intermedium Ralfs var. intermedium<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Closterium navicula (Breb.) Luetkem.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coleochaete conchata Moebius<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Coleochaete irregularis Pringsh.<br />
Districts: DD LE<br />
Coleochaete orbicularis Pringsh.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: AS<br />
Coleochaete pulvinata A.Braun<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Coleochaete pulvinata var. baileyi (Moebius) Printz<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Cosmarium blyttii Wille var. blyttii<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cosmarium moniliforme (Turpin) Ralfs<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Cosmarium pachydermum P.Lundell<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cosmarium regnesii var. montanum Schmidle<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cosmarium reniforme var. compressum Nordst.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Euastrum ansatum var. dideltiforme F.Ducell.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Euastrum praemorsum (Nordst.) Schmidle<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Klebsormidium flaccidum (Kuetz.) P.C.Silva, Mattox &<br />
W.H.Blackw.<br />
Districts: CO LE MO PC WB<br />
Klebsormidium rivulare (Kuetz.) M.O.Morrison & Sheath<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Klebsormidium subtilissimum (Rabenh.) P.C.Silva, Mattox &<br />
W.H.Blackw.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lamprothamnium macropogon (A.Braun) Ophel<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Lamprothamnium papulosum (Wallr.) J.Groves<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: SA<br />
V Lychnothamnus barbatus (Mey.) Leonh.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Micrasterias foliacea F.M.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Micrasterias zeylanica Fritsch var. zeylanica<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
STREPTOPHYTA STREPTOPHYTA
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Chlorophyta & Streptophyta (green algae) Page 239<br />
Mougeotia laetevirens (A.Braun) Wittr.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Mougeotia nummuloides (Hassall) De Toni<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Mougeotia parvula Hassall<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Mougeotia recurva Hassall<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Mougeotia scalaris Hassall<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Mougeotia sinensis L.C.Li<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitella cristata A.Braun<br />
Districts: DD LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Nitella flexilis (L.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Nitella furcata (Roxb. ex Bruzelius) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Nitella furcata (Roxb. ex Bruzelius) C.Agardh subsp. furcata<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Nitella furcata subsp. orientalis (Allen) R.D.Wood<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Nitella hyalina (DC.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: BK CO DD MO PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Nitella lhotzkyi (A.Braun) A.Braun<br />
Districts: MA SK WA<br />
Nitella myriotricha A.Braun ex Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW NG<br />
Nitella penicillata A.Braun<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW NG<br />
Nitella pseud<strong>of</strong>labellata A.Braun<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Nitella pseud<strong>of</strong>labellata var. imperalis Allen<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Nitella sonderi A.Braun<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Nitella stuartii A.Braun<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Nitella tasmanica Muell. ex A.Braun<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MA MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Nitella tasmanica subsp. gelatinifera (R.D.Wood & Imahori)<br />
C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Spirogyra australiensis Moebius<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirogyra brunnea Czurda<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirogyra columbiana Czurda<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirogyra communis (Hassall) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Spirogyra fennica Cedercr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Spirogyra juergensii Kuetz.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Spirogyra nitida (Dillwyn) Link<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Spirogyra pulchrifigurata C.C.Jao<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirogyra schmidtii West & G.S.West<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirogyra tenuissima (Hassall) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Spirogyra teodoresci Transeau<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Staurastrum ensiferum W.B.Turner<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Staurodesmus convergens (Ehrenb.) Teiling var. convergens<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Staurodesmus dickiei var. maximus (West) Thomasson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Temnogametum thaxteri Transeau<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Tetmemorus brebissonii var. tenuissimus K.Mobius<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Triploceras gracile Bailey<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Xanthidium octocorne (Ehrenb.) Ralfs<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Zygnema binuclearioides Cribb<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Zygnema coeruleum Czurda<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Zygnema cruciatum (Vaucher) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Zygnema insigne (Hassall) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Zygnema oveidanum Transeau<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Zygogonium ericetorum Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO DD LE NK WB<br />
Regions: TAS EU<br />
STREPTOPHYTA STREPTOPHYTA
Page 240 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Rhodophyta (red algae) Page 241<br />
RHODOPHYTA<br />
Acanthophora dendroides Harv.<br />
Districts: MO NK SK WB<br />
Acanthophora muscoides (L.) Bory<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Acanthophora spicifera (Vahl) Boergesen<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT MEL MAL AS PI AM<br />
Acrochaetium pulvinatum Levring<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Acrocystis nana Zanardini<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Acrosorium ciliolatum (Harv.) Kylin<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW TAS AM EU<br />
Acrosymphyton taylorii I.A.Abbott<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Acrosymphyton tenax A.Millar & Kraft<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Actinotrichia fragilis (Forssk.) Boergesen<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: NG MEL<br />
Aglaothamnion cordatum (Boergesen) Feldm.-Maz.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Aglaothamnion tenuissimum (Bonnem.) Feldm.-Maz.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Ahnfeltiopsis pygmaea (J.Agardh) P.C.Silva & T.C.DeCew<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: AS<br />
Akalaphycus liagoroides (Yamada) Huisman, I.A.Abbott &<br />
A.R.Sherwood<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Amphiroa anastomosans Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Amphiroa anceps (Lam.) Decne.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA<br />
Amphiroa anceps var. (Burleigh Heads A.B.Cribb 389.1)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Amphiroa crassa J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Amphiroa ephedraea var. (Caloundra A.B.Cribb 223.8)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Amphiroa foliacea J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NG MEL<br />
Amphiroa fragilissima (L.) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT MEL AM<br />
Amphiroa rigida J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Anotrichium tenue (C.Agardh) Naegeli<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT AM<br />
Antithamnion lherminieri (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Bornet ex Nasr<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Antithamnion percurrens E.Y.Dawson<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK<br />
Antrocentrum nigrescens (Harv.) Kraft & Min-Thein<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Arthrocardia wardii (Harv.) Aresch.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA TAS<br />
Asparagopsis taxiformis (Delile) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: WA AUS AM<br />
Audouinella dasyae (Collins) Woelk.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Audouinella daviesii (Dillwyn) Woelk.<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
PLANTAE—RHODOPHYTA (RED ALGAE)<br />
Audouinella eugenea (Skuja) C.C.Jao<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Audouinella gracilis (Boergesen) Garbary<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Audouinella hermannii (Roth) Duby<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Audouinella microscopica (Naegeli) Woelk.<br />
Districts: MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Audouinella plumosa (K.M.Drew) Garbary<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Audouinella saviana (Menegh.) Woelk.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Audouinella simplex (K.M.Drew) Garbary<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Audouinella spongicola (Weber Bosse) Stegenga<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Balliella grandis Huisman & Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Balliella repens Huisman & Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bangia atropurpurea (Roth) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS NZA AM EU<br />
Batrachospermum ambiguum Mont.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Batrachospermum antipodites Entwisle<br />
Districts: DD LE MO NK WB<br />
Batrachospermum atrum (Huds.) Harv.<br />
Districts: DD LE MO PC<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Batrachospermum cayennense Mont. ex Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Batrachospermum discors Entwisle & Foard<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Batrachospermum globosporum Israelson<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Batrachospermum pseudogelatinosum Entwisle & Vis<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Batrachospermum <strong>the</strong>aquum Entwisle & Foard<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Batrachospermum virgato-decaisneanun Sirodot<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Bostrychia moritziana (Sond. ex Kuetz.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Bostrychia pinnata Ji.Tanaka & Chihara<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Bostrychia radicans (Mont.) Mont.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Bostrychia simpliciuscula Harv. ex J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS<br />
Bostrychia tenella (J.V.Lamour.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: AS<br />
Bostrychia tenella (J.V.Lamour.) J.Agardh subsp. tenella<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: MEL AM<br />
Bostrychia tenella subsp. flagellifera (E.Post) R.J.King & Puttock<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Bostrychia tenuissima R.J.King & Puttock<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Bostrychiocolax australis Zuccarello & J.A.West<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Botryocladia leptopoda (J.Agardh) Kylin<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT WA<br />
Botryocladia skottsbergii (Boergesen) Levring<br />
Districts: PC<br />
RHODOPHYTA RHODOPHYTA
Page 242 Plantae—Rhodophyta (red algae) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Callithamnion corymbosum var. australis Askenasy<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Callithamnion violaceum Harv.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Callophycus densus (Sond.) Kraft<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Callophycus tridentifer Kraft<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Callophyllis nana A.Millar<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloglossa adhaerens R.J.King & Puttock<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloglossa beccarii (Zanardini) De Toni<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloglossa bengalensis (G.Martens) R.J.King & Puttock<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Caloglossa leprieurii (Mont.) G.Martens<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS<br />
Caloglossa leprieurii var. angustata C.C.Jao<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Caloglossa ogasawaraensis Okamura<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Caloglossa stipitata E.Post<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Catenella nipae Zanardini<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: VIC NZA<br />
Catenella subumbellata C.K.Tseng<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Caulacanthus salifugus Cribb<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Caulacanthus ustulatus (Turner) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Centroceras apiculatum Yamada<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Regions: NG NZA<br />
Centroceras clavulatum (C.Agardh) Mont.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA TAS NZA AM<br />
Ceramium camouii E.Y.Dawson<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Ceramium cimbricum H.E.Petersen<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: TAS AM<br />
Ceramium cingulatum Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Ceramium clarionense Setch. & N.L.Gardner<br />
Districts: PC SK WB<br />
Ceramium codicola J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Ceramium codii (H.Richards) Feldm.-Maz.<br />
Districts: NK PC SK<br />
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightf.) Roth<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Ceramium flaccidum (Kuetz.) Ardiss.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: SA EU<br />
Ceramium isogonum Harv.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Ceramium itonoi Ardre<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ceramium macilentum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Ceramium marshallense E.Y.Dawson<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Ceramium maryae Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: CO NK PC<br />
Ceramium mauritianum Feldm.-Maz.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Ceramium mazatlanense E.Y.Dawson<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Ceramium punctiforme Setch.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Ceramium recticorticum E.Y.Dawson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ceramium sympodiale E.Y.Dawson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ceratodictyon spongiosum Zanardini<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Chamaebotrys boergesenii (Weber Bosse) Huisman<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Champia parvula (C.Agardh) Harv.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW WA MEL AM EU<br />
Champia vieillardii Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Cheilosporum acutilobum (Decne.) Picc.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Cheilosporum spectabile Harv. ex Grunov<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Chondracanthus acicularis (Roth) Fredericq<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Chondria armata (Kuetz.) Okamura<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW MEL<br />
Chondria dangeardii E.Y.Dawson<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Chondria minutula Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Chondria rainfordi Lucas<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Chondria repens Boergesen<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Chondria simpliciuscula Weber Bosse<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chondria succulenta (J.Agardh) Falkenb.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Chondria transversalis Boergesen<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chondria viticulosa A.Millar & M.J.Wynne<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Chondrophycus carolinensis (Y.Saito) K.W.Nam<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Chondrophycus concretus (Cribb) K.W.Nam<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Chondrophycus cruciatus (Harv.) K.W.Nam<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Chondrophycus perforatus (Bory) K.W.Nam<br />
Districts: CO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Chondrophycus poiteaui (J.V.Lamour.) K.W.Nam<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Chondrophycus succisus (Cribb) K.W.Nam<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Choreonema thuretii (Bornet) F.Schmitz<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Chroodactylon ornatum (C.Agardh) Basson<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NZA AM<br />
Chrysymenia kaernbachii Grunov<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Coelarthrum decumbens Huisman<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coelarthrum opuntia (Endl.) Boergesen<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT TAS<br />
Coelothrix irregularis (Harv.) Boergesen<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Compsopogon coeruleus (Balb.) Mont.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Corallina berteroi Mont. ex Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
RHODOPHYTA RHODOPHYTA
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Rhodophyta (red algae) Page 243<br />
Corallina <strong>of</strong>ficinalis L.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA AM EU<br />
Corallophila huysmansii (Weber Bosse) R.E.Norris<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Corallophila kleiwegii Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Coriophyllum setchellii Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Crouania attenuata (C.Agardh) J.Agardh<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Crouania capricornica Saenger & E.M.Woll.<br />
Districts: CO PC SK WB<br />
Crouania minutissima Yamada<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Cyanidium caldarium (Tilden) Geitler<br />
Districts: CO LE WB<br />
Cryptonemia baileyi Holmes<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Cryptonemia caliculata Cribb<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Cryptonemia decolorata W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Cryptonemia undulata Sond.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Cryptonemia yendoi Okamura<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cubiculosporium koronicarpis Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Curdiea angustata (Sond.) A.Millar<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: SA TAS<br />
Cystoclonium purpureum (Huds.) Batters<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Dasya adhaerens Yamada<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Dasya baillouviana (S.G.Gmel.) Mont.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Regions: WA AM EU<br />
Dasya caraibica Boergesen<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Dasya flagellifera Boergesen<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Dasya iyengarii Boergesen<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Dasya pilosa (Weber Bosse) A.Millar<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Dasya stanleyi (Weber Bosse) A.Millar<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Dasyclonium flaccidum (Harv.) Kylin<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Dasyclonium incisum (J.Agardh) Kylin<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA<br />
Dasyphila plumarioides Yendo<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Delisea pulchra (Grev.) Mont.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS AUS NZA<br />
Dichotomaria marginata (J.Ellis & Sol.) Lam.<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW WA TAS NG AM<br />
Dichotomaria obtusata (J.Ellis & Sol.) Lam.<br />
Districts: MO NK SK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW WA NG AM<br />
Dictyurus purpurascens Bory<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC<br />
Digenea simplex (Wulfen) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT AM<br />
Dipterosiphonia dendritica (C.Agardh) Falkenb.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Ditria zonaricola (Okamura) T.Yoshida & M.Yoshida<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Dudresnaya capricornica Robins & Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Dudresnaya hawaiiensis R.K.S.Lee<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Erythroclonium sonderi Harv.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillwyn) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
Eucheuma arnoldii Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Eucheuma crassum Zanardini<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Eucheuma deformans P.W.Gabrielson & Kraft<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eucheuma denticulatum (Burm.f.) Collins & Herv.<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: MAL<br />
Eucheuma serra (J.Agardh) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Eucheuma speciosum (Sond.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Euptilota articulata (J.Agardh) F.Schmitz<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: SA WA TAS<br />
Fernandosiphonia nana A.Millar<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Galaxaura divaricata (L.) Huisman & R.A.Towns.<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Galaxaura filamentosa R.C.Y.Chou ex W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Galaxaura rugosa (J.Ellis & Sol.) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT WA NG AM<br />
Ganonema farinosum (J.V.Lamour.) K.C.Fan & Yung C.Wang<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Regions: WA AM<br />
Ganonema pinnatum (Harv.) Huisman<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Ganonema samaense (C.K.Tseng) Huisman<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
Gelidiella acerosa (Forssk.) Feldmann & Hamel<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT MEL AS AM<br />
Gelidiella antipae Celan<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Gelidiella lubrica (Kuetz.) Feldmann & Hamel<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Gelidiopsis intricata (C.Agardh) Vickers<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Regions: WA NG MEL<br />
Gelidiopsis repens (Kuetz.) Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Gelidiopsis scoparia (Mont. & Millardet) De Toni<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Gelidiopsis variabilis (J.Agardh) F.Schmitz<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Gelidium allanii Lindauer<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Gelidium corneum (Huds.) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Gelidium crinale (Turner) Gaillon<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW AM<br />
Gelidium crinale var. perpusillum Picc. & Grunov<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Gelidium galapagense W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Gelidium pulchellum (Turner) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
RHODOPHYTA RHODOPHYTA
Page 244 Plantae—Rhodophyta (red algae) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Gelidium pusillum (Stack.) Le Jol.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS<br />
Gelidium pusillum var. pacificum W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Gibsmithia dotyi Kraft & R.W Ricker<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gibsmithia hawaiiensis Doty<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gibsmithia larkumii Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gigartina intermedia Suringar<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Gracilaria arcuata Zanardini<br />
Districts: NK PC SK WB<br />
Gracilaria blodgetti Harv.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Gracilaria compressa (C.Agardh) Grev.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Gracilaria cylindrica Boergesen<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Gracilaria edulis (S.G.Gmel.) P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT TAS MAL<br />
Gracilaria eucheumioides Harv.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Gracilaria foliifera (Forssk.) Boergesen<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: MAL AM<br />
Gracilaria preissiana (Sond.) Womersley<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Gracilaria purpurascens (Harv.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK WB<br />
Gracilaria salicornia (C.Agardh) E.Y.Dawson<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Regions: WA MEL AS<br />
Gracilaria secundata Harv.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS NZA<br />
Gracilaria textorii (Suringar) De Toni<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Gracilaria textorii forma tenuis V.May<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Gracilaria urvillei (Mont.) I.A.Abbott<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
Regions: NT AUS<br />
Gracilaria verrucosa (Huds.) Papenf.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT VIC WA TAS AM EU<br />
Gracilariophila deformaris Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Grateloupia divaricata Okamura<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Grateloupia subsimplex Levring<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Griffithsia crassiuscula C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Griffithsia heteromorpha Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Griffithsia metcalfii C.K.Tseng<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Griffithsia monilis Harv.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Griffithsia subcylindrica Okamura<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Gymnogongrus flabelliformis Harv.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Gymnogongrus griffithsiae (Turner) Mart.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gymnogongrus intermedius Kylin<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Gymnophycus hapsiphorus Huisman & Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gymnophycus hypsispermis Huisman & Kraft<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halichrysis coalescens (Farl.) R.E.Norris & A.Millar<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Halichrysis micans (Hauptfl.) P.Huve & H.Huve<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Haliptilon roseum (Lam.) Garbary & H.W.Johans.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA TAS<br />
Haliptilon virgatum var. australe (Grunov) Garbary &<br />
H.W.Johans.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Haloplegma duperreyi Mont.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Halymenia agardhii De Toni<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: NT AM<br />
Halymenia dilatata Zanardini<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: AS<br />
Halymenia durvillaei Bory<br />
Districts: CO MO SK WB<br />
Regions: NG MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Halymenia elongata C.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Halymenia floresia (Clemente) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: AS<br />
Halymenia formosa Harv. ex Kuetz.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Halymenia maculata J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Haraldiophyllum sinuosum (A.H.S.Lucas) A.Millar<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Helminthocladia australis Harv.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW NZA AM<br />
Herposiphonia dendroidea var. minor Hollenb.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Herposiphonia insidiosa (Grev. ex J.Agardh) Falkenb.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Herposiphonia obscura Hollenb.<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Herposiphonia pacifica Hollenb.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Herposiphonia secunda (C.Agardh) Ambronn<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Herposiphonia secunda forma tenella (C.Agardh) M.J.Wynne<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Herposiphonia subdisticha Okamura<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Heterosiphonia crispella (C.Agardh) M.J.Wynne<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK<br />
Heterosiphonia crispella var. laxa (Boergesen) M.J.Wynne<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Heterosiphonia multiceps (Harv.) Falkenb.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Heterosiphonia pulchra (Okamura) Falkenb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Hildenbrandia rivularis (Liebm.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: BN CO LE MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD EU<br />
Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerf.) Menegh.<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Hydrolithon farinosum (J.V.Lamour.) Penrose & Y.M.Chamb.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Hydrolithon munitum (Foslie & M.Howe) Penrose<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hydrolithon onkodes (Heydr.) Penrose & Y.M.Chamb.<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Hydrolithon reinboldii (Weber Bosse & Foslie) Foslie<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hydrolithon samoense (Foslie) D.W.Keats & Y.M.Chamb.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypnea boergesenii Tak.Tanaka<br />
Districts: NK WB<br />
RHODOPHYTA RHODOPHYTA
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Rhodophyta (red algae) Page 245<br />
Hypnea cenomyce J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Hypnea charoides J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Hypnea cornuta (Kuetz.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Hypnea musciformis (Wulfen) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA AM<br />
Hypnea pannosa J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT NG MEL AM<br />
Hypnea saidana Holmes<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Hypnea spinella (C.Agardh) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Hypnea valentiae (Turner) Mont.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Hypoglossum caloglossoides M.J.Wynne & Kraft<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypoglossum harveyanum (J.Agardh) Womersley & Shepley<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW WA<br />
Hypoglossum heterocystideum (J.Agardh) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Hypoglossum simulans M.J.Wynne, I.R.Price & D.L.Ballant.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Jania adhaerens J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT<br />
Jania adhaerens var. (Caloundra A.B.Cribb 210.23)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Jania adhaerens var. (Noosa Heads A.B.Cribb 428.17)<br />
Districts: MO SK WB<br />
Jania crassa J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Jania ungulata (Yendo) Yendo<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Jania verrucosa J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA TAS<br />
Kentrophora pectinella (Harv.) S.M.Wilson & Kraft<br />
Districts: MO SK WB<br />
Laurencia brongniartii J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW WA<br />
Laurencia cartilaginea Yamada<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: WA NG<br />
Laurencia chinensis C.K.Tseng<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Laurencia crustiformans McDermid<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Laurencia filiformis (C.Agardh) Mont.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS AUS<br />
Laurencia filiformis forma decussata Cribb<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Laurencia flexilis Setch.<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK WB<br />
Laurencia gracilis Hook.f. & Harv.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Laurencia humilis Setch. & N.L.Gardner<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Laurencia intricata J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NT MEL<br />
Laurencia majuscula (Harv.) A.H.S.Lucas<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT SA WA<br />
Laurencia mariannensis Yamada<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Laurencia moretonensis Cribb<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Laurencia nidifica J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Laurencia obtusa (Huds.) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NSW NT WA NG MEL AM EU<br />
Laurencia obtusa (Huds.) J.V.Lamour. var. obtusa<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Laurencia obtusa var. compacta Cribb<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Laurencia obtusa var. densa Yamada<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Laurencia obtusa var. mollissima Cribb<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Laurencia pannosa Zanardini<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Laurencia papillosa (C.Agardh) Grev.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT WA NG AM<br />
Laurencia parvipapillata C.K.Tseng<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Laurencia pedicularioides var. queenslandica Cribb<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Laurencia ptychodes Cribb<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Laurencia pygmaea Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Laurencia rigida J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Laurencia similis Nam & Y.Saito<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Laurencia snackeyi (Weber Bosse) Masuda<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Laurencia tenera C.K.Tseng<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Laurencia venusta Yamada<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Lenormandia spectabilis Sond.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Lenormandiopsis lorentzii (Weber Bosse) Papenf.<br />
Districts: CO MO SK<br />
Lept<strong>of</strong>auchea anastomosans (Weber Bosse) R.E.Norris & Aken<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Leveillea jungermannioides (C.Hering & G.Martens) Harv.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Liagora australasica Sond.<br />
Districts: NK WB<br />
Liagora boergesenii Yamada<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Liagora ceranoides J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW AM<br />
Liagora divaricata C.K.Tseng<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Liagora maderensis Kuetz.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Liagora robusta Yamada<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Liagora walkerae Huisman<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lithophyllum chamberlainianum Woelk. & S.J.Campb.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lithophyllum corallinae (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Heydr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lithophyllum frondosum (L.Dufour) G.Furnari, Comaci & Alongi<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lithophyllum pustulatum (J.V.Lamour.) Foslie<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Lithophyllum stictaeforme (Aresch.) Hauck<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
RHODOPHYTA RHODOPHYTA
Page 246 Plantae—Rhodophyta (red algae) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Lithophyllum tamiense (Heydr.) Foslie<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Lithothamnion prolifer Foslie<br />
Districts: CO NK PC(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lomentaria corallicola Boergesen<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Lomentaria hakodatensis Yendo<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AS<br />
Lophocladia lallemandii (Mont.) F.Schmitz<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Lophosiphonia cristata Falkenb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lophosiphonia obscura (C.Agardh) Falkenb.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Lophosiphonia prostrata (Harv.) Falkenb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lophothalia harveyi (Kuetz.) F.Schmitz<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Martensia elegans K.Hering<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA<br />
Martensia fragilis Harv.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Mastophora pacifica (Heydr.) Foslie<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mastophora rosea (C.Agardh) Setch.<br />
Districts: CO MO SK<br />
Mazoyerella australis (Harv.) Huisman & Womersley<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melanamansia daemelii (Sond.) R.E.Norris<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Melanamansia dietrichiana (Grunov) R.E.Norris<br />
Districts: MO PC SK WB<br />
Melanamansia glomerata (C.Agardh) R.E.Norris<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Melanamansia pumila (Sond.) R.E.Norris<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Melanthalia concinna J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA VIC TAS<br />
Mesophyllum erubescens (Foslie) Lemoine<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mesophyllum mesomorphum (Foslie) W.H.Adey<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Monosporus pedicellatus var. tenuis (Feldm.-Maz.) Huisman &<br />
Kraft<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Murrayella periclados (C.Agardh) F.Schmitz<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Myriogramme carnea (J.J.Rodr.) Kylin<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Myriogramme pulchella (Harv.) A.Millar<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Nemalion helminthoides (Velley) Batters<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: SA AM EU<br />
Neogoniolithon brassica-florida (Harv.) Setch. & L.R.Mason<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Neurymenia fraxinifolia (Mert. ex Turner) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Regions: WA NG<br />
Nitophyllum crispum (Kuetz.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Nitophyllum tongatense Grunov<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Osmundaria fimbriata (J.V.Lamour.) R.E.Norris<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT WA<br />
Parviphycus tenuissimus (Feldmann & Hamel) Santel.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Patulophycus eclipes A.Millar & M.J.Wynne<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Peyssonnelia armorica (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Peyssonnelia atropurpurea P.Crouan & H.Crouan<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Peyssonnelia calcea Heydr.<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Peyssonnelia capensis Mont.<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: SA NG<br />
Peyssonnelia conchicola Picc. & Grunov<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK<br />
Peyssonnelia evae Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Peyssonnelia hariotii Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Peyssonnelia inamoena Pilg.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Phacelocarpus alatus Harv.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA WA<br />
Phymatolithon repandum (Foslie) K.M.Wilks & Woelk.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platysiphonia delicata (Clemente) Cremades<br />
Districts: CO MO PC WB<br />
Platysiphonia marginalis M.J.Wynne, A.Millar & Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plocamium dilatatum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Plocamium hamatum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Plocamium microcladioides South & N.M.Adams<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pneophyllum confervicola (Kuetz.) Y.M.Chamb.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Pneophyllum coronatum (Rozanov) Penrose<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pneophyllum fragile Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pollexfenia lobata (Hook.f. & Harv.) Falkenb.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: SA VIC TAS<br />
Polysiphonia atlantica Kapraun & J.N.Norris<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Polysiphonia blandii Harv.<br />
Districts: BK MO PC SK WB<br />
Polysiphonia coacta C.K.Tseng<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Polysiphonia denudata (Dillwyn) Grev.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Polysiphonia exilis Harv.<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Polysiphonia fragilis Suringar<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Polysiphonia gracilis C.K.Tseng<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Polysiphonia hawaiiensis Hollenb.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Polysiphonia herpa Hollenb.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Polysiphonia howei Hollenb. ex W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: CO NK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Polysiphonia infestans Harv.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC<br />
Polysiphonia opaca C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Polysiphonia platycarpa Boergesen<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Polysiphonia poko Hollenb.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Polysiphonia scopulorum Harv.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
RHODOPHYTA RHODOPHYTA
<strong>2010</strong> Plantae—Rhodophyta (red algae) Page 247<br />
Polysiphonia sertularioides (Gratel.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Polysiphonia sphaerocarpa Boergesen<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW MEL<br />
Polysiphonia upolensis Grunov<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Porphyra columbina Mont.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: NSW TAS NZA<br />
Porphyra denticulata Levring<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Porphyridium purpureum (Bory) K.M.Drew & R.Ross<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Portieria hornemannii (Lyngb.) P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT WA NG<br />
Predaea laciniosa Kraft<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Predaea weldii Kraft & I.A.Abbott<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Pterocladia caloglossoides (M.Howe) Dawson<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Pterocladia heteroplatos (Boergesen) Umam.Rao & Kaliap.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pterocladiella caerulescens (Kuetz.) Santel. & Hommers.<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Pterocladiella capillacea (S.G.Gmel.) Santel. & Hommers.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA TAS NZA AM<br />
Pterosiphonia pennata (C.Agardh) Sauv.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Ptilocladia yuenii I.A.Abbott<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ptilophora pectinata (A.Gepp & E.Gepp) R.E.Norris<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ptilophora scalaramosa (Kraft) R.E.Norris<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Ptilothamnion richardsii Skuja<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Rhipidothamnion secundum Huisman<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhodymenia leptophylla J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Rhodymenia linearis J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Sarcodia montagneana (Hook. & Harv.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Sarconema filiforme (Sond.) Kylin<br />
Districts: BK CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT WA<br />
Schizoseris bombayensis (Boergesen) Womersley<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Scinaia tsinglanensis C.K.Tseng<br />
Districts: NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Seirospora occidentalis Boergesen<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Seirospora orientalis Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sirodotia suecica Kylin<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Solieria robusta (Grev.) Kylin<br />
Districts: BK CO MO SK WB<br />
Regions: SA TAS<br />
Spongites fructiculosus Kuetz.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spyridia filamentosa (Wulfen) Harv.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT WA TAS AM<br />
Spyridia tasmanica (Kuetz.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Stenogramme phyllophoroides (J.Agardh) A.Millar<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Stictosiphonia kelanensis (Grunov ex E.Post) R.J.King & Puttock<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Stylonema alsidii (Zanardini) K.M.Drew<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Symphyocladia marchantioides (Harv.) Falkenb.<br />
Districts: BK MO PC WB<br />
Taenioma nanum (Kuetz.) Papenf.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Taenioma perpusillum (J.Agardh) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Thamnoclonium tissotii Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Titanophora weberae (J.Agardh) Feldmann<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Titanophycus validus (Harv.) Huisman, G.W.Saunders &<br />
A.R.Sherwood<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Tolypiocladia calodictyon (Harv. ex Kuetz.) P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Tolypiocladia glomerulata (C.Agardh) F.Schmitz<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT WA MEL AS<br />
Trichogloea requienii (Mont.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Tricleocarpa cylindrica (J.Ellis & Sol.) Huisman & Borow.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT NG MEL AM<br />
Tricleocarpa fragilis (L.) Huisman & R.A.Towns.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Valeriemaya geminata A.Millar & M.J.Wynne<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Vanvoorstia spectabilis Harv.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Wrangelia argus (Mont.) Mont.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Wrangelia plumosa Harv.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA TAS<br />
Wrangelia velutina (Sond.) Harv.<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Wurdemannia miniata (Spreng.) Feldmann & Hamel<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Yamadaella caenomyce (Decne.) I.A.Abbott<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NG AS PI<br />
RHODOPHYTA RHODOPHYTA
Page 248 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Chromista—Bacillariophyta (diatoms) Page 249<br />
BACILLARIOPHYTA<br />
Achnan<strong>the</strong>s exigua Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Achnan<strong>the</strong>s hungarica Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Achnan<strong>the</strong>s saccula Carter & Watts<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Achnan<strong>the</strong>s ventralis (Krasske) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kuetz.) Czarn.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Actinocyclus normanii (W.Greg.) Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser, Lange-Bert. & Metzeltin<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Amphora aequalis Krammer<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Amphora c<strong>of</strong>feaeformis (C.Agardh) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Amphora libyca Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Amphora ovalis Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Amphora pediculus (Kuetz.) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Amphora veneta Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Amphora veneta var. capitata E.Y.Haw.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anomoneis sphaerophora (Ehrenb.) Pfitzer<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Asterionella formosa Hassall<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunov) Simonsen<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aulacoseira crenulata (Ehrenb.) Thwaites<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenb.) Simonsen<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aulacoseira italica (Ehrenb.) Simonsen<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aulacoseira subarctica (O.F.Muell.) E.Y.Haw.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aulacoseira subarctica forma subborealis (Nygaard) E.Y.Haw.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bacillaria paxillifer (O.F.Muell.) Hendey<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Brachysira neoexilis Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloneis bacillum (Grunov) Mereschk.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloneis leptosoma (Grunov) Krammer<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloneis salicula (Ehrenb.) Cleve<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula accomoda (Hust.) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula ambigua (Ehrenb.) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula buderi (Hust.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula cuspidata (Kuetz.) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula halophila (Grunov ex Van Heurck) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula halophiloides (Grunov ex Van Heurck) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula molestiformis (Hust.) Nayama<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula riparia (Hust.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula submolesta (Hust.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Craticula vixnegligenda Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
CHROMISTA—BACILLARIOPHYTA (DIATOMS)<br />
Cyclostephanos tholiformis Stoermer, Hak. & E.C.Ther.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyclotella meneghiniana Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Cyclotella pseudostelligera Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyclotella stelligera (Cleve & Grunov) Van Heurck<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Cymbella affinis Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cymbella aspera (Ehrenb.) Cleve<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cymbella cistula (Ehrenb.) Kirchn.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cymbella tumida (Breb.) Van Heurck<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Diadesmis confervacea Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Diatoma tenuis C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Diploneis elliptica (Kuetz.) Cleve<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Encyonema mesiana (Cholnoky) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Encyonema minutum (Hilse) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Encyonopsis perborealis Krammer<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Entomoneis costata (Hust.) R.M.Patrick<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eolimna minima (Grunov) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eolimna subminuscula (Grunov) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Epi<strong>the</strong>mia adnata Breb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Epi<strong>the</strong>mia cistula (Ehrenb.) Ralfs<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Epi<strong>the</strong>mia sorex Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eunotia serpentina Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fallacia tenera (Hust.) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fragilaria biceps (Kuetz.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fragilaria bidens Heib.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fragilaria capucina Desm. var. capucina<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fragilaria capucina var. gracilis (Oestrup) Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fragilaria capucina var. mesolepta Rabenh.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fragilaria capucina var. rumpens (Kuetz.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fragilaria capucina var. vaucheriae (Kuetz.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fragilariforma virescens (Ralfs) D.M.Williams & Round<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Frustulia rhomboides var. saxonica (Rabenh.) De Toni<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Frustulia vulgaris Thwaites<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Geissleria clementis Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gomphonema affine Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gomphonema augur Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
BACILLARIOPHYTA BACILLARIOPHYTA
Page 250 <strong>2010</strong><br />
Gomphonema clavatum Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gomphonema gracile Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gomphonema insigne W.Greg.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gomphonema lagenula Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gomphonema neosutum Lange-Bert. & Reichardt<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornem.) Breb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Gomphonema parvulum Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kuetz.) Rabenh.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyrosigma spencerii (Bailey ex E.J.Quekett) Griff. & Henfr.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenb.) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hantzschia elongata (Hantzsch) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenb.) Lange-Bert., Metzeltin &<br />
Witkowski<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Luticola goerppetianna (Bleisch) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Luticola pseudokotschyi (Lange-Bert.) Gotoh<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mastogloia elliptica (C.Agardh) Cleve<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mayamaea agrestis (Hust.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mayamaea atomus (Kuetz.) Lange-Bert. var. atomus<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mayamaea atomus var. permitis (Hust.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mayamaea atomus var. recondita (Hust.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mayamaea elongata Lange-Bert. et al.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melosira moniliformis (O.F.Muell.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Melosira varians C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Navicula agrestis Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula bryophila J.B.Petersen<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula cincta var. minuta Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula constans Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula cryptocephala Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula difficillima Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula elginensis (W.Greg.) Ralfs<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula erifuga Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula gastrum (Ehrenb.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula gerl<strong>of</strong>fii Schim.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula germainii Wallace<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula gregaria Donkin<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula heimansioides Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula hintzii Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula incertata Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula indifferens Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula ingenua Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula lanceolata (C.Agardh) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula leptostriata E.G.Jorg.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula libonensis Schoeman<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula menisculus Schum.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula menisculus var. upsalinensis Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula molestiformis Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula notha Wallace<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula perminuta Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula placentula (Ehrenb.) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula pseudoanglica Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula pseudoventralis Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula radiosa Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Navicula recens (Lange-Bert.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula rhyncocephala Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula rostellata Schmidt<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula saprophila Lange-Bert. & Bonik<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula schadei Krasske<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula schroeterii F.Meister<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula tennelloides Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula tridentula Krasske<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula vandamii Schoeman & Archibald<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula veneta Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula ventralis Krasske<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula viridula (Kuetz.) Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Navicula viridula var. linearis Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Neidium ampliatum (Ehrenb.) Krammer<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Neidium dubium (Ehrenb.) Cleve<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia acicularis (Kuetz.) W.Sm.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia acicularoides Archibald<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia acula Hantzsch ex Cleve & Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia acuminata (W.Sm.) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia aequorea Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia agnita Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia amphibia Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia angustata (W.Sm.) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
BACILLARIOPHYTA BACILLARIOPHYTA
<strong>2010</strong> Chromista—Bacillariophyta (diatoms) Page 251<br />
Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia capitellata Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia constricta Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia desertorum Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia dissipata (Kuetz.) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia filiformis (W.Sm.) Van Heurck<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia flexa Schum.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia fonticola Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia fossilis (Grunov) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia frustulum (Kuetz.) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia hantzschiana Rabenh.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia inconspicua Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia lacuum Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia liebetruthii Rabenh.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia linearis (C.Agardh) W.Sm.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Nitzschia lorenziana Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia microcephala Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia nana Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia normannii Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia palea (Kuetz.) W.Sm.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia paleacea Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia paleaeformis Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia perminuta (Grunov) Perag.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia pumila Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia pusilla Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia radicula Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia recta Hantzsch<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia rosenstockii Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia scalpelliformis (Grunov) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia sigma (Kuetz.) W.Sm.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia sigmoidea (Ehrenb.) W.Sm.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia sociabilis Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia solita Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia subacicularis Hust. & Schmidt<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia supralitorea Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia tropica Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia tubicola Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia umbonata (Ehrenb.) Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia valdecostata Lange-Bert. & Simonsen<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nitzschia vermicularis (Kuetz.) Grunov<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Pinnularia acrosphaeria Breb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pinnularia braunii (Grunov) Cleve<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pinnularia divergens W.Sm.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pinnularia lundii Hust.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pinnularia microstauron (Ehrenb.) Cleve<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pinnularia subcapitata W.Greg.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pinnularia viridiformis Krammer<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Placoneis exigua (W.Greg.) Mereschk.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Planothidium frequentissimum (Lange-Bert.) Round &<br />
Bukhtiyarova<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grunov) D.M.Williams & Round<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhopalodia brebissonii Krammer<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenb.) O.F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhopalodia musculus (Kuetz.) O.F.Muell.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sellaphora pupula (Kuetz.) Mereschk.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sellaphora seminulum (Grunov) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stauroneis anceps Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stauroneis gracilis Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stauroneis phoenicenteron Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Staurophora wislouchii (V.S.Poretzky & Anisimova) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Staurosirella pinnata (Ehrenb.) D.M.Williams & Round<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer & Hak.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Surirella angusta Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Surirella brebisonii Kramer & Lange-Bert.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Surirella spiralis Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Surirella splendida Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Surirella tenera W.Greg.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Synedra acus Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Tabularia fasciculata (C.Agardh) D.M.Williams & Round<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tryblionella apiculata W.Greg.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tryblionella calida (Grunov) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tryblionella hungarica (Grunov) D.G.Mann<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tryblionella levidensis W.Sm.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN (all no specimen in BRI)<br />
BACILLARIOPHYTA BACILLARIOPHYTA
Page 252 <strong>2010</strong><br />
Urosolenia brevispinosa G.B.McGregor & E.Rott<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Urosolenia eriensis (H.L.Sm.) Round & R.M.Crawford<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Urosolenia parva H.I.Kling, E.Rott & G.B.McGregor<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Vanheurckia lewisiana (Grev.) Breb.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
BACILLARIOPHYTA BACILLARIOPHYTA
<strong>2010</strong> Chromista—Heterokontophyta (brown algae & relatives) Page 253<br />
CHROMISTA—HETEROKONTOPHYTA (BROWN ALGAE & RELATIVES)<br />
HETEROKONTOPHYTA<br />
Asterocladon rhodochortonoides (Boergesen) Uwai et al.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Bachelotia antillarum (Grunov) Gerl<strong>of</strong>f<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA AM<br />
Bellotia eriophorum Harv.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Bellotia simplex Denizot<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Botrydium granulatum (L.) Grev.<br />
Districts: MA MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Botrydium wallrothii (Kuetz.) Muell.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Canistrocarpus cervicornis (Kuetz.) De Paula & De Clerck<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Chnoospora implexa J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK PC SK<br />
Chnoospora minima (K.Hering) Papenf.<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW MEL<br />
Cladostephus spongiosus (Huds.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS NZA AM EU<br />
Colpomenia ecuticulata M.J.Parsons<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Colpomenia peregrina Sauv.<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Colpomenia sinuosa (Mert. ex Roth) Derbes & Solier<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NT WA TAS NZA EU<br />
Compsonema wistariense Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cutleria adspersa (Roth) De Not.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Cutleria mollis Allender & Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cystoseira trinodis (Forssk.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT SA VIC WA<br />
Dictyopteris acrostichoides (J.Agardh) Bornet<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Dictyopteris australis (Sond.) Askenasy<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: SA WA<br />
Dictyopteris crassinervia (Zanardini) O.C.Schmidt<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Dictyopteris delicatula J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Dictyopteris muelleri (Sond.) Reinbold<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: SA VIC WA TAS<br />
Dictyopteris plagiogramma (Mont.) Vickers<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: WA AM<br />
Dictyopteris repens (Okamura) Boergesen<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Dictyopteris woodwardia (R.Br. ex Turner) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: NT WA<br />
Dictyota acutiloba J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Dictyota adnata Zanardini<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyota alternifida J.Agardh<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyota bartayresiana J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Dictyota bifurca J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyota ceylanica Kuetz.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyota ciliolata Kuetz.<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Regions: NT AM<br />
Dictyota detergenda Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyota dichotoma (Huds.) J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT SA WA TAS AS EU<br />
Dictyota dichotoma var. intricata (C.Agardh) Grev.<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Dictyota divaricata J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Dictyota flagellifera Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyota friabilis Setch.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Dictyota furcellata (C.Agardh) Grev.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Dictyota intermedia Zanardini<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Dictyota lata J.V.Lamour.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyota vittata Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyotopsis propagulifera Troll<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Dinobryon cylindricum O.E.Imh<strong>of</strong><br />
Districts: WB<br />
Dinobryon unguentariforme Croome, Ling & P.A.Tyler<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Discosporangium pulvillocarpum Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Distromium didymothrix Allender & Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ecklonia radiata (C.Agardh) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA TAS AUS NZA<br />
Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillwyn) Lyngb.<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA TAS AM<br />
Ectocarpus tamarinii Boergesen<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Endarachne binghamiae J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Feldmannia globifera (Kuetz.) Hamel<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Feldmannia indica (Sond.) Womersley & A.Bailey<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW MEL AS NZA AM<br />
Feldmannia irregularis (Kuetz.) Hamel<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
Hincksia breviarticula (J.Agardh) P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: MEL AM<br />
Hincksia conifera (Boergesen) I.A.Abbott<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hincksia mitchelliae (Harv.) P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW TAS AM<br />
Hincksia sordida (Harv.) P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: WA<br />
HETEROKONTOPHYTA HETEROKONTOPHYTA
Page 254 Chromista—Heterokontophyta (brown algae & relatives) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Hormophysa cuneiformis (J.F.Gmel.) P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Hormosira banksii (Turner) Decne.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS NZA<br />
Hydroclathrus clathratus (C.Agardh) M.Howe<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NT SA WA AUS AS<br />
Kuetzingiella elastitaeformis (Heydr.) M.S.Balakr. & Kinkar<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lobophora rickeri Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lobophora variegata (J.V.Lamour.) Womersley ex E.C.Oliveira<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NT SA WA AUS MEL PI AM<br />
Lucasia lasiocarpa Yee & A.Millar<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mallomonas marsupialis Croome, Kristiansen & P.A.Tyler<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mesospora schmidtii Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: CO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Myriactula gabrielsonii Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nemacystus decipiens (Suringar) Kuck.<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Neoralfsia expansa (J.Agardh) P.-E.Lim & H.Kawai<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Nereia tropica (W.R.Taylor) W.R.Taylor<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Padina australis Hauck<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT MEL<br />
Padina boergesenii Allender & Kraft<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: NSW NT<br />
Padina boryana Thivy<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NT MEL<br />
Padina gymnospora (Kuetz.) Sond.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NSW AM<br />
Padina melemele I.A.Abbott & Magruder<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Padina tetrastromatica Hauck<br />
Districts: CO NK WB<br />
Petalonia fascia (O.F.Muell.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Phyllosiphon arisari J.G.Kuhn<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Rosenvingea intricata (J.Agardh) Boergesen<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Rosenvingea orientalis (J.Agardh) Boergesen<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC<br />
Rugulopteryx marginata (J.Agardh) De Clerck & Coppejans<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Sargassum amaliae Grunov<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum angustifolium C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum aquifolium (Turner) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Sargassum baccularia (M.Mert.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Sargassum berberifolium J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum biserrula J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Sargassum brachyphyllum Zanardini<br />
Districts: MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Sargassum carpophyllum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Sargassum cavernulosum Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum cinctum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum cinctum var. gracilentum Grunov<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum claviferum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum coriifolium J.Agardh<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum crassifolium J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Sargassum cristaefolium C.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Sargassum cystocarpum C.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum decurrens (R.Br. ex Turner) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NT WA<br />
Sargassum desvauxii (Mert.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum distichum Sond.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum fallax Sond.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum filifolium C.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum filifolium var. aciculare (Grunov) Grunov<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Sargassum fissifolium (Mert.) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum flavicans (M.Mert.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Sargassum godeffroyi Grunov<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Sargassum gracile J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum granuliferum C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum ilicifolium (Turner) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Sargassum lanceolatum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Sargassum latifolium (Turner) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum leptopodum Sond.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum linearifolium (Turner) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK SK MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: SA TAS<br />
Sargassum linearifolium var. serrulatum Sond.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum lophocarpum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Sargassum mangarevense (Grunov) Setch.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Sargassum microcystum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum myriocystum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Sargassum natans (L.) Gaillon<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Sargassum neurophorum J.Agardh<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum notarisii Zanardini<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Sargassum oligocystum Mont.<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Sargassum opacum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC SK WB<br />
Sargassum parvifolium (Turner) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
HETEROKONTOPHYTA HETEROKONTOPHYTA
<strong>2010</strong> Chromista—Heterokontophyta (brown algae & relatives) Page 255<br />
Sargassum peronii C.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Sargassum piluliferum (Turner) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Sargassum polycystum C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Sargassum siliquosum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO NK SK(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum sp. (Myora A.E.Bird AQ707362)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Sargassum spinuligerum Sond.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum stenophyllum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum swartzii (Turner) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
Sargassum tenerrimum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sargassum torvum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngb.) Link<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA TAS NZA AM EU<br />
Spatoglossum asperum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spatoglossum macrodontum J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT<br />
Sphacelaria biradiata Askenasy<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: SA TAS<br />
Sphacelaria divaricata Mont.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sphacelaria novae-hollandiae Sond.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Sphacelaria rigidula Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: SA NZA PI AM<br />
Sphacelaria tribuloides Menegh.<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: SA NZA PI AM EU<br />
Sporochnus bolleanus Mont.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Sporochnus comosus C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: SA TAS<br />
Sporochnus pedunculatus (Huds.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NZA EU<br />
Stypopodium australasicum (Zanardini) Allender & Kraft<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Stypopodium flabelliforme Weber Bosse<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW WA<br />
Stypopodium fuliginosum (Mart.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Taonia australasica J.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC<br />
Tomaculopsis herbertiana Cribb<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Turbinaria conoides (J.Agardh) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NT MEL PI<br />
Turbinaria decurrens Bory<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Turbinaria gracilis Sond.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Turbinaria murrayana E.S.Barton<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Turbinaria ornata (Turner) J.Agardh<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT NG MEL PI<br />
Vaucheria bursata (O.F.Muell.) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: DD LE MO<br />
Regions: MEL EU<br />
Vaucheria caloundrensis Cribb<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Vaucheria frigida (Roth) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Vaucheria geminata (Vaucher) DC.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Vaucheria ornithocephala C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Vaughaniella rupicola Boergesen<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Waerniella lucifuga var. australis Cribb<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Zonaria diesingiana J.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW WA<br />
HETEROKONTOPHYTA HETEROKONTOPHYTA
Page 256 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Bacteria—Cyanobacteria (blue-green algae) Page 257<br />
BACTERIA—CYANOBACTERIA (BLUE-GREEN ALGAE)<br />
CYANOBACTERIA<br />
Anabaena affinis Lemmerm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena ambigua Rao<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena aphanizomenoides Forti<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena bergii Coute & Preisig<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena circinalis Rabenh.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Anabaena crassa (Lemmerm.) Komark.-Legn. & Cronberg<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena flos-aquae (Lyngb.) Breb. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Anabaena inaequalis (Kuetz.) Bornet & Flahault<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena licheniformis Bory<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Anabaena oscillarioides Bory<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena perturbata var. tumida (Nygaard) Cronberg & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena planktonica Brunnth.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena pseudoscillatoria Bory<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC<br />
Regions: AS AF AM EU<br />
Anabaena smithii (Komarek) M.Watan.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena spiroides (Elenkin) Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaena subcylindrica Borge<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Anabaena torulosa (Carmich.) Lagerh.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaenopsis arnoldii Aptekarj<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaenopsis elenkinii V.V.Mill.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anabaenopsis tanganyikae (G.S.West) Wolosz. & V.V.Mill.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anacystis montana (Lightf.) F.E.Drouet & W.A.Daily<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: MAL<br />
Anacystis montana (Lightf.) F.E.Drouet & W.A.Daily forma<br />
montana<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Anacystis <strong>the</strong>rmalis (Menegh.) F.E.Drouet & W.A.Daily<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Aphanizomenon flos-aquae (L.) Ralfs ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Aphanizomenon gracile Lemmerm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanizomenon ovalisporum Forti<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanocapsa annulata G.B.McGregor<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Aphanocapsa delicatissima W.West & G.S.West<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanocapsa elachista W.West & G.S.West<br />
Districts: MI GS GN(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanocapsa grevillei (Hassall) Rabenh.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanocapsa holsatica (Lemmerm.) Cronberg & Komarek<br />
Districts: MI GS GN(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphanocapsa incerta (Lemmerm.) Cronberg & Komarek<br />
Districts: LE NK<br />
Aphanocapsa nubilum Komarek & H.J.Kling<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce castagnei (Breb.) Rabenh.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce clathrata W.West & G.S.West<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce elabens (Breb.) Elenkin<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce granulosa (Gardner) Komarek & Komark.-Legn.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce minutissima (W.West) Komark.-Legn. & Cronberg<br />
Districts: CO NK BK SK LE PC WB BN MO DD MA (all no<br />
specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce pseudoglebulenta Joosten<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce saxicola Naegeli<br />
Districts: NK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce smithii Komark.-Legn. & Cronberg<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce stagnina (Spreng.) A.Braun<br />
Districts: DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD MAL AM<br />
Arthrospira jenneri Stizenb. ex Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthrospira maxima Setch. & N.L.Gardner<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthrospira miniata (Hauck) Gomont<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Blennothrix lyngbyacea (Kuetz.) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: CO LE MI MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: VIC TAS MEL AM<br />
Brachytrichia quoyi (C.Agardh) Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: CO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NT SA AS<br />
Calothrix confervicola (Dillwyn) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Calothrix crustacea Thur.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: SA TAS AM<br />
Calothrix parasitica (Chauv.) Thur.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Calothrix parietina (Naegeli ex Kuetz.) Thur.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Calothrix pilosa Harv.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC WB<br />
Regions: TAS AM<br />
Calothrix robusta Setch. & N.L.Gardner<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Calothrix scopulorum (F.Weber & D.Mohr) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Regions: VIC AM EU<br />
Capsosira brebissonii Kuetz.<br />
Districts: LE NK<br />
Chlorogloea endophytica M.Howe<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Chroococcus aphanocapsoides Skuja<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus deltoides Komarek & Novelo<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus dispersus Lemmerm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus dispersus var. minor G.M.Sm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus limneticus Lemmerm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus major Komarek & Komark.-Legn.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus membraninus (Meneghini) Nageli<br />
Districts: WA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus microscopicus Komark.-Legn. & Cronberg<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus minimus (Keissl.) Lemmerm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CYANOBACTERIA CYANOBACTERIA
Page 258 Bacteria—Cyanobacteria (blue-green algae) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Chroococcus minor (Kuetz.) Naegeli<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus minutus (Kuetz.) Naegeli<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus polyedriformis Schmidle<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus rufescens (Kuetz.) Nageli<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus schizodermaticus W. & G.S.West<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus <strong>the</strong>rmalis (Meneghini) Nageli<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroococcus turgidus (Kuetz.) Naegeli<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coelosphaerium kuetzingianum Naegeli<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coelosphaerium pallidum Lemmerm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coleodesmium wrangelii (C.Agardh) Borzi<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cuspidothrix issatschenkoi (Usachev) Rajaniemi et al.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyanocatena imperfecta (Cronberg & Weibull) Joosten<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyanocatena planctonica Hindak<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyanodictyon planctonicum Mey.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyanodictyon tropicalis Senna et al.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyanogranis libera Hindak<br />
Districts: CO, BK, NK, SK, LE, PC, WB, BN, MO, DD, MA, WA,<br />
GS (all with no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyanonephron elegans Joosten<br />
Districts: CO, BK, NK, SK, LE, PC, WB, BN, MO, DD, MA, WA,<br />
GS (all with no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyanonephron styloides Hickel<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyano<strong>the</strong>ce aeruginosa (Nageli) Komarek<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii (Wolosz.) Seenayya & Subbaraju<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cylindrospermum licheniforme Kuetz. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cylindrospermum majus Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cylindrospermum punctatum Woron.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Cylindrospermum stagnale (Kuetz.) Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Entophysalis conferta (Kuetz.) F.E.Drouet & W.A.Daily<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW AM<br />
Entophysalis deusta (Menegh.) F.E.Drouet & W.A.Daily<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: TAS AM<br />
Entophysalis granulosa Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Entophysalis lemaniae (C.Agardh) F.E.Drouet & W.A.Daily<br />
Districts: DD NK<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Eucapsis densa M.T.P.Azevedo et al.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eucapsis starmachii Komarek & Hindak<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gardnerula corymbosa (Harv.) De Toni<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Geitlerinema amphibium (C.Agardh) Anagn.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Geitlerinema apolloniae Anagn.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Geitlerinema lemmermanii (Wolosz.) Anagn.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Geitlerinema splendidum (Grev.) Anagn.<br />
Districts: CO LE<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Geitlerinema unigranulatum (Rama N.Singh) Komarek &<br />
M.T.P.Azevedo<br />
Districts: MI GS GN(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gloeocapsa planctonica G.B.McGregor<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Gloeo<strong>the</strong>ce baileyana Schmidle<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gloeo<strong>the</strong>ce lacustris G.B.McGregor<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Gloeo<strong>the</strong>ce membranacea (Rabenh.) Bornet<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gloeo<strong>the</strong>ce subtilis Skuja<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gloeotrichia natans Rabenh. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: AS EU<br />
Gomphosphaeria aponina Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Gomphosphaeria multiplex (Nygaard) Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gomphosphaeria salina Komarek & Hindak<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hapalosiphon fontinalis (C.Agardh) Bornet<br />
Districts: LE NK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Hapalosiphon intricatus W.West & G.S.West<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Heteroleiblenia kuetzingii (Schmidle) Compere<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Homoeothrix juliana (Menegh.) Kirchn.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Homoeothrix margalefii Komarek & Kalina<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hormothamnium enteromorphoides Grunov<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Regions: PI<br />
Hydrococcus rivularis Kuetz.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Hydrocoleum comoides (Harv.) Gomont<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Hydrocoleum glutinosum (C.Agardh) Gomont<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA TAS AM<br />
Isactis plana (Harv.) Thur.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA TAS NZA AM<br />
Jaaginema angustissimum (West & G.S.West) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Jaaginema geminatum (Menegh. ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Jaaginema pseudogeminatum (G.Schmid) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Jaaginema quadripunctulatum (Bruehl & Biswas) Anagn. &<br />
Komarek<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Johannesbaptistia pellucida G.De Toni<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Katagnymene accurata Geitler<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Komvophoron crassum (Vozzhenn.) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Komvophoron schmidlei (Jaag) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Kyrtuthrix maculans (Gomont) Umezaki<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Leibleinia baculum (Gomont) L.H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Leibleinia epiphytica (Hieron.) Compere<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leibleinia porphyrosiphonis (Fremy) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leibleinia willei (Setch. & N.L.Gardner) P.C.Silva<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lemmermaniella uliginosa Komarek & Komark.-Legn.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Leptolyngbya angustissimum (West & G.S.West) Anagn. &<br />
Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CYANOBACTERIA CYANOBACTERIA
<strong>2010</strong> Bacteria—Cyanobacteria (blue-green algae) Page 259<br />
Leptolyngbya boryana (Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolyngbya cebennensis (Gomont) Umezaki & M.Watan.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolyngbya circularis G.B.McGregor<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Leptolyngbya foveolarum (Mont. ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Leptolyngbya fragilis (Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolyngbya notata (Schmidle) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolyngbya tentaculiformis G.B.McGregor<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Leptolyngbya tenuis (Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptolyngbya valderiana (Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptopogon intricatus (A.Braun) Borzi<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Limnothrix guttulata (Goor) Umezaki & M.Watan.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Limnothrix planctonica (Wolosz.) Meffert<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Limnothrix vacuolifera (Skuja) Komarek<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lyngbya aestuarii Liebm. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Lyngbya birgei G.M.Sm.<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lyngbya cincinnata (Itzigs.) Compere<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lyngbya comperei Senna<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lyngbya confervoides C.Agardh ex Gomont<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NT TAS AM<br />
Lyngbya giuseppei F.E.Drouet<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lyngbya hieronymusii Lemmerm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lyngbya major Menegh. ex Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lyngbya majuscula (Dillwyn) Harv.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: SA WA NZA AM<br />
Lyngbya martensiana Menegh. ex Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lyngbya nigra C.Agardh ex Gomont<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lyngbya penicilliformis P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Lyngbya semiplena (C.Agardh) J.Agardh ex Gomont<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Lyngbya taylori F.E.Drouet & J.C.Strickland<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lyngbya wollei (Farl. ex Gomont) Speziale & Dyck<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: MAL<br />
Mastigocladus laminosus Cohn<br />
Districts: GN<br />
Mastigocoleus testarum Lagerh.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Merismopedia angularis Thompson<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Merismopedia danubiana Hortob.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Merismopedia elegans A.Braun ex Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MI MO PC<br />
Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenb.) Kuetz.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Merismopedia hyalina (Ehrenb.) Kuetz.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Merismopedia marssonii Lemmerm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Merismopedia minutissima Joosten<br />
Districts: CO, BK, NK, SK, LE, PC, WB, BN, MO, DD, MA, WA,<br />
GS (all with no specimen in BRI)<br />
Merismopedia punctata Meyen<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Merismopedia sphagnicola Joosten<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Merismopedia tenuissima Lemmerm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Merismopedia warmingiana Lagerh.<br />
Districts: MI GS GN(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microchaete grisea Thur.<br />
Districts: PC SK<br />
Microchaete tenera var. tenuis Bharadwaja<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Microchaete vitiensis Askenasy ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Microcoleus chthonoplastes Thur. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: CO PC WB<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Microcoleus grisea Thur. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Microcoleus lacustris (Rabenh.) Farl. ex Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microcoleus paludosus (Kuetz.) Gomont<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: SA MAL AM<br />
Microcoleus rupicola (Tilden) F.E.Drouet<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microcoleus subtorulosus (Breb. ex Kuetz.) Gomont ex Gomont<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microcoleus vaginatus (Vaucher) Gomont ex Gomont<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: SA AM EU<br />
Microcystis aeruginosa (Kuetz.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Microcystis botrys Teiling<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microcystis dimidiata (Kuetz.) P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Microcystis flos-aquae (Wittr.) Kirchn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microcystis icthyoblabe Kuetz.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microcystis panniformis Komarek et al.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microcystis protocystis Crow<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Microcystis wesenbergii (Komarek) Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myxobaktron plankticus G.B.McGregor<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nodularia harveyana (Thwaites) Thur.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Nodularia spumigena Mert.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Nostoc commune (L.) Vaucher ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: DD MA MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NSW SA NG AM EU<br />
Nostoc linckia (Roth) Bornet ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Nostoc microscopicum Carmich. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Nostoc parmelioides Kuetz. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: DD NK<br />
Nostoc pruniforme C.Agardh ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: NK CO DD(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Nostoc sphaericum Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NZA AM<br />
Nostoc verrucosum Vaucher ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: EU<br />
CYANOBACTERIA CYANOBACTERIA
Page 260 Bacteria—Cyanobacteria (blue-green algae) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Nostochopsis lobatus H.C.Wood ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: DD LE MO NK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Oscillatoria curviceps C.Agardh. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oscillatoria jenensis G.Schmid<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oscillatoria kawamurae Negoro<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oscillatoria limosa (Dillwyn) C.Agardh<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Oscillatoria lutea C.Agardh ex Gomont<br />
Districts: CO MI MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: AUS AM EU<br />
Oscillatoria margaritifera (Kuetz.) Gomont<br />
Districts: CO PC WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Oscillatoria perornata Skuja<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oscillatoria princeps Vaucher ex Gomont<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Oscillatoria proboscidea Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oscillatoria sancta Kuetz. ex Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oscillatoria subbrevis Schmidle<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Oscillatoria tenuis C.Agardh. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Oscillatoria trichoides Szafer<br />
Districts: BK<br />
Oscillatoria vizagapatensis C.B.Rao<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pannus punctiferus (Komarek & Komark.-Legn.) Joosten<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium acuminatum (Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: WA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium aerugineo-caeruleum (Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium allorgei (Fremy) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium ambiguum Gomont<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium amoenum Kuetz.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Phormidium animale (C.Agardh ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Phormidium autumnale (C.Agardh) Trevis. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: MAL AS AM EU<br />
Phormidium breve (Kuetz. ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AF AM<br />
Phormidium chalybeum (Mert. ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium chlorinum (Kuetz. ex Gomont) Umezaki & M.Watan.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium corallinae (Gomont ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Phormidium corium (C.Agardh) Kuetz. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Phormidium diguetii (Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium formosum (Bory) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: MO PC WB(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Phormidium granulatum (N.L.Gardner) Anagn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium hamelii (Fremy) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium irriguum (Kuetz. ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: DD MA WA(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Phormidium jadinianum Gomont<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Phormidium okenii (C.Agardh ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium papyraceum (C.Agardh) Kuetz. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium puteale (Mont. ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium retzii (C.Agardh) Kuetz. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: CO DD MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NZA AM EU<br />
Phormidium submembranaceum (Ardiss. & J.Straff.) Gomont<br />
Districts: MI MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW NT AM<br />
Phormidium subuliforme (Kuetz. ex Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Phormidium terebriforme (C.Agardh ex Gomont) Anagn. &<br />
Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium tergestinum (Kuetz.) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phormidium uncinatum (C.Agardh) Gomont ex Gomont<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Phormidium willei (N.L.Gardner) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Planktolyngbya circumcreta (G.S.West) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Planktolyngbya limnetica (Lemmerm.) Komark.-Legn. &<br />
Cronberg<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Planktolyngbya microspira Komarek & Cronberg<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Planktolyngbya minor (Geitler & Ruttner) Komarek & Cronberg<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Planktothricoides raciborskii (Wolosz.) Suda & M.Watan.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Planktothrix agardhii (Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Planktothrix clathrata (Skuja) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Planktothrix isothrix (Skuja) Komarek & Komark.-Legn.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Plectonema tomasinianum (Kuetz.) Gomont ex Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porphyrosiphon notarisii (Menegh.) Kuetz. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: DD GN LE MI MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: VIC AM<br />
Pseudanabaena amphigranulata (Goor) Anagn.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudanabaena catenata Lauterb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudanabaena franquetii (Bourr.) Bourr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudanabaena galeata Boecher<br />
Districts: MI(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudanabaena limnetica (Lemmerm.) Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudanabaena mucicola (Naumann & Hub.-Pest.) Bourr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudophormidium purpureum (Gomont) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Radiocystis aphano<strong>the</strong>coidea Hindak<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radiocystis elongatus Hindak<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Radiocystis uliginosa Komarek & Komark.-Legn.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Raphidiopsis mediterranea Skuja<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhabdoderma lineare Schmidle & Lauterborn<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhabdoderma sigmoidea forma minor Moore & Carter<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhabdoderma tenuissima Komarek & Kling<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI) LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhabdoderma vermiculare Fott<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CYANOBACTERIA CYANOBACTERIA
<strong>2010</strong> Bacteria—Cyanobacteria (blue-green algae) Page 261<br />
Rhabdogloea ellipsoidea Schroed.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Rhabdogloea linearis (Geitler) Komarek<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhabdogloea smithii (Chodat & F.Chodat) Komarek<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rivularia aquatica De Wild.<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rivularia atra Roth ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK<br />
Regions: SA AM EU<br />
Rivularia beccariana (De Not.) Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Rivularia bullata (Poir.) Berk.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Rivularia polyotis (J.Agardh) Hauck<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Romeria alascensis (Hortob. & D.K.Hilliard) Komarek<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Romeria elegans (Wolosz.) Wolosz. & Koczw.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Romeria gracilis (Koczw.) Koczw.<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Romeria okensis (C.Meyer) Hindak<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Romeria victoriae Komarek & Cronberg<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Schizothrix arenaria (Berk.) Gomont<br />
Districts: CO DD GN MI MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Schizothrix calcicola (C.Agardh) Gomont ex Gomont<br />
Districts: CO DD GN GS LE MI MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: MAL AM EU<br />
Schizothrix fresii (C.Agardh) Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Schizothrix friesii (C.Agardh ex Gomont) Gomont ex Gomont<br />
Districts: CO DD GN LE NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NT AM<br />
Schizothrix fuscescens Kuetz. ex Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Schizothrix lutea Fremy<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Schizothrix mexicana Gomont<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: SA MEL<br />
Schizothrix rubella Gomont<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Schizothrix vaginata (Naegeli) Gomont<br />
Districts: GN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Scytonema crispum (C.Agardh) Bornet<br />
Districts: CO LE MO NK<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Scytonema h<strong>of</strong>man-bangii C.Agardh ex P.C.Silva<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT AM EU<br />
Scytonema myochrous Dillwyn ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Scytonema ocellatum (Lyngb.) Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: SA AM EU<br />
Scytonema polycystum Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Scytonema schmidtii Gomont<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Scytonema stuposum (Kuetz.) Bornet ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Sirocoleum guyanense Gomont<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Sirocoleum kurzii (Zeller) Gomont<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Snowella lacustris (Chodat) Komarek & Hindak<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Snowella litoralis (Hayren) Komarek & Hindak<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirulina gomontiana (Setch.) Geitler<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirulina labyrinthiformis (L.) Gomont<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Spirulina laxa G.M.Sm.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirulina laxissima G.S.West<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirulina major Kuetz. ex Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirulina menenghiana Zanardini ex Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirulina nordstedtii Gomont<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirulina princeps West & G.S.West<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Spirulina subsalsa Oerst. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: CO MI MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Spirulina tenerrima Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Stichosiphon sansibaricus (Hieron.) F.E.Drouet & W.A.Daily<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Stigonema hormoides Kuetz. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: LE NK SK<br />
Stigonema informe Kuetz. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Stigonema mamillosum (Lyngb.) C.Agardh ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Stigonema minutum Hassall ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Stigonema multipartitum Gardner<br />
Districts: LE NK<br />
Stigonema muscicola (Thur. ex Bornet & Flahault) Borzi<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Stigonema ocellatum (Dillwyn) Thur. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: CO DD LE NK PC SK<br />
Stigonema turfaceum (Berk.) Cooke<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Symploca hydnoides (Harv.) Kuetz.<br />
Districts: CO WB<br />
Regions: SA TAS NZA AM<br />
Symplocastrum muelleri (Naegeli ex Gomont) Anagn.<br />
Districts: MI(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Synechococcus lividus Copel.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Synechococcus nidulans (Pringsh.) Komarek<br />
Districts: CO, BK, NK, SK, LE, PC, WB, BN, MO, DD, MA, WA,<br />
GS (all with no specimen in BRI)<br />
Synechocystis minuscula Woron.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Tolypothrix tenuis Kuetz. ex Bornet & Flahault<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Trichocoleus acutissimus (N.L.Gardner) Anagn.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trichocoleus granulatus G.B.McGregor<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Trichocoleus sanctae-crucis (Fremy) Anagn.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Trichocoleus sociatus (West & G.S.West) Anagn.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trichocoleus tenerrimus (Gomont) Anagn.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Trichodesmium erythraeum Ehrenb. ex Gomont<br />
Districts: PC SK WB<br />
Trichodesmium hildebrandtii Gomont<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Trichodesmium iwan<strong>of</strong>fianum Nygaard<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trichodesmium lacustre Kleb.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trichodesmium scoboideum A.H.S.Lucas<br />
Districts: CO<br />
CYANOBACTERIA CYANOBACTERIA
Page 262 Bacteria—Cyanobacteria (blue-green algae) <strong>2010</strong><br />
Trichormus variabilis (Kuetz. ex Bornet & Flahault) Komarek &<br />
Anagn.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Tychonema bornetii (Zukal) Anagn. & Komarek<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Wollea bharadwajae Rama N.Singh<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Wolskyella australis G.B.McGregor & Kastovsky<br />
Districts: MA<br />
Woronichinia microcystoides (Komarek) Joosten<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Woronichinia pusilla (Goor) Joosten<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Woronichinia tropicalis (Senna, Peres & Komarek) Joosten<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
CYANOBACTERIA CYANOBACTERIA
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 263<br />
ACAROSPORACEAE<br />
Acarospora citrina (Taylor) Zahlbr. ex Rech.<br />
Districts: DD GN GS LE MA MI MO WA<br />
Regions: NT SA WA AM<br />
Acarospora novae-hollandiae H.Magn.<br />
Districts: DD GN GS NK SK<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Biatorella australica Raesaenen<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melanophloea montana P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melanophloea pacifica P.James & Vezda<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Piccolia conspersa (Fee) Hafellner<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Piccolia haematina (Muell.Arg.) Hafellner<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
AGYRIACEAE<br />
Placopsis brachyloba (Muell.Arg.) I.M.Lamb<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Placopsis rhodophthalma (Muell.Arg.) Raesaenen<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Placynthiella icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P.James<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rimularia australis Hertel & Rambold<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trapelia coarctata (Sm.) M.Choisy<br />
Districts: CO MA SK WB<br />
Regions: SA VIC<br />
Trapeliopsis flexuosa (Fr.) Coppins & P.James<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
ARTHONIACEAE<br />
Arthonia accolens Stirt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia aciniformis Stirt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia alb<strong>of</strong>arinosa Stirt.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Arthonia amoena Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Arthonia cinnabarina (DC.) Wallr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Arthonia cinnabarina (DC.) Wallr. var. cinnabarina<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: QLD AM<br />
Arthonia cinnabarina var. coccinea (Floerke) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Arthonia cinnabarina var. purpurea (Eschw.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia complanata Fee<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia conspersula Stirt.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia cyanea Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia delicatula Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Arthonia dispersa (Schrad.) Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia gracilenta Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia gracilior Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Arthonia gracillima Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia leptospora Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
FUNGI—LICHENS<br />
Arthonia lividula Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia nigratula (Muell.Arg.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia palmulacea (Muell.Arg.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia radiata (Pers.) Ach.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD VIC<br />
Arthonia rubella (Fee) Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD AM<br />
Arthonia subcondita Stirt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia subconveniens Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia subgyrosa Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthonia thozetiana Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Arthonia trilocularis Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Artho<strong>the</strong>lium cinereoargenteum (C.Knight) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Artho<strong>the</strong>lium macro<strong>the</strong>cum (Fee) A.Massal.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Artho<strong>the</strong>lium microsporum Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Artho<strong>the</strong>lium polycarpum Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Asteroporum punctuliforme (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Coniarthonia wilmsiana (Muell.Arg.) Grube<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Crypto<strong>the</strong>cia atropunctata G.Thor<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Crypto<strong>the</strong>cia eungellaeae G.Thor<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Crypto<strong>the</strong>cia faveomaculata Makhija & Patw.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Crypto<strong>the</strong>cia inexpectata G.Thor<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Crypto<strong>the</strong>cia irregularis Luecking, Aptroot, Kalb & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Crypto<strong>the</strong>cia scripta G.Thor<br />
Districts: BN NK<br />
Eremo<strong>the</strong>cella calamicola Syd.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eremo<strong>the</strong>cella cyaneoides Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eremo<strong>the</strong>cella macrocephala (R.Sant.) G.Thor, Serus., Luecking<br />
& Tat.Matsumoto<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ARTHOPYRENIACEAE<br />
Arthopyrenia cinereopruinosa (Schaer.) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Arthopyrenia fallacior Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthopyrenia gravastella (Kremp.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthopyrenia planorbis (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthopyrenia punctiformis (Pers.) A.Massal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthopyrenia subgregans (Muell.Arg.) D.Hawksw.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Arthopyrenia zostra (C.Knight) Shirley<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Julella avicenniae (Borse) K.D.Hyde<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Julella exiguella (Stirt. ex F.M.Bailey) R.C.Harris<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Julella geminella (Trevis.) R.C.Harris<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ACAROSPORACEAE ARTHOPYRENIACEAE
Page 264 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
ARTHOPYRENIACEAE cont.<br />
Julella lactea (A.Massal.) M.E.Barr<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Mycomicro<strong>the</strong>lia exigua (Muell.Arg.) D.Hawksw.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mycomicro<strong>the</strong>lia lateralis Sipman<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mycomicro<strong>the</strong>lia miculiformis (Nyl. ex Muell.Arg.) D.Hawksw.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Mycomicro<strong>the</strong>lia obovata (Stirt.) D.Hawksw.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Mycomicro<strong>the</strong>lia queenslandica (Muell.Arg.) Sipman<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mycomicro<strong>the</strong>lia subfallens (Muell.Arg.) D.Hawksw.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mycomicro<strong>the</strong>lia <strong>the</strong>lena (Ach.) D.Hawksw.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polyblastiopsis coarctata (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polyblastiopsis gregantula (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polyblastiopsis nudata (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polyblastiopsis pertusarioidea (Kremp.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polyblastiopsis tichospora (C.Knight) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polyblastiopsis velata (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
ASTEROTHYRIACEAE<br />
Psoro<strong>the</strong>ciopsis patellarioides (Rehm) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
BACIDIACEAE<br />
Bacidia alutacea (Kremp.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bacidia effusa (Sm.) Trevis.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Bacidia furfurella (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Bacidia incompta (Borrer ex Hook.) Anzi var. incompta<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bacidia incompta var. spissa (Shirley) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bacidia millegrana (Taylor) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Bacidia millegrana var. fusconigrescens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Bacidia multiseptata (Shirley) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Bacidia quadrilocularis (C.Knight) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Bacidia raffii (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Bacidia rhodocardia (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Bacidia rudis (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bacidia subproposita (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Bacidia superbula (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Bacidia superula (Nyl.) Hellb.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Bacidia triseptata (Hepp) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Bacidia vinicolor (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bacidina apiahica (Muell.Arg.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bacidina defecta Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bacidina scutellifera (Vezda) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Eschatogonia marivelensis (Vain.) Kalb<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecania sanguinolenta (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Tibellia dimerelloides Hafellner & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Toninia aromatica (Sm.) A.Massal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Toninia sedifolia (Scop.) Timdal<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
BRIGANTIAEACEAE<br />
Brigantiaea leucoxantha (Spreng.) R.Sant. & Hafellner<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW AM<br />
Brigantiaea lobulata F.J.Walker & Hafellner<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Brigantiaea microcarpa (Raesaenen) Hafellner<br />
Districts: BN CO SK<br />
Brigantiaea phaeomma (Nyl.) Hafellner<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Brigantiaea tricolor (Mont.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
CALICIACEAE<br />
Calicium abietinum Pers.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: SA VIC<br />
Calicium atronitescens F.Wilson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calicium chlorosporum F.Wilson<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Calicium glaucellum Ach.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calicium glebosum Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Calicium hyperelloides Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Calicium lenticulare Ach.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calicium robustellum Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Calicium salicinum Pers.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calicium tricolor F.Wilson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calicium victorianum (F.Wilson) Tibell<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Cyphelium tricinctum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heterocyphelium leucampyx (Tuck.) Vain.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Nadvornikia hawaiiensis (Tuck.) Tibell<br />
Districts: MO SK WB<br />
Tylophoron gibsonii Tibell<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Tylophoron protrudens Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CANDELARIACEAE<br />
Candelaria concolor (Dicks.) Stein<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC AM<br />
Candelaria crawfordii (Muell.Arg.) M.Jorg. & D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Candelariella xanthostigmoides (Muell.Arg.) R.W.Rogers<br />
Districts: MO<br />
CATILLARIACEAE<br />
Catillaria alb<strong>of</strong>lavicans (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Catillaria brisbanensis Raesaenen<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Catillaria flavicans (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
ARTHOPYRENIACEAE CATILLARIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 265<br />
CATILLARIACEAE cont.<br />
Catillaria melaclina (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Catillaria melaclinoides (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Catillaria mycophila (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Solenopsora elixiana Verdon & Rambold<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
CATINARIACEAE<br />
Catinaria atropurpurea (Schaer.) Vezda & Poelt<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CHIODECTONACEAE<br />
Ancistrosporella australiensis (G.Thor) G.Thor<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chiodecton colensoi (A.Massal.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN MO WB<br />
Regions: VIC TAS AM UNKNOWN<br />
Chiodecton congestulum Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Chiodecton effusum Fee<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chiodecton farinaceum Fee<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chiodecton leptosporum Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Chiodecton queenslandiae G.Thor<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Chiodecton sphaerale Ach.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chiodecton sublaevigatum Kremp.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Dichosporidium boschianum (Mont.) G.Thor<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Erythrodecton malacum (Kremp.) G.Thor<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphidastra multiformis (Mont. & Bosch) G.Thor<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pulvinodecton kurzii (Kremp. ex Nyl.) Henssen & G.Thor<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Streimannia variseptata G.Thor<br />
Districts: NK<br />
CHRYSOTHRICACEAE<br />
Chrysothrix candelaris (L.) J.R.Laundon<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MA MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Chrysothrix occidentalis Elix & Kantvilas<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Chrysothrix tchupalensis Elix & Kantvilas<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Chrysothrix xanthina (Vain.) Kalb<br />
Districts: DD MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
CLADIACEAE<br />
Cladia aggregata (Sw.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NT SA VIC WA TAS MEL AS NZA AM<br />
Cladia corallaizon F.Wilson ex Filson<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: SA VIC WA TAS<br />
Cladia retipora (Labill.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC TAS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Cladia schizopora (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
CLADONIACEAE<br />
Cladonia acervata S.Hammer<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Cladonia angustata Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladonia attacta S.Hammer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Cladonia borbonica Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata (H<strong>of</strong>fm.) Ahti<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Cladonia complanata S.Hammer<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladonia corniculata Ahti & Kashiw.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
Cladonia corymbescens Nyl. ex Leight.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladonia cucullata S.Hammer<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Cladonia fimbriata (L.) Fr.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK<br />
Regions: NZA AM EU<br />
Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) Floerke<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NZA EU<br />
Cladonia fruticulosa Kremp.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Cladonia furcata (Huds.) Schrad.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NZA EU<br />
Cladonia glebosa S.Hammer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Cladonia humilis (With.) J.R.Laundon var. humilis<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladonia imbricata S.Hammer<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Cladonia kuringaiensis A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
Cladonia macilenta H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO PC<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NZA EU UNKNOWN<br />
Cladonia merochlorophaea Asahina<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladonia nudicaulis S.Hammer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Cladonia ochrochlora Floerke<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO<br />
Regions: QLD EU UNKNOWN<br />
Cladonia paeminosa A.W.Archer<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladonia pertricosa Kremp.<br />
Districts: DD MO SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Cladonia pleurota (Floerke) Schaer.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS EU<br />
Cladonia praetermissa A.W.Archer var. praetermissa<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Cladonia ramulosa (With.) J.R.Laundon<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Cladonia rigida (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hampe var. rigida<br />
Districts: CO LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Cladonia scabriuscula (Delise) Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: VIC TAS NZA<br />
Cladonia sp. (Mt Glorious R.W.Rogers 2617)<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladonia subcariosa Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW AM<br />
Cladonia subpityrea Sandst.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CATILLARIACEAE CLADONIACEAE
Page 266 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
CLADONIACEAE cont.<br />
Cladonia subradiata (Vain.) Sandst.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: SA AM<br />
Cladonia subsquamosa Kremp.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cladonia sulcata A.W.Archer var. sulcata<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladonia tenerrima (Ahti) S.Hammer<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Cladonia tessellata Ahti & Kashiw.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
Metus conglomeratus (F.Wilson) D.J.Galloway & P.James<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Myelorrhiza antrea Verdon & Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myelorrhiza jenjiana Verdon & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Notocladonia cochleata (Muell.Arg.) S.Hammer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Squamella spumosa S.Hammer<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Thysano<strong>the</strong>cium scutellatum (Fr.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC TAS AUS<br />
Thysano<strong>the</strong>cium sorediatum Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
COCCOCARPIACEAE<br />
Coccocarpia adnata Arv.<br />
Districts: CO SK WB<br />
Coccocarpia dissecta Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Coccocarpia erythroxyli (Spreng.) Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NG MEL AM UNKNOWN<br />
Coccocarpia glaucina Kremp.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Coccocarpia palmicola (Spreng.) Arv. & D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NG PI<br />
Coccocarpia pellita (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Coccocarpia pruinosa Arv.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coccocarpia smaragdina Pers.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD MEL NZA<br />
COLLEMATACEAE<br />
Collema actinoptychum Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Collema coccophorum Tuck.<br />
Districts: DD GS MA WA<br />
Regions: SA WA<br />
Collema fasciculare var. microcarpum (Muell.Arg.) Degel.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Collema glaucophthalmum Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Collema implicatum Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA AM UNKNOWN<br />
Collema insulare Degel.<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Collema japonicum (Muell.Arg.) Hue<br />
Districts: DD WB<br />
Collema laeve Hook.f. & Taylor<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Collema leptaleum Tuck.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Collema pustulatum Ach.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Collema quadriloculare F.Wilson var. quadriloculare<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Collema rugosum Kremp.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT NG<br />
Collema subflaccidum Degel.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Leightoniella zeylanensis (Leight.) Henssen<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptogium asiaticum M.Jorg.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium austroamericanum (Malme) C.W.Dodge<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW AM UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium azureum (Sw. ex Ach.) Mont.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW MEL NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium biloculare F.Wilson<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Leptogium bullatulum Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium caesium var. pichneum (Ach.) Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptogium chloromelum (Ach.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Leptogium coralloideum (Meyen & Flot.) Vain.<br />
Districts: BN MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium corticola (Taylor) Tuck.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: AM UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium cyanescens (Rabenh.) Koerb.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW AM UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium enkarodes Verdon<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium faciifictum Verdon<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Leptogium fallax Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Leptogium gelatinosum (With.) J.R.Laundon<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Leptogium granulans Vain.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Leptogium hypotrachynum Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Leptogium isidiosellum (Riddle) Sierk<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Leptogium javanicum Mont.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptogium marginellum (Sw.) Gray<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD VIC AM UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium moluccanum (Pers.) Vain.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Leptogium pellobatum Verdon<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Leptogium phyllocarpum (Pers.) Mont.<br />
Districts: BN MO SK WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Leptogium phyllocarpum (Pers.) Mont. var. phyllocarpum<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptogium phyllocarpum var. turneri (Taylor) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptogium poliophaeum Verdon<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptogium propaguliferum Vain.<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Leptogium sp. (Noosa R.W.Rogers 7741)<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Leptogium wilsonii Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: DD MO PC WB<br />
Physma ahtianum Verdon & Elix<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
CLADONIACEAE COLLEMATACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 267<br />
COLLEMATACEAE cont.<br />
Physma byrsaeum (Ach.) Tuck.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Physma byrsinum (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: NG PI UNKNOWN<br />
Physma pseudoisidiatum Aptroot & Sipman<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
CONIOCYBACEAE<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>ca brunneola (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>ca citriocephala (F.Wilson) Tibell<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>ca degelii Tibell<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>ca furfuracea (L.) Tibell<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>ca hispidula (Ach.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
CROCYNIACEAE<br />
Crocynia gossypina (Sw.) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Crocynia pyxinoides Nyl.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
DICTYONEMATACEAE<br />
Dictyonema irpicinum Mont.<br />
Districts: CO NK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NG<br />
Dictyonema ligulatum (Kremp.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyonema moorei (Nyl.) Henssen<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyonema sericeum (Sw.) Berk.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: NG UNKNOWN<br />
Herpothallon australasicum (Elix) Elix & G.Thor<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Herpothallon biacidum Frisch, Elix & G.Thor<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Herpothallon confluenticum Aptroot & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Herpothallon echinatum Aptroot, Luecking & Will-Wolf<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Herpothallon mycelioides (Vain.) Aptroot, Luecking & G.Thor<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Herpothallon queenslandicum (Elix) Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Herpothallon rubrocinctoides (G.Thor) Aptroot, Luecking &<br />
G.Thor<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
ECTOLECHIACEAE<br />
Badimia pallidula (Kremp.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Badimia polillensis (Vain.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calopadia foliicola (Fee) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calopadia fusca (Muell.Arg.) Vezda<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Calopadia phyllogena (Muell.Arg.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calopadia puiggarii (Muell.Arg.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calopadia subcoerulescens (Zahlbr.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lasioloma arachnoideum (Kremp.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lasioloma phycophilum (Vain.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lasioloma phycophorum (Vain.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lasioloma trichophorum (Vain.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
L<strong>of</strong>lammia epiphylla (Fee) Luecking & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
L<strong>of</strong>lammia gabrielis (Muell.Arg.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Logilvia gilva (Muell.Arg.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sporopodium aurantiacum (Muell.Arg.) Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sporopodium citrinum (Zahlbr.) Elix, Lumbsch & Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sporopodium flavescens (R.Sant.) Vezda<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Sporopodium leprieurii Mont.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sporopodium phyllocharis (Mont.) A.Massal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sporopodium xantholeucum (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Tapellaria molleri (Henriq.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tapellaria phyllophila (Stirt.) R.Sant.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
GOMPHILLACEAE<br />
Aderkomyces albostrigosus (R.Sant.) Luecking, Serus. & Vezda<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Aderkomyces planus (Vezda) Luecking, Serus. & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aderkomyces verrucosus (Serus.) Luecking, Serus. & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aulaxina dictyospora R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aulaxina epiphylla (Zahlbr.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aulaxina opegraphina Fee<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calenia aspidota (Vain.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calenia graphidea Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calenia leptocarpa Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calenia phyllogena (Muell.Arg.) R.Sant.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calenia subdepressa Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Calenia <strong>the</strong>lotremella Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caleniopsis conspersa (Stirt.) Luecking, Serus. & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Echinoplaca epiphylla Fee<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Echinoplaca leucotrichoides (Vain.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Echinoplaca pellicula (Muell.Arg.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Echinoplaca tetrapla (Zahlbr.) Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalideopsis graminicola Vezda & Kantvilas<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalideopsis lambinonii Vezda<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalideopsis perlucida Vezda & Hafellner<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalideopsis rogersii Hafellner & Vezda<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalideopsis rubescens Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalideopsis verruculosa Vezda & Hafellner<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalideopsis wirthii Kalb & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tricharia vainioi R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
COLLEMATACEAE GOMPHILLACEAE
Page 268 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
GRAPHIDACEAE<br />
Acantho<strong>the</strong>cis silicicola (Redinger) Staiger & Kalb<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Carbacanthographis hertelii Kalb & Staiger<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Carbacanthographis marcescens (Fee) Staiger & Kalb<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa alborosella (Nyl.) Frisch<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa astroidea (Berk. & Broome) Caceras & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa halei Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa lassae Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa leprieurii (Mont.) Frisch<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa leprocarpa (Nyl.) Frisch<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa megalophthalma (Muell.Arg.) Mangold<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Chapsa megaphlyctidioides Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa niveocarpa Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa phlyctidioides (Muell.Arg.) Mangold<br />
Districts: MO CO SK WB(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa platycarpa (Tuck.) Frisch<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chapsa pulchra (Muell.Arg.) Mangold<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Chapsa tibellii Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroodiscus argillaceus (Muell.Arg.) Papong & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chroodiscus australiensis Vezda & Lumbsch<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cyclographina lojkana (Muell.Arg.) D.D.Awasthi & M.Joshi<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Diaphorographis queenslandica Kalb & A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyographa cinerea (C.Knight & Mitt.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dictyographa psyllocarpa (Leight.) Redinger<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Diorygma australasicum (Elix) Luecking, Elix & A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Diorygma circumfusum (Stirt.) Kalb, Staiger & Elix<br />
Districts: BN MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Diorygma erythrellum (Mont. & Bosch) Kalb, Staiger & Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Diorygma hieroglyphicum (Pers.) Staiger & Kalb<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Diorygma hololeucum (Mont.) Kalb, Staiger & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Diorygma junghuhnii (Mont. & Bosch) Kalb, Staiger & Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Diorygma pruinosum (Eschw.) Kalb, Staiger & Elix<br />
Districts: BN CO WB<br />
Diorygma rufopruinosum (A.W.Archer) Kalb, Staiger & Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Diorygma wallamanense A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Diploschistes actinostomus (Pers. ex Ach.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Diploschistes diploschistoides (Vain.) G.Salisb.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Diploschistes euganeus (A.Massal.) J.Steiner<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Diploschistes microsporus Lumbsch & Elix<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Diploschistes muscorum subsp. bartlettii Lumbsch<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Diploschistes ocellatus (Vill.) Norman<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: SA WA EU<br />
Diploschistes sp. (Callide H.Streimann 52528)<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Diploschistes sticticus (Koerb.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Diploschistes thunbergianus Lumbsch & Vezda<br />
Districts: DD WA<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA<br />
Dyplolabia afzelii (Ach.) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: QLD NT AM<br />
Fibrilli<strong>the</strong>cis halei (Tuck. & Mont.) Mangold<br />
Districts: CO WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Fissurina abdita (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissurina albonitens (Muell.Arg.) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Fissurina comparilis (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissurina dumastii Fee<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissurina elaiocarpa (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissurina incrustans Fee<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Fissurina insidiosa C.Knight & Mitt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Fissurina streimannii (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fissurina triticea (Nyl.) Staiger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Glyphis atr<strong>of</strong>usca (Muell.Arg.) Luecking<br />
Districts: BN CO PC<br />
Glyphis cicatricosa Ach.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NT AM UNKNOWN<br />
Glyphis scyphulifera (Ach.) Staiger<br />
Districts: BN WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Graphina glaucoderma (Nyl.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Graphina platycarpa (Eschw.) Zahlbr. var. platycarpa<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphina platycarpa var. recta (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis analoga Nyl.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Graphis aperiens Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Graphis aquilonia (A.W.Archer) Staiger<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis assimilis Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO SK MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Graphis atrocelata (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Graphis aurita Eschw.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Graphis borealis (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Graphis caesiella Vain.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Graphis chlorotica A.Massal.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis cincta (Pers.) Aptroot<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Graphis cleistoblephara Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis coenensis A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
GRAPHIDACEAE GRAPHIDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 269<br />
Graphis crassilabra Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Graphis crebra Vain.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Graphis cycasicola A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis daintreensis (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis descissa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis desquamescens (Fee) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Graphis dolichographa Nyl.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis dracaenae Vain.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis eburnea Adaw. & Makhija<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Graphis elegans (Borrer ex Sm.) Ach.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Graphis elixiana A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis emersa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis furcata Fee<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Graphis geraensis Redinger<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis glaucescens Fee<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis gloriosensis A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Graphis gonimica Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
Graphis immersella Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Graphis insulana (Muell.Arg.) Luecking & Sipman<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis intricata Fee<br />
Districts: LE MO SK(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis leptocarpa Fee<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Graphis leptoclada Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO DD NK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Graphis librata C.Knight<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Graphis lineola Ach.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Graphis longula Kremp.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Graphis luluensis A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis lumbschii (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis macella Kremp.<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Graphis marginata Raddi<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis maritima (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Graphis mucronata Stirt.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Graphis noumeana Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Graphis perstriatula Nyl.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis pertricosa (Kremp.) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis plagiocarpa Fee<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis polyclades Kremp.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis rimulosa (Mont.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Graphis rustica Kremp.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis saxicola (Muell.Arg.) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis sayeri Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Graphis seminuda Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Graphis stenospora var. deficiens A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis stenotera Vain.<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Graphis stipitata A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis streblocarpa (Bel.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Graphis streimannii A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO SK WB<br />
Graphis striatula (Ach.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Graphis subcelata A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Graphis subimmersa (Fee) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis subregularis A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis subserpentina Nyl.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Graphis subvelata Stirt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Graphis superans Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis supracola A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis tenuirima (Shirley) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: BN DD<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Graphis vestitoides (Fink) Staiger<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Graphis vinosa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Graphis virescens Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Graphis vittata Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Graphis xanthospora Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gymnographa heterospora (Nyl.) Staiger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hemi<strong>the</strong>cium aphanes (Mont. & Bosch) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Hemi<strong>the</strong>cium contortum (Muell.Arg.) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hemi<strong>the</strong>cium laubertianum (Fee) Staiger<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Hemi<strong>the</strong>cium radicicola (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hemi<strong>the</strong>cium rimulosum (Muell.Arg.) Mangold, Lumbsch & Kalb<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Leiorreuma exaltatum (Mont. & Bosch) Staiger<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Leiorreuma hypomelaenum (Muell.Arg.) Staiger<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leiorreuma melanostalazans (Leight.) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leiorreuma nornotaticum (A.W.Archer & Elix) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leptotrema wightii (Taylor) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Leucodecton albidulum (Nyl.) Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leucodecton compunctellum (Nyl.) Frisch<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
GRAPHIDACEAE GRAPHIDACEAE
Page 270 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
Leucodecton glaucescens (Nyl.) Frisch<br />
Districts: CO NK MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Leucodecton occultum (Eschw.) Frisch<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT AM UNKNOWN<br />
Leucodecton subcompunctum (Nyl.) Frisch<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: AM UNKNOWN<br />
Medusulina egenella (Muell.Arg.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Melanotopelia rugosa (Kantvilas & Vezda) Lumbsch & Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melanotrema columellatum (Nyl.) Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melanotrema endomelaenum (Muell.Arg.) Mangold<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Melanotrema platystomum (Mont.) Frisch<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema album Fee<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Myriotrema clandestinum (Fee) Hale<br />
Districts: CO NK SK(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Myriotrema desquamans (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema eminens (Hale) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema frustillatum Mangold<br />
Districts: CO NK WB(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema glaucophaenum (Kremp.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema microporum (Mont.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema myrioporum (Tuck.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema olivaceum Fee<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema phaeosporum (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Myriotrema polytretum Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema protoalbum Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema rugiferum (Harm.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema subconforme (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Myriotrema temperatum Mangold<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema trypaneoides (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO NK SK(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myriotrema viridialbum (Kremp.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia allosporoides (Nyl.) Patw. & C.Kulk.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia amplior (Nyl.) Redinger<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia andamanica (Nyl.) Tat.Matsumoto & Deguchi<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia arecae (Vain.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia asiatica (Vain.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia aurata (Tuck.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO NK WB(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia bahiana (Ach.) Frisch<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia baileyi Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Ocellularia berkeleyana (Mont.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia bicuspidata (Muell.Arg.) Mangold, Elix & Lumbsch<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Ocellularia bonplandii (Fee) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Ocellularia cavata (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia confluens (Kremp.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO NK WB(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia cruentata (Mont.) Hafellner & Magnes<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Ocellularia diacida Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia domingensis (Fee) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia ecolumellata Mangold<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia ecorticata Mangold<br />
Districts: WB CO NK(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia emersa (Kremp.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia eumorpha (Stirt.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia exuta Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia fissa (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Ocellularia fumosa (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Ocellularia gyrostomoides Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia inturgescens (Muell.Arg.) Mangold<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Ocellularia isidioalbula Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia kalbii Mangold, Elix & Lumbsch<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia kurandensis Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia leucotylia (Nyl.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia massalongoi (Mont.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Ocellularia melanotremata Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia microstoma (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO NK SK(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia minutula Hale<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia neopertusariiformis Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia orthomastica (Kremp.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia papillata (Leight.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: PI<br />
Ocellularia perforata (Leight.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia phaeotropa (Kremp.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Ocellularia pr<strong>of</strong>unda (Stirt.) Mangold, Elix & Lumbsch<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Ocellularia pyrenuloides Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Ocellularia reticulata Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia roseotecta Homchantara & Coppins<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia schizostoma (Tuck.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia subcavata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia tenuis (Hale) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia terebrata (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ocellularia <strong>the</strong>lotremoides (Leight.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Ocellularia turbinata Mangold<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
GRAPHIDACEAE GRAPHIDACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 271<br />
Pallidogramme chlorocarpoides (Nyl.) Staiger, Kalb & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Pallidogramme chrysenteron (Mont.) Staiger, Kalb & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pallidogramme montiscalvi (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographina contexta (Pers.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Phaeographis brasiliensis (A.Massal.) Kalb & Mat<strong>the</strong>s-Leicht<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographis caesioradians (Leight.) Kalb<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographis ceratoides (Vain.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Phaeographis colligata (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Phaeographis dendroides (Leight.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographis eludens (Stirt.) Shirley<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Phaeographis epruinosa (Redinger) Staiger<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Phaeographis girringunensis A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Phaeographis hypoglaucoides Kr.P.Singh & D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographis intricans (Nyl.) Staiger<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Phaeographis lindigiana Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Phaeographis litoralis (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographis lobata (Eschw.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Phaeographis neotricosa Redinger<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographis platycarpa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Phaeographis subdividens (Leight.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographis subintricata (C.Knight) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographis tuberculifera A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phaeographis wilsonii (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platygramme arechavaletae (Muell.Arg.) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platygramme australiensis Staiger & Mat<strong>the</strong>s-Leicht<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Platygramme caesiopruinosa (Fee) Fee<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Platygramme commutabilis (Kremp.) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platygramme fuscescens (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platygramme muelleri (A.W.Archer) Staiger<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platygramme platyloma (Muell.Arg.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platygramme pudica (Mont. & Bosch) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platy<strong>the</strong>cium noth<strong>of</strong>agi (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Platy<strong>the</strong>cium pertenellum (Stirt.) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Platy<strong>the</strong>cium streimannii A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Remnitzia santensis (Tuck.) Kalb<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Sarcographa labyrinthica (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Sarcographa oculata Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Sarcographa subtricosa (Leight.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO NK PC(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Sarcographa tricosa (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Sarcographa verrucosa (Mont. & Bosch) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sarcographina cyclospora Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Schizotrema schizolomum (Muell.Arg.) Mangold & Lumbsch<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Schizotrema zebrinum Mangold<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thecaria montagnei (Bosch) Staiger<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Thecaria quassiicola Fee<br />
Regions: QLD AM UNKNOWN<br />
Thelotrema adjectum Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema albo-olivaceum Vain.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema bicavatum Nyl.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Thelotrema bicinctulum Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Thelotrema capetribulense Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema conveniens Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema crassisporum Mangold<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema crespoae Mangold, Elix & Lumbsch<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema cupulare Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Thelotrema cyphelloides Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Thelotrema defossum (Muell.Arg.) Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema depressum Mont.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Thelotrema diplotrema Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema eungellaense Mangold, Elix & Lumbsch<br />
Districts: SK CO NK(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema expansum C.Knight<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Thelotrema foveolare Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema gallowayanum Mangold, Elix & Lumbsch<br />
Districts: NK CO MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema lacteum Kremp.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Thelotrema lepadodes Tuck.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Thelotrema leucophthalmum Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Thelotrema monosporum Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema myriocarpum Fee<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema nostalgicum G.Salisb.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema nureliyum Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema oleosum Mangold<br />
Districts: NK WB MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema pachysporum Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema parvizebrinum Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema poly<strong>the</strong>cium Nagarkar, Sethy & Patw.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema porinaceum Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
GRAPHIDACEAE GRAPHIDACEAE
Page 272 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
GRAPHIDACEAE cont.<br />
Thelotrema porinoides Mont. & Bosch<br />
Districts: MO CO SK(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema pseudosubtile Mangold<br />
Districts: CO NK SK BN WB MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema rugatulum Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD CO SK MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Thelotrema saxatile C.Knight<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema saxicola (Vain.) G.Salisb.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema subadjectum Mangold<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema subtile Tuck.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Thelotrema suecicum (H.Magn.) P.James<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema <strong>the</strong>saurum Mangold<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelotrema triseptatum Mangold<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Topeliopsis acutispora Kalb<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Topeliopsis darlingtonii Frisch & Kalb<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Topeliopsis elixii Frisch & Kalb<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Topeliopsis laceratula (Muell.Arg.) Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Topeliopsis pseudoexanthismocarpa (Patw. & C.Kulk.) Mangold<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
GYALECTACEAE<br />
Absconditella delutula (Nyl.) Coppins & H.Kilias<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coenogonium botryosum C.Knight<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coenogonium confervoides Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Coenogonium curvulum Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coenogonium fallaciosum (Muell.Arg.) Kalb & Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coenogonium hypophyllum (Vezda) Kalb & Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coenogonium implexum Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coenogonium interplexum Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Coenogonium interpositum Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Coenogonium linkii Ehrenb.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Coenogonium luteum (Dicks.) Kalb & Luecking<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO PC<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC AM UNKNOWN<br />
Coenogonium moniliforme Tuck.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Coenogonium queenslandicum (Kalb & Vezda) Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Coenogonium zonatum (Muell.Arg.) Kalb & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalectidium australe Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalectidium caucasicum (Elenkin & Woron.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalectidium filicinum Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Gyalectidium flabellatum Serus.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalectidium imperfectum Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalectidium microcarpum (Vezda) Luecking, Serus. & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalectidium verruculosum Serus.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Semigyalecta paradoxa Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
HAEMATOMMACEAE<br />
Haematomma accolens (Stirt.) Hillmann<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: AS<br />
Haematomma africanum (J.Steiner) C.W.Dodge<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Haematomma collatum (Stirt.) C.W.Dodge<br />
Districts: BN MO PC WB<br />
Haematomma flexuosum Hillmann<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Haematomma infuscum (Stirt.) R.W.Rogers<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
Haematomma persoonii (Fee) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW AS AM<br />
Haematomma rufidulum (Fee) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Haematomma sorediatum R.W.Rogers<br />
Districts: CO DD<br />
Regions: NSW NZA<br />
Haematomma stevensiae R.W.Rogers<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK WB<br />
HEPPIACEAE<br />
Heppia despreauxii (Mont.) Tuck.<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Heppia lutosa (Ach.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD GN GS MA PC SK WA<br />
Regions: SA WA AM<br />
HETERODEACEAE<br />
Heterodea beaugleholei Filson<br />
Districts: BN DD MA MO WA WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA<br />
Heterodea muelleri (Hampe) Nyl.<br />
Districts: BK BN CO DD LE MA MO NK PC SK WA WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC WA TAS UNKNOWN<br />
HYMENELIACEAE<br />
Ionaspis lacustris (With.) Lutzoni<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
HYPOCREACEAE<br />
Pronectria streimanni S.Y.Kondr., Coppins & D.J.Galloway<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
HYPOGYMNIACEAE<br />
Hypogymnia billardierei (Mont.) Filson<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Hypogymnia pseudobitteriana (D.D.Awasthi) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypogymnia pulverata (Nyl.) Elix<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Hypogymnia subphysodes (Kremp.) Filson<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Hypogymnia subphysodes (Kremp.) Filson var. subphysodes<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Hypogymnia tubularis (Taylor) Elix<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Hypogymnia turgidula (Bitter) Elix<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Menegazzia fissicarpa P.James<br />
Districts: CO<br />
GRAPHIDACEAE HYPOGYMNIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 273<br />
HYPOGYMNIACEAE cont.<br />
Menegazzia pertransita (Stirt.) R.Sant.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
ICMADOPHILACEAE<br />
Dibaeis absoluta (Tuck.) Kalb & Gierl<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Dibaeis arcuata (Stirt.) Kalb & Gierl<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Dibaeis sorediata Kalb & Gierl<br />
Districts: CO DD MO WB<br />
LECANACTIDACEAE<br />
Bactrospora pleistophragmia (Nyl.) Raesaenen<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Cresponea flava (Vain.) Egea & Torrente<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cresponea leprieurii (Mont.) Egea & Torrente<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Cresponea litoralis Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Cresponea plurilocularis (Nyl.) Egea & Torrente<br />
Districts: DD MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Cresponea proximata (Nyl.) Egea & Torrente<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanactis coniochlora (Mont. & Bosch) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lecanactis platygraphoides (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Lecanactis quassiae (Fee) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lecanactis spermatospora Egea & Torrente<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanactis sulphurea Egea & Torrente<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanographa microcarpella (Muell.Arg.) Egea & Torrente<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Schismatomma shirleyanum (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
LECANORACEAE<br />
Carbonea latypizodes Knoph & Rambold<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora aberrata (Stirt.) Elix<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lecanora achroa Nyl.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO NK PC<br />
Lecanora alba Lumbsch<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: AUS<br />
Lecanora argentata (Ach.) Degel.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: NSW NT EU<br />
Lecanora artho<strong>the</strong>linella Lumbsch<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lecanora austrosorediosa (Rambold) Lumbsch<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora austrotropica Lumbsch<br />
Districts: BN CO MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: AUS<br />
Lecanora caesiorubella Ach.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO PC WB<br />
Regions: SA AUS AM<br />
Lecanora casuarinophila Lumbsch<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora dispersogranulata Szatala<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Lecanora dissoluta Nyl.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora elatinoides Raesaenen<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Lecanora flavid<strong>of</strong>usca Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lecanora formosula Lumbsch<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Lecanora helva Stizenb.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NT<br />
Lecanora hypocrocinoides Lumbsch<br />
Districts: CO NK BN(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora impressa (Kremp.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: AUS<br />
Lecanora interjecta Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO PC WB<br />
Regions: AUS<br />
Lecanora leproplaca Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lecanora leprosa Fee<br />
Districts: CO LE MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW AUS NG AM<br />
Lecanora margaritula Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora margarodes (Koerb.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lecanora melacarpella Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Lecanora melanommata C.Knight<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Lecanora neoqueenslandica Lumbsch<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora novaehollandiae Lumbsch<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lecanora oreinoides (Koerb.) Hertel & Rambold<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MA MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW AUS<br />
Lecanora pangerangoensis Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Lecanora phaeocardia Vain.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lecanora planaica Lumbsch<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora plumosa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW NT<br />
Lecanora pseudargentata Lumbsch<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora pseudistera Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT SA<br />
Lecanora pseudodecorata Lumbsch & Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Lecanora pseudogangaleoides subsp. verdonii Lumbsch<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Lecanora queenslandica C.Knight<br />
Districts: BN MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lecanora saligna (Schrad.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Lecanora sp. (Eimeo Beach N.Stevens AQ688518)<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lecanora subfusca (L.) Ach.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lecanora subimmergens Vain.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora subimmersa (Fee) Vain.<br />
Districts: CO WB<br />
Lecanora subimmersa (Fee) Vain. subsp. subimmersa<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora subimmersa subsp. ramboldii Lumbsch & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora subumbrina Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
HYPOGYMNIACEAE LECANORACEAE
Page 274 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
LECANORACEAE cont.<br />
Lecanora sulfurescens Fee<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Lecanora symmicta (Ach.) Ach.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lecanora tropica Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lecanora wilsonii Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lecanora wilsonii Muell.Arg. subsp. wilsonii<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecanora wilsonii subsp. xanthophora Lumbsch<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lecidella buelliastrum (Muell.Arg.) Knoph & Rambold<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Lecidella enteroleucella (Nyl.) Hertel<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecidella stigmatea (Ach.) Hertel & Leuckert<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Maronina australiensis Hafellner & R.W.Rogers<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Protoparmelia isidiata Diederich, Aptroot & Serus.<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Protoparmelia pulchra Diederich, Aptroot & Serus.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Protoparmelia rogersii Elix<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Ramboldia aurea (Kalb & Elix) Kalb, Lumbsch & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ramboldia blastidiata Kantvilas & Elix<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ramboldia crassithallina Kalb<br />
Districts: CO LE DD(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ramboldia haematites (Fee) Kalb, Lumbsch & Elix<br />
Districts: BN LE MO PC<br />
Ramboldia laeta (Stirt.) Kalb, Lumbsch & Elix<br />
Districts: BN CO WB<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
Ramboldia petraeoides (Nyl. ex C.Bab. & Mitt.) Kantvilas & Elix<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI) LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Ramboldia plicatula (Muell.Arg.) Kantvilas & Elix<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ramboldia sanguinolenta (Kremp.) Kalb, Lumbsch & Elix<br />
Districts: DD LE MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Rhizoplaca chrysoleuca (Sm.) Zopf<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tephromela alectoronica Kalb<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tephromela atra (Huds.) Hafellner<br />
Districts: BN DD MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW NT AUS AM EU UNKNOWN<br />
Tephromela austrolitoralis (Zahlbr.) Kalb & Elix<br />
Districts: LE WB MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tephromela brisbanensis (Zahlbr.) Kalb<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tephromela bunyana Kalb & Elix<br />
Districts: BN MA<br />
Tephromela connivens (Muell.Arg.) Kalb<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tephromela isidiosa Kalb & Elix<br />
Districts: MA MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Tephromela korundensis (Raesaenen) Kalb<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Tephromela physodica Kalb & Elix<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Vainionora aemulans Kalb<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
LECIDEACEAE<br />
Lecidea aspidula var. dispersa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecidea atromorio C.Knight<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecidea bacidioides Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Lecidea confluens (Weber) Ach.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lecidea contigua (H<strong>of</strong>fm.) Fr.<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Lecidea exigua Chaub.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lecidea granifera (Ach.) Vain.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lecidea insulana Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecidea leptolomoides Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecidea ludibunda Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecidea meiospora (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lecidea mutabilis Fee<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lecidea ochroleuca Pers.<br />
Districts: DD LE MA MO PC WA WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA<br />
Lecidea phaeocarpa C.Knight<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Lecidea piperis var. melanocarpa Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecidea scabrida C.Knight<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lecidea subcaerulea Stirt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecidea subsimilis Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lecidea terrena Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD LE MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW WA<br />
Malcolmiella subgranifera Kalb & Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Nesolechia coccocarpiae Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
LETROUITIACEAE<br />
Letrouitia aureola (Tuck.) Hafellner & Bellem.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Letrouitia bifera (Nyl.) Hafellner<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Letrouitia corallina (Muell.Arg.) Hafellner<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Letrouitia coralloidea (Muell.Arg.) Hafellner<br />
Districts: DD MO PC<br />
Letrouitia domingensis (Pers.) Hafellner & Bellem.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD AUS<br />
Letrouitia flavocrocea (Nyl.) Hafellner & Bellem.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Letrouitia hafellneri S.Y.Kondr. & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Letrouitia leprolyta (Nyl.) Hafellner<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Letrouitia leprolytoides S.Y.Kondr. & Elix<br />
Districts: CO NK PC(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Letrouitia muralis Hafellner<br />
Districts: CO MO PC WB<br />
Letrouitia parabola (Nyl.) R.Sant. & Hafellner<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Letrouitia pseudomuralis Hafellner<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Letrouitia sayeri (Muell.Arg.) Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Letrouitia transgressa (Malme) Hafellner & Bellem.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Letrouitia vulpina (Tuck.) Hafellner & Bellem.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
LECANORACEAE LETROUITIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 275<br />
LICHINACEAE<br />
Paulia aldabrensis Henssen<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sirosiphon pulvinatus Stirt.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sirosiphon stirtonii Shirley<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Thyrea girardii (Durieu & Mont.) Bagl. & Car.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
LOBARIACEAE<br />
Lobaria discolor (Bory) Hue<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Lobaria hartmannii (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Lobaria isidiophora Yoshim.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lobaria plurimiseptata (C.Knight) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Lobaria pseudoretigera Sipman<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lobaria retigera (Bory) Trevis. var. retigera<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Lobaria retigera var. subsidiosa (Asahina) Yoshim.<br />
Districts: CO DD SK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Lobaria rhaphispora (C.Knight) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pseudocyphellaria argyracea (Delise) Vain.<br />
Districts: BN CO WB<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Pseudocyphellaria aurata (Ach.) Vain.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NG NZA AF<br />
Pseudocyphellaria bartlettii D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudocyphellaria beccarii (Kremp.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW NG<br />
Pseudocyphellaria billardierei (Delise) Raesaenen<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC TAS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Pseudocyphellaria brattii D.J.Galloway & Kantvilas<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudocyphellaria crocata (L.) Vain.<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO PC<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC NG MEL NZA PI<br />
Pseudocyphellaria crocatoides D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudocyphellaria desfontainii (Delise) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Pseudocyphellaria dissimilis (Nyl.) D.J.Galloway & P.James<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW TAS NZA<br />
Pseudocyphellaria dozyana (Mont. & Bosch) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: BN WB<br />
Regions: QLD MEL<br />
Pseudocyphellaria gilva (Ach.) Malme<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Pseudocyphellaria granulata (C.Bab.) Malme<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW NZA<br />
Pseudocyphellaria haywardiorum D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudocyphellaria insculpta (Stizenb.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW TAS<br />
Pseudocyphellaria intricata (Delise) Vain.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Regions: NSW NZA<br />
Pseudocyphellaria jamesii D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pseudocyphellaria multifida (Nyl.) D.J.Galloway & P.James<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Pseudocyphellaria neglecta (Muell.Arg.) H.Magn.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC MEL<br />
Pseudocyphellaria nermula D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Pseudocyphellaria pickeringii (Tuck.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Pseudocyphellaria poculifera (Muell.Arg.) D.J.Galloway &<br />
P.James<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Pseudocyphellaria prolificans (Nyl.) Vain.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: NSW MEL<br />
Pseudocyphellaria punctillaris (Muell.Arg.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pseudocyphellaria rigida (Muell.Arg.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Pseudocyphellaria rubrina (Stirt.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Pseudocyphellaria sayeri D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pseudocyphellaria semilanata (Muell.Arg.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pseudocyphellaria stenophylla (Muell.Arg.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Pseudocyphellaria sulphurea (Schaer.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Sticta baileyi D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sticta brevipes (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Sticta camarae Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Sticta caperata (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Sticta cyphellulata (Muell.Arg.) Hue<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Sticta diversa (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Sticta duplolimbata (Hue) Vain.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Sticta filix (Sw.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Sticta fuliginosa (Dicks.) Ach.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW EU UNKNOWN<br />
Sticta hypopsiloides Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Sticta marginifera Mont.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Sticta martinii D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Sticta myrioloba (Muell.Arg.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK SK<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Sticta pedunculata Kremp.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sticta rutilans (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Sticta sayeri Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Sticta stipitata C.Knight ex F.Wilson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
LICHINACEAE LOBARIACEAE
Page 276 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
LOBARIACEAE cont.<br />
Sticta subtomentella (C.Knight ex Shirley) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Sticta variabilis Ach.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sticta weigelii (Ach.) Vain.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD AM<br />
LOPADIACEAE<br />
Lopadium brisbanense (C.Knight) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
MEGALARIACEAE<br />
Megalaria laureri (Hepp ex Th.Fr.) Hafellner<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Megalaria trachonoides (Nyl.) Kalb<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
MEGALOSPORACEAE<br />
Megalospora atrorubicans (Nyl.) Zahlbr. subsp. atrorubicans<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Megalospora atrorubicans subsp. australis Sipman<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Megalospora australiensis (Muell.Arg.) Sipman<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Megalospora disjuncta Sipman<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Megalospora galactocarpa (Zahlbr.) Elix<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Megalospora melanodermia (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Megalospora melanodermia (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr. var.<br />
melanodermia<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Megalospora melanodermia var. purpurea Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Megalospora queenslandica Sipman<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Megalospora reniformis (Shirley) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Megalospora subtuberculosa (C.Knight) Sipman<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Megalospora sulphurata Meyen<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD PI<br />
Megalospora tuberculosa (Fee) Sipman<br />
Districts: CO DD<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
MELANOMMATACEAE<br />
Astrosphaeriella picea (Shirley) Aptroot<br />
Districts: MO<br />
MELASPILEACEAE<br />
Melaspilea asteriscus (Muell.Arg.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Melaspilea congregans Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Melaspilea congregantula Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melaspilea leucina (Muell.Arg.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melaspilea mangrovei Vrijmoed, K.D.Hyde & E.B.G.Jones<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melaspilea opegraphoides Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Melaspilea stellaris Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
MICAREACEAE<br />
Micarea prasina Fr.<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
MICROTHELIOPSIDACEAE<br />
Micro<strong>the</strong>liopsis uleana Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
MONOBLASTIACEAE<br />
Anisomeridium adnexum (Muell.Arg.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Anisomeridium albisedum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anisomeridium americanum (A.Massal.) R.C.Harris<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anisomeridium anisolobum (Muell.Arg.) Aptroot<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Anisomeridium australiense (P.M.McCarthy) R.C.Harris<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anisomeridium biforme (Borrer) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Anisomeridium carinthiacum (J.Steiner) R.C.Harris<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anisomeridium consobrinum (Nyl.) Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anisomeridium foliicola R.Sant. & Tibell<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anisomeridium laevigatum (P.M.McCarthy) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anisomeridium polypori (Ellis & Everh.) M.E.Barr<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anisomeridium subnectendum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Anisomeridium subnexum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Anisomeridium subprostans (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: NK PC<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Anisomeridium tamarindi (Fee) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Anisomeridium terminatum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caprettia amazonensis Bat. & H.Maia<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caprettia nyssaegenoides Serus. & Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Monoblastia pellucida Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>liopsis coccinea (Aptroot & Sipman) Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>liopsis kalbii (Serus. & Luecking) Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
MYCOCALICIACEAE<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>copsis debilis (Turner & Borrer) Tibell<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>copsis kalbii Tibell & K.Ryman<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>copsis pusilla (Floerke) Alb.Schmidt<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>copsis savonica (Raesaenen) Tibell<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mycocalicium americanum (R.Sant.) Tibell<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mycocalicium fulv<strong>of</strong>uscum (F.Wilson) Tibell<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Mycocalicium subtile (Pers.) Szatala<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mycocalicium victoriae (C.Knight ex F.Wilson) Tibell<br />
Regions: QLD TAS<br />
MYCOPORACEAE<br />
Mycoporellum perexiguum Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Mycoporum eschweileri (Muell.Arg.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Tomasellia dispora Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
LOBARIACEAE MYCOPORACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 277<br />
MYELOCONIDACEAE<br />
Myeloconis erumpens P.M.McCarthy & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
NEPHROMATACEAE<br />
Nephroma helveticum Ach.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM UNKNOWN<br />
Nephroma rufum (C.Bab.) P.James<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
ODONTOTREMATACEAE<br />
Ramonia eungellae Kalb<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
OPEGRAPHACEAE<br />
Enterographa anguinella (Nyl.) Redinger<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Enterographa compunctula (Nyl.) Redinger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Enterographa divergens (Muell.Arg.) Redinger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Enterographa elixii Sparrius<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Enterographa micrographa (Nyl.) Redinger<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Enterographa pallidella (Nyl.) Redinger<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Enterographa subserialis (Nyl.) Redinger<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Opegrapha australiensis (Muell.Arg.) A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Opegrapha bonplandii Fee<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Opegrapha ectolechiacearum Matzer & R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha epiporina Matzer<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha filicina Mont.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha grossulina Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Opegrapha interveniens Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Opegrapha intrusa Stirt.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha lambinonii Serus.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha leptoplacella (Muell.Arg.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha leucina (Muell.Arg.) Shirley<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha luzonensis Serus.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha minutula Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Opegrapha puiggarii Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha rufescens Pers.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha strigulae R.Sant. ex Matzer & R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Opegrapha varia Pers.<br />
Regions: QLD EU<br />
PANNARIACEAE<br />
Erioderma leylandii (Taylor) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Erioderma sorediatum D.J.Galloway & M.Jorg.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Fuscopannaria crustata M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fuscopannaria decipiens M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fuscopannaria subimmixta (C.Knight) M.Jorg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leioderma pycnophorum Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Leioderma sorediatum D.J.Galloway & M.Jorg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pannaria aenea Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Pannaria dissecta M.Jorg.<br />
Districts: CO MA MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Pannaria elatior Stirt.<br />
Districts: BN NK<br />
Pannaria elixii M.Jorg. & D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Pannaria fimbriata M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pannaria fulvescens (Mont.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Pannaria globigera Hue<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pannaria immixta Nyl.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Pannaria leproloma (Nyl.) M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pannaria lurida (Mont.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC NG UNKNOWN<br />
Pannaria mangroviana M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pannaria microphyllizans (Nyl.) M.Jorg.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: TAS<br />
Pannaria molkenboeri Mont. & Bosch<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pannaria obscura Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Pannaria ramosii Vain.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Pannaria sorediata C.Knight<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Pannaria sphinctrina (Mont.) Hue<br />
Regions: QLD SA TAS<br />
Pannaria stylophora Vain.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Pannaria subcrustacea (Raesaenen) M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pannaria tavaresii P.M.Jorg.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Parmeliella aggregata M.Jorg. & D.J.Galloway<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmeliella brisbanensis (C.Knight) M.Jorg. & D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Parmeliella coerulescens Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmeliella granulifera M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmeliella mariana (Fr.) M.Jorg. & D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD MEL PI UNKNOWN<br />
Parmeliella nigrocincta (Mont.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Parmeliella palmatula M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmeliella pannosa (Sw.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Parmeliella papillata M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
MYELOCONIDACEAE PANNARIACEAE
Page 278 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
PANNARIACEAE cont.<br />
Parmeliella polyphyllina M.Jorg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Psoroma geminatum M.Jorg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Psoroma hirsutulum Nyl. ex Cromb.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PARMELIACEAE<br />
Anzia isidiosa Yoshim.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bulbothrix apophystata (Hale & Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Bulbothrix bicornuta (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Bulbothrix goebelii (Zenker) Hale<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Bulbothrix isidiza (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: LE MO PC WB<br />
Bulbothrix microscopica Elix<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bulbothrix queenslandica (Elix & G.N.Stevens) Elix<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Bulbothrix tabacina (Mont. & Bosch) Hale<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Canoparmelia aptata (Kremp.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: CO DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Canoparmelia crozalsiana (de Lesd.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: CO DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Canoparmelia herveyensis Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Canoparmelia norpruinata Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Canoparmelia norsticticata (G.N.Stevens) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO PC<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Canoparmelia owariensis (Asahina) Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Canoparmelia pruinata (Muell.Arg.) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA UNKNOWN<br />
Canoparmelia pustulescens (Kurok.) Elix<br />
Districts: BN DD<br />
Canoparmelia raunkiaeri (Vain.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: MO WA WB<br />
Canoparmelia subarida Elix<br />
Districts: MA<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Canoparmelia subtiliacea (Nyl.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Canoparmelia texana (Tuck.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Cetrelia olivetorum (Nyl.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Flavoparmelia euplecta (Stirt.) Hale<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC NZA<br />
Flavoparmelia ferax (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Flavoparmelia haysomii (C.W.Dodge) Hale<br />
Districts: BN DD WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA<br />
Flavoparmelia kantvilasii Elix<br />
Districts: BN DD PC<br />
Flavoparmelia rutidota (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hale<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MA MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NT SA VIC WA UNKNOWN<br />
Flavoparmelia springtonensis (Elix) Hale<br />
Districts: DD WB<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Flavoparmelia succinprotocetrarica Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypotrachyna addita (Hale) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypotrachyna adjuncta (Hale) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypotrachyna baguioensis (Hale) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypotrachyna exsecta (Taylor) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypotrachyna heterochroa (Hale & Kurok.) Elix<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Hypotrachyna imbricatula (Zahlbr.) Hale<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Hypotrachyna immaculata (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Hypotrachyna laevigata (Sm.) Hale<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Hypotrachyna leswellensis Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Hypotrachyna novella (Vain.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO DD<br />
Hypotrachyna orientalis (Hale) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypotrachyna osseoalba (Vain.) Y.S.Park & Hale<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Hypotrachyna proserpinensis Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypotrachyna radiculata (Kurok.) Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Karoowia saxeti (Stizenb.) Hale<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myelochroa aurulenta (Tuck.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Myelochroa degelii (Hale) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Myelochroa denegans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pannoparmelia angustata (Pers.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
Pannoparmelia wilsonii (Raesaenen) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: DD LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS<br />
Parmelia cunninghamii Cromb.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO SK<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Parmelia erumpens Kurok.<br />
Districts: DD LE MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Parmelia pseudotenuirima Gyeln.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Parmelia queenslandensis Hale<br />
Districts: PC WB<br />
Parmelia signifera Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA TAS<br />
Parmelia tenuirima Hook.f. & Taylor<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC TAS AUS<br />
Parmelina conlabrosa (Hale) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC<br />
Parmelina pseudorelicina (Jatta) Kantvilas & Elix<br />
Districts: BN DD MA MO<br />
Regions: NSW WA<br />
Parmelina quercina (Willd.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: SA VIC<br />
Parmelinella wallichiana (Taylor) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Parmelinopsis afrorevoluta (Krog & Swinscow) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PANNARIACEAE PARMELIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 279<br />
Parmelinopsis cryptochlora (Vain.) Elix & Hale<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmelinopsis horrescens (Taylor) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: CO DD WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Parmelinopsis jamesii (Hale) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Parmelinopsis minarum (Vain.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Parmelinopsis neodamaziana (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Parmelinopsis protocetrarica Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmelinopsis spumosa (Asahina) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Parmelinopsis subfatiscens (Kurok.) Elix & Hale<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Parmotrema acrotrychum (Kurok.) Streimann<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmotrema austrocetratum (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Parmotrema austrosinense (Zahlbr.) Hale<br />
Districts: BN DD MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW AF<br />
Parmotrema cetratum (Ach.) Hale<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmotrema chinense (Osbeck) Hale & Ahti<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC NZA AM EU<br />
Parmotrema circinatum Elix & R.W.Rogers<br />
Districts: SK WB<br />
Parmotrema clavuliferum (Raesaenen) Streimann<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmotrema cooperi (J.Steiner & Zahlbr.) Serus.<br />
Districts: CO LE MO<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Parmotrema crinitum (Ach.) M.Choisy<br />
Districts: CO DD MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC AM<br />
Parmotrema crinitum (Ach.) M.Choisy x P.reticulatum (Taylor)<br />
M.Choisy<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Parmotrema cristiferum (Taylor) Hale<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NG UNKNOWN<br />
Parmotrema demethylmicrophyllinicum Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Parmotrema dilatatum (Vain.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: AF<br />
Parmotrema eciliatum (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO LE SK<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Parmotrema elacinulatum (Kurok.) Streimann<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
Parmotrema erubescens (Stirt.) Krog & Swinscow<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmotrema eurysacum (Hue) Hale<br />
Districts: DD LE<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Parmotrema fasciculatum (Vain.) Hale<br />
Districts: SK WB<br />
Parmotrema forsteri Elix & R.W.Rogers<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Parmotrema gardneri (C.W.Dodge) Serus.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Parmotrema grayanum (Hue) Hale<br />
Districts: DD MA MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Parmotrema judithae Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Parmotrema lobulascens (Steiner) Hale<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Parmotrema maclayanum (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Parmotrema mellissii (C.W.Dodge) Hale<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmotrema merrillii (Vain.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Parmotrema ochrocrinitum Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmotrema overeemii (Zahlbr.) Elix<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Parmotrema parahypotropum (W.L.Culb.) Hale<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Parmotrema perforatum (Ach.) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD NZA AM<br />
Parmotrema permutatum (Stirt.) Hale<br />
Districts: BN DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Parmotrema poolii (C.W.Dodge) Krog & Swinscow<br />
Districts: LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Parmotrema praesorediosum (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT AM<br />
Parmotrema pseudonilgherrense (Asahina) Hale<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmotrema queenslandense Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmotrema rampoddense (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC<br />
Regions: NSW AM<br />
Parmotrema reparatum (Stirt.) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Parmotrema reticulatum (Taylor) M.Choisy<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MA MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC MEL NZA PI AF AM UNKNOWN<br />
Parmotrema rimulosum (C.W.Dodge) Hale<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Parmotrema robustum (Degel.) Hale<br />
Districts: BK BN CO DD MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT SA<br />
Parmotrema saccatilobum (Taylor) Hale<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW MEL PI<br />
Parmotrema sancti-angelii (Lynge) Hale<br />
Districts: BN WB<br />
Parmotrema subarnoldii (Abbayes) Hale<br />
Districts: DD SK<br />
Parmotrema subcaperatum (Kremp.) Hale<br />
Districts: BN CO LE MA<br />
Parmotrema sublatifolium (Zhao, Hsu & Sun) Wei<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Parmotrema subrugatum (Kremp.) Hale<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Parmotrema subsumptum (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MA MO<br />
Parmotrema subtinctorium (J.Steiner & Zahlbr.) Serus.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW AM<br />
Parmotrema sulphuratum (Nees & Flot.) Hale<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Parmotrema tinctorum (Despr. ex Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA MEL PI AM<br />
Parmotrema ultralucens (Krog) Hale<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Parmotrema zollingeri (Hepp) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudephebe pubescens (L.) M.Choisy<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: VIC TAS EU<br />
Punctelia borreri (Sm.) Krog<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Punctelia pseudocoralloidea (Gyeln.) Elix & Kantvilas<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MA MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS NZA EU<br />
Punctelia subalbicans (Stirt.) D.J.Galloway & Elix<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Punctelia subflava (Taylor) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MA MO WA<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA AM UNKNOWN<br />
PARMELIACEAE PARMELIACEAE
Page 280 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
Relicina abstrusa (Vain.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO NK SK<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Relicina amphithrix Hale<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Relicina circumnodata (Nyl.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Relicina clarkensis Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Relicina conglutinata Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Relicina connivens (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Relicina demethylbarbatica Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Relicina dentata Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Relicina kurandensis Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Relicina limbata (Laurer) Hale<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW AM UNKNOWN<br />
Relicina planiuscula (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO SK<br />
Relicina ramboldii Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Relicina ramosissima (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Relicina relicinula (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Relicina samoensis (Zahlbr.) Hale<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
Relicina schizospatha (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Relicina subabstrusa (Gyeln.) Hale<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Relicina subcoronata Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Relicina sublanea (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Relicina subnigra Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Relicina sydneyensis (Gyeln.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD LE MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Relicina terricrocodila Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Relicinopsis intertexta (Mont. & Bosch) Elix & Verdon<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Relicinopsis malaccensis (Nyl.) Elix & Verdon<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Relicinopsis rahengensis (Vain.) Elix & Verdon<br />
Districts: CO MO NK SK<br />
Relicinopsis stevensiae Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Remototrachyna costaricensis (Nyl.) Divakar & Crespo<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia adusta (Kurok.) Elix<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia amplexula (Stirt.) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: BK CO DD LE MI MO NK WA WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia antleriformis (Elix) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia aranaea (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Xanthoparmelia arapilensis (Elix & P.M.Armstr.) Filson<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Xanthoparmelia atrocapnodes (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia australasica D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MO WA<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Xanthoparmelia ballingalliae (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: MI MO<br />
Xanthoparmelia ballingalliana Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD NK SK WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia barbatica (Elix) Egan<br />
Districts: DD MA MO<br />
Xanthoparmelia barbellata (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia barthlottii Elix & U.Becker<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia biloelensis Elix<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Xanthoparmelia blackdownensis Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: LE MO WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia boonahensis Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia bourgeanica (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia calida Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia cerussata (Kurok.) Elix<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia cheelii (Gyeln.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Xanthoparmelia colensoides Elix<br />
Districts: WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia condaminensis Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia congensis (J.Steiner) Hale<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia congesta (Kurok. & Filson) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD LE<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia consociata (Elix) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia constipata (Kurok. & Filson) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia cravenii Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia delisei (Duby) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia diadeta (Hale) Hale<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Xanthoparmelia dichotoma (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia eilifii Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia exillima (Elix) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia exuviata (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD LE MA MI PC<br />
Xanthoparmelia filarszkyana (Gyeln.) Hale<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia filsonii Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: LE WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia flavescentireagens (Gyeln.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: DD LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Xanthoparmelia fumarprotocetrarica (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia furcata (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia glabrans (Nyl.) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia glareosa (Kurok. & Filson) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MA MO<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Xanthoparmelia globulifera (Kurok. & Filson) Hale<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia gregaria (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia hypoconstictica (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia hypomelaenoides Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PARMELIACEAE PARMELIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 281<br />
Xanthoparmelia immutata Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD LE WA WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia incerta (Kurok. & Filson) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MA MO WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia iniquita Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD LE<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia isidiigera (Muell.Arg.) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD LE MO WA WB<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Xanthoparmelia isidiosa (Muell.Arg.) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MO WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia isidiotegeta Elix & Kantvilas<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia juxtata (Elix) Elix<br />
Districts: LE NK<br />
Xanthoparmelia lineola (E.C.Berry) Hale<br />
Districts: MA WA<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Xanthoparmelia lithophila (Kurok.) Elix<br />
Districts: MA<br />
Xanthoparmelia loxodella (Essl.) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia maccarthyi Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia mayrh<strong>of</strong>eri Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Xanthoparmelia metamorphosa (Gyeln.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia mexicana (Gyeln.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD LE<br />
Xanthoparmelia microcephala Elix & Kantvilas<br />
Districts: WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia mongaensis (Elix) Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia mougeotina (Nyl.) D.J.Galloway<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD EU<br />
Xanthoparmelia murina (Kurok.) Elix<br />
Districts: DD MA MO<br />
Xanthoparmelia neoquintaria (Hale) Elix<br />
Districts: DD LE MO PC WA<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia neorimalis (Elix & P.M.Armstr.) Elix &<br />
T.H.Nash<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia neotinctina (Elix) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia nonreagens Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia notata (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Xanthoparmelia numinbahensis (Elix) Elix<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia orchardii Elix<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia paratasmanica Elix<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia parviloba (Essl.) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia parvoclystoides Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia pertinax (Kurok. & Filson) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia praegnans (Elix & P.M.Armstr.) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MI WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia prodomokosii Hale, Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MI<br />
Xanthoparmelia pseudohypoleia (Elix) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia pulla (Ach.) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Xanthoparmelia purdieae Elix<br />
Districts: WA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia remanella Elix<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia remanens (Elix) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia reptans (Kurok.) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD WA<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia roderickii (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia rogersii Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia rubrireagens (Gyeln.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia rugulosa (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Xanthoparmelia scabrosa (Taylor) Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Xanthoparmelia scotophylla (Kurok.) Elix<br />
Districts: DD MO WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia segregata Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia semiviridis (F.Muell. ex Nyl.) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: DD LE MI WA<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA WA NZA<br />
Xanthoparmelia spargenosa Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD GS WA<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Xanthoparmelia spodochroa (Kurok. & Filson) Elix<br />
Districts: DD MO PC<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Xanthoparmelia stanthorpensis Elix & Kantvilas<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia streimannii (Elix & P.M.Armstr.) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia stuartensis Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia stuartioides Elix<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Xanthoparmelia subalpina (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Xanthoparmelia subcrustacea (Gyeln.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia sublineola (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia subloxodella (Elix & Kantvilas) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia subnuda (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: VIC<br />
Xanthoparmelia subprolixa (Nyl. ex Kremp.) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: DD WB<br />
Xanthoparmelia subrugulosa (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Xanthoparmelia subspodochroa (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia substrigosa (Hale) Hale<br />
Districts: DD LE<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia subtropica (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: LE MO<br />
Xanthoparmelia succedans Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: MA<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Xanthoparmelia sulcifera (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia taractica (Kremp.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW AM EU<br />
Xanthoparmelia tasmanica (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hale<br />
Districts: DD LE MO WA<br />
Regions: NSW SA NZA<br />
Xanthoparmelia terrestris (Kurok. & Filson) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
PARMELIACEAE PARMELIACEAE
Page 282 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
PARMELIACEAE cont.<br />
Xanthoparmelia thamnoides (Kurok.) Hale<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia trirosea Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Xanthoparmelia tropica (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia ustulata (Kurok. & Filson) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Xanthoparmelia valdeta (Elix) Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia verisidiosa (Essl.) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia verrucella (Essl.) O.Blanco et al.<br />
Districts: LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Xanthoparmelia versicolor (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: WA<br />
Regions: SA WA<br />
Xanthoparmelia weberiella Elix<br />
Districts: MA MI<br />
Xanthoparmelia willisii (Kurok. & Filson) Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: DD MA<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
Xanthoparmelia xanthomelaena (Muell.Arg.) Hale<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Xanthoparmelia yowaensis Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: WA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Xanthoparmelia zonata Elix & J.Johnst.<br />
Districts: WA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PELTIGERACEAE<br />
Peltigera dolichorhiza (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS MEL NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Peltigera extenuata (Nyl. ex Vain.) Lojka<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Peltigera polydactylon (Neck.) H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC NZA AM EU<br />
Peltigera pruinosa (Gyeln.) Inumaru<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
PELTULACEAE<br />
Peltula bolanderi (Tuck.) Wetmore<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Peltula clavata (Kremp.) Wetmore<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Peltula euploca (Ach.) Poelt ex Ozenda & Clauzade<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Peltula imbricata Filson<br />
Districts: WA<br />
Peltula impressa (Vain.) Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Peltula obscurans (Nyl.) Gyeln.<br />
Districts: BK GN GS SK WA<br />
Regions: NT SA<br />
Peltula omphaliza (Nyl.) Wetmore<br />
Districts: GN<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Peltula patellata (Bagl.) Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: DD GN GS MA NK WA<br />
Regions: WA AM<br />
Peltula placodizans (Zahlbr.) Wetmore<br />
Districts: GN GS MI WA<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Peltula radicata Nyl.<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Peltula rodriguesii (Cromb.) Buedel<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Peltula zahlbruckneri (Hasse) Wetmore<br />
Districts: WA<br />
Regions: AM<br />
PERTUSARIACEAE<br />
Ochrolechia africana Vain.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO SK WB<br />
Ochrolechia pallescens (L.) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: MA MO SK<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Ochrolechia parella (L.) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: EU UNKNOWN<br />
Ochrolechia parella forma phloeoleuca (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ochrolechia subisidiata Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Ochrolechia subpallescens Verseghy<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC<br />
Ochrolechia tartarea (L.) A.Massal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria albopunctata Elix & A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pertusaria aquilonia A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria asiana Vain.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria atromaculata A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria balekensis A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria bispora (Farl.) Linder<br />
Districts: MO SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Pertusaria boweniana A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria ceylonica Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pertusaria cicatricosa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pertusaria clarkeana A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Pertusaria commutata Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Pertusaria confluentica Jariangpr. & Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pertusaria dehiscens Muell.Arg. var. dehiscens<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria elliptica Muell.Arg. var. elliptica<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pertusaria elliptica var. bispora A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria erythrella Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria ewersii A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria flavoisidiata A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria flavopunctata A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria follmanniana A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria georgeana A.W.Archer & Elix var. georgeana<br />
Districts: MA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria hartmannii Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Pertusaria hermaka A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pertusaria hypoxantha Malme<br />
Districts: CO NK WB<br />
Pertusaria injuneana A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria irregularis Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Pertusaria isidiosa A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria lacerans Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN CO<br />
Pertusaria lacericans A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria lavata Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PARMELIACEAE PERTUSARIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 283<br />
PERTUSARIACEAE cont.<br />
Pertusaria leiocarpella Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pertusaria leioplacella Nyl.<br />
Districts: BN MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pertusaria leucostigma Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria leucostomoides Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria limbata Vain.<br />
Districts: CO LE MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria lophocarpa Koerb.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Pertusaria lordhowensis A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria macra Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria maritima A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria mattogrossensis Malme<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria meeana A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria microstoma Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria miscella A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pertusaria montpittensis A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO PC MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria muricata J.C.David<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria norstictica A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria novaezelandiae Szatala<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria pallida A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria palumensis Elix & A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pertusaria paradoxica A.W.Archer & Elix var. paradoxica<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria paragibberosa A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Pertusaria paratropa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria patellifera A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Pertusaria pertracta Stirt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Pertusaria pertusella Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Pertusaria petrophyes C.Knight<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pertusaria planaica A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria porinella Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pertusaria pseudococcodes Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria psoromica A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: NK WB<br />
Pertusaria puffina A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria pustulata (Ach.) Duby<br />
Districts: MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Pertusaria pycno<strong>the</strong>lia Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria rigida Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK LE MA(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria salebrosa A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria saltuensis A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria scaberula A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: DD NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Pertusaria sordida A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria subcerussata A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria subisidiosa A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria sublacerans A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Pertusaria subplanaica A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria subradians Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria subrigida Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pertusaria subventosa Malme<br />
Districts: CO MA MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NT UNKNOWN<br />
Pertusaria subventosa Malme var. subventosa<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pertusaria subventosa var. deficiens A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pertusaria subventosa var. hypothamnolica A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Pertusaria thiophaninica A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria thiospoda C.Knight<br />
Districts: LE MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW AUS<br />
Pertusaria thula A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria thwaitesii Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pertusaria treve<strong>the</strong>nsis A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria tropica Vain.<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Pertusaria umbricola A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria undulata Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pertusaria velata (Turner) Nyl.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD AM<br />
Pertusaria verdonii A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pertusaria verruculifera Vain.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria vulpina A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria wallamanensis Elix & A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pertusaria xanthodactylina A.W.Archer & Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pertusaria xanthoplaca Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BK CO DD LE MA MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW UNKNOWN<br />
Pertusaria xanthosorediata A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pertusaria xylophyes A.W.Archer<br />
Districts: CO NK PC(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
PHRAGMOPELTHECACEAE<br />
Mazosia aptrootii Sipman<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Mazosia bambusae (Vain.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mazosia melanophthalma (Muell.Arg.) R.Sant.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Mazosia paupercula (Muell.Arg.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mazosia phyllosema (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Mazosia quadriseptata Kalb & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Mazosia tomentifera Vezda & Lumbsch<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PERTUSARIACEAE PHRAGMOPELTHECACEAE
Page 284 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
PHYLLOBATHELIACEAE<br />
Phylloba<strong>the</strong>lium nigrum R.Sant. & Tibell<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PHYLLOPSORACEAE<br />
Hypocenomyce australis Timdal<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Hypocenomyce foveata Timdal<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hypocenomyce scalaris (Ach.) M.Choisy<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Phyllopsora africana Timdal & Krog<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phyllopsora albicans Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Phyllopsora breviuscula (Nyl.) Muell.Arg. var. breviuscula<br />
Districts: NK DD MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phyllopsora buettneri (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr. var. buettneri<br />
Districts: CO LE PC(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phyllopsora chodatinica Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Phyllopsora confusa Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: LE(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phyllopsora conwayensis Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Phyllopsora corallina (Eschw.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Phyllopsora foliata (Stirt.) Zahlbr. var. foliata<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Phyllopsora foliatella Elix<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Phyllopsora furfuracea (Pers.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phyllopsora homosekikaica Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Phyllopsora kiiensis (Vain.) Gotth.Schneid.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phyllopsora ne<strong>of</strong>oliata Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phyllopsora ochroxantha (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phyllopsora parvifolia (Pers.) Muell.Arg. var. parvifolia<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Phyllopsora parvifolia var. fibrillifera Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Phyllopsora parvifolia var. granulosa (Muell.Arg.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Phyllopsora parvifolia var. subgranulosa (Tuck.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Phyllopsora rappiana (Brako) Elix<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phyllopsora subhyalina (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Phyllopsora swinscowii Timdal & Krog<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Physcidia australasica Kalb & Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Triclinum cinchonarum Fee var. cinchonarum<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PHYSCIACEAE<br />
Amandinea diorista var. hypopelidna Marbach & Kalb<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Amandinea efflorescens (Muell.Arg.) Marbach<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Amandinea efflorescens (Muell.Arg.) Marbach var. efflorescens<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Amandinea endachroa (Malme) Marbach<br />
Districts: CO DD MO PC WB<br />
Amandinea insperata (Nyl.) H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er & Ropin<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Amandinea punctata (H<strong>of</strong>fm.) Coppins & Scheid.<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW AM EU UNKNOWN<br />
Amandinea turgescens (Nyl.) Marbach<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Australiaena streimannii Matzer, H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er & Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Buellia aeruginascens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia aethalea (Ach.) Th.Fr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia americana (Fee) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AUS<br />
Buellia atr<strong>of</strong>uscata Vain.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Buellia bahiana Malme<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK WB<br />
Buellia curatellae Malme<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Buellia deightoni C.W.Dodge<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Buellia demutans (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA AM<br />
Buellia dialyta (Nyl.) Tuck.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Buellia disciformis (Fr.) Mudd<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA TAS AM UNKNOWN<br />
Buellia disciformis var. cinere<strong>of</strong>erruginea (C.Knight) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia disciformis var. wilsonii Raesaenen<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia dissa (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Buellia elizae (Tuck.) Tuck.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia erubescens Arnold<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Buellia fraudans (Starbaeck) Elix<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Buellia gerontoides (Stirt.) Imshaug<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Buellia homophylia (C.Knight) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia innata Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia lauricassiae (Fee) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Buellia levieri Jatta<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia mamillana (Tuck.) W.A.Weber<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia parasema var. rugulosa (Schaer.) Koerb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Buellia parastata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Buellia placodiomorpha Vain.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Buellia pleiotera Malme<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia procellarum A.Massal.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Buellia rechingeri Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia remensa (Stirt.) Imshaug<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Buellia rimulosa Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Buellia rosellotincta (Nyl.) Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia sanguinariella (Nyl.) Vain.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Buellia sp. (Burrum Heads N.Stevens 1126)<br />
Districts: MO SK WB<br />
Buellia spuria (Schaer.) Anzi var. spuria<br />
Districts: PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: EU UNKNOWN<br />
PHYLLOBATHELIACEAE PHYSCIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 285<br />
Buellia spuria var. amblyogona (Muell.Arg.) Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia stellulata (Taylor) Mudd<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Buellia subareolata Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO PC<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Buellia subcallispora H.Magn.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Buellia subcoronata (Muell.Arg.) Malme<br />
Districts: MA MI WA<br />
Buellia subcrassata (Pusswald) Elix<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia subdisciformis (Leight.) Vain. var. subdisciformis<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Buellia subtropica (Elix) Elix<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Buellia tetrapla (Nyl.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Buellia tetrapla var. nigrocincta Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Buellia vioxanthina Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Cratiria aggrediens (Stirt.) Marbach<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI) CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cratiria lauricassiae (Fee) Marbach<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Cratiria obscurior (Stirt.) Marbach<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Cratiria rutilantoides Marbach<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dimelaena australiensis H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er & Sheard<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Dimelaena elevata Elix, Kalb & Wippel<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Dimelaena tenuis (Muell.Arg.) H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er & Wippel<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Dirinaria aegialita (Afzel. ex Ach.) B.J.Moore<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC NZA AM UNKNOWN<br />
Dirinaria applanata (Fee) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: BK BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NT SA VIC MEL NZA AF<br />
Dirinaria batavica D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: BN CO MO SK WB<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Dirinaria complicata D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: LE MA<br />
Dirinaria confluens (Fr.) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT UNKNOWN<br />
Dirinaria consimilis (Stirt.) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: BN CO LE MO SK WB<br />
Dirinaria flava (Muell.Arg.) C.W.Dodge<br />
Districts: MO NK PC WB<br />
Dirinaria melanoclina (C.Knight) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Dirinaria minuta Kalb<br />
Districts: BK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Dirinaria picta (Sw.) Schaer. ex Clem.<br />
Districts: BK BN CO DD MI MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NT MEL NZA PI AM UNKNOWN<br />
Dirinaria purpurascens (Vain.) B.J.Moore<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Dirinaria sekikaica Elix<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Dirinaria subconfluens D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Gassicurtia catasema (Tuck.) Marbach<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heterodermia angustiloba (Muell.Arg.) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: DD MO NK<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Heterodermia antillarum (Vain.) Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Heterodermia appendiculata (Kurok.) Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Heterodermia barbifera (Nyl.) K.P.Singh<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heterodermia cassarettiana (A.Massal.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Heterodermia comosa (Eschw.) Follman & Redon<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MO SK WB<br />
Heterodermia diademata (Taylor) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Heterodermia domingensis (Ach.) Trevis.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heterodermia flabellata (Fee) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heterodermia hypocaesia (Yasuda) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Heterodermia hypoleuca (Ach.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: SK<br />
Regions: MEL AM UNKNOWN<br />
Heterodermia isidiophora (Nyl.) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heterodermia japonica (Sato) Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: CO MO WB<br />
Heterodermia koyana (Kurok.) Elix<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heterodermia lepidota Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Heterodermia leucomela (L.) Poelt<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NG MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Heterodermia microphylla (Kurok.) Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: MO NK WB<br />
Heterodermia neoleucomelaena (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heterodermia obscurata (Nyl.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Heterodermia podocarpa (Bel.) D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Heterodermia pseudospeciosa (Kurok.) W.L.Culb.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Heterodermia spathulifera Moberg & Purvis<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Heterodermia speciosa (Wulfen) Trevis.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MA MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC WA MEL UNKNOWN<br />
Heterodermia subascendens (Asahina) Trass<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hyperphyscia adglutinata (Floerke) H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er & Poelt<br />
Districts: CO DD MA MI MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC NZA EU<br />
Hyperphyscia crocata Kashiw.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Hyperphyscia isidiata Moberg<br />
Districts: GS WA<br />
Hyperphyscia pandani (H.Magn.) Moberg<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Hyperphyscia pruinosa Moberg<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Hyperphyscia syncolla (Tuck. ex Nyl.) Kalb<br />
Districts: GS WA<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Phaeophyscia endococcinodes (Poelt) Essl.<br />
Districts: DD MO PC<br />
Phaeophyscia hispidula (Ach.) Essl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Physcia albicans (Pers.) J.W.Thomson<br />
Regions: QLD MEL AM<br />
Physcia atrostriata Moberg<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Physcia crispa Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO DD LE MO PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Physcia decorticata Moberg<br />
Districts: CO NK PC<br />
PHYSCIACEAE PHYSCIACEAE
Page 286 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
PHYSCIACEAE cont.<br />
Physcia dimidiata (Arnold) Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Physcia integrata Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Physcia jackii Moberg<br />
Districts: BK CO DD LE MA MI MO PC SK WA WB<br />
Regions: NSW NT SA VIC WA EU<br />
Physcia minor (Fee) Vain.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW VIC UNKNOWN<br />
Physcia nubila Moberg<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA<br />
Physcia phaeocarpa (Nyl.) Hue<br />
Districts: LE MO<br />
Physcia poncinsii Hue<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Physcia sorediosa (Vain.) Lynge<br />
Districts: CO MO PC WB<br />
Regions: MEL<br />
Physcia stellaris (L.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: BN DD GS MA SK WA<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC AM<br />
Physcia sublurida Stirt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Physcia tribacoides Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA MEL AF AM<br />
Physcia undulata Moberg<br />
Districts: BN DD MA<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Pyxine albovirens (Meyer) Aptroot<br />
Districts: DD WB<br />
Pyxine australiensis Kalb<br />
Districts: CO DD MO PC SK WB<br />
Pyxine berteriana (Fee) Imshaug<br />
Districts: CO MA MO SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD PI UNKNOWN<br />
Pyxine coccifera (Fee) Nyl.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyxine cocoes (Sw.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW MEL PI<br />
Pyxine cognata Stirt.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Pyxine convexior (Muell.Arg.) Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Pyxine copelandii Vain.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyxine cylindrica Kashiw.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyxine desudans Kalb<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Pyxine elixii Kalb<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyxine endochrysina Nyl.<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyxine fallax (Zahlbr.) Kalb<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyxine farinosa Kashiw.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pyxine keralensis D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: NK SK<br />
Pyxine microspora Vain.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Pyxine petricola Nyl.<br />
Districts: BN DD MI MO NK<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Pyxine plumea Kalb<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pyxine pungens Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Pyxine retirugella Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO PC WB<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Pyxine rugulosa Stirt.<br />
Districts: MA MI MO SK WA<br />
Pyxine schmidtii Vain.<br />
Districts: CO DD MA WB<br />
Pyxine sorediata (Ach.) Mont.<br />
Districts: CO DD MA MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Pyxine subcinerea Stirt.<br />
Districts: DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW PI<br />
Rinodina asperata (Shirley) Kantvilas<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW TAS<br />
Rinodina australiensis Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rinodina brattii H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Rinodina confragosula (Nyl.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Rinodina gyrophorica Kaschik<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Rinodina moziana (Nyl.) Zahlbr. var. moziana<br />
Districts: LE MO NK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Rinodina murrayi H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Rinodina oleae Bagl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rinodina oxydata (A.Massal.) A.Massal.<br />
Districts: CO LE MO NK<br />
Rinodina ramboldii Kaschik<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rinodina substellulata Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Rinodina thiomela (Nyl.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Rinodina williamsii H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Rinodina xanthomelana Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Rinodinella fertilis (Koerb.) Elix var. fertilis<br />
Districts: MI<br />
Sculptolumina japonica (Tuck.) Marbach<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Staurolemma fruticosum Henssen<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Staurolemma orbiculare P.M.Jorg. & Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stigmatochroma epimarta (Nyl.) Marbach<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PILOCARPACEAE<br />
Bapalmuia buchananii (Stirt.) Kalb & Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bapalmuia palmularis (Muell.Arg.) Serus.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Bapalmuia sorediata Kalb & Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Byssoloma annuum (Vain.) G.Thor, Luecking & Tat.Matsumoto<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Byssoloma aurantiacum Kalb & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Byssoloma chlorinum (Vain.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Byssoloma confusum Farkas & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Byssoloma dimerelloides Sipman & Aptroot<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Byssoloma discordans (Vain.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Byssoloma leucoblepharum (Nyl.) Vain.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW AM<br />
Byssoloma microcarpum Kalb & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PHYSCIACEAE PILOCARPACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 287<br />
PILOCARPACEAE cont.<br />
Byssoloma murinum Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Byssoloma subdiscordans (Nyl.) P.James<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Byssoloma subleucoblepharum G.Thor, Luecking &<br />
Tat.Matsumoto<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Byssoloma subundulatum (Stirt.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Byssoloma vanderystii Serus.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fellhanera bouteillei (Desm.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fellhanera bullata Kalb & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fellhanera endopurpurea Hafellner & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fellhanera mastothallina (Vain.) Luecking & Serus.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fellhanera microdiscus (Vain.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Fellhanera subternella (Nyl.) Vezda<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leiomonis erratica (Koerb.) R.C.Harris & Lendemer<br />
Districts: MO<br />
PLACYNTHIACEAE<br />
Placynthium nigrum (Huds.) Gray<br />
Districts: GS<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Polychidium dendriscum (Nyl.) Henssen<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PORPIDIACEAE<br />
Paraporpidia glauca (Taylor) Rambold<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: SA WA<br />
Paraporpidia leptocarpa (C.Bab. & Mitt.) Rambold & Hertel<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC SK WA WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA<br />
Poeltiaria turgescens (Koerb.) Hertel<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Porpidia albocaerulescens (Wulfen) Hertel & Knoph<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: EU UNKNOWN<br />
Porpidia albocaerulescens (Wulfen) Hertel & Knoph var.<br />
albocaerulescens<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Porpidia albocaerulescens var. polycarpiza (Vain.) Rambold &<br />
Hertel<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
PSORACEAE<br />
Psora crenata (Taylor) Reinke<br />
Districts: DD GS MA WA<br />
Regions: NT WA AF<br />
Psora crystallifera (Taylor) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MA WA<br />
Regions: SA WA<br />
PYRENULACEAE<br />
Anthraco<strong>the</strong>cium australiense (Muell.Arg.) Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Anthraco<strong>the</strong>cium gregale (C.Knight) Aptroot<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Anthraco<strong>the</strong>cium macrosporum (Hepp) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Anthraco<strong>the</strong>cium prasinum (Eschw.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Anthraco<strong>the</strong>cium toowoombense (Muell.Arg.) Aptroot<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Aspido<strong>the</strong>lium fugiens (Muell.Arg.) R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aspido<strong>the</strong>lium scutellicarpum Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Aspido<strong>the</strong>lium verruculosum R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Distopyrenis violacea Aptroot<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Litho<strong>the</strong>lium decumbens (Muell.Arg.) Aptroot<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Litho<strong>the</strong>lium nanosporum (C.Knight) Aptroot<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Litho<strong>the</strong>lium obtectum (Muell.Arg.) Aptroot<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Parmentaria interlatens (Nyl.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pyrenula anomala (Ach.) Vain.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: AM UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrenula aspistea (Ach.) Ach.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pyrenula astroidea (Fee) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Pyrenula bicuspidata Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Pyrenula concatervans (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: MO PC SK<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Pyrenula confinis (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pyrenula cruenta (Mont.) Vain.<br />
Districts: CO MO SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD AM<br />
Pyrenula dermatodes (Borrer) Schaer.<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Regions: NSW TAS UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrenula finitima Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Pyrenula laureriformis Aptroot<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyrenula macularis (Zahlbr.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyrenula mamillana (Ach.) Trevis.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: QLD AM<br />
Pyrenula massariospora (Starbaeck) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO NK MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrenula microcarpa Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pyrenula neoculata Aptroot<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pyrenula nitidula (Bres.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pyrenula ochrace<strong>of</strong>lava (Nyl.) R.C.Harris var. ochrace<strong>of</strong>lava<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pyrenula parvinuclea (Meyen & Flot.) Aptroot<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyrenula pyrenuloides (Mont.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: MO PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pyrenula quassiaecola Fee<br />
Districts: BN DD MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD AM UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrenula ravenelii (Tuck.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NZA AM UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrenula santensis (Nyl.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN MO<br />
Pyrenula shirleyana (Muell.Arg.) Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrenula subcongruens Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO<br />
PILOCARPACEAE PYRENULACEAE
Page 288 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
PYRENULACEAE cont.<br />
Pyrenula subumbilicata (C.Knight) Aptroot<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Pyrenula subvariolosa (C.Knight) Aptroot<br />
Districts: DD WB<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Pyrenula xanthominuta Aptroot<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyrgillus cubanus Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyrgillus fuscus Aptroot<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyrgillus indicus (Kremp.) Aptroot<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pyrgillus javanicus (Mont. & Bosch) Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW PI<br />
RAMALINACEAE<br />
Ramalina australiensis Nyl.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: NSW AS NZA AM<br />
Ramalina cannonii Elix, Din & Samsudin<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ramalina celastri (Spreng.) Krog & Swinscow<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC WA TAS NZA PI AF AM<br />
Ramalina celastri (Spreng.) Krog & Swinscow subsp. celastri<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MO SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA<br />
Ramalina confirmata (Nyl.) Elix<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW MEL<br />
Ramalina disparata Krog & Swinscow<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Ramalina dumeticola Krog & Swinscow<br />
Districts: BN DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW MAL AS PI AF<br />
Ramalina exiguella Stirt.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW PI AF AM UNKNOWN<br />
Ramalina exilis Asahina<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Ramalina filicaulis G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Ramalina glaucescens Kremp.<br />
Districts: BN DD<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Ramalina inflata Hook.f. & Taylor<br />
Districts: BN LE SK<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA TAS AS AF EU UNKNOWN<br />
Ramalina inflata Hook.f. & Taylor subsp. inflata<br />
Districts: BN DD LE MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC TAS AUS<br />
Ramalina inflata subsp. perpusilla (Stirt.) G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW AUS AS<br />
Ramalina leiodea (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW MEL PI UNKNOWN<br />
Ramalina litorea G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: CO PC SK<br />
Ramalina luciae Mohlo et al.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NG MEL AS PI<br />
Ramalina nervulosa (Muell.Arg.) Abbayes<br />
Districts: BN CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD MEL MAL AS AF EU<br />
Ramalina pacifica Asahina<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW WA AUS MEL MAL AS NZA PI AF<br />
Ramalina peruviana Ach.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NG AS PI AM<br />
Ramalina sp. (Eimeo G.N.Stevens 3129)<br />
Districts: MO SK<br />
Ramalina subfraxinea Nyl.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD AF<br />
Ramalina subfraxinea Nyl. var. subfraxinea<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NT PI AF UNKNOWN<br />
Ramalina subfraxinea var. norstictica G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Ramalina tenella Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: MEL AS AF AM EU<br />
Ramalina tropica G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: NG MEL AF<br />
Ramalinora glaucolivida (Muell.Arg.) Lumbsch, Rambold & Elix<br />
Districts: DD MO PC SK WB<br />
REQUIENELLACEAE<br />
Parapyrenis conica Aptroot<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Pyrenographa irregularis (Wehm.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
RHIZOCARPACEAE<br />
Rhizocarpon badioatrum (Floerke) Th.Fr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rhizocarpon clausum (C.Knight) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
ROCCELLACEAE<br />
Roccella belangeriana D.D.Awasthi<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Roccella montagnei Bel.<br />
Districts: CO PC<br />
Regions: NT NG AS AF<br />
Sagenidiopsis merrotsyi R.W.Rogers & Hafellner<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Sagenidiopsis subconfluentica Elix<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Sclerophyton elegans Eschw.<br />
Districts: WB(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Sclerophyton seriale (Ach.) Sparrius<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
SCHAERERIACEAE<br />
Schaereria xerophila Rambold & H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
SCLEROPHORACEAE<br />
Sclerophora sanguinea (Tibell) Tibell<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
SIPHULACEAE<br />
Siphula coriacea Taylor ex Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD WA<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA<br />
Siphula parhamii Kantvilas<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Thamnolia vermicularis (Sw.) Schaer. var. vermicularis<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
SOLORINELLACEAE<br />
Gyalidea epiphylla Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalidea hensseniae Hafellner, Poelt & Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gyalidea hyalinescens (Nyl.) Vezda<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
SPHAEROPHORACEAE<br />
Bunodophoron coomerense (Ohlsson) Wedin<br />
Districts: CO DD MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Bunodophoron diplotypum (Ohlsson) Wedin<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
PYRENULACEAE SPHAEROPHORACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 289<br />
SPHAEROPHORACEAE cont.<br />
Bunodophoron formosanum (Zahlbr.) Wedin<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NZA<br />
Bunodophoron insigne (Laurer) Wedin<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Regions: NSW TAS NZA<br />
Bunodophoron murrayi (Ohlsson) Wedin<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Leifidium tenerum (Laurer) Wedin<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
SPHINCTRINACEAE<br />
Pyrgidium montellicum (Belt.) Tibell<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Sphinctrina tubaeformis A.Massal.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
STEREOCAULACEAE<br />
Hertelidea pseudobotryosa R.C.Harris, Ladd & Printzen<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Hertelidea wankaensis Kantvilas & Elix<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Lepraria aurescens Orange & Wolseley<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lepraria coriensis (Hue) Sipman<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NT<br />
Lepraria cupressicola (Hue) J.R.Laundon<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Lepraria jackii Tonsberg<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Lepraria lobificans Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO WB<br />
Regions: AM EU<br />
Lepraria membranacea (Dicks.) Lettau<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: SA<br />
Lepraria methylbarbatica Elix<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Lepraria usnica Sipman<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lepraria yunnaniana (Hue) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Leprocaulon arbuscula (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Leprocaulon microscopicum (Vill.) Gams ex D.Hawksw.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Stereocaulon ramulosum (Sw.) Raeusch.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC TAS NZA PI AM UNKNOWN<br />
STICTACEAE<br />
Thelopsis byssoidea Diederich<br />
Districts: NK<br />
STRIGULACEAE<br />
Strigula antillarum (Fee) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula australiensis P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO NK BN MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula austropunctata P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Strigula concreta (Fee) R.Sant.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula decipiens (Malme) P.M.McCarthy var. decipiens<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Strigula janeirensis (Muell.Arg.) Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula johnsonii P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula lacericola P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: NK<br />
Strigula macrocarpa Vain.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula maculata (Cooke & Massee) R.Sant.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Strigula melanobapha (Kremp.) R.Sant.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula multipunctata (G.Merr. ex R.Sant.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Strigula nemathora Mont.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Strigula nitidula Mont.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula obducta (Muell.Arg.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO WB MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula orbicularis Fr. : Fr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: QLD AM<br />
Strigula phaea (Ach.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Strigula phyllogena (Muell.Arg.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Strigula platypoda (Muell.Arg.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula prasina Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Strigula smaragdula Fr. : Fr.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO NK<br />
Regions: QLD AM UNKNOWN<br />
Strigula subtilissima (Fee) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
TELOSCHISTACEAE<br />
Caloplaca aliciae S.Y.Kondr., Karnefelt & Elix<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca aseptatospora S.Y.Kondr. & Karnefelt<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca australiensis S.Y.Kondr., Karnefelt & Filson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca bartlettii S.Y.Kondr. & Karnefelt<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca bassiae (Ach.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: DD MO SK WB<br />
Caloplaca byrsonimae (Malme) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Caloplaca cerina (Ehrh.) Th.Fr.<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA EU<br />
Caloplaca cinnabarina (Ach.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO DD GN LE MI MO SK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA WA TAS AM<br />
Caloplaca cinnabarina var. opaca (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Caloplaca cirrochroa (Ach.) Th.Fr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca cirrochroa forma leprosa (Lamy) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Caloplaca clavatoisidiata S.Y.Kondr., Karnefelt & J.Vondrak<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca clavigera (Stirt.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca conjungens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca cupulifera (Vain.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Caloplaca elixii S.Y.Kondr. & Karnefelt<br />
Districts: MA(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca ferruginea (Huds.) Th.Fr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca filsonii Hafellner, S.Y.Kondr. & Karnefelt<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Caloplaca flavorubescens (Huds.) J.R.Laundon<br />
Regions: QLD AM EU UNKNOWN<br />
Caloplaca fraserensis S.Y.Kondr. & Karnefelt<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca glaucescens (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Caloplaca leptozona (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
SPHAEROPHORACEAE TELOSCHISTACEAE
Page 290 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
TELOSCHISTACEAE cont.<br />
Caloplaca microloba (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca norfolkensis Elix, S.Y.Kondr. & Karnefelt<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca ochroleuca (Muell.Arg.) S.Y.Kondr. & Karnefelt<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca phaeantha (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca queenslandica Kalb, S.Y.Kondr., Elix & Karnefelt<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca rexfilsonii S.Y.Kondr. & Karnefelt<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Caloplaca rheinigera Elix & S.Y.Kondr.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Caloplaca rubens (Muell.Arg.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Caloplaca sipmanii S.Y.Kondr., Karnefelt, Elix & J.Vondrak<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Teloschistes chrysophthalmus (L.) Th.Fr.<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC WA NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Teloschistes flavicans (Sw.) Norman<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Teloschistes hypoglaucus (Nyl.) Zahlbr.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Teloschistes sieberianus (Laurer) Hillmann<br />
Districts: BN DD LE<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC NZA UNKNOWN<br />
Teloschistes spinosus (Hook.f. & Taylor) J.S.Murray<br />
Districts: DD LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA TAS<br />
Teloschistes xanthoroides J.S.Murray<br />
Districts: BN DD MO WB<br />
Xanthoria elegans (Link) Th.Fr.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Xanthoria parietina (L.) Beltr.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC NZA EU UNKNOWN<br />
THELENELLACEAE<br />
Thelenella brasiliensis (Muell.Arg.) Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelenella luridella (Nyl.) H.Mayrh<strong>of</strong>er<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Thelenella modesta (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
TRICHOTHELIACEAE<br />
Porina aenea (Wallr.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina africana Muell.Arg.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina alba (R.Sant.) Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina albicera (Kremp.) Overeem<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina a<strong>the</strong>rtonii Sipman<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Porina atriceps (Vain.) Vain.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina atrocoerulea Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina australiensis (Luecking & Vezda) Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina bacillifera Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Porina bellendenica Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Porina canthicarpa P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina chlorotica (Ach.) Muell.Arg. forma chlorotica<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina chloroticula P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO NK MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina conica R.Sant.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina corruscans (Rehm) R.Sant.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina crassa P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina danbullensis P.M.McCarthy & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina distans Vezda & Vivant<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina dwesica Brusse & C.H.Dickinson<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina elixiana P.M.McCarthy & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina eminentior (Nyl.) P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: BN DD MO PC<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Porina eminentior (Nyl.) P.M.McCarthy forma eminentior<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Porina eminentior forma sorediifera (Muell.Arg.) P.M.McCarthy<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Porina epiphylla (Fee) Fee<br />
Districts: CO MO PC<br />
Porina exocha (Nyl.) P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: NZA<br />
Porina exserta Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina farinosa C.Knight<br />
Districts: DD MO<br />
Porina fulvella Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina fulvula Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina guen<strong>the</strong>ri (Flot.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina heterocarpa P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina impolita P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina impressa R.Sant.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Porina internigrans (Nyl.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD UNKNOWN<br />
Porina kamerunensis F.Schill.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina karnatakensis Makhija, Adawadkar & Patw.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina kennedyensis P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina leptalea (Durieu & Mont.) A.L.Sm.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina limbulata (Kremp.) Vain.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina limitata C.Knight<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Porina longispora Vezda<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina lucida R.Sant.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina malmei P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina mastoidea (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Porina mastoidella (Nyl.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina minutissima Henssen, Luecking & Vezda<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina nigr<strong>of</strong>usca Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina nitidula Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO NK WB(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina nucula Ach.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Porina octomera (Muell.Arg.) F.Schill.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina papuensis P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
TELOSCHISTACEAE TRICHOTHELIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Fungi—Lichens Page 291<br />
TRICHOTHELIACEAE cont.<br />
Porina rubentior (Stirt.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina rubescens (Luecking) Hafellner & Kalb<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina rufula (Kremp.) Vain.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Porina semecarpi Vain.<br />
Districts: CO SK MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina similis Kalb & Vezda<br />
Districts: CO SK MO(all no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina sphaerocephala Vain.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina subargillacea Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: DD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina subnucula Luecking & Vezda<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina terrae-reginae P.M.McCarthy, Luecking & Vezda<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina tetracerae (Ach.) Muell.Arg. var. tetracerae<br />
Districts: BN<br />
Porina tetracerae var. persimilis (Muell.Arg.) P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Porina tolgensis P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina tricho<strong>the</strong>lioides R.Sant.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina triseptata (Vezda) Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina ulceratula Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Porina virescens (Kremp.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tricho<strong>the</strong>lium ake-assii U.Becker & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tricho<strong>the</strong>lium alboatrum Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tricho<strong>the</strong>lium assurgens (Cooke) Aptroot & Luecking<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Tricho<strong>the</strong>lium javanicum (F.Schill.) Vezda<br />
Districts: MO<br />
TRYPETHELIACEAE<br />
Astro<strong>the</strong>lium cinnamomeum (Eschw.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Astro<strong>the</strong>lium confusum Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Astro<strong>the</strong>lium eustomum (Mont.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Astro<strong>the</strong>lium galbineum Kremp.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Astro<strong>the</strong>lium subclandestinum Leight.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Astro<strong>the</strong>lium variolosum (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Laurera meristospora (Mont. & Bosch) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO<br />
Megalotremis biocellata Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Megalotremis verrucosa (Makhija & Patw.) Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polymeridium albidum (Muell.Arg.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polymeridium albocinereum (Kremp.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polymeridium catapastum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polymeridium pleuro<strong>the</strong>cium R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) PC(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Polymeridium proponens (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Polymeridium quinqueseptatum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Polymeridium subcinereum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Polymeridium sulphurescens (Muell.Arg.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Pseudopyrenula diluta (Fee) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pseudopyrenula subnudata Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>lium aeneum (Eschw.) Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>lium cinereorosellum Kremp.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>lium elmeri (Vain.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>lium eluteriae Spreng.<br />
Districts: DD MO WB<br />
Regions: QLD AM UNKNOWN<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>lium epileucodes Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>lium nitidiusculum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris<br />
Districts: CO DD MO<br />
Regions: QLD<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>lium ochroleucum (Eschw.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI) SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>lium tropicum (Ach.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO MO<br />
Regions: QLD AM UNKNOWN<br />
USNEACEAE<br />
Dolichousnea trichodeoides (Vain.) Articus<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW NG AS AF AM<br />
Eumitria baileyi Stirt.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NG PI UNKNOWN<br />
Eumitria pectinata (Taylor) Articus<br />
Districts: CO MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NG MAL AS<br />
Usnea alboverrucata G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: CO MO NK<br />
Regions: WA AS<br />
Usnea angulata Ach.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW VIC TAS AM UNKNOWN<br />
Usnea bicolorata var. australiensis G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: BN CO MO PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Usnea bismolliuscula Zahlbr.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW NG<br />
Usnea ceratina Ach.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Usnea cornuta Koerb.<br />
Districts: CO DD MO NK SK<br />
Regions: NSW VIC WA TAS EU<br />
Usnea dasaea Stirt.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA TAS NG MAL AS NZA AF AM EU<br />
Usnea effusa G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: BN MO NK PC SK<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Usnea elata Motyka<br />
Districts: DD PC<br />
Usnea elixii G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: EU<br />
Usnea himantodes Stirt.<br />
Districts: BN CO MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: QLD AM<br />
Usnea hossei Vain.<br />
Districts: WB<br />
Regions: MEL AS<br />
Usnea hossei var. protocetrarica G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: CO NK<br />
Regions: NG<br />
Usnea hossei var. squarrosa (Vain.) G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: CO WB<br />
Usnea inermis Motyka<br />
Districts: CO DD MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA TAS NZA<br />
TRICHOTHELIACEAE USNEACEAE
Page 292 Fungi—Lichens <strong>2010</strong><br />
USNEACEAE cont.<br />
Usnea maculata Stirt.<br />
Districts: LE<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA TAS<br />
Usnea mekista (Stirt.) G.Awasthi<br />
Districts: BN CO MO WB<br />
Regions: AF<br />
Usnea molliuscula subsp. queenslandica (Motyka) G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: NSW AS AM<br />
Usnea nidifica Taylor<br />
Districts: CO LE MO NK PC SK WB<br />
Regions: QLD NSW NG MAL NZA PI<br />
Usnea oncodes Stirt.<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Regions: VIC TAS<br />
Usnea perplexans Stirt.<br />
Districts: BN DD<br />
Regions: NSW VIC<br />
Usnea punctulata G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: LE MO<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Usnea pycnoclada Vain.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Regions: NSW TAS NG AS<br />
Usnea ramulosissima G.N.Stevens & R.W.Rogers<br />
Districts: MO WB<br />
Regions: NSW<br />
Usnea roseola Vain.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW AS AF AM EU<br />
Usnea rubicunda Stirt.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MO NK PC WB<br />
Regions: NSW NG MAL PI AF AM EU<br />
Usnea rubrotincta Stirt.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO NK WB<br />
Regions: NSW VIC TAS NG NZA AF<br />
Usnea sanguinea Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: BN DD MO SK<br />
Usnea scabrida subsp. elegans (Stirt.) G.N.Stevens<br />
Districts: BN CO DD LE MA MO NK<br />
Regions: QLD NSW SA VIC<br />
Usnea subeciliata (Motyka) Swinscow & Krog<br />
Districts: BN DD MO<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA TAS<br />
VALSACEAE<br />
Obryzum scabrosum Stirt.<br />
Districts: MO<br />
VERRUCARIACEAE<br />
Agonimia papillata (O.E.Erikss.) Diederich & Aptroot<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Endocarpon adscendens (Anzi) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: MO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: AM<br />
Endocarpon aridum P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: DD MA WA<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Endocarpon pallidulum (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: SK WA<br />
Endocarpon pallidum Ach.<br />
Districts: DD GS<br />
Endocarpon pusillum Hedw.<br />
Districts: DD GS WA<br />
Regions: NSW SA VIC WA AM<br />
Endocarpon rogersii P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: GS WA<br />
Endocarpon simplicatum (Nyl.) Nyl.<br />
Districts: DD MA WA<br />
Regions: NSW SA WA<br />
Endocarpon simplicatum var. bisporum P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: GS WB<br />
Regions: WA<br />
Placidium lacinulatum (Ach.) Breuss<br />
Districts: DD MA WA<br />
Placidium pilosellum (Breuss) Breuss<br />
Districts: GN GS LE<br />
Placidium squamulosum (Ach.) Breuss<br />
Districts: DD GN GS MA WA<br />
Regions: NSW NT SA WA AM<br />
Psoroglaena cubensis Muell.Arg. var. cubensis<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Psoroglaena perminuta (Vezda) H.Harada<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stauro<strong>the</strong>le pallidipora P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: DD<br />
Verrucaria calciseda DC.<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Regions: UNKNOWN<br />
Verrucaria corallensis P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Verrucaria halizoa Leight.<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Verrucaria hydrela Ach.<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Verrucaria mundula P.M.McCarthy var. mundula<br />
Districts: BN(no specimen in BRI) NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Verrucaria mundula var. deminuta P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: MO<br />
Verrucaria pluviosilvestris P.M.McCarthy<br />
Districts: CO(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Verrucaria praetermissa (Trevis.) Anzi<br />
Districts: CO<br />
FAMILY NAME NOT RECORDED<br />
Celo<strong>the</strong>lium cinchonarum (Muell.Arg.) Vain.<br />
Districts: NK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Choreospora tibellii O.Const. & R.Sant.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Gallaicolichen pacificus Serus. & Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Lyromma nectandrae Bat. & H.Maia<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl.<br />
Districts: BN CO DD MO WB<br />
Phylloblastia dolichospora Vain.<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Phylloblastia triseptata (Kalb & Vezda) Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pocsia borhidii (Farkas & Vezda) Kalb & Luecking<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Pocsia septemseptata Vezda<br />
Districts: SK(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Roselliniella cladoniae (Anzi) Matzer & Hafellner<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Rosellinula sp. (Keppel Sands R.Rogers 884)<br />
Districts: PC<br />
Stigmidium porinae Matzer<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
Stigmidium schizosporum Matzer<br />
Regions: QLD(no specimen in BRI)<br />
USNEACEAE FAMILY NAME NOT RECORDED
<strong>2010</strong> Appendix 1 Page 293<br />
Flowering Plants<br />
ACANTHACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Acanthus mollis L.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Barleria micans Nees<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Crossandra nilotica Oliv.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Hemigraphis primulifolia Fern.-Vill.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Justicia spicigera Schltdl.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
ACERACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Acer negundo L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
AGAVACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Agave attenuata Salm-Dyck<br />
Districts: MO(1) PC(1)<br />
AIZOACEAE<br />
Curator: M.B.Thomas<br />
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Galenia pubescens (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Druce var. pubescens<br />
Districts: CO(1) WA(1)<br />
ALISMATACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Alisma plantago-aquatica L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
ALLIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Allium cepa L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Allium tuberosum Rottler ex Spreng.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
AMARANTHACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Amaranthus graecizans subsp. silvestris (Vill.) Brenan<br />
Districts: PC(2)<br />
Amaranthus tricolor L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Celosia spicata (Thouars) Spreng.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Iresine diffusa Willd.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
AMARYLLIDACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Hymenocallis caribaea (L.) Herb.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
ANACARDIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Harpephyllum caffrum Bernh. ex C.Krauss<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Appendix 1. Plants doubtfully naturalised in <strong>Queensland</strong><br />
Toxicodendron succedaneum (L.) Kuntze<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
APIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Eryngium foetidum L.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
APOCYNACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Allamanda blanchetii A.DC.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Carissa macrocarpa (Eckl.) A.DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1) SK(1)<br />
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Cryptostegia madagascariensis var. glaberrima (Hochr.) Marohasy<br />
& P.I.Forst.<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(1)<br />
Hoya serpens Hook.f.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Mandevilla laxa (Ruiz & Pav.) Woodson<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Stapelia grandiflora Masson<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
ARACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Lasia spinosa (L.) Thwaites<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Philodendron giganteum Schott<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Philodendron leyvae Garcia-Barr.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Xanthosoma violaceum Schott<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
ARALIACEAE<br />
Curators: A.R.Bean & L.W.Jessup<br />
Aralia spinosa L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Hedera helix L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
ARECACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Caryota mitis Lour.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Phoenix roebelenii O'Brien<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Sabal palmetto (Walter) Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.<br />
Districts: SK(2)<br />
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Aristolochia odoratissima L.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
ACANTHACEAE ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
Page 294 Appendix 1 <strong>2010</strong><br />
ASPHODELACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Aloe cameronii Hemsl.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Aloe maculata All. × A.striata Haw.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Haworthia coarctata Haw. subsp. coarctata<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
ASTERACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Argyran<strong>the</strong>mum frutescens (L.) Webb ex Sch.Bip.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Artemisia arborescens L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philipson<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Brachylaena discolor DC.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Cynara cardunculus subsp. flavescens Wiklund<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
Dahlia imperialis Roezl ex Ortgies<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
Dahlia pinnata Cav.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(1)<br />
Euryops chrysan<strong>the</strong>moides (DC.) B.Nord.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Jacobaea maritima (L.) Pelser & Meijden<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Lapsana communis L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Leucan<strong>the</strong>mum × superbum (Bergmans ex J.W.Ingram) D.H.Kent<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Melampodium divaricatum (Rich.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Montanoa bipinnatifida (Kunth) K.Koch<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Osteospermum jucundum (E.Phillips) Norl.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Palafoxia texana DC. var. texana<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Roldana petasitis (Sims) H.Rob. & Brettell<br />
Districts: CO(2) MO(1)<br />
Senecio vulgaris L.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Soliva stolonifera (Brot.) R.Br. ex G.Don<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Tagetes erecta L.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Tanacetum par<strong>the</strong>nium (L.) Sch.Bip.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Xanthium orientale L.<br />
Districts: BK(1) DD(1)<br />
Zinnia angustifolia Kunth<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
BASELLACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Basella alba L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1)<br />
BERBERIDACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Nandina domestica Thunb.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
BIGNONIACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Crescentia cujete L.<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Mansoa alliacea (Lam.) A.H.Gentry<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Markhamia lutea (Benth.) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Tabebuia heptaphylla (Vell.) Toledo<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
BOMBACACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Ceiba speciosa (A. St.-Hil.) Ravenna<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
BORAGINACEAE<br />
Curator: E.J.Thompson<br />
Amsinckia calycina (Moris) Chater<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Ehretia laevis Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Myosotis sylvatica H<strong>of</strong>fm.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Symphytum <strong>of</strong>ficinale L.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
BRASSICACEAE<br />
Curator: N.Fechner<br />
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Brassica fruticulosa Cirillo<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Brassica oleracea L.<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
BROMELIACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Billbergia pyramidalis (Sims.) Lindl.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1)<br />
BUDDLEJACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Buddleja davidii Franch.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Polypremum procumbens L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1)<br />
CACTACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Cylindropuntia prolifera (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth<br />
Districts: MI(3)<br />
Epiphyllum phyllanthus var. hookeri (Haw.) Kimnach<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Opuntia elata Link & Otto ex Salm-Dyck<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Opuntia leucotricha DC.<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Opuntia microdasys (Lehm.) Pfeiff.<br />
Districts: WA(2)<br />
Opuntia sulphurea Gillies ex Salm-Dyck<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
CAESALPINIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.Pedley<br />
Bauhinia acuminata L.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Cassia javanica L.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Senna multiglandulosa (Jacq.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
ASPHODELACEAE CAESALPINIACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Appendix 1 Page 295<br />
CAPRIFOLIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Lonicera fragrantissima Lindl. & Paxton<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
CARYOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Curator: M.B.Thomas<br />
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Spergularia levis Cambess.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
COMMELINACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Callisia elegans Alexander ex H.E.Moore<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
CONVOLVULACEAE<br />
Curator: R.W.Johnson<br />
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) PC(1)<br />
Ipomoea tricolor Cav.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
CRASSULACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Bryophyllum beauverdii (Raym.-Hamet) A.Berger<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Bryophyllum miniatum (Hils. & Bojer ex Tul.) A.Berger<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Crassula multicava Lem. subsp. multicava<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Crassula ovata (Mill.) Druce<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Graptopetalum paraguayense (N.E.Br.) E.Wal<strong>the</strong>r subsp.<br />
paraguayense<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Kalanchoe lateritia Engl. var. lateritia<br />
Districts: BN(1) WB(1)<br />
Sedum potosinum Rose<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Sedum praealtum A.DC. subsp. praealtum<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
CUCURBITACEAE<br />
Curator: M.Edginton<br />
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Cyclan<strong>the</strong>ra pedata (L.) Schrad.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
CYPERACEAE<br />
Curator: R.Booth<br />
Scleria biflora Roxb.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
DRACAENACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Dracaena marginata Lam.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Dracaena reflexa Lam.<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Sansevieria cylindrica Bojer<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Sansevieria dawei Stapf<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Sansevieria liberica Gerome & Labroy<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
ERICACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
Arbutus unedo L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
EUPHORBIACEAE<br />
Curators: P.I.Forster & D.A.Halford<br />
Acalypha hispida Burm.f.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Euphorbia depauperata var. pubescens Pax<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Euphorbia marginata Pursh<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1)<br />
Euphorbia milii Des Moul.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Muell.Arg.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Jatropha podagrica Hook.<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Vernicia fordii (Hemsl.) Airy Shaw<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
FABACEAE<br />
Curators: A.E.Holland & L.Pedley<br />
Aeschynomene brasiliana (Poir.) DC.<br />
Districts: CO(1) WB(1)<br />
Aeschynomene falcata (Poir.) DC.<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Cajanus platycarpus (Benth.) Maesen<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Centrosema platycarpum Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(2)<br />
Chamaecytisus palmensis (H.Christ) F.A.Bisby & K.W.Nicholls<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Cicer arietinum L.<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Coronilla varia L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Crotalaria distans Benth. subsp. distans<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Crotalaria virgulata subsp. grantiana (Harv.) Polhill<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Desmodium distortum (Aubl.) J.F.Macbr.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Erythrina caffra Thunb.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Galactia dubia DC.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) Kunth ex Walp.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era decora Lindl.<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era hendecaphylla Jacq.<br />
Districts: CO(4)<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era schimperi Jaub. & Spach<br />
Districts: MA(1)<br />
Lathyrus angulatus L.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Lathyrus sativus L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Lupinus angustifolius L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Macroptilium bracteatum (Nees & Mart.) Marechal & Baudet<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Medicago arborea L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Melilotus <strong>of</strong>ficinalis (L.) Pall.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Phaseolus vulgaris L.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb & Ber<strong>the</strong>l.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Sesbania formosa (F.Muell.) N.T.Burb.<br />
Districts: BK(2)<br />
CAPRIFOLIACEAE FABACEAE
Page 296 Appendix 1 <strong>2010</strong><br />
FABACEAE cont.<br />
Sesbania grandiflora (L.) Pers.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Tephrosia vogelii Hook.f.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(1)<br />
Trifolium burchellianum Ser. subsp. burchellianum<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Trifolium hirtum All.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Trifolium rueppellianum Fresen.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Trifolium vesiculosum Savi<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Ulex europaeus L.<br />
Districts: DD(5) MO(1)<br />
Vicia benghalensis L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Vigna radiata (L.) R.Wilczek var. radiata<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Vigna trilobata (L.) Verdc.<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp. subsp. unguiculata<br />
Districts: BK(1) MO(1)<br />
Vigna unguiculata subsp. dekindtiana (Harms) Verdc.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Virgilia oroboides subsp. ferruginea B-E.van Wyk<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) DC.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
FLACOURTIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Hydnocarpus pentandrus (Buch.-Ham.) Oken<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Oncoba spinosa Forssk.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
GERANIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Pelargonium fragrans Willd.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Pelargonium × asperum Ehrh. ex Willd.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
HELICONIACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Heliconia bihai (L.) L.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
HEMEROCALLIDACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
HYDRANGEACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Hydrangea macrophylla (Thunb.) Ser.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
HYDROCHARITACEAE<br />
Curator: P.D.Bostock<br />
Elodea canadensis Michx.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
IRIDACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Dietes grandiflora N.E.Br.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Dietes iridioides (L.) Sweet ex Klatt<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Iris × germanica L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
JUNCACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Hodgon<br />
Juncus acutus L. subsp. acutus<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Juncus effusus L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
LAMIACEAE<br />
Curators: A.R.Bean & P.I.Forster<br />
Clerodendrum chinense (Osbeck) Mabb.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Clerodendrum schweinfurthii var. bakeri (Guerke) B.Thomas<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Clerodendrum splendens G.Don<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1)<br />
Clerodendrum × speciosum Dombrain<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Glechoma hederacea L.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Lamium galeobdolon (L.) L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Melissa <strong>of</strong>ficinalis L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Mentha × rotundifolia (L.) Huds.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Ocimum kilimandscharicum Baker ex Gurke<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Physostegia virginiana (L.) Benth.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Plectranthus neochilus Schltr.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Plectranthus nummularius Briq.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Pycnostachys urticifolia Hook.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Rosmarinus <strong>of</strong>ficinalis L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Ro<strong>the</strong>ca myricoides (Hochst.) Steane & Mabb. cv. Ugandense<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Salvia farinacea Benth.<br />
Districts: BN(1)<br />
LAXMANNIACEAE<br />
Curator: J.Wang<br />
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev. cv. Hawaiian Sunrise<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
MALPIGHIACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Bunchosia glandulifera (Jacq.) Kunth<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Galphimia gracilis Bartl.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
MALVACEAE<br />
Curator: G.P.Guymer<br />
Hibiscus cannabinus L.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Malva verticillata L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Malvaviscus penduliflorus DC.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
MARANTACEAE<br />
Curator: W.K.Harris<br />
Cala<strong>the</strong>a insignis Hort. ex Bull.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1)<br />
Cala<strong>the</strong>a leitzei E.Morren<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
FABACEAE MARANTACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Appendix 1 Page 297<br />
MARANTACEAE cont.<br />
Ctenan<strong>the</strong> oppenheimiana (E.Morren) K.Schum.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Thalia dealbata Fraser ex Roscoe<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(1)<br />
MELASTOMATACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Miconia cionotricha L.Uribe<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
MELASTOMATACEAE cont.<br />
Tibouchina clavata (Pers.) Wurdack<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Tibouchina granulosa (Desr.) Cogn.<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1)<br />
MELIANTHACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Melianthus major L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
MIMOSACEAE<br />
Curator: L.Pedley<br />
Acacia pennata subsp. insuavis (Lace) I.C.Nielsen<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Acaciella filicioides (Cav.) Britton & Rose<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Acaciella texensis (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) Britton & Rose<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Calliandra eriophylla Benth.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Enterolobium contortisiliqua (Vell.) Morong<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Inga vera Willd.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Mimosa pigra L.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
MORACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Ficus carica L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Ficus pumila L.<br />
Districts: MO(1) NK(1)<br />
MUSACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Musa acuminata Colla × M.balbisiana Colla<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Ravenala madagascariensis J.F.Gmel.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
MYRSINACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Lysimachia japonica Thunb.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Lysimachia minima (L.) U.Manns & Anderb.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
MYRTACEAE<br />
Curators: A.R.Bean, G.P.Guymer & L.W.Jessup<br />
Kunzea ambigua (Sm.) Druce<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Psidium guajava L. × P.guineense Sw.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
OLEACEAE<br />
Curator: W.K.Harris<br />
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl subsp. angustifolia<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Fraxinus griffithii C.B.Clarke<br />
Districts: WB(2)<br />
Jasminum laurifolium forma nitidum (Skan) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
ONAGRACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra triloba Nutt.<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
ORCHIDACEAE<br />
Curators: P.D.Bostock & W.K.Harris<br />
Vanilla planifolia Andrews<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
PAPAVERACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Eschscholzia californica Cham.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Papaver somniferum L. subsp. somniferum<br />
Districts: BN(1) DD(1)<br />
PASSIFLORACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Passiflora alata Dryand. × P.caerulea L.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Passiflora coccinea Aubl.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Passiflora cv. Amethyst<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Passiflora tarminiana Coppens & V.E.Barney<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
PLANTAGINACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Plantago coronopus subsp. commutata (Guss.) Pilg.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
PLUMBAGINACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Plumbago auriculata Lam.<br />
Districts: BN(1)<br />
POACEAE<br />
Curators: B.K.Simon, D.Sharp & E.J.Thompson<br />
Agrostis stolonifera L.<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(1)<br />
Bromus alopecuros Poir.<br />
Districts: MA(2)<br />
Cenchrus biflorus Roxb.<br />
Districts: WA(1)<br />
Chloris ciliata Sw.<br />
Districts: SK(1)<br />
Chrysopogon zizanioides (L.) Roberty<br />
Districts: CO(1) MO(1)<br />
Coix lingulata Hack.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Cynodon aethiopicus Clayton & J.R.Harlan × C.nlemfuensis<br />
Vanderyst<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Cynodon nlemfuensis var. robustus Clayton & J.R.Harlan<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
MARANTACEAE POACEAE
Page 298 Appendix 1 <strong>2010</strong><br />
POACEAE cont.<br />
Cynosurus echinatus L.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Digitaria insularis (L.) Fedde<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Digitaria milanjiana (Rendle) Stapf cv. Jarra<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Ehrharta longiflora Sm.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Eragrostis superba Peyr.<br />
Districts: LE(2)<br />
Festuca pratensis Huds.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Hordeum hystrix Roth<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1)<br />
Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs var.<br />
maximus cv. Embu<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Panicum gilvum Launert<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Panicum novemnerve Stapf<br />
Districts: BN(3)<br />
Paspalum exaltatum J.Presl<br />
Districts: WB(2)<br />
Paspalum virgatum L.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Pennisetum thunbergii Kunth<br />
Districts: MO(1) WB(2)<br />
Phalaris angusta Nees ex Trin.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Poa pratensis L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Polypogon lutosus (Poir.) Hitchc.<br />
Districts: DD(2) MO(1)<br />
Rostraria pumila (Desf.) Tzvelev<br />
Districts: MA(1) WA(2)<br />
Setaria barbata (Lam.) Kunth<br />
Districts: SK(2)<br />
Setaria viridis (L.) P.Beauv.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Sorghum propinquum (Kunth) Hitchc.<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
Steinchisma laxa (Sw.) Zuloaga<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Zea mays subsp. mexicana (Schrad.) H.H.Iltis<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
POLYGALACEAE<br />
Curator: L.Pedley<br />
Polygala chinensis L.<br />
Districts: CO(1) NK(1)<br />
Polygala duarteana A.St.-Hil. & Moq.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
POLYGONACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
Persicaria hydropiperoides (Michx.) Small<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Polygonum argyrocoleon Steud. ex Kunze<br />
Districts: LE(1)<br />
Rumex lanceolatus Thunb.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Rumex × pratensis Mert. & W.D.J.Koch<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Triplaris weigeltiana Kuntze<br />
Districts: CO(3)<br />
PORTULACACEAE<br />
Curator: M.B.Thomas<br />
Portulacaria afra (L.) Jacq.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
PROTEACEAE<br />
Curators: P.I.Forster & M.Edginton<br />
Grevillea cv. Sandra Gordon<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Grevillea pinaster Meisn.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
RESEDACEAE<br />
Curator: A.E.Holland<br />
Reseda luteola L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
RHAMNACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Hovenia dulcis Thunb.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Rhamnus alaternus L.<br />
Districts: DD(3)<br />
ROSACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Cotoneaster franchetii Bois<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Crataegus monogyna Jacq.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Photinia glabra (Thunb.) Franch. & Sav.<br />
Districts: BN(1) MO(1)<br />
Pyracantha koidzumii (Hayata) Rehder<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Rubus niveus Thunb.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
RUBIACEAE<br />
Curators: P.I.Forster & D.A.Halford<br />
Carphalea kirondron Baill.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Hamelia patens Jacq.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Randia exaltata Griff.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Sherardia arvensis L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Vangueria madagascariensis J.F.Gmel.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
RUTACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Aegle marmelos (L.) Correa<br />
Districts: CO(1) PC(1)<br />
Citrus × aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Citrus × aurantium L.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Severinia buxifolia (Poir.) Ten.<br />
Districts: BN(1) PC(1)<br />
SALICACEAE<br />
Curator: K.Stephens<br />
Populus alba L.<br />
Districts: DD(2)<br />
Populus deltoides W.Bartram ex Marshall<br />
Districts: DD(1) WB(1)<br />
Salix alba L.<br />
Districts: MI(1)<br />
Salix cinerea L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Salix humboldtiana Willd.<br />
Districts: NK(1) PC(1)<br />
Salix nigra Marshall<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
POACEAE SALICACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Appendix 1 Page 299<br />
SAPINDACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. microcarpum (Kunth) Blume<br />
Districts: BN(1) WB(1)<br />
Litchi chinensis Sonn.<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
SAPOTACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Chrysophyllum oliviforme L.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
SCROPHULARIACEAE<br />
Curator: N.Fechner<br />
Cymbalaria muralis P.Gaertn. et al. subsp. muralis<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
Linaria maroccana Hook.f.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Maurandya scandens (Cav.) Pers.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Orobanche minor Sm.<br />
Districts: CO(1) DD(4)<br />
Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Steud.<br />
Districts: PC(1)<br />
Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Veronica peregrina L.<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Veronica serpyllifolia L.<br />
Districts: MO(3)<br />
SOLANACEAE<br />
Curator: A.R.Bean<br />
Browallia viscosa Kunth<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
Cestrum aurantiacum Lindl.<br />
Districts: MO(4)<br />
Hyoscyamus albus L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Physalis micrantha Link<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Solandra maxima (Sesse & Moc.) P.S.Green<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Solanum lasiophyllum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Dunal<br />
Districts: WB(2)<br />
Solanum marginatum L.f.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Solanum villosum Mill.<br />
Districts: CO(5)<br />
SPARRMANNIACEAE<br />
Curator: D.A.Halford<br />
Grewia occidentalis L.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
ULMACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Trema cannabina Lour.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
URTICACEAE<br />
Curator: L.W.Jessup<br />
Pilea cadierei Gagnep. & Guillaumin<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
VERBENACEAE<br />
Curator: L.Pedley<br />
Congea tomentosa Roxb.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl S.jamaicensis (L.) Vahl<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Stachytarpheta trimenii Rech.<br />
Districts: CO(2)<br />
Verbena hispida Ruiz & Pav.<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
VIOLACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Viola odorata L.<br />
Districts: MO(2)<br />
Viola pedata L.<br />
Districts: DD(1) MO(1)<br />
VITACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Par<strong>the</strong>nocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.<br />
Districts: WB(1)<br />
XYRIDACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Xyris communis Kunth<br />
Districts: NK(1)<br />
ZINGIBERACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Alpinia vittata W.Bull<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
Conifers and Allies<br />
CUPRESSACEAE<br />
Curator: P.I.Forster<br />
Hesperocyparis arizonica (Greene) Bartel<br />
Districts: DD(1)<br />
Hesperocyparis lusitanica (Mill.) Bartel<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
Ferns and Allies<br />
Curator: P.F.Bostock<br />
ASPLENIACEAE<br />
Asplenium dimorphum Kunze<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
BLECHNACEAE<br />
Blechnum occidentale L.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
POLYPODIACEAE<br />
Phlebodium aureum (L.) J.Sm. cv. Mandaianum<br />
Districts: MO(1)<br />
PTERIDACEAE<br />
Pteris semipinnata L.<br />
Districts: CO(1)<br />
SAPINDACEAE PTERIDACEAE
Page 300 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Appendix 2 Page 301<br />
Flowering Plants<br />
ALLIACEAE<br />
Allium triquetrum L.<br />
APIACEAE<br />
Bupleurum aristatum Bartl.<br />
Bupleurum rotundifolium L.<br />
Appendix 2. Plants formerly naturalised in <strong>Queensland</strong><br />
ASTERACEAE<br />
Acmella uliginosa (Sw.) Cass.<br />
Ambrosia confertiflora DC.<br />
An<strong>the</strong>mis cotula L.<br />
Centaurea benedicta (L.) L.<br />
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt.<br />
Dimorpho<strong>the</strong>ca pluvialis (L.) Moench<br />
Helianthus ciliaris DC.<br />
Tripleurospermum maritimum subsp. inodorum (L.) Applequist<br />
BORAGINACEAE<br />
Amsinckia lycopsoides Lehm.<br />
BRASSICACEAE<br />
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz<br />
Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.<br />
Conringia orientalis (L.) Dumort.<br />
Lepidium perfoliatum L.<br />
Lepidium sativum L.<br />
Raphanus sativus L.<br />
BUDDLEJACEAE<br />
Buddleja lindleyana Fortune<br />
CAMPANULACEAE<br />
Campanula rapunculoides L.<br />
CARYOPHYLLACEAE<br />
Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare (Hartm.) Greuter & Burdet<br />
Gypsophila paniculata L.<br />
Silene armeria L.<br />
CHENOPODIACEAE<br />
Monolepis spathulata A.Gray<br />
CUCURBITACEAE<br />
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn.<br />
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A.Rich.<br />
EUPHORBIACEAE<br />
Euphorbia lathyris L.<br />
FABACEAE<br />
Astragalus hamosus L.<br />
Lathyrus aphaca L.<br />
Lotus corniculatus L.<br />
Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.<br />
Scorpiurus muricatus var. subvillosus (L.) Lam.<br />
Trifolium incarnatum L. var. incarnatum<br />
Trifolium striatum L.<br />
FLACOURTIACEAE<br />
Dovyalis rhamnoides (Burch. ex DC.) Burch. & Harv.<br />
GERANIACEAE<br />
Geranium molle L. subsp. molle<br />
HAEMODORACEAE<br />
Anigozanthos manglesii D.Don subsp. manglesii<br />
IRIDACEAE<br />
Ixia maculata L.<br />
JUGLANDACEAE<br />
Carya illinoinensis (Wangenh.) K.Koch.<br />
LAMIACEAE<br />
Mentha spicata L.<br />
Origanum majorana L.<br />
Thymus vulgaris L.<br />
LINACEAE<br />
Linum trigynum L.<br />
Reinwardtia indica Dumort.<br />
ORCHIDACEAE<br />
Dendrobium atroviolaceum Rolfe<br />
OXALIDACEAE<br />
Oxalis corniculata forma rubrifolia (Makino) H.Hara<br />
Oxalis purpurea L.<br />
PAPAVERACEAE<br />
Glaucium corniculatum (L.) Rudolph<br />
PASSIFLORACEAE<br />
Passiflora maliformis L.<br />
PHYLLANTHACEAE<br />
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels<br />
PLANTAGINACEAE<br />
Plantago arenaria Waldst. & Kit.<br />
PLUMBAGINACEAE<br />
Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill.<br />
POACEAE<br />
Aira caryophyllea L. subsp. caryophyllea<br />
Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.<br />
Bromus madritensis L.<br />
Bromus rubens L.<br />
Chionachne gigantea (J.Koenig) Veldkamp<br />
Echinochloa crus-pavonis (Kunth) Schult.<br />
Eragrostis subsecunda (Lam.) E.Fourn.<br />
Festuca arundinacea Schreb.<br />
Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb.<br />
Lagurus ovatus L.<br />
Leptochloa panicea (Retz.) Ohwi subsp. panicea<br />
Lolium temulentum L.<br />
Lolium temulentum L. forma temulentum<br />
Lolium temulentum forma arvense (With.) Junge<br />
Phalaris aquatica L. P.arundinacea L.<br />
Phleum subulatum (Savi) Asch. & Graebn.<br />
Secale cereale L.<br />
POLYGONACEAE<br />
Emex spinosa (L.) Campd.<br />
SCROPHULARIACEAE<br />
Linaria dalmatica subsp. macedonica (Griseb.) D.A.Sutton<br />
Maurandella antirrhiniflora (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Rothm.<br />
Maurandya barclaiana Lindl.<br />
ALLIACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
Page 302 Appendix 2 <strong>2010</strong><br />
SOLANACEAE<br />
Browallia americana L.<br />
Cestrum diurnum L.<br />
Solanum aculeastrum Dunal<br />
Solanum pyracanthos Lam.<br />
SPARRMANNIACEAE<br />
Triumfetta annua L.<br />
VERBENACEAE<br />
Stachytarpheta adulterina Urb. & E.Ekman<br />
Ferns & Allies<br />
SELAGINELLACEAE<br />
Selaginella plana (Desv. ex Poir.) Hieron.<br />
SOLANACEAE SELAGINELLACEAE
<strong>2010</strong> Appendix 3 Page 303<br />
Appendix 3. <strong>Queensland</strong> <strong>Flora</strong> Statistics<br />
The <strong>Queensland</strong> flora is <strong>the</strong> most diverse State flora in Australia, with 500 families, 2,917 genera and more than 12,<br />
817 known native species across all groups (excluding fungi o<strong>the</strong>r than lichens). This diversity represents approximately<br />
50% <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> known Australian flora. Two families <strong>of</strong> flowering plants (Austrobaileyaceae and Idiospermaceae) and<br />
more than 56 genera and at least 2,400 species (30% <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> State’s flowering plants) are endemic to <strong>Queensland</strong>.<br />
Many species new to science are being discovered in <strong>Queensland</strong> after more than 200 years <strong>of</strong> exploration and<br />
study. The number <strong>of</strong> known native species has nearly doubled since F.M.Bailey completed The <strong>Queensland</strong> <strong>Flora</strong> in<br />
1913 and more than 530 species have been discovered or formally recognised for <strong>Queensland</strong> since <strong>the</strong> most recent<br />
previous census (Bostock & Holland 2007), including 400 species <strong>of</strong> algae and lichen. There are still many species to<br />
be discovered and formally described, especially in <strong>the</strong> non-vascular plant groups and in <strong>the</strong> fungi.<br />
Of <strong>the</strong> 8,449 known native vascular species, 1,074 are currently listed as threatened under <strong>Queensland</strong>’s Nature<br />
Conservation Act 1992. The conservation status <strong>of</strong> non-vascular plant species, algae, lichens and fungi in <strong>Queensland</strong> is<br />
largely unknown. So far only one algal species (Lychnothamnus barbatus) is listed under <strong>the</strong> Act.<br />
<strong>Queensland</strong>’s native species are spread across a great diversity <strong>of</strong> habitats, including 13 bioregions and more than<br />
1,375 defined regional ecosystems. Regional ecosystems are defined as vegetation communities in a bioregion that are<br />
consistently associated with a particular combination <strong>of</strong> geology, landform and soil. The <strong>Queensland</strong> regional<br />
ecosystem classification is <strong>the</strong> most comprehensive in Australia and is incorporated into natural resource planning,<br />
conservation and state legislation (Vegetation Management Act 1999 and <strong>Environment</strong>al Protection Act 1994).<br />
The most common and recognisable species across <strong>the</strong> landscape are <strong>the</strong> wattles (Acacia, 308 species) and<br />
eucalypts (Eucalyptus and Corymbia, 222 species). These genera dominate and define many regional ecosystems<br />
throughout <strong>Queensland</strong>, as shown in <strong>the</strong> <strong>Queensland</strong> Herbarium Regional Ecosystem Description Database<br />
(www.derm.qld.gov.au/redd). Grasses (Poaceae) dominate <strong>the</strong> understorey over much <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> landscape and comprise<br />
<strong>the</strong> largest vascular plant family in <strong>Queensland</strong> with 629 species 1 , followed by <strong>the</strong> Myrtaceae (601 species) and <strong>the</strong><br />
Fabaceae (474 species) 1 .<br />
Approximately 1,258 non-native vascular species have become naturalised in <strong>Queensland</strong> since European contact.<br />
These species are now considered to be part <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong> established flora. A number <strong>of</strong> <strong>the</strong>m have become invasive in natural<br />
ecosystems and pose a significant threat to <strong>the</strong> State’s biodiversity. Ano<strong>the</strong>r 320 non-native species are considered to be<br />
on <strong>the</strong> verge <strong>of</strong> becoming naturalised (doubtfully naturalised, Appendix 1). More than 80 non-native species are currently<br />
listed as declared pests under <strong>the</strong> Land Protection (Pest and Stock Route Management) Act 2002. Fifteen native<br />
species have become naturalised in <strong>Queensland</strong> outside <strong>the</strong>ir native range.<br />
Table 1. Species statistics. Infraspecific taxa and hybrids are not counted separately in this table. Note: numbers from earlier census publications<br />
(1994, 1997, 2002 & 2007) have been updated for nomenclatural and status changes that have taken place since <strong>the</strong>ir publication. However <strong>the</strong>se<br />
figures for previous census publications are to be taken as an approximate guide only.<br />
Group this Bostock & Henderson Henderson Henderson Bailey<br />
Angiosperms (flowering plants)<br />
publication Holland 2007 2002 1997 1994 1913<br />
Native 8,005 7,901 7,677 7,512 7,252 4,626<br />
Naturalised 1,241 1,175 1,066 1,001 910 297<br />
Subtotal<br />
Gymnosperms (conifers, cycads and allies)<br />
9,246 9,076 8,743 8,513 8,162 4,923<br />
Native 62 62 59 60 54 29<br />
Naturalised 6 6 3 3 3 0<br />
Subtotal<br />
Pteridophytes (ferns and allies)<br />
68 68 62 63 57 29<br />
Native 381 381 377 374 375 233<br />
Naturalised 11 10 10 7 5 0<br />
Subtotal<br />
Non-vascular<br />
392 391 387 381 380 233<br />
Bryophytes (mosses) 555 556 574 595 – 360<br />
Liverworts and hornworts 421 411 315 – – 113<br />
Algae (here including Chromista & Bacteria) 1,505 1,433 1,011 1,004 – 718<br />
Lichens 1,888 1,742 1,558 1,370 – 828<br />
Total native 12,817 12,486 11,571 10,915 7,681 6,907<br />
Total naturalised 1,258 1,191 1,079 1,011 918 297<br />
Overall total 14,075 14,032 12,815 12,058 8,696 7,204<br />
1 Figures for Poaceae (784) and Fabaceae (592) in Bostock & Holland (2007) are not comparable, as varieties and subspecies were included in <strong>the</strong> counts.
Page 304 <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Index to Genera Page 305<br />
A<br />
Abelmoschus............... 98<br />
Abildgaardia................ 50<br />
Abrodictyum ............. 202<br />
Abroma ....................... 32<br />
Abrophyllum ............... 37<br />
Abrus........................... 67<br />
Absconditella ............ 271<br />
Abutilon ...................... 98<br />
Acacia ............... 103, 297<br />
Acaciella............ 109, 297<br />
Acaena....................... 169<br />
Acalypha ............. 64, 295<br />
Acanthocereus............. 33<br />
Acanthophora ............ 241<br />
Acanthorrhynchium... 218<br />
Acanthospermum ........ 18<br />
Acantho<strong>the</strong>cis............ 267<br />
Acanthus ............... 5, 293<br />
Acarospora ................ 262<br />
Acaulon..................... 217<br />
Acer........................... 293<br />
Aceratium.................... 61<br />
Acetabularia .............. 233<br />
Acetosa...................... 161<br />
Acetosella.................. 161<br />
Achillea ....................... 18<br />
Achnan<strong>the</strong>s................ 249<br />
Achnanthidium.......... 249<br />
Achrophyllum ........... 214<br />
Achyran<strong>the</strong>s .................. 7<br />
Acianthus .................. 129<br />
Acmella ............... 18, 301<br />
Acmena ..................... 114<br />
Acmenosperma.......... 114<br />
Acokan<strong>the</strong>ra ................ 11<br />
Acomis ........................ 18<br />
Acrachne ................... 142<br />
Acradenia .................. 174<br />
Acriopsis ................... 129<br />
Acrochaetium ............ 241<br />
Acrocystis.................. 241<br />
Acrolejeunea ............. 223<br />
Acromastigum........... 225<br />
Acronychia................ 174<br />
Acroporium ............... 218<br />
Acrosorium................ 241<br />
Acrostichum.............. 205<br />
Acrosymphyton......... 241<br />
Acrothamnus ............... 62<br />
Acrotriche.................... 62<br />
Actephila ................... 138<br />
Actinobole................... 18<br />
Actinocyclus.............. 249<br />
Actinoscirpus .............. 50<br />
Actinostachys............ 206<br />
Actinotrichia.............. 241<br />
Actinotus ..................... 10<br />
Actites ......................... 18<br />
Adenan<strong>the</strong>ra .............. 109<br />
Adenia....................... 137<br />
Adenosma.................. 182<br />
Adenostemma.............. 18<br />
Aderkomyces ............ 266<br />
Adiantum................... 199<br />
Adlafia.......................249<br />
Adonis .......................166<br />
Adriana ........................64<br />
Aegialitis ...................142<br />
Aegiceras...................114<br />
Aegle .........................298<br />
Aerobryopsis..............215<br />
Aerva .............................7<br />
Aeschynomene ....67, 295<br />
Agathis ......................197<br />
Agave ....................6, 293<br />
Ageratina .....................18<br />
Ageratum.....................18<br />
Agiortia........................62<br />
Aglaia ........................101<br />
Aglaonema...................14<br />
Aglaothamnion ..........241<br />
Agonimia...................291<br />
Agrostis .............142, 297<br />
Ahnfeltiopsis..............241<br />
Aidia..........................169<br />
Ailanthus ...................184<br />
Aira....................142, 301<br />
Ajuga ...........................88<br />
Akalaphycus ..............241<br />
Akania ...........................7<br />
Alangium.....................48<br />
Albizia .......................110<br />
Alchornea ....................64<br />
Aldrovanda ..................60<br />
Alectryon...................178<br />
Aleurites ......................64<br />
Alisma .......................293<br />
Allamanda ...........11, 293<br />
Allium................293, 301<br />
Allocasuarina...............38<br />
Allophylus .................179<br />
Allopterigeron..............18<br />
Alloteropsis ...............142<br />
Alloxylon...................163<br />
Alocasia.......................14<br />
Aloe .....................18, 294<br />
Alopecurus.........142, 301<br />
Alphitonia..................167<br />
Alpinia...............194, 299<br />
Alstonia .......................11<br />
Alstroemeria ..................7<br />
Alternan<strong>the</strong>ra .................7<br />
Alysicarpus..................68<br />
Alyssum.......................30<br />
Alyxia ..........................11<br />
Amandinea.................283<br />
Amaranthus ...........8, 293<br />
Ambrosia .............18, 301<br />
Ammannia ...................97<br />
Ammi...........................10<br />
Ammobium..................18<br />
Amomum...................195<br />
Amorphophallus ..........14<br />
Ampelocissus.............193<br />
Ampelopteris .............206<br />
Amperea ......................64<br />
Amphibromus............142<br />
Amphineuron.............206<br />
Amphipogon..............142<br />
Amphiroa...................241<br />
Amphora....................249<br />
Index to Genera<br />
Amsinckia ..........294, 301<br />
Amyema...................... 96<br />
Amylo<strong>the</strong>ca................. 96<br />
Anabaena .................. 257<br />
Anabaenopsis............ 257<br />
Anacardium................... 9<br />
Anacolosa ................. 128<br />
Anacystis................... 257<br />
Anadyomene ............. 233<br />
Ananas ........................ 32<br />
Anastrophyllum ........ 222<br />
Ancistrachne ............. 142<br />
Ancistrosporella ........ 264<br />
Andreaea................... 209<br />
Andrewsianthus ........ 222<br />
Andropogon .............. 142<br />
Aneilema..................... 45<br />
Anemocarpa................ 18<br />
Aneura....................... 221<br />
Angelonia.................. 182<br />
Angianthus.................. 18<br />
Angiopteris................ 199<br />
Angophora ................ 114<br />
Anigozanthos ............ 301<br />
Aniseia ........................ 46<br />
Anisomeles.................. 88<br />
Anisomeridium ......... 275<br />
Ankistrodesmus ........ 233<br />
Annona........................ 10<br />
Anoda.......................... 98<br />
Anoectangium........... 217<br />
Anoectochilus ........... 129<br />
Anomodon ................ 209<br />
Anomoneis................ 249<br />
Anopterus.................... 64<br />
Anotrichium.............. 241<br />
Anredera ..................... 28<br />
An<strong>the</strong>mis................... 301<br />
Anthobolus................ 178<br />
Anthocarapa.............. 101<br />
Anthoceros................ 229<br />
Anthoxanthum .......... 142<br />
Anthraco<strong>the</strong>cium....... 286<br />
Antiaris ..................... 111<br />
Antidesma ................. 138<br />
Antigonon ................. 161<br />
Antirhea .................... 169<br />
Antithamnion ............ 241<br />
Antrocentrum............ 241<br />
Antrophyum.............. 207<br />
Anzia......................... 277<br />
Aotus........................... 68<br />
Apatococcus.............. 233<br />
Apatophyllum ............. 39<br />
Aphanan<strong>the</strong> ............... 191<br />
Aphanizomenon ........ 257<br />
Aphanocapsa............. 257<br />
Aphanochaete............ 233<br />
Aphanolejeunea ........ 223<br />
Aphanopetalum........... 10<br />
Aphano<strong>the</strong>ce ............. 257<br />
Aphyllodium ............... 68<br />
Aphyllorchis.............. 129<br />
Apium ......................... 10<br />
Apluda....................... 142<br />
Apodytes..................... 86<br />
Aponogeton................. 14<br />
Apophyllum................. 37<br />
Apostasia................... 129<br />
Appendicula .............. 129<br />
Aptenia ..........................6<br />
Arabidella.................... 30<br />
Arabidopsis ............... 294<br />
Arachis ........................ 68<br />
Arachniodes............... 201<br />
Aralia......................... 293<br />
Araucaria................... 197<br />
Araujia......................... 11<br />
Arbutus...................... 295<br />
Archidendron............. 110<br />
Archidendropsis ........ 110<br />
Archidium ................. 209<br />
Archilejeunea ............ 223<br />
Archirhodomyrtus ..... 114<br />
Archontophoenix......... 16<br />
Arcto<strong>the</strong>ca ................... 18<br />
Arctotis........................ 18<br />
Ardisia....................... 114<br />
Arenaria....................... 37<br />
Arenga......................... 16<br />
Argemone.................. 137<br />
Argophyllum ............... 17<br />
Argusia ........................ 29<br />
Argyran<strong>the</strong>mum ........ 294<br />
Argyreia....................... 46<br />
Argyrodendron .......... 188<br />
Aristea ......................... 86<br />
Aristida...................... 142<br />
Aristolochia ......... 17, 293<br />
Arrhena<strong>the</strong>rum .......... 144<br />
Artabotrys.................... 10<br />
Artanema................... 182<br />
Artemisia............. 18, 294<br />
Arthonia..................... 262<br />
Arthopyrenia ............. 263<br />
Artho<strong>the</strong>lium ............. 262<br />
Arthragrostis.............. 144<br />
Arthraxon .................. 144<br />
Arthrocardia .............. 241<br />
Arthrochilus............... 129<br />
Arthrocormus ............ 210<br />
Arthropodium.............. 93<br />
Arthropteris ............... 204<br />
Arthrospira ................ 257<br />
Arthrostylis.................. 50<br />
Artocarpus......... 111, 297<br />
Arundina.................... 130<br />
Arundinella................ 144<br />
Arundo ...................... 144<br />
Arytera ...................... 179<br />
Asclepias ..................... 11<br />
Asparagopsis ............. 241<br />
Asparagus.................... 17<br />
Asperula .................... 170<br />
Asphodelus.................. 18<br />
Aspidistra .................... 46<br />
Aspido<strong>the</strong>lium ........... 286<br />
Asplenium ......... 199, 299<br />
Aster............................ 18<br />
Asterella .................... 221<br />
Asterionella ............... 249<br />
Asterocladon ............. 253<br />
Asterococcus ............. 233<br />
Asterolasia................. 174
Page 306 Notes <strong>2010</strong><br />
Asteromyrtus .............114<br />
Asteroporum ..............262<br />
Astonia...........................7<br />
Astragalus ..................301<br />
Astrebla......................144<br />
Astroloma ....................62<br />
Astrosphaeriella .........275<br />
Astro<strong>the</strong>lium ..............290<br />
Astrotricha ...................15<br />
Asystasia........................5<br />
Atalaya.......................179<br />
A<strong>the</strong>rtonia ..................163<br />
Atractocarpus.............170<br />
Atriplex........................40<br />
Audouinella ...............241<br />
Aulacoseira ................249<br />
Aulaxina.....................266<br />
Auranticarpa ..............141<br />
Australiaena ...............283<br />
Australina...................192<br />
Australopyrum ...........144<br />
Austrobaileya...............28<br />
Austrobryonia ..............49<br />
Austrobuxus...............140<br />
Austrochloris .............144<br />
Austrocynoglossum .....29<br />
Austrodanthonia.........144<br />
Austrodolichos.............68<br />
Austrohondaella.........214<br />
Austromatthaea..........111<br />
Austromuellera ..........163<br />
Austromyrtus .............115<br />
Austroscyphus............221<br />
Austrosteenisia.............68<br />
Austrostipa.................144<br />
Avena.........................144<br />
Avicennia.....................28<br />
Avrainvillea ...............233<br />
Axonopus...................145<br />
Azadirachta................101<br />
Azolla ........................200<br />
B<br />
Baccharis .....................18<br />
Bachelotia ..................253<br />
Bacidia.......................263<br />
Bacidina.....................263<br />
Bacillaria....................249<br />
Backhousia.................115<br />
Bacopa .......................182<br />
Bactrospora................272<br />
Badimia......................266<br />
Baeckea......................115<br />
Baileyoxylon................80<br />
Balanophora.................28<br />
Balanops ......................28<br />
Balantiopsis ...............221<br />
Balliella......................241<br />
Baloghia.......................64<br />
Baloskion...................167<br />
Bambusa ....................145<br />
Bambusina .................238<br />
Bangia........................241<br />
Banksia ......................163<br />
Bapalmuia..................286<br />
Barbellopsis ...............215<br />
Barbula ......................217<br />
Barklya ........................34<br />
Barleria ..................5, 293<br />
Barongia.....................115<br />
Barringtonia ................ 94<br />
Bartramia................... 209<br />
Basella....................... 294<br />
Basicladia.................. 233<br />
Basilicum .................... 88<br />
Batis ............................ 28<br />
Batrachospermum ..... 241<br />
Bauera ......................... 50<br />
Bauhinia .............. 34, 294<br />
Baumea ....................... 50<br />
Bazzania.................... 225<br />
Begonia ....................... 28<br />
Beilschmiedia.............. 91<br />
Bellotia...................... 253<br />
Belvisia ..................... 205<br />
Benincasa .................. 301<br />
Benthamina ................. 96<br />
Berberidopsis .............. 28<br />
Bergera...................... 175<br />
Bergia.......................... 62<br />
Berrya.......................... 32<br />
Bertya.......................... 64<br />
Berula.......................... 11<br />
Bescherellia............... 211<br />
Beyeria ........................ 64<br />
Biatorella................... 262<br />
Bidens ......................... 18<br />
Billardiera ................. 141<br />
Billbergia................... 294<br />
Biophytum................. 136<br />
Bisch<strong>of</strong>ia ................... 138<br />
Bixa............................. 29<br />
Blainvillea ........... 18, 294<br />
Blandfordia.................. 29<br />
Blastophysa ............... 233<br />
Bleasdalea ................. 163<br />
Blechnum .......... 200, 299<br />
Blennodia .................... 31<br />
Blennothrix ............... 257<br />
Blepharocarya ............... 9<br />
Blidingia.................... 233<br />
Blumea ........................ 18<br />
Blyxa........................... 86<br />
Bobea ........................ 170<br />
Boea ............................ 81<br />
Boehmeria ................. 192<br />
Boergesenia............... 233<br />
Boerhavia .................. 127<br />
Bolbitis...................... 204<br />
Bolboschoenus ............ 50<br />
Bombax....................... 29<br />
Bonamia ...................... 46<br />
Boodlea ..................... 233<br />
Boodleopsis............... 233<br />
Bornetella.................. 233<br />
Boronia...................... 175<br />
Borya........................... 30<br />
Bosistoa..................... 175<br />
Bossiaea ...................... 68<br />
Bostrychia ................. 241<br />
Bostrychiocolax ........ 241<br />
Bothriochloa.............. 145<br />
Botrychium ............... 204<br />
Botrydium ................. 253<br />
Botryocladia.............. 241<br />
Botryococcus............. 233<br />
Bouchardatia ............. 175<br />
Bougainvillea ............ 127<br />
Bowenia .................... 197<br />
Brachyachne.............. 145<br />
Brachychiton ............. 189<br />
Brachylaena...............294<br />
Brachyloma .................62<br />
Brachymenium ..........209<br />
Brachyscome ...............19<br />
Brachysira..................249<br />
Brachystelma ...............11<br />
Brachy<strong>the</strong>cium...........209<br />
Brachytrichia .............257<br />
Brackenridgea............127<br />
Braithwaitea...............219<br />
Brasenia.......................33<br />
Brassica ...............31, 294<br />
Breutelia ....................209<br />
Breynia ......................138<br />
Bridelia ......................138<br />
Brigantiaea.................263<br />
Brillantaisia ...................5<br />
Briza ..........................145<br />
Brombya ....................175<br />
Bromheadia ...............130<br />
Bromus ...... 145, 297, 301<br />
Broussonetia ..............297<br />
Browallia ...........299, 302<br />
Brownlowia .................32<br />
Brucea........................184<br />
Bruchia ......................209<br />
Brugmansia................184<br />
Bruguiera...................168<br />
Brunonia ......................81<br />
Brunoniella ....................5<br />
Bryobro<strong>the</strong>ra..............209<br />
Bryophyllum........48, 295<br />
Bryopsis.....................233<br />
Bryum........................209<br />
Bubbia .......................194<br />
Buchanania ....................9<br />
Buchnera....................182<br />
Buckinghamia............163<br />
Buddleja ......32, 294, 301<br />
Buellia .......................283<br />
Buglossoides................29<br />
Bulbine ........................18<br />
Bulbochaete...............233<br />
Bulbophyllum............130<br />
Bulbostylis...................50<br />
Bulbothrix..................277<br />
Bunchosia ..................296<br />
Bunodophoron ...........288<br />
Bupleurum.................301<br />
Burchardia ...................44<br />
Burmannia ...................32<br />
Bursaria .....................141<br />
Butea............................68<br />
Butomopsis..................95<br />
Buxbaumia.................210<br />
Byblis ..........................32<br />
Byssoloma .................286<br />
C<br />
Cabomba......................33<br />
Cadellia......................190<br />
Cadetia.......................130<br />
Caduciella..................215<br />
Caesalpinia ..........34, 294<br />
Caesia ..........................87<br />
Cajanus................68, 295<br />
Cakile ..........................31<br />
Caladenia...................130<br />
Caladium ...................293<br />
Calamus.......................16<br />
Calandrinia................ 162<br />
Calan<strong>the</strong> .................... 130<br />
Cala<strong>the</strong>a .................... 296<br />
Calceolaria ................ 182<br />
Caldcluvia................... 50<br />
Caldesia......................... 7<br />
Caleana ..................... 130<br />
Calendula .................... 19<br />
Calenia ...................... 266<br />
Caleniopsis................ 266<br />
Calicium.................... 263<br />
Callerya....................... 68<br />
Calliandra...........110, 297<br />
Callicarpa.................... 88<br />
Callicoma.................... 50<br />
Callicostella .............. 216<br />
Callipteris.................. 200<br />
Callisia .................45, 295<br />
Callithamnion............ 242<br />
Callitriche ................... 36<br />
Callitris ..................... 197<br />
Callophycus .............. 242<br />
Callophyllis............... 242<br />
Calocephalus............... 19<br />
Calochilus ................. 130<br />
Calochlaena............... 201<br />
Caloglossa................. 242<br />
Caloneis .................... 249<br />
Calopadia .................. 266<br />
Calophyllum................ 44<br />
Caloplaca .................. 289<br />
Calopogonium............. 69<br />
Calostemma .................. 9<br />
Calothrix ................... 257<br />
Calotis......................... 19<br />
Calotropis.................... 11<br />
Calycopeplus............... 64<br />
Calymmodon............. 202<br />
Calymperes ............... 210<br />
Calypogeia ................ 221<br />
Calyptocarpus ............. 20<br />
Calyptochloa ............. 145<br />
Calypto<strong>the</strong>cium......... 217<br />
Calyptrochaeta .......... 211<br />
Calystegia ................... 46<br />
Calytrix ..................... 115<br />
Camelina................... 301<br />
Camellia.................... 190<br />
Campanula ................ 301<br />
Campsis....................... 28<br />
Camptacra................... 20<br />
Camptochaete............ 214<br />
Camptostemon ............ 29<br />
Campylopus .............. 211<br />
Cananga ...................... 10<br />
Canarium..................... 32<br />
Canavalia .............69, 295<br />
Candelaria................. 264<br />
Candelariella ............. 264<br />
Canistrocarpus .......... 253<br />
Canna .......................... 37<br />
Cannabis ..................... 37<br />
Canoparmelia............ 277<br />
Canscora ..................... 81<br />
Cansjera .................... 129<br />
Capillipedium............ 145<br />
Capparis ...................... 37<br />
Caprettia.................... 275<br />
Capsella....................... 31<br />
Capsicum .................. 184<br />
Capsosira................... 257
<strong>2010</strong> Index to Genera Page 307<br />
Carallia...................... 168<br />
Carbacanthographis... 267<br />
Carbonea ................... 272<br />
Cardamine ................... 31<br />
Cardiopteris................. 37<br />
Cardiospermum. 179, 299<br />
Carduus ....................... 20<br />
Cardwellia ................. 163<br />
Carex........................... 51<br />
Carica .......................... 37<br />
Carissa................. 11, 293<br />
Carmona...................... 29<br />
Carnarvonia............... 163<br />
Carpesium ................... 20<br />
Carphalea .................. 298<br />
Carpobrotus........... 6, 293<br />
Carrichtera................. 301<br />
Carronia..................... 102<br />
Carthamus ................... 20<br />
Cartonema ................... 45<br />
Carya......................... 301<br />
Caryota................ 16, 293<br />
Cascabela .................... 12<br />
Casearia....................... 80<br />
Cassia .................. 34, 294<br />
Cassinia ....................... 20<br />
Cassytha ...................... 91<br />
Castanospermum......... 69<br />
Castanospora ............. 179<br />
Castilla ...................... 111<br />
Casuarina..................... 39<br />
Catagonium ............... 211<br />
Catalepidia ................ 163<br />
Catenella.................... 242<br />
Catharanthus................ 12<br />
Cathormion................ 110<br />
Catillaria.................... 264<br />
Catinaria.................... 264<br />
Catoscopium.............. 211<br />
Caudalejeunea ........... 223<br />
Caulacanthus ............. 242<br />
Caulerpa .................... 233<br />
Caulerpella ................ 234<br />
Caustis......................... 51<br />
Cayratia ..................... 193<br />
Cecarria ....................... 96<br />
Cecropia ...................... 39<br />
Cedrela ...................... 102<br />
Ceiba ......................... 294<br />
Celastrus...................... 39<br />
Celosia................... 8, 293<br />
Celo<strong>the</strong>lium............... 292<br />
Celtis ......................... 191<br />
Cenchrus ........... 145, 297<br />
Centaurea ............ 20, 301<br />
Centaurium.................. 81<br />
Centella ....................... 11<br />
Centipeda .................... 20<br />
Cento<strong>the</strong>ca................. 145<br />
Centran<strong>the</strong>ra.............. 182<br />
Centra<strong>the</strong>rum............... 20<br />
Centroceras................ 242<br />
Centrolepis .................. 40<br />
Centrosema.......... 69, 295<br />
Cephalaralia ................ 15<br />
Cephaleuros............... 234<br />
Cephalomanes ........... 203<br />
Cephaloziella............. 221<br />
Ceramium.................. 242<br />
Cerastium ............ 38, 301<br />
Ceratodictyon............ 242<br />
Ceratodon ..................212<br />
Ceratolejeunea ...........223<br />
Ceratopetalum..............50<br />
Ceratophyllum .............40<br />
Ceratopteris ...............205<br />
Cerbera ........................12<br />
Cereus..........................33<br />
Ceriops ......................168<br />
Ceropegia.....................12<br />
Cestrum .....184, 299, 302<br />
Cetrelia ......................277<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>ca ..............266<br />
Chaeno<strong>the</strong>copsis........276<br />
Chaetomitrium...........219<br />
Chaetomorpha............234<br />
Chaetophora...............234<br />
Chaetosphaeridium ....238<br />
Chamaebotrys............242<br />
Chamaecrista ...............34<br />
Chamaecytisus...........295<br />
Chamaeraphis ............145<br />
Chamaesyce.................64<br />
Champia.....................242<br />
Chapsa .......................267<br />
Chara .........................238<br />
Cheilan<strong>the</strong>s ................199<br />
Cheilolejeunea ...........223<br />
Cheilosporum ............242<br />
Cheiran<strong>the</strong>ra ..............141<br />
Cheirostylis................131<br />
Chenia........................217<br />
Chenopodium ..............40<br />
Chiloglottis ................131<br />
Chiloschista ...............131<br />
Chiloscyphus .............222<br />
Chingia ......................206<br />
Chiodecton.................264<br />
Chionachne........145, 301<br />
Chionanthus...............128<br />
Chisocheton...............102<br />
Chloan<strong>the</strong>s...................88<br />
Chloris ...............145, 297<br />
Chlorocladus..............234<br />
Chlorodesmis.............234<br />
Chlorogloea ...............257<br />
Chlorophytum..............10<br />
Chlorotylium..............234<br />
Chnoospora................253<br />
Chondracanthus .........242<br />
Chondria ....................242<br />
Chondrilla....................20<br />
Chondrophycus..........242<br />
Chonemorpha ............293<br />
Chordifex...................167<br />
Choreonema...............242<br />
Choreospora...............292<br />
Choretrum..................178<br />
Choricarpia ................115<br />
Choriceras..................140<br />
Chorizandra .................51<br />
Chorizema ...................69<br />
Christella ...................206<br />
Chromolaena................20<br />
Chroococcus ..............257<br />
Chroodactylon ...........242<br />
Chroodiscus ...............267<br />
Chrysan<strong>the</strong>moides .......20<br />
Chrysocephalum..........20<br />
Chrysophyllum ..182, 299<br />
Chrysopogon......146, 297<br />
Chrysothrix................264<br />
Chrysymenia ............. 242<br />
Chthonocephalus......... 21<br />
Chukrasia .................. 102<br />
Cicer.......................... 295<br />
Cichorium ................... 21<br />
Cinnamomum.............. 91<br />
Cirsium ....................... 21<br />
Cissampelos .............. 102<br />
Cissus........................ 193<br />
Citharexylum ............ 192<br />
Citronella .................... 95<br />
Citrullus ...................... 49<br />
Citrus .................175, 298<br />
Cladia........................ 264<br />
Cladium....................... 51<br />
Cladonia.................... 264<br />
Cladophora................ 234<br />
Cladophorella............ 234<br />
Cladophoropsis ......... 234<br />
Cladopus ................... 160<br />
Cladostephus............. 253<br />
Claopodium............... 215<br />
Claoxylon.................... 65<br />
Clastobryum.............. 218<br />
Clausena.................... 175<br />
Cleidion....................... 65<br />
Cleistanthus............... 138<br />
Cleistochloa .............. 146<br />
Clematicissus ............ 194<br />
Clematis .................... 166<br />
Cleome........................ 44<br />
Clerodendrum ..... 88, 296<br />
Clidemia.................... 101<br />
Clitoria ........................ 69<br />
Cloniophora .............. 234<br />
Closterium................. 238<br />
Cnesmocarpon .......... 179<br />
Coatesia..................... 175<br />
Coccinia ...................... 49<br />
Coccocarpia .............. 265<br />
Cochlospermum .......... 44<br />
Cocos .......................... 16<br />
Codiaeum.................... 65<br />
Codium ..................... 235<br />
Codonocarpus ............. 83<br />
Coelachne ................. 146<br />
Coelarthrum .............. 242<br />
Coelospermum .......... 170<br />
Coelosphaerium ........ 258<br />
Coelothrix ................. 242<br />
Coenogonium............ 271<br />
C<strong>of</strong>fea ....................... 170<br />
Coix ...................146, 297<br />
Coldenia...................... 29<br />
Coleocarya ................ 167<br />
Coleochaete............... 238<br />
Coleodesmium .......... 258<br />
Collema..................... 265<br />
Colobanthus ................ 38<br />
Colocasia..................... 14<br />
Cololejeunea ............. 223<br />
Colpomenia............... 253<br />
Colubrina .................. 167<br />
Colura ....................... 223<br />
Colysis ...................... 205<br />
Combretum ................. 44<br />
Comesperma ............. 160<br />
Commelina.................. 45<br />
Commersonia .............. 32<br />
Commicarpus............ 127<br />
Compsonema ............ 253<br />
Compsopogon............ 242<br />
Congea ...................... 299<br />
Coniarthonia.............. 262<br />
Conium........................ 11<br />
Connarus ..................... 46<br />
Conoscyphus ............. 222<br />
Conospermum ........... 163<br />
Conringia................... 301<br />
Convolvulus ................ 46<br />
Conyza ........................ 21<br />
Cooktownia ............... 131<br />
Coopernookia .............. 81<br />
Corallina.................... 242<br />
Corallophila............... 243<br />
Corchorus .................. 187<br />
Cordia.......................... 29<br />
Cordyline............. 93, 296<br />
Coreopsis............. 21, 301<br />
Coriandrum ................. 11<br />
Coriophyllum ............ 243<br />
Coronidium ................. 21<br />
Coronilla.................... 295<br />
Correa........................ 175<br />
Corsia .......................... 48<br />
Cortaderia.................. 146<br />
Corybas ..................... 131<br />
Corymbia................... 115<br />
Corymborkis.............. 131<br />
Corynocarpus .............. 48<br />
Coryno<strong>the</strong>ca ................ 87<br />
Corypha....................... 16<br />
Cosmarium ................ 238<br />
Cosmos........................ 21<br />
Cossinia..................... 179<br />
Costus.......................... 48<br />
Cotoneaster........ 169, 298<br />
Cotula.......................... 21<br />
Coveniella ................. 201<br />
Craspedia..................... 21<br />
Crassocephalum .......... 21<br />
Crassula............... 49, 295<br />
Crataegus................... 298<br />
Crateva ........................ 37<br />
Craticula .................... 249<br />
Cratiria ...................... 284<br />
Cratoneuropsis........... 211<br />
Crepidium.................. 131<br />
Crepidomanes............ 203<br />
Crescentia.................. 294<br />
Cresponea.................. 272<br />
Cressa .......................... 46<br />
Crinum ..........................9<br />
Crispiloba ......................7<br />
Crocosmia ................... 86<br />
Crocynia .................... 266<br />
Crossandra............. 5, 293<br />
Crotalaria............. 69, 295<br />
Croton.......................... 65<br />
Crouania .................... 243<br />
Crowea ...................... 175<br />
Crudia.......................... 34<br />
Cryphaea ................... 211<br />
Crypsinus................... 205<br />
Cryptandra................. 167<br />
Cryptocarya................. 92<br />
Cryptogonium............ 217<br />
Cryptonemia.............. 243<br />
Cryptostegia ........ 12, 293<br />
Cryptostylis ............... 131<br />
Cryptotaenia ................ 11<br />
Crypto<strong>the</strong>cia .............. 262
Page 308 Notes <strong>2010</strong><br />
Ctenan<strong>the</strong>...........101, 297<br />
Ctenidium ..................214<br />
Ctenopteris.................202<br />
Cubiculosporium........243<br />
Cucumis.......................49<br />
Cucurbita .............49, 295<br />
Cullen ..........................70<br />
Cupaniopsis ...............179<br />
Cuphea.........................97<br />
Cuphonotus..................31<br />
Curculigo .....................86<br />
Curcuma.....................195<br />
Curdiea ......................243<br />
Cuscuta ........................46<br />
Cuspidatula ................222<br />
Cuspidothrix ..............258<br />
Cutleria ......................253<br />
Cuttsia..........................37<br />
Cyanidium .................243<br />
Cyanocatena...............258<br />
Cyanodictyon.............258<br />
Cyanogranis...............258<br />
Cyanonephron............258<br />
Cyano<strong>the</strong>ce ................258<br />
Cyanotis.......................45<br />
Cyanthillium ................21<br />
Cya<strong>the</strong>a ......................201<br />
Cyathochaeta................51<br />
Cyathophorum ...........214<br />
Cyathostemma .............10<br />
Cyathula.........................8<br />
Cycas .........................197<br />
Cyclan<strong>the</strong>ra................295<br />
Cyclocarpa...................70<br />
Cyclodictyon..............216<br />
Cyclographina............267<br />
Cyclophyllum ............170<br />
Cyclosorus .................206<br />
Cyclospermum.............11<br />
Cyclostephanos..........249<br />
Cyclotella...................249<br />
Cydonia......................169<br />
Cylindropuntia .....33, 294<br />
Cylindrospermopsis ...258<br />
Cylindrospermum ......258<br />
Cymbalaria.................299<br />
Cymbella....................249<br />
Cymbidium ................131<br />
Cymbonotus.................21<br />
Cymbopogon .....146, 297<br />
Cymodocea ..................50<br />
Cynanchum..................12<br />
Cynara........................294<br />
Cynochloris................146<br />
Cynodon.............146, 297<br />
Cynoglossum ...............29<br />
Cynometra ...................34<br />
Cynosurus ..................298<br />
Cyperus........................51<br />
Cyphan<strong>the</strong>ra...............184<br />
Cyphelium .................263<br />
Cyptodon ...................211<br />
Cyrtandra .....................81<br />
Cyrtococcum..............146<br />
Cyrtomium.................202<br />
Cyrtopus.....................211<br />
Cyrtostylis..................131<br />
Cystoclonium.............243<br />
Cystoseira ..................253<br />
D<br />
Dactyliophora.............. 96<br />
Dactylis ..................... 146<br />
Dactyloctenium ......... 147<br />
Dahlia........................ 294<br />
Dalbergia..................... 70<br />
Dallwatsonia.............. 147<br />
Daltonia..................... 211<br />
Damasonium ................. 7<br />
Dampiera..................... 81<br />
Dansiea........................ 44<br />
Daphnandra ................. 28<br />
Dapsilanthus.............. 167<br />
Darlingia ................... 163<br />
Dasya ........................ 243<br />
Dasyclonium ............. 243<br />
Dasyphila .................. 243<br />
Datura........................ 184<br />
Daucus......................... 11<br />
Davallia..................... 201<br />
Davidsonia .................. 50<br />
Daviesia....................... 70<br />
Dawsonia................... 216<br />
Decaisnina................... 96<br />
Decaschistia ................ 98<br />
Decaspermum............ 117<br />
Deeringia....................... 8<br />
Delarbrea................... 112<br />
Delisea....................... 243<br />
Delonix........................ 34<br />
Demorchis ................. 131<br />
Dendrobium ...... 131, 301<br />
Dendroceros .............. 229<br />
Dendrocnide.............. 192<br />
Dendrolejeunea ......... 223<br />
Dendrolobium ............. 71<br />
Dendromyza.............. 178<br />
Dendrophthoe.............. 96<br />
Dendrotrophe ............ 178<br />
Denhamia .................... 39<br />
Dennstaedtia.............. 201<br />
Denotarisia ................ 222<br />
Dentella..................... 170<br />
Deparia...................... 200<br />
Deplanchea.................. 28<br />
Derbesia .................... 235<br />
Derris .......................... 71<br />
Derwentia.................. 183<br />
Desmanthus............... 110<br />
Desmococcus ............ 235<br />
Desmodium ......... 71, 295<br />
Desmos........................ 10<br />
Deyeuxia ................... 147<br />
Diadesmis.................. 249<br />
Dianella....................... 85<br />
Diaphorographis........ 267<br />
Diatoma..................... 249<br />
Dibaeis ...................... 272<br />
Dicarpidium ................ 33<br />
Dichanthium.............. 147<br />
Dichapetalum .............. 58<br />
Dichelachne............... 147<br />
Dichondra.................... 46<br />
Dichorisandra.............. 45<br />
Dichosporidium......... 264<br />
Dichotomaria............. 243<br />
Dichrocephala ............. 21<br />
Dichromochlamys ....... 21<br />
Dichrostachys............ 110<br />
Dicksonia .................. 201<br />
Dicliptera.......................5<br />
Dicnemon ..................211<br />
Dicranella ..................211<br />
Dicranoloma ..............212<br />
Dicranopteris .............202<br />
Dicrastylis....................88<br />
Dictymia ....................205<br />
Dictyographa .............267<br />
Dictyonema ...............266<br />
Dictyoneura ...............179<br />
Dictyopteris ...............253<br />
Dictyosphaeria...........235<br />
Dictyosphaerium........235<br />
Dictyota .....................253<br />
Dictyotopsis...............253<br />
Dictyurus ...................243<br />
Didymodon................217<br />
Didymoglossum.........203<br />
Didymoplexis ............132<br />
Dieffenbachia ..............14<br />
Dienia ........................132<br />
Dietes.........................296<br />
Digenea......................243<br />
Digitaria.............147, 298<br />
Dillenia ........................59<br />
Dillwynia.....................71<br />
Dimelaena..................284<br />
Dimeria......................148<br />
Dimocarpus ...............179<br />
Dimorphocalyx............66<br />
Dimorpho<strong>the</strong>ca ..........301<br />
Dinebra ......................148<br />
Dinobryon..................253<br />
Dinosperma ...............176<br />
Dioclea ........................71<br />
Diorygma...................267<br />
Dioscorea.....................60<br />
Diospyros.....................60<br />
Diphyscium ...............212<br />
Diplasiolejeunea ........223<br />
Diplatia ........................96<br />
Diplazium ..................200<br />
Diplocaulobium .........132<br />
Diplocyclos..................49<br />
Diploglottis................179<br />
Diploneis ...................249<br />
Diplopterygium..........202<br />
Diploschistes .............267<br />
Dipodium...................132<br />
Dipogon.......................71<br />
Dipteracanthus...............5<br />
Dipteris......................201<br />
Dipterosiphonia .........243<br />
Dirinaria.....................284<br />
Discaria......................167<br />
Dischidia......................12<br />
Discosporangium.......253<br />
Disphyma.......................7<br />
Dissiliaria...................140<br />
Dissocarpus .................41<br />
Dissotis ......................101<br />
Distichophyllum ........211<br />
Distichostemon..........180<br />
Distopyrenis...............286<br />
Distromium................253<br />
Ditria..........................243<br />
Ditrichum...................212<br />
Dittrichia......................21<br />
Diuris.........................132<br />
Dockrillia...................132<br />
Dodonaea...................180<br />
Dolichandrone............. 28<br />
Dolichousnea ............ 291<br />
Doodia ...................... 200<br />
Dopatrium................. 183<br />
Doryan<strong>the</strong>s.................. 60<br />
Doryopteris ............... 199<br />
Doryphora................... 28<br />
Dovyalis...............80, 301<br />
Dracaena ..............60, 295<br />
Dracophyllum ............. 62<br />
Draparnaldia.............. 235<br />
Draparnaldiopsis ....... 235<br />
Drepanolejeunea ....... 223<br />
Drosera........................ 60<br />
Drucella..................... 225<br />
Drummondita............ 176<br />
Dryadodaphne............. 28<br />
Drymaria..................... 38<br />
Drymoanthus............. 133<br />
Drymophila ................. 97<br />
Drynaria .................... 205<br />
Dryopteris ................. 202<br />
Drypetes.................... 166<br />
Duboisia.................... 185<br />
Dubouzetia.................. 61<br />
Dudresnaya ............... 243<br />
Dumortiera................ 225<br />
Dunbaria ..................... 71<br />
Duperreya ................... 46<br />
Duranta ..................... 192<br />
Durringtonia.............. 170<br />
Dyplolabia................. 267<br />
Dyschoriste ................... 5<br />
Dysoxylum................ 102<br />
Dysphania ................... 41<br />
E<br />
Ecballium.................. 301<br />
Eccremidium............. 212<br />
Echinochloa148, 298, 301<br />
Echinodium............... 212<br />
Echinodorus .................. 7<br />
Echinoplaca............... 267<br />
Echinopogon ............. 148<br />
Echinopsis................... 33<br />
Echinostephia............ 102<br />
Echium........................ 29<br />
Ecklonia .................... 253<br />
Eclipta......................... 21<br />
Ectocarpus................. 253<br />
Ectropo<strong>the</strong>cium......... 214<br />
Ectrosia ..................... 148<br />
Egeria.......................... 86<br />
Ehretia..................29, 294<br />
Ehrharta..............149, 298<br />
Eichhornia................. 162<br />
Eido<strong>the</strong>a .................... 163<br />
Einadia ........................ 41<br />
Elacholoma ............... 183<br />
Elaeagnus.................... 61<br />
Elaeocarpus................. 61<br />
Elaeodendron .............. 39<br />
Elaphoglossum.......... 204<br />
Elatine......................... 62<br />
Elatostema................. 192<br />
Elattostachys ............. 180<br />
Eleocharis ................... 54<br />
Elephantopus............... 21<br />
Eleusine..................... 149<br />
Eleu<strong>the</strong>ran<strong>the</strong>ra ........... 21
<strong>2010</strong> Index to Genera Page 309<br />
Elionurus ................... 149<br />
Elodea ....................... 296<br />
Elymus ...................... 149<br />
Elytrophorus.............. 149<br />
Embelia ..................... 114<br />
Emex ................. 161, 301<br />
Emilia.......................... 22<br />
Emmenosperma......... 168<br />
Empodisma................ 167<br />
Empusa...................... 133<br />
Encalypta................... 212<br />
Enchylaena.................. 41<br />
Encyonema................ 249<br />
Encyonopsis .............. 249<br />
Endarachne................ 253<br />
Endiandra .................... 92<br />
Endocarpon ............... 291<br />
Endophyton ............... 235<br />
Endospermum ............. 66<br />
Endressia ................... 111<br />
Enhalus........................ 86<br />
Enigmella .................. 221<br />
Enneapogon............... 149<br />
Entada ....................... 110<br />
Enterographa ............. 276<br />
Enterolobium............. 297<br />
Enteromorpha............ 235<br />
Enteropogon.............. 149<br />
Entocladia.................. 235<br />
Entodon..................... 212<br />
Entolasia.................... 149<br />
Entomoneis................ 249<br />
Entophysalis.............. 258<br />
Entosthodon .............. 213<br />
Enydra......................... 22<br />
Eolimna ..................... 249<br />
Epacris......................... 62<br />
Epaltes......................... 22<br />
Ephemeropsis ............ 211<br />
Ephemerum ............... 212<br />
Epidendrum............... 133<br />
Epilobium.................. 128<br />
Epiphyllum................ 294<br />
Epipogium................. 133<br />
Epipremnum................ 14<br />
Epi<strong>the</strong>mia .................. 249<br />
Eragrostiella .............. 149<br />
Eragrostis .. 149, 298, 301<br />
Eran<strong>the</strong>mum .................. 5<br />
Erechtites..................... 22<br />
Eremochloa ............... 151<br />
Eremophea .................. 41<br />
Eremophila................ 113<br />
Eremo<strong>the</strong>cella............ 262<br />
Eria............................ 133<br />
Eriachne .................... 151<br />
Erigeron....................... 22<br />
Eriobotrya.................. 169<br />
Eriocaulon ................... 63<br />
Eriochilus .................. 133<br />
Eriochiton.................... 41<br />
Eriochlamys ................ 22<br />
Eriochloa ................... 151<br />
Erioderma.................. 276<br />
Eriosema...................... 71<br />
Eriostemon ................ 176<br />
Erodium....................... 81<br />
Erpodium................... 212<br />
Erycibe ........................ 46<br />
Eryngium............. 11, 293<br />
Erythrina.............. 71, 295<br />
Erythroclonium..........243<br />
Erythrodecton ............264<br />
Erythrophleum.............34<br />
Erythrorchis ...............133<br />
Erythrotrichia.............243<br />
Erythroxylum...............64<br />
Eschatogonia..............263<br />
Eschscholzia ..............297<br />
Etlingera ....................195<br />
Euastrum....................238<br />
Eucalyptus .................117<br />
Eucamptodon.............211<br />
Eucapsis.....................258<br />
Eucheuma ..................243<br />
Euchiton.......................22<br />
Eucosia ......................133<br />
Eucryphia.....................50<br />
Eugenia......................121<br />
Eulalia........................152<br />
Eulophia.....................133<br />
Eumitria.....................291<br />
Eunotia ......................249<br />
Euodia........................176<br />
Euonymus....................39<br />
Eupatorium ..................22<br />
Euphorbia ....66, 295, 301<br />
Euphrasia...................183<br />
Eupomatia....................67<br />
Euptilota ....................243<br />
Euptychium ...............214<br />
Eurhynchium .............209<br />
Euroschinus ...................9<br />
Eurychorda ................167<br />
Euryops......................294<br />
Eustachys...................152<br />
Eustrephus ...................93<br />
Eutaxia.........................72<br />
Everistia.....................170<br />
Evolvulus.....................46<br />
Excoecaria ...................66<br />
Exocarpos ..................178<br />
Exocarya......................55<br />
Exostratum.................210<br />
F<br />
Fabronia.....................212<br />
Facelis..........................22<br />
Fagopyrum.................161<br />
Fagraea ........................81<br />
Fallacia ......................249<br />
Fallaciella ..................214<br />
Fallopia......................161<br />
Faradaya ......................88<br />
Fatoua ........................111<br />
Feldmannia ................253<br />
Fellhanera ..................286<br />
Fernandosiphonia ......243<br />
Festuca...............298, 301<br />
Fibrilli<strong>the</strong>cis...............267<br />
Ficus ..................111, 297<br />
Fieldia..........................81<br />
Fimbriaria ..................221<br />
Fimbristylis..................55<br />
Finlaysonia ..................12<br />
Firmiana.....................189<br />
Fissidens ....................212<br />
Fissurina ....................267<br />
Fitzalania .....................10<br />
Flacourtia.....................80<br />
Flagellaria....................80<br />
Flaveria ....................... 22<br />
Flavoparmelia ........... 277<br />
Flemingia .................... 72<br />
Flickingeria ............... 133<br />
Flindersia .................. 176<br />
Florestina .................... 22<br />
Floribundaria............. 215<br />
Floscopa...................... 45<br />
Floydia ...................... 163<br />
Flueggea.................... 139<br />
Foeniculum ................. 11<br />
Fontainea..................... 66<br />
Forrstroemia.............. 215<br />
Fossombronia............ 221<br />
Fragilaria................... 249<br />
Fragilariforma ........... 249<br />
Franciscodendron...... 189<br />
Frankenia .................... 80<br />
Fraxinus .................... 297<br />
Freesia......................... 86<br />
Freycinetia ................ 137<br />
Fritschiella ................ 235<br />
Froelichia ...................... 8<br />
Frullania.................... 221<br />
Frustulia .................... 249<br />
Fuirena ........................ 56<br />
Fumaria..................... 137<br />
Funaria ...................... 213<br />
Furcraea ........................ 6<br />
Fuscopannaria ........... 276<br />
G<br />
Gahnia......................... 56<br />
Gaillardia .................... 22<br />
Galactia............... 72, 295<br />
Galaxaura.................. 243<br />
Galbulimima ............... 85<br />
Galenia...................... 293<br />
Galinsoga .................... 22<br />
Galium ...................... 170<br />
Gallaicolichen ........... 292<br />
Galphimia ................. 296<br />
Gamochaeta ................ 22<br />
Ganonema ................. 243<br />
Ganophyllum ............ 181<br />
Garcinia....................... 44<br />
Garckea..................... 212<br />
Gardenia.................... 170<br />
Gardnerula ................ 258<br />
Garnotia .................... 152<br />
Garovaglia................. 214<br />
Garuga......................... 32<br />
Gassicurtia ................ 284<br />
Gastonia ...................... 15<br />
Gastrodia................... 133<br />
Gastrolobium .............. 72<br />
Gaul<strong>the</strong>ria ................... 62<br />
Gazania ....................... 22<br />
Geijera....................... 176<br />
Geissleria .................. 249<br />
Geissois....................... 50<br />
Geitlerinema.............. 258<br />
Geitonoplesium........... 85<br />
Gelidiella................... 243<br />
Gelidiopsis ................ 243<br />
Gelidium ................... 243<br />
Geminella.................. 235<br />
Gemmabryum ........... 209<br />
Gen.(Aq520454) ....... 171<br />
Geniostoma ................. 95<br />
Genista ........................ 72<br />
Genoplesium ............. 133<br />
Geodorum.................. 133<br />
Geophila .................... 171<br />
Geranium............. 81, 301<br />
Germainia.................. 152<br />
Gibsmithia................. 244<br />
Gigartina.................... 244<br />
Gigaspermum ............ 214<br />
Gillbeea ....................... 50<br />
Gladiolus ..................... 86<br />
Glaucium................... 301<br />
Glechoma .................. 296<br />
Gleditsia ...................... 34<br />
Gleichenia ................. 202<br />
Glinus........................ 111<br />
Gliricidia ................... 295<br />
Globba....................... 195<br />
Glochidion................. 139<br />
Gloeocapsa ................ 258<br />
Gloeocystis................ 235<br />
Gloeo<strong>the</strong>ce................. 258<br />
Gloeotrichia............... 258<br />
Gloriosa....................... 44<br />
Glossadelphus............ 214<br />
Glossocardia................ 22<br />
Glossocarya ................. 88<br />
Glossodia................... 133<br />
Glossostigma ............. 183<br />
Glyceria..................... 301<br />
Glycine ........................ 72<br />
Glycosmis.................. 176<br />
Glycyrrhiza.................. 72<br />
Glyphis...................... 267<br />
Gmelina....................... 88<br />
Gnaphalium................. 22<br />
Gnephosis.................... 22<br />
Goebelobryum........... 221<br />
Gomphandra.............. 188<br />
Gomphocarpus ............ 12<br />
Gompholobium............ 72<br />
Gomphonema ............ 249<br />
Gomphosphaeria........ 258<br />
Gomphrena....................8<br />
Gonatopus ................... 14<br />
Gongrosira................. 235<br />
Goniomitrium............ 217<br />
Goniophlebium.......... 205<br />
Goniothalamus ............ 10<br />
Gonocarpus ................. 83<br />
Goodenia ..................... 81<br />
Goodia......................... 73<br />
Goodyera................... 133<br />
Gossia........................ 121<br />
Gossypium................... 98<br />
Gouania ..................... 168<br />
Gracilaria................... 244<br />
Gracilariophila........... 244<br />
Grahamia................... 162<br />
Grammitis.................. 202<br />
Graphidastra .............. 264<br />
Graphina.................... 267<br />
Graphis ...................... 267<br />
Graptopetalum........... 295<br />
Graptophyllum ..............5<br />
Grastidium................. 133<br />
Grateloupia................ 244<br />
Gratiola...................... 183<br />
Grevillea............ 163, 298<br />
Grewia............... 187, 299<br />
Griffithsia .................. 244
Page 310 Notes <strong>2010</strong><br />
Grimmia.....................214<br />
Groutiella...................216<br />
Guettarda ...................171<br />
Guilfoylia...................190<br />
Guilleminea ...................8<br />
Guioa .........................181<br />
Guizotia .......................22<br />
Gunnessia.....................12<br />
Gunniopsis.....................7<br />
Gyalectidium..............271<br />
Gyalidea.....................288<br />
Gyalideopsis ..............267<br />
Gymnan<strong>the</strong>ra................12<br />
Gymnocoronis..............22<br />
Gymnogongrus ..........244<br />
Gymnographa ............268<br />
Gymnophycus............244<br />
Gymnosporia ...............39<br />
Gymnostachys..............15<br />
Gymnostoma................39<br />
Gymnostomiella.........217<br />
Gymnostomum ..........217<br />
Gynochthodes ............171<br />
Gynura .........................22<br />
Gypsophila...........38, 301<br />
Gyrocarpus...................85<br />
Gyrosigma .................250<br />
Gyrostemon .................83<br />
H<br />
Habenaria...................134<br />
Habranthus.....................9<br />
Haematomma.............271<br />
Haematoxylum.............34<br />
Haemodorum ...............83<br />
Hakea.........................164<br />
Halfordia....................176<br />
Halgania.......................29<br />
Halichrysis.................244<br />
Halimeda....................235<br />
Haliptilon...................244<br />
Halodule.......................50<br />
Halophila .....................86<br />
Haloplegma................244<br />
Haloragis......................84<br />
Halymenia..................244<br />
Hamelia......................298<br />
Hampeella..................218<br />
Hanguana.....................84<br />
Hannafordia .................33<br />
Hanslia.........................73<br />
Hantzschia .................250<br />
Hapalosiphon .............258<br />
Haplostichanthus..........10<br />
Haraldiophyllum ........244<br />
Hardenbergia................73<br />
Harmogia ...................121<br />
Harmsiodoxa................31<br />
Harnieria ........................5<br />
Harpalejeunea ............224<br />
Harpephyllum ............293<br />
Harpullia ....................181<br />
Harrisia ........................33<br />
Harrisonia ..................166<br />
Harungana....................44<br />
Haworthia ..................294<br />
Hedera........................293<br />
Hedraian<strong>the</strong>ra...............39<br />
Hedwigia....................214<br />
Hedwigidium .............214<br />
Hedycarya ................. 111<br />
Hedychium................ 195<br />
Hedyotis .................... 171<br />
Hedypnois ................... 22<br />
Hedysarum .................. 73<br />
Heimia......................... 97<br />
Helenium..................... 22<br />
Helianthus ........... 22, 301<br />
Helicia....................... 165<br />
Helicodontium........... 215<br />
Heliconia............. 84, 296<br />
Helicteres .................... 84<br />
Heliotropium ............... 29<br />
Helmholtzia............... 138<br />
Helminthocladia ........ 244<br />
Helminthostachys...... 205<br />
Helmintho<strong>the</strong>ca ........... 22<br />
Hemarthria ................ 152<br />
Hemerocallis ............. 296<br />
Hemichroa..................... 8<br />
Hemigenia ................... 88<br />
Hemigraphis.......... 5, 293<br />
Hemisteptia ................. 22<br />
Hemi<strong>the</strong>cium............. 269<br />
Hemmantia................ 111<br />
Heppia....................... 271<br />
Herbertus................... 222<br />
Herissantia................... 99<br />
Heritiera .................... 189<br />
Hernandia.................... 85<br />
Herpetineuron............ 209<br />
Herposiphonia ........... 244<br />
Herpothallon.............. 266<br />
Hertelidea.................. 288<br />
Hesperocyparis.......... 299<br />
Hetaeria..................... 134<br />
Heterachne ................ 152<br />
Heteran<strong>the</strong>ra.............. 162<br />
Heterocyphelium....... 263<br />
Heterodea .................. 271<br />
Heterodermia............. 284<br />
Heteroleiblenia.......... 258<br />
Heteropogon.............. 152<br />
Heteroscyphus........... 222<br />
Heterosiphonia .......... 244<br />
Heterostemma ............. 12<br />
Hetero<strong>the</strong>ca ................. 22<br />
Hevea ........................ 295<br />
Hexaspora ................... 39<br />
Hibbertia ..................... 59<br />
Hibiscus............... 99, 296<br />
Hicksbeachia ............. 165<br />
Hierochloe................. 152<br />
Hildenbrandia............ 244<br />
Himantocladium........ 215<br />
Hincksia .................... 253<br />
Hippobroma ................ 36<br />
Hippocratea ................. 39<br />
Hippodonta................ 250<br />
Hiptage........................ 98<br />
Hirschfeldia................. 31<br />
Histiopteris................ 201<br />
Hodgkinsonia ............ 171<br />
Holcolemma.............. 152<br />
Holcus ....................... 152<br />
Hollandaea ................ 165<br />
Holmskioldia............... 88<br />
Holomitrium.............. 212<br />
Homalanthus ............... 66<br />
Homalia..................... 216<br />
Homaliodendron........ 216<br />
Homalium....................80<br />
Homalocalyx .............121<br />
Homoeothrix..............258<br />
Homopholis ...............152<br />
Homoranthus .............121<br />
Hookeriopsis..............216<br />
Hordeum............152, 298<br />
Hormophysa ..............254<br />
Hormosira..................254<br />
Hormothamnium........258<br />
Hornstedtia ................195<br />
Horsfieldia.................113<br />
Hovea ..........................73<br />
Hovenia .....................298<br />
Hoya ....................12, 293<br />
Hugonia .......................85<br />
Humata ......................201<br />
Huperzia ....................204<br />
Hyalolepidozia...........225<br />
Hyalosperma................22<br />
Hybanthus..................193<br />
Hydnocarpus........80, 296<br />
Hydnophytum............171<br />
Hydrangea .................296<br />
Hydriastele...................16<br />
Hydrilla........................86<br />
Hydrocharis .................86<br />
Hydroclathrus ............254<br />
Hydrocleys...................95<br />
Hydrococcus..............258<br />
Hydrocoleum .............258<br />
Hydrocotyle.................15<br />
Hydrodictyon.............236<br />
Hydrolea ......................86<br />
Hydrolithon ...............244<br />
Hygrochloa ................152<br />
Hygrophila.....................5<br />
Hylandia ......................66<br />
Hylocereus...................33<br />
Hymenachne..............152<br />
Hymenocallis.............293<br />
Hymenophyllum........203<br />
Hymenophyton ..........222<br />
Hymenosporum .........141<br />
Hyophila ....................217<br />
Hyoscyamus ..............299<br />
Hyparrhenia...............152<br />
Hypericum...................44<br />
Hyperphyscia.............285<br />
Hypnea ......................244<br />
Hypnodendron ...........214<br />
Hypnum.....................214<br />
Hypocenomyce..........283<br />
Hypochaeris.................23<br />
Hypoestes ......................5<br />
Hypoglossum.............245<br />
Hypogymnia ..............272<br />
Hypolaena..................167<br />
Hypolepis...................201<br />
Hypolytrum .................56<br />
Hypopterygium..........214<br />
Hypotrachyna ............277<br />
Hypoxis .......................86<br />
Hypserpa....................102<br />
Hypsophila...................39<br />
Hyptis ..........................88<br />
I<br />
Ichnanthus .................152<br />
Ichnocarpus .................12<br />
Idiospermum ............... 86<br />
Ilex.............................. 14<br />
Impatiens..................... 28<br />
Imperata .................... 152<br />
Indagator..................... 32<br />
Indigastrum ................. 73<br />
Indig<strong>of</strong>era.............73, 295<br />
Inga ........................... 297<br />
Intsia ........................... 34<br />
Ionaspis..................... 271<br />
Iotasperma................... 23<br />
Iphigenia ..................... 44<br />
Ipomoea ...............47, 295<br />
Iresine ................... 8, 293<br />
Iris........................86, 296<br />
Irvingbaileya ............. 188<br />
Isachne ...................... 152<br />
Isactis........................ 258<br />
Ischaemum................ 152<br />
Iseilema..................... 153<br />
Isocladiella................ 217<br />
Isoetes ....................... 203<br />
Isoetopsis .................... 23<br />
Isolepis........................ 56<br />
Isopogon ................... 165<br />
Isopterygiopsis.......... 214<br />
Isopterygium ............. 214<br />
Isotoma ....................... 36<br />
Isotropis ...................... 74<br />
Ixia............................ 301<br />
Ixiochlamys................. 23<br />
Ixora.......................... 171<br />
J<br />
Jaaginema ................. 258<br />
Jacaranda..................... 28<br />
Jackiella .................... 221<br />
Jacksonia..................... 74<br />
Jacobaea.................... 294<br />
Jacquemontia .............. 47<br />
Jagera ........................ 181<br />
Jania.......................... 245<br />
Jasminum ...........128, 297<br />
Jatropha................66, 295<br />
Jedda ......................... 190<br />
Johannesbaptistia ...... 258<br />
Josephinia ................. 138<br />
Jubula........................ 222<br />
Julella........................ 263<br />
Juncus ..................87, 296<br />
Jungermannia............ 222<br />
Justicia .................. 5, 293<br />
K<br />
Kaempferia ............... 195<br />
Kalanchoe ................. 295<br />
Kardomia .................. 121<br />
Karoowia................... 277<br />
Katagnymene ............ 258<br />
Kennedia..................... 74<br />
Kentrophora .............. 245<br />
Keraudrenia................. 33<br />
Khaya........................ 102<br />
Kickxia...................... 183<br />
Kippistia...................... 23<br />
Kirchneriella ............. 236<br />
Klebsormidium ......... 238<br />
Kleinhovia................... 33<br />
Knoxia ...................... 171
<strong>2010</strong> Index to Genera Page 311<br />
Koelreuteria............... 181<br />
Kohautia.................... 171<br />
Komvophoron ........... 258<br />
Kopsia ......................... 12<br />
Korthalsella ............... 193<br />
Kuetzingiella ............. 254<br />
Kummerowia............... 74<br />
Kun<strong>the</strong>ria..................... 44<br />
Kunzea .............. 121, 297<br />
Kurzia........................ 225<br />
Kyrtuthrix.................. 258<br />
L<br />
Labichea...................... 34<br />
Lablab ......................... 74<br />
Laccospadix ................ 16<br />
Lachnagrostis ............ 153<br />
Lactuca........................ 23<br />
Lagenaria..................... 49<br />
Lagenophora................ 23<br />
Lagerstroemia.............. 97<br />
Lagunaria .................... 29<br />
Lagurus ..................... 301<br />
Lamarckia.................. 153<br />
Lamium ............... 88, 296<br />
Lamprolobium............. 74<br />
Lamprothamnium...... 238<br />
Lantana...................... 192<br />
Laportea .................... 192<br />
Lapsana ..................... 294<br />
Larsenaikia................ 171<br />
Lasia.......................... 293<br />
Lasianthus ................. 171<br />
Lasioloma.................. 266<br />
Lasiopetalum............... 33<br />
Lasjia......................... 165<br />
Lastreopsis ................ 202<br />
Lathyrus ...... 74, 295, 301<br />
Laurencia................... 245<br />
Laurera ...................... 290<br />
Lawrencia.................... 99<br />
Laxmannia................... 93<br />
Lecanactis.................. 272<br />
Lecania...................... 263<br />
Lecanographa ............ 272<br />
Lecanopteris.............. 205<br />
Lecanora.................... 272<br />
Lechenaultia................ 83<br />
Lecidea...................... 273<br />
Lecidella.................... 273<br />
Ledebouria .................. 85<br />
Leea........................... 194<br />
Leersia....................... 153<br />
Legnephora................ 102<br />
Leibleinia .................. 258<br />
Leifidium................... 288<br />
Leightoniella ............. 265<br />
Leiocarpa..................... 23<br />
Leioderma ................. 276<br />
Leiomonis.................. 286<br />
Leionema................... 176<br />
Leiorreuma................ 269<br />
Lejeunea.................... 224<br />
Lembophyllum .......... 215<br />
Lemmaphyllum ......... 205<br />
Lemmermaniella ....... 258<br />
Lemna ......................... 15<br />
Lemooria ..................... 23<br />
Lenbrassia ................... 81<br />
Lenormandia ............. 245<br />
Lenormandiopsis .......245<br />
Lenwebbia .................122<br />
Leonotis.......................89<br />
Leontodon....................23<br />
Leonurus......................89<br />
Lepidagathis ..................6<br />
Lepiderema................181<br />
Lepidium .............31, 301<br />
Lepidolaena ...............225<br />
Lepidolejeunea ..........224<br />
Lepidopetalum...........181<br />
Lepidosperma ..............57<br />
Lepidozamia ..............197<br />
Lepidozia...................225<br />
Lepilaena ...................163<br />
Lepironia .....................57<br />
Lepisan<strong>the</strong>s................181<br />
Lepistemon ..................48<br />
Lepraria .....................288<br />
Leprocaulon...............288<br />
Leptaspis....................153<br />
Leptinella.....................23<br />
Leptobryum ...............215<br />
Leptocarpus ...............167<br />
Leptochloa.........153, 301<br />
Leptodictyum.............209<br />
Leptodon....................215<br />
Leptodontium ............217<br />
Lept<strong>of</strong>auchea .............245<br />
Leptogium .................265<br />
Leptolejeunea ............224<br />
Leptolyngbya.............258<br />
Leptomeria.................178<br />
Leptopogon................259<br />
Leptopteris.................205<br />
Leptorhynchos .............23<br />
Leptosema ...................74<br />
Leptospermum...........122<br />
Leptostomum.............215<br />
Lepto<strong>the</strong>ca .................218<br />
Leptotrema.................269<br />
Leptotrichella.............212<br />
Lepturus.....................153<br />
Lepyrodia...................167<br />
Lespedeza ....................74<br />
Le<strong>the</strong>don....................190<br />
Lethocolea .................221<br />
Letrouitia ...................273<br />
Leucaena....................110<br />
Leucan<strong>the</strong>mum ..........294<br />
Leucas..........................89<br />
Leucobryum...............215<br />
Leucochrysum .............23<br />
Leucodecton ..............269<br />
Leucolejeunea............224<br />
Leucoloma .................212<br />
Leucomium................215<br />
Leucophanes..............210<br />
Leucopogon.................62<br />
Leveillea ....................245<br />
Levieria......................111<br />
Liagora.......................245<br />
Libertia ........................86<br />
Licuala.........................16<br />
Ligustrum ..................128<br />
Lilaeopsis.....................11<br />
Lilium..........................95<br />
Limnocharis.................95<br />
Limnophila ................183<br />
Limnothrix.................259<br />
Limonium ..........142, 301<br />
Limosella .................. 183<br />
Linaria........183, 299, 301<br />
Lindera........................ 93<br />
Lindernia................... 183<br />
Lindsaea.................... 203<br />
Lindsayomyrtus ........ 122<br />
Linospadix .................. 16<br />
Linum.................. 95, 301<br />
Liparis....................... 134<br />
Liparophyllum .......... 103<br />
Lipocarpha .................. 57<br />
Lippia........................ 192<br />
Lissan<strong>the</strong>..................... 63<br />
Litchi......................... 299<br />
Lithomyrtus............... 122<br />
Lithophyllum ............ 245<br />
Lithothamnion........... 246<br />
Litho<strong>the</strong>lium.............. 286<br />
Litsea........................... 93<br />
Livistona ..................... 17<br />
Lobaria...................... 274<br />
Lobelia ........................ 36<br />
Lobophora................. 254<br />
Lobularia..................... 31<br />
L<strong>of</strong>lammia................. 266<br />
Logania ....................... 95<br />
Logilvia..................... 266<br />
Lolium................153, 301<br />
Lomandra.................... 94<br />
Lomariopsis .............. 204<br />
Lomatia..................... 165<br />
Lomentaria................ 246<br />
Lonicera .............. 37, 295<br />
Lopadium.................. 275<br />
Lopha<strong>the</strong>rum............. 153<br />
Lophocladia .............. 246<br />
Lophocolea................ 222<br />
Lopholejeunea........... 224<br />
Lophosiphonia .......... 246<br />
Lophospermum ......... 183<br />
Lophostemon ............ 122<br />
Lophothalia ............... 246<br />
Lopidium................... 214<br />
Lotononis .................... 74<br />
Lotus ................... 74, 301<br />
Lucasia...................... 254<br />
Ludwigia................... 129<br />
Luffa ........................... 49<br />
Luisia ........................ 134<br />
Lumnitzera.................. 44<br />
Lunasia...................... 176<br />
Lunularia................... 225<br />
Lupinus ............... 74, 295<br />
Luticola..................... 250<br />
Luzula ......................... 87<br />
Lychnothamnus......... 238<br />
Lycian<strong>the</strong>s................. 185<br />
Lycium...................... 185<br />
Lycopodiella ............. 204<br />
Lycopodium.............. 204<br />
Lycopus....................... 89<br />
Lygodium.................. 206<br />
Lyngbya .................... 259<br />
Lyperanthus .............. 134<br />
Lyromma................... 292<br />
Lysiana........................ 97<br />
Lysicarpus................. 122<br />
Lysimachia.........114, 297<br />
Lysiphyllum................ 34<br />
Lythrum ...................... 97<br />
M<br />
Macadamia ................ 165<br />
Macaranga................... 66<br />
Macarthuria ............... 111<br />
Macfadyena ................. 28<br />
Macgregorella............ 215<br />
Macgregoria .............. 188<br />
Mackinlaya.................. 11<br />
Maclura ..................... 112<br />
Macrocoma................ 216<br />
Macrohymenium ....... 218<br />
Macromitrium............ 216<br />
Macropteran<strong>the</strong>s.......... 45<br />
Macroptilium....... 74, 295<br />
Macro<strong>the</strong>lypteris........ 206<br />
Macrotyloma ............... 75<br />
Macrozamia............... 197<br />
Maesa .......................... 97<br />
Maireana...................... 41<br />
Malachra...................... 99<br />
Malacocera .................. 42<br />
Malcolmiella ............. 273<br />
Mallomonas............... 254<br />
Mallotus....................... 66<br />
Malus......................... 169<br />
Malva .................. 99, 296<br />
Malvastrum ................. 99<br />
Malvaviscus....... 100, 296<br />
Mammea...................... 44<br />
Mandevilla................. 293<br />
Mangifera ......................9<br />
Manihot ....................... 67<br />
Manilkara .................. 182<br />
Maniltoa ...................... 35<br />
Mansoa ...................... 294<br />
Mantisalca ................... 23<br />
Mapania....................... 57<br />
Maran<strong>the</strong>s.................... 43<br />
Marattia ..................... 204<br />
Marchantia................. 225<br />
Margaritaria............... 139<br />
Markhamia ................ 294<br />
Maronina ................... 273<br />
Marrubium................... 89<br />
Marsdenia.................... 12<br />
Marsilea..................... 204<br />
Marsupidium ............. 221<br />
Martensia................... 246<br />
Martynia .................... 101<br />
Mastigocladus............ 259<br />
Mastigocoleus............ 259<br />
Mastigolejeunea ........ 224<br />
Mastigophora............. 225<br />
Mastogloia................. 250<br />
Mastophora................ 246<br />
Matthiola ..................... 31<br />
Maundia....................... 87<br />
Maurandella............... 301<br />
Maurandya......... 299, 301<br />
Mayaca ...................... 101<br />
Mayamaea ................. 250<br />
Maytenus..................... 39<br />
Mazosia ..................... 283<br />
Mazoyerella............... 246<br />
Mazus........................ 183<br />
Mecardonia................ 183<br />
Medicago..... 75, 295, 301<br />
Medicosma ................ 176<br />
Medinilla ................... 101<br />
Medusulina................ 269
Page 312 Notes <strong>2010</strong><br />
Megaceros..................229<br />
Megahertzia ...............165<br />
Megalaria...................275<br />
Megalospora ..............275<br />
Megalotremis .............290<br />
Megathyrsus.......153, 298<br />
Meiogyne.....................10<br />
Meio<strong>the</strong>ciella .............218<br />
Meio<strong>the</strong>cium..............218<br />
Melaleuca...................123<br />
Melampodium............294<br />
Melanamansia............246<br />
Melanophloea ............262<br />
Melanotopelia ............269<br />
Melanotrema..............269<br />
Melanthalia ................246<br />
Melaspilea..................275<br />
Melastoma .................101<br />
Melhania ....................138<br />
Melia..........................102<br />
Melianthus .................297<br />
Melichrus.....................63<br />
Melicope ....................176<br />
Melicytus ...................193<br />
Melilotus..............75, 295<br />
Melinis.......................154<br />
Melissa.......................296<br />
Melochia ......................33<br />
Melodinus ....................13<br />
Melodorum ..................10<br />
Melosira.....................250<br />
Memecylon ................102<br />
Menegazzia................272<br />
Menkea ........................31<br />
Mentha.........89, 296, 301<br />
Merismopedia ............259<br />
Merremia .....................48<br />
Mesochaete ................218<br />
Mesonodon ................212<br />
Mesophyllum .............246<br />
Mesospora..................254<br />
Mesua ..........................44<br />
Metalejeunea..............224<br />
Meteoriopsis ..............215<br />
Meteorium .................215<br />
Metus .........................265<br />
Metzgeria...................225<br />
Micarea ......................275<br />
Michelia.......................98<br />
Miconia..............101, 297<br />
Micraira .....................154<br />
Micran<strong>the</strong>um..............141<br />
Micrasterias ...............238<br />
Microbryum...............217<br />
Microcarpaea .............183<br />
Microchaete ...............259<br />
Microcoleus ...............259<br />
Microcorys...................89<br />
Microcystis ................259<br />
Microdictyon..............236<br />
Microlaena.................154<br />
Microlejeunea ............224<br />
Microlepia..................201<br />
Microlepidium .............31<br />
Micromelum ..............176<br />
Micromyrtus ..............124<br />
Micropera...................134<br />
Microseris ....................23<br />
Microsorum ...............205<br />
Microspora.................236<br />
Microstachys................67<br />
Microstegium ............ 154<br />
Micro<strong>the</strong>liopsis.......... 275<br />
Microtis..................... 134<br />
Mikania ....................... 23<br />
Miliusa ........................ 10<br />
Millettia....................... 75<br />
Millotia........................ 23<br />
Mimosa ............. 110, 297<br />
Mimulus .................... 183<br />
Mimusops.................. 182<br />
Minuria........................ 23<br />
Mirabilis.................... 127<br />
Mirbelia....................... 75<br />
Mischarytera.............. 181<br />
Mischocarpus ............ 181<br />
Misopates .................. 183<br />
Mitracarpus ............... 171<br />
Mitrantia.................... 124<br />
Mitrasacme.................. 95<br />
Mitreola....................... 95<br />
Mitrephora................... 10<br />
Mittenia..................... 215<br />
Mitthyridium ............. 210<br />
Mnesi<strong>the</strong>a.................. 154<br />
Mobilabium............... 134<br />
Modiola..................... 100<br />
Molineria..................... 86<br />
Mollugo..................... 111<br />
Moluccella................... 89<br />
Momordica.................. 49<br />
Monacha<strong>the</strong>r.............. 154<br />
Monoblastia............... 275<br />
Monochoria ............... 162<br />
Monococcus .............. 138<br />
Monogramma ............ 207<br />
Monolepis ................. 301<br />
Monosporus............... 246<br />
Monotaxis ................... 67<br />
Monotoca .................... 63<br />
Monstera ..................... 15<br />
Montanoa ............ 23, 294<br />
Moorochloa ............... 154<br />
Morinda..................... 171<br />
Moringa..................... 112<br />
Morus ........................ 112<br />
Mo<strong>the</strong>rwellia ............... 15<br />
Mougeotia ................. 239<br />
Mucuna ....................... 75<br />
Muehlenbeckia.......... 161<br />
Muelleranthus.............. 75<br />
Muellerargia................ 49<br />
Muellerina ................... 97<br />
Muellerobryum.......... 217<br />
Mullerochloa ............. 154<br />
Muntingia.................. 112<br />
Murdannia ................... 46<br />
Murraya..................... 176<br />
Murrayella................. 246<br />
Musa.................. 112, 297<br />
Musgravea................. 165<br />
Mussaenda................. 171<br />
Myagrum..................... 31<br />
Mycocalicium............ 276<br />
Mycomicro<strong>the</strong>lia ....... 263<br />
Mycoporellum........... 276<br />
Mycoporum............... 276<br />
Myelochroa ............... 277<br />
Myeloconis................ 276<br />
Myelorrhiza............... 265<br />
Myoporum................. 113<br />
Myosotis.................... 294<br />
Myosurus...................166<br />
Myriactula .................254<br />
Myriocephalus .............23<br />
Myriogramme............246<br />
Myriophyllum..............84<br />
Myriotrema................269<br />
Myristica....................113<br />
Myrmecodia...............171<br />
Myrsine......................114<br />
Myurium....................215<br />
Myxobaktron .............259<br />
N<br />
Nadvornikia...............263<br />
Najas..........................127<br />
Nandina .....................294<br />
Nannochloris .............236<br />
Nanobryum................213<br />
Nassella .....................154<br />
Nauclea......................171<br />
Navicula.....................250<br />
Neckera......................216<br />
Neckeropsis ...............216<br />
Neidium.....................250<br />
Neisosperma ................13<br />
Nelsonia.........................6<br />
Nelumbo ....................127<br />
Nemacystus ...............254<br />
Nemalion ...................246<br />
Nematolepis...............177<br />
Neoachmandra.............49<br />
Neoalsomitra ...............49<br />
Neobassia.....................42<br />
Ne<strong>of</strong>abricia ................124<br />
Neogoniolithon..........246<br />
Neolamarckia.............171<br />
Neolindbergia ............217<br />
Neolitsea......................93<br />
Neololeba...................154<br />
Neomarica ...................86<br />
Neomeris ...................236<br />
Neonauclea ................171<br />
Neonotonia ..................75<br />
Neoralfsia ..................254<br />
Neorites .....................165<br />
Neoroepera ................141<br />
Neosepicaea.................28<br />
Neostrearia...................84<br />
Nepen<strong>the</strong>s ..................127<br />
Nephrocytium............236<br />
Nephrolepis ...............204<br />
Nephroma ..................276<br />
Neptunia ....................110<br />
Nereia ........................254<br />
Nerium.........................13<br />
Nervilia......................134<br />
Nesaea .........................97<br />
Nesolechia .................273<br />
Neurachne..................154<br />
Neurymenia ...............246<br />
Newcastelia .................89<br />
Nicandra ....................185<br />
Nicotiana ...................185<br />
Niemeyera .................182<br />
Nitella........................239<br />
Nitophyllum...............246<br />
Nitraria ......................127<br />
Nitzschia....................250<br />
Noahdendron ...............84<br />
Nodularia...................259<br />
Normanbya ................. 17<br />
Normandina .............. 292<br />
Nostoc....................... 259<br />
Nostochopsis............. 260<br />
Notelaea .................... 128<br />
Nothoalsomitra............ 49<br />
Nothocnide................ 192<br />
Noth<strong>of</strong>agus................ 127<br />
Nothorites ................. 165<br />
Nothoscordum............... 7<br />
Notocladonia............. 265<br />
Notodanthonia........... 154<br />
Notoleptopus............. 139<br />
Notoscyphus.............. 222<br />
Notothixos................. 193<br />
Nuttallanthus............. 183<br />
Nymphaea................. 127<br />
Nymphoides.............. 103<br />
Nypa............................ 17<br />
Nyssan<strong>the</strong>s .................... 8<br />
O<br />
Oberonia ................... 134<br />
Obryzum ................... 291<br />
Ocellularia................. 269<br />
Ochlochaete .............. 236<br />
Ochna........................ 127<br />
Ochrolechia............... 281<br />
Ochrosia...................... 13<br />
Ochrosperma............. 124<br />
Ocimum ...............89, 296<br />
Octarrhena................. 134<br />
Octoblepharum.......... 210<br />
Odontonema.................. 6<br />
Oedicladium.............. 215<br />
Oedocladium............. 236<br />
Oedogonium.............. 236<br />
Oenan<strong>the</strong>..................... 11<br />
Oeno<strong>the</strong>ra...........129, 297<br />
Oenotrichia ............... 201<br />
Olax .......................... 128<br />
Oldenlandia............... 171<br />
Olea........................... 128<br />
Oleandra.................... 204<br />
Olearia......................... 23<br />
Omegandra.................... 8<br />
Omphalea.................... 67<br />
Omphalolappula.......... 30<br />
Oncinocalyx................ 89<br />
Oncoba...................... 296<br />
Ononis......................... 75<br />
Opegrapha................. 276<br />
Opercularia ............... 172<br />
Operculina................... 48<br />
Ophioglossum ........... 205<br />
Ophiorrhiza ............... 172<br />
Ophiuros ................... 154<br />
Opilia ........................ 129<br />
Opisthiolepis ............. 165<br />
Oplismenus ............... 154<br />
Opuntia ................33, 294<br />
Oraniopsis................... 17<br />
Orbea .......................... 13<br />
Origanum .................. 301<br />
Orites ........................ 165<br />
Ormocarpum ............... 75<br />
Ormosia....................... 75<br />
Ornduffia................... 103<br />
Ornithopus .................. 75<br />
Orobanche................. 299
<strong>2010</strong> Index to Genera Page 313<br />
Orthoceras ................. 134<br />
Orthodontium ............ 216<br />
Orthomnion ............... 215<br />
Orthorrhynchium....... 216<br />
Orthosiphon................. 89<br />
Orthotrichum............. 216<br />
Oryza......................... 154<br />
Osbeckia.................... 101<br />
Osbornia.................... 124<br />
Oscillatoria................ 260<br />
Osmundaria ............... 246<br />
Osteocarpum ............... 42<br />
Osteospermum..... 24, 294<br />
Ostrearia...................... 84<br />
Ostreobium................ 236<br />
Otolejeunea ............... 224<br />
Ottelia.......................... 86<br />
Ottochloa................... 154<br />
Owenia ...................... 102<br />
Oxalis ................ 136, 301<br />
Oxychloris................. 154<br />
Oxylobium .................. 75<br />
Oxypetalum................. 13<br />
Ozothamnus ................ 24<br />
P<br />
Pachygone ................. 102<br />
Pachyrhizus ................. 75<br />
Pachystachys ................. 6<br />
Pachystoma ............... 134<br />
Padina........................ 254<br />
Palafoxia.................... 294<br />
Palaquium.................. 182<br />
Pallavicinia................ 225<br />
Pallidogramme .......... 270<br />
Palmella..................... 236<br />
Palmellopsis .............. 236<br />
Palmeria .................... 111<br />
Palmogloea................ 236<br />
Palmophyllum ........... 236<br />
Pandanus ................... 137<br />
Pandorea...................... 28<br />
Panicum............. 154, 298<br />
Pannaria..................... 276<br />
Pannoparmelia........... 277<br />
Pannus....................... 260<br />
Papaver.............. 137, 297<br />
Paphia.......................... 63<br />
Papillaria ................... 215<br />
Papillilabium ............. 134<br />
Paraceterach .............. 199<br />
Paracromastigum....... 225<br />
Paractaenum.............. 155<br />
Paramapania................ 57<br />
Paraneurachne ........... 155<br />
Parapachygone .......... 102<br />
Paraporpidia .............. 286<br />
Parapyrenis................ 287<br />
Pararchidendron ........ 110<br />
Pararistolochia............. 17<br />
Paraschistochila......... 227<br />
Paraserian<strong>the</strong>s............ 110<br />
Parietaria ................... 192<br />
Parinari........................ 44<br />
Parkinsonia.................. 35<br />
Parmelia .................... 278<br />
Parmeliella ................ 277<br />
Parmelina .................. 278<br />
Parmelinella .............. 278<br />
Parmelinopsis ............ 278<br />
Parmentaria................286<br />
Parmentiera..................29<br />
Parmotrema ...............278<br />
Paronychia...................38<br />
Parsonsia......................13<br />
Par<strong>the</strong>nium...................24<br />
Par<strong>the</strong>nocissus ...194, 299<br />
Parviphycus ...............246<br />
Parvocaulis ................236<br />
Paspalidium ...............155<br />
Paspalum ...........155, 298<br />
Passiflora ...137, 297, 301<br />
Patersonia ....................86<br />
Patulophycus..............246<br />
Paulia.........................274<br />
Paulownia ..................299<br />
Pavetta .......................172<br />
Pavonia ......................100<br />
Pediastrum.................236<br />
Pedilanthus ..................67<br />
Pedobesia...................236<br />
Pelargonium.........81, 296<br />
Pelekium....................219<br />
Pellaea .......................199<br />
Peltigera.....................281<br />
Peltophorum ................35<br />
Peltula........................281<br />
Pemphis .......................97<br />
Penicillus ...................236<br />
Peniocereus..................33<br />
Pennantia ...................138<br />
Pennisetum ........156, 298<br />
Pentaceras..................177<br />
Pentas ........................172<br />
Peperomia..................141<br />
Peplidium...................183<br />
Pereskia .......................34<br />
Peripentadenia .............61<br />
Peripleura.....................24<br />
Peristeranthus ............134<br />
Peristrophe.....................6<br />
Peristylus ...................134<br />
Perotis........................156<br />
Perrottetia ....................39<br />
Persea ..........................93<br />
Persicaria ...........161, 298<br />
Persoonia ...................165<br />
Pertusaria...................281<br />
Petalonia ....................254<br />
Petalostigma ..............141<br />
Petalostylis...................35<br />
Petermannia ...............138<br />
Petraeovitex.................89<br />
Petrophile...................166<br />
Petrorhagia...................38<br />
Petunia.......................185<br />
Peyssonnelia ..............246<br />
Phacellothrix................24<br />
Phacelocarpus............246<br />
Phaeoceros.................229<br />
Phaeographina ...........270<br />
Phaeographis..............270<br />
Phaeophila .................236<br />
Phaeophyscia .............285<br />
Phaius ........................134<br />
Phalaenopsis ..............134<br />
Phalaris ......156, 298, 301<br />
Phaleria......................190<br />
Phascum.....................217<br />
Phaseolus.............75, 295<br />
Phebalium..................177<br />
Pheidochloa............... 156<br />
Philodendron............. 293<br />
Philonotis .................. 209<br />
Philo<strong>the</strong>ca ................. 177<br />
Philydrum ................. 138<br />
Phlebodium ............... 299<br />
Phlegmatospermum..... 31<br />
Phleum ...................... 301<br />
Phoenix ............... 17, 293<br />
Pholidota................... 134<br />
Phormidium .............. 260<br />
Photinia..................... 298<br />
Phragmites ................ 156<br />
Phycopeltis................ 236<br />
Phyla ......................... 192<br />
Phylacium ................... 75<br />
Phyllangium................ 95<br />
Phyllan<strong>the</strong>ra ................ 13<br />
Phyllanthus.........139, 301<br />
Phylloba<strong>the</strong>lium ........ 283<br />
Phylloblastia.............. 292<br />
Phyllodictyon............ 237<br />
Phyllodium.................. 75<br />
Phyllopsora ............... 283<br />
Phyllosiphon ............. 254<br />
Phyllostachys ............ 156<br />
Phyllota....................... 75<br />
Phymatolithon........... 246<br />
Physalis..............185, 299<br />
Physcia...................... 285<br />
Physcidia................... 283<br />
Physcomitrium.......... 213<br />
Physma...................... 266<br />
Physostegia ............... 296<br />
Phytolacca................. 140<br />
Piccolia ..................... 262<br />
Picris ........................... 24<br />
Pilea ...................192, 299<br />
Pilidiostigma ............. 124<br />
Piliostigma .................. 35<br />
Pimelea ..................... 191<br />
Pimelodendron ............ 67<br />
Pinnatella .................. 216<br />
Pinnularia.................. 251<br />
Pinus ......................... 197<br />
Piper.......................... 141<br />
Pipturus..................... 192<br />
Pisonia....................... 127<br />
Pistia ........................... 15<br />
Pitaviaster ................. 177<br />
Pi<strong>the</strong>coctenium............ 29<br />
Pithophora................. 237<br />
Pittosporum............... 141<br />
Pityrodia...................... 89<br />
Pityrogramma............ 199<br />
Placidium .................. 291<br />
Placoneis................... 251<br />
Placopsis ................... 262<br />
Placospermum........... 166<br />
Placynthiella.............. 262<br />
Placynthium .............. 286<br />
Plagiobothrys .............. 30<br />
Plagiobryum.............. 210<br />
Plagiocarpus................ 75<br />
Plagiochasma ............ 221<br />
Plagiochila ................ 226<br />
Plagiochilion ............. 226<br />
Plagiomnium............. 215<br />
Plagiosetum............... 156<br />
Plagio<strong>the</strong>cium ........... 216<br />
Planchonella.............. 182<br />
Planchonia................... 94<br />
Planichloa.................. 156<br />
Planktolyngbya.......... 260<br />
Planktothricoides....... 260<br />
Planktothrix............... 260<br />
Planothidium ............. 251<br />
Plantago..... 142, 297, 301<br />
Platostoma................... 89<br />
Platycerium ............... 205<br />
Platygramme ............. 270<br />
Platyhypnidium ......... 209<br />
Platylobium ................. 75<br />
Platysace...................... 11<br />
Platysiphonia ............. 246<br />
Platy<strong>the</strong>cium.............. 270<br />
Platyzoma.................. 205<br />
Plectonema ................ 260<br />
Plectorrhiza ............... 134<br />
Plectranthus......... 89, 296<br />
Pleiogynium ..................9<br />
Pleogyne.................... 102<br />
Pleomele...................... 60<br />
Plesioneuron.............. 206<br />
Pleuranthodium ......... 195<br />
Pleurastrum ............... 237<br />
Pleuridium................. 212<br />
Pleurocarpaea .............. 24<br />
Pleurosorus................ 200<br />
Pleurostylia.................. 39<br />
Pleurozia.................... 226<br />
Plexaure..................... 134<br />
Plicanthus .................. 222<br />
Plocamium................. 246<br />
Pluchea ........................ 24<br />
Plumbago........... 142, 297<br />
Pneophyllum ............. 246<br />
Pneumatopteris.......... 206<br />
Poa..................... 156, 298<br />
Pocsia ........................ 292<br />
Podocarpus ................ 197<br />
Podolepis..................... 25<br />
Podolobium ................. 75<br />
Podranea...................... 29<br />
Poeltiaria ................... 286<br />
Pogona<strong>the</strong>rum............ 156<br />
Pogonatum................. 217<br />
Pogonolobus.............. 172<br />
Pogostemon ................. 90<br />
Pohlia ........................ 215<br />
Polianthion ................ 168<br />
Pollexfenia................. 246<br />
Pollia ........................... 46<br />
Polyalthia..................... 10<br />
Polyblastiopsis........... 263<br />
Polycalymma............... 25<br />
Polycarpaea ................. 38<br />
Polycarpon................... 38<br />
Polychidium .............. 286<br />
Polygala............. 161, 298<br />
Polygonum ........ 162, 298<br />
Polymeria .................... 48<br />
Polymeridium............ 290<br />
Polyosma..................... 64<br />
Polyphlebium ............ 203<br />
Polypogon ......... 156, 298<br />
Polypremum .............. 294<br />
Polyscias...................... 15<br />
Polysiphonia.............. 246<br />
Polystichum............... 202<br />
Polytrias..................... 156<br />
Polytrichadelphus ...... 217
Page 314 Notes <strong>2010</strong><br />
Polytrichum ...............217<br />
Pomaderris.................168<br />
Pomatocalpa...............134<br />
Pomax ........................172<br />
Poncirus .....................177<br />
Pontederia ..................162<br />
Populus ..............178, 298<br />
Poran<strong>the</strong>ra..................140<br />
Porella........................226<br />
Porina.........................289<br />
Porphyra.....................247<br />
Porphyridium .............247<br />
Porphyrosiphon..........260<br />
Porpidia......................286<br />
Portieria .....................247<br />
Portulaca ....................162<br />
Portulacaria................298<br />
Potamogeton ..............163<br />
Potentilla....................169<br />
Pothos ..........................15<br />
Pouteria......................182<br />
Pouzolzia ...................192<br />
Powellia .....................218<br />
Prasophyllum .............134<br />
Pratia............................36<br />
Praxelis ........................25<br />
Predaea ......................247<br />
Premna.........................90<br />
Pringsheimiella ..........237<br />
Proboscidea................101<br />
Procris........................192<br />
Proiphys.........................9<br />
Pronectria...................272<br />
Pronephrium ..............207<br />
Prosaptia ....................202<br />
Prosopis .....................110<br />
Prostan<strong>the</strong>ra .................90<br />
Protoparmelia.............273<br />
Protosiphon................237<br />
Prumnopitys...............197<br />
Prunella........................90<br />
Prunus ........................169<br />
Pseudanabaena...........260<br />
Pseudanthus ...............141<br />
Pseudelephantopus.......25<br />
Pseudendoclonium.....237<br />
Pseudephebe ..............279<br />
Pseuderan<strong>the</strong>mum..........6<br />
Pseudochlorodesmis...237<br />
Pseudocyphellaria ......274<br />
Pseudognaphalium.......25<br />
Pseudohypnella..........218<br />
Pseudoleskeopsis .......215<br />
Pseudophormidium ....260<br />
Pseudopogona<strong>the</strong>rum.156<br />
Pseudopyrenula..........290<br />
Pseudoraphis..............157<br />
Pseudospiridentopsis..215<br />
Pseudostaurosira ........251<br />
Pseudosymblepharis...217<br />
Pseudovanilla.............135<br />
Pseudoweinmannia ......50<br />
Pseuduvaria..................10<br />
Psidium ..............124, 297<br />
Psilanthus...................172<br />
Psilotum.....................205<br />
Psora ..........................286<br />
Psoroglaena................291<br />
Psoroma .....................277<br />
Psoro<strong>the</strong>ciopsis ..........263<br />
Psychotria ..................172<br />
Psydrax...................... 172<br />
Pteridium................... 201<br />
Pteridoblechnum ....... 201<br />
Pteris ................. 205, 299<br />
Pternandra ................. 101<br />
Pterobryella ............... 217<br />
Pterobryidium............ 217<br />
Pterocaulon.................. 25<br />
Pterocladia................. 247<br />
Pterocladiella............. 247<br />
Pterosiphonia............. 247<br />
Pterostylis.................. 135<br />
Ptilocladia ................. 247<br />
Ptilophora.................. 247<br />
Ptilothamnion............ 247<br />
Ptilothrix ..................... 57<br />
Ptilotus .......................... 8<br />
Ptychanthus ............... 224<br />
Ptychomitrium........... 218<br />
Ptychomnion ............. 218<br />
Ptychosperma.............. 17<br />
Pueraria ....................... 75<br />
Pullea .......................... 50<br />
Pultenaea..................... 75<br />
Pulvinodecton............ 264<br />
Punctelia.................... 279<br />
Punica.......................... 97<br />
Pycnarrhena............... 102<br />
Pycnolejeunea ........... 224<br />
Pycnosorus .................. 25<br />
Pycnospora.................. 76<br />
Pycnostachys............. 296<br />
Pyracantha......... 169, 298<br />
Pyrenographa ............ 287<br />
Pyrenula .................... 286<br />
Pyrgidium.................. 288<br />
Pyrgillus .................... 287<br />
Pyrostegia.................... 29<br />
Pyrrhobryum ............. 218<br />
Pyrrosia ..................... 205<br />
Pyrus ......................... 169<br />
Pyxine ....................... 285<br />
Q<br />
Quassia...................... 184<br />
Quintinia ................... 166<br />
Quisqualis ................... 45<br />
R<br />
Racomitrium.............. 214<br />
Racopilum................. 218<br />
Radiocystis................ 260<br />
Radi<strong>of</strong>ilum ................ 237<br />
Radula ....................... 226<br />
Radulina .................... 218<br />
Ramalina ................... 287<br />
Ramalinora................ 287<br />
Ramboldia ................. 273<br />
Ramonia .................... 276<br />
Randia ............... 173, 298<br />
Ranunculus................ 166<br />
Raphanus............. 31, 301<br />
Raphidiopsis.............. 260<br />
Rapistrum.................... 31<br />
Rauvolfia..................... 14<br />
Ravenala.................... 297<br />
Reboulia .................... 221<br />
Rectolejeunea............ 224<br />
Reinwardtia ............... 301<br />
Relicina......................279<br />
Relicinopsis ...............279<br />
Remnitzia...................270<br />
Remototrachyna.........279<br />
Remusatia ....................15<br />
Reseda ...............167, 298<br />
Retama.......................295<br />
Revwattsia .................202<br />
Rhabdoderma.............260<br />
Rhabdogloea..............261<br />
Rhacocarpus ..............218<br />
Rhagodia......................42<br />
Rhamnella..................168<br />
Rhamnus............168, 298<br />
Rhamphicarpa............183<br />
Rhaphidophora ............15<br />
Rhaphidorrhynchium.218<br />
Rhaphidospora...............6<br />
Rhaphiolepis..............169<br />
Rhaponticum ...............25<br />
Rhinerrhiza ................135<br />
Rhinerrhizopsis..........135<br />
Rhipidorchis ..............135<br />
Rhipidosiphon............237<br />
Rhipidothamnion .......247<br />
Rhipilia ......................237<br />
Rhipiliella ..................237<br />
Rhipiliopsis................237<br />
Rhizan<strong>the</strong>lla...............135<br />
Rhizocarpon...............287<br />
Rhizoclonium ............237<br />
Rhizogonium .............218<br />
Rhizophora ................168<br />
Rhizoplaca.................273<br />
Rhodamnia.................124<br />
Rhodan<strong>the</strong>....................25<br />
Rhodobryum..............210<br />
Rhododendron .............63<br />
Rhodomyrtus .............125<br />
Rhodosphaera ................9<br />
Rhodymenia...............247<br />
Rhopalodia.................251<br />
Rhus...............................9<br />
Rhyncharrhena.............14<br />
Rhynchosia ..................76<br />
Rhynchospora..............57<br />
Rhynchostegium........209<br />
Rhysotoechia .............181<br />
Rhytidosporum ..........142<br />
Riccardia....................221<br />
Riccia.........................226<br />
Ricciocarpus ..............227<br />
Richardia ...................173<br />
Ricinocarpos................67<br />
Ricinus.........................67<br />
Rimularia...................262<br />
Rinodina ....................285<br />
Rinodinella ................286<br />
Rinorea ......................193<br />
Ripogonum ................169<br />
Ristantia.....................125<br />
Rivina ........................138<br />
Rivularia ....................261<br />
Robinia ........................76<br />
Robiquetia .................135<br />
Roccella.....................288<br />
Rockinghamia..............67<br />
Roepera......................195<br />
Roldana......................294<br />
Romeria .....................261<br />
Romnalda.....................94<br />
Romulea...................... 86<br />
Rorippa ....................... 31<br />
Rosa .......................... 169<br />
Roselliniella .............. 292<br />
Rosellinula ................ 292<br />
Rosenvingea.............. 254<br />
Rosmarinus ............... 296<br />
Rostellularia.................. 6<br />
Rostraria.............157, 298<br />
Rosulabryum............. 210<br />
Rotala.......................... 97<br />
Ro<strong>the</strong>ca ..................... 296<br />
Rothia.......................... 76<br />
Rottboellia................. 157<br />
Rourea......................... 46<br />
Rubus .................169, 298<br />
Ruellia........................... 6<br />
Rugulopteryx ............ 254<br />
Rulingia....................... 33<br />
Rumex................162, 298<br />
Rumohra ................... 202<br />
Ruppia....................... 174<br />
Russelia..................... 299<br />
Rutidosis ..................... 25<br />
Ryparosa ..................... 80<br />
Ryssopterys................. 98<br />
Ryticaryum ................. 86<br />
S<br />
Sabal ......................... 293<br />
Saccharum................. 157<br />
Sacciolepis ................ 157<br />
Saccogynidium.......... 222<br />
Saccolabiopsis........... 135<br />
Sagenidiopsis ............ 288<br />
Sageretia ................... 168<br />
Sagina ......................... 38<br />
Sagittaria....................... 7<br />
Salacia......................... 39<br />
Salix...................178, 298<br />
Salomonia ................. 161<br />
Salpichroa ................. 185<br />
Salsola......................... 42<br />
Salvia ...................90, 296<br />
Salvinia ..................... 206<br />
Samanea.................... 110<br />
Sambucus.................. 178<br />
Samolus..................... 178<br />
Sanchezia ...................... 6<br />
Sandoricum ............... 102<br />
Sanguisorba............... 169<br />
Sankowskya .............. 141<br />
Sannantha.................. 125<br />
Sansevieria...........60, 295<br />
Santalum ................... 178<br />
Sarcochilus................ 135<br />
Sarcocornia ................. 42<br />
Sarcodia .................... 247<br />
Sarcographa .............. 270<br />
Sarcographina ........... 270<br />
Sarcolobus................... 14<br />
Sarcomelicope........... 177<br />
Sarconema................. 247<br />
Sarcopetalum ............ 103<br />
Sarcopteryx............... 181<br />
Sarcostemma............... 14<br />
Sarcotoechia.............. 181<br />
Sarcozona...................... 7<br />
Sarga ......................... 157<br />
Sargassum ................. 254
<strong>2010</strong> Index to Genera Page 315<br />
Saritaea........................ 29<br />
Sauloma..................... 216<br />
Saurauia......................... 6<br />
Sauropus.................... 140<br />
Scaevola ...................... 83<br />
Scapania .................... 227<br />
Schaereria.................. 288<br />
Schefflera .................... 16<br />
Schelhammera............. 44<br />
Schenkia...................... 81<br />
Schiffneriolejeunea.... 224<br />
Schinus.......................... 9<br />
Schismatomma .......... 272<br />
Schismus ................... 157<br />
Schistidium................ 214<br />
Schistocarpaea........... 168<br />
Schistochila ............... 227<br />
Schistotylus ............... 136<br />
Schizachyrium........... 157<br />
Schizaea .................... 206<br />
Schizochlamys........... 237<br />
Schizomeria................. 50<br />
Schizomeris............... 237<br />
Schizoseris ................ 247<br />
Schizothrix ................ 261<br />
Schizotrema............... 270<br />
Schkuhria .................... 25<br />
Schlo<strong>the</strong>imia.............. 216<br />
Schoenia...................... 25<br />
Schoenobryum........... 211<br />
Schoenoplectus............ 57<br />
Schoenorchis ............. 136<br />
Schoenus ..................... 57<br />
Schotia......................... 35<br />
Schroederia................ 237<br />
Sciaphila.................... 191<br />
Scinaia....................... 247<br />
Scindapsus................... 15<br />
Scirpodendron ............. 58<br />
Scirpus......................... 58<br />
Scleranthus.................. 38<br />
Scleria ................. 58, 295<br />
Scleroblitum................ 42<br />
Sclerodontium ........... 212<br />
Scleroglossum ........... 202<br />
Sclerolaena.................. 42<br />
Sclerophora ............... 288<br />
Sclerophyton ............. 288<br />
Scolopia....................... 80<br />
Scolymus..................... 26<br />
Scoparia..................... 183<br />
Scorpiurium............... 209<br />
Scorpiurus ................. 301<br />
Scrotochloa................ 157<br />
Sculptolumina ........... 286<br />
Scutellaria.................... 90<br />
Scyphiphora .............. 173<br />
Scytonema................. 261<br />
Scytosiphon............... 255<br />
Sebaea ......................... 81<br />
Secale ........................ 301<br />
Secamone .................... 14<br />
Sechium....................... 49<br />
Sedopsis .................... 163<br />
Sedum ....................... 295<br />
Sehima....................... 157<br />
Seirospora.................. 247<br />
Selaginella......... 206, 302<br />
Selenicereus .............. 294<br />
Sellaphora.................. 251<br />
Sematophyllum ......... 218<br />
Semecarpus....................9<br />
Semigyalecta..............271<br />
Senecio ................26, 294<br />
Senna ...................35, 294<br />
Seringia........................33<br />
Serjania......................181<br />
Sersalisia....................182<br />
Sesbania...............76, 295<br />
Sesuvium .......................7<br />
Setaria................157, 298<br />
Severinia....................298<br />
Sherardia....................298<br />
Shonia..........................67<br />
Sicyos ..........................49<br />
Sida............................100<br />
Sigesbeckia..................26<br />
Silene...........38, 295, 301<br />
Silybum .......................26<br />
Sinapis .........................32<br />
Siphonocladus............237<br />
Siphonodon..................40<br />
Siphonolejeunea ........224<br />
Siphula.......................288<br />
Sirocoleum.................261<br />
Sirodotia ....................247<br />
Sirosiphon..................274<br />
Sisymbrium .................32<br />
Sisyrinchium................86<br />
Sloanea ........................61<br />
Smilax........................184<br />
Smithia ........................76<br />
Snowella ....................261<br />
Solandra.....................299<br />
Solanum.....185, 299, 302<br />
Solenogyne ..................26<br />
Solenopsora ...............264<br />
Solenostoma ..............222<br />
Solidago.......................26<br />
Solieria ......................247<br />
Soliva...................26, 294<br />
Sonchus .......................26<br />
Sonneratia....................97<br />
Sophora........................76<br />
Sorapilla.....................219<br />
Sorghum ............157, 298<br />
Sowerbaea ...................94<br />
Sparganium................191<br />
Spartium ......................76<br />
Spartothamnella...........90<br />
Spathia.......................158<br />
Spathodea ....................29<br />
Spathoglottis..............136<br />
Spatoglossum.............255<br />
Spergula.......................38<br />
Spergularia...........38, 295<br />
Spermacoce ...............173<br />
Sphacelaria ................255<br />
Sphaeranthus................26<br />
Sphaerantia ................125<br />
Sphaerolobium.............76<br />
Sphaerostephanos ......207<br />
Sphagneticola ..............26<br />
Sphagnum..................219<br />
Sphalmium.................166<br />
Sphenoclea.................188<br />
Sphenostemon............188<br />
Sphinctrina.................288<br />
Spinifex .....................158<br />
Spiraean<strong>the</strong>mum ..........50<br />
Spiran<strong>the</strong>s ..................136<br />
Spirodela......................15<br />
Spirogyra................... 239<br />
Spirulina.................... 261<br />
Splachnobryum ......... 217<br />
Spongites................... 247<br />
Sporadanthus............. 167<br />
Sporobolus ................ 158<br />
Sporochnus................ 255<br />
Sporocladopsis.......... 237<br />
Sporopodium............. 266<br />
Sprengelia ................... 63<br />
Spruceanthus............. 224<br />
Spyridia..................... 247<br />
Spyridium ................. 168<br />
Squamella ................. 265<br />
Stachys........................ 91<br />
Stachytarpheta...192, 299,<br />
302<br />
Stackhousia ............... 188<br />
Stapelia ............... 14, 293<br />
Staurastrum ............... 239<br />
Staurodesmus............ 239<br />
Staurogyne .................... 6<br />
Staurolemma ............. 286<br />
Stauroneis ................. 251<br />
Staurophora............... 251<br />
Staurosirella .............. 251<br />
Stauro<strong>the</strong>le ................ 291<br />
Stegan<strong>the</strong>ra................ 111<br />
Steinchisma........158, 298<br />
Stellaria....................... 38<br />
Stemodia ................... 184<br />
Stemona .................... 188<br />
Stenan<strong>the</strong>mum .......... 168<br />
Stenocarpus............... 166<br />
Stenochlaena ............. 201<br />
Stenogramme ............ 247<br />
Stenolejeunea............ 224<br />
Stenopetalum .............. 32<br />
Stenotaphrum............ 158<br />
Stephania................... 103<br />
Stephanodiscus.......... 251<br />
Stephanophysum........... 6<br />
Sterculia .................... 189<br />
Stereocaulon.............. 288<br />
Stereophyllum........... 219<br />
Stevia .......................... 26<br />
Sticherus ................... 202<br />
Stichococcus ............. 237<br />
Stichosiphon.............. 261<br />
Sticta ......................... 274<br />
Stictocardia ................. 48<br />
Stictolejeunea............ 224<br />
Stictosiphonia............ 247<br />
Stigeoclonium ........... 237<br />
Stigmaphyllon............. 98<br />
Stigmatochroma ........ 286<br />
Stigmidium................ 292<br />
Stigonema ................. 261<br />
Stockwellia................ 125<br />
Stoneobryum............. 216<br />
Storckiella ................... 36<br />
Strangea .................... 166<br />
Streblus ..................... 112<br />
Streimannia ............... 264<br />
Strelitzia.................... 189<br />
Streptoglossa............... 26<br />
Streptothamnus ........... 28<br />
Striga......................... 184<br />
Strigula...................... 288<br />
Strobilan<strong>the</strong>s ................. 6<br />
Stromatella................ 237<br />
Strongylodon............... 77<br />
Struvea ...................... 237<br />
Strychnos..................... 95<br />
Stuartina ...................... 27<br />
Stylidium................... 189<br />
Stylobasium............... 190<br />
Stylonema.................. 247<br />
Stylosan<strong>the</strong>s................. 77<br />
Stypandra..................... 85<br />
Styphelia...................... 63<br />
Stypopodium ............. 255<br />
Suaeda ......................... 43<br />
Sundacarpus .............. 197<br />
Suregada...................... 67<br />
Suriana ...................... 190<br />
Surirella..................... 251<br />
Swainsona ................... 77<br />
Syagrus........................ 17<br />
Sylvipoa..................... 158<br />
Symphyocladia.......... 247<br />
Symphyogyna............ 226<br />
Symphytum ............... 294<br />
Symploca................... 261<br />
Symplocastrum.......... 261<br />
Symplocos................. 190<br />
Synadenium................. 67<br />
Synaptantha ............... 174<br />
Syncarpia................... 125<br />
Synechococcus .......... 261<br />
Synechocystis............ 261<br />
Synedra...................... 251<br />
Synedrella.................... 27<br />
Synedrellopsis ............. 27<br />
Syngonium .................. 15<br />
Synima ...................... 181<br />
Synoum ..................... 102<br />
Syntrichia .................. 217<br />
Syringodium................ 50<br />
Syrrhopodon.............. 210<br />
Syzygium................... 125<br />
T<br />
Tabebuia.................... 294<br />
Tabellaria................... 251<br />
Tabernaemontana ........ 14<br />
Tabularia ................... 251<br />
Tacca ......................... 190<br />
Taenioma................... 247<br />
Taeniophyllum .......... 136<br />
Taenitis...................... 199<br />
Tagetes ................ 27, 294<br />
Tainia ........................ 136<br />
Talinum ..................... 163<br />
Tamarindus.................. 36<br />
Tamarix ..................... 190<br />
Tanacetum........... 27, 294<br />
Taonia........................ 255<br />
Tapeinochilos .............. 48<br />
Tapeinosperma .......... 114<br />
Tapellaria................... 266<br />
Tapheocarpa ................ 46<br />
Taraxacum................... 27<br />
Tarenna...................... 174<br />
Targionia ................... 227<br />
Tasmannia ................. 194<br />
Taxilejeunea .............. 224<br />
Taxiphyllum .............. 214<br />
Taxi<strong>the</strong>lium ............... 218<br />
Tayloria ..................... 219<br />
Tecoma........................ 29
Page 316 Notes <strong>2010</strong><br />
Tecoman<strong>the</strong> .................29<br />
Tecomaria ....................29<br />
Tectaria ......................202<br />
Tecticornia...................43<br />
Tectona ........................91<br />
Telaranea ...................225<br />
Teloschistes ...............289<br />
Temnogametum .........239<br />
Templetonia .................77<br />
Tephromela................273<br />
Tephrosia .............77, 296<br />
Teramnus .....................79<br />
Teratophyllum............204<br />
Terminalia....................45<br />
Ternstroemia..............138<br />
Tetmemorus ...............239<br />
Tetracera ......................60<br />
Tetragonia......................7<br />
Tetrameles ...................58<br />
Tetramolopium ............27<br />
Tetrapanax ...................16<br />
Tetrapterum ...............217<br />
Tetrardisia..................114<br />
Tetraria ........................58<br />
Tetrarrhena.................158<br />
Tetraspora ..................237<br />
Tetrasporidium...........237<br />
Tetrastigma ................194<br />
Tetra<strong>the</strong>ca ....................62<br />
Teucrium......................91<br />
Thalassia ......................86<br />
Thalassodendron ..........50<br />
Thaleropia..................126<br />
Thalia.................101, 297<br />
Thamnobryum............216<br />
Thamnoclonium.........247<br />
Thamnolia..................288<br />
Thaumastochloa.........158<br />
Thecan<strong>the</strong>s.................191<br />
Thecaria .....................270<br />
Thelasis......................136<br />
Thelenella ..................289<br />
Thelepogon ................158<br />
Thelionema ..................85<br />
Thellungia..................158<br />
Thelopsis....................288<br />
Thelotrema.................270<br />
Thelymitra .................136<br />
Thelypteris.................207<br />
Themeda ....................158<br />
Thesium .....................178<br />
Thespesia ...................101<br />
Thespidium ..................27<br />
Thismia ........................32<br />
Thoracostachyum.........58<br />
Thrixspermum............136<br />
Thryptomene..............126<br />
Thuarea ......................159<br />
Thuidiopsis ................219<br />
Thuidium ...................219<br />
Thunbergia.....................6<br />
Thymophylla................27<br />
Thymus ......................301<br />
Thyrea........................274<br />
Thyridolepis...............159<br />
Thysananthus .............224<br />
Thysano<strong>the</strong>cium.........265<br />
Thysanotus...................94<br />
Tibellia.......................263<br />
Tibouchina.........101, 297<br />
Tiliacora.....................103<br />
Tillandsia..................... 32<br />
Timonius ................... 174<br />
Tinospora .................. 103<br />
Tipuana ....................... 79<br />
Titanophora ............... 247<br />
Titanophycus............. 247<br />
Tithonia....................... 27<br />
Tmesipteris................ 207<br />
Todea ........................ 205<br />
Toechima................... 181<br />
Tolpis .......................... 27<br />
Tolypiocladia ............ 247<br />
Tolypothrix ............... 261<br />
Tomaculopsis ............ 255<br />
Tomasellia................. 276<br />
Toninia ...................... 263<br />
Toona ........................ 102<br />
Topeliopsis................ 271<br />
Torenia ...................... 184<br />
Torilis.......................... 11<br />
Tortula....................... 217<br />
Touwia ...................... 216<br />
Toxicodendron .......... 293<br />
Trachoma .................. 136<br />
Trachycarpidium ....... 217<br />
Trachyloma ............... 219<br />
Trachymene................. 16<br />
Trachyphyllum.......... 217<br />
Trachypus.................. 215<br />
Trachystylis................. 58<br />
Trachy<strong>the</strong>cium .......... 214<br />
Tradescantia ................ 46<br />
Tragia .......................... 67<br />
Tragopogon ................. 27<br />
Tragus ....................... 159<br />
Trapelia ..................... 262<br />
Trapeliopsis............... 262<br />
Trema ................ 192, 299<br />
Trematodon ............... 209<br />
Trentepohlia .............. 237<br />
Triadica ....................... 67<br />
Trian<strong>the</strong>ma .................... 7<br />
Tribulopis.................. 195<br />
Tribulus..................... 195<br />
Trichanthodium........... 27<br />
Tricharia.................... 267<br />
Trichocolea................ 227<br />
Trichocoleus.............. 261<br />
Trichodesma................ 30<br />
Trichodesmium ......... 261<br />
Trichogloea ............... 247<br />
Trichoglottis.............. 136<br />
Trichormus................ 262<br />
Trichosan<strong>the</strong>s .............. 49<br />
Trichosolen................ 237<br />
Trichospermum ......... 188<br />
Trichosteleum............ 218<br />
Trichostomum ........... 217<br />
Tricho<strong>the</strong>lium............ 290<br />
Tricleocarpa .............. 247<br />
Triclinum................... 283<br />
Tricoryne..................... 87<br />
Tricostularia ................ 58<br />
Tridax.......................... 27<br />
Triflorensia................ 174<br />
Trifolium..... 79, 296, 301<br />
Triglochin.................... 87<br />
Trigonella.................... 79<br />
Trigonostemon ............ 67<br />
Trimenia.................... 191<br />
Triodia....................... 159<br />
Trioncinia ....................27<br />
Tripladenia...................44<br />
Triplarina...................126<br />
Triplaris .....................298<br />
Tripleurospermum .....301<br />
Triploceras.................239<br />
Tripogon ....................159<br />
Tripsacum..................159<br />
Triptilodiscus...............27<br />
Triraphis ....................159<br />
Trisetum ....................159<br />
Trismegistia...............218<br />
Tristaniopsis ..............126<br />
Tristellateia..................98<br />
Tristemma..................101<br />
Tristiropsis.................182<br />
Trithuria.......................86<br />
Triticum.....................159<br />
Tritonia ........................87<br />
Triumfetta..........188, 302<br />
Triunia .......................166<br />
Trochocarpa.................63<br />
Tropaeolum ...............191<br />
Trophis ......................112<br />
Tryblionella ...............251<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>liopsis ..........275<br />
Trype<strong>the</strong>lium .............290<br />
Turbina ........................48<br />
Turbinaria ..................255<br />
Turnera ......................191<br />
Turraea ......................102<br />
Tychonema ................262<br />
Tydemania.................237<br />
Tylophora ....................14<br />
Tylophoron ................264<br />
Typha.........................191<br />
Typhonium ..................15<br />
U<br />
Udotea .......................238<br />
Uleobryum.................217<br />
Ulex ...........................296<br />
Ulmus ........................192<br />
Ulothrix .....................238<br />
Ulva ...........................238<br />
Ulvaria.......................238<br />
Ulvella .......................238<br />
Uncaria ......................174<br />
Uranthoecium ............159<br />
Uraria...........................79<br />
Urena .........................101<br />
Urochloa ....................159<br />
Uromyrtus..................126<br />
Uronema ....................238<br />
Urosolenia .................252<br />
Urospermum................27<br />
Urtica.........................192<br />
Usnea.........................291<br />
Utricularia....................94<br />
Uvaria..........................10<br />
V<br />
Vaccaria.......................38<br />
Vacoparis...................160<br />
Vainionora.................273<br />
Valeriemaya...............247<br />
Vallisneria ...................86<br />
Valonia ......................238<br />
Valoniopsis................238<br />
Vanda........................ 136<br />
Vandasina ................... 79<br />
Vandenboschia.......... 203<br />
Vangueria.................. 298<br />
Vanheurckia.............. 252<br />
Vanilla....................... 297<br />
Vanroyena................. 182<br />
Vanvoorstia............... 247<br />
Vaucheria.................. 255<br />
Vaughaniella ............. 255<br />
Vavaea ...................... 102<br />
Velleia......................... 83<br />
Ventilago................... 168<br />
Verbascum ................ 184<br />
Verbena..............192, 299<br />
Verbesina .................... 27<br />
Vernicia..................... 295<br />
Vernonia ..................... 27<br />
Veronica.............184, 299<br />
Verrucaria ................. 291<br />
Verticordia ................ 126<br />
Vesicularia ................ 214<br />
Vicia.....................79, 296<br />
Vigna ...................79, 296<br />
Viminaria .................... 80<br />
Vinca........................... 14<br />
Viola ..................193, 299<br />
Virgilia...................... 296<br />
Viridivellus ............... 219<br />
Viscum...................... 193<br />
Vitex ........................... 91<br />
Vittadinia .................... 27<br />
Vittaria ...................... 207<br />
Voacanga .................... 14<br />
Vrydagzynea ............. 136<br />
Vulpia ....................... 160<br />
W<br />
Waerniella................. 255<br />
Wahlenbergia.............. 36<br />
Waitzia........................ 27<br />
Wal<strong>the</strong>ria..................... 33<br />
Walwhalleya ............. 160<br />
Warburgiella ............. 218<br />
Waterhousea.............. 126<br />
Watsonia ..................... 87<br />
Wedelia....................... 27<br />
Weissia...................... 217<br />
Welchiodendron........ 126<br />
Wendlandia ............... 174<br />
Westringia................... 91<br />
Wetria ......................... 67<br />
Wettsteinia ................ 221<br />
Weymouthia.............. 215<br />
Whiteochloa.............. 160<br />
Whyanbeelia ............. 141<br />
Wijkia ....................... 219<br />
Wikstroemia.............. 191<br />
Wilkiea...................... 111<br />
Wilsoniella................ 212<br />
Wisteria..................... 296<br />
Wittrockiella ............. 238<br />
Wodyetia..................... 17<br />
Wolffia........................ 15<br />
Wollastonia ................. 27<br />
Wollea....................... 262<br />
Wolskyella ................ 262<br />
Woollsia...................... 63<br />
Woronichinia ............ 262<br />
Wrangelia.................. 247
<strong>2010</strong> Index to Genera Page 317<br />
Wrightia ...................... 14<br />
Wurdemannia ............ 247<br />
Wurmbea..................... 44<br />
X<br />
Xanthidium................ 239<br />
Xanthium............. 27, 294<br />
Xanthoparmelia......... 279<br />
Xanthophyllum.......... 161<br />
Xanthoria................... 289<br />
Xanthorrhoea............. 194<br />
Xanthosia .................... 11<br />
Xanthosoma .............. 293<br />
Xanthostemon ........... 126<br />
Xenostegia...................48<br />
Xerochloa ..................160<br />
Xerochrysum ...............27<br />
Xerothamnella ...............6<br />
Ximenia .....................128<br />
Xylocarpus.................102<br />
Xylomelum................166<br />
Xylopia ........................10<br />
Xylosma.......................80<br />
Xyris..................194, 299<br />
Y<br />
Yakirra.......................160<br />
Yamadaella................247<br />
Youngia....................... 28<br />
Yucca ............................ 6<br />
Z<br />
Zaleya ........................... 7<br />
Zantedeschia ............. 293<br />
Zanthoxylum............. 177<br />
Zea ............................ 298<br />
Zehneria ...................... 49<br />
Zephyran<strong>the</strong>s................. 9<br />
Zeuxine ..................... 136<br />
Zieria......................... 177<br />
Zingiber..................... 195<br />
Zinnia.................. 28, 294<br />
Ziziphus..................... 168<br />
Zonaria ...................... 255<br />
Zoochlorella .............. 238<br />
Zoopsis ...................... 225<br />
Zornia.......................... 80<br />
Zostera....................... 195<br />
Zoysia........................ 160<br />
Zygnema.................... 239<br />
Zygochloa.................. 160<br />
Zygodon .................... 216<br />
Zygogonium .............. 239
Page 318 Notes <strong>2010</strong>
<strong>2010</strong> Maps Page 319
Page 320 Maps <strong>2010</strong>